Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1012 | Jason MEMMELAAR | FiveTen / Smith / Yeti | 4:031 | 3:531 | 3:111 | 3:471 | 5:231 | 20:171 | - | ||
2nd | 1068 | Leland O'CONNOR | E13 / Fast Line | 4:062 | 3:562 | 3:133 | 3:492 | 5:252 | 20:292 | 12s | ||
3rd | 1 | Jason SCHEIDING | FLR / Fly / G Form / Peoples Bicycles / Urge | 4:073 | 4:076 | 3:122 | 3:595 | 5:324 | 20:573 | 40s | ||
4th | 2 | Seamus POWELL | Giant -Factory Off Road | 4:114 | 4:1313 | 3:2816 | 3:513 | 5:303 | 21:134 | 56s | ||
5th | 5 | Anthony CONESKI | Fast Line / Peoples Bicycle | 4:2112 | 4:023 | 3:174 | 3:595 | 5:385 | 21:175 | 1:00 | ||
6th | 11 | Matthew SEBAS | Yeti | 4:145 | 4:055 | 3:196 | 4:0611 | 5:396 | 21:236 | 1:06 | ||
7th | 239 | Jonny GABOR | JohnyGMTB High Gear Cycling | 4:157 | 4:044 | 3:2411 | 4:0813 | 5:489 | 21:397 | 1:22 | ||
8th | 17 | Ryan LEE (end) | FLR / Peoples Bicycle / Schwalbe / Shimano | 4:2515 | 4:1010 | 3:207 | 4:049 | 5:458 | 21:448 | 1:27 | ||
9th | 1013 | Paul DOTSENKO | FLR / Fly / G Form / Peoples Bicycles / Urge | 4:1910 | 4:1112 | 3:218 | 4:028 | 5:5213 | 21:459 | 1:28 | ||
10th | 1064 | Chris PATTON | Slaw Racing | 4:157 | 4:1414 | 3:2411 | 4:049 | 5:5112 | 21:4810 | 1:31 | ||
11th | 1145 | Callum MCEWEN | Community Bikes and Boards | 4:145 | 4:1515 | 3:2411 | 3:584 | 6:0116 | 21:5211 | 1:35 | ||
12th | 1045 | Saben ROSSI | 4:3118 | 4:097 | 3:185 | 4:1619 | 5:447 | 21:5812 | 1:41 | |||
13th | 1010 | Michael BATEMAN | Paradise Racing | 4:179 | 4:1010 | 3:4826 | 3:595 | 5:5011 | 22:0413 | 1:47 | ||
14th | 1140 | Steven CROSSLEY | Riverside Cycles | 4:1910 | 4:1818 | 3:2514 | 4:1418 | 5:4910 | 22:0514 | 1:48 | ||
15th | 38 | B.J. TREGLIA | Fox Racing / Schwalbe / Shirks Bike Shop | 4:2413 | 4:1515 | 3:2918 | 4:1115 | 5:5213 | 22:1115 | 1:54 | ||
16th | 1167 | Paul SMITH | 4:3118 | 4:097 | 3:218 | 4:1115 | 5:5915 | 22:1116 | 1:54 | |||
17th | 31 | Nicholas D'EMIDIO | 4:2717 | 4:2723 | 3:2514 | 4:0813 | 6:0218 | 22:2917 | 2:12 | |||
18th | 1155 | Lars TRIBUS | Deity / Fly / GT Bicycles | 4:2515 | 4:2020 | 3:2210 | 4:1217 | 6:1422 | 22:3318 | 2:16 | ||
19th | 1122 | Matt MILLER | MTB PhD | 4:3521 | 4:1919 | 3:3421 | 4:2021 | 6:0116 | 22:4919 | 2:32 | ||
20th | 1156 | Todd BOSCH | 4:4323 | 4:1717 | 3:3019 | 4:1920 | 6:2023 | 23:0920 | 2:52 | |||
21st | 1157 | Tom FLAHERTY | 4:3220 | 4:2321 | 3:4023 | 4:2122 | 6:2124 | 23:1721 | 3:00 | |||
22nd | 1054 | Samuel BURR | Round Top MTBA | 4:4424 | 4:3226 | 3:3320 | 4:2625 | 6:1019 | 23:2522 | 3:08 | ||
23rd | 1160 | Dillon VAN WART | Giant Co Factory Off Road | 4:3922 | 4:2924 | 3:4324 | 4:2524 | 6:1221 | 23:2823 | 3:11 | ||
24th | 1199 | Cameron NYGUIST | Shirks Enduro / Team Royal | 4:2413 | 4:097 | 3:2816 | 4:0611 | 7:2126 | 23:2824 | 3:11 | ||
25th | 1086 | Trevor PECKHAM | 4:4424 | 4:3025 | 3:3822 | 4:2423 | 6:2225 | 23:3825 | 3:21 | |||
26th | 1052 | Brandon DRAUGELIS | Toasted Head Racing | 4:5126 | 4:2422 | 3:4425 | 4:3726 | 6:1019 | 23:4626 | 3:29 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 1038 | Nate ROBSON | Bike Loft / Moxie / z racing | 4:462 | 4:301 | 3:411 | 4:422 | 6:191 | 23:582 | 10s | ||
1st | 1055 | Grant UNTIEDT | 4:351 | 4:312 | 3:422 | 4:311 | 6:292 | 23:481 | - | |||
3rd | 1131 | Robert SHEPARD | Adigga Racing Deity | 4:563 | 4:493 | 3:433 | 4:524 | 6:493 | 25:093 | 1:21 | ||
4th | 1168 | Justin HUSHON | 4:563 | 4:534 | 3:554 | 4:463 | 7:287 | 25:584 | 2:10 | |||
5th | 1062 | Gordon MARKMAN | 5:269 | 4:565 | 4:179 | 4:575 | 7:085 | 26:445 | 2:56 | |||
7th | 1116 | Isaiah FREY | 5:127 | 4:596 | 4:025 | 7:0510 | 7:196 | 28:377 | 4:49 | |||
9th | 1004 | Quinton JOHNSON | Community Bikes and Boards | 5:106 | 5:057 | 4:087 | 5:227 | 10:3310 | 30:189 | 6:30 | ||
6th | 1061 | Max LIPKIN | 5:258 | 5:138 | 4:168 | 5:288 | 7:408 | 28:026 | 4:14 | |||
8th | 1051 | Michael MALDONADO | ESC / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Wolf Tooth | 5:055 | 5:359 | 4:4910 | 5:106 | 8:249 | 29:038 | 5:15 | ||
10th | 1032 | Colin EMERY | 5:4210 | 8:1010 | 4:066 | 5:559 | 7:034 | 30:5610 | 7:08 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Evan KINZEY | Reading Racing | 4:231 | 4:211 | 3:312 | 4:183 | 6:001 | 22:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1097 | Lenny ANCUTA | Lehigh Cycling | 4:343 | 4:275 | 3:281 | 4:172 | 6:042 | 22:502 | 17s | ||
3rd | 1113 | Frank BIALOBRZESKI | Cutters Bike Shop | 4:292 | 4:211 | 3:344 | 4:131 | 6:256 | 23:023 | 29s | ||
4th | 1123 | Scott YURKONIS | 4:343 | 4:253 | 3:323 | 4:194 | 6:173 | 23:074 | 34s | |||
5th | 1179 | Zach SHEARON | 4:436 | 4:253 | 3:385 | 4:4613 | 6:224 | 23:545 | 1:21 | |||
6th | 565 | Evan BUCKINGHAM | Storrs Center Cycle | 4:395 | 4:429 | 3:406 | 4:286 | 6:4314 | 24:126 | 1:39 | ||
7th | 1159 | Steve SOLT | Blue Mountain Bike Park | 4:477 | 4:5014 | 3:437 | 4:215 | 6:328 | 24:137 | 1:40 | ||
8th | 1022 | Mario CENTUORI | Beacon Bombers / People's Bicycle | 4:5711 | 4:4510 | 3:4810 | 4:418 | 6:245 | 24:358 | 2:02 | ||
9th | 1166 | Hiram STELZIG | 5:1220 | 4:4612 | 3:5613 | 4:4410 | 6:349 | 25:129 | 2:39 | |||
10th | 1174 | Marcus NOLT | 4:5711 | 4:5014 | 4:0324 | 4:429 | 6:4012 | 25:1210 | 2:39 | |||
