withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Hell of the West at Newnham Park

Results (120)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.dropbox.com/s/cs8x63ucsgnuawg/HELL%20OF%20THE%20WEST%20TIMES.xlsx?dl=0

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Finish spread

115 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st75Sam PANTLING 2h28:251-
2nd57Luke KENDALL 2h34:2726:02
3rd30Steve FERGUSON 2h39:01310:36
4th33Tim GERMON 2h39:10410:45
5th91Dan SMITH (mas) 2h44:37516:12
6th28Ben FARRER 2h48:00619:35
7th10Tom BLEASE 2h51:21722:56
8th59Nick KENT 2h52:33824:08
9th139Lee HAYWARD 2h53:30925:05
10th69Mark MOSS 2h57:271029:02
11th130James ALSEPT 2h58:421130:17
12th134Colin WRIGHT 2h59:491231:24
13th136Adam WILKINSON 3h00:001331:35
14th109Martin VEALE 3h00:131431:48
15th44Steve HODGSON (vet) 3h01:001532:35
16th101Andy TAYLOR 3h04:141635:49
17th83Huw RICHARDS 3h04:461736:21
18th29Phill FERGUSON 3h05:271837:02
19th11Stacey BRAY 3h05:341937:09
20th74Allan ORTON 3h05:532037:28
21st56Ned KELLY 3h05:592137:34
22nd144Rob COMMONS 3h06:202237:55
23rd41Matthew HODDINOTT 3h07:302339:05
24th87Lee SAMPSON 3h07:312439:06
25th132Paddy SCULLION 3h19:112550:46
26th133John WILLIAMS (vet) 3h20:132651:48
27th108Marcus VASEY 3h23:252755:00
28th73Tom NICKSON 3h23:432855:18
29th143Gary BEES 3h23:452955:20
30th66Steve MELHUISH 3h23:513055:26
31st37William HANCOCK 3h25:033156:38
32nd25Dean DREDGE 3h25:313257:06
33rd77Andrew PARR 3h26:083357:43
33rd84Chris ROBERTS (spt) 3h26:083357:43
35th9Andrew BINGHAM 3h26:243557:59
36th106Jonathan TRUDGEON 3h27:253659:00
37th126Nigel WORSEY 3h28:183759:53
38th80Jon PITMAN 3h28:32381h00:07
39th47Simon HUMMERSTONE 3h30:14391h01:49
40th117Darren WHELAN 3h30:30401h02:05
41st36Tim HALLORAN 3h31:20411h02:55
42nd32Will FROST 3h31:21421h02:56
43rd94Steve STATHAM 3h31:41431h03:16
44th78Matt PARSONS 3h31:57441h03:32
45th114Simon WATKINS 3h32:38451h04:13
46th112Steven WALKLIN 3h33:18461h04:53
47th88Malcolm SCOTT 3h36:42471h08:17
48th111Andrew VINE 3h36:43481h08:18
49th38Ben HARRIS (mas) 3h36:44491h08:19
50th39Daniel HARRIS (vet) 3h36:45501h08:20
51st68Paul MORTIMER 3h36:46511h08:21
52nd105David TICKNER 3h37:39521h09:14
53rd46Frank HORNBY 3h43:06531h14:41
54th99Ian SUTTON (opn) 3h43:13541h14:48
55th27Anthony EVERSON 3h43:27551h15:02
56th141Alan BELLEW 3h44:05561h15:40
57th15Gary CLEMENTS 3h44:26571h16:01
58th42Jimmy HODDINOTT 3h44:27581h16:02
59th120Denzil WILLIAMS 3h44:28591h16:03
60th45Stephen HOLMES 3h45:44601h17:19
60th127Michael WRIGHT (vet) 3h45:44601h17:19
62nd71Stephen MYHILL 3h45:45621h17:20
63rd5Neil AYRES 3h46:50631h18:25
64th96Andrew SWEET 3h47:09641h18:44
65th23Richard DAVID 3h48:40651h20:15
66th89Ray SHERIDAN 3h50:24661h21:59
67th53Christopher JUCKES 3h51:19671h22:54
68th86Mark ROCKETT 3h51:20681h22:55
69th103Luke TEMPLE-SMITH 3h53:39691h25:14
70th17Jamie CLOWES 3h54:38701h26:13
71st115Dave WEST 3h55:19711h26:54
72nd58Trystan KENDALL 3h57:18721h28:53
72nd129Duncan BALDIE 3h57:18721h28:53
74th64Richard LOWERSON 3h59:06741h30:41
75th135Kelvin EDWARDS 3h59:37751h31:12
76th6Marc BAKER 4h00:29761h32:04
76th63Calvin LEACH 4h00:29761h32:04
78th107Neil TURNER 4h01:08781h32:43
79th54Greg KAMINSKI 4h01:09791h32:44
80th60Martin KEW 4h07:45801h39:20
81st140Matt KELLEY 4h07:46811h39:21
82nd118David WHITAKER 4h07:47821h39:22
83rd128Rich TOZE 4h08:07831h39:42
84th95Mike STEPHENS 4h08:10841h39:45
85th85Matt ROBINSON (vet) 4h08:23851h39:58
86th138Robert VIRGO 4h09:34861h41:09
87th65Ally MACPHERSON 4h10:33871h42:08
88th43Will HODDINOTT 4h12:14881h43:49
89th7David BARR 4h19:49891h51:24
90th52Mark JONES (vet2) 4h20:14901h51:49
91st12Matthew BUELL 4h20:27911h52:02
92nd61Jez KNAPMAN 4h21:04921h52:39
93rd137Adam FOREST 4h25:55931h57:30
94th40Jeremy HAYDEN 4h27:22941h58:57
94th142Jack FOREST 4h27:22941h58:57
96th48Carl HUTCHINS 4h29:42962h01:17
97th35Mark GREGORY 4h30:01972h01:36
98th104Jim THURKETTLE 4h32:42982h04:17
99th62Stephen LANG 4h33:05992h04:40
100th67Russel MORAN 4h36:271002h08:02
101st19Andy COLLYER 4h36:281012h08:03
102nd72Adam NEVISKY 4h37:481022h09:23
103rd51David JONES (vet2) 4h44:491032h16:24
104th49Robin JACOB 4h47:161042h18:51
105th97Malcolm STREET 4h47:391052h19:14
106th76Terry PARKES 5h01:061062h32:41
106th113Dan WARD 5h01:061062h32:41
108th116David WESTELL 5h05:001082h36:35
109th20Thomas CREDLAND 5h42:001093h13:35
109th22Tom DALZELL 5h42:001093h13:35
109th122Rob WILSON 5h42:001093h13:35
109th124Ade WOON 5h42:001093h13:35
113rd100Matthew SWAIN 6h10:211133h41:56
93Ian SPARROW DNF
131Harry HOPKINSON DNS

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
1st50Amy JONES 3h13:141-
2nd79Kerry PAUL 3h44:32231:18
3rd82Vicky PROUSE 4h01:29348:15
4th123Millie WILSON 4h27:5041h14:36
5th70Sarah MYFORD 4h33:4851h20:34
Chat with us