The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 17:391 | 19:012 | 18:521 | 18:581 | 19:081 | 18:482 | 8.4% | 1h52:291 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:412 | 18:591 | 18:542 | 19:152 | 19:142 | 18:401 | 8.9% | 1h52:442 | 15s | ||
3rd | 32 | James ROE | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 18:303 | 19:483 | 20:103 | 20:123 | 20:403 | 20:263 | 11.7% | 1h59:483 | 7:19 | ||
4th | 153 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 6 | 18:534 | 20:254 | 20:244 | 20:494 | 21:555 | 22:234 | 18.5% | 2h04:514 | 12:22 | ||
5th | 158 | Daniel BLACKWELL | BH BIKES / Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite | 6 | 19:395 | 20:566 | 20:385 | 21:266 | 23:417 | 23:495 | 21.2% | 2h10:105 | 17:41 | ||
6th | 167 | Alexander PATERSON | Alf Jones RT | 5 | 20:346 | 20:265 | 21:026 | 21:135 | 21:214 | 4.5% | 1h44:366 | ||||
7th | 159 | Geoffrey GIBSON | 5 | 21:527 | 22:147 | 22:177 | 22:447 | 22:586 | 5.0% | 1h52:057 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Matt THOMAS | 3 | 21:411 | 23:221 | 24:051 | 11.1% | 1h09:101 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | James LAWRIE | 3 | 22:282 | 24:272 | 24:112 | 8.8% | 1h11:072 | 1:57 | |||
3rd | 55 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 3 | 23:324 | 24:383 | 25:273 | 8.1% | 1h13:383 | 4:28 | |||
4th | 172 | Iain STAMP | Team Rocky | 3 | 23:243 | 26:114 | 26:105 | 11.9% | 1h15:454 | 6:35 | ||
5th | 29 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 24:125 | 26:576 | 26:296 | 11.4% | 1h17:395 | 8:29 | |||
6th | 162 | John COOPER (vet) | 3 | 25:166 | 26:325 | 25:574 | 5.0% | 1h17:466 | 8:36 | |||
7th | 53 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | Home Bike Services | 3 | 25:407 | 28:267 | 29:067 | 13.4% | 1h23:137 | 14:03 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 18:332 | 19:392 | 19:451 | 19:511 | 20:051 | 8.3% | 1h37:541 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | David CREBER | Westbridge | 5 | 17:431 | 18:501 | 22:4112 | 19:592 | 21:045 | 28.0% | 1h40:182 | 2:24 | ||
3rd | 90 | Luke MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 5 | 19:144 | 20:174 | 20:212 | 20:595 | 20:162 | 9.1% | 1h41:093 | 3:15 | ||
4th | 164 | Thomas FOWLER | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 19:073 | 20:123 | 20:343 | 20:574 | 20:533 | 9.6% | 1h41:454 | 3:51 | ||
5th | 107 | Edward MOESLI | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 19:425 | 20:235 | 20:554 | 20:433 | 20:533 | 6.2% | 1h42:395 | 4:45 | ||
6th | 9 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 19:557 | 20:546 | 21:045 | 21:278 | 21:086 | 7.7% | 1h44:306 | 6:36 | ||
7th | 161 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycling Centre RT | 5 | 20:029 | 21:247 | 22:049 | 21:157 | 21:217 | 10.1% | 1h46:087 | 8:14 | ||
8th | 126 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Imp Sport KTM RT | 5 | 19:546 | 21:5310 | 21:497 | 21:126 | 21:348 | 10.0% | 1h46:238 | 8:29 | ||
9th | 94 | Danny SHAW | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 20:5012 | 21:388 | 22:1710 | 22:3510 | 22:259 | 8.4% | 1h49:469 | 11:52 | ||
10th | 101 | Nick MORRIS | bike monkey / CleeCycles / High5 / KCNC | 5 | 19:568 | 21:519 | 21:508 | 22:259 | 24:2013 | 22.1% | 1h50:2410 | 12:30 | ||
11th | 46 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 20:3010 | 21:5411 | 21:166 | 22:4811 | 24:3714 | 20.1% | 1h51:0611 | 13:12 | ||
12th | 109 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 20:5213 | 22:1412 | 22:4011 | 23:1212 | 23:0810 | 11.2% | 1h52:0612 | 14:12 | ||
13th | 17 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 20:4811 | 22:4113 | 22:4513 | 23:1613 | 23:1511 | 11.9% | 1h52:4613 | 14:52 | ||
14th | 174 | Robert BURNS (svet) | 5 | 21:5614 | 23:2714 | 22:5114 | 23:2014 | 23:1912 | 6.9% | 1h54:5414 | 17:00 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Ben NOTT | Ride 10 | 4 | 20:071 | 21:142 | 21:421 | 21:461 | 8.2% | 1h24:511 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 20:192 | 21:383 | 22:303 | 21:502 | 10.7% | 1h26:182 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | 163 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 21:375 | 21:101 | 22:092 | 22:414 | 7.2% | 1h27:393 | 2:48 | ||
4th | 171 | Martin ZIETSMAN | 4 | 21:406 | 21:474 | 22:364 | 22:203 | 4.3% | 1h28:254 | 3:34 | |||
5th | 64 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 21:333 | 22:426 | 23:176 | 22:525 | 8.0% | 1h30:265 | 5:35 | ||
6th | 89 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:344 | 21:545 | 23:045 | 23:5611 | 11.0% | 1h30:306 | 5:39 | ||
7th | 27 | David SINGLETON | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 21:537 | 22:547 | 23:297 | 23:318 | 7.5% | 1h31:497 | 6:58 | ||
8th | 170 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 22:1312 | 23:018 | 23:389 | 23:409 | 6.5% | 1h32:348 | 7:43 | ||
9th | 22 | Harry BEAUMONT | Aberystwyth | 4 | 22:0110 | 23:2010 | 23:5611 | 23:267 | 8.7% | 1h32:439 | 7:52 | ||
10th | 59 | John GWILLIAM | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:548 | 23:2611 | 23:5510 | 23:4510 | 9.2% | 1h33:0110 | 8:10 | ||
11th | 54 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 23:4117 | 23:169 | 23:318 | 23:136 | 2.0% | 1h33:4211 | 8:51 | ||
12th | 18 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo Club | 4 | 22:009 | 23:4512 | 24:3413 | 24:5613 | 13.3% | 1h35:1712 | 10:26 | ||
13th | 127 | Benjamin BRINDLE | 4 | 22:4915 | 24:0513 | 24:3212 | 24:3912 | 8.0% | 1h36:0513 | 11:14 | |||
14th | 77 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:0711 | 24:1614 | 25:0415 | 25:4214 | 16.2% | 1h37:1014 | 12:19 | ||
15th | 128 | James MARTIN (mas) | 4 | 22:4414 | 24:5215 | 24:4614 | 25:5616 | 14.1% | 1h38:1915 | 13:28 | |||
16th | 160 | Thomas FRATER | 4 | 23:4418 | 25:1216 | 25:4316 | 25:5115 | 8.9% | 1h40:3116 | 15:40 | |||
17th | 41 | Simon RICHARDS | 4 | 22:4013 | 25:1617 | 26:3417 | 31:5619 | 40.9% | 1h46:2817 | 21:37 | |||
18th | 168 | Michael THOMAS (spt) | 4 | 26:5520 | 28:5219 | 29:1418 | 30:4417 | 14.2% | 1h55:4818 | 30:57 | |||
19th | 169 | Robin HAVILL | 4 | 28:1121 | 29:5521 | 31:0719 | 31:5218 | 13.1% | 2h01:0719 | 36:16 | |||
20th | 75 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run and Ride | 2 | 22:5716 | 28:0318 | 22.2% | 51:0020 | |||||
21st | 8 | Nick HANDS | Malvern Outdoor Elements | 2 | 25:4719 | 29:0520 | 12.8% | 54:5221 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield CCC | 2 | 20:221 | 21:341 | 5.9% | 41:571 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC - Runandride | 2 | 21:462 | 23:252 | 7.6% | 45:112 | 3:14 | ||
3rd | 36 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield CCC - Run & Ride | 2 | 22:243 | 23:593 | 7.1% | 46:233 | 4:26 | ||
4th | 118 | Jake NORTON | Sherwood pines SRAM RT | 2 | 22:394 | 24:594 | 10.3% | 47:384 | 5:41 | ||
5th | 143 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 2 | 25:445 | 25:515 | 0.5% | 51:365 | 9:39 | ||
6th | 50 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen CC | 2 | 26:186 | 28:086 | 7.0% | 54:276 | 12:30 | ||
7th | 83 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 27:567 | 29:237 | 5.2% | 57:207 | 15:23 | ||
8th | 97 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 29:1811 | 30:148 | 3.2% | 59:328 | 17:35 | ||
9th | 123 | Henry LLOYDLANGSTON | halesowen AC & CC | 2 | 28:378 | 31:579 | 11.6% | 1h00:359 | 18:38 | ||
10th | 79 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen CC | 2 | 29:149 | 32:2510 | 10.9% | 1h01:3910 | 19:42 | ||
11th | 102 | Cameron MACLEOD | Halesowen | 2 | 29:1510 | 32:3111 | 11.2% | 1h01:4711 | 19:50 | ||
12th | 144 | George BELL | 2 | 38:2713 | 51:0512 | 32.9% | 1h29:3312 | 47:36 | |||
13th | 149 | Dan MORRISON-CHAPMAN | WWCC | 1 | 33:5012 | n/a | 33:5013 | ||||
14th | 148 | Zak DAWSON | Litchfield | 1 | 50:2314 | n/a | 50:2314 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 20:591 | 21:361 | 22:231 | 6.7% | 1h04:591 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Elliot BANNISTER | Notts Clarion | 3 | 23:203 | 24:193 | 25:092 | 7.8% | 1h12:492 | 7:50 | ||
3rd | 1 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 25:124 | 27:104 | 27:343 | 9.4% | 1h19:573 | 14:58 | ||
4th | 92 | Luke HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 25:235 | 29:025 | 30:585 | 22.0% | 1h25:244 | 20:25 | ||
5th | 125 | Jack ROBINSON (sen1) | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 27:357 | 30:476 | 30:144 | 11.6% | 1h28:365 | 23:37 | ||
6th | 136 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 22:072 | 23:172 | 5.3% | 45:246 | ||||
7th | 145 | Sam MORRIS (sen) | Wrekin Sport | 2 | 27:346 | 32:437 | 18.7% | 1h00:177 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:411 | 19:421 | 19:581 | 19:591 | 7.0% | 1h18:221 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:562 | 19:502 | 20:172 | 20:052 | 7.1% | 1h19:102 | 48s | ||
3rd | 165 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:213 | 20:183 | 20:193 | 20:113 | 5.0% | 1h20:123 | 1:50 | ||
4th | 70 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 21:094 | 22:574 | 24:245 | 23:554 | 15.4% | 1h32:264 | 14:04 | |||
5th | 173 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:315 | 23:415 | 23:474 | 24:105 | 12.3% | 1h33:105 | 14:48 | ||
6th | 82 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle and Fitness | 4 | 23:076 | 26:556 | 26:066 | 26:586 | 16.7% | 1h43:096 | 24:47 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:101 | 20:031 | 20:291 | 20:301 | 7.0% | 1h20:131 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Ben DALE (vet) | Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple | 4 | 20:423 | 21:402 | 22:032 | 21:502 | 6.5% | 1h26:152 | 6:02 | ||
3rd | 30 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 20:402 | 22:033 | 22:504 | 22:343 | 10.5% | 1h28:083 | 7:55 | ||
4th | 108 | Roy DAVIES | Roy Davies - Team Elite | 4 | 21:155 | 22:154 | 22:203 | 22:434 | 6.9% | 1h28:354 | 8:22 | ||
5th | 26 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 20:494 | 22:165 | 23:045 | 23:295 | 12.8% | 1h29:405 | 9:27 | ||
6th | 96 | Paul WILLIAMS (vet) | Uttoxeter Cycles | 4 | 21:556 | 23:136 | 24:086 | 24:177 | 10.8% | 1h33:356 | 13:22 | ||
7th | 95 | Phil BLACKER | MI Racing / Polypipe / Team Jewson | 4 | 22:108 | 23:367 | 24:227 | 24:036 | 9.9% | 1h34:127 | 13:59 | ||
8th | 78 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 21:556 | 24:078 | 25:3010 | 26:0510 | 19.0% | 1h37:398 | 17:26 | |||
9th | 57 | Philip BROMWICH | Eveham Wheelers | 4 | 23:5813 | 24:529 | 25:218 | 24:518 | 5.8% | 1h39:049 | 18:51 | ||
10th | 85 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 24:0314 | 25:0711 | 25:259 | 26:0611 | 8.5% | 1h40:4310 | 20:30 | ||
11th | 113 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC - Runandride | 4 | 22:349 | 25:0510 | 26:3113 | 26:4112 | 18.2% | 1h40:5311 | 20:40 | ||
12th | 62 | Jonathan PERKS (2) | CC Giro | 4 | 23:4611 | 25:1512 | 26:3514 | 25:329 | 11.9% | 1h41:1012 | 20:57 | ||
13th | 67 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 23:1610 | 25:1613 | 26:2812 | 26:4713 | 15.1% | 1h41:4813 | 21:35 | |||
14th | 103 | Spencer PARKER | 4 | 25:1818 | 25:3414 | 26:1411 | 27:0114 | 6.8% | 1h44:0914 | 23:56 | |||
15th | 156 | Dan BEAILD | 4 | 23:5612 | 26:0715 | 28:3217 | 27:0215 | 19.2% | 1h45:3815 | 25:25 | |||
16th | 44 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 4 | 24:5016 | 26:4916 | 27:3915 | 28:3116 | 14.8% | 1h47:5116 | 27:38 | |||
17th | 66 | Paul ASKEY | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 24:1915 | 27:0517 | 27:4216 | 29:0217 | 19.4% | 1h48:0917 | 27:56 | ||
18th | 139 | Matthew HARRIS (vet) | Halesowen A&CC | 3 | 25:5319 | 28:3419 | 28:5718 | 11.8% | 1h23:2418 | ||||
19th | 13 | Jon DIXON | The Bike Yard Leamington Spa | 3 | 25:1717 | 28:3118 | 29:4419 | 17.6% | 1h23:3219 | ||||
20th | 135 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Stratford CC | 3 | 26:3420 | 28:4620 | 29:4620 | 12.0% | 1h25:0620 | ||||
21st | 80 | Stacey HUBBLE | Halesowen CC | 3 | 29:1922 | 31:4221 | 35:0521 | 19.7% | 1h36:0621 | ||||
22nd | 141 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield CCC | 1 | 27:0221 | n/a | 27:0222 | ||||||
23rd | 47 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 1 | 39:4123 | n/a | 39:4123 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Kirby BENNETT | SMB / Weldtite | 4 | 21:041 | 22:161 | 23:061 | 23:461 | 12.8% | 1h30:141 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson - Polypipe - MI racing | 4 | 21:232 | 22:512 | 23:332 | 24:062 | 12.7% | 1h31:552 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 31 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racinf - MI Racing | 4 | 22:193 | 23:133 | 24:263 | 24:434 | 10.8% | 1h34:433 | 4:29 | ||
4th | 16 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 23:084 | 24:274 | 25:184 | 25:235 | 9.7% | 1h38:174 | 8:03 | ||
5th | 25 | Carlton HOLMES | 4 | 23:527 | 24:305 | 25:265 | 24:333 | 6.6% | 1h38:225 | 8:08 | |||
6th | 142 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 23:145 | 24:536 | 26:088 | 25:466 | 12.5% | 1h40:036 | 9:49 | ||
7th | 138 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 24:098 | 25:388 | 25:546 | 25:487 | 7.2% | 1h41:307 | 11:16 | ||
8th | 21 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 4 | 23:346 | 25:137 | 26:249 | 26:249 | 12.0% | 1h41:378 | 11:23 | ||
9th | 63 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 24:579 | 25:549 | 25:567 | 25:487 | 3.9% | 1h42:379 | 12:23 | ||
10th | 49 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing | 3 | 26:0710 | 27:5010 | 29:0110 | 11.1% | 1h22:5810 | ||||
11th | 93 | John HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 27:4111 | 30:2111 | 32:4511 | 18.3% | 1h30:4711 | ||||
12th | 114 | Karl CLAY | Leek C C | 1 | 34:4912 | n/a | 34:4912 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Philip STOKES | 3 | 24:481 | 27:051 | 28:151 | 13.9% | 1h20:091 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 28:382 | 30:412 | 33:232 | 16.6% | 1h32:422 | 12:33 | ||
3rd | 52 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Bike factory | 3 | 36:183 | 37:563 | 38:563 | 7.3% | 1h53:113 | 33:02 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Chris EDWARDS (fun) | 2 | 23:411 | 26:371 | 12.4% | 50:191 | - | |||
2nd | 131 | Phil BALDWIN | Overspoke Bikes | 2 | 24:513 | 27:062 | 9.1% | 51:572 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 119 | Luke SELIBAS | MJS Racing | 2 | 24:262 | 27:443 | 13.5% | 52:103 | 1:51 | ||
4th | 146 | Dominic BANNISTER | 2 | 26:044 | 28:254 | 9.0% | 54:304 | 4:11 | |||
5th | 68 | Nicholas MUNN | 2 | 26:525 | 29:385 | 10.3% | 56:305 | 6:11 | |||
6th | 155 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes Impsport | 2 | 27:226 | 30:056 | 9.9% | 57:276 | 7:08 | ||
7th | 122 | Andrew LLOYDLANGSTON | halesowen AC & CC | 2 | 27:297 | 30:056 | 9.5% | 57:357 | 7:16 | ||
8th | 134 | Chris TAPPENDEN | Bewdley outdoors | 2 | 28:439 | 32:098 | 12.0% | 1h00:528 | 10:33 | ||
9th | 84 | Mark BONNES | The Missing Link | 2 | 30:2110 | 32:179 | 6.4% | 1h02:399 | 12:20 | ||
10th | 5 | Elliott GREY | Bewdley outdoors | 2 | 28:108 | 34:3210 | 22.6% | 1h02:4310 | 12:24 | ||
11th | 120 | Stuart REEVES | 2 | 31:2511 | 35:3111 | 13.1% | 1h06:5611 | 16:37 | |||
12th | 98 | Nicholas HIRD | 2 | 32:4912 | 35:3612 | 8.5% | 1h08:2512 | 18:06 | |||
13th | 34 | Simon GREAVES | Lyme RC | 2 | 40:5013 | 45:5113 | 12.3% | 1h26:4113 | 36:22 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Bethany CRUMPTON | North West CC - Team Chance | 4 | 23:002 | 23:431 | 24:291 | 24:061 | 6.4% | 1h35:191 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 22:491 | 24:152 | 24:422 | 24:162 | 8.3% | 1h36:032 | 44s | ||
3rd | 72 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 23:445 | 24:183 | 25:074 | 24:433 | 5.8% | 1h37:543 | 2:35 | ||
4th | 73 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 23:364 | 24:445 | 25:023 | 25:004 | 6.1% | 1h38:234 | 3:04 | ||
5th | 91 | Paula MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 4 | 23:333 | 24:344 | 25:275 | 26:056 | 10.8% | 1h39:415 | 4:22 | ||
6th | 154 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles RT | 4 | 23:506 | 25:516 | 26:086 | 25:345 | 9.7% | 1h41:246 | 6:05 | ||
7th | 74 | Rachel FENTON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 25:127 | 26:197 | 27:557 | 10.8% | 1h19:267 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Sophie FENNELL | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 26:481 | 28:581 | 29:071 | 8.6% | 1h24:541 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Kate HEMSLEY | 3 | 26:271 | 27:171 | 27:291 | 3.9% | 1h21:131 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Heulwen GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 3 | 28:112 | 29:372 | 30:302 | 8.2% | 1h28:192 | 7:06 | ||
3rd | 150 | Samantha ROBINSON | Swinnerton Cycles | 2 | 40:053 | 44:203 | 10.6% | 1h24:253 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 24:093 | 25:581 | 7.5% | 50:071 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Josie NELSON | M&D | 2 | 27:544 | 28:452 | 3.0% | 56:392 | 6:32 | ||
3rd | 88 | Amelie WAYTE | Zepnat | 2 | 27:555 | 31:003 | 11.0% | 58:553 | 8:48 | ||
4th | 116 | Rosie YOUNG | Overspoke Bikes | 2 | 15:351 | 48:274 | 210.9% | 1h04:034 | 13:56 | ||
5th | 100 | Jodie GREY | Bewdley outdoors | 2 | 15:452 | 48:455 | 209.5% | 1h04:315 | 14:24 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 26:241 | 28:231 | 30:141 | 14.5% | 1h25:021 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield CCC | 3 | 27:442 | 32:302 | 33:492 | 21.9% | 1h34:042 | 9:02 | ||
3rd | 10 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 29:553 | 36:153 | 21.2% | 1h06:103 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 3 | 26:431 | 28:521 | 28:581 | 8.4% | 1h24:341 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:471 | 26:271 | 27:542 | 12.6% | 1h19:081 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 25:592 | 27:192 | 27:481 | 7.0% | 1h21:072 | 1:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 32:251 | 34:541 | 7.7% | 1h07:191 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 33:162 | 35:352 | 7.0% | 1h08:512 | 1:32 | |||
3rd | 121 | Wendy HOLMES | 2 | 33:585 | 36:283 | 7.4% | 1h10:273 | 3:08 | |||
4th | 86 | Jess POSNETT | The Missing Link | 2 | 33:173 | 37:114 | 11.7% | 1h10:294 | 3:10 | ||
5th | 48 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 33:344 | 38:295 | 14.6% | 1h12:045 | 4:45 | ||
6th | 20 | Chez MORGAN | Overspoke Bikes | 2 | 36:056 | 44:506 | 24.2% | 1h20:566 | 13:37 | ||
7th | 14 | Joanne PARKER-STIRLING | 1 | 37:007 | n/a | 37:007 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified