withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2015 Midlands XC round 3 at Eckington Woods

Results (175)Photos (0)Videos (1)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=202Eckington31…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st155Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes15:05215:20115:35115:55216:08315:4827.0%1h33:531-
2nd9Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance15:04115:23215:50216:00315:51216:0236.4%1h34:14221s
3rd165David FLETCHER Enve / Felt / Pinescycles17:21616:04415:51315:24115:41115:34112.7%1h35:5732:04
4th29Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance15:29315:57316:36416:38416:47416:4448.4%1h38:1344:20
5th167Daniel BLACKWELL BH BIKES / Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite16:40416:46517:31517:48517:48518:0158.1%1h44:37510:44
6th65Jon PYBUS Torq Performance16:53518:2669.2%35:196

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st124Wayne BENNETT mountain hardware15:59116:55217:10117:22217:57312.3%1h25:241-
2nd26Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles16:24217:28417:46417:51316:3818.8%1h26:08244s
3rd71Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing17:16617:23317:30317:10117:2021.9%1h26:4031:16
4th66Jonathan SHUSTER Mavic16:37316:47117:24217:55418:0949.2%1h26:5341:29
5th7Alex PATERSON Alf Jones RT16:38417:38517:53518:25618:47712.9%1h29:2454:00
6th101Philip HOLWELL Peak RC17:21917:40618:11718:34718:3357.0%1h30:2164:57
7th58James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway17:20818:19818:07618:09519:10910.6%1h31:0675:42
8th171Chris BAILEY (elt) Imp Sport KTM17:12517:50719:331019:13918:41613.7%1h32:3287:08
9th105Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles18:051118:451018:47919:12819:0986.2%1h34:0098:36
10th83Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products18:041019:061120:001120:271020:241013.2%1h38:021012:38
11th122Tom NEWMAN 17:18718:20918:4688.5%54:2411

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing17:07117:54118:21118:2827.9%1h11:511-
2nd13Andrew NAYLOR Fossa Racing18:09218:27218:38318:1912.7%1h13:3521:44
3rd5Alan DUNCAN (exp) 18:22318:34318:24218:3231.1%1h13:5432:03
4th23Campbell WALSH Campbell Walsh18:55618:37418:54418:3541.8%1h15:0243:11
5th84Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport18:45419:23719:38719:1264.7%1h17:0055:09
6th172Matthew DOWNES Batley Cycling Club19:01819:02619:43819:1673.7%1h17:0365:12
7th8Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:59720:071219:12618:4557.3%1h17:0575:14
8th111Scott WILSON (spt) Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite19:291119:32919:07519:3382.3%1h17:4285:51
9th125Wesley SOLTANPUR 19:14919:521019:561019:4093.6%1h18:4396:52
10th161Ben PIRINGER nakedbikes rt hewitt ladders impsport18:46518:47519:55921:401715.5%1h19:10107:19
11th14Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles19:211019:541120:361220:28106.5%1h20:21118:30
12th39David SINGLETON Brotherton Cycles20:181419:29820:241120:48116.8%1h21:00129:09
13th25Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers20:131320:411321:101420:56124.7%1h23:011311:10
14th164Luke WEBBER Yeti20:341521:251620:511321:26134.2%1h24:181412:27
15th170Rob WRIGHT 21:211920:591521:151521:34162.8%1h25:101513:19
16th52Greg DURANT Leisure Lakes20:501821:411721:531621:29155.0%1h25:541614:03
17th175Chris LUNT Chorlton Velo21:472121:591821:561721:27142.5%1h27:101715:19
18th37Dave WAGGOTT Bodgit Builders20:451720:411323:271923:291913.5%1h28:241816:33
19th97Pete CRAWFORTH VeloViewer - Sheffield University21:462022:351922:471822:41184.7%1h29:511918:00
20th89Nicolas HOWARTH jakrabbit torq23:122223:362024:312029:512028.7%1h41:112029:20
21st174Cezary SWIERCZEWSKI 26:102627:302428:432230:322116.7%1h52:562141:05
22nd62John FOUNDS Team No Excuse24:482525:422226:22216.3%1h16:5222
23rd18Ben KAY 26:222728:482529:532313.3%1h25:0323
24th40David RODGERS Rother Valley Riders24:062425:28215.7%49:3424
25th94Pablo REQUEJO PCRValeting.com go to site23:522326:362311.5%50:2825
26th59James GARRETT Rugby Velo Club19:4112n/a19:4126
27th61John GWILLIAM Malvern cycle sport20:4116n/a20:4127

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st68Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:15221:02221:04121:10110.0%1h22:321-
2nd173Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport17:26119:10132:42322:20287.6%1h31:4029:08
3rd77Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:03339:41329:07252.3%1h34:513

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Adrian LAWRENCE Pannone / Paul Bethell Electrical - MK Cycles / Team Elite17:13117:49118:12118:0215.7%1h11:181-
2nd17Anthony WHITE Cannondale / Mt. Zoom / XCracer.com go to site18:04218:38219:18219:2237.2%1h15:2424:06
3rd160Roy DAVIES Roy Davies Cycles18:49519:35519:20319:0824.1%1h16:5435:36
4th30Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers18:46319:07319:33419:4545.2%1h17:1345:55
5th134Jason TONGE Lancashire Road Club18:48419:35519:56520:1377.5%1h18:3357:15
6th118Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre19:40719:49720:47619:5655.7%1h20:1368:55
7th113Stephen HOPPER Dennis Distribution LLP19:39619:31421:321120:02610.3%1h20:4579:27
8th157Danny LOWTHORPE Langsettcycles RT19:45820:15820:48720:5696.0%1h21:45810:27
9th112Simon RIDGE Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve20:581320:26920:50820:3482.6%1h22:50911:32
10th143Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles20:261020:341021:26921:15104.9%1h23:431012:25
11th34Damian BAKER Cyclesport Lincs20:23921:491321:291022:381411.0%1h26:211115:03
12th86Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion CC21:091521:241121:441222:47157.7%1h27:061215:48
13th146Bill KAY Hetton Hawks CC21:532022:051522:191321:47112.4%1h28:061316:48
14th38David KELLAM Arrow Cycles21:001422:211922:411422:09138.0%1h28:121416:54
15th32Chris BRADLEY (vet) GSG Clothing / Lazer / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site21:361721:481222:451522:02125.3%1h28:131516:55
16th47Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton20:451221:491322:501622:551610.4%1h28:221617:04
17th96Paul ROLLASON Lichfield CCC / Runandride20:371122:161723:561823:031816.1%1h29:531718:35
18th104Rob ANDREWS 21:441822:201822:561723:01175.9%1h30:021818:44
19th45Gary SHARP Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve21:481923:312125:062124:362015.1%1h35:021923:44
20th28Chris GREEN (vet) 22:472123:052025:172224:351911.0%1h35:452024:27
21st136Martin ALEXANDER B.Page and son cycles / Hinckley CRC23:232224:552325:012025:502110.5%1h39:102127:52
22nd82Matt HALL GSG Clothing / Lazer / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site24:402323:472224:00193.7%1h12:2722
23rd12Andrew HAMPSHIRE Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:072528:542530:312312.5%1h26:3223
24th27Chris BAILEY (elt) 30:452634:162634:012411.4%1h39:0224
25th22Bryan HEALY 21:281622:07163.0%43:3525
26th74Lorne FFOULKES JONES Tuxford Clairon24:512427:322410.8%52:2326
27th117Stuart REEVES 37:452740:08276.3%1h17:5327

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st121Tim GOULD (gvet) GSG Clothing / Lazer / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site18:10118:15118:32119:0314.9%1h14:021-
2nd70Kirby BENNETT SMB / Weldtite18:16219:01219:27219:4728.3%1h16:3222:30
3rd151Stewart COATES Ilkley19:21519:15319:36319:4932.9%1h18:0334:01
4th21Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles Race Team19:16319:34520:11519:5944.8%1h19:0144:59
5th152Matt WILSON (gvet) 19:32619:20420:13620:3256.2%1h19:3855:36
6th99Peter BUSBY Team Jewson - Polypipe - MI racing19:47720:02619:57420:4965.2%1h20:3666:34
7th144Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles19:18420:38721:24821:15710.9%1h22:3678:34
8th119Timothy STOWE Team Jewson - Polypipe - MI racing - MI Racing20:27920:48920:49722:08128.2%1h24:13810:11
9th91Nigel GREGORY Leicester Road Club20:17820:42821:42922:05118.9%1h24:48910:46
10th31Christopher ROWE GSG Clothing / Lazer / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site20:361021:171022:191322:01108.3%1h26:151012:13
11th63Jon LIGHTFOOT Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve21:311122:001121:581121:5692.2%1h27:271113:25
12th100Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:241422:061321:501021:4583.0%1h28:071214:05
13th92Nigel MOORE Lyme RC21:451222:261422:001222:54145.3%1h29:071315:05
14th24Carlton HOLMES non22:081322:011222:311422:50133.7%1h29:331415:31
15th159Rob ALLEN (gvet) Leisure Lakes Bikes - LEISURE LAKES23:411623:501524:281524:13153.3%1h36:131522:11
16th115Steven HILBERT VC Lincoln23:321524:291625:131625:571610.3%1h39:131625:11
17th46Gary KONDOR Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve24:251725:331725:46175.5%1h15:4417
18th73Leigh HARRIS 25:341825:451827:19186.8%1h18:3818

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st56James LAWRIE 20:07119:52120:2212.5%1h00:221-
2nd166Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:17421:52321:3323.4%1h05:4325:21
3rd55Iain STAMP Team Rocky22:32621:58421:4133.9%1h06:1235:50
4th16Anthony FRANKLIN 21:59222:20522:1051.6%1h06:3046:08
5th168Lee MARSHALL (opn) 22:27521:46222:1863.1%1h06:3256:10
6th163John COOPER (vet) 22:06322:34621:5243.2%1h06:3366:11
7th106Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles23:43825:32824:2177.7%1h13:37713:15
8th116Stuart ATKINSON Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:50724:59726:40816.8%1h14:30814:08
9th169Laurence DOLMAN Team Mosborough28:13929:51930:1497.1%1h28:19927:57
10th69Kieren MISTRY 28:181032:201014.3%1h00:3810

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st20Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC17:12117:26118:0715.3%52:461-
2nd33Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End Cycling Club - BNECC18:22218:29218:5723.2%55:4823:02
3rd130Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC18:59319:18319:3132.8%57:4935:03
4th57James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC23:33522:32423:2154.5%1h09:27416:41
5th43Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC21:15426:37522:55425.3%1h10:48518:02

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st102Philip STOKES 23:05125:09125:56112.3%1h14:111-
2nd90Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racing31:14232:09232:3024.1%1h35:54221:43
3rd114Stephen COLLEN (svet) Nwmba31:51334:19333:0437.7%1h39:15325:04

12-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st54Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield CCC / Runandride18:40119:3915.3%38:201-
2nd147Marcus HOLMES Lichfield CCC / Run & Ride19:10220:3727.6%39:4721:27
3rd4Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo20:29321:0532.9%41:3433:14
4th150Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT20:42421:1642.7%41:5843:38
5th6Alec GREGORY Leicester Road Club21:12522:2355.6%43:3655:16
6th75Louis JAKOBSON Welland valley c c22:14622:5463.0%45:0966:49
7th127Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC22:23723:3275.1%45:5677:36
8th10Alfie LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC - Nottingham Clarion26:33828:2186.8%54:55816:35
9th133Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A&CC27:40929:50107.8%57:30919:10
10th41David HIRD (u23) Stratford CC28:441029:3392.8%58:181019:58
11th131Joshua PELL Halesowen31:301136:211215.4%1h07:511129:31
12th128George BELL 32:191235:431110.5%1h08:021229:42
13th149Joe BALE 39:5213n/a39:5213

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st95Paul DOBSON Ashfield RC22:08122:4712.9%44:551-
2nd42David YATES 24:05223:4821.2%47:5422:59
3rd139Simon BAKER 26:31525:3633.6%52:0737:12
4th36Daniel BETTS Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:25426:4341.1%53:0848:13
5th78Luke SELIBAS MJS Racing25:40327:3457.4%53:1558:20
6th135Rob BIRKETT Chasin Sheep27:44628:1561.9%56:00611:05
7th156Lee BRADSHAW Naked Bikes Impsport27:55729:0774.3%57:03712:08
8th140Richard BEARD (opn) 29:24929:4080.9%59:04814:09
9th87Nicholas HIRD 28:57830:2495.0%59:21914:26
10th2Adam DICKINSON No Skill Just Luck (NSJL)29:271031:29116.9%1h00:561016:01
11th141Robert CARLIN 32:441131:05105.3%1h03:501118:55
12th88Nicholas SELIBAS Brimingham Midland36:101236:28120.8%1h12:391227:44

U13 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st835Connor SMITH LCCC3:4013:3513:3812.3%10:551-
2nd836Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC3:5543:4923:4026.8%11:25230s
3rd826Max GREENSILL 3:5134:0333:5045.7%11:45350s
4th838Samuel GOULD Zepnet Cycles4:1764:0843:48312.7%12:1441:19
5th842Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC4:1054:1153:5457.3%12:1651:21
6th843Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines3:4424:4074:14625.0%12:4061:45
7th833Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:4774:2064:28710.4%13:3572:40

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st841Bryn LAWRENCE 4:0713:5714.2%8:041-
2nd834George COOPER (xc) Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:4734:11214.3%8:58254s
3rd828Ben MELLOR Matlock CC4:4524:13312.6%8:59355s
4th878Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC4:5044:4262.8%9:3341:29
5th829Jesse BRADLEY Lichfiled CC4:5854:4056.4%9:3951:35
6th830Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:1264:4679.1%9:5961:55
7th832Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:2574:5998.7%10:2472:20
8th827Jude DU TOIT 5:4994:36426.4%10:2582:21
9th837George PARKER Matlock CC5:3584:56813.2%10:3192:27
10th853Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CC6:33106:30100.8%13:03104:59
11th825Eddie COOPER Team Rocky9:10118:131111.6%17:23119:19
12th844Fraser STAMP Team Rocky13:2912n/a13:2912

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st158Jules TOONE Torq Performance20:13120:38121:00121:4917.9%1h23:401-
2nd154Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros23:21223:50224:18224:2424.5%1h35:54212:14
3rd142Julie ELDER Leisure Lakes24:18325:00325:2534.6%1h14:433

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st67Kate HEMSLEY 27:23127:09125:3317.2%1h20:051-
2nd60Jo GIBSON 29:00230:39228:3127.5%1h28:1228:07
3rd153Samantha ROBINSON 47:07343:1938.8%1h30:263

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st79Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:53122:23123:3117.5%1h07:481-
2nd148Alison HOLMES Run & Ride23:06223:50225:37210.9%1h12:3324:45
3rd132Jane ROBERTS VC Lincoln27:13327:48328:0633.2%1h23:08315:20
4th109Sarah VIGROW Welland valley c c34:31433:5641.7%1h08:274

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st80Mandie JAMES 30:17132:4017.9%1h02:571-
2nd123Vikki JONES Bikeworks40:002n/a40:002
3rd137Claire FEETHAM Bikeworks40:013n/a40:013

U13 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st839Lotta MANSFIELD Nott'm Clarion3:4813:3913:4614.1%11:141-
2nd824Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield CC / Zipvit4:1324:0424:2127.0%12:3821:24
3rd840Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton4:3134:1834:2435.0%13:1432:00
4th831Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:4645:10411.6%10:564

U10 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st845Olivia STAMP 9:4918:47111.8%18:371-
Chat with us