shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (110)photo_libraryPhotos (28)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1011Chris HEATH Yeti2:0723:0812:3623:0714:37415:351-
emoji_events2nd2Seamus POWELL Giant -Factory Off Road2:0833:1532:3623:0714:35315:412 6s
emoji_events3rd1068Leland O'CONNOR E13 / Fast Ling Racing2:1563:1532:4143:1634:34216:01326s
 4th1027Matt TIMMERMAN 2:1443:29122:4473:2574:40516:32457s
 5th5Anthony CONESKI Fast Line / People's Bicycle2:2093:1972:45103:2684:43616:33558s
 6th1008Matthew CORKphoto JRA Cycles2:21113:2492:45103:1744:481116:3561:00
 7th1013Paul DOTSENKO FLR / Fly / G Form / People's Bicycles / Urge2:2093:27102:4473:2364:43616:3771:02
 8th8Mauricio ESTRADAphoto Madkats Racing2:1563:1752:4143:53184:43616:4981:14
 9th1Jason SCHEIDING FLR / Fly / G Form / People's Bicycles / Urge2:26183:2382:4473:33114:461016:5291:17
 10th1045Saben ROSSI 2:24153:33172:50133:2894:43616:58101:23
 11th17Ryan LEE FLR / People's Bicycle / Schwalbe / Shimano2:1983:42222:47123:37124:531217:18111:43
 12th1007Tom DAVIDSONphoto 2:22123:41202:56153:30105:031517:32121:57
 13th1028Shawn JACKSONphoto Team Bikeway2:22123:28113:00203:43135:041617:37132:02
 14th1010Michael BATEMAN Paradise Racing2:24153:29122:4264:03225:001417:38142:03
 15th1048Dan ALBERTphoto Schwalbe Tires2:26183:30142:53143:44145:051717:38152:03
 16th1082Nathan KANNEYphoto Team Bikeway2:27203:40192:57163:44144:591317:47162:12
 17th11Matthew SEBASphoto Yeti2:1443:1862:57163:2156:202618:10172:35
 18th1064Chris PATTON Cannondale2:25173:30143:08233:45165:552418:43183:08
 19th1086Trevor PECKHAMphoto_library 2:30233:48253:05224:09245:182018:50193:15
 20th1052Brandon DRAUGELIS Toasted Head Racing2:32243:48253:11254:02215:182018:51203:16
 21st1081Dustin KAPUSTIAKphoto Giant Co-Factory2:29223:53273:11253:55205:232218:51213:16
 22nd1054Samuel BURR Round Top MTBA2:32243:42223:14273:48175:402318:56223:21
 23rd1069Geoff ULMER 2:51293:44242:57164:06236:072519:45234:10
 24th1087Will MARKS (pro)photo JRA Cycles2:33263:41202:59193:54196:522719:59244:24
 25th1012Jason MEMMELAAR FiveTen / Smith / Yeti2:0613:1122:35113:18284:20125:30259:55
 26th1014Cory RAND AllSpeed.com go to site2:27203:37183:032113:01275:161927:242611:49
 27th33Allan BISHOP Maxxis / Renthal2:23143:30146:102811:47265:061828:562713:21
 525Adam WESOLOWSKI Storrs Center Cycle2:44283:09246:27257:3928DNF
 1070Nick VAN EGMOND Fall Cycle / Norco / Team DIY2:342721:4728DNF

0-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1038Nate ROBSON Bike Loft / Moxie Z Racing2:3423:4213:1013:4825:17218:311-
emoji_events2nd1004Quinton JOHNSONphoto Community Bikes and Boards2:5244:2123:3634:2635:54321:0922:38
emoji_events3rd1062Gordon MARKMAN 3:1164:3333:5145:1456:28523:1734:46
 4th1061Max LIPKIN 3:0254:3453:5555:2477:17724:1245:41
 5th1078Max KOSCHNITZKE 3:1585:0174:1165:3986:07424:1355:42
 6th1079Cole KAMMERER 3:1375:2284:3785:2366:44625:1966:48
 7th1051Michael MALDONADO Mountain Creek Bike Park3:2594:4864:1975:5298:06926:3077:59
 8th1032Colin EMERY 2:5034:3336:45105:0047:37826:4588:14
 9th1047Elliot RICHARDS 3:2595:3794:5697:18109:421030:58912:27
 10th1055Grant UNTIEDT 2:27123:52103:1223:3215:09138:121019:41

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1097Lenny ANCUTA 2:3013:4613:0713:5115:21118:351-
emoji_events2nd1036Dan COCKS Dark Horse Cycles2:3323:4823:0833:5325:21118:432 8s
emoji_events3rd1059Kyle LEOPARD Grey Beard Racing2:4953:5733:0713:5836:061019:5731:22
 4th1058Tyler CLEMMER Grey Beard Racing2:4644:0143:1644:2555:46520:1441:39
 5th1022Mario CENTUORI Beacon Bombers / People's Bicycle2:4234:2573:2254:1145:38420:1851:43
 6th1067Steven HOPENGARTEN ENGVT2:5064:1953:4294:2765:37320:5562:20
 7th1080Sean SEARY Otsego Bicycles3:00124:34123:52135:05105:57722:2873:53
 8th1090Chris MACLEOD Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:5394:2683:4295:21136:071122:2983:54
 9th565Evan BUCKINGHAM Storrs Center Cycle2:5284:2993:49125:28146:05922:4394:08
 10th1016Ryan ANDERSON (east) 3:04144:2363:55154:3876:531522:53104:18
 11th1032Ian KWIOTEK 2:59114:41133:3286:20186:00823:32114:57
 12th1072Barry GEOGHEGAN 3:17175:37183:3175:11116:171223:53125:18
 13th1074Robert SLAW 3:14164:2994:17184:3877:331824:11135:36
 14th1083Andrew PAJAKphoto 3:06154:43144:13175:19126:521424:13145:38
 15th1071Kent SAMMONSphoto_library 2:5174:32113:48115:55167:271724:33155:58
 16th1075Henry DOBELLphoto 2:58107:14213:2565:54155:47625:18166:43
 17th1056Shane MINARDphoto One Industries / Six-Six-One / Vee Tires3:24187:00203:53145:0496:571626:18177:43
 18th1046Jeremy BENN 3:02135:18175:34206:47208:112028:521810:17
 19th1089Owen NACHTIGAL Team Bikeway9:14234:43144:00166:17176:271330:411912:06
 20th1017Mike SCINTA 3:24186:55196:33216:46198:021931:402013:05
 1091Levi BROWN 3:25205:08165:0619DNF
 1005Damir SULEYMANOV 3:502210:3222DNF
 1018Ricky DEFREITAS 3:4721DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1002Duane GOODERMOTE 2:2933:3922:5213:3314:55117:281-
emoji_events2nd1094Brandon CASSELL Adrenalineracer / Plattekill / ToWheels2:2513:3513:0034:0045:02218:02234s
emoji_events3rd1049Jeremiah BOOBARphoto Cannondale2:3453:5152:5923:4025:04318:08340s
 4th77Johnny RIGGINS Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:3343:3923:1164:1355:07418:4341:15
 5th1009Brian ACKERMANphoto Westwood Cycles2:4484:0393:1684:1865:38619:5952:31
 6th1057Robert MARGOLIN Grey Beard Racing2:2823:4843:0243:5837:041420:2062:52
 7th1092Paul LEHR Canvas Cycle Works2:4994:11103:1374:2476:10720:4773:19
 8th1085Matt EVERS Grey Beard Racing2:56123:5863:36124:5286:321021:5484:26
 9th1034Chris HUFFMIREphoto US Army2:3563:5863:0855:42126:441122:0794:39
 10th1076Mark FERIOLI 12 Cent2:56124:14113:30115:42126:14822:36105:08
 11th1077Kevin KINDAMO 2:4174:0183:2297:27165:27522:58115:30
 12th1041Chris GILBERT ESC2:54114:15123:2294:5497:501523:15125:47
 13th1060James WHITTAKERphoto 2:57145:06164:06144:58106:27923:34136:06
 14th1084Paul VNUCZENSKI Bikeway.com go to site3:04164:37133:54135:24117:011324:00146:32
 15th1043Don MCKEITH 2:58155:03154:44156:22146:491225:56158:28
 16th1088Daryl OLIN 2:52104:46145:58176:40158:221628:381611:10
 17th-Charles WELSH 3:29185:10174:52167:27169:301830:281713:00
 18th1063Jeff LUCASphoto 3:13175:49186:02187:54188:411731:391814:11

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1100Duane CALL State 9 Vittoria Racing2:2713:3012:5313:1814:53117:011-
emoji_events2nd1044Tommy PIERCEphoto Cycle Lodge / Full Squish2:2823:3722:5523:3525:03217:38237s
emoji_events3rd1015Brad PATCHES 2:3143:5353:0943:5855:18418:4931:48
 4th1053Sean MULDOON Aftershock Racing2:3683:4943:0334:0975:34619:1142:10
 5th1029Ben SMITH The Epic Ride2:3364:15113:1863:4735:25519:1852:17
 6th1006Rob DIGIROLAMO Team Jersey Home Grown2:3473:5773:2883:5965:37819:3562:34
 7th1020Ernie REALE Catskill cycle / ESC / Fox Racing Shox2:43114:0283:2574:1295:49920:1173:10
 8th1030Chris POUND Canfield Brothers2:41104:0493:0944:32106:311120:5783:56
 9th1026Trevor MOORE (40+)photo team send it2:46134:09103:3094:39116:021021:0694:05
 10th1065Steve BATTAGLINI ESC2:4093:5465:22114:1085:34621:40104:39
 11th1040Bobby MICHAILIDES Spoke Apparel2:3033:47310:13123:5145:16325:37118:36
 12th1003Pedro CARVALHO 3:24147:301417:03135:26126:561240:191223:18
 1098David MCCUTCHEON (east)photo TRT Bicycles2:44124:19123:5910DNF
 1039Rob MARTONFALVY German Car Schnapps2:3147:0713DNF

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1200Jonathan SALINGER Mortgage Network2:4314:0523:2724:4325:41120:391-
emoji_events2nd1101George ULMER ESC2:4314:0413:2314:2916:41221:20241s
 1033Steven KONKOL 2:5534:2533:3634:463DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Lauren PETERSEN Paradise Racing2:4314:0713:3114:0615:49120:161-
emoji_events2nd1025Susan CLIFFORD Mansfield Cycles / Mountain Moxie2:4824:1723:4934:5336:06221:5321:37
emoji_events3rd1050Rachelle FRAZER 3:0134:1933:3424:3726:36322:0731:51
 4th1066Cait DOOLEY GT Bikes4:0946:3145:5946:5249:55433:26413:10

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1023Alison CROCKERphoto JRA Cycles3:0414:3623:5615:2216:39123:371-
emoji_events2nd1021Felicia REALE Catskill cycle / ESC / Fox Racing Shox3:0824:3014:2525:2526:51224:19242s
emoji_events3rd1042Karlin MCKEITH Juliana Bicycles3:1834:5734:3436:0047:56526:4533:08
 4th1096Jemima FLANIGAN 3:2265:2864:3646:1977:16327:0143:24
 5th1019Kendra WHEELERphoto Beacon Bombers / People's Bicycle3:2155:0844:5886:0757:40427:1453:37
 6th1073Kathryn STEUDEL Team Pegasus3:3095:3674:4255:5838:04627:5064:13
 7th1031Marisa MARTIN The Epic Ride3:2775:4584:4976:5598:27729:2375:46
 8th1024Clair SICK 3:28813:3594:4366:07510:07838:00814:23
 1095Megan O'BRIEN 3:1945:25529:2896:238DNF
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us