The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Neko MULALLY | 247831 | Scott | 2:24.681 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Mauricio ESTRADA | MadKats | 2:33.452 | 8.77s | |||
3rd | 2 | Seamus POWELL | 242397 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:36.153 | 11.47s | ||
4th | 35 | Logan MULALLY | 247832 | Morningwood Factory Racing | 2:36.454 | 11.77s | ||
5th | 1 | Jason SCHEIDING | 265153 | E13 / FLR / Fly / GFORM | 2:37.695 | 13.01s | ||
6th | 39 | Dan O'CONNOR | 359735 | Knolly Bikes / PRESTIGE MTB | 2:40.326 | 15.64s | ||
7th | 31 | Derek MAIDEN | 345500 | Mountain Sports / Specialized | 2:44.387 | 19.70s | ||
8th | 36 | B.J. TREGLIA | 111141 | Fox Racing / Shirks Bike Shop | 2:46.238 | 21.55s | ||
9th | 34 | Johnny RIGGINS | 380198 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:47.519 | 22.83s | ||
10th | 38 | Nicholas D'EMIDIO | 269942 | 2:49.1310 | 24.45s |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Dylan YODER | 405139 | 2:41.421 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Cole HORNE | 380446 | Morpheus | 2:46.882 | 5.46s | ||
3rd | 128 | Brian MERRITT (cat1) | 282196 | V5 CYCLES | 2:49.873 | 8.45s | ||
4th | 104 | Ryhan LOPATIC | 393836 | 2:54.944 | 13.52s | |||
5th | 117 | Quinton JOHNSON | 347554 | Community Bikes and Boards | 2:59.235 | 17.81s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Christopher RIZZON | 433461 | Community Bikes and Boards / Deity | 2:36.141 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Alex NAY | 403481 | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 2:40.692 | 4.55s | ||
3rd | 111 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 388213 | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized / TLD | 2:45.973 | 9.83s | ||
4th | 107 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | 412519 | 2:47.374 | 11.23s | |||
5th | 110 | Anthony FOLK | 469292 | Spoke Apparel | 2:48.115 | 11.97s | ||
6th | 102 | Tyler BEDICK | 246734 | Team Ecd | 2:51.366 | 15.22s | ||
7th | 109 | Ian SCAGLIONE | 400931 | 2:53.167 | 17.02s | |||
8th | 108 | Ian BOWER | 374945 | Cape Cod | 2:56.318 | 20.17s | ||
9th | 154 | Jason HARTMAN | 260083 | Team East Coast Destruction | 3:00.099 | 23.95s | ||
10th | 119 | Steve CLAYTON | 382635 | 3:02.3810 | 26.24s | |||
11th | 113 | Sean SURPRENANT | 229387 | Speed Legion | 8:17.7911 | 5:41.65 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Chris HUNTER (cat1) | 381371 | Community Bikes and Boards / Fly | 2:43.561 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Jonny GABOR | 12603 | Jonny Gmt Coaching | 2:45.802 | 2.24s | ||
3rd | 123 | Zach REED | 403626 | Green Mtn Cyclery | 2:46.573 | 3.01s | ||
4th | 124 | Chad KELLY | 186514 | Morpheus Cycles | 2:48.734 | 5.17s | ||
5th | 130 | Jason BECKLEY | 3122 | Community Bikes and Boards / Fly | 2:51.475 | 7.91s | ||
6th | 122 | Jason GUENTHER | 193183 | Kid Dynamite Apparel | 2:51.986 | 8.42s | ||
7th | 137 | Jesse BORROR | 360570 | Dpbrakes / Maxxis / Renthal | 2:52.327 | 8.76s | ||
8th | 101 | Dustin MASON | 411978 | Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant | 2:55.288 | 11.72s | ||
9th | 139 | Christian GOLDEN | 411608 | Spy | 2:55.719 | 12.15s | ||
10th | 100 | Joseph BURKELL | 194359 | Specialized / The Bicycle Escape | 2:56.4210 | 12.86s | ||
11th | 116 | David CUSTER | 251694 | Royal | 2:57.0311 | 13.47s | ||
12th | 131 | Andrew FARRELL | 243528 | 2:59.2512 | 15.69s | |||
13th | 125 | Eric SUNDERLAND | 407037 | 2:59.8413 | 16.28s | |||
14th | 135 | Tom NIERI | 216807 | Marzocchi / Phenom Racing | 2:59.9314 | 16.37s | ||
15th | 138 | Patricio MERCADO | 403893 | Community Bikes And Parks | 3:04.2415 | 20.68s | ||
16th | 114 | Eric ALLOCCO | 262124 | 3:08.9616 | 25.40s | |||
17th | 136 | Pete ROMAN | 295494 | 3:09.3117 | 25.75s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Jeremy FAHEY | 321194 | Spoke Apparel | 2:49.091 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Lane BOERTMANN | 299762 | Fukitt.Com | 2:49.142 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 142 | Ian STARR | 314036 | 2:50.203 | 1.11s | |||
4th | 144 | Michael HUMMEL | 297610 | Camp3 Clothing | 2:50.424 | 1.33s | ||
5th | 33 | Will JOHNSON | 402176 | Tarra's Heart | 2:55.485 | 6.39s | ||
6th | 121 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 359637 | 2:56.676 | 7.58s | |||
7th | 146 | Fred HEINLY | 174028 | Reading Racing | 3:01.677 | 12.58s | ||
8th | 132 | Nelson MALDONADO | 165595 | 3:05.488 | 16.39s | |||
9th | 133 | Pryde DOTTERER | 184621 | Reading Racing | 3:14.999 | 25.90s | ||
10th | 118 | Ernie REALE | 29308 | 3:18.6310 | 29.54s | |||
11th | 126 | Jacob DALLEGRO | 154787 | Morpheus Cycles / Reading Racing | 3:25.2411 | 36.15s | ||
12th | 129 | Brian BOETTCHER | 117568 | Reading Bike Hub | 3:35.0812 | 45.99s | ||
13th | 143 | Michael GIBBONS (cat1) | 88023 | Fly / Walton Endurance | 5:32.3913 | 2:43.30 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Titus NICHOLSON | 390542 | 2:49.271 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Benjamin ORSZULAK | 427705 | 2:56.622 | 7.35s | |||
3rd | 239 | Josh HENN | 443619 | 2:57.743 | 8.47s | |||
4th | 194 | Justin FERRANS | 405032 | 3:02.124 | 12.85s | |||
5th | 274 | Jordan TUNKS | 440710 | 3:04.145 | 14.87s | |||
6th | 216 | Thomas LATTARULO | 432460 | 3:08.246 | 18.97s | |||
7th | 171 | Evan PICINOTTI | 383025 | 3:10.507 | 21.23s | |||
8th | 222 | Jake WILSON | 432738 | 3:12.598 | 23.32s | |||
9th | 192 | Jake TANEY | 403993 | Community Bikes and Boards | 3:15.489 | 26.21s | ||
10th | 260 | Ian BONGARD | 467323 | Grom Racing | 3:15.5910 | 26.32s | ||
11th | 158 | Logan CRIPE | 473986 | 3:16.1911 | 26.92s | |||
12th | 254 | Ethan POWELL | 468579 | 3:18.1412 | 28.87s | |||
13th | 238 | Evan SMITH (cat2) | 389828 | 3:23.4813 | 34.21s | |||
14th | 205 | Rhett PARKER | 453724 | 3:23.8714 | 34.60s | |||
15th | 182 | Josh FIESEHER | 429768 | 3:26.7615 | 37.49s | |||
16th | 196 | Cole SHENIGO | 431845 | 3:29.5816 | 40.31s | |||
17th | 258 | Ian SMITH (u30e) | 457927 | 3:41.9217 | 52.65s | |||
18th | 221 | Joseph SCHULTZ | 430431 | 3:46.4518 | 57.18s | |||
19th | 213 | Grant RICE | 470391 | 3:55.3119 | 1:06.04 | |||
20th | 209 | Josef HAILE | 468762 | 3:58.3620 | 1:09.09 | |||
21st | 248 | Brandon JANZ | 439654 | 3:59.8721 | 1:10.60 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Jr. | 473258 | 2:47.341 | - | |||
2nd | 267 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | 473913 | 2:53.202 | 5.86s | |||
3rd | 204 | Derek CLIFTON | 403333 | Bryce Resort Bike Park | 2:54.093 | 6.75s | ||
4th | 190 | Evan RYDER | 429774 | 2:54.924 | 7.58s | |||
5th | 151 | Devin MANAHAN | 456445 | The Bicycle Escape | 2:55.195 | 7.85s | ||
6th | 273 | Ryan WOLSTENHOLME | 2:55.636 | 8.29s | ||||
7th | 198 | Anthony BIELEFELD | 474409 | Defiant | 2:55.947 | 8.60s | ||
8th | 189 | Travis BOWMAN | 473708 | 2:56.238 | 8.89s | |||
9th | 150 | Garrett GRAHAM (east) | 422892 | 2:59.049 | 11.70s | |||
10th | 160 | Matthew DIGILIO | 473927 | 2:59.3510 | 12.01s | |||
11th | 253 | Christian HORNE | 380933 | 3:06.1511 | 18.81s | |||
12th | 247 | Jacob BREWER | 419403 | 3:07.6412 | 20.30s | |||
13th | 176 | Tim BITZER | 472700 | 3:12.6713 | 25.33s | |||
14th | 193 | Tyler GRAY | 404320 | 3:15.8214 | 28.48s | |||
15th | 265 | Shane WIEGEL | 354784 | 3:17.1115 | 29.77s | |||
16th | 195 | Brad BUCZEK | 454791 | 3:19.6316 | 32.29s | |||
17th | 262 | Tyler OLISH | 3:20.3017 | 32.96s | ||||
18th | 184 | Tyler BABCZAK | 474350 | 3:22.8918 | 35.55s | |||
19th | 225 | Cory URIK | 430218 | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:25.7719 | 38.43s | ||
20th | 235 | Joshua SHELLY | 430237 | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:30.1320 | 42.79s | ||
21st | 272 | Andrew SHAFER | 269390 | 3:31.2021 | 43.86s | |||
22nd | 155 | Antonio FARO | 403181 | 3:34.4622 | 47.12s | |||
23rd | 220 | Nathan VEALE | 379304 | 3:36.8623 | 49.52s | |||
24th | 159 | Michael GIBBONS (cat2) | 474117 | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:43.6424 | 56.30s | ||
25th | 183 | Adam WATKINS | 473689 | Trailwerks | 3:49.2525 | 1:01.91 | ||
26th | 214 | Eric NOTICH | 467697 | 3:51.8626 | 1:04.52 | |||
27th | 185 | Alex GROSS | 472499 | 4:00.3627 | 1:13.02 | |||
28th | 212 | David GARRISON (19+) | 429450 | 4:22.0128 | 1:34.67 | |||
29th | 263 | Michael ANDERSON | 4:42.9629 | 1:55.62 | ||||
30th | 197 | Doug PLATT | 415137 | 661 / Ryno Power / Spy | 4:56.0430 | 2:08.70 | ||
31st | 245 | Derek FRY | 468531 | Crank It | 11:36.2531 | 8:48.91 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | John ROWAN | 412846 | Defiant | 3:03.151 | - | ||
2nd | 269 | Matt STOFFEN | 438623 | 3:04.612 | 1.46s | |||
3rd | 242 | Joe PALMER | 384506 | Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant | 3:05.363 | 2.21s | ||
4th | 231 | Mike KARFAKIS | 380591 | Spoke Apparel | 3:05.924 | 2.77s | ||
5th | 162 | Steven BROOKS | 470547 | 3:06.815 | 3.66s | |||
6th | 234 | George BERGER | 194956 | 3:06.876 | 3.72s | |||
7th | 236 | William SWEENEY | 429891 | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:07.357 | 4.20s | ||
8th | 233 | Daniel DAVIS (2) | 371340 | Down Hillbilly Racing | 3:09.008 | 5.85s | ||
9th | 237 | Jarrod HAMM | 473680 | 3:12.789 | 9.63s | |||
10th | 157 | Joseph SHACK | 402815 | Spoke Apparel | 3:24.2410 | 21.09s | ||
11th | 211 | Tim REBOLD | 456186 | 3:29.8111 | 26.66s | |||
12th | 203 | Jim SYLVESTRI | 405120 | Defiant | 3:30.7612 | 27.61s | ||
13th | 264 | Levi GOEDL | Donkey Hills Bike Park | 3:41.7213 | 38.57s | |||
14th | 161 | Cody FIELD | 412833 | Defiant | 3:59.1014 | 55.95s | ||
15th | 186 | Reed NIXON | 473363 | 4:01.5115 | 58.36s | |||
16th | 179 | Jeffrey LUCAS | 432517 | 4:03.9316 | 1:00.78 | |||
17th | 199 | Jeffrey GERHART | 430421 | 4:18.3717 | 1:15.22 | |||
18th | 156 | Steven FIRST | 403146 | 4:47.0518 | 1:43.90 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 268 | Michael TRIMBLE | 3:29.094 | 15.48s | ||||
14th | 169 | Todd BOUCHER | 302667 | 5:56.1514 | 2:42.54 | |||
3rd | 227 | Ritch RICKER | 309550 | 3:27.983 | 14.37s | |||
5th | 256 | Chad MEYERHOEFER | 379622 | 3:31.135 | 17.52s | |||
13th | 249 | Craig URIK | 407563 | Down Hillbilly Racing | 5:20.7113 | 2:07.10 | ||
11th | 270 | Eric DENLINGER | 429197 | Green Mtn Cyclery | 4:11.8111 | 58.20s | ||
1st | 152 | Mark BELL | 456548 | 3:13.611 | - | |||
9th | 215 | John GREER | 467695 | 3:57.989 | 44.37s | |||
12th | 172 | Jason ORTH | 468715 | Rdg Bike Hub | 5:17.3012 | 2:03.69 | ||
7th | 168 | Gary SPALDING | 472384 | 3:38.627 | 25.01s | |||
2nd | 173 | Thomas GRUWELL | 473666 | Loqui Gravity Team | 3:22.232 | 8.62s | ||
6th | 188 | Rob GIBALA | 473741 | 3:37.496 | 23.88s | |||
8th | 266 | Brad DIBLER | 474581 | Kid Dynamite Apparel | 3:40.078 | 26.46s | ||
10th | 163 | Dean HUSHON | 97628 | Just Riding Along | 4:04.7910 | 51.18s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Zach GAREIS | 413633 | 2:53.221 | - | |||
2nd | 244 | Phillip STEELE | 340666 | 2:55.382 | 2.16s | |||
3rd | 170 | Taylor PRIMACK | 438263 | 3:21.303 | 28.08s | |||
4th | 177 | Michael MALDONADO | 435378 | 3:50.084 | 56.86s | |||
5th | 175 | Kaleb SIMS | 474354 | 3:56.345 | 1:03.12 | |||
6th | 153 | Hunter BELL | 456554 | 4:52.516 | 1:59.29 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Robert DUNLAP | 381518 | 3:04.211 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | John LAPUSNAK | 158478 | 3:19.232 | 15.02s | |||
3rd | 174 | Mike ALVAREZ | 470738 | 3:22.333 | 18.12s | |||
4th | 246 | Daniel BREWER | 419402 | 3:24.924 | 20.71s | |||
5th | 149 | George ULMER | 197486 | 3:37.035 | 32.82s | |||
6th | 259 | Barry LOPATIC | 127257 | 3:41.346 | 37.13s | |||
7th | 219 | Alan DAUM | 42663 | 4:01.277 | 57.06s |
Female: Cat 1/2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Sierra GLEIM | 407794 | Deluxx Bike / Scott / Spank | 3:50.951 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Chelsea O'CONNOR | 473088 | Ken's Landscaping & Nursery | 3:55.572 | 4.62s | ||
3rd | 207 | Riley WEIDMAN | 404663 | Maxxis / Scurvy Dogs Racing | 3:56.783 | 5.83s | ||
4th | 148 | Leslie LITTON | 4:04.574 | 13.62s | ||||
5th | 252 | Jemima FLANIGAN | 439015 | 4:08.805 | 17.85s | |||
6th | 115 | Nicole MURRAY | 432077 | Community Bikes and Boards | 4:57.236 | 1:06.28 |
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Sheryl ANN | 331394 | Mudchix.com | 4:43.501 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Jen WATT | 466483 | Scurvy Dogs Racing | 13:11.942 | 8:28.44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified