0Basket

Results (691)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=319SherwoodPin…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Ruben SCHEIRE Belgium National Team / Habitat Mountainbike Team (HBT)17:28917:22218:22118:41219:32319:21212.5%1h50:501-
2nd17David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve17:24517:23318:24218:41219:33419:26312.5%1h50:552 5s
3rd1Kevin VAN HOOVELS Belgium National Team / Versluys Team17:382118:011418:34618:22119:16219:1019.3%1h51:04314s
4th4Hans BECKING Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)17:20218:001218:33519:00419:05119:42413.7%1h51:42452s
5th23Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:321417:52618:31319:10819:47520:191115.9%1h53:1352:23
6th3Grant FERGUSON Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)17:23417:29418:32419:07720:28821:031821.1%1h54:0463:14
7th2David Joao Serralheiro ROSA Portugal National Team - Liberty Seguros18:063418:182719:112319:552019:51619:43510.0%1h55:0874:18
8th7Tiago Jorge OLIVEIRA FERREIRA Portugal National Team - Liberty Seguros / Team Protek (PRT)18:194018:132418:501119:05620:541019:44614.7%1h55:0784:17
9th10Didier BATS Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW (GSC)17:26717:56718:43919:12921:352620:271323.8%1h55:2394:33
10th32Wieber SCHOLTEN Netherlands National Team17:351718:031819:001619:321520:571120:191119.1%1h55:29104:39
11th13Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT17:311318:051918:35719:141021:352620:341523.2%1h55:37114:47
12th15Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO17:482918:082219:001619:311421:041320:16918.4%1h55:49124:59
13th11Axel LINDH SCS Racing Team17:412418:112319:061819:401621:252119:46721.1%1h55:50135:00
14th35Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes17:402317:56719:081919:231221:231920:411621.0%1h56:13145:23
15th30Milan VADER Netherlands National Team17:21317:15119:152419:04523:043920:16933.7%1h56:18155:28
16th27Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury17:331518:021618:43920:062321:332520:291422.8%1h56:26165:36
17th41Steven ROACH Cycle-Tec17:28918:021618:541219:191122:083420:511726.7%1h56:45175:55
18th14Iain PATON Team Wiggins17:291117:46518:38819:251321:573221:322625.5%1h56:49185:59
19th16Michael THOMPSON Hope Factory Racing17:301218:062119:102220:052221:061521:102021.0%1h57:09196:19
20th31Wout ALLEMAN Belgium National Team17:583118:011419:081919:572120:47921:232219.0%1h57:16206:26
21st44Gareth MCKEE Banbridge CC17:442518:192818:561319:401621:181721:182120.1%1h57:17216:27
22nd5Mathias WENGELIN Kalas17:27818:051920:033520:432921:322420:11823.4%1h58:04227:14
23rd9Mario Luis Miranda COSTA Portugal National Team - Liberty Seguros17:382117:581019:092119:511922:063321:302425.3%1h58:14237:24
24th33Dexter HURLOCK Yeti18:083518:453619:372820:262620:19721:031816.1%1h58:21247:31
25th24Robbert DE NIJS AGU / De Flexwinkel / Wheeltec17:331518:152519:202520:242521:252121:322622.7%1h58:32257:42
26th54Daniel BLACKWELL Team-Elite18:123818:383319:433020:302721:051421:252317.7%1h59:36268:46
27th59Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT17:573018:293019:332720:372821:171621:553122.1%1h59:51279:01
28th29Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Mountain Trax RT17:371818:333218:561321:203621:402922:013325.0%2h00:09289:19
29th28Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance17:442517:56718:591519:461822:133523:364033.1%2h00:17299:27
30th34Richard JONES (elt) 18:294418:252919:282620:443021:382822:003219.5%2h00:47309:57
31st62David COLLINS Hope Factory Racing18:133918:563820:003420:553121:211821:422919.1%2h01:113110:21
32nd55Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance18:103618:503719:583321:083421:292321:372819.0%2h01:153210:25
33rd60James PORTER (elt) Yeti18:304519:114120:253621:253921:011221:443017.5%2h02:183311:28
34th38Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club17:452718:152519:533120:573222:153623:273932.1%2h02:353411:45
35th25Nick CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS17:371818:001219:392920:082423:344123:374134.1%2h02:363511:46
36th36Lee GRATTON Torq Performance18:464819:204320:414020:593321:231921:312514.7%2h02:443611:54
37th39James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT17:18117:591122:314921:233821:463022:313430.2%2h03:313712:41
38th46George BUDD 18:434619:144220:383822:114321:543122:343520.6%2h05:173814:27
39th51James HORTON Cannondale Racing18:254119:284521:034221:504022:493723:243827.1%2h07:033916:13
40th61Llewellyn HOLMES Strada Cycles19:015019:554720:484121:113522:583823:223722.9%2h07:184016:28
41st47Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams (GDT)17:25621:025021:174322:004123:194022:343533.9%2h07:414116:51
42nd49Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT17:462818:323120:353721:203625:424726:194548.1%2h10:164219:26
43rd56Edward MCPARLAND All Terrain Cycles18:264218:393419:543222:144425:424725:214239.4%2h10:194319:29
44th43Billy HARDING Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC18:113720:184820:393922:014223:454225:524442.3%2h10:494419:59
45th40Joe GRIFFITHS 18:274319:364621:184422:364524:224325:274337.9%2h11:494520:59
46th53Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax RT19:455620:534922:084623:394624:274423.8%1h50:5246
47th63James NIXON (elt) Cycle-Tec19:425521:465222:204823:564724:464525.7%1h52:3047
48th45Stuart BALLANTINE Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:415421:035124:385024:194825:314629.6%1h55:1248
49th18Graham BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:255222:175327:435226:324942.7%1h35:5749
50th21Ben THOMAS (elt) Mountain Trax RT - Vauxhall Cycling18:033219:074021:274518.8%58:3750
51st37Florian KORTUEM MBC Bochum18:053318:393422:104722.6%58:5451
52nd57Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD17:371819:013927:335156.4%1h04:1152
53rd42Jack RAVENSCROFT Team Thomsons Cycles18:494919:23443.0%38:1253
54th52Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed18:4447n/a18:4454
55th50Matthew HILL (sen) Copyrite / UK-Biking19:1851n/a19:1855
56th19Ben ZWIEHOFF BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team19:2853n/a19:2856

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

88 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st203Paul LLOYD (vet) 17:41218:59319:49220:40120:55118.3%1h38:061-
2nd225David CREBER Westbridge Foods Cycle Club17:53318:44119:46120:47322:061323.6%1h39:1721:11
3rd224Ryan PERRY Army CSR18:05518:49220:04320:58521:32519.1%1h39:2931:23
4th201Richard DUNNETT Torq Performance18:01419:36520:47921:07621:28219.1%1h41:0242:56
5th242Grant LEAVY Urban Cyclery18:40919:36520:15520:51421:48816.8%1h41:1353:07
6th216Joe NORLEDGE 18:521620:001220:12420:46221:29313.9%1h41:2163:15
7th218Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing18:451119:33420:25621:20721:30414.7%1h41:3573:29
8th237Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes Casco19:172519:42720:38721:371121:541013.6%1h43:1085:04
9th207Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT18:26620:182121:141521:361021:591119.3%1h43:3495:28
10th222Max SUTTIE Bike Motion Racing18:27719:42720:46822:061723:052725.1%1h44:09106:03
11th204Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing18:511520:131821:161722:071822:041217.3%1h44:33116:27
12th244Luke MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CC18:592020:393021:151621:371122:061316.4%1h44:38126:32
13th230Tom NEWMAN 19:122420:182121:242121:27922:181716.1%1h44:41136:35
14th252Ross FLASHMAN Yeti20:044320:131821:121421:371121:4378.2%1h44:50146:44
15th287Jonathan SHUSTER 19:323121:164821:101321:23821:36610.6%1h44:58156:52
16th241Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY Gill Cycles19:002119:501121:231922:122122:321818.6%1h45:00166:54
17th240Pete WARNER Ridebike.co.uk go to site19:032320:091520:481022:112022:532320.1%1h45:06177:00
18th209Ben COOPER Batley CC18:491319:42722:063822:091922:351920.0%1h45:22187:16
19th205Thomas FOWLER Worcester Cycle Centre18:441020:111621:231922:132223:072823.4%1h45:41197:35
20th269Sean FROST Tri UK19:242619:471021:021122:011623:394421.9%1h45:55207:49
21st294Peter HAWKINS 19:292920:031321:091222:132223:283920.4%1h46:25218:19
22nd226Daniel DRAKE VC Deal20:084521:024121:191821:551422:151610.5%1h46:41228:35
23rd263Edward WORTHINGTON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:435920:573521:332421:591521:5096.1%1h47:05238:59
24th228Gareth BARNES Charlotteville CC19:464020:142021:442922:232522:562516.0%1h47:06249:00
25th234Chris BAILEY (elt) Lyme RC18:541720:332622:104122:493522:392020.7%1h47:07259:01
26th261Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport19:433820:322521:282322:262623:083017.3%1h47:19269:13
27th274Sam OWENS Beeston Cycling Club20:466220:292421:352622:212422:12159.1%1h47:25279:19
28th238Carwyn DAVIES (exp) TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)19:272720:443221:583422:423222:422116.7%1h47:34289:28
29th285Trevor ALLEN 19:282820:372921:252223:164523:253720.3%1h48:132910:07
30th262Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:064421:054521:402822:322822:542413.9%1h48:193010:13
31st220Paul SOLE Kernow Riders19:363321:034221:563322:453323:103118.2%1h48:323110:26
32nd266James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey19:383520:282321:392722:282724:245424.3%1h48:393210:33
33rd275Ben WADEY Clee Cycles18:561823:057321:332422:362922:432221.9%1h48:553310:49
34th210Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC19:333220:553321:583422:413123:534922.2%1h49:033410:57
35th251Adam FRENCH Rapha Cycling Club19:012221:456021:523123:023823:203422.7%1h49:023510:56
36th212Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:313020:593622:134323:295023:263820.3%1h49:393611:33
37th211Nick DREW Dyson Cycles18:501421:205022:545523:274823:203424.5%1h49:523711:46
38th264Stephen CORBYN 20:154721:034222:094022:503623:374216.6%1h49:563811:50
39th286Daniel CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club20:456120:342822:114222:483423:404515.1%1h49:593911:53
40th289Matthew TAYLOR (u23) 20:415721:164822:154623:064123:012611.7%1h50:214012:15
41st249Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT21:077120:563422:083923:064123:072810.4%1h50:264112:20
42nd213Thomas ATKINSON (exp) Dennis Distribution20:104620:593622:204723:164523:414617.4%1h50:284212:22
43rd260Sam BARLEY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:425821:124722:043723:054023:283913.4%1h50:334312:27
44th257Jon CLEMAS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE20:526620:593622:134323:164523:123211.5%1h50:344412:28
45th229Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes19:443921:013922:405024:366223:193324.7%1h51:224513:16
46th246Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles19:524120:403121:473022:383026:516535.2%1h51:504613:44
47th268Martin PEARSON RAF-CA20:244921:013922:144523:485724:295520.0%1h51:584713:52
48th284Wayne BARR Velocity 44 Stirling20:385521:445922:545523:043923:384314.5%1h52:014813:55
49th233Nathan SMITH (vet2) Windmill Wheels Cycling Club20:446022:066422:495223:104323:304113.3%1h52:224914:16
50th223Lee WOODCOCK EHF Velopro21:227621:255222:374923:114423:504811.5%1h52:295014:23
51st214Andrew MAGNIER Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT18:471220:051422:003624:175927:236645.8%1h52:345114:28
52nd254Daniel EASTMENT 20:566821:435823:066123:385523:233612.9%1h52:475214:41
53rd290Christopher NOBLE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers21:167522:036222:545522:543723:424711.4%1h52:515314:45
54th248Matthew GREENSILL 20:546721:415722:354823:325324:085215.5%1h52:525414:46
55th292Charlie EVANS (exp) Congleton CC20:285121:315323:066123:585824:015017.3%1h53:065515:00
56th232Mathew LIVESEY 20:355422:126522:555823:365424:175318.0%1h53:375615:31
57th276Adam HUNNEYBALL UK Biking - Copyright21:006921:526123:146323:305124:335616.9%1h54:125716:06
58th265James HARMAN 20:345321:355622:525323:274825:526025.8%1h54:225816:16
59th277Nicholas JONES (mas) Corley Cycles - Drops RT20:255021:335523:056023:445626:086128.0%1h54:575916:51
60th267Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles21:097222:407223:286524:566524:055117.9%1h56:206018:14
61st281Andy OLIVER Ashburn Wealth20:184823:167522:595924:296025:495827.2%1h56:546118:48
62nd271Russell HOLMAN RAF-CA22:007922:176722:535424:506425:075714.2%1h57:086219:02
63rd255Kev DUFFELL Four4th21:067022:256923:506724:456325:495822.4%1h57:576319:51
64th217Derek SHANKS Trek Concept Store Glasgow20:496322:297123:476625:286626:226226.7%1h58:576420:51
65th279Paul ALLANACH Velocity 44 Stirling22:058024:238025:377124:326126:286319.8%2h03:076525:01
66th259James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway20:506422:136626:017427:247226:396431.5%2h03:096625:03
67th272Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes Casco21:117323:147425:517226:486929:126737.8%2h06:176728:11
68th231Tom HOOPER All Terrain Cycles20:506421:205022:415123:315212.9%1h28:2268
69th253Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles19:534222:036223:266425:566730.4%1h31:1869
70th293Dan HENDERSON 21:337823:227625:146927:077125.8%1h37:1670
71st247Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velopro22:108224:057725:277026:246819.1%1h38:0671
72nd282Craig OWEN Ronde Cycling Club20:405622:277024:416831:147751.1%1h39:0272
73rd219Mark BARNES 22:108224:117826:007326:547021.4%1h39:1573
74th270Nick EVANS (mas1) Beyond Mountainbikes22:078124:578226:307627:357324.7%1h41:0974
75th288Robin WILLIAMS (M) 22:588524:598326:177528:297524.0%1h42:4375
76th280Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax RT23:408625:298427:177728:107419.0%1h44:3676
77th245Chris HARLEY EHF Velopro22:308424:177928:097930:327635.7%1h45:2877
78th283David DRYSDALE 23:438726:508628:218031:477934.0%1h50:4178
79th273Thomas MACKRELL 24:198826:428528:007831:447830.5%1h50:4579
80th243Nigel MARTIN Leisure Lakes19:413620:332621:533211.2%1h02:0780
81st221James SPILSBURY Army CSR18:571920:11166.5%39:0881
82nd215Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey18:29821:114614.6%39:4082
83rd256Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS www.cxmagazine.com go to site19:373421:04447.4%40:4183
84th227Ian LEGG Banjo Cycles Newbury19:423721:32549.3%41:1484
85th235James EDMOND 17:32124:498141.5%42:2185
86th239Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich21:257722:22684.4%43:4786
87th202Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT20:3152n/a20:3187
88th278Richard LONG Certini Bicycle Co21:1574n/a21:1588

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st628Nathan WILSON (elt) Wilsons Wheels Race Team16:05415:58216:19116:19116:2723.0%1h21:091-
2nd623Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC16:06515:56116:32216:29216:1113.8%1h21:152 6s
3rd634Sean RAYMENT VELOPRO16:28916:29316:40316:40316:4141.3%1h23:0031:51
4th614David PUSEY 16:15816:42416:49516:41416:3733.5%1h23:0641:57
5th601Martyn DUNNETT 16:04316:53916:42416:56616:5965.7%1h23:3552:26
6th617Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing16:03216:52717:12917:301117:0689.0%1h24:4563:36
7th609Philip COY Sussed Out Suspension16:02116:52716:51717:511717:321411.3%1h25:1074:01
8th637Ho WAI YIM University of Exeter Cycling Club17:283116:541016:50616:53517:14103.8%1h25:2184:12
9th654Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:002016:581217:201117:23716:5552.8%1h25:3994:30
10th626James BRAID Team Wiggle16:28916:51617:301417:331217:32146.6%1h25:55104:46
11th642Stephen HALEY Velo Sport Jersey16:501516:581217:321517:27917:21114.2%1h26:08114:59
12th624Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit4London16:461317:181717:141017:401317:1195.4%1h26:10125:01
13th618Alex DAWSON (exp) Bike Motion Racing16:481417:181717:211217:421517:0575.4%1h26:16135:07
14th603Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:13717:151517:381817:27918:001811.0%1h26:34145:25
15th643Jay HORTON Pilgrim Flyers17:152216:571117:08817:25818:15237.7%1h27:02155:53
16th657James MURPHY (vet) 17:252817:161617:331617:411417:24122.4%1h27:20166:11
17th613Scott BISHOP 16:551617:011417:271318:122218:00187.6%1h27:38176:29
18th655Tom ELWOOD Oxford Brookes Cycling Club17:453417:242117:351717:451617:31132.0%1h28:03186:54
19th651Jonathan SHEASBY 17:262917:262217:562418:031917:39163.5%1h28:32197:23
20th662Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB17:273017:262217:562418:031917:40173.5%1h28:34207:25
21st605Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport16:561717:231917:522118:011818:30289.3%1h28:44217:35
22nd604Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport16:571817:231917:532218:282518:05218.9%1h28:47227:38
23rd606Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles16:431217:412717:481918:192318:16249.6%1h28:49237:40
24th619Lee HUTCHINSON 17:202517:362517:512018:092118:25266.2%1h29:23248:14
25th611Ashley KIRK 16:591917:262218:102618:372718:443010.3%1h29:58258:49
26th602Will KEARSE 16:421117:392618:122718:382818:523313.0%1h30:05268:56
27th632Chris LOYNES Army CSR17:162317:482818:303118:392918:43298.4%1h30:59279:50
28th621John GWILLIAM 17:232618:123518:413518:312618:55348.8%1h31:442810:35
29th650Leon PLEWS Team Echelon - Rotor18:114618:093418:172818:563318:29274.3%1h32:032910:54
30th612Garry HURST 17:563818:213718:252919:033418:18256.2%1h32:053010:56
31st639Matt RODGERS Cambridge University CC17:563818:384318:383318:413018:12224.2%1h32:063110:57
32nd616Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles17:242717:553019:004019:123618:463110.3%1h32:183211:09
33rd660Carl MORRISH 18:084418:263818:373218:493218:49323.8%1h32:503311:41
34th620Jonathan GOLDSTRAW Stewartry Wheelers18:004118:324118:393418:463119:11366.6%1h33:103412:01
35th641Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles17:584018:013318:503819:073519:18377.4%1h33:153512:06
36th608Ben PASKE Lancaster University CC17:092117:583118:483721:445218:032026.7%1h33:453612:36
37th647Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:303218:003219:184519:374019:354012.1%1h34:023712:53
38th646Liam TEESDALE 17:463518:564718:463619:333819:203810.0%1h34:233813:14
39th661David O'BRIEN 18:204718:464519:144319:123619:05354.9%1h34:383913:29
40th656James GARRETT Rugby Velo17:192417:502918:263019:454121:184523.0%1h34:404013:31
41st645Benjamin BRINDLE 18:344918:504619:114219:363919:22395.6%1h35:344114:25
42nd622Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles17:533718:454419:054119:554520:004111.8%1h35:414214:32
43rd615Thomas FRATER 18:334818:294018:583919:534420:08428.9%1h36:034314:54
44th848Ross WILDMAN Cogs Bikes18:104518:374219:164420:144620:264412.5%1h36:454415:36
45th630David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride18:064219:244919:364719:484320:114311.5%1h37:084515:59
46th629Kyle BURLEIGH Fossa Racing18:064218:133619:214620:274821:464720.3%1h37:554616:46
47th631Ryan POINGDESTRE 19:375120:055119:544819:474221:424610.6%1h41:074719:58
48th610Chris WILLS 17:393319:044820:484921:125022:424828.6%1h41:284820:19
49th627Sam ROPER Groundwater Engineering Race Team16:10616:43517:532220:144625.2%1h11:0049
50th652Ben SINCLAIR 18:455019:415021:065021:114913.0%1h20:4350
51st653Jesse BAINES 17:513618:263827:045618:202451.6%1h21:4151
52nd649Alex PARK Hamsterley MTB20:115320:385321:145121:38517.2%1h23:4152
53rd858Peter TINDALL 19:385220:335221:325224:285424.6%1h26:1153
54th635Steven PERRY Swinnerton Cycles20:425421:345422:495323:495315.1%1h28:5454
55th659James SHUTTLEWORTH 21:575723:015524:105424:525513.3%1h34:0055
56th636Stephen WHITE University of Birmingham CC21:405623:175624:585515.2%1h09:5556
57th644James KMIECIAK Witham Wheelers Cycling Club20:525523:345712.9%44:2657

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st824Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles16:52117:14117:15117:2513.3%1h08:471-
2nd825Barry MCGUIRE Perth United Cycling Club17:11217:24217:32217:4833.6%1h09:5721:10
3rd874John OWEN (elt) 17:11217:24218:05318:0865.5%1h10:4932:02
4th838Andy WOODVINE 17:26418:07618:08417:4324.0%1h11:2642:39
5th865Peter SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes17:53917:37418:09618:0343.0%1h11:4452:57
6th826Dean SAUNDERS 17:42717:46518:08418:1573.1%1h11:5363:06
7th815Andre PUCCI 17:36618:12718:40818:48166.8%1h13:1774:30
8th818Sam SMITH (u23) Sherwood CC17:48818:15818:12719:01196.8%1h13:1884:31
9th849Sam WALTON 18:251218:19918:481218:0753.8%1h13:4094:53
10th845Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC17:35518:271019:041818:42138.4%1h13:50105:03
11th839Christopher EDWARDS 18:181118:341318:481218:40122.7%1h14:21115:34
12th871Alex CUTLER 18:421419:062218:44918:2693.6%1h14:58126:11
13th829Mike POSTLE 18:461619:042018:501418:27103.3%1h15:09136:22
14th836Keith ANDERSON 19:072518:291119:011718:38113.4%1h15:17146:30
15th875Richard SMITH (vet) 19:323118:421518:471118:1786.8%1h15:20156:33
16th841Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC19:002218:461618:451018:54171.3%1h15:26166:39
17th822Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:193018:521818:551518:43143.2%1h15:51177:04
18th847Matthew BURROWS (vet) 18:511819:062219:071918:58181.4%1h16:02187:15
19th870Chris BRADLEY (vet) GSG / Kuota / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site18:161018:331219:322320:00299.5%1h16:23197:36
20th876Stefano FRATESI 19:473318:491719:152018:44155.6%1h16:38207:51
21st835Lee MARSHALL (opn) 19:112619:062219:001619:22211.9%1h16:40217:53
22nd872Anthony FRANKLIN 19:132718:351419:212119:50266.7%1h17:00228:13
23rd869Mark PRICE (vet) Epic Racing18:592119:142619:292219:31232.8%1h17:15238:28
24th842Gary KONDOR Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve18:411319:042019:492719:47246.1%1h17:22248:35
25th814John WRIGHT (gvet) 18:481718:581919:482619:57286.1%1h17:33258:46
26th863John QUINCEY 20:053919:132519:342419:06205.1%1h18:00269:13
27th830Nick WALDRON 18:421419:272820:143020:13328.2%1h18:39279:52
28th862Peter ROSS 19:563619:453219:342419:25222.7%1h18:42289:55
29th809Nick MASTERS 19:142819:453220:233619:48256.0%1h19:112910:24
30th819Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:022319:142620:253820:40378.6%1h19:223010:35
31st828Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:052420:063520:203320:03306.6%1h19:353110:48
32nd868Andy BOWKER Lyme RC20:164419:382919:512819:52273.2%1h19:383210:51
33rd810Mike TURNER (opn) 18:531920:083720:223420:473810.1%1h20:123311:25
34th861Mark CLEMENTS Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)20:043819:393020:233621:03427.1%1h21:103412:23
35th837David STEVENS Houghton Cycling Club19:463219:433120:153121:25448.6%1h21:113512:24
36th811Paul DALTON Matlock CC19:172920:173820:484220:52398.2%1h21:153612:28
37th833Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles20:124220:293920:193220:35361.9%1h21:373712:50
38th820Paul MITCHELL (spt) PH-MAS Cycling19:523420:324020:494320:28354.8%1h21:423812:55
39th803Robert GLADWIN 20:084020:344120:424020:17332.8%1h21:433912:56
40th873Andrew LAWSON (fun) 20:214720:494520:112920:20343.1%1h21:444012:57
41st856Chris DONNELLY 20:314820:414320:223420:12312.4%1h21:484113:01
42nd857James COOPER (opn) 20:094120:043420:464120:59414.6%1h22:004213:13
43rd806Lee NOWAK King's Lynn CC19:583720:414321:124521:24437.2%1h23:174314:30
44th816Rob SHAW (vet1) Team Bongo18:542020:384221:204623:035222.0%1h23:574415:10
45th855Chris OAK 21:125320:514621:034420:53401.7%1h24:014515:14
46th832Jess ELLIOTT GSG / Kuota / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site20:154321:094721:445021:41487.3%1h24:514616:04
47th840Joseph DONNELLY 20:575121:164921:234721:33472.9%1h25:104716:23
48th802Mark DAWSON 20:194621:515121:414821:27457.5%1h25:204816:33
49th859Darren JONES (vet) Team Bongo20:555021:134821:424922:19496.7%1h26:114917:24
50th850Bob WOOD 19:533525:106120:363921:274526.6%1h27:075018:20
51st844Peter GOSSOP Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)21:335721:235022:285123:06538.0%1h28:335119:46
52nd860Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB21:165421:545222:395322:53507.6%1h28:435219:56
53rd846Stephen HEADLAND Velo Club Flintham20:575121:575322:585523:475613.5%1h29:395320:52
54th834Kieren MISTRY 21:455922:105522:565423:01515.8%1h29:535421:06
55th812Paul ADAMSON 21:536022:095422:325223:29547.3%1h30:045521:17
56th808Marcos David MOYA BENCOMO 21:205522:135623:125723:555712.1%1h30:425621:55
57th821Adam ROPER 21:305622:485823:045623:33559.5%1h30:565722:09
58th867Joao SILVA 21:335722:205724:155825:245817.9%1h33:335824:46
59th801Christopher BIRCH 22:446124:195926:446117.6%1h13:4759
60th804Stephen DICKS Team Milton Keynes22:586225:336225:506012.5%1h14:2160
61st817Roger SOANES 23:396425:086025:48599.1%1h14:3561
62nd866Simon MORRIS Velo Club Flintham23:356325:446328:076219.2%1h17:2662
63rd864Robert JOSCELYNE 24:266526:446428:596318.6%1h20:0963
64th854Simon BEECHING 27:146729:126530:016410.2%1h26:2764
65th851Anthony GRANVILLE 26:146629:476630:566517.9%1h26:5765
66th843Jonathan SLATER 27:366833:056735:086627.3%1h35:4966
67th823Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport20:184520:07360.9%40:2567
68th813Kevin GEAR 20:3549n/a20:3568

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing14:56115:46116:18116:28110.3%1h03:291-
2nd302Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport14:58215:48216:54716:57313.3%1h04:3921:10
3rd310Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC15:19316:12316:28316:51210.0%1h04:5131:22
4th341Thomas PIDCOCK Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site15:24516:22516:37417:21512.7%1h05:4642:17
5th303Cameron ORR Team Velocite15:20416:13416:48517:26913.7%1h05:4752:18
6th304Thomas MEIN Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport15:35616:43916:52617:23711.6%1h06:3563:06
7th320Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC15:38816:38617:05817:371312.7%1h07:0073:31
8th313Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT15:48916:43917:261217:05410.3%1h07:0383:34
9th308Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team15:36716:43917:221017:26911.8%1h07:0893:39
10th307Joshua HOOPER Primera-UK-Biking15:511116:40717:291417:281110.3%1h07:30104:01
11th321Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC15:501016:42817:271317:341210.9%1h07:35114:06
12th322Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:171616:531417:08917:2156.6%1h07:40124:11
13th328Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC16:201817:532516:24217:2489.5%1h08:03134:34
14th305Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers16:081416:461217:231117:541511.0%1h08:13144:44
15th327Tim SHOREMAN Deeside Thistle CC16:211916:511317:311517:49149.0%1h08:34155:05
16th316Ben TURNER (u23) Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC16:041217:001717:441618:211914.2%1h09:11165:42
17th340Adam DUFF Xmtb McConvey Cycles16:262217:021817:531718:141711.0%1h09:37176:08
18th324Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching16:222017:212118:121818:101611.2%1h10:06186:37
19th343Thomas CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles16:282416:531418:242018:342112.8%1h10:20196:51
20th323Scott QUINCEY VC Nyon16:191716:541618:362118:472315.1%1h10:38207:09
21st315Marc GEE Arrow Cycles16:161517:222218:131919:082417.6%1h11:00217:31
22nd318Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co16:252117:021819:353818:262019.3%1h11:30228:01
23rd312Harry LEWIS (sen) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT16:272318:072918:362118:181813.1%1h11:29238:00
24th319Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team17:002817:512418:362118:462210.4%1h12:14248:45
25th338Tom EASLEY Crawley Wheelers16:292517:072018:382420:203923.4%1h12:36259:07
26th346Cameron MASON Team Thomsons Cycles17:042917:452318:392519:082412.1%1h12:38269:09
27th334Oscar MINGAY Cardiff JIF17:203218:083018:412619:092710.5%1h13:19279:50
28th330Joe BECKINGSALE (u23) Abergavenny RC16:592717:572619:173019:573517.5%1h14:122810:43
29th354Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT17:303618:153219:042819:303211.4%1h14:212910:52
30th353Joseph ALLAN Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:483718:323418:562719:19288.5%1h14:363011:07
31st350Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN JCAYA17:173118:423619:193119:233112.2%1h14:433111:14
32nd335Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport17:163018:423619:253519:192812.5%1h14:443211:15
33rd317Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:244818:463819:092919:08244.1%1h15:283311:59
34th333Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT17:493819:074319:253519:21309.0%1h15:433412:14
35th359Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:224618:303319:203319:33346.4%1h15:473512:18
36th357Tom MARTIN (u23) Furness Fuure Flyers17:283518:383519:193120:384218.1%1h16:043612:35
37th356Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC18:164219:104419:513919:32338.7%1h16:513713:22
38th337George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo18:174318:544119:333720:113610.4%1h16:573813:28
39th336Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:214418:524019:203320:264111.4%1h17:003913:31
40th360Tyla LOFTUS Furness Future Flyers18:114118:574219:524020:153711.4%1h17:174013:48
41st349Cavan WALKER Clifton CC17:513919:214520:034120:163813.5%1h17:334114:04
42nd332Cory EDMONDSON Cycle Sport Pendle17:273418:463820:054221:274322.9%1h17:464214:17
43rd348Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT18:214419:334720:184320:234011.1%1h18:364315:07
44th351Ewan JONES (1) Lichfield City CC18:415019:534821:104522:164519.2%1h22:024418:33
45th362Milo DIXON Sportcity Velo19:095220:174920:554422:144416.1%1h22:374519:08
46th331Troy WINGAR VC Revolution18:234720:445121:504722:314622.5%1h23:304620:01
47th325Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club18:344920:355022:024925:334737.6%1h26:454723:16
48th342Ethan CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles17:223318:012721:554826.2%57:1848
49th361Luke HIND Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:155421:435221:39467.2%1h03:3749
50th355Robert MCANDREW Witham Wheelers CC20:325522:465325:135022.8%1h08:3150
51st363Thomas LONGDEN North Cheshire Clarion22:395625:575527:585123.5%1h16:3451
52nd358Alex SHAUL Fenland Clarion CC24:395725:005429:125218.5%1h18:5152
53rd306Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC16:051318:012712.0%34:0653
54th311Toby MARTIN 4T+ Velo Club16:372618:10319.3%34:4754
55th344Max GIBBONS Climb On Bikes CC18:104019:25466.9%37:3555
56th347Mason HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy18:5751n/a18:5756
57th352James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC19:4453n/a19:4457

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st152Frazer CLACHERTY Nutcracker racing17:05217:50218:29119:09112.1%1h12:341-
2nd168William GASCOYNE Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve17:07318:15319:22219:33214.2%1h14:1921:45
3rd151Mark MCGUIRE Mountain Trax RT18:091316:49119:48519:35317.7%1h14:2231:48
4th153Thomas CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS17:04118:20419:25320:15418.7%1h15:0442:30
5th155Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles17:09418:39619:38420:43620.8%1h16:1153:37
6th176James CURRY Cycling Ulster18:091318:40720:02620:15411.6%1h17:0764:33
7th171Miles WORNER Mountain Goat Coaching17:36619:041020:05721:041019.7%1h17:5075:16
8th157Harry JOHNSTON Team Thomsons Cycles17:13518:35520:251221:431526.1%1h17:5885:24
9th172Matthew FRATESI Severn RT17:58818:58820:15920:51716.0%1h18:0395:29
10th156Jacob PHELPS Muddy Bum Bikes17:48719:03920:221121:101118.9%1h18:23105:49
11th179Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport17:59919:171120:07821:231218.9%1h18:48116:14
12th158Oliver STEAN Evolution Cycles18:091320:021720:321320:57815.4%1h19:41127:07
13th170Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team18:392119:431520:191021:01912.7%1h19:42137:08
14th173Tom HOLLAND (opn) Velotive / West Coast MTB18:402219:331320:391521:391316.0%1h20:32147:58
15th154Paddy ATKINSON Bikesoup Test Team18:021119:241220:361422:352025.2%1h20:39158:05
16th160Charles HOUGH Pilgrim Flyers18:321919:521621:051621:441617.3%1h21:14168:40
17th178Elliot METCALFE Nutcracker racing18:011020:482321:061721:471720.9%1h21:45179:11
18th162Tom SEAMAN Nutcracker racing18:532520:051821:311922:201918.3%1h22:501810:16
19th167Chris ROTHWELL Swindon Wheelers18:201720:452122:222521:591822.0%1h23:271910:53
20th177Lomas Oscar WEFING Rutland CC19:503220:402021:201821:42149.4%1h23:342011:00
21st161Calum MAGOWAN Peebles CC18:311819:361421:462025:213036.9%1h25:152112:41
22nd163Oliver LOWTHORPE Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy18:031220:091922:212424:482737.4%1h25:222212:48
23rd166Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance18:522420:582422:382723:182323.5%1h25:472313:13
24th184Joseph PEATFIELD Horwich CC19:312721:092622:132222:572217.6%1h25:512413:17
25th188Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) Furness Future Flyers19:402820:452122:122123:382520.2%1h26:162513:42
26th169Joseph HADDOCK Manx Viking Wheelers19:402821:032522:242623:302419.5%1h26:402614:06
27th159Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport18:582621:542825:023322:352032.0%1h28:312715:57
28th186Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport20:103421:542823:322924:252621.1%1h30:022817:28
29th183Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team20:203822:243123:172825:092823.7%1h31:112918:37
30th182Thomas CLARKE (1) Red Rose Olympic CC20:193722:223023:453125:092823.8%1h31:363019:02
31st189Liam MAZZONE Manx Viking Whls CC18:091323:443523:413026:503247.8%1h32:243119:50
32nd180Sam SHEPHERD Primera Sports19:443021:522724:213227:003336.8%1h32:583220:24
33rd165James PRITCHARD 20:153523:023225:473426:223130.2%1h35:273322:53
34th175Sean BRADLEY Cycling Ulster20:063327:103727:523527:333438.6%1h42:423430:08
35th185Jacob PAYNE (xc) 20:183623:093422:132241:4935106.0%1h47:303534:56
36th193Nick MURRAY (sen) Chinley Churners Cycling Club23:284027:143831:063632.5%1h21:4836
37th190Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:233927:073632:533746.9%1h22:2337
38th192Aaron WILSON (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club19:483123:063316.7%42:5438
39th164Gregg BOOKER Team Elite18:3320n/a18:3339
40th174Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles18:4123n/a18:4140

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

82 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st403Paul HOPKINS Merida19:39119:58220:18120:2914.2%1h20:261-
2nd401Ian TAYLOR (vet1) C&N Cycles19:39119:52120:24221:0127.0%1h20:58232s
3rd405Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT19:45520:07320:30321:1147.3%1h21:3331:07
4th402Marc CHAMBERLAIN Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:40320:47620:57521:2168.6%1h22:4642:20
5th419Andy TAYLOR C&N Cycles19:55620:59820:52421:0936.2%1h22:5652:30
6th404Sam HUMPHREY VC St. Raphael19:42420:49721:38921:1259.8%1h23:2262:56
7th410Adrian LAWRENCE Team-Elite - Lancashire Road Club20:14720:42521:14621:2275.6%1h23:3473:08
8th445Jason PAINTON 20:15820:40421:29721:51117.9%1h24:1683:50
9th418Rob PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team20:331121:08921:33822:21148.8%1h25:3695:10
10th406Dan HOWE Wolsey RT20:321021:431222:111521:4898.0%1h26:16105:50
11th446Andrew PEACE (gvet) Jedi Cycle Sport20:17921:141022:091422:552313.0%1h26:37116:11
12th407Anthony WHITE 21:301221:481421:491121:4891.5%1h26:57126:31
13th409Roy DAVIES Team-Elite21:301221:521721:461021:57122.1%1h27:07136:41
14th460Ben DALE (vet) Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple22:182821:471322:061321:3483.4%1h27:47147:21
15th417Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers21:371521:511622:121622:15132.9%1h27:56157:30
16th420Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site21:401721:371121:581222:52225.8%1h28:08167:42
17th413Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC21:391621:481422:141722:34154.2%1h28:17177:51
18th421Craig BOWLES Bike Motion Racing21:441922:011922:161822:36164.0%1h28:38188:12
19th428Richard LISTER Ellmore Factory Racing21:341422:001822:402022:46185.6%1h29:02198:36
20th412Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport21:582122:092022:251923:10265.5%1h29:43209:17
21st414Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT22:072522:282422:562322:37173.7%1h30:10219:44
22nd422Anthony MORRIS 22:112622:292522:592423:11274.5%1h30:522210:26
23rd426Stephen HOPPER Richardsons Cycle Club22:383022:202223:002523:00243.0%1h30:592310:33
24th434Darren SHEPHERD (vet) Primera-Sports.Com21:431822:502923:192823:07257.4%1h31:002410:34
25th425Sean SCOTT Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:503222:462722:492122:46180.3%1h31:132510:47
26th411Lee HAYWARD Bike Motion Racing21:482022:182122:522224:243711.9%1h31:232610:57
27th440David KING-SMITH 22:533522:472823:012622:50211.0%1h31:332711:07
28th430Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre22:513323:063323:413422:49203.8%1h32:282812:02
29th468Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:143822:432623:092723:36293.9%1h32:432912:17
30th490Daniel KEENA Squadra RT22:553623:043223:343223:13282.8%1h32:483012:22
31st436Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER22:042323:374123:323123:57338.5%1h33:123112:46
32nd408Mark SPRATT Bikesoup Test Team22:052422:242323:313025:205114.7%1h33:213212:55
33rd423Bill KAY Hetton Hawks CC22:242923:253824:124223:51328.0%1h33:543313:28
34th415Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles22:152723:233623:583724:24379.7%1h34:023413:36
35th466Simon RIDGE Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve23:264423:233623:403323:41311.3%1h34:123513:46
36th457Greg SIMCOCK Corley Cycles - Drops RT23:153923:404324:023823:39303.4%1h34:383614:12
37th450Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport22:523423:223524:094024:19356.3%1h34:433714:17
38th442Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles23:003722:543023:222925:415612.2%1h34:593814:33
39th465Jason MARRIOTT Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:164023:153423:503524:44416.4%1h35:073914:41
40th424Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER23:234323:374124:063924:16343.8%1h35:244014:58
41st469Damian BAKER 23:324723:323923:553625:10486.9%1h36:104115:44
42nd488Justin BURRELL Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club23:555323:494724:224524:22362.3%1h36:284216:02
43rd474Gary KIRBY Manx Mountain Bike Club23:204223:424524:254625:01457.2%1h36:314316:05
44th451Alan COLVILLE 24:215923:534824:094024:33392.8%1h36:574416:31
45th433Mark WINGAR VC Revolution24:015623:404324:364725:00445.6%1h37:184516:52
46th479Ian RUSSELL (vet) Arrow Cycles23:505223:484624:204425:29537.1%1h37:284617:02
47th472Graham BRYCE (gvet) gmc fire and rescue23:455024:065124:364725:03465.5%1h37:314717:05
48th463Bryan HEALY 23:455023:013124:174326:496516.5%1h37:544817:28
49th427Matthew CRANER Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA22:423123:574925:375726:126015.4%1h38:294918:03
50th443Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA23:444924:405424:524925:16496.5%1h38:335018:07
51st429Jason NUNN EHF Velopro23:284524:555724:555025:16497.7%1h38:355118:09
52nd432Clement PALOZZI 23:585424:285325:175425:03465.5%1h38:485218:22
53rd444Danny LOWTHORPE Langsett Cycles RT22:002223:364025:015228:146928.3%1h38:525318:26
54th431David SHAW (vet) PH-MAS Cycling24:155724:415525:005124:58433.1%1h38:565418:30
55th480Pete ROEBUCK Yh Training Scarborough RC24:246024:055025:045325:35546.2%1h39:095518:43
56th452Richard SAMUEL Clee Cycles24:005525:265825:205524:43406.0%1h39:315619:05
57th461Barrie-John DOHERTY RAF-CA24:266125:416225:425825:52585.9%1h41:435721:17
58th459Paul ROLLASON Lichfield City CC23:184124:535626:206227:386818.6%1h42:105821:44
59th458Mark WHITTAKER Army CSR24:416425:376025:305626:23616.9%1h42:135921:47
60th435David KELLAM Arrow Cycles23:364827:327426:186124:554216.7%1h42:246021:58
61st489Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER24:175825:416226:526625:415610.6%1h42:326122:06
62nd487James GRIFFITHS (vet) Ludlow CC24:296325:476426:386425:39558.8%1h42:356222:09
63rd470Robert BRADLEY Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve25:476926:326825:575925:59592.9%1h44:156323:49
64th475Wayne GELDARD Lichfield City CC24:536625:496526:406527:13669.4%1h44:366424:10
65th441Dean FROST OFFCAMBER24:286227:407526:086026:246313.1%1h44:426524:16
66th467Steven THOMPSON (vet1) Bronte Wheelers / Neophix Eng25:216825:396126:586726:48646.4%1h44:466624:20
67th494Matthew INGRAM Matlock CC25:517125:265827:167026:23617.2%1h44:576724:31
68th454Stuart CRIGHTON Army CSR26:467826:256626:246325:22525.5%1h44:596824:33
69th464Chris CLIPSTONE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club24:496526:326827:096827:256710.5%1h45:586925:32
70th481Roger PRENTER-JONES 25:166726:316728:327312.9%1h20:1970
71st437Mark MATHER Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare26:207526:567027:12693.3%1h20:2871
72nd448Gary SCOTT (vet) Dennis Distribution25:487027:267128:22729.9%1h21:3672
73rd455Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club26:417727:477627:57714.7%1h22:2573
74th438Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro26:007427:297228:577511.3%1h22:2674
75th482Michael FISH Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve27:088027:507728:44745.9%1h23:4275
76th491Simon CROFT 26:287628:117829:317611.5%1h24:1076
77th485Llewellyn BYRNE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club25:567228:197930:347817.9%1h24:4977
78th471Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers27:548127:297230:00779.2%1h25:2378
79th453Edward SARMIENTO www.cxmagazine.com go to site27:067929:408033:467924.6%1h30:3279
80th493Christian PLATTS 30:598232:498136:198017.2%1h40:0780
81st439Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC23:304624:17523.3%47:4781
82nd492Matt CHESTER 25:5773n/a25:5782

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st502Ben TULETT Beeline Bicycles RT16:11117:15317:2217.3%50:491-
2nd507Lewis ASKEY Lichfield City CC16:17417:11117:2426.9%50:542 5s
3rd501Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co16:12217:13217:4639.7%51:12323s
4th506Charlie CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS16:13317:19418:37514.8%52:1041:21
5th503Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury16:19517:49518:55815.9%53:0452:15
6th505Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC17:02618:09618:4069.6%53:5363:04
7th510Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC17:331018:27718:4476.7%54:4573:56
8th524Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC17:381218:41818:2646.0%54:4783:58
9th504Noah CHARLTON Active / VC Deal17:26718:481018:5998.9%55:1394:24
10th522Jake NORTON Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT17:31918:42919:02108.7%55:16104:27
11th514Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo17:361119:441719:271212.1%56:49116:00
12th508Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers17:541319:221219:501310.8%57:07126:18
13th509Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC18:051519:231319:52159.9%57:20136:31
14th511Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:021419:251419:551710.4%57:22146:33
15th523Drew ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:101719:271519:50139.2%57:28156:39
16th525Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:251919:131119:53168.0%57:32166:43
17th530Rory MCGUIRE Perth United Cycling Club18:081619:541819:56189.9%57:59177:10
18th533Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons18:241819:371620:372012.0%58:38187:49
19th544Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club18:492219:541820:37209.6%59:22198:33
20th529Luke SIMMONDS Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Club18:432020:002021:062512.7%59:49209:00
21st531Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Team Thomsons Cycles17:27823:253319:201134.2%1h00:12219:23
22nd512Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro19:022420:362420:39228.5%1h00:18229:29
23rd542Billy LAZENBY Clifton CC19:092520:262220:44238.3%1h00:19239:30
24th527Joseph PIDCOCK Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site18:482120:482520:442310.6%1h00:21249:32
25th517Archie LEWIS Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve18:552321:562820:051915.9%1h00:562510:07
26th540George BALL Furness Future Flyers19:122620:272321:282611.8%1h01:082610:19
27th536Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy19:223020:572722:102714.5%1h02:302711:41
28th543Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC19:142720:152124:033025.0%1h03:322812:43
29th521Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC19:212920:532624:303326.6%1h04:452913:56
30th528Callum WILSON (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club20:033322:012923:072815.3%1h05:133014:24
30th535Harrison LEE (jun) Hetton Hawks CC20:023222:023023:072815.4%1h05:123014:23
32nd538William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy19:363122:033125:563532.3%1h07:363216:47
33rd519Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:553523:143224:293217.1%1h08:393317:50
34th513Aaron PAYNE 20:423423:513424:133117.0%1h08:483417:59
35th532Henry HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy21:543624:253725:553418.3%1h12:153521:26
36th541Cameron NIELSON Fenland Clarion CC22:163724:193626:033617.0%1h12:383621:49
37th516Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes22:393823:563526:173716.0%1h12:543722:05
38th526Ethan WILMOT Derby Mercury RC22:423925:323812.5%48:1438
39th537Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC23:194028:133921.0%51:3239
40th518Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC19:1928n/a19:1940

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st702Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles21:04221:03121:3332.4%1h03:411-
2nd701Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site21:03121:19221:2321.6%1h03:462 5s
3rd708Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers21:11321:32321:2011.7%1h04:03322s
4th744Richard CROSS (gvet) 22:11721:46421:4941.9%1h05:4742:06
5th703Peter TURNBULL 21:47422:41522:5375.0%1h07:2253:41
6th720Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site22:07522:43622:3452.7%1h07:2563:44
7th723Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 Stirling22:09622:57923:1084.6%1h08:1774:36
8th709Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk go to site22:28923:161222:5263.6%1h08:3784:56
9th747Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:311023:231423:1083.8%1h09:0595:24
10th745Adrian HILL Squadra RT22:541523:021023:12101.3%1h09:09105:28
11th752Kirby BENNETT 22:521322:50723:35143.3%1h09:18115:37
12th722Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe22:25823:261623:30134.8%1h09:22125:41
13th736Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching22:531423:021023:42163.6%1h09:38135:57
14th712Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC23:181622:51823:29122.8%1h09:39145:58
15th726Barry WHITE Copyrite / UK-Biking22:411223:171323:55185.4%1h09:54156:13
16th728Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT22:391124:001923:36156.0%1h10:16166:35
17th706Richard DALE Dennis Distribution23:362123:241523:19111.2%1h10:21176:40
18th718Christopher ROWE www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site23:291923:431823:55181.8%1h11:07187:26
19th743Jon LIGHTFOOT Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve23:452423:371723:46170.6%1h11:10197:29
20th707Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes23:191724:082124:20214.4%1h11:48208:07
21st734Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club23:211824:072024:26224.6%1h11:54218:13
22nd715Karl CLAY 23:392224:322624:19203.7%1h12:31228:50
23rd714Ashley ROLES 23:291924:302524:36234.8%1h12:36238:55
24th710Patrick STOKES 23:432324:252224:40244.0%1h12:49249:08
25th717Nigel MOORE Lyme RC23:452424:252225:39288.0%1h13:502510:09
26th727Clive EVANS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC24:252824:352724:58252.3%1h13:592610:18
27th711Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC24:363125:092825:05262.2%1h14:502711:09
28th729Richard HOUSE One And All Cycling24:293025:192925:08273.4%1h14:572811:16
29th716Ian ROBSON (gvet) Ipswich Bicycle Club24:272925:273026:07296.8%1h16:022912:21
30th721Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre24:112725:303126:32329.7%1h16:143012:33
31st724Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe23:482624:282428:233819.3%1h16:403112:59
32nd739Stephen CLAYTON Lichfield City CC25:123325:403226:10303.8%1h17:023213:21
33rd749Jason HOPGOOD 24:523225:553326:26316.3%1h17:153313:34
34th719Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport25:193426:043426:49335.9%1h18:133414:32
35th713Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders - Ghost Racing26:123626:163527:05353.4%1h19:353515:54
36th748Robin MURRAY Chinley Churners Cycling Club25:503527:123727:03345.3%1h20:073616:26
37th740Timothy EVANS (gvet) Harrogate Nova CC26:293727:023627:49365.0%1h21:213717:40
38th733Robert BURNS Islabikes27:064028:223927:59374.7%1h23:283819:47
39th751John HIND Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:363828:033828:50398.4%1h23:293919:48
40th732Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC27:594229:314129:26405.5%1h26:574023:16
41st735Peter VARIAN Red Kite Cycles28:564329:014029:38412.4%1h27:364123:55
42nd731Leigh HARRIS 27:504130:234331:544214.6%1h30:094226:28
43rd737Craig TURNER (gvet) Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris27:023930:034211.2%57:0543

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st689Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden23:33124:3714.5%48:101-
2nd681Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes – Casco23:48224:5024.3%48:39229s
3rd694Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec25:00325:3442.3%50:3432:24
4th682Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC25:21525:3330.8%50:5442:44
5th683Lynn LINES Gateway Racing - Gateway R25:20425:3951.2%50:5952:49
6th684Denis SMITH 25:39625:4060.1%51:2063:10
7th695Colin MURLEY Sandy Wallace Cycles26:47728:5177.7%55:3877:28
8th692Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax27:54831:061111.5%59:00810:50
9th693Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racing29:03930:4385.7%59:47911:37
10th690Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC29:491031:06114.3%1h00:551012:45
11th696Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:221130:4791.4%1h01:091112:59
12th691David MCLEAN (svet) 30:411230:57100.9%1h01:381213:28
13th688Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA35:571339:12139.0%1h15:101327:00
14th685Robert LEE (svet) 48:5514n/a48:5514

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st785Scott MORTON (spt) 18:38119:0912.8%37:471-
2nd784Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo19:10219:3021.7%38:40253s
3rd786Glenn BARRY 19:11319:4933.3%39:0031:13
4th778Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:39420:0542.2%39:4441:57
5th791Martin LEDGER 19:41520:2253.5%40:0452:17
6th764Tue JOHANSEN 19:54620:2962.9%40:2362:36
7th788Matthew NORTH 20:02720:5374.2%40:5573:08
8th789Iain GRANT Peebles CC20:151020:5683.4%41:1283:25
9th773Douglas CORBETT (1) 20:10921:1795.5%41:2893:41
10th779Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:04821:55139.2%41:59104:12
11th769Richard BEARD (opn) 20:391121:23103.6%42:02114:15
12th767John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT21:281321:29110.1%42:58125:11
13th763Luke SELIBAS 20:571222:08155.6%43:06135:19
14th771Andrew HAMPSHIRE Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:321421:54121.7%43:27145:40
15th787Jerry DAWSON 21:501721:56140.5%43:47156:00
16th780Rob BIRKETT 21:361522:33174.4%44:10166:23
17th781Philip BEARD 22:001922:23161.7%44:24176:37
18th783Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) 21:551823:07185.5%45:03187:16
19th774Stuart REEVES 21:461623:31198.0%45:17197:30
20th782Andy BURROWS 23:002123:31192.2%46:31208:44
21st772Darren CARELESS 23:542225:34217.0%49:282111:41
22nd770Nicholas SELIBAS Birmingham Midland Cycling Club24:152326:20228.6%50:352212:48
23rd761Tom BROAD 24:582426:29246.1%51:282313:41
24th765Jonty TOMLINSON 25:412626:27233.0%52:092414:22
25th766Simon GREAVES 25:392527:22256.7%53:022515:15
26th775Steven PRIGG 25:432729:332614.9%55:162617:29
27th790Bradley KING Beeline Bicycles RT22:2820n/a22:2827

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Githa MICHIELS Belgium National Team / Versluys Team17:30118:01118:47119:31519:02119:25111.5%1h52:191-
2nd104Alice BARNES Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)17:31218:17219:06319:11219:19319:26210.9%1h52:53234s
3rd103Nathalie SCHNEITTER Rose Vaujany fuelled by Ultrasports17:32318:29319:01219:05119:17219:38312.0%1h53:04345s
4th102Annie LAST 17:54418:44519:09519:15319:36420:14513.0%1h54:5442:35
5th105Bethany CRUMPTON North West MTB RT18:491218:37419:06319:50620:22920:0649.4%1h56:5354:34
6th127Lucy GRANT Peebles CC18:19719:04819:26619:30420:09720:34712.3%1h57:0364:44
7th109Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team18:02519:101020:101120:16820:07620:32613.9%1h58:1976:00
8th126Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT18:301119:01619:30719:57719:59522:061219.5%1h59:0586:46
9th108Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles18:10620:061620:07920:20920:16820:42813.9%1h59:4497:25
10th107Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros18:27919:03719:40820:401320:561021:511118.4%2h00:40108:21
11th114Joanne CLAY Torq Performance18:591519:301220:081020:371220:591121:37913.9%2h01:52119:33
12th115Catriona ROSS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:541419:251120:151220:341021:081221:441015.0%2h02:02129:43
13th116Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT18:291019:441420:251420:421421:321423:011624.5%2h03:571311:38
14th129Paula MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CC19:231620:131820:451721:011521:091322:361316.6%2h05:091412:50
15th130Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling19:472020:091720:351521:011521:431522:411414.7%2h05:571513:38
16th117Jules TOONE 18:511319:401320:361621:171723:102022:581522.9%2h06:351614:16
17th110Claire OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:441922:092721:241821:401822:151623:171718.0%2h10:321718:13
18th124Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles20:092221:102221:421922:001922:431923:531918.5%2h11:391819:20
19th119Heidi GOULD Marin Bikes20:392721:332422:272622:112022:261723:511815.5%2h13:091920:50
20th113Anna CIPULLO Bikesoup Test Team20:092221:342522:022322:572322:421824:002019.1%2h13:262021:07
21st122Carla HAINES Torq Performance19:482121:062022:252522:322124:482225.3%1h50:3921
22nd112Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros20:132421:202321:442122:432224:402122.0%1h50:4022
23rd121Emma BRADLEY 21:502823:462823:462825:352426:572323.4%2h01:5423
24th111Annabel SIMPSON Hope18:25819:09920:171320:351111.8%1h18:2624
25th118Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough20:382622:042623:35274h18:50251154.4%5h25:0725
26th120Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles19:391719:561521:421910.4%1h01:1726
27th106Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ Bike Guess-Guak19:411820:471921:562211.4%1h02:2427
28th128Adela CARTER Hope Factory Racing20:152521:072122:09249.4%1h03:3128

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st560Laura SAMPSON 19:06119:51120:30121:04122:05115.6%1h42:381-
2nd558Katy SIMCOCK Corley Cycles - Drops RT - St Ives CC19:18220:18221:10221:31222:05114.4%1h44:2521:47
3rd555Diane LEE Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Sport19:55320:27321:25321:31222:27312.7%1h45:4733:09
4th565Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles20:21521:00421:52422:12422:34510.9%1h48:0145:23
5th566Helen WAINWRIGHT 20:24621:41521:58522:38523:17614.1%1h50:0157:23
6th551Sophie FENNELL Malvern cycle sport20:35721:49722:43723:01722:27311.8%1h50:3667:58
7th553Gillian PRATT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:20421:42622:46823:19823:22714.9%1h51:3078:52
8th561Alex NICHOL Iceni Velo21:39922:451122:22622:56624:00910.9%1h53:44811:06
9th562Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR22:141122:381023:171023:46923:4186.9%1h55:38913:00
10th564Sarah ALLEN 21:421022:30823:06923:491025:061115.7%1h56:161013:38
11th559Sammi TOOP Army CSR23:011223:471224:281224:041124:59108.5%2h00:221117:44
12th567Louise PEARSON RAF-CA21:38822:34924:251124:321228:251231.4%2h01:351218:57
13th556Paige COOPE RAF-CA23:051324:441326:341529:051526.0%1h43:2813
14th557Fiona INNES RAF-CA24:391425:511426:311427:171410.7%1h44:1814
15th563Louise BROWN 24:511526:061526:241327:09139.3%1h44:3015

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st94Helen MACGREGOR VC Lincoln20:33321:15121:57122:28122:55111.5%1h49:101-
2nd95Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:31221:18221:57122:28123:01212.2%1h49:162 6s
3rd91Alison HOLMES Run & Ride20:29121:45323:00323:19323:35315.1%1h52:0932:59
4th92Caroline GOWARD Contessa Scott Syncros21:33422:40423:52424:39425:57520.4%1h58:4449:34
5th99Katherine LIRON 22:35625:20824:44526:09625:17415.8%2h04:06514:56
6th97Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN Caesarean CC Jersey22:38724:57625:00625:49527:52623.1%2h06:17617:07
7th96Lucy CHILVERS Cyclo Monster24:23825:06725:34726:47729:39721.6%2h11:32722:22
8th93Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing22:01523:55525:36816.3%1h11:328

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st371Evie RICHARDS T-MO Racing17:51118:41119:21119:41210.3%1h15:361-
2nd372Ffion JAMES Abergavenny RC18:25218:56219:29219:3716.5%1h16:28252s
3rd379Ella CONOLLY Contessa Scott Syncros18:46419:54420:32420:2939.4%1h19:4234:06
4th376Abigail VAN TWISK Corley Cycles - Drops RT19:13519:39320:21320:5859.1%1h20:1344:37
5th374Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing18:45320:11520:42521:06612.5%1h20:4655:10
6th375Erika ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles19:15620:13720:47620:5748.8%1h21:1265:36
7th378Martha GILL PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Team19:32820:19820:52721:1678.9%1h22:0076:24
8th373Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing19:22720:11521:50823:03919.0%1h24:2788:51
9th384Harriet DODD Primera-Sports.Com20:181121:261021:59922:0788.9%1h25:51910:15
10th377Hannah SAVILLE www.cxmagazine.com go to site20:021021:271122:191023:551019.4%1h27:441012:08
11th380Phoebe MARTIN Cadence Sport21:311223:021225:411127:331128.0%1h37:491122:13
12th383Charlotte BROUGHTON Corley-Cycles Drops RT19:43920:5796.3%40:4012
13th382Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC21:321323:04137.1%44:3613
14th381Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC22:0114n/a22:0114

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st675Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy20:43121:32122:38122:51110.3%1h27:441-
2nd671Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield City CC21:31222:08223:36224:09212.2%1h31:2623:42
3rd672Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT23:51324:39325:00325:5238.5%1h39:25311:41
4th673Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC24:32525:01426:03426:2247.5%1h42:01414:17
5th676Fiona PATON Ben Wyvis Cycle Club24:28425:05528:11628:03515.2%1h45:48518:04
6th674Maggie MAUNDRELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers25:30627:02627:44528:48612.9%1h49:06621:22

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st592Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes20:28121:24221:5336.9%1h03:461-
2nd590Jo GIBSON 20:52221:18121:5024.6%1h04:01215s
3rd580Dani HUMPHREY 21:18521:47321:2112.3%1h04:27341s
4th589Mandie JAMES 20:55421:55422:1356.2%1h05:0441:18
5th586Claire HALLAM 20:52222:24522:0947.3%1h05:2651:40
6th591Zoe BUCKLAND MB Swindon RT22:11623:54625:18614.0%1h11:2467:38
7th583Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC22:47724:20725:25711.6%1h12:3478:48
8th588Ella ROPER 24:27825:23826:2488.0%1h16:15812:29
9th584Helen KENNETH 26:53929:36930:05911.9%1h26:36922:50

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st72Sophie WRIGHT Strada Sport18:04218:29118:5014.2%55:241-
2nd78Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC18:03119:09219:4139.0%56:5421:30
3rd88Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club18:13319:35319:1527.5%57:0431:40
4th75Sophie THACKRAY Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC18:24419:42420:0749.3%58:1442:50
5th73Anna KAY Hetton Hawks CC18:36619:45520:0858.2%58:2953:05
6th71Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:35519:55620:1068.5%58:4163:17
7th79Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing18:45719:58720:52811.3%59:3574:11
8th87Lucy HORROCKS Cycle Sport Pendle19:07920:19820:5799.6%1h00:2485:00
9th85Holly HOY St. Ives CC20:041320:24920:5073.8%1h01:1995:55
10th74Rhianna STOVES Derwentside CC18:57821:001021:231012.8%1h01:21105:57
11th86Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing19:331021:361421:291110.5%1h02:39117:15
12th83Madeleine GAMMONS Bourne Wheelers CC20:101621:011121:53128.5%1h03:06127:42
13th76Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co20:051421:131222:121310.5%1h03:31138:07
14th80Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC20:031221:221322:361512.7%1h04:03148:39
15th89Fiona TURNBULL Marton Race Team20:071521:421522:391612.6%1h04:29159:05
16th82Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers20:191721:591622:19149.8%1h04:38169:14
17th90Amelia COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC21:221822:571923:311710.1%1h07:511712:27
18th84Ffyona BOOKER Matlock CC19:591122:271725:421928.6%1h08:091812:45
19th81Emelia CLARKE Holmfirth Cycling Club21:301922:531824:291813.9%1h08:531913:29

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st131Poppy WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC18:05119:0315.3%37:091-
2nd132Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport18:05119:2327.2%37:29220s
3rd139Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:37320:38610.8%39:1632:07
4th145Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC19:22620:0633.8%39:2942:20
5th135Polly HENDERSON Stewartry Wheelers19:20420:1544.7%39:3652:27
6th134Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC19:21520:3256.1%39:5462:45
7th143Josie NELSON Solihull CC20:28921:0573.0%41:3374:24
8th137Emily BRIDSON JCAYA19:57821:4188.7%41:3884:29
9th133Elena SMITH Fossa Racing19:56721:59910.3%41:5694:47
10th144Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:391122:13107.6%42:52105:43
11th138Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension20:491222:26117.8%43:15116:06
12th141Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth20:331023:171213.3%43:50126:41
13th140Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site22:281325:531315.2%48:221311:13
14th142Sarah BRIGGS Matlock CC23:211426:101412.1%49:321412:23

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st368Lizzie JONES 23:45124:5815.1%48:441-
2nd370Claire LIVESEY 24:07225:0323.9%49:11227s
3rd367Claire TOMLINSON 24:38327:0539.9%51:4332:59
4th369Ruth LEDGER Sherwood Pines CC24:42427:13410.2%