Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1433 | Richie RUDE | Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing | 4:014 | 2:291 | 3:321 | 3:231 | 5:471 | 19:121 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Seamus POWELL | Giant -Factory Off Road | 4:068 | 2:303 | 3:362 | 3:294 | 5:483 | 19:292 | 17s | ||
3rd | 1012 | Jason MEMMELAAR | Yeti Cycles Smith Optics FiveTen | 3:572 | 2:303 | 3:485 | 3:283 | 5:471 | 19:303 | 18s | ||
4th | 54 | Tim WHITE (east) | MadKats | 3:541 | 2:291 | 3:558 | 3:272 | 5:514 | 19:364 | 24s | ||
5th | 12 | Alex MCANDREW | MadKats / Transition Bikes | 4:003 | 2:326 | 3:453 | 3:327 | 5:555 | 19:445 | 32s | ||
6th | 4 | Dylan CONTE | Billy Goat Bikes Fly Racing | 4:047 | 2:326 | 3:5610 | 3:305 | 5:555 | 19:576 | 45s | ||
6th | 1010 | Michael BATEMAN | Paradise Racing | 4:035 | 2:339 | 3:558 | 3:316 | 5:555 | 19:576 | 45s | ||
8th | 1425 | Ben HOBBS | Sunshine Cycles / Weevil Outdoor | 4:035 | 2:3513 | 4:1214 | 3:327 | 5:568 | 20:188 | 1:06 | ||
9th | 1045 | Saben ROSSI | 4:1712 | 2:3411 | 3:474 | 3:3612 | 6:0512 | 20:199 | 1:07 | |||
10th | 11 | Matthew SEBAS | Yeti | 4:1813 | 2:326 | 3:506 | 3:4116 | 6:0211 | 20:2310 | 1:11 | ||
11th | 5 | Anthony CONESKI | Peoples Bicycle Fast Line Racing | 4:1610 | 2:339 | 4:0211 | 3:339 | 6:0613 | 20:3011 | 1:18 | ||
12th | 1 | Jason SCHEIDING | FLR Fly Urge G Form Peoples Bicycles | 4:149 | 2:315 | 4:1917 | 3:339 | 5:589 | 20:3512 | 1:23 | ||
13th | 17 | Ryan LEE (end) | FLR Shimano Schwalbe Peoples Bicycle | 4:2014 | 2:3614 | 4:1315 | 3:339 | 5:5910 | 20:4113 | 1:29 | ||
14th | 1013 | Paul DOTSENKO | FLR Fly Urge G Form Peoples Bicycles | 4:2014 | 2:3919 | 4:0612 | 3:3713 | 6:1014 | 20:5214 | 1:40 | ||
15th | 1140 | Steven CROSSLEY | Riverside Cycles | 4:3718 | 2:3716 | 3:547 | 3:4014 | 6:1115 | 20:5915 | 1:47 | ||
16th | 45 | Willem COOPER | Deity Fox Troy Lee Newport Bicycle | 4:3117 | 2:3411 | 4:0913 | 3:4116 | 6:1317 | 21:0816 | 1:56 | ||
17th | 1221 | Conor ROWAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 4:2716 | 2:4221 | 4:2918 | 3:4318 | 6:1115 | 21:3217 | 2:20 | ||
18th | 281 | Robert WESTOVER | Paradise Racing | 4:4120 | 2:4120 | 4:1416 | 3:4014 | 6:1618 | 21:3218 | 2:20 | ||
19th | 1436 | Michael BEAULIEU | 4:3718 | 2:3716 | 4:3720 | 3:4520 | 6:2621 | 22:0219 | 2:50 | |||
20th | 9 | Ian HERCHENRODER | Xprezo Papa Wheelies | 4:4722 | 2:3818 | 4:3519 | 3:4821 | 6:2320 | 22:1120 | 2:59 | ||
21st | 1087 | Will MARKS (pro) | JRA Cycles | 4:4521 | 2:4722 | 4:5122 | 3:5322 | 6:2219 | 22:3821 | 3:26 | ||
22nd | 1007 | Tom DAVIDSON | 4:1610 | 2:3614 | 4:3921 | 3:4419 | 16:1222 | 31:2722 | 12:15 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Aidan CASNER | Mansfield Cycles | 4:513 | 2:412 | 4:252 | 3:391 | 6:021 | 21:381 | - | ||
2nd | 1038 | Nate ROBSON | Moxie Z Racing Bike Loft | 4:451 | 2:391 | 4:363 | 3:482 | 6:242 | 22:122 | 34s | ||
3rd | 1442 | Emmet AVERY | Chuck's Bikes | 5:3711 | 2:423 | 4:181 | 3:574 | 6:384 | 23:123 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 1055 | Grant UNTIEDT | Aftershock Racing | 5:024 | 2:434 | 5:169 | 3:523 | 6:293 | 23:224 | 1:44 | ||
5th | 1107 | Jackson JENKINS (east) | 4:472 | 2:486 | 5:045 | 4:026 | 6:456 | 23:265 | 1:48 | |||
6th | 1219 | Ziggy RIBETTO | Adigga Racing Spy | 5:137 | 2:528 | 5:066 | 4:038 | 6:557 | 24:096 | 2:31 | ||
7th | 823 | Jeremy DURANT | 5:258 | 2:528 | 5:3812 | 3:595 | 6:405 | 24:347 | 2:56 | |||
8th | 1131 | Robert SHEPARD | Adigga Racing Deity | 5:3210 | 2:5410 | 5:2611 | 4:1211 | 7:0010 | 25:048 | 3:26 | ||
9th | 1441 | John EGAN | 5:075 | 2:5511 | 6:1816 | 4:0810 | 6:578 | 25:259 | 3:47 | |||
10th | 1421 | Ben OGDEN | 6:2515 | 3:1119 | 5:138 | 4:2115 | 7:1511 | 26:2510 | 4:47 | |||
11th | 1271 | Austin BEARD | Bicycle Express | 6:1114 | 2:5813 | 5:4914 | 4:1512 | 7:1912 | 26:3211 | 4:54 | ||
12th | 1419 | Conor MUNNS | Munns Racing | 5:279 | 2:517 | 5:097 | 4:2316 | 9:1218 | 27:0212 | 5:24 | ||
13th | 1273 | Carson BEARD | Bicycle Express | 6:0113 | 3:0316 | 6:1816 | 4:1512 | 7:2814 | 27:0513 | 5:27 | ||
14th | 1420 | Sam ERHARD | 6:3116 | 3:0115 | 6:3618 | 4:3719 | 7:2113 | 28:0614 | 6:28 | |||
15th | 1410 | Tristan GOSSELIN | 6:4717 | 3:0717 | 5:5215 | 4:3518 | 8:0316 | 28:2415 | 6:46 | |||
16th | 1412 | Nils KINGSTON | 12:1221 | 2:465 | 4:584 | 4:026 | 6:599 | 30:5716 | 9:19 | |||
17th | 1051 | Michael MALDONADO | ESC MCBP Wolf Tooth | 7:0018 | 3:1520 | 9:0120 | 4:4020 | 7:3415 | 31:3017 | 9:52 | ||
18th | 1423 | Suneil HARZENSKI | Sugarbush | 8:4820 | 3:3021 | 13:0921 | 5:0221 | 9:0117 | 39:3018 | 17:52 | ||
19th | 1062 | Gordon MARKMAN | 5:096 | 2:5511 | 5:1810 | 4:1614 | 56:5520 | 1h14:3319 | 52:55 | |||
20th | 1061 | Max LIPKIN | 5:4412 | 3:0014 | 5:4313 | 4:059 | 56:2619 | 1h14:5820 | 53:20 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1265 | Victor ADDIS | To Wheels Adrenalineracer | 4:442 | 2:401 | 4:161 | 3:523 | 6:241 | 21:561 | - | ||
2nd | 1252 | Scott SEWARD | Team Hanky Panky Racing | 4:421 | 2:401 | 4:363 | 3:481 | 6:292 | 22:152 | 19s | ||
3rd | 1097 | Lenny ANCUTA | Lehigh Cycling | 4:494 | 2:464 | 4:507 | 3:534 | 6:323 | 22:503 | 54s | ||
4th | 1235 | Patrick DONAHUE | AllSpeed.com | 4:494 | 2:423 | 4:486 | 3:556 | 6:447 | 22:584 | 1:02 | ||
5th | 565 | Evan BUCKINGHAM | Storrs Center Cycle | 4:453 | 2:497 | 5:0611 | 3:481 | 6:323 | 23:005 | 1:04 | ||
6th | 1058 | Tyler CLEMMER | Grey Beard Racing | 4:526 | 2:464 | 4:518 | 3:545 | 6:469 | 23:096 | 1:13 | ||
7th | 1280 | Marley REED | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:0810 | 2:497 | 4:414 | 4:029 | 6:5010 | 23:307 | 1:34 | ||
8th | 1422 | Silas CHICKERING-AYEVE | 5:048 | 3:3723 | 4:342 | 4:0711 | 6:5211 | 24:148 | 2:18 | |||
9th | 1424 | Buli SCHAEFER | Alpha Bikes | 5:069 | 3:0419 | 5:2814 | 4:0610 | 6:425 | 24:269 | 2:30 | ||
10th | 1417 | Chad CHANDLER | AllSpeed.com | 4:597 | 2:5311 | 5:2613 | 3:587 | 7:1816 | 24:3410 | 2:38 | ||
11th | 1435 | Evan BOOTH | 5:2312 | 2:529 | 5:3715 | 4:1113 | 6:436 | 24:4611 | 2:50 | |||
12th | 1405 | Eric GOLDMANN | 5:3314 | 2:476 | 5:4516 | 4:008 | 6:447 | 24:4912 | 2:53 | |||
13th | 1067 | Steven HOPENGARTEN | ENGVT | 5:5217 | 2:529 | 4:518 | 4:1515 | 7:0112 | 24:5113 | 2:55 | ||
14th | 1434 | Jamerson COOK | 5:4416 | 3:0318 | 4:455 | 4:1918 | 7:1514 | 25:0614 | 3:10 | |||
15th | 1437 | Kyle WOLMER | 5:2211 | 3:0720 | 5:4817 | 4:1515 | 7:1213 | 25:4415 | 3:48 | |||
16th | 1438 | James PRITCHARDTHORPE | 5:3915 | 3:0017 | 6:2021 | 4:1515 | 7:1514 | 26:2916 | 4:33 | |||
17th | 1056 | Shane MINARD | Six-Six-One One Industries Vee Tires | 6:0618 | 2:5915 | 5:4817 | 4:2019 | 7:2217 | 26:3517 | 4:39 | ||
18th | 1426 | Grant WIELER | 6:5121 | 2:5612 | 5:5919 | 4:1314 | 7:3019 | 27:2918 | 5:33 | |||
19th | 1427 | Michael WOODS | 5:3013 | 2:5612 | 5:0510 | 4:0812 | 9:5122 | 27:3019 | 5:34 | |||
20th | 1124 | Forrest KELLY | 7:0122 | 2:5915 | 6:0620 | 4:2019 | 7:2318 | 27:4920 | 5:53 | |||
21st | 1428 | Justin GUILBERT | 6:2019 | 3:2222 | 5:1712 | 7:3223 | 8:2421 | 30:5521 | 8:59 | |||
22nd | 1091 | Levi BROWN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 6:2920 | 2:5714 | 6:5322 | 4:3522 | 10:4923 | 31:4322 | 9:47 | ||
23rd | 1046 | Jeremy BENN | 8:2123 | 3:0821 | 7:4723 | 4:3221 | 8:0120 | 31:4923 | 9:53 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Brandon CASSELL | Adrenalineracer Towheels Plattekill | 4:431 | 2:412 | 4:312 | 3:491 | 6:251 | 22:091 | - | ||
2nd | 1002 | Duane GOODERMOTE | 5:094 | 2:401 | 4:281 | 3:522 | 6:292 | 22:382 | 29s | |||
3rd | 1429 | Douglas POOLE | 4:472 | 2:433 | 4:373 | 4:014 | 6:383 | 22:463 | 37s | |||
4th | 1432 | Josh MISEVCIS | Coxsackie Bike and Sport | 5:094 | 3:0216 | 4:495 | 4:014 | 6:404 | 23:414 | 1:32 | ||
5th | 1136 | John RENAUD | Paradise Racing | 5:188 | 2:526 | 4:586 | 4:048 | 6:568 | 24:085 | 1:59 | ||
6th | 1057 | Robert MARGOLIN | Grey Beard Racing | 5:177 | 3:0317 | 5:088 | 3:553 | 6:475 | 24:106 | 2:01 | ||
7th | 825 | Rory SALCH | 5:2310 | 2:537 | 4:454 | 4:2214 | 7:2013 | 24:437 | 2:34 | |||
8th | 1041 | Chris GILBERT | ESC | 5:043 | 2:537 | 6:1015 | 4:026 | 6:526 | 25:018 | 2:52 | ||
9th | 1233 | Peter MITCHELL | Clearmont Cycle Depot | 5:209 | 2:495 | 5:4212 | 4:1210 | 7:009 | 25:039 | 2:54 | ||
10th | 828 | Benjamin SAWYER | Riverside Racing | 5:3212 | 3:0114 | 5:007 | 4:2415 | 7:2214 | 25:1910 | 3:10 | ||
11th | 1431 | Jake KENEALY | 5:3813 | 2:484 | 5:259 | 4:1411 | 7:1612 | 25:2111 | 3:12 | |||
12th | 1299 | John NYBLOM | Claremont Cycle Depot | 5:4614 | 2:5410 | 5:3110 | 4:2617 | 7:1110 | 25:4812 | 3:39 | ||
13th | 1092 | Paul LEHR | Canvas Cycle Works | 6:1816 | 2:537 | 5:4313 | 4:048 | 6:557 | 25:5313 | 3:44 | ||
14th | 1034 | Chris HUFFMIRE | US Army | 5:2611 | 2:5812 | 7:0018 | 4:037 | 7:2214 | 26:4914 | 4:40 | ||
15th | 1241 | Chris POTOSKY | 5:126 | 2:5511 | 6:4417 | 4:1913 | 7:4418 | 26:5415 | 4:45 | |||
16th | 639 | Jonathan LATTANZIO | NEMBA | 6:0115 | 3:0114 | 6:1916 | 4:1712 | 7:3516 | 27:1316 | 5:04 | ||
17th | 1043 | Don MCKEITH | 6:3217 | 3:0317 | 6:0314 | 4:2415 | 7:3617 | 27:3817 | 5:29 | |||
18th | 1260 | Matt TYMCHAK | 7:5818 | 2:5812 | 5:3211 | 4:4018 | 7:1411 | 28:2218 | 6:13 | |||
19th | 1430 | Jason LESAGE | Rocky Mountain | 8:0919 | 3:1719 | 7:4120 | 4:5821 | 8:0220 | 32:0719 | 9:58 | ||
20th | 816 | Daniel MCMANUS | 8:2620 | 3:2821 | 7:3119 | 4:5320 | 8:1221 | 32:3020 | 10:21 | |||
21st | 812 | Aaron RICHTER | 8:5421 | 3:2320 | 8:3521 | 4:4819 | 7:5419 | 33:3421 | 11:25 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1044 | Tommy PIERCE | Full Squish Cycle Lodge | 4:462 | 2:421 | 4:321 | 3:534 | 6:253 | 22:181 | - | ||
2nd | 1100 | Duane CALL | State 9 Vittoria Racing | 4:351 | 2:5913 | 4:513 | 3:441 | 6:131 | 22:222 | 4s | ||
3rd | 1271 | Philip BEARD | Bicycle Express | 5:026 | 2:421 | 4:442 | 3:493 | 6:294 | 22:463 | 28s | ||
4th | 643 | Jason MACE | Chuck's Bikes | 5:057 | 2:434 | 4:564 | 3:452 | 6:202 | 22:494 | 31s | ||
5th | 1053 | Sean MULDOON | Aftershock Racing | 4:483 | 2:499 | 5:117 | 3:566 | 6:356 | 23:195 | 1:01 | ||
6th | 707 | Glenn DAVIS | State 9 Vittoria | 4:575 | 2:421 | 5:2111 | 3:545 | 6:356 | 23:296 | 1:11 | ||
7th | 1015 | Brad PATCHES | 5:1210 | 2:465 | 5:096 | 3:566 | 6:294 | 23:327 | 1:14 | |||
8th | 1209 | Brian RUTTER | Dolphin Racing | 5:098 | 2:499 | 4:585 | 4:0511 | 6:469 | 23:478 | 1:29 | ||
9th | 1026 | Trevor MOORE (40+) | team send it | 5:119 | 2:465 | 5:179 | 4:028 | 6:5011 | 24:069 | 1:48 | ||
10th | 232 | Nelson MALDONADO | ESC MCBP Wolf Tooth | 4:554 | 2:5211 | 5:3012 | 4:2514 | 6:428 | 24:2410 | 2:06 | ||
11th | 1291 | Jay THOMAS (40+) | bikeman.com | 5:2912 | 2:487 | 5:1910 | 4:0410 | 6:469 | 24:2611 | 2:08 | ||
12th | 1020 | Ernie REALE | Catskill cycle ESC Fox Shocks | 5:2511 | 2:487 | 5:138 | 4:1713 | 6:5714 | 24:4012 | 2:22 | ||
13th | 1264 | Alex GADBOIS | 5:4113 | 2:5211 | 5:3513 | 4:039 | 6:5413 | 25:0513 | 2:47 | |||
14th | 1065 | Steve BATTAGLINI | ESC | 6:1814 | 3:0415 | 5:4814 | 4:1012 | 6:5212 | 26:1214 | 3:54 | ||
15th | 1216 | Scott SEARCH | 6:2615 | 3:0214 | 6:1815 | 4:2615 | 7:3716 | 27:4915 | 5:31 | |||
16th | 1294 | Damien KESSLER | 7:4416 | 3:0916 | 6:2416 | 4:3416 | 7:3015 | 29:2116 | 7:03 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 1440 | Ed HOOK | Eastern States Cycling | 6:497 | 3:189 | 7:089 | 4:468 | 8:048 | 30:059 | 5:27 | ||
8th | 1275 | Matthew SNOW | Jamis Bikes | 7:189 | 3:074 | 6:416 | 4:519 | 7:566 | 29:538 | 5:15 | ||
7th | 1439 | Richard RUDE | Eastern States Cycling | 6:156 | 3:158 | 7:007 | 4:294 | 7:566 | 28:557 | 4:17 | ||
6th | 1101 | George ULMER | ESC | 6:497 | 3:033 | 7:018 | 4:315 | 7:124 | 28:366 | 3:58 | ||
5th | 1033 | Steven KONKOL | 5:523 | 3:074 | 6:064 | 4:366 | 8:149 | 27:555 | 3:17 | |||
4th | 519 | Mike ALVAREZ | Giant Bean | 5:544 | 3:074 | 5:593 | 4:417 | 7:255 | 27:064 | 2:28 | ||
3rd | 580 | Frank PETTY | NEMBA Union Velo | 5:585 | 3:074 | 6:155 | 4:243 | 6:541 | 26:383 | 2:00 | ||
2nd | 784 | Greg KARGES | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 5:131 | 2:572 | 5:532 | 4:061 | 6:572 | 25:062 | 28s | ||
1st | 1200 | Jonathan SALINGER | Mortgage Network | 5:352 | 2:521 | 5:071 | 4:061 | 6:583 | 24:381 | - |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Lauren PETERSEN | Paradise Racing | 5:111 | 2:511 | 5:281 | 4:091 | 6:581 | 24:371 | - | ||
2nd | 1229 | Clarissa FINKS | Mountain Moxie | 5:352 | 3:003 | 5:382 | 4:252 | 7:312 | 26:092 | 1:32 | ||
3rd | 1500 | Kelly DOLAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 6:254 | 2:572 | 5:544 | 4:263 | 7:363 | 27:183 | 2:41 | ||
4th | 1270 | Kelly AULT | Mountain Moxie | 6:143 | 3:014 | 5:443 | 4:344 | 7:514 | 27:244 | 2:47 | ||
5th | 1023 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 7:225 | 3:175 | 6:185 | 4:555 | 8:075 | 29:595 | 5:22 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1024 | Clair SICK | Moxie | 6:411 | 3:062 | 5:581 | 4:414 | 7:585 | 28:241 | - | ||
2nd | 1019 | Kendra WHEELER | People's Bicycle Beacon Bombers | 7:315 | 3:041 | 6:152 | 4:425 | 7:401 | 29:122 | 48s | ||
3rd | 814 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 7:234 | 3:123 | 6:303 | 4:321 | 7:534 | 29:303 | 1:06 | |||
4th | 1042 | Karlin MCKEITH | Juliana Bicycles Cutting Edge | 7:223 | 3:177 | 6:515 | 4:372 | 7:452 | 29:524 | 1:28 | ||
5th | 1416 | Miranda CORLISS | K Parks | 7:122 | 3:144 | 7:046 | 4:436 | 7:473 | 30:005 | 1:36 | ||
6th | 1285 | Maria Amelia LEME | Moxie | 7:456 | 3:144 | 6:384 | 4:383 | 7:596 | 30:146 | 1:50 | ||
7th | 1021 | Felicia REALE | Catskill cycle ESC Fox Shocks | 7:497 | 3:156 | 8:558 | 4:558 | 8:188 | 33:127 | 4:48 | ||
8th | 808 | Heather WENTWORTH | Papa Wheelies | 11:2011 | 3:298 | 7:477 | 5:259 | 9:5310 | 37:548 | 9:30 | ||
9th | 1414 | Pilar NETZEL | Sugarbush | 8:269 | 3:298 | 13:2211 | 4:477 | 8:037 | 38:079 | 9:43 | ||
10th | 1277 | Dawn HENKE | True Wheels | 8:078 | 3:4310 | 11:1610 | 5:4210 | 9:259 | 38:1310 | 9:49 | ||
11th | 602 | Stacey JIMENEZ | 11:0810 | 3:4310 | 8:579 | 5:5811 | 10:0111 | 39:4711 | 11:23 | |||
12th | 1418 | Tricia TIRELLA | 22:0912 | 4:2012 | 18:0512 | 7:0812 | 12:0412 | 1h03:4612 | 35:22 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified