The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 15:052 | 15:201 | 15:351 | 15:552 | 16:083 | 15:482 | 7.0% | 1h33:531 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:041 | 15:232 | 15:502 | 16:003 | 15:512 | 16:023 | 6.4% | 1h34:142 | 21s | ||
3rd | 165 | David FLETCHER | Enve / Felt / Pinescycles | 6 | 17:216 | 16:044 | 15:513 | 15:241 | 15:411 | 15:341 | 12.7% | 1h35:573 | 2:04 | ||
4th | 29 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:293 | 15:573 | 16:364 | 16:384 | 16:474 | 16:444 | 8.4% | 1h38:134 | 4:20 | ||
5th | 167 | Daniel BLACKWELL | BH BIKES / Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite | 6 | 16:404 | 16:465 | 17:315 | 17:485 | 17:485 | 18:015 | 8.1% | 1h44:375 | 10:44 | ||
6th | 65 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 2 | 16:535 | 18:266 | 9.2% | 35:196 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | James LAWRIE | 3 | 20:071 | 19:521 | 20:221 | 2.5% | 1h00:221 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 22:174 | 21:523 | 21:332 | 3.4% | 1h05:432 | 5:21 | ||
3rd | 55 | Iain STAMP | Team Rocky | 3 | 22:326 | 21:584 | 21:413 | 3.9% | 1h06:123 | 5:50 | ||
4th | 16 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 3 | 21:592 | 22:205 | 22:105 | 1.6% | 1h06:304 | 6:08 | |||
5th | 168 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 22:275 | 21:462 | 22:186 | 3.1% | 1h06:325 | 6:10 | |||
6th | 163 | John COOPER (vet) | 3 | 22:063 | 22:346 | 21:524 | 3.2% | 1h06:336 | 6:11 | |||
7th | 106 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 23:438 | 25:328 | 24:217 | 7.7% | 1h13:377 | 13:15 | ||
8th | 116 | Stuart ATKINSON | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:507 | 24:597 | 26:408 | 16.8% | 1h14:308 | 14:08 | ||
9th | 169 | Laurence DOLMAN | Team Mosborough | 3 | 28:139 | 29:519 | 30:149 | 7.1% | 1h28:199 | 27:57 | ||
10th | 69 | Kieren MISTRY | 2 | 28:1810 | 32:2010 | 14.3% | 1h00:3810 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Wayne BENNETT | mountain hardware | 5 | 15:591 | 16:552 | 17:101 | 17:222 | 17:573 | 12.3% | 1h25:241 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 16:242 | 17:284 | 17:464 | 17:513 | 16:381 | 8.8% | 1h26:082 | 44s | ||
3rd | 71 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 17:166 | 17:233 | 17:303 | 17:101 | 17:202 | 1.9% | 1h26:403 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 66 | Jonathan SHUSTER | Mavic | 5 | 16:373 | 16:471 | 17:242 | 17:554 | 18:094 | 9.2% | 1h26:534 | 1:29 | ||
5th | 7 | Alexander PATERSON | Alf Jones RT | 5 | 16:384 | 17:385 | 17:535 | 18:256 | 18:477 | 12.9% | 1h29:245 | 4:00 | ||
6th | 101 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 17:219 | 17:406 | 18:117 | 18:347 | 18:335 | 7.0% | 1h30:216 | 4:57 | ||
7th | 58 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 17:208 | 18:198 | 18:076 | 18:095 | 19:109 | 10.6% | 1h31:067 | 5:42 | ||
8th | 171 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Imp Sport KTM | 5 | 17:125 | 17:507 | 19:3310 | 19:139 | 18:416 | 13.7% | 1h32:328 | 7:08 | ||
9th | 105 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 18:0511 | 18:4510 | 18:479 | 19:128 | 19:098 | 6.2% | 1h34:009 | 8:36 | ||
10th | 83 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 18:0410 | 19:0611 | 20:0011 | 20:2710 | 20:2410 | 13.2% | 1h38:0210 | 12:38 | ||
11th | 122 | Tom NEWMAN | 3 | 17:187 | 18:209 | 18:468 | 8.5% | 54:2411 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 17:071 | 17:541 | 18:211 | 18:282 | 7.9% | 1h11:511 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 4 | 18:092 | 18:272 | 18:383 | 18:191 | 2.7% | 1h13:352 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 5 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 4 | 18:223 | 18:343 | 18:242 | 18:323 | 1.1% | 1h13:543 | 2:03 | |||
4th | 23 | Campbell WALSH | Campbell Walsh | 4 | 18:556 | 18:374 | 18:544 | 18:354 | 1.8% | 1h15:024 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 84 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:454 | 19:237 | 19:387 | 19:126 | 4.7% | 1h17:005 | 5:09 | ||
6th | 172 | Matthew DOWNES | Batley CC | 4 | 19:018 | 19:026 | 19:438 | 19:167 | 3.7% | 1h17:036 | 5:12 | ||
7th | 8 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 18:597 | 20:0712 | 19:126 | 18:455 | 7.3% | 1h17:057 | 5:14 | ||
8th | 111 | Scott WILSON (spt) | Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite | 4 | 19:2911 | 19:329 | 19:075 | 19:338 | 2.3% | 1h17:428 | 5:51 | ||
9th | 125 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 4 | 19:149 | 19:5210 | 19:5610 | 19:409 | 3.6% | 1h18:439 | 6:52 | |||
10th | 161 | Ben PIRINGER | nakedbikes rt hewitt ladders impsport | 4 | 18:465 | 18:475 | 19:559 | 21:4017 | 15.5% | 1h19:1010 | 7:19 | ||
11th | 14 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 19:2110 | 19:5411 | 20:3612 | 20:2810 | 6.5% | 1h20:2111 | 8:30 | ||
12th | 39 | David SINGLETON | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 20:1814 | 19:298 | 20:2411 | 20:4811 | 6.8% | 1h21:0012 | 9:09 | ||
13th | 25 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 20:1313 | 20:4113 | 21:1014 | 20:5612 | 4.7% | 1h23:0113 | 11:10 | ||
14th | 164 | Luke WEBBER | Yeti | 4 | 20:3415 | 21:2516 | 20:5113 | 21:2613 | 4.2% | 1h24:1814 | 12:27 | ||
15th | 170 | Rob WRIGHT | 4 | 21:2119 | 20:5915 | 21:1515 | 21:3416 | 2.8% | 1h25:1015 | 13:19 | |||
16th | 52 | Greg DURANT | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 20:5018 | 21:4117 | 21:5316 | 21:2915 | 5.0% | 1h25:5416 | 14:03 | ||
17th | 175 | Chris LUNT | Chorlton Velo | 4 | 21:4721 | 21:5918 | 21:5617 | 21:2714 | 2.5% | 1h27:1017 | 15:19 | ||
18th | 37 | Dave WAGGOTT | Bodgit Builders | 4 | 20:4517 | 20:4113 | 23:2719 | 23:2919 | 13.5% | 1h28:2418 | 16:33 | ||
19th | 97 | Pete CRAWFORTH | VeloViewer - Sheffield University | 4 | 21:4620 | 22:3519 | 22:4718 | 22:4118 | 4.7% | 1h29:5119 | 18:00 | ||
20th | 89 | Nicolas HOWARTH | jakrabbit torq | 4 | 23:1222 | 23:3620 | 24:3120 | 29:5120 | 28.7% | 1h41:1120 | 29:20 | ||
21st | 174 | Cezary SWIERCZEWSKI | 4 | 26:1026 | 27:3024 | 28:4322 | 30:3221 | 16.7% | 1h52:5621 | 41:05 | |||
22nd | 62 | John FOUNDS | Team No Excuse | 3 | 24:4825 | 25:4222 | 26:2221 | 6.3% | 1h16:5222 | ||||
23rd | 18 | Ben KAY | 3 | 26:2227 | 28:4825 | 29:5323 | 13.3% | 1h25:0323 | |||||
24th | 40 | David RODGERS | Rother Valley Riders | 2 | 24:0624 | 25:2821 | 5.7% | 49:3424 | |||||
25th | 94 | Pablo REQUEJO | PCRValeting.com | 2 | 23:5223 | 26:3623 | 11.5% | 50:2825 | |||||
26th | 59 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo Club | 1 | 19:4112 | n/a | 19:4126 | ||||||
27th | 61 | John GWILLIAM | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 20:4116 | n/a | 20:4127 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
12-14Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / Runandride | 2 | 18:401 | 19:391 | 5.3% | 38:201 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield CCC / Run & Ride | 2 | 19:102 | 20:372 | 7.6% | 39:472 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | 4 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 20:293 | 21:053 | 2.9% | 41:343 | 3:14 | ||
4th | 150 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 2 | 20:424 | 21:164 | 2.7% | 41:584 | 3:38 | ||
5th | 6 | Alec GREGORY | Leicester RC | 2 | 21:125 | 22:235 | 5.6% | 43:365 | 5:16 | ||
6th | 75 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 22:146 | 22:546 | 3.0% | 45:096 | 6:49 | ||
7th | 127 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 2 | 22:237 | 23:327 | 5.1% | 45:567 | 7:36 | ||
8th | 10 | Alfie LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC - Nottingham Clarion | 2 | 26:338 | 28:218 | 6.8% | 54:558 | 16:35 | ||
9th | 133 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A&CC | 2 | 27:409 | 29:5010 | 7.8% | 57:309 | 19:10 | ||
10th | 41 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 28:4410 | 29:339 | 2.8% | 58:1810 | 19:58 | ||
11th | 131 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen | 2 | 31:3011 | 36:2112 | 15.4% | 1h07:5111 | 29:31 | ||
12th | 128 | George BELL | 2 | 32:1912 | 35:4311 | 10.5% | 1h08:0212 | 29:42 | |||
13th | 149 | Joe BALE | 1 | 39:5213 | n/a | 39:5213 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 17:121 | 17:261 | 18:071 | 5.3% | 52:461 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC - BNECC | 3 | 18:222 | 18:292 | 18:572 | 3.2% | 55:482 | 3:02 | ||
3rd | 130 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 3 | 18:593 | 19:183 | 19:313 | 2.8% | 57:493 | 5:03 | ||
4th | 57 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 23:335 | 22:324 | 23:215 | 4.5% | 1h09:274 | 16:41 | ||
5th | 43 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 21:154 | 26:375 | 22:554 | 25.3% | 1h10:485 | 18:02 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:152 | 21:022 | 21:041 | 21:101 | 10.0% | 1h22:321 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:261 | 19:101 | 32:423 | 22:202 | 87.6% | 1h31:402 | 9:08 | ||
3rd | 77 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:033 | 39:413 | 29:072 | 52.3% | 1h34:513 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Pannone / Paul Bethell Electrical - MK Cycles / Team Elite | 4 | 17:131 | 17:491 | 18:121 | 18:021 | 5.7% | 1h11:181 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Anthony WHITE | Cannondale / Mt. Zoom / XCracer.com | 4 | 18:042 | 18:382 | 19:182 | 19:223 | 7.2% | 1h15:242 | 4:06 | ||
3rd | 160 | Roy DAVIES | Roy Davies Cycles | 4 | 18:495 | 19:355 | 19:203 | 19:082 | 4.1% | 1h16:543 | 5:36 | ||
4th | 30 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 18:463 | 19:073 | 19:334 | 19:454 | 5.2% | 1h17:134 | 5:55 | ||
5th | 134 | Jason TONGE | Lancashire RC | 4 | 18:484 | 19:355 | 19:565 | 20:137 | 7.5% | 1h18:335 | 7:15 | ||
6th | 118 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 19:407 | 19:497 | 20:476 | 19:565 | 5.7% | 1h20:136 | 8:55 | ||
7th | 113 | Stephen HOPPER | Dennis Distribution LLP | 4 | 19:396 | 19:314 | 21:3211 | 20:026 | 10.3% | 1h20:457 | 9:27 | ||
8th | 157 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsettcycles RT | 4 | 19:458 | 20:158 | 20:487 | 20:569 | 6.0% | 1h21:458 | 10:27 | ||
9th | 112 | Simon RIDGE | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 20:5813 | 20:269 | 20:508 | 20:348 | 2.6% | 1h22:509 | 11:32 | ||
10th | 143 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 4 | 20:2610 | 20:3410 | 21:269 | 21:1510 | 4.9% | 1h23:4310 | 12:25 | ||
11th | 34 | Damian BAKER | Cyclesport Lincs | 4 | 20:239 | 21:4913 | 21:2910 | 22:3814 | 11.0% | 1h26:2111 | 15:03 | ||
12th | 86 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 21:0915 | 21:2411 | 21:4412 | 22:4715 | 7.7% | 1h27:0612 | 15:48 | ||
13th | 146 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 21:5320 | 22:0515 | 22:1913 | 21:4711 | 2.4% | 1h28:0613 | 16:48 | ||
14th | 38 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:0014 | 22:2119 | 22:4114 | 22:0913 | 8.0% | 1h28:1214 | 16:54 | ||
15th | 32 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | GSG Clothing / Lazer / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 21:3617 | 21:4812 | 22:4515 | 22:0212 | 5.3% | 1h28:1315 | 16:55 | ||
16th | 47 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 20:4512 | 21:4913 | 22:5016 | 22:5516 | 10.4% | 1h28:2216 | 17:04 | ||
17th | 96 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / Runandride | 4 | 20:3711 | 22:1617 | 23:5618 | 23:0318 | 16.1% | 1h29:5317 | 18:35 | ||
18th | 104 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 21:4418 | 22:2018 | 22:5617 | 23:0117 | 5.9% | 1h30:0218 | 18:44 | |||
19th | 45 | Gary SHARP | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 21:4819 | 23:3121 | 25:0621 | 24:3620 | 15.1% | 1h35:0219 | 23:44 | ||
20th | 28 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 4 | 22:4721 | 23:0520 | 25:1722 | 24:3519 | 11.0% | 1h35:4520 | 24:27 | |||
21st | 136 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B.Page and son cycles / Hinckley CRC | 4 | 23:2322 | 24:5523 | 25:0120 | 25:5021 | 10.5% | 1h39:1021 | 27:52 | ||
22nd | 82 | Matt HALL | GSG Clothing / Lazer / www.Zepnat.com RT | 3 | 24:4023 | 23:4722 | 24:0019 | 3.7% | 1h12:2722 | ||||
23rd | 12 | Andrew HAMPSHIRE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 27:0725 | 28:5425 | 30:3123 | 12.5% | 1h26:3223 | ||||
24th | 27 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | 3 | 30:4526 | 34:1626 | 34:0124 | 11.4% | 1h39:0224 | |||||
25th | 22 | Bryan HEALY | 2 | 21:2816 | 22:0716 | 3.0% | 43:3525 | ||||||
26th | 74 | Lorne FFOULKES-JONES | Tuxford Clairon | 2 | 24:5124 | 27:3224 | 10.8% | 52:2326 | |||||
27th | 117 | Stuart REEVES | 2 | 37:4527 | 40:0827 | 6.3% | 1h17:5327 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | GSG Clothing / Lazer / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 18:101 | 18:151 | 18:321 | 19:031 | 4.9% | 1h14:021 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Kirby BENNETT | SMB / Weldtite | 4 | 18:162 | 19:012 | 19:272 | 19:472 | 8.3% | 1h16:322 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 151 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley | 4 | 19:215 | 19:153 | 19:363 | 19:493 | 2.9% | 1h18:033 | 4:01 | ||
4th | 21 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 19:163 | 19:345 | 20:115 | 19:594 | 4.8% | 1h19:014 | 4:59 | ||
5th | 152 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | 4 | 19:326 | 19:204 | 20:136 | 20:325 | 6.2% | 1h19:385 | 5:36 | |||
6th | 99 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson - Polypipe - MI racing | 4 | 19:477 | 20:026 | 19:574 | 20:496 | 5.2% | 1h20:366 | 6:34 | ||
7th | 144 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 19:184 | 20:387 | 21:248 | 21:157 | 10.9% | 1h22:367 | 8:34 | ||
8th | 119 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson - Polypipe - MI racing - MI Racing | 4 | 20:279 | 20:489 | 20:497 | 22:0812 | 8.2% | 1h24:138 | 10:11 | ||
9th | 91 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicester RC | 4 | 20:178 | 20:428 | 21:429 | 22:0511 | 8.9% | 1h24:489 | 10:46 | ||
10th | 31 | Christopher ROWE | GSG Clothing / Lazer / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 20:3610 | 21:1710 | 22:1913 | 22:0110 | 8.3% | 1h26:1510 | 12:13 | ||
11th | 63 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 21:3111 | 22:0011 | 21:5811 | 21:569 | 2.2% | 1h27:2711 | 13:25 | ||
12th | 100 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 22:2414 | 22:0613 | 21:5010 | 21:458 | 3.0% | 1h28:0712 | 14:05 | ||
13th | 92 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:4512 | 22:2614 | 22:0012 | 22:5414 | 5.3% | 1h29:0713 | 15:05 | ||
14th | 24 | Carlton HOLMES | non | 4 | 22:0813 | 22:0112 | 22:3114 | 22:5013 | 3.7% | 1h29:3314 | 15:31 | ||
15th | 159 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 23:4116 | 23:5015 | 24:2815 | 24:1315 | 3.3% | 1h36:1315 | 22:11 | ||
16th | 115 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 4 | 23:3215 | 24:2916 | 25:1316 | 25:5716 | 10.3% | 1h39:1316 | 25:11 | ||
17th | 46 | Gary KONDOR | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 3 | 24:2517 | 25:3317 | 25:4617 | 5.5% | 1h15:4417 | ||||
18th | 73 | Leigh HARRIS | 3 | 25:3418 | 25:4518 | 27:1918 | 6.8% | 1h18:3818 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Philip STOKES | 3 | 23:051 | 25:091 | 25:561 | 12.3% | 1h14:111 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3 | 31:142 | 32:092 | 32:302 | 4.1% | 1h35:542 | 21:43 | ||
3rd | 114 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Nwmba | 3 | 31:513 | 34:193 | 33:043 | 7.7% | 1h39:153 | 25:04 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Paul DOBSON | Ashfield RC | 2 | 22:081 | 22:471 | 2.9% | 44:551 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | David YATES | 2 | 24:052 | 23:482 | 1.2% | 47:542 | 2:59 | |||
3rd | 139 | Simon BAKER | 2 | 26:315 | 25:363 | 3.6% | 52:073 | 7:12 | |||
4th | 36 | Daniel BETTS | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 26:254 | 26:434 | 1.1% | 53:084 | 8:13 | ||
5th | 78 | Luke SELIBAS | MJS Racing | 2 | 25:403 | 27:345 | 7.4% | 53:155 | 8:20 | ||
6th | 135 | Rob BIRKETT | Chasin Sheep | 2 | 27:446 | 28:156 | 1.9% | 56:006 | 11:05 | ||
7th | 156 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes Impsport | 2 | 27:557 | 29:077 | 4.3% | 57:037 | 12:08 | ||
8th | 140 | Richard BEARD (opn) | 2 | 29:249 | 29:408 | 0.9% | 59:048 | 14:09 | |||
9th | 87 | Nicholas HIRD | 2 | 28:578 | 30:249 | 5.0% | 59:219 | 14:26 | |||
10th | 2 | Adam DICKINSON | No Skill Just Luck (NSJL) | 2 | 29:2710 | 31:2911 | 6.9% | 1h00:5610 | 16:01 | ||
11th | 141 | Robert CARLIN | 2 | 32:4411 | 31:0510 | 5.3% | 1h03:5011 | 18:55 | |||
12th | 88 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Brimingham Midland | 2 | 36:1012 | 36:2812 | 0.8% | 1h12:3912 | 27:44 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 20:131 | 20:381 | 21:001 | 21:491 | 7.9% | 1h23:401 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 23:212 | 23:502 | 24:182 | 24:242 | 4.5% | 1h35:542 | 12:14 | ||
3rd | 142 | Julie ELDER | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 24:183 | 25:003 | 25:253 | 4.6% | 1h14:433 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Kate HEMSLEY | 3 | 27:231 | 27:091 | 25:331 | 7.2% | 1h20:051 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | Jo GIBSON | 3 | 29:002 | 30:392 | 28:312 | 7.5% | 1h28:122 | 8:07 | |||
3rd | 153 | Samantha ROBINSON | 2 | 47:073 | 43:193 | 8.8% | 1h30:263 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 34:271 | 35:491 | 4.0% | 1h10:171 | - |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 27:121 | 28:381 | 30:381 | 12.6% | 1h26:291 | - |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 3 | 24:161 | 25:501 | 26:471 | 10.4% | 1h16:541 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:531 | 22:231 | 23:311 | 7.5% | 1h07:481 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 23:062 | 23:502 | 25:372 | 10.9% | 1h12:332 | 4:45 | ||
3rd | 132 | Jane ROBERTS | VC Lincoln | 3 | 27:133 | 27:483 | 28:063 | 3.2% | 1h23:083 | 15:20 | ||
4th | 109 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 34:314 | 33:564 | 1.7% | 1h08:274 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Mandie JAMES | 2 | 30:171 | 32:401 | 7.9% | 1h02:571 | - | |||
2nd | 123 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 1 | 40:002 | n/a | 40:002 | ||||
3rd | 137 | Claire FEETHAM | Bikeworks | 1 | 40:013 | n/a | 40:013 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified