0Basket

2015 Vittoria ESC Atlantic Cup DH round 1 - Duryea Urban DH at Mt Penn, PA

(2015 Gravity East Series, Round 2 - Duryea Urban DH)

Results (180)Photos (397)Videos (1)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=152678

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st69Neko MULALLY 247831Scott2:24.681-
2nd37Mauricio ESTRADA Madkats Racing2:33.4528.77s
3rd2Seamus POWELL 242397Giant Factory Offroad2:36.15311.47s
4th35Logan MULALLY 247832Morningwood Factory Racing2:36.45411.77s
5th1Jason SCHEIDING 265153E13 / FLR / Fly / GFORM2:37.69513.01s
6th39Dan O'CONNOR 359735Knolly Bikes / PRESTIGE MTB2:40.32615.64s
7th31Derek MAIDEN 345500Mountain Sports / Specialized2:44.38719.70s
8th36B.J. TREGLIA 111141Fox Racing Shox / Shirks Bike Shop2:46.23821.55s
9th34Johnny RIGGINS 380198Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:47.51922.83s
10th38Nicholas D'EMIDIO 2699422:49.131024.45s
32Andrew SLOWEY 277539Push Industries / SuspensionexDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st120Dylan YODER 4051392:41.421-
2nd106Cole HORNE 380446Morpheus2:46.8825.46s
3rd128Brian MERRITT (cat1) 282196V5 CYCLES2:49.8738.45s
4th104Ryhan LOPATIC 3938362:54.94413.52s
5th117Quinton JOHNSON 347554Community Bikes and Boards2:59.23517.81s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st127Christopher RIZZON 433461Community Bikes and Boards / Deity2:36.141-
2nd134Alex NAY 403481Dirty Harry's Bike Shop2:40.6924.55s
3rd111Tyler SMITH (19+) 388213Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized / TLD2:45.9739.83s
4th107Kaylen BALLANTYNE 4125192:47.37411.23s
5th110Anthony FOLK 469292Spoke Apparel2:48.11511.97s
6th102Tyler BEDICK 246734Team Ecd2:51.36615.22s
7th109Ian SCAGLIONE 4009312:53.16717.02s
8th108Ian BOWER 374945Cape Cod2:56.31820.17s
9th154Jason HARTMAN 260083Team East Coast Destruction3:00.09923.95s
10th119Steve CLAYTON 3826353:02.381026.24s
11th113Sean SURPRENANT 229387SPEED LEGION8:17.79115:41.65
141Evan KINZEY 357720Marzocchi / Maxxis / Reading RacingDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st140Chris HUNTER (cat1) 381371Community Bikes and Boards / Fly2:43.561-
2nd261Jonathan GABOR 12603Jonny Gmt Coaching2:45.8022.24s
3rd123Zach REED 403626Green Mtn Cyclery2:46.5733.01s
4th124Chad KELLY 186514Morpheus Cycles2:48.7345.17s
5th130Jason BECKLEY 3122Community Bikes and Boards / Fly2:51.4757.91s
6th122Jason GUENTHER 193183Kid Dynamite Apparel2:51.9868.42s
7th137Jesse BORROR 360570Dpbrakes / Maxxis / Renthal2:52.3278.76s
8th101Dustin MASON 411978Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant Racing2:55.28811.72s
9th139Christian GOLDEN 411608Spy2:55.71912.15s
10th100Joseph BURKELL 194359Specialized / The Bicycle Escape2:56.421012.86s
11th116David CUSTER 251694Royal2:57.031113.47s
12th131Andrew FARRELL 2435282:59.251215.69s
13th125Eric SUNDERLAND 4070372:59.841316.28s
14th135Tom NIERI 216807Marzocchi / Phenom Racing2:59.931416.37s
15th138Patricio MERCADO 403893Community Bikes And Parks3:04.241520.68s
16th114Eric ALLOCCO 2621243:08.961625.40s
17th136Pete ROMAN 2954943:09.311725.75s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st103Jeremy FAHEY 321194Spoke Apparel2:49.091-
2nd145Lane BOERTMANN 299762Fukitt.Com2:49.1420.05s
3rd142Ian STARR 3140362:50.2031.11s
4th144Michael HUMMEL 297610Camp3 Clothing2:50.4241.33s
5th33Will JOHNSON 402176Tarra's Heart2:55.4856.39s
6th121Jerry MAILLOUX 3596372:56.6767.58s
7th146Fred HEINLY 174028Reading Racing3:01.67712.58s
8th132Nelson MALDONADO 1655953:05.48816.39s
9th133Pryde DOTTERER 184621Reading Racing3:14.99925.90s
10th118Ernie REALE 293083:18.631029.54s
11th126Jacob DALLEGRO 154787Morpheus Cycles / Reading Racing3:25.241136.15s
12th129Brian BOETTCHER 117568Reading Bike Hub3:35.081245.99s
13th143Michael GIBBONS (cat1) 88023Fly / Walton Endurance5:32.39132:43.30

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st255Titus NICHOLSON 3905422:49.271-
2nd217Benjamin ORSZULAK 4277052:56.6227.35s
3rd239Josh HENN 4436192:57.7438.47s
4th194Justin FERRANS 4050323:02.12412.85s
5th274Jordan TUNKS 4407103:04.14514.87s
6th216Thomas LATTARULO 4324603:08.24618.97s
7th171Evan PICINOTTI 3830253:10.50721.23s
8th222Jake WILSON 4327383:12.59823.32s
9th192Jake TANEY 403993Community Bikes and Boards3:15.48926.21s
10th260Ian BONGARD 467323Grom Racing3:15.591026.32s
11th158Logan CRIPE 4739863:16.191126.92s
12th254Ethan POWELL 4685793:18.141228.87s
13th238Evan SMITH (cat2) 3898283:23.481334.21s
14th205Rhett PARKER 4537243:23.871434.60s
15th182Josh FIESEHER 4297683:26.761537.49s
16th196Cole SHENIGO 4318453:29.581640.31s
17th258Ian SMITH (u30e) 4579273:41.921752.65s
18th221Joseph SCHULTZ 4304313:46.451857.18s
19th213Grant RICE 4703913:55.31191:06.04
20th209Josef HAILE 4687623:58.36201:09.09
21st248Brandon JANZ 4396543:59.87211:10.60
218Brian KELLY 427316DNF
232Isaiah FREY 429386DNS
240Ben AZOULAY 467872DNS
178Patrick MCKNIGHT 473656DNS

Cat 2/3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st224Jobson CHRISOSTOMO 4732582:47.341-
2nd267Adam WESOLOWSKI 4739132:53.2025.86s
3rd204Derek CLIFTON 403333Bryce Resort Bike Park2:54.0936.75s
4th190Evan RYDER 4297742:54.9247.58s
5th151Devin MANAHAN 456445The Bicycle Escape2:55.1957.85s
6th273Ryan WOLSTENHOLME 2:55.6368.29s
7th198Anthony BIELEFELD 474409Defiant Racing2:55.9478.60s
8th189Travis BOWMAN 4737082:56.2388.89s
9th150Garrett GRAHAM (east) 4228922:59.04911.70s
10th160Matthew DIGILIO 4739272:59.351012.01s
11th253Christian HORNE 3809333:06.151118.81s
12th247Jacob BREWER 4194033:07.641220.30s
13th176Tim BITZER 4727003:12.671325.33s
14th193Tyler GRAY 4043203:15.821428.48s
15th265Shane WIEGEL 3547843:17.111529.77s
16th195Brad BUCZEK 4547913:19.631632.29s
17th262Tyler OLISH 3:20.301732.96s
18th184Tyler BABCZAK 4743503:22.891835.55s
19th225Cory URIK 430218Down Hillbilly Racing3:25.771938.43s
20th235Joshua SHELLY 430237Down Hillbilly Racing3:30.132042.79s
21st272Andrew SHAFER 2693903:31.202143.86s
22nd155Antonio FARO 4031813:34.462247.12s
23rd220Nathan VEALE 3793043:36.862349.52s
24th159Michael GIBBONS (cat2) 474117Down Hillbilly Racing3:43.642456.30s
25th183Adam WATKINS 473689Trailwerks3:49.25251:01.91
26th214Eric NOTICH 4676973:51.86261:04.52
27th185Alex GROSS 4724994:00.36271:13.02
28th212David GARRISON (19+) 4294504:22.01281:34.67
29th263Michael ANDERSON 4:42.96291:55.62
30th197Doug PLATT 415137661 / Ryno Power / Spy4:56.04302:08.70
31st245Derek FRY 468531Crank It11:36.25318:48.91
251Logan CANNON 401056KNAR RACINGDNF
250Jadon CERAVOLO 403830KNAR RACINGDNF
223Dan LEWIS 407998DNF
187Dustin KAPUSTIAK 417637Giant CofactoryDNS
229Joel WELLS 432344DNS
180Jonny RODRIGUEZ 457636DNS
241Nicodemus VOSBURG 470881DNS
181Steve ROMER 471684DNS

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st201John ROWAN 412846Defiant Racing3:03.151-
2nd269Matt STOFFEN 4386233:04.6121.46s
3rd242Joe PALMER 384506Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant Racing3:05.3632.21s
4th231Mike KARFAKIS 380591Spoke Apparel3:05.9242.77s
5th162Steven BROOKS 4705473:06.8153.66s
6th234George BERGER 1949563:06.8763.72s
7th236William SWEENEY 429891Down Hillbilly Racing3:07.3574.20s
8th233Daniel DAVIS (2) 371340Down Hillbilly Racing3:09.0085.85s
9th237Jarrod HAMM 4736803:12.7899.63s
10th157Joseph SHACK 402815Spoke Apparel3:24.241021.09s
11th211Tim REBOLD 4561863:29.811126.66s
12th203Jim SYLVESTRI 405120Defiant3:30.761227.61s
13th264Levi GOEDL Donkey Hills Bike Park3:41.721338.57s
14th161Cody FIELD 412833Defiant Racing3:59.101455.95s
15th186Reed NIXON 4733634:01.511558.36s
16th179Jeff LUCAS 4325174:03.93161:00.78
17th199Jeffrey GERHART 4304214:18.37171:15.22
18th156Steven FIRST 4031464:47.05181:43.90
167Tony ROTH Penske Racing ShocksDNF
257Micah SEIDEL 467442DNS

Cat 2/3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st152Mark BELL 4565483:13.611-
2nd173Thomas GRUWELL 473666Loqui Gravity Team3:22.2328.62s
3rd227Ritch RICKER 3095503:27.98314.37s
4th268Mike TRIMBLE 3:29.09415.48s
5th256Chad MEYERHOEFER 3796223:31.13517.52s
6th188Rob GIBALA 4737413:37.49623.88s
7th168Gary SPALDING 4723843:38.62725.01s
8th266Brad DIBLER 474581Kid Dynamite Apparel3:40.07826.46s
9th215John GREER 4676953:57.98944.37s
10th163Dean HUSHON 97628Just Riding Along4:04.791051.18s
11th270Eric DENLINGER 429197Green Mtn Cyclery4:11.811158.20s
12th172Jason ORTH 468715Rdg Bike Hub5:17.30122:03.69
13th249Craig URIK 407563Down Hillbilly Racing5:20.71132:07.10
14th169Todd BOUCHER 3026675:56.15142:42.54
208Chester GRAY 194675DNS

0-14 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st243Zach GAREIS 4136332:53.221-
2nd244Phillip STEELE 3406662:55.3822.16s
3rd170Taylor PRIMACK 4382633:21.30328.08s
4th177Michael MALDONADO 4353783:50.08456.86s
5th175Kaleb SIMS 4743543:56.3451:03.12
6th153Hunter BELL 4565544:52.5161:59.29
226Cody PITTMAN 472704DNS

50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st228Robert DUNLAP 3815183:04.211-
2nd202John LAPUSNAK 1584783:19.23215.02s
3rd174Mike ALVAREZ 4707383:22.33318.12s
4th246Daniel BREWER 4194023:24.92420.71s
5th149George ULMER 1974863:37.03532.82s
6th259Barry LOPATIC 1272573:41.34637.13s
7th219Alan DAUM 426634:01.27757.06s

 

 

Cat 1/2 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st105Sierra GLEIM 407794Deluxx Bike / Scott / Spank3:50.951-
2nd191Chelsea CROOKE 473088Ken's Landscaping3:55.5724.62s
3rd207Riley WEIDMAN 404663Maxxis / Scurvy Dogs Racing3:56.7835.83s
4th148Leslie LITTON 4:04.57413.62s
5th252Jemima FLANIGAN 4390154:08.80517.85s
6th115Nicole MURRAY 432077Community Bikes and Boards4:57.2361:06.28

Cat 3 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st166Sheryl ANN 331394Mudchix.com go to site4:43.501-
2nd206Jen WATT 466483Scurvy Dogs Racing13:11.9428:28.44
230Nicole RUSDEN 438800DNF
Chat with us