0Basket

US (Pro) DH National Champs '15 at Mammoth, CA

Results (258)Photos (0)Videos (3)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.usacycling.org/results/index.php?permit=2015-14

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st1Aaron GWIN 274107Wildomar, CA3:20.5221-
2nd66Mikey SYLVESTRI 288977Truckee3:23.45422.932s
3rd20Luca SHAW 285781Hendersonville, NC3:24.47033.948s
4th52Kevin AIELLO 245409Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:28.17447.652s
5th47Logan BINGGELI 213148Saint George, UT3:29.18558.663s
6th32Dakotah NORTON 414075Atlas3:29.93669.414s
7th26Jason SCHROEDER 356538Carlsbad, CA3:30.731710.209s
8th58Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 374963Salt Lake City, UT3:31.493810.971s
9th44Cody WARREN 160802Alpine, CA3:32.228911.706s
10th27Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CA3:32.6201012.098s
11th17Shane LESLIE 317122Birmingham, MI3:32.6611112.139s
12th28Phillip KMETZ 139600Keene, NH3:33.1581212.636s
13th38Cole PICCHIOTTINO 351042Murrieta, CA3:33.4281312.906s
14th14Max MORGAN (pro) 320502Duluth, GA3:34.2141413.692s
15th29Zach GRAVESON 350876Pagosa Springs, CO3:34.3381513.816s
16th62Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 294146Dillon, CO3:35.5421615.020s
17th5Kyle STRAIT 143063Costa Mesa, CA3:35.6251715.103s
18th13Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA3:36.2411815.719s
19th36Galen CARTER 231784Salt Lake City, UT3:36.2511915.729s
20th39Chase NELSON 264517Littleton, CO3:36.2962015.774s
21st15Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA3:36.3092115.787s
22nd19Kevin LITTLEFIELD 311006Auburn, WA3:36.8472216.325s
23rd60Cameron ZINK 112265Reno, NV3:37.2152316.693s
24th61Harrison ORY 230690Denver, CO3:37.2612416.739s
25th40Parker ROBINSON 360404Antioch, CA3:37.3242516.802s
26th4Nate FURBEE 215754Los Osos, CA3:38.2302617.708s
27th9Stephen PIPOLY 428449Hemet3:38.5042717.982s
28th7Jimmy LESLIE 337692Pittsburgh, PA3:39.5012818.979s
29th37Mike DAY (pro) 198146Thousand Oaks, CA3:40.4592919.937s
30th24Evan TURPEN 175124Aptos, CA3:40.9063020.384s
31st18Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA3:40.9363120.414s
32nd35Steve WENTZ 148884Costa Mesa, CA3:41.0163220.494s
33rd23Alexander WILLIE 276946Longmont, CO3:41.1053320.583s
34th21Luke STROBEL 181052Issaquah, WA3:41.5153420.993s
35th10Dylan CONTE 292804Arden, NC3:41.7313521.209s
36th68Matt MOORE (u50) 316938Benicia, CA3:43.8573623.335s
37th64Tanner STEPHENS 308695Concord, CA3:44.4563723.934s
38th67Shane TRENTO 378428Alamo, CA3:45.1783824.656s
39th22Robert STENSON 279077Bellevue, WA3:46.7003926.178s
40th11Ian TURNER 355038Purcellville, VA3:48.2264027.704s
41st65Cody JOHNSON (pro) 291622San Diego, CA3:49.4354128.913s
42nd41Todd RENWICK 359655Soulsbyville, CA3:51.9604231.438s
43rd56James SANDMIRE 420000Salt Lake City3:52.0594331.537s
44th51Roy BENGE 246529Carbondale, CO3:52.8254432.303s
45th34Daniel WEINMAN 161751Taos3:53.5984533.076s
46th49Riley MUELLER 290224Flagstaff, AZ3:56.1114635.589s
47th54Daniel UMLAND 146235Tehachapi, CA3:57.5104736.988s
48th46Troy D'ELIA 224206Moreno Valley, CA3:58.5854838.063s
49th45Thomas MCCOY 393409June Lake, CA4:01.7734941.251s
50th59Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 192133Concord, CA4:04.2275043.705s
51st30Bryan PAGEL 366484Tucson, AZ4:04.7495144.227s
52nd55Bryce HELBLING 406096Sandy, UT4:05.3245244.802s
53rd16Josh NEVELSON 304538San Diego, CA4:11.6045351.082s
54th43Austin WARREN 291587Alpine, CA4:41.590541:21.068
55th70Tim OLSON 153947Chico, CA4:55.419551:34.897
56th12Graeme PITTS 232939Nevada City, CA6:46.539563:26.017
57th50Dylan CRANE 379184Carbondale12:53.291579:32.769
53Charlie SPONSEL 230753Lake Oswego, ORDNF
3Ben FURBEE 215234Los OsosDNS
25Anthony MARINO 233908Newbury ParkDNS
2Tim LANGDON 424569San Marcos, CADNS
57Mike HADERER 190065Concord, CADNS
63Felip (Ryan) WALKER 297530Aptos, CADNS
69Jonathon SIMONETTI 244135Benicia, CADNS
42Chris HIGGERSON 208966Avon, CODNS
8Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NCDNS
63Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NVDNS
33Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WADNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st241Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CA3:39.7291-
2nd235Steven WALTON 419362Corona3:42.94323.214s
3rd240David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NY4:00.649320.920s
4th237Alex HOLTZEN 321534Boulder, CO4:02.565422.836s
5th238Dylan GRESSETT 377536Basalt4:03.593523.864s
6th231Cameron KING 384553Lodi, CA4:08.001628.272s
7th236Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) 438655San Carlos, CA4:15.407735.678s
8th232Garrett KNISS 412100Fremont, CA4:18.586838.857s
9th239Quinn REECE 378260Boulder, CO4:37.658957.929s
10th234Cole SUTTON 336696Shingle Springs, CA4:53.899101:14.170
11th233Armen DAVIS 293962Longmont, CO7:16.920113:37.191

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st101Charlie HARRISON 375880Trabuco Canyon, CA3:28.8011-
2nd91Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch3:33.92025.119s
3rd84Warren KNISS 358804Fremont, CA3:35.92537.124s
4th108Jacob JORDAN 370084Murrieta, CA3:36.31647.515s
5th93Jarod HANSON 401610Corona3:40.720511.919s
6th102Joshua ROGERS 382162Clayton3:42.276613.475s
7th81Matthew KOEN 379171Larkspur, CA3:44.600715.799s
8th86Andrew WEGIEL 377134Leominster, MA3:50.004821.203s
9th104Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, CO3:51.126922.325s
10th123Nikolai KILIK 399742San Jose3:51.7461022.945s
11th96Blake MOTLEY 465876Chula Vista, CA3:53.0271124.226s
12th107Jason BOHL 365766Livermore3:55.3181226.517s
13th90Cole CHIPMAN 418224Orem Utah3:59.7221330.921s
14th87Dan STRANGFELD 329726Parker, CO3:59.7281430.927s
15th80Joe MONTANO 378718Putnam Valley, NY4:00.8821532.081s
16th99Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NY4:04.4571635.656s
17th109Caleb COOPER 399662Truckee, CA4:07.7441738.943s
18th95Josh GIBB 375690Redmond, WA4:09.4551840.654s
19th100Shane ELLIS (u30) 294216Durango, CO4:18.4171949.616s
20th103Daniel FENDLER 401216Park City, UT4:29.197201:00.396
21st92Bruce KLEIN 400106Altadena5:30.318212:01.517
106Josiah TILL 439198Westminster, CODNF
88Brian O'CONNELL 470337San Ramon CaDNS
94Dylan GAY 468035Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNS
97Teddy HAYDEN 432746San Rafael, CADNS
105Matt OSMAN 411319Littleton, CODNS
82Max MORGAN (cat1) 443831Weaverville, NCDNS
83Tyler SHELLEY 295476Spring Creek, NVDNS
98Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WADNS

Cat 1: 19-24 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st121Matt BRADY 455578Livermore, CA3:46.1451-
2nd124Damon IWANAGA 280083Gilroy, CA3:49.28023.135s
3rd118Hudson TOGNETTI 294311San Carlos, CA3:54.39138.246s
4th110Jack DRAIN 405024Park City, UT3:55.70649.561s
5th126Tim REMICK 395068San Diego Ca4:04.512518.367s
6th122Cole LATSHAW 459331Corona, CA4:08.201622.056s
7th115Michael COFIELD 356466Boulder, CO4:10.080723.935s
8th111Kyle DOYLE 463221San Diego, CA4:18.125831.980s
9th125Bjorn TEMPLE 443138Santa Cruz, CA4:21.229935.084s
10th114Paul MARCYNYSZYN 460632Temecula, CA4:22.0431035.898s
11th117Alex WYNAKOS 428544Monroe4:22.3591136.214s
12th113Kody CLARKE 418330Duvall, WA4:27.2171241.072s
13th112Jeremy CHANDLER 253105Tucson, AZ4:28.0931341.948s
14th119Andrew RUIZ 189635Redondo Beach, CA16:39.2731412:53.128
116Garrett MCGURK 389408Fallbrook CaDNF

Cat 1: 25-29 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st155Ian SUPPLE 389215Albuquerque, NM3:53.0891-
2nd148Eddy COHN 270164Las Vegas, NV3:57.26624.177s
3rd146Steven SIMPSON 437997Seattle3:57.43634.347s
4th141Ashton SMITH 343848Cupertino, CA4:01.41148.322s
5th151Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Kirkland, WA4:05.050511.961s
6th147James AVERILL 388997Gunnison4:05.884612.795s
7th154Vincent KIMBER 420102Santa Rosa4:14.464721.375s
8th150Parker SKINDELIEN 431187Albuquerque, NM4:14.862821.773s
9th145Matthew WELLS 322556Breckenridge Co4:15.158922.069s
10th153Andrew SOTO 359116Santa Margarita, CA4:19.1271026.038s
11th142Christopher RIDDER 333806Odgen, UT4:28.0291134.940s
12th144Tom MARTIN 375774Fort Collins, CO4:31.3711238.282s
13th149Matt HOLMSTROM 399588Libertyville, IL4:35.6921342.603s
152Ryan BUSH 401375Arroyo Grande, CADNS
163Morgan BREWER 285245Berkeley, CADNS
143Robert MEDEIROS 437380Albuquerque, NMDNS

Cat 1: 30-34 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st247Johnny KIMBALL 415085June Lake, CA4:25.0651-
2nd246Jesse BORROR 360570Morgantown, WV4:27.29322.228s
3rd245Dustin MASON 411978Telluride, CO6:15.26131:50.196
243Travis TOMCZAK 391583Encinitas, CADNF
242Ryan HELMUTH 186175Redwood City, CADNS
244Matt RUTTEN 172600Orange, CADNS

Cat 1: 35-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st267Jerome LACOTE 4:14.0411-
2nd268Sean TRACY 236316Windsor, CA4:20.28526.244s
3rd261Daniel GROLLEY 355912Salt Lake City, UT4:24.526310.485s
4th266Shane MCNULTY 78414Bishop, CA4:26.614412.573s
5th263Mike DIORIO 429190Winchester, CA4:43.874529.833s
6th264Chris WEBB (west) 266715Lakewood, CO5:06.420652.379s
7th262Jerome OLIMPIADA 163446San Mateo, CA5:30.53971:16.498

Cat 1: 40-44 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st288Chad HUBBARD (40+) 429228Winchester, CA4:04.8381-
2nd281Chance GIBSON 139545Las Vegas, NV4:08.64023.802s
3rd284Bert BOYCE 123123Albuquerque, NM4:09.08834.250s
4th285Quinn WINTER 412674Henderson, NV4:24.229419.391s
5th286Michael MALES 111454Ahwahnee, CA4:33.523528.685s
6th283Chris QUINTERO 199874Knightsen, CA4:38.200633.362s
7th282Tony DEL GRIPPO 321520Golden, CO4:47.656742.818s

Cat 1: 45-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st303Mark KUGEL 352620Salt Lake City, UT4:09.7891-
2nd302Jim KROPA 140883Concord, CA4:19.66029.871s
3rd304Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA4:42.700332.911s
4th305Adam PRICE (50+) 406199Denver, CO5:08.298458.509s
301Buck GOODRICH 140092Norco, CADNS

Cat 1: 50-54 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st313Jon STRICKLER 440540Denver, CO4:21.8121-
2nd314Kevin DWYER 85070Salt Lake City, UT5:08.435246.623s
3rd312Gary GIBSON 109553Gunnison, CO5:39.51131:17.699
311Kent WOODFIELD 295970Ogden, UTDNS

6-8 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st175Preston WHITE 482234Bodfish, CA10:03.1981-
171Ziggy PRITCHETT 481199Nevada City, CADNS

9-10 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st187Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA 481795San Joses, CA7:11.0651-
2nd186Preston NISHKIAN 473737El Granada, CA8:04.774253.709s
3rd182Zachary SMITH (west) 458219Portland, OR9:24.25932:13.194
4th183Joe SPRANGER 391758Seattle, WA11:46.24544:35.180
185Liam CLARK 460537Tempe, AZDNS
184Elijah GOLDREYER 395175Lakeway, TXDNS

11-12 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st195Ryan MCGARRITY 432879Irvine5:34.7901-
2nd198Julien MARKEWITZ 407655Salt Lake City, UT5:40.61725.827s
3rd212Dominic TURNER 331302Thousand Oaks, CA5:41.31436.524s
4th201Kaden PANKOW 477949El Cajon, CA5:45.508410.718s
5th190Blake WRAY 431041Corona, CA5:53.495518.705s
6th208Ben RICHTER 399780Greenville, SC5:54.555619.765s
7th200Cole HAHN 473716San Clemente, CA6:00.511725.721s
8th194Nathan LUNA 424567Bonita, CA6:00.861826.071s
9th209Chris GRICE 352258Asheville, NC6:08.434933.644s
10th197Jack SPRANGER 327592Seattle, WA6:12.8371038.047s
11th204Kye SMITH 480416Upland, CA6:14.7371139.947s
12th199Gavin NOGOSEK 477897Castaic, CA6:19.8041245.014s
13th213Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley6:30.1191355.329s
14th196Jacob SMITH (u21) 407417Portland, OR6:39.078141:04.288
15th193Colin MCELYEA 378026Scottsdale, AZ6:39.619151:04.829
16th214Parker NISHKIAN 473727El Granada, CA6:50.206161:15.416
17th215Quinn MCCAULEY 473726Half Moon Bay, CA6:54.595171:19.805
18th206Anthony PRITCHETT 459018Nevada City, CA7:12.976181:38.186
19th249Stone SWANSON 477376Redding, CA7:13.669191:38.879
20th205Quentin LE FRANCOIS 480907Mammoth Lakes, CA7:22.286201:47.496
21st192Maison DUNCAN 424129Jamul Ca9:40.614214:05.824
211Dylan TUCKER 470193San Diego, CADNF
191Kyler GRAHAM 475149Discovery Bay, CADNS
210Nate THALHAMER 457848Santa Rosa, CADNS
203Zane LYON 379180Hailey, IDDNS

13-14 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st216Joseph FORESTA 315976South Jordan, UT5:00.4941-
2nd222Trent DEL GRIPPO 314386Golden, CO5:20.634220.140s
3rd227Aidan HOWE 481641Dayton, NV5:31.147330.653s
4th220Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CA5:31.336430.842s
5th228Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA5:33.457532.963s
6th230Tyler ERVIN 472908Alpine, CA5:45.860645.366s
7th248Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CA5:48.279747.785s
8th250Myrie METZGER 466418Murrieta, CA5:49.519849.025s
9th226Dylan WALDE 474868Gilroy, CA5:53.929953.435s
10th225Bryn BINGHAM 352966Sandy, UT5:57.5091057.015s
11th224Alex MORTON 373419Saint Clair, MI6:18.153111:17.659
12th229Reed O'CONNELL 481967Danville, CA6:30.897121:30.403
13th207Evan VIZZUSI 482209Carson City, NV6:37.078131:36.584
14th223Jag BARTON 299371Thousand Oaks, CA8:38.743143:38.249
218Matthew STERLING 295509San Jose, CADNF
219Palmer KING 460622Lodi, CADNS
221Sam ROACH 369504Roanoke, VADNS

55-59 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st463Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA5:22.2021-
2nd466Mike KELLEY 264807Riverton, UT5:48.556226.354s
3rd464Michael JENNINGS 17764San Diego, CA5:56.597334.395s
4th461Thomas CHAPPLE 6646Mountain View, CA6:19.582457.380s
5th462Doug STRANGFELD 329908Parker, CO6:25.23151:03.029
6th465Dave MELTON 429744Mammoth Lakes, CA6:26.95161:04.749

60+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st471Doug SMITH (60+) 460560Upland, CA6:41.0921-
2nd472Steven HEGER 423885Potomac, MD9:52.32023:11.228

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st1FJill KINTNER 186217Bellingham, WA4:03.9551-
2nd7FJacqueline THOMAS 407465Winter Park4:19.598215.643s
3rd9FBecky GARDNER 298049Marlboro, NY4:55.050351.095s
4th6FAmanda BATTY 316554Park City, UT4:55.414451.459s
5th8FKjersti CHRISTENSEN 434250Kirkland, WA5:13.06751:09.112
6th2FBridgette LEBER 312456Port Angeles Wa6:45.71562:41.760
7th3FKim GODFREY 352832Louisville, CO7:14.44773:10.492
8th5FSamantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento7:40.26983:36.314

Cat 1: 15-16 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st161Kaytlin MELVIN 400985Sammamish, WA5:36.3451-
2nd162Turner RAMSAY 381950Rutland, VT5:47.373211.028s

Cat 1: 19-29 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st84Christine EIKMEIER 417843Murrieta, CA4:58.1091-
2nd81Angelina PALERMO 377126Butler, PA5:10.681212.572s
3rd86Porsha STOCKTON 387609Allen, TX5:26.752328.643s
4th83Celia FERGUSON 406429Evergreen, CO6:06.09841:07.989
5th82Linnea ROOKE 472495Seattle, WA6:06.89451:08.785
6th85Ashley HERNANDEZ 285169San Juan Bautista, CA6:33.08061:34.971

Cat 1: 30-39 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st94Amanda WENTZ 467539Truckee, CA5:06.9641-
2nd91Courtney HENDERSON 477607Oakland, CA5:37.842230.878s
3rd93Heidi KANAYAN 214650Basalt, CO5:40.505333.541s
92Tasha THOMAS 414702South Lake Tahoe, CADNS

Cat 1: 40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st101Paige RAMSEY 2964Auburn, CA6:21.8761-

6-8 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st123Manning MERTEN 474303Jamul, CA12:11.3601-

9-10 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st132Hanna WEINMAN 481998Taos, NM17:26.3991-
131Ava PRITCHETT 481045Nevada City, CADNS

11-12 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st141Sofia GIBIETE 418563Littleton, CO8:38.5651-

13-14 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st156McKenna MERTEN 378493Jamul Ca6:23.0971-
2nd158Morgan FORTIN 332772Albuquerque, NM7:01.943238.846s
3rd159Lauren BINGHAM 352968Sandy, UT7:14.011350.914s
4th160Alicia KNISS 432868Fremont, CA7:16.505453.408s
5th157Mya RAMOS 408369Albuquerque8:26.74552:03.648

50+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Race Diff
1st120Cheri HERINGER 482057Mammoth Lakes, CA7:06.9481-
2nd109Elaine BOTHE 337050Portland Oregon7:11.17224.224s
Chat with us