withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2015 Midlands XC round 4 at Wyre Forest

Results (181)Photos (0)Videos (1)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=203WyreForest1…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st147Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes17:39119:01218:52118:58119:08118:4828.4%1h52:291-
2nd61Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance17:41218:59118:54219:15219:14218:4018.9%1h52:44215s
3rd32James ROE GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:30319:48320:10320:12320:40320:26311.7%1h59:4837:19
4th153Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant18:53420:25420:24420:49421:55522:23418.5%2h04:51412:22
5th158Daniel BLACKWELL BH BIKES / Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite19:39520:56620:38521:26623:41723:49521.2%2h10:10517:41
6th167Alex PATERSON Alf Jones RT20:34620:26521:02621:13521:2144.5%1h44:366
7th159Geoffrey GIBSON 21:52722:14722:17722:44722:5865.0%1h52:057

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st112Ben WADEY Clee Cycles18:33219:39219:45119:51120:0518.3%1h37:541-
2nd110David CREBER Westbridge17:43118:50122:411219:59221:04528.0%1h40:1822:24
3rd90Luke MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CC19:14420:17420:21220:59520:1629.1%1h41:0933:15
4th164Thomas FOWLER Worcester Cycle Centre19:07320:12320:34320:57420:5339.6%1h41:4543:51
5th107Edward MOESLI Worcester Cycle Centre19:42520:23520:55420:43320:5336.2%1h42:3954:45
6th9James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway19:55720:54621:04521:27821:0867.7%1h44:3066:36
7th161Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycling Centre RT20:02921:24722:04921:15721:21710.1%1h46:0878:14
8th126Chris BAILEY (elt) Imp Sport KTM RT19:54621:531021:49721:12621:34810.0%1h46:2388:29
9th94Danny SHAW Guernsey Velo Club - Guernsey Velo Club20:501221:38822:171022:351022:2598.4%1h49:46911:52
10th101Nick MORRIS bike monkey / CleeCycles / High5 / KCNC19:56821:51921:50822:25924:201322.1%1h50:241012:30
11th46Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles20:301021:541121:16622:481124:371420.1%1h51:061113:12
12th109Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:521322:141222:401123:121223:081011.2%1h52:061214:12
13th17Andy COLVER GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:481122:411322:451323:161323:151111.9%1h52:461314:52
14th174Robert BURNS 21:561423:271422:511423:201423:19126.9%1h54:541417:00

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st151Ben NOTT Ride 1020:07121:14221:42121:4618.2%1h24:511-
2nd99Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:19221:38322:30321:50210.7%1h26:1821:27
3rd163Jules BIRKS VC Londres21:37521:10122:09222:4147.2%1h27:3932:48
4th171Martin ZIETSMAN 21:40621:47422:36422:2034.3%1h28:2543:34
5th64Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo21:33322:42623:17622:5258.0%1h30:2655:35
6th89Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport21:34421:54523:04523:561111.0%1h30:3065:39
7th27David SINGLETON Brotherton Cycles21:53722:54723:29723:3187.5%1h31:4976:58
8th170Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles22:131223:01823:38923:4096.5%1h32:3487:43
9th22Harry BEAUMONT Aberystwyth22:011023:201023:561123:2678.7%1h32:4397:52
10th59John GWILLIAM Malvern cycle sport21:54823:261123:551023:45109.2%1h33:01108:10
11th54Lee HUTCHINSON Pearce Cycles23:411723:16923:31823:1362.0%1h33:42118:51
12th18James GARRETT Rugby Velo Club22:00923:451224:341324:561313.3%1h35:171210:26
13th127Benjamin BRINDLE 22:491524:051324:321224:39128.0%1h36:051311:14
14th77Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles22:071124:161425:041525:421416.2%1h37:101412:19
15th128James MARTIN (mas) 22:441424:521524:461425:561614.1%1h38:191513:28
16th160Thomas FRATER 23:441825:121625:431625:51158.9%1h40:311615:40
17th41Simon RICHARDS 22:401325:161726:341731:561940.9%1h46:281721:37
18th168Michael THOMAS (spt) 26:552028:521929:141830:441714.2%1h55:481830:57
19th169Robin HAVILL 28:112129:552131:071931:521813.1%2h01:071936:16
20th75David SMITH (spt) Run and Ride22:571628:031822.2%51:0020
21st8Nick HANDS Malvern Outdoor Elements25:471929:052012.8%54:5221

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st130Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport18:41119:42119:58119:5917.0%1h18:221-
2nd166Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport18:56219:50220:17220:0527.1%1h19:10248s
3rd165Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport19:21320:18320:19320:1135.0%1h20:1231:50
4th70James PRITCHARD (exp) 21:09422:57424:24523:55415.4%1h32:26414:04
5th173Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport21:31523:41523:47424:10512.3%1h33:10514:48
6th82Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle and Fitness23:07626:55626:06626:58616.7%1h43:09624:47

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st71Marc CHAMBERLAIN Specialized Ruislip WDMBC19:10120:03120:29120:3017.0%1h20:131-
2nd51Ben DALE (vet) Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple20:42321:40222:03221:5026.5%1h26:1526:02
3rd30Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre20:40222:03322:50422:34310.5%1h28:0837:55
4th108Roy DAVIES Roy Davies - Team Elite21:15522:15422:20322:4346.9%1h28:3548:22
5th26Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers20:49422:16523:04523:29512.8%1h29:4059:27
6th96Paul WILLIAMS (vet) Uttoxeter Cycles21:55623:13624:08624:17710.8%1h33:35613:22
7th95Phil BLACKER MI Racing / Polypipe / Team Jewson22:10823:36724:22724:0369.9%1h34:12713:59
8th78Damian BAKER 21:55624:07825:301026:051019.0%1h37:39817:26
9th57Philip BROMWICH Eveham Wheelers23:581324:52925:21824:5185.8%1h39:04918:51
10th85Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton24:031425:071125:25926:06118.5%1h40:431020:30
11th113Paul ROLLASON Lichfield CCC - Runandride22:34925:051026:311326:411218.2%1h40:531120:40
12th62Jonathan PERKS (2) CC Giro23:461125:151226:351425:32911.9%1h41:101220:57
13th67Rob ANDREWS 23:161025:161326:281226:471315.1%1h41:481321:35
14th103Spencer PARKER 25:181825:341426:141127:01146.8%1h44:091423:56
15th156Dan BEAILD 23:561226:071528:321727:021519.2%1h45:381525:25
16th44Chris GREEN (vet) 24:501626:491627:391528:311614.8%1h47:511627:38
17th66Paul ASKEY Lichfield CCC24:191527:051727:421629:021719.4%1h48:091727:56
18th139Matthew HARRIS (opn) Halesowen A&CC25:531928:341928:571811.8%1h23:2418
19th13Jon DIXON The Bike Yard Leamington Spa25:171728:311829:441917.6%1h23:3219
20th135Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC26:342028:462029:462012.0%1h25:0620
21st80Stacey HUBBLE Halesowen Cycling Club29:192231:422135:052119.7%1h36:0621
22nd141Wayne GELDARD Lichfield CCC27:0221n/a27:0222
23rd47Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks39:4123n/a39:4123

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st23Kirby BENNETT SMB / Weldtite21:04122:16123:06123:46112.8%1h30:141-
2nd19Peter BUSBY Team Jewson - Polypipe - MI racing21:23222:51223:33224:06212.7%1h31:5521:41
3rd31Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racinf - MI Racing22:19323:13324:26324:43410.8%1h34:4334:29
4th16Nigel MOORE Lyme RC23:08424:27425:18425:2359.7%1h38:1748:03
5th25Carlton HOLMES 23:52724:30525:26524:3336.6%1h38:2258:08
6th142Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC23:14524:53626:08825:46612.5%1h40:0369:49
7th138Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow24:09825:38825:54625:4877.2%1h41:30711:16
8th21Chris WATTS Matlock CC23:34625:13726:24926:24912.0%1h41:37811:23
9th63Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League24:57925:54925:56725:4873.9%1h42:37912:23
10th49Andy BOWKER Lyme Racing26:071027:501029:011011.1%1h22:5810
11th93John HIND Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:411130:211132:451118.3%1h30:4711
12th114Karl CLAY Leek C C34:4912n/a34:4912

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st157Matt THOMAS 21:41123:22124:05111.1%1h09:101-
2nd35James LAWRIE 22:28224:27224:1128.8%1h11:0721:57
3rd55Anthony FRANKLIN 23:32424:38325:2738.1%1h13:3834:28
4th172Iain STAMP Team Rocky23:24326:11426:10511.9%1h15:4546:35
5th29Lee MARSHALL (opn) 24:12526:57626:29611.4%1h17:3958:29
6th162John COOPER (vet) 25:16626:32525:5745.0%1h17:4668:36
7th53John WRIGHT (gvet) Home Bike Services25:40728:26729:06713.4%1h23:13714:03

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st43Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:59121:36122:2316.7%1h04:591-
2nd56Elliot BANNISTER Notts Clarion23:20324:19325:0927.8%1h12:4927:50
3rd1Ewan JONES (1) Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport25:12427:10427:3439.4%1h19:57314:58
4th92Luke HIND Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:23529:02530:58522.0%1h25:24420:25
5th125Jack ROBINSON (sen1) Malvern cycle sport27:35730:47630:14411.6%1h28:36523:37
6th136Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport22:07223:1725.3%45:246
7th145Sam MORRIS (sen) Wrekin Sport27:34632:43718.7%1h00:177

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st33Philip STOKES 24:48127:05128:15113.9%1h20:091-
2nd42Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site28:38230:41233:23216.6%1h32:42212:33
3rd52Stephen COLLEN (svet) Bike factory36:18337:56338:5637.3%1h53:11333:02

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st65Lewis ASKEY Lichfield CCC20:22121:3415.9%41:571-
2nd115Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield CCC - Runandride21:46223:2527.6%45:1123:14
3rd36Marcus HOLMES Lichfield CCC - Run & Ride22:24323:5937.1%46:2334:26
4th118Jake NORTON Sherwood pines SRAM RT22:39424:59410.3%47:3845:41
5th143Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC25:44525:5150.5%51:3659:39
6th50Simon WYLLIE Halesowen CC26:18628:0867.0%54:27612:30
7th83Louis JAKOBSON Welland valley c c27:56729:2375.2%57:20715:23
8th97David HIRD (u23) Stratford CC29:181130:1483.2%59:32817:35
9th123Henry LLOYDLANGSTON halesowen AC & CC28:37831:57911.6%1h00:35918:38
10th79Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen Cycling Club29:14932:251010.9%1h01:391019:42
11th102Cameron MACLEOD Halesowen29:151032:311111.2%1h01:471119:50
12th144George BELL 38:271351:051232.9%1h29:331247:36
13th149Dan MORRISON-CHAPMAN WWCC33:5012n/a33:5013
14th148Zak DAWSON Litchfield50:2314n/a50:2314

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st45Chris EDWARDS (fun) 23:41126:37112.4%50:191-
2nd131Phil BALDWIN Overspoke Bikes24:51327:0629.1%51:5721:38
3rd119Luke SELIBAS MJS Racing24:26227:44313.5%52:1031:51
4th146Dominic BANNISTER 26:04428:2549.0%54:3044:11
5th68Nicholas MUNN 26:52529:38510.3%56:3056:11
6th155Lee BRADSHAW Naked Bikes Impsport27:22630:0569.9%57:2767:08
7th122Andrew LLOYDLANGSTON halesowen AC & CC27:29730:0569.5%57:3577:16
8th134Chris TAPPENDEN Bewdley outdoors28:43932:09812.0%1h00:52810:33
9th84Mark BONNES The Missing Link30:211032:1796.4%1h02:39912:20
10th5Elliott GREY Bewdley outdoors28:10834:321022.6%1h02:431012:24
11th120Stuart REEVES 31:251135:311113.1%1h06:561116:37
12th98Nicholas HIRD 32:491235:36128.5%1h08:251218:06
13th34Simon GREAVES Lyme RC40:501345:511312.3%1h26:411336:22

U10 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

U13 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st69Bethany CRUMPTON North West Cycling Club - Team Chance23:00223:43124:29124:0616.4%1h35:191-
2nd133Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team22:49124:15224:42224:1628.3%1h36:03244s
3rd72Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Syncros23:44524:18325:07424:4335.8%1h37:5432:35
4th73Joanne CLAY Torq Performance23:36424:44525:02325:0046.1%1h38:2343:04
5th91Paula MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CC23:33324:34425:27526:05610.8%1h39:4154:22
6th154Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles RT23:50625:51626:08625:3459.7%1h41:2466:05
7th74Rachel FENTON Chaingangracing - WXC MTB Team UK25:12726:19727:55710.8%1h19:267

Expert women

1 competitor found

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st58Kate HEMSLEY 26:27127:17127:2913.9%1h21:131-
2nd104Heulwen GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team28:11229:37230:3028.2%1h28:1927:06
3rd150Samantha ROBINSON Swinnerton Cycles40:05344:20310.6%1h24:253

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st140Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers26:24128:23130:14114.5%1h25:021-
2nd117Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CCC27:44232:30233:49221.9%1h34:0429:02
3rd10Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers29:55336:15321.2%1h06:103

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st111Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:47126:27127:54212.6%1h19:081-
2nd37Alison HOLMES Run & Ride25:59227:19227:4817.0%1h21:0721:59

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st129Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport24:09325:5817.5%50:071-
2nd106Josie NELSON M&D27:54428:4523.0%56:3926:32
3rd88Amelie WAYTE Zepnat27:55531:00311.0%58:5538:48
4th116Rosie YOUNG Overspoke Bikes15:35148:274210.9%1h04:03413:56
5th100Jodie GREY Bewdley outdoors15:45248:455209.5%1h04:31514:24

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st87Sarah VIGROW Welland valley c c32:25134:5417.7%1h07:191-
2nd132Cath ROBINSON 33:16235:3527.0%1h08:5121:32
3rd121Wendy HOLMES 33:58536:2837.4%1h10:2733:08
4th86Jess POSNETT The Missing Link33:17337:11411.7%1h10:2943:10
5th48Vikki JONES Bikeworks33:34438:29514.6%1h12:0454:45
6th20Chez MORGAN Overspoke Bikes36:05644:50624.2%1h20:56613:37
7th14Joanne PARKER-STIRLING 37:007n/a37:007

U10 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

U13 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

Chat with us