11th | 1172 | Daniel BECKER | Gary's Bicycle | 4:5711 | 4:4510 | 4:0018 | 4:5817 | 6:4213 | 25:2211 | 2:49 | ||
12th | 1072 | Barry GEOGHEGAN | Catskill Cycles | 5:0516 | 4:377 | 3:4911 | 5:2326 | 6:3610 | 25:3012 | 2:57 | ||
13th | 1173 | Calvin ZIMMERMAN | 5:0617 | 5:0223 | 3:459 | 4:5214 | 6:4515 | 25:3013 | 2:57 | |||
14th | 1183 | Greg HAMILL | Princeton Sports | 5:0617 | 4:5417 | 3:5613 | 4:5616 | 6:3911 | 25:3114 | 2:58 | ||
15th | 1090 | Chris MACLEOD | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 5:0215 | 4:4913 | 3:5112 | 4:5515 | 6:5817 | 25:3515 | 3:02 | ||
16th | 1165 | Benjamin SHAKESHAFT | 4:5711 | 5:0020 | 3:5815 | 4:4511 | 7:1323 | 25:5316 | 3:20 | |||
17th | 1154 | Ryan KING | 5:2028 | 5:0122 | 4:0120 | 5:0620 | 6:5116 | 26:1917 | 3:46 | |||
18th | 1130 | Robert SLAW | 5:1725 | 5:0727 | 4:0525 | 5:1622 | 6:5918 | 26:4418 | 4:11 | |||
19th | 1071 | Kent SAMMONS II | Catskill Cycles | 5:0719 | 4:5519 | 3:5815 | 5:0018 | 7:4633 | 26:4619 | 4:13 | ||
20th | 1058 | Tyler CLEMMER | Grey Beard Racing | 4:5510 | 4:5216 | 5:1239 | 4:4511 | 7:0421 | 26:4820 | 4:15 | ||
21st | 1171 | Paul NOLT | 5:1220 | 5:0324 | 4:1830 | 5:2628 | 7:0320 | 27:0221 | 4:29 | |||
22nd | 1169 | Zach ACTION | 4:477 | 4:326 | 6:0541 | 4:367 | 7:0622 | 27:0622 | 4:33 | |||
23rd | 1124 | Forrest KELLY | 5:2833 | 5:0727 | 3:5917 | 5:2225 | 7:1525 | 27:1123 | 4:38 | |||
24th | 1083 | Andrew PAJAK | 5:1725 | 5:1129 | 4:1932 | 5:1321 | 7:1626 | 27:1624 | 4:43 | |||
25th | 1056 | Shane MINARD | One Industries / Six-Six-One / Vee Tires | 5:2028 | 5:0425 | 4:0222 | 5:2427 | 7:3029 | 27:2025 | 4:47 | ||
26th | 1046 | Jeremy BENN | 5:2028 | 5:1231 | 4:1028 | 5:2024 | 7:4131 | 27:4326 | 5:10 | |||
27th | 1127 | Joel WELLS | Green Mtn Cyclery | 5:1523 | 5:4638 | 4:0927 | 5:1723 | 7:1927 | 27:4627 | 5:13 | ||
28th | 1196 | Benjamin HART | 5:4536 | 5:2434 | 4:1830 | 5:3629 | 7:1424 | 28:1728 | 5:44 | |||
29th | 1184 | Nick GRIESSER | UMBC | 5:2732 | 5:2033 | 4:2933 | 5:4030 | 7:2528 | 28:2129 | 5:48 | ||
30th | 1201 | Gil RAMOS | 5:3434 | 5:2935 | 4:0726 | 5:4231 | 7:4432 | 28:3630 | 6:03 | |||
31st | 1132 | Gus MUSTAKAS | People's Bicycle | 4:549 | 4:398 | 3:437 | 8:5840 | 6:297 | 28:4331 | 6:10 | ||
32nd | 1198 | Brandon THOMAS | 5:1523 | 4:5417 | 4:0222 | 6:1037 | 8:2635 | 28:4732 | 6:14 | |||
33rd | 540 | Justice KHAN | Danny's Cycles | 5:2231 | 5:1129 | 4:0018 | 5:0519 | 9:3537 | 29:1333 | 6:40 | ||
34th | 1191 | Justin AGUSTINI | 6:0540 | 6:2139 | 4:3935 | 5:4532 | 7:3230 | 30:2234 | 7:49 | |||
35th | 1091 | Levi BROWN | 5:5338 | 5:3336 | 4:4436 | 5:5836 | 8:2534 | 30:3335 | 8:00 | |||
36th | 1018 | Ricky DEFREITAS | 6:4441 | 7:1640 | 4:5938 | 6:5138 | 9:2136 | 35:1136 | 12:38 | |||
37th | 1016 | Ryan ANDERSON (east) | 5:4235 | 5:1231 | 4:2933 | 5:5334 | 16:3338 | 37:4937 | 15:16 | |||
38th | 1017 | Mike SCINTA | 5:5237 | 5:4037 | 4:4537 | 5:5435 | 18:1539 | 40:2638 | 17:53 | |||
39th | 1163 | Chris CORTOLILLO | 5:1220 | 5:0020 | 4:0120 | 19:2441 | 6:5918 | 40:3639 | 18:03 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1049 | Jeremiah BOOBAR | Cannondale / Tender Foot | 4:312 | 4:235 | 3:315 | 4:142 | 6:021 | 22:411 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Johnny RIGGINS | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 4:312 | 4:171 | 3:252 | 4:131 | 6:165 | 22:422 | 1s | ||
3rd | 1002 | Duane GOODERMOTE | 4:301 | 4:192 | 3:304 | 4:193 | 6:102 | 22:483 | 7s | |||
4th | 207 | Brandon CASSELL | Adrenalineracer / Plattekill / ToWheels | 4:354 | 4:203 | 3:283 | 4:205 | 6:207 | 23:034 | 22s | ||
5th | 1150 | Andrew SCHMIDT | Cannondale | 4:426 | 4:306 | 3:315 | 4:193 | 6:102 | 23:125 | 31s | ||
6th | 1077 | Kevin KINDAMO | 4:5316 | 4:3715 | 3:191 | 4:217 | 6:2310 | 23:336 | 52s | |||
7th | 1149 | Todd NICHOLAS | Gretna Bikes | 4:395 | 4:318 | 3:3610 | 4:2510 | 6:3316 | 23:447 | 1:03 | ||
8th | 1125 | Scott VOGELMANN | Cannondale | 4:426 | 4:318 | 3:359 | 4:3311 | 6:2912 | 23:508 | 1:09 | ||
9th | 1057 | Robert MARGOLIN | Grey Beard Racing | 4:426 | 4:306 | 3:348 | 4:205 | 6:4721 | 23:539 | 1:12 | ||
10th | 1189 | Danial FERREIRA | Aftershock Racing | 5:1726 | 4:224 | 3:337 | 4:248 | 6:196 | 23:5510 | 1:14 | ||
11th | 1170 | Matt SHIRK | 4:426 | 4:3512 | 3:4514 | 4:3614 | 6:3113 | 24:0911 | 1:28 | |||
12th | 1161 | Tom PANNORFI | Beacon Bombers / Cannondale | 4:4813 | 4:4118 | 3:4617 | 4:3513 | 6:207 | 24:1012 | 1:29 | ||
13th | 1182 | Vaughn MICCICHE | AVAM ADVENTURES | 4:5619 | 4:3310 | 3:3711 | 4:4316 | 6:2310 | 24:1213 | 1:31 | ||
14th | 1009 | Brian ACKERMAN | Westwood Cycles | 4:5215 | 4:3411 | 3:4514 | 4:4517 | 6:3113 | 24:2714 | 1:46 | ||
15th | 1193 | John KOCH (east) | 4:4612 | 5:0627 | 3:4212 | 4:248 | 6:4120 | 24:3915 | 1:58 | |||
16th | 1092 | Paul LEHR | Canvas Cycle Works | 5:1022 | 4:3817 | 3:4819 | 4:3715 | 6:3316 | 24:4616 | 2:05 | ||
17th | 1186 | Tim COLLINS | D&Q RACING | 4:5720 | 4:3715 | 3:4413 | 4:5921 | 6:3619 | 24:5317 | 2:12 | ||
18th | 1136 | John RENAUD | Paradise Racing | 4:5417 | 4:3512 | 3:5220 | 4:3412 | 6:5824 | 24:5318 | 2:12 | ||
19th | 1076 | Mark FERIOLI | 12 Cent | 4:5518 | 4:3512 | 3:4617 | 5:3730 | 6:219 | 25:1419 | 2:33 | ||
20th | 1114 | Adam ZAWISLAK | 5:1123 | 4:4719 | 4:0025 | 4:4819 | 6:3518 | 25:2120 | 2:40 | |||
21st | 223 | Chad KELLY | Reading Racing | 4:426 | 5:4633 | 3:4514 | 5:1324 | 6:154 | 25:4121 | 3:00 | ||
22nd | 1158 | Jason CRANE | 5:0521 | 4:4719 | 3:5220 | 5:0122 | 7:0126 | 25:4622 | 3:05 | |||
23rd | 1041 | Chris GILBERT | ESC | 5:1224 | 4:5122 | 3:5323 | 5:2127 | 6:4822 | 26:0523 | 3:24 | ||
24th | 1111 | Patrick BRENNAND | 5:3632 | 4:4821 | 3:5624 | 4:5720 | 6:5925 | 26:1624 | 3:35 | |||
25th | 1147 | Jonathan LAO | 5:1325 | 5:0325 | 4:0126 | 5:0523 | 6:5623 | 26:1825 | 3:37 | |||
26th | 1133 | Mike STEM | Knolly Bikes | 5:4033 | 5:1628 | 4:1230 | 5:1626 | 7:0628 | 27:3026 | 4:49 | ||
27th | 1118 | Mike LEMON | 5:2429 | 5:0224 | 4:0126 | 5:1525 | 7:4833 | 27:3027 | 4:49 | |||
28th | 1063 | Jeffrey LUCAS | Auditor Clothing | 5:2931 | 5:0123 | 4:2332 | 5:2829 | 7:2431 | 27:4528 | 5:04 | ||
29th | 1152 | Jac GADOR | 5:2530 | 5:1929 | 4:2833 | 5:2328 | 7:2030 | 27:5529 | 5:14 | |||
30th | 1137 | Jimmy HON | 5:2228 | 5:2531 | 4:1431 | 5:3730 | 7:3532 | 28:1330 | 5:32 | |||
31st | 1043 | Don MCKEITH | 5:1827 | 5:0526 | 4:0529 | 6:3334 | 7:1629 | 28:1731 | 5:36 | |||
32nd | 1134 | Andrew DONCHEZ | Beacon Bombers / Peoples Bicycle | 4:4311 | 10:0836 | 3:5220 | 4:4618 | 6:3113 | 30:0032 | 7:19 | ||
33rd | 1085 | Matt EVERS | Grey Beard Racing | 4:5014 | 5:2230 | 4:0428 | 9:4035 | 7:0327 | 30:5933 | 8:18 | ||
34th | 1115 | Steve PUCCIARELLI | 6:3835 | 6:2435 | 5:2035 | 6:2633 | 8:3534 | 33:2334 | 10:42 | |||
35th | 1197 | Adam PETRUCCI | 7:1736 | 6:1534 | 4:3934 | 6:2432 | 9:0335 | 33:3835 | 10:57 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1044 | Tommy PIERCE | Cycle Lodge / Full Squish | 4:321 | 4:233 | 3:292 | 4:203 | 6:091 | 22:531 | - | ||
2nd | 1117 | John RONCA | Cutters Bike Shop | 4:321 | 4:222 | 3:271 | 4:171 | 6:236 | 23:012 | 8s | ||
3rd | 1053 | Sean MULDOON | Aftershock Racing | 4:393 | 4:201 | 3:313 | 4:192 | 6:224 | 23:113 | 18s | ||
4th | 1029 | Ben SMITH | The Epic Ride | 4:454 | 4:274 | 3:334 | 4:264 | 6:192 | 23:304 | 37s | ||
5th | 243 | Jeremy FAHEY | Spoke Apparel | 4:465 | 4:356 | 3:456 | 4:366 | 6:224 | 24:045 | 1:11 | ||
6th | 1120 | Michael CHAPPELL | WYCKOFF CYCLE | 4:5511 | 4:4311 | 3:425 | 4:275 | 6:3711 | 24:246 | 1:31 | ||
7th | 1015 | Brad PATCHES | 4:465 | 4:325 | 3:5010 | 4:5814 | 6:203 | 24:267 | 1:33 | |||
8th | 1039 | Rob MARTONFALVY | Grey Beard Racing | 4:487 | 4:388 | 3:488 | 4:377 | 6:359 | 24:268 | 1:33 | ||
9th | 232 | Nelson MALDONADO | ESC / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Wolf Tooth | 4:509 | 4:388 | 3:5111 | 4:398 | 6:337 | 24:319 | 1:38 | ||
10th | 1135 | Colby BARTH | Bikesport | 4:5511 | 4:4010 | 3:456 | 4:4210 | 6:359 | 24:3710 | 1:44 | ||
11th | 1188 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing | 4:509 | 5:0217 | 4:0818 | 4:5011 | 6:3711 | 25:2711 | 2:34 | ||
12th | 1146 | Jamie JONES | Spoke Apparel | 5:0514 | 4:4812 | 3:5713 | 4:419 | 6:5717 | 25:2812 | 2:35 | ||
13th | 1065 | Steve BATTAGLINI | ESC | 5:0715 | 5:2825 | 3:5111 | 4:5713 | 6:4013 | 26:0313 | 3:10 | ||
14th | 1141 | Michael KULP | Wycholff Cycle | 5:0213 | 4:4812 | 4:2623 | 4:5612 | 6:5616 | 26:0814 | 3:15 | ||
15th | 1177 | Richard NYGUIST | Shirks Enduro / Team Royal | 5:1416 | 4:5616 | 3:5914 | 5:0816 | 7:2924 | 26:4615 | 3:53 | ||
16th | 1030 | Chris POUND | Canfield Bikes | 4:498 | 4:356 | 4:2222 | 6:4229 | 6:348 | 27:0216 | 4:09 | ||
17th | 1110 | Chris LUMB | 5:1718 | 5:1121 | 4:1219 | 5:0918 | 7:1820 | 27:0717 | 4:14 | |||
18th | 1176 | Fred HEINLY | Reading Racing | 5:3420 | 5:1121 | 4:0717 | 5:1319 | 7:2723 | 27:3218 | 4:39 | ||
19th | 928 | Michael CAIN | Team XXL | 5:3522 | 5:1019 | 4:2021 | 5:2120 | 7:1519 | 27:4119 | 4:48 | ||
20th | 1139 | Ian FURQUERON | Team XXL | 5:5126 | 5:1723 | 4:0515 | 5:0816 | 7:2121 | 27:4220 | 4:49 | ||
21st | 1020 | Ernie REALE | Catskill Cycles / ESC / Fox Racing | 7:2331 | 4:5415 | 3:499 | 5:0015 | 6:5314 | 27:5921 | 5:06 | ||
22nd | 1180 | Brian MACDONALD | 5:3420 | 5:0418 | 4:1920 | 5:2622 | 7:4626 | 28:0922 | 5:16 | |||
23rd | 1128 | Michael RENDER | Spoke Apparel | 5:4524 | 5:1723 | 4:5628 | 5:2120 | 7:2322 | 28:4223 | 5:49 | ||
24th | 1108 | Craig SANDLER | WYCKOFF CYCLE | 5:4423 | 5:2825 | 4:3626 | 5:4223 | 7:3925 | 29:0924 | 6:16 | ||
25th | 1195 | Jay SCOTT | 6:0629 | 5:2825 | 4:3024 | 5:4324 | 7:4626 | 29:3325 | 6:40 | |||
26th | 552 | Dean HUSHON | 5:5627 | 5:4428 | 4:3727 | 5:5125 | 7:5128 | 29:5926 | 7:06 | |||
27th | 1181 | Michael GIBBONS (cat1) | Fly / Walton Endurance | 5:4825 | 5:4630 | 4:3024 | 6:3428 | 7:5629 | 30:3427 | 7:41 | ||
28th | 1185 | Justin WALLS | 5:5828 | 5:4428 | 5:0329 | 6:0126 | 8:4031 | 31:2628 | 8:33 | |||
29th | 1190 | Alex RODRIGUEZ | 6:4830 | 6:2031 | 5:1530 | 6:2727 | 8:3130 | 33:2129 | 10:28 | |||
30th | 1187 | Chris GRUBER | 5:2119 | 4:5214 | 10:0632 | 7:5430 | 6:5314 | 35:0630 | 12:13 | |||
31st | 1138 | Tony PAJAKINAS | Shirks Bike Shop | 5:1517 | 5:1019 | 4:0616 | 14:5232 | 7:0918 | 36:3231 | 13:39 | ||
32nd | 1126 | Dino KHAN | 9:0232 | 9:5232 | 6:1931 | 13:1531 | 12:1432 | 50:4232 | 27:49 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1194 | Dane CLAY | Shirks Bike Shop | 4:391 | 4:281 | 3:421 | 4:391 | 6:221 | 23:501 | - | ||
2nd | 1400 | Jonathan SALINGER | Mortgage Network | 5:112 | 4:502 | 3:472 | 4:592 | 6:562 | 25:432 | 1:53 | ||
3rd | 1178 | Gerry CREIGHTON | Community Bikes and Boards | 5:243 | 4:533 | 3:573 | 5:013 | 7:073 | 26:223 | 2:32 | ||
4th | 1101 | George ULMER | ESC | 5:325 | 5:044 | 4:074 | 5:184 | 7:265 | 27:274 | 3:37 | ||
5th | 1112 | Jeff DROBITS | 5:264 | 5:085 | 4:145 | 5:585 | 7:254 | 28:115 | 4:21 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Amy ALTON | AVAM ADVENTURES / Juliana Bicycles | 4:561 | 4:441 | 3:431 | 4:371 | 6:431 | 24:431 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Lauren PETERSEN | Paradise Racing | 5:032 | 4:452 | 3:492 | 4:442 | 6:462 | 25:072 | 24s | ||
3rd | 1050 | Rachelle FRAZER | Pinkbike | 5:073 | 5:074 | 4:014 | 5:024 | 7:124 | 26:293 | 1:46 | ||
4th | 1142 | Elinor WESNER | Bicycle Workshop / Ergon / Shimano / Tenafly | 6:005 | 5:003 | 3:533 | 4:543 | 6:553 | 26:424 | 1:59 | ||
5th | 1129 | Amy LEISHEAR | Spoke Apparel | 5:234 | 5:255 | 4:305 | 5:165 | 7:165 | 27:505 | 3:07 | ||
6th | 1066 | Cait DOOLEY | Slaw Racing | 6:116 | 27:216 | 5:066 | 6:266 | 8:066 | 53:106 | 28:27 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1019 | Kendra WHEELER | Beacon Bombers / People's Bicycle | 5:352 | 5:081 | 4:161 | 5:362 | 7:251 | 28:001 | - | ||
2nd | 1164 | Brittany MUSTAKAS | Beacon Bombers | 5:595 | 5:283 | 4:192 | 5:341 | 7:262 | 28:462 | 46s | ||
3rd | 1021 | Felicia REALE | Catskill Cycles / ESC / Fox Racing | 5:423 | 5:314 | 4:223 | 5:493 | 7:554 | 29:193 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 1042 | Karlin MCKEITH | Cutting Edge / Juliana Bicycles | 5:281 | 5:182 | 4:325 | 6:287 | 7:483 | 29:344 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 1031 | Marisa MARTIN | The Epic Ride | 5:494 | 5:325 | 4:244 | 6:004 | 8:027 | 29:475 | 1:47 | ||
6th | 1153 | Laura KING | 6:258 | 6:067 | 4:456 | 6:035 | 7:596 | 31:186 | 3:18 | |||
7th | 1073 | Kathryn STEUDEL | Team Pegasus | 6:067 | 6:036 | 4:517 | 6:136 | 8:088 | 31:217 | 3:21 | ||
8th | 1162 | Kristin PANNORFI | Beacon Bombers | 6:006 | 6:168 | 5:028 | 6:298 | 7:585 | 31:458 | 3:45 | ||
9th | 1144 | Elizabeth JONES | Spoke Apparel | 6:429 | 6:349 | 5:109 | 7:049 | 9:049 | 34:349 | 6:34 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified