The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Ruben SCHEIRE | Belgium National Team / Habitat Mountainbike Team (HBT) | 6 | 17:289 | 17:222 | 18:221 | 18:412 | 19:323 | 19:212 | 12.5% | 1h50:501 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 6 | 17:245 | 17:233 | 18:242 | 18:412 | 19:334 | 19:263 | 12.5% | 1h50:552 | 5s | ||
3rd | 1 | Kevin VAN HOOVELS | Belgium National Team / Versluys Team | 6 | 17:3821 | 18:0114 | 18:346 | 18:221 | 19:162 | 19:101 | 9.3% | 1h51:043 | 14s | ||
4th | 4 | Hans BECKING | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 6 | 17:202 | 18:0012 | 18:335 | 19:004 | 19:051 | 19:424 | 13.7% | 1h51:424 | 52s | ||
5th | 23 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 17:3214 | 17:526 | 18:313 | 19:108 | 19:475 | 20:1911 | 15.9% | 1h53:135 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 3 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 6 | 17:234 | 17:294 | 18:324 | 19:077 | 20:288 | 21:0318 | 21.1% | 1h54:046 | 3:14 | ||
7th | 2 | David Joao Serralheiro ROSA | Portugal National Team - Liberty Seguros | 6 | 18:0634 | 18:1827 | 19:1123 | 19:5520 | 19:516 | 19:435 | 10.0% | 1h55:087 | 4:18 | ||
8th | 7 | Tiago Jorge OLIVEIRA FERREIRA | Portugal National Team - Liberty Seguros / Team Protek (PRT) | 6 | 18:1940 | 18:1324 | 18:5011 | 19:056 | 20:5410 | 19:446 | 14.7% | 1h55:078 | 4:17 | ||
9th | 10 | Didier BATS | Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW (GSC) | 6 | 17:267 | 17:567 | 18:439 | 19:129 | 21:3526 | 20:2713 | 23.8% | 1h55:239 | 4:33 | ||
10th | 32 | Wieber SCHOLTEN | Netherlands National Team | 6 | 17:3517 | 18:0318 | 19:0016 | 19:3215 | 20:5711 | 20:1911 | 19.1% | 1h55:2910 | 4:39 | ||
11th | 13 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 6 | 17:3113 | 18:0519 | 18:357 | 19:1410 | 21:3526 | 20:3415 | 23.2% | 1h55:3711 | 4:47 | ||
12th | 15 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 17:4829 | 18:0822 | 19:0016 | 19:3114 | 21:0413 | 20:169 | 18.4% | 1h55:4912 | 4:59 | ||
13th | 11 | Axel LINDH | SCS Racing Team | 6 | 17:4124 | 18:1123 | 19:0618 | 19:4016 | 21:2521 | 19:467 | 21.1% | 1h55:5013 | 5:00 | ||
14th | 35 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 17:4023 | 17:567 | 19:0819 | 19:2312 | 21:2319 | 20:4116 | 21.0% | 1h56:1314 | 5:23 | ||
15th | 30 | Milan VADER | Netherlands National Team | 6 | 17:213 | 17:151 | 19:1524 | 19:045 | 23:0439 | 20:169 | 33.7% | 1h56:1815 | 5:28 | ||
16th | 27 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 17:3315 | 18:0216 | 18:439 | 20:0623 | 21:3325 | 20:2914 | 22.8% | 1h56:2616 | 5:36 | ||
17th | 41 | Steven ROACH | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 17:289 | 18:0216 | 18:5412 | 19:1911 | 22:0834 | 20:5117 | 26.7% | 1h56:4517 | 5:55 | ||
18th | 14 | Iain PATON | Team Wiggins | 6 | 17:2911 | 17:465 | 18:388 | 19:2513 | 21:5732 | 21:3226 | 25.5% | 1h56:4918 | 5:59 | ||
19th | 16 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:3012 | 18:0621 | 19:1022 | 20:0522 | 21:0615 | 21:1020 | 21.0% | 1h57:0919 | 6:19 | ||
20th | 31 | Wout ALLEMAN | Belgium National Team | 6 | 17:5831 | 18:0114 | 19:0819 | 19:5721 | 20:479 | 21:2322 | 19.0% | 1h57:1620 | 6:26 | ||
21st | 44 | Gareth MCKEE | Banbridge CC | 6 | 17:4425 | 18:1928 | 18:5613 | 19:4016 | 21:1817 | 21:1821 | 20.1% | 1h57:1721 | 6:27 | ||
22nd | 5 | Mathias WENGELIN | Kalas | 6 | 17:278 | 18:0519 | 20:0335 | 20:4329 | 21:3224 | 20:118 | 23.4% | 1h58:0422 | 7:14 | ||
23rd | 9 | Mario Luis Miranda COSTA | Portugal National Team - Liberty Seguros | 6 | 17:3821 | 17:5810 | 19:0921 | 19:5119 | 22:0633 | 21:3024 | 25.3% | 1h58:1423 | 7:24 | ||
24th | 33 | Dexter HURLOCK | Yeti | 6 | 18:0835 | 18:4536 | 19:3728 | 20:2626 | 20:197 | 21:0318 | 16.1% | 1h58:2124 | 7:31 | ||
25th | 24 | Robbert DE NIJS | AGU / De Flexwinkel / Wheeltec | 6 | 17:3315 | 18:1525 | 19:2025 | 20:2425 | 21:2521 | 21:3226 | 22.7% | 1h58:3225 | 7:42 | ||
26th | 54 | Daniel BLACKWELL | Team-Elite | 6 | 18:1238 | 18:3833 | 19:4330 | 20:3027 | 21:0514 | 21:2523 | 17.7% | 1h59:3626 | 8:46 | ||
27th | 59 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 17:5730 | 18:2930 | 19:3327 | 20:3728 | 21:1716 | 21:5531 | 22.1% | 1h59:5127 | 9:01 | ||
28th | 29 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 17:3718 | 18:3332 | 18:5613 | 21:2036 | 21:4029 | 22:0133 | 25.0% | 2h00:0928 | 9:19 | ||
29th | 28 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:4425 | 17:567 | 18:5915 | 19:4618 | 22:1335 | 23:3640 | 33.1% | 2h00:1729 | 9:27 | ||
30th | 34 | Richard JONES (exp) | 6 | 18:2944 | 18:2529 | 19:2826 | 20:4430 | 21:3828 | 22:0032 | 19.5% | 2h00:4730 | 9:57 | |||
31st | 62 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 18:1339 | 18:5638 | 20:0034 | 20:5531 | 21:2118 | 21:4229 | 19.1% | 2h01:1131 | 10:21 | ||
32nd | 55 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:1036 | 18:5037 | 19:5833 | 21:0834 | 21:2923 | 21:3728 | 19.0% | 2h01:1532 | 10:25 | ||
33rd | 60 | James PORTER (elt) | Yeti | 6 | 18:3045 | 19:1141 | 20:2536 | 21:2539 | 21:0112 | 21:4430 | 17.5% | 2h02:1833 | 11:28 | ||
34th | 38 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 17:4527 | 18:1525 | 19:5331 | 20:5732 | 22:1536 | 23:2739 | 32.1% | 2h02:3534 | 11:45 | ||
35th | 25 | Nick CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 6 | 17:3718 | 18:0012 | 19:3929 | 20:0824 | 23:3441 | 23:3741 | 34.1% | 2h02:3635 | 11:46 | ||
36th | 36 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:4648 | 19:2043 | 20:4140 | 20:5933 | 21:2319 | 21:3125 | 14.7% | 2h02:4436 | 11:54 | ||
37th | 39 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 17:181 | 17:5911 | 22:3149 | 21:2338 | 21:4630 | 22:3134 | 30.2% | 2h03:3137 | 12:41 | ||
38th | 46 | George BUDD | 6 | 18:4346 | 19:1442 | 20:3838 | 22:1143 | 21:5431 | 22:3435 | 20.6% | 2h05:1738 | 14:27 | |||
39th | 51 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 18:2541 | 19:2845 | 21:0342 | 21:5040 | 22:4937 | 23:2438 | 27.1% | 2h07:0339 | 16:13 | ||
40th | 61 | Llewellyn HOLMES | Strada Cycles | 6 | 19:0150 | 19:5547 | 20:4841 | 21:1135 | 22:5838 | 23:2237 | 22.9% | 2h07:1840 | 16:28 | ||
41st | 47 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams (GDT) | 6 | 17:256 | 21:0250 | 21:1743 | 22:0041 | 23:1940 | 22:3435 | 33.9% | 2h07:4141 | 16:51 | ||
42nd | 49 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 6 | 17:4628 | 18:3231 | 20:3537 | 21:2036 | 25:4247 | 26:1945 | 48.1% | 2h10:1642 | 19:26 | ||
43rd | 56 | Edward MCPARLAND | All Terrain Cycles | 6 | 18:2642 | 18:3934 | 19:5432 | 22:1444 | 25:4247 | 25:2142 | 39.4% | 2h10:1943 | 19:29 | ||
44th | 43 | Billy HARDING | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 6 | 18:1137 | 20:1848 | 20:3939 | 22:0142 | 23:4542 | 25:5244 | 42.3% | 2h10:4944 | 19:59 | ||
45th | 40 | Joe GRIFFITHS | 6 | 18:2743 | 19:3646 | 21:1844 | 22:3645 | 24:2243 | 25:2743 | 37.9% | 2h11:4945 | 20:59 | |||
46th | 53 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 19:4556 | 20:5349 | 22:0846 | 23:3946 | 24:2744 | 23.8% | 1h50:5246 | ||||
47th | 63 | James NIXON (elt) | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 19:4255 | 21:4652 | 22:2048 | 23:5647 | 24:4645 | 25.7% | 1h52:3047 | ||||
48th | 45 | Stuart BALLANTINE | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 19:4154 | 21:0351 | 24:3850 | 24:1948 | 25:3146 | 29.6% | 1h55:1248 | ||||
49th | 18 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 19:2552 | 22:1753 | 27:4352 | 26:3249 | 42.7% | 1h35:5749 | |||||
50th | 21 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax RT - Vauxhall Cycling | 3 | 18:0332 | 19:0740 | 21:2745 | 18.8% | 58:3750 | ||||||
51st | 37 | Florian KORTUEM | MBC Bochum | 3 | 18:0533 | 18:3934 | 22:1047 | 22.6% | 58:5451 | ||||||
52nd | 57 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 3 | 17:3718 | 19:0139 | 27:3351 | 56.4% | 1h04:1152 | ||||||
53rd | 42 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 2 | 18:4949 | 19:2344 | 3.0% | 38:1253 | |||||||
54th | 52 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 1 | 18:4447 | n/a | 18:4454 | ||||||||
55th | 50 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 1 | 19:1851 | n/a | 19:1855 | ||||||||
56th | 19 | Ben ZWIEHOFF | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | 1 | 19:2853 | n/a | 19:2856 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 824 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 16:521 | 17:141 | 17:151 | 17:251 | 3.3% | 1h08:471 | - | ||
2nd | 825 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth United CC | 4 | 17:112 | 17:242 | 17:322 | 17:483 | 3.6% | 1h09:572 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 874 | John OWEN (elt) | 4 | 17:112 | 17:242 | 18:053 | 18:086 | 5.5% | 1h10:493 | 2:02 | |||
4th | 838 | Andy WOODVINE | 4 | 17:264 | 18:076 | 18:084 | 17:432 | 4.0% | 1h11:264 | 2:39 | |||
5th | 865 | Peter SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes | 4 | 17:539 | 17:374 | 18:096 | 18:034 | 3.0% | 1h11:445 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 826 | Dean SAUNDERS | 4 | 17:427 | 17:465 | 18:084 | 18:157 | 3.1% | 1h11:536 | 3:06 | |||
7th | 815 | Andre PUCCI | 4 | 17:366 | 18:127 | 18:408 | 18:4816 | 6.8% | 1h13:177 | 4:30 | |||
8th | 818 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Sherwood CC | 4 | 17:488 | 18:158 | 18:127 | 19:0119 | 6.8% | 1h13:188 | 4:31 | ||
9th | 849 | Sam WALTON | 4 | 18:2512 | 18:199 | 18:4812 | 18:075 | 3.8% | 1h13:409 | 4:53 | |||
10th | 845 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:355 | 18:2710 | 19:0418 | 18:4213 | 8.4% | 1h13:5010 | 5:03 | ||
11th | 839 | Christopher EDWARDS | 4 | 18:1811 | 18:3413 | 18:4812 | 18:4012 | 2.7% | 1h14:2111 | 5:34 | |||
12th | 871 | Alex CUTLER | 4 | 18:4214 | 19:0622 | 18:449 | 18:269 | 3.6% | 1h14:5812 | 6:11 | |||
13th | 829 | Mike POSTLE | 4 | 18:4616 | 19:0420 | 18:5014 | 18:2710 | 3.3% | 1h15:0913 | 6:22 | |||
14th | 836 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 4 | 19:0725 | 18:2911 | 19:0117 | 18:3811 | 3.4% | 1h15:1714 | 6:30 | |||
15th | 875 | Richard SMITH (vet3) | 4 | 19:3231 | 18:4215 | 18:4711 | 18:178 | 6.8% | 1h15:2015 | 6:33 | |||
16th | 841 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 19:0022 | 18:4616 | 18:4510 | 18:5417 | 1.3% | 1h15:2616 | 6:39 | ||
17th | 822 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 19:1930 | 18:5218 | 18:5515 | 18:4314 | 3.2% | 1h15:5117 | 7:04 | ||
18th | 847 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | 4 | 18:5118 | 19:0622 | 19:0719 | 18:5818 | 1.4% | 1h16:0218 | 7:15 | |||
19th | 870 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | GSG / Kuota / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 18:1610 | 18:3312 | 19:3223 | 20:0029 | 9.5% | 1h16:2319 | 7:36 | ||
20th | 876 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 19:4733 | 18:4917 | 19:1520 | 18:4415 | 5.6% | 1h16:3820 | 7:51 | |||
21st | 835 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 4 | 19:1126 | 19:0622 | 19:0016 | 19:2221 | 1.9% | 1h16:4021 | 7:53 | |||
22nd | 872 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 4 | 19:1327 | 18:3514 | 19:2121 | 19:5026 | 6.7% | 1h17:0022 | 8:13 | |||
23rd | 869 | Mark PRICE (vet) | Epic Racing | 4 | 18:5921 | 19:1426 | 19:2922 | 19:3123 | 2.8% | 1h17:1523 | 8:28 | ||
24th | 842 | Gary KONDOR | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 18:4113 | 19:0420 | 19:4927 | 19:4724 | 6.1% | 1h17:2224 | 8:35 | ||
25th | 814 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | 4 | 18:4817 | 18:5819 | 19:4826 | 19:5728 | 6.1% | 1h17:3325 | 8:46 | |||
26th | 863 | John QUINCEY | 4 | 20:0539 | 19:1325 | 19:3424 | 19:0620 | 5.1% | 1h18:0026 | 9:13 | |||
27th | 830 | Nick WALDRON | 4 | 18:4214 | 19:2728 | 20:1430 | 20:1332 | 8.2% | 1h18:3927 | 9:52 | |||
28th | 862 | Peter ROSS (opn) | 4 | 19:5636 | 19:4532 | 19:3424 | 19:2522 | 2.7% | 1h18:4228 | 9:55 | |||
29th | 809 | Nick MASTERS | 4 | 19:1428 | 19:4532 | 20:2336 | 19:4825 | 6.0% | 1h19:1129 | 10:24 | |||
30th | 819 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 19:0223 | 19:1426 | 20:2538 | 20:4037 | 8.6% | 1h19:2230 | 10:35 | ||
31st | 828 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:0524 | 20:0635 | 20:2033 | 20:0330 | 6.6% | 1h19:3531 | 10:48 | ||
32nd | 868 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 20:1644 | 19:3829 | 19:5128 | 19:5227 | 3.2% | 1h19:3832 | 10:51 | ||
33rd | 810 | Mike TURNER (spt) | 4 | 18:5319 | 20:0837 | 20:2234 | 20:4738 | 10.1% | 1h20:1233 | 11:25 | |||
34th | 861 | Mark CLEMENTS | Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) | 4 | 20:0438 | 19:3930 | 20:2336 | 21:0342 | 7.1% | 1h21:1034 | 12:23 | ||
35th | 837 | David STEVENS | HOUGHTON CC | 4 | 19:4632 | 19:4331 | 20:1531 | 21:2544 | 8.6% | 1h21:1135 | 12:24 | ||
36th | 811 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 4 | 19:1729 | 20:1738 | 20:4842 | 20:5239 | 8.2% | 1h21:1536 | 12:28 | ||
37th | 833 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:1242 | 20:2939 | 20:1932 | 20:3536 | 1.9% | 1h21:3737 | 12:50 | ||
38th | 820 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | PH-MAS Cycling | 4 | 19:5234 | 20:3240 | 20:4943 | 20:2835 | 4.8% | 1h21:4238 | 12:55 | ||
39th | 803 | Robert GLADWIN | 4 | 20:0840 | 20:3441 | 20:4240 | 20:1733 | 2.8% | 1h21:4339 | 12:56 | |||
40th | 873 | Andrew LAWSON (fun) | 4 | 20:2147 | 20:4945 | 20:1129 | 20:2034 | 3.1% | 1h21:4440 | 12:57 | |||
41st | 856 | Chris DONNELLY | 4 | 20:3148 | 20:4143 | 20:2234 | 20:1231 | 2.4% | 1h21:4841 | 13:01 | |||
42nd | 857 | James COOPER (opn) | 4 | 20:0941 | 20:0434 | 20:4641 | 20:5941 | 4.6% | 1h22:0042 | 13:13 | |||
43rd | 806 | Lee NOWAK | King's Lynn CC | 4 | 19:5837 | 20:4143 | 21:1245 | 21:2443 | 7.2% | 1h23:1743 | 14:30 | ||
44th | 816 | Robert SHAW (vet1) | Team Bongo | 4 | 18:5420 | 20:3842 | 21:2046 | 23:0352 | 22.0% | 1h23:5744 | 15:10 | ||
45th | 855 | Chris OAK | 4 | 21:1253 | 20:5146 | 21:0344 | 20:5340 | 1.7% | 1h24:0145 | 15:14 | |||
46th | 832 | Jessica ELLIOTT | GSG / Kuota / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 20:1543 | 21:0947 | 21:4450 | 21:4148 | 7.3% | 1h24:5146 | 16:04 | ||
47th | 840 | Joseph DONNELLY | 4 | 20:5751 | 21:1649 | 21:2347 | 21:3347 | 2.9% | 1h25:1047 | 16:23 | |||
48th | 802 | Mark DAWSON | 4 | 20:1946 | 21:5151 | 21:4148 | 21:2745 | 7.5% | 1h25:2048 | 16:33 | |||
49th | 859 | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bongo | 4 | 20:5550 | 21:1348 | 21:4249 | 22:1949 | 6.7% | 1h26:1149 | 17:24 | ||
50th | 850 | Bob WOOD | 4 | 19:5335 | 25:1061 | 20:3639 | 21:2745 | 26.6% | 1h27:0750 | 18:20 | |||
51st | 844 | Peter GOSSOP | Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) | 4 | 21:3357 | 21:2350 | 22:2851 | 23:0653 | 8.0% | 1h28:3351 | 19:46 | ||
52nd | 860 | Kevin BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 21:1654 | 21:5452 | 22:3953 | 22:5350 | 7.6% | 1h28:4352 | 19:56 | ||
53rd | 846 | Stephen HEADLAND | Velo Club Flintham | 4 | 20:5751 | 21:5753 | 22:5855 | 23:4756 | 13.5% | 1h29:3953 | 20:52 | ||
54th | 834 | Kieren MISTRY | 4 | 21:4559 | 22:1055 | 22:5654 | 23:0151 | 5.8% | 1h29:5354 | 21:06 | |||
55th | 812 | Paul ADAMSON | 4 | 21:5360 | 22:0954 | 22:3252 | 23:2954 | 7.3% | 1h30:0455 | 21:17 | |||
56th | 808 | Marcos David MOYA BENCOMO | 4 | 21:2055 | 22:1356 | 23:1257 | 23:5557 | 12.1% | 1h30:4256 | 21:55 | |||
57th | 821 | Adam ROPER | 4 | 21:3056 | 22:4858 | 23:0456 | 23:3355 | 9.5% | 1h30:5657 | 22:09 | |||
58th | 867 | Joao SILVA | 4 | 21:3357 | 22:2057 | 24:1558 | 25:2458 | 17.9% | 1h33:3358 | 24:46 | |||
59th | 801 | Christopher BIRCH | 3 | 22:4461 | 24:1959 | 26:4461 | 17.6% | 1h13:4759 | |||||
60th | 804 | Stephen DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 22:5862 | 25:3362 | 25:5060 | 12.5% | 1h14:2160 | ||||
61st | 817 | Roger SOANES | 3 | 23:3964 | 25:0860 | 25:4859 | 9.1% | 1h14:3561 | |||||
62nd | 866 | Simon MORRIS | Velo Club Flintham | 3 | 23:3563 | 25:4463 | 28:0762 | 19.2% | 1h17:2662 | ||||
63rd | 864 | Robert JOSCELYNE | 3 | 24:2665 | 26:4464 | 28:5963 | 18.6% | 1h20:0963 | |||||
64th | 854 | Simon BEECHING | 3 | 27:1467 | 29:1265 | 30:0164 | 10.2% | 1h26:2764 | |||||
65th | 851 | Anthony GRANVILLE | 3 | 26:1466 | 29:4766 | 30:5665 | 17.9% | 1h26:5765 | |||||
66th | 843 | Jonathan SLATER | 3 | 27:3668 | 33:0567 | 35:0866 | 27.3% | 1h35:4966 | |||||
67th | 823 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 20:1845 | 20:0736 | 0.9% | 40:2567 | |||||
68th | 813 | Kevin GEAR | 1 | 20:3549 | n/a | 20:3568 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 17:412 | 18:593 | 19:492 | 20:401 | 20:551 | 18.3% | 1h38:061 | - | |||
2nd | 225 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 5 | 17:533 | 18:441 | 19:461 | 20:473 | 22:0613 | 23.6% | 1h39:172 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 224 | Ryan PERRY | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:055 | 18:492 | 20:043 | 20:585 | 21:325 | 19.1% | 1h39:293 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 201 | Richard DUNNETT | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:014 | 19:365 | 20:479 | 21:076 | 21:282 | 19.1% | 1h41:024 | 2:56 | ||
5th | 242 | Grant LEAVY | Urban Cyclery | 5 | 18:409 | 19:365 | 20:155 | 20:514 | 21:488 | 16.8% | 1h41:135 | 3:07 | ||
6th | 216 | Joe NORLEDGE | 5 | 18:5216 | 20:0012 | 20:124 | 20:462 | 21:293 | 13.9% | 1h41:216 | 3:15 | |||
7th | 218 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 18:4511 | 19:334 | 20:256 | 21:207 | 21:304 | 14.7% | 1h41:357 | 3:29 | ||
8th | 237 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes Casco | 5 | 19:1725 | 19:427 | 20:387 | 21:3711 | 21:5410 | 13.6% | 1h43:108 | 5:04 | ||
9th | 207 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 18:266 | 20:1821 | 21:1415 | 21:3610 | 21:5911 | 19.3% | 1h43:349 | 5:28 | ||
10th | 222 | Max SUTTIE | Bike Motion Racing | 5 | 18:277 | 19:427 | 20:468 | 22:0617 | 23:0527 | 25.1% | 1h44:0910 | 6:03 | ||
11th | 204 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 18:5115 | 20:1318 | 21:1617 | 22:0718 | 22:0412 | 17.3% | 1h44:3311 | 6:27 | ||
12th | 244 | Luke MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 5 | 18:5920 | 20:3930 | 21:1516 | 21:3711 | 22:0613 | 16.4% | 1h44:3812 | 6:32 | ||
13th | 230 | Tom NEWMAN | 5 | 19:1224 | 20:1821 | 21:2421 | 21:279 | 22:1817 | 16.1% | 1h44:4113 | 6:35 | |||
14th | 252 | Ross FLASHMAN | Yeti | 5 | 20:0443 | 20:1318 | 21:1214 | 21:3711 | 21:437 | 8.2% | 1h44:5014 | 6:44 | ||
15th | 287 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 19:3231 | 21:1648 | 21:1013 | 21:238 | 21:366 | 10.6% | 1h44:5815 | 6:52 | |||
16th | 241 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Gill Cycles | 5 | 19:0021 | 19:5011 | 21:2319 | 22:1221 | 22:3218 | 18.6% | 1h45:0016 | 6:54 | ||
17th | 240 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 19:0323 | 20:0915 | 20:4810 | 22:1120 | 22:5323 | 20.1% | 1h45:0617 | 7:00 | ||
18th | 209 | Ben COOPER | Batley CC | 5 | 18:4913 | 19:427 | 22:0638 | 22:0919 | 22:3519 | 20.0% | 1h45:2218 | 7:16 | ||
19th | 205 | Thomas FOWLER | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 18:4410 | 20:1116 | 21:2319 | 22:1322 | 23:0728 | 23.4% | 1h45:4119 | 7:35 | ||
20th | 269 | Sean FROST | Tri UK | 5 | 19:2426 | 19:4710 | 21:0211 | 22:0116 | 23:3944 | 21.9% | 1h45:5520 | 7:49 | ||
21st | 294 | Peter HAWKINS | 5 | 19:2929 | 20:0313 | 21:0912 | 22:1322 | 23:2839 | 20.4% | 1h46:2521 | 8:19 | |||
22nd | 226 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 20:0845 | 21:0241 | 21:1918 | 21:5514 | 22:1516 | 10.5% | 1h46:4122 | 8:35 | ||
23rd | 263 | Edward WORTHINGTON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 20:4359 | 20:5735 | 21:3324 | 21:5915 | 21:509 | 6.1% | 1h47:0523 | 8:59 | ||
24th | 228 | Gareth BARNES | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 19:4640 | 20:1420 | 21:4429 | 22:2325 | 22:5625 | 16.0% | 1h47:0624 | 9:00 | ||
25th | 234 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Lyme RC | 5 | 18:5417 | 20:3326 | 22:1041 | 22:4935 | 22:3920 | 20.7% | 1h47:0725 | 9:01 | ||
26th | 261 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 19:4338 | 20:3225 | 21:2823 | 22:2626 | 23:0830 | 17.3% | 1h47:1926 | 9:13 | ||
27th | 274 | Sam OWENS | Beeston CC | 5 | 20:4662 | 20:2924 | 21:3526 | 22:2124 | 22:1215 | 9.1% | 1h47:2527 | 9:19 | ||
28th | 238 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) | 5 | 19:2727 | 20:4432 | 21:5834 | 22:4232 | 22:4221 | 16.7% | 1h47:3428 | 9:28 | ||
29th | 285 | Trevor ALLEN | 5 | 19:2828 | 20:3729 | 21:2522 | 23:1645 | 23:2537 | 20.3% | 1h48:1329 | 10:07 | |||
30th | 262 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 20:0644 | 21:0545 | 21:4028 | 22:3228 | 22:5424 | 13.9% | 1h48:1930 | 10:13 | ||
31st | 220 | Paul SOLE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 19:3633 | 21:0342 | 21:5633 | 22:4533 | 23:1031 | 18.2% | 1h48:3231 | 10:26 | ||
32nd | 266 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 19:3835 | 20:2823 | 21:3927 | 22:2827 | 24:2454 | 24.3% | 1h48:3932 | 10:33 | ||
33rd | 275 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 18:5618 | 23:0573 | 21:3324 | 22:3629 | 22:4322 | 21.9% | 1h48:5533 | 10:49 | ||
34th | 210 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 19:3332 | 20:5533 | 21:5834 | 22:4131 | 23:5349 | 22.2% | 1h49:0334 | 10:57 | ||
35th | 251 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha CC | 5 | 19:0122 | 21:4560 | 21:5231 | 23:0238 | 23:2034 | 22.7% | 1h49:0235 | 10:56 | ||
36th | 212 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 19:3130 | 20:5936 | 22:1343 | 23:2950 | 23:2638 | 20.3% | 1h49:3936 | 11:33 | ||
37th | 211 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 18:5014 | 21:2050 | 22:5455 | 23:2748 | 23:2034 | 24.5% | 1h49:5237 | 11:46 | ||
38th | 264 | Stephen CORBYN | 5 | 20:1547 | 21:0342 | 22:0940 | 22:5036 | 23:3742 | 16.6% | 1h49:5638 | 11:50 | |||
39th | 286 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 20:4561 | 20:3428 | 22:1142 | 22:4834 | 23:4045 | 15.1% | 1h49:5939 | 11:53 | ||
40th | 289 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 5 | 20:4157 | 21:1648 | 22:1546 | 23:0641 | 23:0126 | 11.7% | 1h50:2140 | 12:15 | |||
41st | 249 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 5 | 21:0771 | 20:5634 | 22:0839 | 23:0641 | 23:0728 | 10.4% | 1h50:2641 | 12:20 | ||
42nd | 213 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 20:1046 | 20:5936 | 22:2047 | 23:1645 | 23:4146 | 17.4% | 1h50:2842 | 12:22 | ||
43rd | 260 | Sam BARLEY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 20:4258 | 21:1247 | 22:0437 | 23:0540 | 23:2839 | 13.4% | 1h50:3343 | 12:27 | ||
44th | 257 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 20:5266 | 20:5936 | 22:1343 | 23:1645 | 23:1232 | 11.5% | 1h50:3444 | 12:28 | ||
45th | 229 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 5 | 19:4439 | 21:0139 | 22:4050 | 24:3662 | 23:1933 | 24.7% | 1h51:2245 | 13:16 | ||
46th | 246 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 19:5241 | 20:4031 | 21:4730 | 22:3830 | 26:5165 | 35.2% | 1h51:5046 | 13:44 | ||
47th | 268 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 20:2449 | 21:0139 | 22:1445 | 23:4857 | 24:2955 | 20.0% | 1h51:5847 | 13:52 | ||
48th | 284 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 20:3855 | 21:4459 | 22:5455 | 23:0439 | 23:3843 | 14.5% | 1h52:0148 | 13:55 | ||
49th | 233 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 20:4460 | 22:0664 | 22:4952 | 23:1043 | 23:3041 | 13.3% | 1h52:2249 | 14:16 | ||
50th | 223 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF Velopro | 5 | 21:2276 | 21:2552 | 22:3749 | 23:1144 | 23:5048 | 11.5% | 1h52:2950 | 14:23 | ||
51st | 214 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT | 5 | 18:4712 | 20:0514 | 22:0036 | 24:1759 | 27:2366 | 45.8% | 1h52:3451 | 14:28 | ||
52nd | 254 | Daniel EASTMENT | 5 | 20:5668 | 21:4358 | 23:0661 | 23:3855 | 23:2336 | 12.9% | 1h52:4752 | 14:41 | |||
53rd | 290 | Christopher NOBLE | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 21:1675 | 22:0362 | 22:5455 | 22:5437 | 23:4247 | 11.4% | 1h52:5153 | 14:45 | ||
54th | 248 | Matthew GREENSILL | 5 | 20:5467 | 21:4157 | 22:3548 | 23:3253 | 24:0852 | 15.5% | 1h52:5254 | 14:46 | |||
55th | 292 | Charlie EVANS (exp) | Congleton CC | 5 | 20:2851 | 21:3153 | 23:0661 | 23:5858 | 24:0150 | 17.3% | 1h53:0655 | 15:00 | ||
56th | 232 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 20:3554 | 22:1265 | 22:5558 | 23:3654 | 24:1753 | 18.0% | 1h53:3756 | 15:31 | |||
57th | 276 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | UK Biking - Copyright | 5 | 21:0069 | 21:5261 | 23:1463 | 23:3051 | 24:3356 | 16.9% | 1h54:1257 | 16:06 | ||
58th | 265 | James HARMAN | 5 | 20:3453 | 21:3556 | 22:5253 | 23:2748 | 25:5260 | 25.8% | 1h54:2258 | 16:16 | |||
59th | 277 | Nicholas JONES (mas) | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 5 | 20:2550 | 21:3355 | 23:0560 | 23:4456 | 26:0861 | 28.0% | 1h54:5759 | 16:51 | ||
60th | 267 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 5 | 21:0972 | 22:4072 | 23:2865 | 24:5665 | 24:0551 | 17.9% | 1h56:2060 | 18:14 | ||
61st | 281 | Andy OLIVER | Ashburn Wealth | 5 | 20:1848 | 23:1675 | 22:5959 | 24:2960 | 25:4958 | 27.2% | 1h56:5461 | 18:48 | ||
62nd | 271 | Russell HOLMAN | RAF-CA | 5 | 22:0079 | 22:1767 | 22:5354 | 24:5064 | 25:0757 | 14.2% | 1h57:0862 | 19:02 | ||
63rd | 255 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 5 | 21:0670 | 22:2569 | 23:5067 | 24:4563 | 25:4958 | 22.4% | 1h57:5763 | 19:51 | ||
64th | 217 | Derek SHANKS | Trek Concept Store Glasgow | 5 | 20:4963 | 22:2971 | 23:4766 | 25:2866 | 26:2262 | 26.7% | 1h58:5764 | 20:51 | ||
65th | 279 | Paul ALLANACH | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 22:0580 | 24:2380 | 25:3771 | 24:3261 | 26:2863 | 19.8% | 2h03:0765 | 25:01 | ||
66th | 259 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 20:5064 | 22:1366 | 26:0174 | 27:2472 | 26:3964 | 31.5% | 2h03:0966 | 25:03 | ||
67th | 272 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes Casco | 5 | 21:1173 | 23:1474 | 25:5172 | 26:4869 | 29:1267 | 37.8% | 2h06:1767 | 28:11 | ||
68th | 231 | Tom HOOPER | All Terrain Cycles | 4 | 20:5064 | 21:2050 | 22:4151 | 23:3152 | 12.9% | 1h28:2268 | ||||
69th | 253 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 4 | 19:5342 | 22:0362 | 23:2664 | 25:5667 | 30.4% | 1h31:1869 | ||||
70th | 293 | Dan HENDERSON | 4 | 21:3378 | 23:2276 | 25:1469 | 27:0771 | 25.8% | 1h37:1670 | |||||
71st | 247 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velopro | 4 | 22:1082 | 24:0577 | 25:2770 | 26:2468 | 19.1% | 1h38:0671 | ||||
72nd | 282 | Craig OWEN | Ronde CC | 4 | 20:4056 | 22:2770 | 24:4168 | 31:1477 | 51.1% | 1h39:0272 | ||||
73rd | 219 | Mark BARNES | 4 | 22:1082 | 24:1178 | 26:0073 | 26:5470 | 21.4% | 1h39:1573 | |||||
74th | 270 | Nick EVANS (spt) | Beyond Mountainbikes | 4 | 22:0781 | 24:5782 | 26:3076 | 27:3573 | 24.7% | 1h41:0974 | ||||
75th | 288 | Robin WILLIAMS (M) | 4 | 22:5885 | 24:5983 | 26:1775 | 28:2975 | 24.0% | 1h42:4375 | |||||
76th | 280 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:4086 | 25:2984 | 27:1777 | 28:1074 | 19.0% | 1h44:3676 | ||||
77th | 245 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Velopro | 4 | 22:3084 | 24:1779 | 28:0979 | 30:3276 | 35.7% | 1h45:2877 | ||||
78th | 283 | David DRYSDALE | 4 | 23:4387 | 26:5086 | 28:2180 | 31:4779 | 34.0% | 1h50:4178 | |||||
79th | 273 | Tom MACKRELL | 4 | 24:1988 | 26:4285 | 28:0078 | 31:4478 | 30.5% | 1h50:4579 | |||||
80th | 243 | Nigel MARTIN | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 19:4136 | 20:3326 | 21:5332 | 11.2% | 1h02:0780 | |||||
81st | 221 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 18:5719 | 20:1116 | 6.5% | 39:0881 | ||||||
82nd | 215 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 2 | 18:298 | 21:1146 | 14.6% | 39:4082 | ||||||
83rd | 256 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cxmagazine.com | 2 | 19:3734 | 21:0444 | 7.4% | 40:4183 | ||||||
84th | 227 | Ian LEGG | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 19:4237 | 21:3254 | 9.3% | 41:1484 | ||||||
85th | 235 | James EDMOND | 2 | 17:321 | 24:4981 | 41.5% | 42:2185 | |||||||
86th | 239 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 2 | 21:2577 | 22:2268 | 4.4% | 43:4786 | ||||||
87th | 202 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 1 | 20:3152 | n/a | 20:3187 | |||||||
88th | 278 | Richard LONG | Certini Bicycle Co | 1 | 21:1574 | n/a | 21:1588 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 628 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 16:054 | 15:582 | 16:191 | 16:191 | 16:272 | 3.0% | 1h21:091 | - | ||
2nd | 623 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 5 | 16:065 | 15:561 | 16:322 | 16:292 | 16:111 | 3.8% | 1h21:152 | 6s | ||
3rd | 634 | Sean RAYMENT | VELOPRO | 5 | 16:289 | 16:293 | 16:403 | 16:403 | 16:414 | 1.3% | 1h23:003 | 1:51 | ||
4th | 614 | David PUSEY | 5 | 16:158 | 16:424 | 16:495 | 16:414 | 16:373 | 3.5% | 1h23:064 | 1:57 | |||
5th | 601 | Martyn DUNNETT | 5 | 16:043 | 16:539 | 16:424 | 16:566 | 16:596 | 5.7% | 1h23:355 | 2:26 | |||
6th | 617 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 16:032 | 16:527 | 17:129 | 17:3011 | 17:068 | 9.0% | 1h24:456 | 3:36 | ||
7th | 609 | Philip COY | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 16:021 | 16:527 | 16:517 | 17:5117 | 17:3214 | 11.3% | 1h25:107 | 4:01 | ||
8th | 637 | Ho WAI YIM | University of Exeter | 5 | 17:2831 | 16:5410 | 16:506 | 16:535 | 17:1410 | 3.8% | 1h25:218 | 4:12 | ||
9th | 654 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:0020 | 16:5812 | 17:2011 | 17:237 | 16:555 | 2.8% | 1h25:399 | 4:30 | ||
10th | 626 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 5 | 16:289 | 16:516 | 17:3014 | 17:3312 | 17:3214 | 6.6% | 1h25:5510 | 4:46 | ||
11th | 642 | Stephen HALEY | Velo Sport Jersey | 5 | 16:5015 | 16:5812 | 17:3215 | 17:279 | 17:2111 | 4.2% | 1h26:0811 | 4:59 | ||
12th | 624 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit4London | 5 | 16:4613 | 17:1817 | 17:1410 | 17:4013 | 17:119 | 5.4% | 1h26:1012 | 5:01 | ||
13th | 618 | Alex DAWSON (exp) | Bike Motion Racing | 5 | 16:4814 | 17:1817 | 17:2112 | 17:4215 | 17:057 | 5.4% | 1h26:1613 | 5:07 | ||
14th | 603 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 16:137 | 17:1515 | 17:3818 | 17:279 | 18:0018 | 11.0% | 1h26:3414 | 5:25 | ||
15th | 643 | Jay HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 17:1522 | 16:5711 | 17:088 | 17:258 | 18:1523 | 7.7% | 1h27:0215 | 5:53 | ||
16th | 657 | James MURPHY (vet) | 5 | 17:2528 | 17:1616 | 17:3316 | 17:4114 | 17:2412 | 2.4% | 1h27:2016 | 6:11 | |||
17th | 613 | Scott BISHOP | 5 | 16:5516 | 17:0114 | 17:2713 | 18:1222 | 18:0018 | 7.6% | 1h27:3817 | 6:29 | |||
18th | 655 | Tom ELWOOD | Oxford Brookes University | 5 | 17:4534 | 17:2421 | 17:3517 | 17:4516 | 17:3113 | 2.0% | 1h28:0318 | 6:54 | ||
19th | 651 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 5 | 17:2629 | 17:2622 | 17:5624 | 18:0319 | 17:3916 | 3.5% | 1h28:3219 | 7:23 | |||
20th | 662 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 17:2730 | 17:2622 | 17:5624 | 18:0319 | 17:4017 | 3.5% | 1h28:3420 | 7:25 | ||
21st | 605 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 16:5617 | 17:2319 | 17:5221 | 18:0118 | 18:3028 | 9.3% | 1h28:4421 | 7:35 | ||
22nd | 604 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 16:5718 | 17:2319 | 17:5322 | 18:2825 | 18:0521 | 8.9% | 1h28:4722 | 7:38 | ||
23rd | 606 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 16:4312 | 17:4127 | 17:4819 | 18:1923 | 18:1624 | 9.6% | 1h28:4923 | 7:40 | ||
24th | 619 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 5 | 17:2025 | 17:3625 | 17:5120 | 18:0921 | 18:2526 | 6.2% | 1h29:2324 | 8:14 | |||
25th | 611 | Ashley KIRK | 5 | 16:5919 | 17:2622 | 18:1026 | 18:3727 | 18:4430 | 10.3% | 1h29:5825 | 8:49 | |||
26th | 602 | Will KEARSE | 5 | 16:4211 | 17:3926 | 18:1227 | 18:3828 | 18:5233 | 13.0% | 1h30:0526 | 8:56 | |||
27th | 632 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:1623 | 17:4828 | 18:3031 | 18:3929 | 18:4329 | 8.4% | 1h30:5927 | 9:50 | ||
28th | 621 | John GWILLIAM | 5 | 17:2326 | 18:1235 | 18:4135 | 18:3126 | 18:5534 | 8.8% | 1h31:4428 | 10:35 | |||
29th | 650 | Leon PLEWS | Team Echelon - Rotor | 5 | 18:1146 | 18:0934 | 18:1728 | 18:5633 | 18:2927 | 4.3% | 1h32:0329 | 10:54 | ||
30th | 612 | Garry HURST | 5 | 17:5638 | 18:2137 | 18:2529 | 19:0334 | 18:1825 | 6.2% | 1h32:0530 | 10:56 | |||
31st | 639 | Matt RODGERS | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 17:5638 | 18:3843 | 18:3833 | 18:4130 | 18:1222 | 4.2% | 1h32:0631 | 10:57 | ||
32nd | 616 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:2427 | 17:5530 | 19:0040 | 19:1236 | 18:4631 | 10.3% | 1h32:1832 | 11:09 | ||
33rd | 660 | Carl MORRISH | 5 | 18:0844 | 18:2638 | 18:3732 | 18:4932 | 18:4932 | 3.8% | 1h32:5033 | 11:41 | |||
34th | 620 | Jonathan GOLDSTRAW | Stewartry Wheelers | 5 | 18:0041 | 18:3241 | 18:3934 | 18:4631 | 19:1136 | 6.6% | 1h33:1034 | 12:01 | ||
35th | 641 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:5840 | 18:0133 | 18:5038 | 19:0735 | 19:1837 | 7.4% | 1h33:1535 | 12:06 | ||
36th | 608 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 5 | 17:0921 | 17:5831 | 18:4837 | 21:4452 | 18:0320 | 26.7% | 1h33:4536 | 12:36 | ||
37th | 647 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:3032 | 18:0032 | 19:1845 | 19:3740 | 19:3540 | 12.1% | 1h34:0237 | 12:53 | ||
38th | 646 | Liam TEESDALE | 5 | 17:4635 | 18:5647 | 18:4636 | 19:3338 | 19:2038 | 10.0% | 1h34:2338 | 13:14 | |||
39th | 661 | David O'BRIEN | 5 | 18:2047 | 18:4645 | 19:1443 | 19:1236 | 19:0535 | 4.9% | 1h34:3839 | 13:29 | |||
40th | 656 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 5 | 17:1924 | 17:5029 | 18:2630 | 19:4541 | 21:1845 | 23.0% | 1h34:4040 | 13:31 | ||
41st | 645 | Benjamin BRINDLE | 5 | 18:3449 | 18:5046 | 19:1142 | 19:3639 | 19:2239 | 5.6% | 1h35:3441 | 14:25 | |||
42nd | 622 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:5337 | 18:4544 | 19:0541 | 19:5545 | 20:0041 | 11.8% | 1h35:4142 | 14:32 | ||
43rd | 615 | Thomas FRATER | 5 | 18:3348 | 18:2940 | 18:5839 | 19:5344 | 20:0842 | 8.9% | 1h36:0343 | 14:54 | |||
44th | 848 | Ross WILDMAN | Cogs Bikes | 5 | 18:1045 | 18:3742 | 19:1644 | 20:1446 | 20:2644 | 12.5% | 1h36:4544 | 15:36 | ||
45th | 630 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 5 | 18:0642 | 19:2449 | 19:3647 | 19:4843 | 20:1143 | 11.5% | 1h37:0845 | 15:59 | ||
46th | 629 | Kyle BURLEIGH | Fossa Racing | 5 | 18:0642 | 18:1336 | 19:2146 | 20:2748 | 21:4647 | 20.3% | 1h37:5546 | 16:46 | ||
47th | 631 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | 5 | 19:3751 | 20:0551 | 19:5448 | 19:4742 | 21:4246 | 10.6% | 1h41:0747 | 19:58 | |||
48th | 610 | Chris WILLS | 5 | 17:3933 | 19:0448 | 20:4849 | 21:1250 | 22:4248 | 28.6% | 1h41:2848 | 20:19 | |||
49th | 627 | Sam ROPER | Groundwater Engineering RT | 4 | 16:106 | 16:435 | 17:5322 | 20:1446 | 25.2% | 1h11:0049 | ||||
50th | 652 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 18:4550 | 19:4150 | 21:0650 | 21:1149 | 13.0% | 1h20:4350 | |||||
51st | 653 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 17:5136 | 18:2638 | 27:0456 | 18:2024 | 51.6% | 1h21:4151 | |||||
52nd | 649 | Alex PARK | Hamsterley MTB | 4 | 20:1153 | 20:3853 | 21:1451 | 21:3851 | 7.2% | 1h23:4152 | ||||
53rd | 858 | Peter TINDALL | 4 | 19:3852 | 20:3352 | 21:3252 | 24:2854 | 24.6% | 1h26:1153 | |||||
54th | 635 | Steven PERRY | Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 20:4254 | 21:3454 | 22:4953 | 23:4953 | 15.1% | 1h28:5454 | ||||
55th | 659 | James SHUTTLEWORTH | 4 | 21:5757 | 23:0155 | 24:1054 | 24:5255 | 13.3% | 1h34:0055 | |||||
56th | 636 | Stephen WHITE | University of Birmingham | 3 | 21:4056 | 23:1756 | 24:5855 | 15.2% | 1h09:5556 | |||||
57th | 644 | James KMIECIAK | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 20:5255 | 23:3457 | 12.9% | 44:2657 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 16:111 | 17:153 | 17:221 | 7.3% | 50:491 | - | ||
2nd | 507 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:174 | 17:111 | 17:242 | 6.9% | 50:542 | 5s | ||
3rd | 501 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 16:122 | 17:132 | 17:463 | 9.7% | 51:123 | 23s | ||
4th | 506 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 3 | 16:133 | 17:194 | 18:375 | 14.8% | 52:104 | 1:21 | ||
5th | 503 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 16:195 | 17:495 | 18:558 | 15.9% | 53:045 | 2:15 | ||
6th | 505 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 17:026 | 18:096 | 18:406 | 9.6% | 53:536 | 3:04 | ||
7th | 510 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 17:3310 | 18:277 | 18:447 | 6.7% | 54:457 | 3:56 | ||
8th | 524 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 17:3812 | 18:418 | 18:264 | 6.0% | 54:478 | 3:58 | ||
9th | 504 | Noah CHARLTON | Active / VC Deal | 3 | 17:267 | 18:4810 | 18:599 | 8.9% | 55:139 | 4:24 | ||
10th | 522 | Jake NORTON | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 17:319 | 18:429 | 19:0210 | 8.7% | 55:1610 | 4:27 | ||
11th | 514 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 17:3611 | 19:4417 | 19:2712 | 12.1% | 56:4911 | 6:00 | ||
12th | 508 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 3 | 17:5413 | 19:2212 | 19:5013 | 10.8% | 57:0712 | 6:18 | ||
13th | 509 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 18:0515 | 19:2313 | 19:5215 | 9.9% | 57:2013 | 6:31 | ||
14th | 511 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 18:0214 | 19:2514 | 19:5517 | 10.4% | 57:2214 | 6:33 | ||
15th | 523 | Drew ARMSTRONG | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 18:1017 | 19:2715 | 19:5013 | 9.2% | 57:2815 | 6:39 | ||
16th | 525 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 18:2519 | 19:1311 | 19:5316 | 8.0% | 57:3216 | 6:43 | ||
17th | 530 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth United CC | 3 | 18:0816 | 19:5418 | 19:5618 | 9.9% | 57:5917 | 7:10 | ||
18th | 533 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 18:2418 | 19:3716 | 20:3720 | 12.0% | 58:3818 | 7:49 | ||
19th | 544 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 18:4922 | 19:5418 | 20:3720 | 9.6% | 59:2219 | 8:33 | ||
20th | 529 | Luke SIMMONDS | Clwb Beicio Dwyfor CC | 3 | 18:4320 | 20:0020 | 21:0625 | 12.7% | 59:4920 | 9:00 | ||
21st | 531 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 17:278 | 23:2533 | 19:2011 | 34.2% | 1h00:1221 | 9:23 | ||
22nd | 512 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 3 | 19:0224 | 20:3624 | 20:3922 | 8.5% | 1h00:1822 | 9:29 | ||
23rd | 542 | Billy LAZENBY | Clifton CC | 3 | 19:0925 | 20:2622 | 20:4423 | 8.3% | 1h00:1923 | 9:30 | ||
24th | 527 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 3 | 18:4821 | 20:4825 | 20:4423 | 10.6% | 1h00:2124 | 9:32 | ||
25th | 517 | Archie LEWIS | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 3 | 18:5523 | 21:5628 | 20:0519 | 15.9% | 1h00:5625 | 10:07 | ||
26th | 540 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 19:1226 | 20:2723 | 21:2826 | 11.8% | 1h01:0826 | 10:19 | ||
27th | 536 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 19:2230 | 20:5727 | 22:1027 | 14.5% | 1h02:3027 | 11:41 | ||
28th | 543 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 19:1427 | 20:1521 | 24:0330 | 25.0% | 1h03:3228 | 12:43 | ||
29th | 521 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 3 | 19:2129 | 20:5326 | 24:3033 | 26.6% | 1h04:4529 | 13:56 | ||
30th | 535 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 20:0232 | 22:0230 | 23:0728 | 15.4% | 1h05:1230 | 14:23 | ||
30th | 528 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 20:0333 | 22:0129 | 23:0728 | 15.3% | 1h05:1330 | 14:24 | ||
32nd | 538 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 19:3631 | 22:0331 | 25:5635 | 32.3% | 1h07:3632 | 16:47 | ||
33rd | 519 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 20:5535 | 23:1432 | 24:2932 | 17.1% | 1h08:3933 | 17:50 | ||
34th | 513 | Aaron PAYNE | 3 | 20:4234 | 23:5134 | 24:1331 | 17.0% | 1h08:4834 | 17:59 | |||
35th | 532 | Henry HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 21:5436 | 24:2537 | 25:5534 | 18.3% | 1h12:1535 | 21:26 | ||
36th | 541 | Cameron NIELSON | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 22:1637 | 24:1936 | 26:0336 | 17.0% | 1h12:3836 | 21:49 | ||
37th | 516 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 22:3938 | 23:5635 | 26:1737 | 16.0% | 1h12:5437 | 22:05 | ||
38th | 526 | Ethan WILMOT | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 22:4239 | 25:3238 | 12.5% | 48:1438 | ||||
39th | 537 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 23:1940 | 28:1339 | 21.0% | 51:3239 | ||||
40th | 518 | Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 1 | 19:1928 | n/a | 19:1940 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 4 | 14:561 | 15:461 | 16:181 | 16:281 | 10.3% | 1h03:291 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 14:582 | 15:482 | 16:547 | 16:573 | 13.3% | 1h04:392 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 310 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 15:193 | 16:123 | 16:283 | 16:512 | 10.0% | 1h04:513 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 341 | Tom PIDCOCK | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 4 | 15:245 | 16:225 | 16:374 | 17:215 | 12.7% | 1h05:464 | 2:17 | ||
5th | 303 | Cameron ORR | Team Velocite | 4 | 15:204 | 16:134 | 16:485 | 17:269 | 13.7% | 1h05:475 | 2:18 | ||
6th | 304 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 15:356 | 16:439 | 16:526 | 17:237 | 11.6% | 1h06:356 | 3:06 | ||
7th | 320 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 4 | 15:388 | 16:386 | 17:058 | 17:3713 | 12.7% | 1h07:007 | 3:31 | ||
8th | 313 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 4 | 15:489 | 16:439 | 17:2612 | 17:054 | 10.3% | 1h07:038 | 3:34 | ||
9th | 308 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 15:367 | 16:439 | 17:2210 | 17:269 | 11.8% | 1h07:089 | 3:39 | ||
10th | 307 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera-UK-Biking | 4 | 15:5111 | 16:407 | 17:2914 | 17:2811 | 10.3% | 1h07:3010 | 4:01 | ||
11th | 321 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 15:5010 | 16:428 | 17:2713 | 17:3412 | 10.9% | 1h07:3511 | 4:06 | ||
12th | 322 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 16:1716 | 16:5314 | 17:089 | 17:215 | 6.6% | 1h07:4012 | 4:11 | ||
13th | 328 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 16:2018 | 17:5325 | 16:242 | 17:248 | 9.5% | 1h08:0313 | 4:34 | ||
14th | 305 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 4 | 16:0814 | 16:4612 | 17:2311 | 17:5415 | 11.0% | 1h08:1314 | 4:44 | ||
15th | 327 | Tim SHOREMAN | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 16:2119 | 16:5113 | 17:3115 | 17:4914 | 9.0% | 1h08:3415 | 5:05 | ||
16th | 316 | Ben TURNER (u23) | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 4 | 16:0412 | 17:0017 | 17:4416 | 18:2119 | 14.2% | 1h09:1116 | 5:42 | ||
17th | 340 | Adam DUFF | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 16:2622 | 17:0218 | 17:5317 | 18:1417 | 11.0% | 1h09:3717 | 6:08 | ||
18th | 324 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 16:2220 | 17:2121 | 18:1218 | 18:1016 | 11.2% | 1h10:0618 | 6:37 | ||
19th | 343 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 16:2824 | 16:5314 | 18:2420 | 18:3421 | 12.8% | 1h10:2019 | 6:51 | ||
20th | 323 | Scott QUINCEY | VC Nyon | 4 | 16:1917 | 16:5416 | 18:3621 | 18:4723 | 15.1% | 1h10:3820 | 7:09 | ||
21st | 315 | Marc GEE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 16:1615 | 17:2222 | 18:1319 | 19:0824 | 17.6% | 1h11:0021 | 7:31 | ||
22nd | 318 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 16:2521 | 17:0218 | 19:3538 | 18:2620 | 19.3% | 1h11:3022 | 8:01 | ||
23rd | 312 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 16:2723 | 18:0729 | 18:3621 | 18:1818 | 13.1% | 1h11:2923 | 8:00 | ||
24th | 319 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 17:0028 | 17:5124 | 18:3621 | 18:4622 | 10.4% | 1h12:1424 | 8:45 | ||
25th | 338 | Tom EASLEY | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 16:2925 | 17:0720 | 18:3824 | 20:2039 | 23.4% | 1h12:3625 | 9:07 | ||
26th | 346 | Cameron MASON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 17:0429 | 17:4523 | 18:3925 | 19:0824 | 12.1% | 1h12:3826 | 9:09 | ||
27th | 334 | Oscar MINGAY | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 17:2032 | 18:0830 | 18:4126 | 19:0927 | 10.5% | 1h13:1927 | 9:50 | ||
28th | 330 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 16:5927 | 17:5726 | 19:1730 | 19:5735 | 17.5% | 1h14:1228 | 10:43 | ||
29th | 354 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 17:3036 | 18:1532 | 19:0428 | 19:3032 | 11.4% | 1h14:2129 | 10:52 | ||
30th | 353 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 17:4837 | 18:3234 | 18:5627 | 19:1928 | 8.5% | 1h14:3630 | 11:07 | ||
31st | 350 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 4 | 17:1731 | 18:4236 | 19:1931 | 19:2331 | 12.2% | 1h14:4331 | 11:14 | ||
32nd | 335 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:1630 | 18:4236 | 19:2535 | 19:1928 | 12.5% | 1h14:4432 | 11:15 | ||
33rd | 317 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 18:2448 | 18:4638 | 19:0929 | 19:0824 | 4.1% | 1h15:2833 | 11:59 | ||
34th | 333 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 17:4938 | 19:0743 | 19:2535 | 19:2130 | 9.0% | 1h15:4334 | 12:14 | ||
35th | 359 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:2246 | 18:3033 | 19:2033 | 19:3334 | 6.4% | 1h15:4735 | 12:18 | ||
36th | 357 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 17:2835 | 18:3835 | 19:1931 | 20:3842 | 18.1% | 1h16:0436 | 12:35 | ||
37th | 356 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 18:1642 | 19:1044 | 19:5139 | 19:3233 | 8.7% | 1h16:5137 | 13:22 | ||
38th | 337 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 4 | 18:1743 | 18:5441 | 19:3337 | 20:1136 | 10.4% | 1h16:5738 | 13:28 | ||
39th | 336 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:2144 | 18:5240 | 19:2033 | 20:2641 | 11.4% | 1h17:0039 | 13:31 | ||
40th | 360 | Tyla LOFTUS | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 18:1141 | 18:5742 | 19:5240 | 20:1537 | 11.4% | 1h17:1740 | 13:48 | ||
41st | 349 | Cavan WALKER | Clifton CC | 4 | 17:5139 | 19:2145 | 20:0341 | 20:1638 | 13.5% | 1h17:3341 | 14:04 | ||
42nd | 332 | Cory EDMONDSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 4 | 17:2734 | 18:4638 | 20:0542 | 21:2743 | 22.9% | 1h17:4642 | 14:17 | ||
43rd | 348 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 18:2144 | 19:3347 | 20:1843 | 20:2340 | 11.1% | 1h18:3643 | 15:07 | ||
44th | 351 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 18:4150 | 19:5348 | 21:1045 | 22:1645 | 19.2% | 1h22:0244 | 18:33 | ||
45th | 362 | Milo DIXON | Sportcity Velo | 4 | 19:0952 | 20:1749 | 20:5544 | 22:1444 | 16.1% | 1h22:3745 | 19:08 | ||
46th | 331 | Troy WINGAR | VC Revolution | 4 | 18:2347 | 20:4451 | 21:5047 | 22:3146 | 22.5% | 1h23:3046 | 20:01 | ||
47th | 325 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:3449 | 20:3550 | 22:0249 | 25:3347 | 37.6% | 1h26:4547 | 23:16 | ||
48th | 342 | Ethan CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 17:2233 | 18:0127 | 21:5548 | 26.2% | 57:1848 | ||||
49th | 361 | Luke HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:1554 | 21:4352 | 21:3946 | 7.2% | 1h03:3749 | ||||
50th | 355 | Robert MCANDREW | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:3255 | 22:4653 | 25:1350 | 22.8% | 1h08:3150 | ||||
51st | 363 | Thomas LONGDEN | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 22:3956 | 25:5755 | 27:5851 | 23.5% | 1h16:3451 | ||||
52nd | 358 | Alex SHAUL | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 24:3957 | 25:0054 | 29:1252 | 18.5% | 1h18:5152 | ||||
53rd | 306 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 2 | 16:0513 | 18:0127 | 12.0% | 34:0653 | |||||
54th | 311 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 16:3726 | 18:1031 | 9.3% | 34:4754 | |||||
55th | 344 | Max GIBBONS | Climb On Bikes CC | 2 | 18:1040 | 19:2546 | 6.9% | 37:3555 | |||||
56th | 347 | Mason HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 1 | 18:5751 | n/a | 18:5756 | ||||||
57th | 352 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 1 | 19:4453 | n/a | 19:4457 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 17:052 | 17:502 | 18:291 | 19:091 | 12.1% | 1h12:341 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 17:073 | 18:153 | 19:222 | 19:332 | 14.2% | 1h14:192 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 151 | Mark MCGUIRE | Mountain Trax | 4 | 18:0913 | 16:491 | 19:485 | 19:353 | 17.7% | 1h14:223 | 1:48 | ||
4th | 153 | Thomas CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 4 | 17:041 | 18:204 | 19:253 | 20:154 | 18.7% | 1h15:044 | 2:30 | ||
5th | 155 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 17:094 | 18:396 | 19:384 | 20:436 | 20.8% | 1h16:115 | 3:37 | ||
6th | 176 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 18:0913 | 18:407 | 20:026 | 20:154 | 11.6% | 1h17:076 | 4:33 | ||
7th | 171 | Miles WORNER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 17:366 | 19:0410 | 20:057 | 21:0410 | 19.7% | 1h17:507 | 5:16 | ||
8th | 157 | Harry JOHNSTON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 17:135 | 18:355 | 20:2512 | 21:4315 | 26.1% | 1h17:588 | 5:24 | ||
9th | 172 | Matthew FRATESI | Severn RT | 4 | 17:588 | 18:588 | 20:159 | 20:517 | 16.0% | 1h18:039 | 5:29 | ||
10th | 156 | Jacob PHELPS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 4 | 17:487 | 19:039 | 20:2211 | 21:1011 | 18.9% | 1h18:2310 | 5:49 | ||
11th | 179 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:599 | 19:1711 | 20:078 | 21:2312 | 18.9% | 1h18:4811 | 6:14 | ||
12th | 158 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 4 | 18:0913 | 20:0217 | 20:3213 | 20:578 | 15.4% | 1h19:4112 | 7:07 | ||
13th | 170 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 18:3921 | 19:4315 | 20:1910 | 21:019 | 12.7% | 1h19:4213 | 7:08 | ||
14th | 173 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 4 | 18:4022 | 19:3313 | 20:3915 | 21:3913 | 16.0% | 1h20:3214 | 7:58 | ||
15th | 154 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 4 | 18:0211 | 19:2412 | 20:3614 | 22:3520 | 25.2% | 1h20:3915 | 8:05 | ||
16th | 160 | Charles HOUGH | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 18:3219 | 19:5216 | 21:0516 | 21:4416 | 17.3% | 1h21:1416 | 8:40 | ||
17th | 178 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 18:0110 | 20:4823 | 21:0617 | 21:4717 | 20.9% | 1h21:4517 | 9:11 | ||
18th | 162 | Tom SEAMAN | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 18:5325 | 20:0518 | 21:3119 | 22:2019 | 18.3% | 1h22:5018 | 10:16 | ||
19th | 167 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Wheelers | 4 | 18:2017 | 20:4521 | 22:2225 | 21:5918 | 22.0% | 1h23:2719 | 10:53 | ||
20th | 177 | Lomas Oscar WEFING | Rutland CC | 4 | 19:5032 | 20:4020 | 21:2018 | 21:4214 | 9.4% | 1h23:3420 | 11:00 | ||
21st | 161 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 4 | 18:3118 | 19:3614 | 21:4620 | 25:2130 | 36.9% | 1h25:1521 | 12:41 | ||
22nd | 163 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 4 | 18:0312 | 20:0919 | 22:2124 | 24:4827 | 37.4% | 1h25:2222 | 12:48 | ||
23rd | 166 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 18:5224 | 20:5824 | 22:3827 | 23:1823 | 23.5% | 1h25:4723 | 13:13 | ||
24th | 184 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 4 | 19:3127 | 21:0926 | 22:1322 | 22:5722 | 17.6% | 1h25:5124 | 13:17 | ||
25th | 188 | Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 19:4028 | 20:4521 | 22:1221 | 23:3825 | 20.2% | 1h26:1625 | 13:42 | ||
26th | 169 | Joseph HADDOCK | Manx Viking Wheelers | 4 | 19:4028 | 21:0325 | 22:2426 | 23:3024 | 19.5% | 1h26:4026 | 14:06 | ||
27th | 159 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:5826 | 21:5428 | 25:0233 | 22:3520 | 32.0% | 1h28:3127 | 15:57 | ||
28th | 186 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:1034 | 21:5428 | 23:3229 | 24:2526 | 21.1% | 1h30:0228 | 17:28 | ||
29th | 183 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team | 4 | 20:2038 | 22:2431 | 23:1728 | 25:0928 | 23.7% | 1h31:1129 | 18:37 | ||
30th | 182 | Thomas CLARKE (sen) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 20:1937 | 22:2230 | 23:4531 | 25:0928 | 23.8% | 1h31:3630 | 19:02 | ||
31st | 189 | Liam MAZZONE | Manx Viking Whls CC | 4 | 18:0913 | 23:4435 | 23:4130 | 26:5032 | 47.8% | 1h32:2431 | 19:50 | ||
32nd | 180 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 19:4430 | 21:5227 | 24:2132 | 27:0033 | 36.8% | 1h32:5832 | 20:24 | ||
33rd | 165 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 20:1535 | 23:0232 | 25:4734 | 26:2231 | 30.2% | 1h35:2733 | 22:53 | |||
34th | 175 | Sean BRADLEY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 20:0633 | 27:1037 | 27:5235 | 27:3334 | 38.6% | 1h42:4234 | 30:08 | ||
35th | 185 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 4 | 20:1836 | 23:0934 | 22:1322 | 41:4935 | 106.0% | 1h47:3035 | 34:56 | |||
36th | 193 | Nick MURRAY (sen) | Chinley Churners CC | 3 | 23:2840 | 27:1438 | 31:0636 | 32.5% | 1h21:4836 | ||||
37th | 190 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:2339 | 27:0736 | 32:5337 | 46.9% | 1h22:2337 | ||||
38th | 192 | Aaron WILSON (sen1) | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 19:4831 | 23:0633 | 16.7% | 42:5438 | |||||
39th | 164 | Gregg BOOKER | Team Elite | 1 | 18:3320 | n/a | 18:3339 | ||||||
40th | 174 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 1 | 18:4123 | n/a | 18:4140 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41st | 469 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 23:3247 | 23:3239 | 23:5536 | 25:1048 | 6.9% | 1h36:1041 | 15:44 | |||
17th | 413 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 21:3916 | 21:4814 | 22:1417 | 22:3415 | 4.2% | 1h28:1717 | 7:51 | ||
73rd | 455 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 26:4177 | 27:4776 | 27:5771 | 4.7% | 1h22:2573 | ||||
18th | 421 | Craig BOWLES | Bike Motion Racing | 4 | 21:4419 | 22:0119 | 22:1618 | 22:3616 | 4.0% | 1h28:3818 | 8:12 | ||
63rd | 470 | Robert BRADLEY | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 25:4769 | 26:3268 | 25:5759 | 25:5959 | 2.9% | 1h44:1563 | 23:49 | ||
78th | 471 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 27:5481 | 27:2972 | 30:0077 | 9.2% | 1h25:2378 | ||||
47th | 472 | Graham BRYCE (gvet) | gmc fire and rescue | 4 | 23:4550 | 24:0651 | 24:3647 | 25:0346 | 5.5% | 1h37:3147 | 17:05 | ||
42nd | 488 | Justin BURRELL | Bedfordshire Road CC | 4 | 23:5553 | 23:4947 | 24:2245 | 24:2236 | 2.3% | 1h36:2842 | 16:02 | ||
77th | 485 | Llewellyn BYRNE | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 25:5672 | 28:1979 | 30:3478 | 17.9% | 1h24:4977 | ||||
4th | 402 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:403 | 20:476 | 20:575 | 21:216 | 8.6% | 1h22:464 | 2:20 | ||
82nd | 492 | Matt CHESTER | 1 | 25:5773 | n/a | 25:5782 | |||||||
69th | 464 | Chris CLIPSTONE | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 24:4965 | 26:3268 | 27:0968 | 27:2567 | 10.5% | 1h45:5869 | 25:32 | ||
44th | 451 | Alan COLVILLE | 4 | 24:2159 | 23:5348 | 24:0940 | 24:3339 | 2.8% | 1h36:5744 | 16:31 | |||
49th | 427 | Matthew CRANER | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 4 | 22:4231 | 23:5749 | 25:3757 | 26:1260 | 15.4% | 1h38:2949 | 18:03 | ||
68th | 454 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 26:4678 | 26:2566 | 26:2463 | 25:2252 | 5.5% | 1h44:5968 | 24:33 | ||
76th | 491 | Simon CROFT | 3 | 26:2876 | 28:1178 | 29:3176 | 11.5% | 1h24:1076 | |||||
14th | 460 | Ben DALE (vet) | Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple | 4 | 22:1828 | 21:4713 | 22:0613 | 21:348 | 3.4% | 1h27:4714 | 7:21 | ||
13th | 409 | Roy DAVIES | Team-Elite | 4 | 21:3012 | 21:5217 | 21:4610 | 21:5712 | 2.1% | 1h27:0713 | 6:41 | ||
57th | 461 | Barrie-John DOHERTY | RAF-CA | 4 | 24:2661 | 25:4162 | 25:4258 | 25:5258 | 5.9% | 1h41:4357 | 21:17 | ||
75th | 482 | Michael FISH | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 3 | 27:0880 | 27:5077 | 28:4474 | 5.9% | 1h23:4275 | ||||
65th | 441 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 4 | 24:2862 | 27:4075 | 26:0860 | 26:2463 | 13.1% | 1h44:4265 | 24:16 | ||
64th | 475 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 24:5366 | 25:4965 | 26:4065 | 27:1366 | 9.4% | 1h44:3664 | 24:10 | ||
31st | 436 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 4 | 22:0423 | 23:3741 | 23:3231 | 23:5733 | 8.5% | 1h33:1231 | 12:46 | ||
62nd | 487 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Ludlow CC | 4 | 24:2963 | 25:4764 | 26:3864 | 25:3955 | 8.8% | 1h42:3562 | 22:09 | ||
26th | 411 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Bike Motion Racing | 4 | 21:4820 | 22:1821 | 22:5222 | 24:2437 | 11.9% | 1h31:2326 | 10:57 | ||
48th | 463 | Bryan HEALY | 4 | 23:4550 | 23:0131 | 24:1743 | 26:4965 | 16.5% | 1h37:5448 | 17:28 | |||
81st | 439 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 2 | 23:3046 | 24:1752 | 3.3% | 47:4781 | |||||
37th | 450 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 22:5234 | 23:2235 | 24:0940 | 24:1935 | 6.3% | 1h34:4337 | 14:17 | ||
1st | 403 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida | 4 | 19:391 | 19:582 | 20:181 | 20:291 | 4.2% | 1h20:261 | - | ||
23rd | 426 | Stephen HOPPER | Richardsons CC | 4 | 22:3830 | 22:2022 | 23:0025 | 23:0024 | 3.0% | 1h30:5923 | 10:33 | ||
10th | 406 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RT | 4 | 20:3210 | 21:4312 | 22:1115 | 21:489 | 8.0% | 1h26:1610 | 5:50 | ||
6th | 404 | Sam HUMPHREY | VC St. Raphael | 4 | 19:424 | 20:497 | 21:389 | 21:125 | 9.8% | 1h23:226 | 2:56 | ||
67th | 494 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 4 | 25:5171 | 25:2658 | 27:1670 | 26:2361 | 7.2% | 1h44:5767 | 24:31 | ||
34th | 415 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 22:1527 | 23:2336 | 23:5837 | 24:2437 | 9.7% | 1h34:0234 | 13:36 | ||
33rd | 423 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 22:2429 | 23:2538 | 24:1242 | 23:5132 | 8.0% | 1h33:5433 | 13:28 | ||
30th | 490 | Daniel KEENA | Squadra RT | 4 | 22:5536 | 23:0432 | 23:3432 | 23:1328 | 2.8% | 1h32:4830 | 12:22 | ||
60th | 435 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:3648 | 27:3274 | 26:1861 | 24:5542 | 16.7% | 1h42:2460 | 21:58 | ||
61st | 489 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 4 | 24:1758 | 25:4162 | 26:5266 | 25:4156 | 10.6% | 1h42:3261 | 22:06 | ||
3rd | 405 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 19:455 | 20:073 | 20:303 | 21:114 | 7.3% | 1h21:333 | 1:07 | ||
16th | 420 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 21:4017 | 21:3711 | 21:5812 | 22:5222 | 5.8% | 1h28:0816 | 7:42 | ||
27th | 440 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 22:5335 | 22:4728 | 23:0126 | 22:5021 | 1.0% | 1h31:3327 | 11:07 | |||
43rd | 474 | Gary KIRBY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 23:2042 | 23:4245 | 24:2546 | 25:0145 | 7.2% | 1h36:3143 | 16:05 | ||
7th | 410 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Team-Elite - Lancashire RC | 4 | 20:147 | 20:425 | 21:146 | 21:227 | 5.6% | 1h23:347 | 3:08 | ||
19th | 428 | Richard LISTER | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 21:3414 | 22:0018 | 22:4020 | 22:4618 | 5.6% | 1h29:0219 | 8:36 | ||
53rd | 444 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 4 | 22:0022 | 23:3640 | 25:0152 | 28:1469 | 28.3% | 1h38:5253 | 18:26 | ||
39th | 465 | Jason MARRIOTT | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:1640 | 23:1534 | 23:5035 | 24:4441 | 6.4% | 1h35:0739 | 14:41 | ||
71st | 437 | Mark MATHER | Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare | 3 | 26:2075 | 26:5670 | 27:1269 | 3.3% | 1h20:2871 | ||||
38th | 442 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 4 | 23:0037 | 22:5430 | 23:2229 | 25:4156 | 12.2% | 1h34:5938 | 14:33 | ||
21st | 414 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:0725 | 22:2824 | 22:5623 | 22:3717 | 3.7% | 1h30:1021 | 9:44 | ||
22nd | 422 | Anthony MORRIS | 4 | 22:1126 | 22:2925 | 22:5924 | 23:1127 | 4.5% | 1h30:5222 | 10:26 | |||
51st | 429 | Jason NUNN | EHF Velopro | 4 | 23:2845 | 24:5557 | 24:5550 | 25:1649 | 7.7% | 1h38:3551 | 18:09 | ||
8th | 445 | Jason PAINTON | 4 | 20:158 | 20:404 | 21:297 | 21:5111 | 7.9% | 1h24:168 | 3:50 | |||
52nd | 432 | Clement PALOZZI | 4 | 23:5854 | 24:2853 | 25:1754 | 25:0346 | 5.5% | 1h38:4852 | 18:22 | |||
40th | 424 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 23:2343 | 23:3741 | 24:0639 | 24:1634 | 3.8% | 1h35:2440 | 14:58 | ||
11th | 446 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Jedi Cycle Sport | 4 | 20:179 | 21:1410 | 22:0914 | 22:5523 | 13.0% | 1h26:3711 | 6:11 | ||
80th | 493 | Christian PLATTS | 3 | 30:5982 | 32:4981 | 36:1980 | 17.2% | 1h40:0780 | |||||
20th | 412 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 4 | 21:5821 | 22:0920 | 22:2519 | 23:1026 | 5.5% | 1h29:4320 | 9:17 | ||
70th | 481 | Roger PRENTER-JONES | 3 | 25:1667 | 26:3167 | 28:3273 | 12.9% | 1h20:1970 | |||||
9th | 418 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 4 | 20:3311 | 21:089 | 21:338 | 22:2114 | 8.8% | 1h25:369 | 5:10 | ||
35th | 466 | Simon RIDGE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 23:2644 | 23:2336 | 23:4033 | 23:4131 | 1.3% | 1h34:1235 | 13:46 | ||
55th | 480 | Pete ROEBUCK | Yh Training Scarborough RC | 4 | 24:2460 | 24:0550 | 25:0453 | 25:3554 | 6.2% | 1h39:0955 | 18:43 | ||
58th | 459 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 23:1841 | 24:5356 | 26:2062 | 27:3868 | 18.6% | 1h42:1058 | 21:44 | ||
46th | 479 | Ian RUSSELL (gvet) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:5052 | 23:4846 | 24:2044 | 25:2953 | 7.1% | 1h37:2846 | 17:02 | ||
56th | 452 | Richard SAMUEL | Clee Cycles | 4 | 24:0055 | 25:2658 | 25:2055 | 24:4340 | 6.0% | 1h39:3156 | 19:05 | ||
79th | 453 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cxmagazine.com | 3 | 27:0679 | 29:4080 | 33:4679 | 24.6% | 1h30:3279 | ||||
25th | 425 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 22:5032 | 22:4627 | 22:4921 | 22:4618 | 0.3% | 1h31:1325 | 10:47 | ||
72nd | 448 | Gareth SCOTT | Dennis Distribution | 3 | 25:4870 | 27:2671 | 28:2272 | 9.9% | 1h21:3672 | ||||
54th | 431 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS Cycling | 4 | 24:1557 | 24:4155 | 25:0051 | 24:5843 | 3.1% | 1h38:5654 | 18:30 | ||
24th | 434 | Darren SHEPHERD (vet) | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 21:4318 | 22:5029 | 23:1928 | 23:0725 | 7.4% | 1h31:0024 | 10:34 | ||
36th | 457 | Greg SIMCOCK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 4 | 23:1539 | 23:4043 | 24:0238 | 23:3930 | 3.4% | 1h34:3836 | 14:12 | ||
28th | 430 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 22:5133 | 23:0633 | 23:4134 | 22:4920 | 3.8% | 1h32:2828 | 12:02 | ||
50th | 443 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 4 | 23:4449 | 24:4054 | 24:5249 | 25:1649 | 6.5% | 1h38:3350 | 18:07 | ||
32nd | 408 | Mark SPRATT | Bikesoup Test Team | 4 | 22:0524 | 22:2423 | 23:3130 | 25:2051 | 14.7% | 1h33:2132 | 12:55 | ||
29th | 468 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:1438 | 22:4326 | 23:0927 | 23:3629 | 3.9% | 1h32:4329 | 12:17 | ||
2nd | 401 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 19:391 | 19:521 | 20:242 | 21:012 | 7.0% | 1h20:582 | 32s | ||
5th | 419 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 19:556 | 20:598 | 20:524 | 21:093 | 6.2% | 1h22:565 | 2:30 | ||
15th | 417 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 21:3715 | 21:5116 | 22:1216 | 22:1513 | 2.9% | 1h27:5615 | 7:30 | ||
66th | 467 | Steven THOMPSON (vet1) | Bronte Wheelers / Neophix Eng | 4 | 25:2168 | 25:3961 | 26:5867 | 26:4864 | 6.4% | 1h44:4666 | 24:20 | ||
12th | 407 | Anthony WHITE | 4 | 21:3012 | 21:4814 | 21:4911 | 21:489 | 1.5% | 1h26:5712 | 6:31 | |||
59th | 458 | Mark WHITTAKER | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 24:4164 | 25:3760 | 25:3056 | 26:2361 | 6.9% | 1h42:1359 | 21:47 | ||
45th | 433 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 4 | 24:0156 | 23:4043 | 24:3647 | 25:0044 | 5.6% | 1h37:1845 | 16:52 | ||
74th | 438 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | 3 | 26:0074 | 27:2972 | 28:5775 | 11.3% | 1h22:2674 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 3 | 21:042 | 21:031 | 21:333 | 2.4% | 1h03:411 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 3 | 21:031 | 21:192 | 21:232 | 1.6% | 1h03:462 | 5s | ||
3rd | 708 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 21:113 | 21:323 | 21:201 | 1.7% | 1h04:033 | 22s | ||
4th | 744 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 3 | 22:117 | 21:464 | 21:494 | 1.9% | 1h05:474 | 2:06 | |||
5th | 703 | Peter TURNBULL | 3 | 21:474 | 22:415 | 22:537 | 5.0% | 1h07:225 | 3:41 | |||
6th | 720 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 3 | 22:075 | 22:436 | 22:345 | 2.7% | 1h07:256 | 3:44 | ||
7th | 723 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 3 | 22:096 | 22:579 | 23:108 | 4.6% | 1h08:177 | 4:36 | ||
8th | 709 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk | 3 | 22:289 | 23:1612 | 22:526 | 3.6% | 1h08:378 | 4:56 | ||
9th | 747 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:3110 | 23:2314 | 23:108 | 3.8% | 1h09:059 | 5:24 | ||
10th | 745 | Adrian HILL | Squadra RT | 3 | 22:5415 | 23:0210 | 23:1210 | 1.3% | 1h09:0910 | 5:28 | ||
11th | 752 | Kirby BENNETT | 3 | 22:5213 | 22:507 | 23:3514 | 3.3% | 1h09:1811 | 5:37 | |||
12th | 722 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 22:258 | 23:2616 | 23:3013 | 4.8% | 1h09:2212 | 5:41 | ||
13th | 736 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 22:5314 | 23:0210 | 23:4216 | 3.6% | 1h09:3813 | 5:57 | ||
14th | 712 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 23:1816 | 22:518 | 23:2912 | 2.8% | 1h09:3914 | 5:58 | ||
15th | 726 | Barry WHITE | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 3 | 22:4112 | 23:1713 | 23:5518 | 5.4% | 1h09:5415 | 6:13 | ||
16th | 728 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 22:3911 | 24:0019 | 23:3615 | 6.0% | 1h10:1616 | 6:35 | ||
17th | 706 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | 3 | 23:3621 | 23:2415 | 23:1911 | 1.2% | 1h10:2117 | 6:40 | ||
18th | 718 | Christopher ROWE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 3 | 23:2919 | 23:4318 | 23:5518 | 1.8% | 1h11:0718 | 7:26 | ||
19th | 743 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 3 | 23:4524 | 23:3717 | 23:4617 | 0.6% | 1h11:1019 | 7:29 | ||
20th | 707 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 23:1917 | 24:0821 | 24:2021 | 4.4% | 1h11:4820 | 8:07 | ||
21st | 734 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 23:2118 | 24:0720 | 24:2622 | 4.6% | 1h11:5421 | 8:13 | ||
22nd | 715 | Karl CLAY | 3 | 23:3922 | 24:3226 | 24:1920 | 3.7% | 1h12:3122 | 8:50 | |||
23rd | 714 | Ashley ROLES | 3 | 23:2919 | 24:3025 | 24:3623 | 4.8% | 1h12:3623 | 8:55 | |||
24th | 710 | Patrick STOKES | 3 | 23:4323 | 24:2522 | 24:4024 | 4.0% | 1h12:4924 | 9:08 | |||
25th | 717 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:4524 | 24:2522 | 25:3928 | 8.0% | 1h13:5025 | 10:09 | ||
26th | 727 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 24:2528 | 24:3527 | 24:5825 | 2.3% | 1h13:5926 | 10:18 | ||
27th | 711 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 24:3631 | 25:0928 | 25:0526 | 2.2% | 1h14:5027 | 11:09 | ||
28th | 729 | Richard HOUSE | One And All Cycling | 3 | 24:2930 | 25:1929 | 25:0827 | 3.4% | 1h14:5728 | 11:16 | ||
29th | 716 | Ian ROBSON (1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 24:2729 | 25:2730 | 26:0729 | 6.8% | 1h16:0229 | 12:21 | ||
30th | 721 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 3 | 24:1127 | 25:3031 | 26:3232 | 9.7% | 1h16:1430 | 12:33 | ||
31st | 724 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 23:4826 | 24:2824 | 28:2338 | 19.3% | 1h16:4031 | 12:59 | ||
32nd | 739 | Stephen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 25:1233 | 25:4032 | 26:1030 | 3.8% | 1h17:0232 | 13:21 | ||
33rd | 749 | Jason HOPGOOD | 3 | 24:5232 | 25:5533 | 26:2631 | 6.3% | 1h17:1533 | 13:34 | |||
34th | 719 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 25:1934 | 26:0434 | 26:4933 | 5.9% | 1h18:1334 | 14:32 | ||
35th | 713 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders - Ghost Racing | 3 | 26:1236 | 26:1635 | 27:0535 | 3.4% | 1h19:3535 | 15:54 | ||
36th | 748 | Robin MURRAY | Chinley Churners CC | 3 | 25:5035 | 27:1237 | 27:0334 | 5.3% | 1h20:0736 | 16:26 | ||
37th | 740 | Timothy EVANS (gvet) | Harrogate Nova CC | 3 | 26:2937 | 27:0236 | 27:4936 | 5.0% | 1h21:2137 | 17:40 | ||
38th | 733 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 3 | 27:0640 | 28:2239 | 27:5937 | 4.7% | 1h23:2838 | 19:47 | ||
39th | 751 | John HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:3638 | 28:0338 | 28:5039 | 8.4% | 1h23:2939 | 19:48 | ||
40th | 732 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 27:5942 | 29:3141 | 29:2640 | 5.5% | 1h26:5740 | 23:16 | ||
41st | 735 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 28:5643 | 29:0140 | 29:3841 | 2.4% | 1h27:3641 | 23:55 | ||
42nd | 731 | Leigh HARRIS | 3 | 27:5041 | 30:2343 | 31:5442 | 14.6% | 1h30:0942 | 26:28 | |||
43rd | 737 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris | 2 | 27:0239 | 30:0342 | 11.2% | 57:0543 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 689 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 23:331 | 24:371 | 4.5% | 48:101 | - | ||
2nd | 681 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 2 | 23:482 | 24:502 | 4.3% | 48:392 | 29s | ||
3rd | 694 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 2 | 25:003 | 25:344 | 2.3% | 50:343 | 2:24 | ||
4th | 682 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 25:215 | 25:333 | 0.8% | 50:544 | 2:44 | ||
5th | 683 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing - Gateway R | 2 | 25:204 | 25:395 | 1.2% | 50:595 | 2:49 | ||
6th | 684 | Denis SMITH | 2 | 25:396 | 25:406 | 0.1% | 51:206 | 3:10 | |||
7th | 695 | Colin MURLEY | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 2 | 26:477 | 28:517 | 7.7% | 55:387 | 7:28 | ||
8th | 692 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 2 | 27:548 | 31:0611 | 11.5% | 59:008 | 10:50 | ||
9th | 693 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 2 | 29:039 | 30:438 | 5.7% | 59:479 | 11:37 | ||
10th | 690 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 29:4910 | 31:0611 | 4.3% | 1h00:5510 | 12:45 | ||
11th | 696 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 30:2211 | 30:479 | 1.4% | 1h01:0911 | 12:59 | ||
12th | 691 | David MCLEAN (svet) | 2 | 30:4112 | 30:5710 | 0.9% | 1h01:3812 | 13:28 | |||
13th | 688 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 2 | 35:5713 | 39:1213 | 9.0% | 1h15:1013 | 27:00 | ||
14th | 685 | Robert LEE (svet) | 1 | 48:5514 | n/a | 48:5514 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 785 | Scott MORTON (spt) | 2 | 18:381 | 19:091 | 2.8% | 37:471 | - | |||
2nd | 784 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 19:102 | 19:302 | 1.7% | 38:402 | 53s | ||
3rd | 786 | Glenn BARRY | 2 | 19:113 | 19:493 | 3.3% | 39:003 | 1:13 | |||
4th | 778 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 2 | 19:394 | 20:054 | 2.2% | 39:444 | 1:57 | ||
5th | 791 | Martin LEDGER | 2 | 19:415 | 20:225 | 3.5% | 40:045 | 2:17 | |||
6th | 764 | Tue JOHANSEN | 2 | 19:546 | 20:296 | 2.9% | 40:236 | 2:36 | |||
7th | 788 | Matthew NORTH | 2 | 20:027 | 20:537 | 4.2% | 40:557 | 3:08 | |||
8th | 789 | Iain GRANT | Peebles CC | 2 | 20:1510 | 20:568 | 3.4% | 41:128 | 3:25 | ||
9th | 773 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 20:109 | 21:179 | 5.5% | 41:289 | 3:41 | |||
10th | 779 | Sam MARRIOTT (jun) | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 20:048 | 21:5513 | 9.2% | 41:5910 | 4:12 | ||
11th | 769 | Richard BEARD (opn) | 2 | 20:3911 | 21:2310 | 3.6% | 42:0211 | 4:15 | |||
12th | 767 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 21:2813 | 21:2911 | 0.1% | 42:5812 | 5:11 | ||
13th | 763 | Luke SELIBAS | 2 | 20:5712 | 22:0815 | 5.6% | 43:0613 | 5:19 | |||
14th | 771 | Andrew HAMPSHIRE | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 21:3214 | 21:5412 | 1.7% | 43:2714 | 5:40 | ||
15th | 787 | Jerry DAWSON | 2 | 21:5017 | 21:5614 | 0.5% | 43:4715 | 6:00 | |||
16th | 780 | Rob BIRKETT | 2 | 21:3615 | 22:3317 | 4.4% | 44:1016 | 6:23 | |||
17th | 781 | Philip BEARD | 2 | 22:0019 | 22:2316 | 1.7% | 44:2417 | 6:37 | |||
18th | 783 | Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) | 2 | 21:5518 | 23:0718 | 5.5% | 45:0318 | 7:16 | |||
19th | 774 | Stuart REEVES | 2 | 21:4616 | 23:3119 | 8.0% | 45:1719 | 7:30 | |||
20th | 782 | Andy BURROWS | 2 | 23:0021 | 23:3119 | 2.2% | 46:3120 | 8:44 | |||
21st | 772 | Darren CARELESS | 2 | 23:5422 | 25:3421 | 7.0% | 49:2821 | 11:41 | |||
22nd | 770 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Birmingham Midland CC | 2 | 24:1523 | 26:2022 | 8.6% | 50:3522 | 12:48 | ||
23rd | 761 | Tom BROAD | 2 | 24:5824 | 26:2924 | 6.1% | 51:2823 | 13:41 | |||
24th | 765 | Jonathan TOMLINSON | 2 | 25:4126 | 26:2723 | 3.0% | 52:0924 | 14:22 | |||
25th | 766 | Simon GREAVES | 2 | 25:3925 | 27:2225 | 6.7% | 53:0225 | 15:15 | |||
26th | 775 | Steven PRIGG | 2 | 25:4327 | 29:3326 | 14.9% | 55:1626 | 17:29 | |||
27th | 790 | Bradley KING | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 22:2820 | n/a | 22:2827 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Githa MICHIELS | Belgium National Team / Versluys Team | 6 | 17:301 | 18:011 | 18:471 | 19:315 | 19:021 | 19:251 | 11.5% | 1h52:191 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Alice BARNES | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 6 | 17:312 | 18:172 | 19:063 | 19:112 | 19:193 | 19:262 | 10.9% | 1h52:532 | 34s | ||
3rd | 103 | Nathalie SCHNEITTER | Rose Vaujany fuelled by Ultrasports | 6 | 17:323 | 18:293 | 19:012 | 19:051 | 19:172 | 19:383 | 12.0% | 1h53:043 | 45s | ||
4th | 102 | Annie LAST | 6 | 17:544 | 18:445 | 19:095 | 19:153 | 19:364 | 20:145 | 13.0% | 1h54:544 | 2:35 | |||
5th | 105 | Bethany CRUMPTON | North West MTB RT | 6 | 18:4912 | 18:374 | 19:063 | 19:506 | 20:229 | 20:064 | 9.4% | 1h56:535 | 4:34 | ||
6th | 127 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 6 | 18:197 | 19:048 | 19:266 | 19:304 | 20:097 | 20:347 | 12.3% | 1h57:036 | 4:44 | ||
7th | 109 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 6 | 18:025 | 19:1010 | 20:1011 | 20:168 | 20:076 | 20:326 | 13.9% | 1h58:197 | 6:00 | ||
8th | 126 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 6 | 18:3011 | 19:016 | 19:307 | 19:577 | 19:595 | 22:0612 | 19.5% | 1h59:058 | 6:46 | ||
9th | 108 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 6 | 18:106 | 20:0616 | 20:079 | 20:209 | 20:168 | 20:428 | 13.9% | 1h59:449 | 7:25 | ||
10th | 107 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 6 | 18:279 | 19:037 | 19:408 | 20:4013 | 20:5610 | 21:5111 | 18.4% | 2h00:4010 | 8:21 | ||
11th | 114 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:5915 | 19:3012 | 20:0810 | 20:3712 | 20:5911 | 21:379 | 13.9% | 2h01:5211 | 9:33 | ||
12th | 115 | Catriona ROSS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 18:5414 | 19:2511 | 20:1512 | 20:3410 | 21:0812 | 21:4410 | 15.0% | 2h02:0212 | 9:43 | ||
13th | 116 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 6 | 18:2910 | 19:4414 | 20:2514 | 20:4214 | 21:3214 | 23:0116 | 24.5% | 2h03:5713 | 11:38 | ||
14th | 129 | Paula MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 6 | 19:2316 | 20:1318 | 20:4517 | 21:0115 | 21:0913 | 22:3613 | 16.6% | 2h05:0914 | 12:50 | ||
15th | 130 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 6 | 19:4720 | 20:0917 | 20:3515 | 21:0115 | 21:4315 | 22:4114 | 14.7% | 2h05:5715 | 13:38 | ||
16th | 117 | Jules TOONE | 6 | 18:5113 | 19:4013 | 20:3616 | 21:1717 | 23:1020 | 22:5815 | 22.9% | 2h06:3516 | 14:16 | |||
17th | 110 | Claire OAKLEY | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 19:4419 | 22:0927 | 21:2418 | 21:4018 | 22:1516 | 23:1717 | 18.0% | 2h10:3217 | 18:13 | ||
18th | 124 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 20:0922 | 21:1022 | 21:4219 | 22:0019 | 22:4319 | 23:5319 | 18.5% | 2h11:3918 | 19:20 | ||
19th | 119 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 6 | 20:3927 | 21:3324 | 22:2726 | 22:1120 | 22:2617 | 23:5118 | 15.5% | 2h13:0919 | 20:50 | ||
20th | 113 | Anna CIPULLO | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 20:0922 | 21:3425 | 22:0223 | 22:5723 | 22:4218 | 24:0020 | 19.1% | 2h13:2620 | 21:07 | ||
21st | 122 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:4821 | 21:0620 | 22:2525 | 22:3221 | 24:4822 | 25.3% | 1h50:3921 | ||||
22nd | 112 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 5 | 20:1324 | 21:2023 | 21:4421 | 22:4322 | 24:4021 | 22.0% | 1h50:4022 | ||||
23rd | 121 | Emma BRADLEY | 5 | 21:5028 | 23:4628 | 23:4628 | 25:3524 | 26:5723 | 23.4% | 2h01:5423 | |||||
24th | 111 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 4 | 18:258 | 19:099 | 20:1713 | 20:3511 | 11.8% | 1h18:2624 | |||||
25th | 118 | Julie ELDER | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 20:3826 | 22:0426 | 23:3527 | 4h18:5025 | 1154.4% | 5h25:0725 | |||||
26th | 120 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 3 | 19:3917 | 19:5615 | 21:4219 | 10.4% | 1h01:1726 | ||||||
27th | 106 | Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ | Bike Guess-Guak | 3 | 19:4118 | 20:4719 | 21:5622 | 11.4% | 1h02:2427 | ||||||
28th | 128 | Adela CARTER | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 20:1525 | 21:0721 | 22:0924 | 9.4% | 1h03:3128 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Jane SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes | 3 | 20:281 | 21:242 | 21:533 | 6.9% | 1h03:461 | - | ||
2nd | 590 | Jo GIBSON | 3 | 20:522 | 21:181 | 21:502 | 4.6% | 1h04:012 | 15s | |||
3rd | 580 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 21:185 | 21:473 | 21:211 | 2.3% | 1h04:273 | 41s | |||
4th | 589 | Mandie JAMES | 3 | 20:554 | 21:554 | 22:135 | 6.2% | 1h05:044 | 1:18 | |||
5th | 586 | Claire HALLAM | 3 | 20:522 | 22:245 | 22:094 | 7.3% | 1h05:265 | 1:40 | |||
6th | 591 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 3 | 22:116 | 23:546 | 25:186 | 14.0% | 1h11:246 | 7:38 | ||
7th | 583 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 22:477 | 24:207 | 25:257 | 11.6% | 1h12:347 | 8:48 | ||
8th | 588 | Ella ROPER | 3 | 24:278 | 25:238 | 26:248 | 8.0% | 1h16:158 | 12:29 | |||
9th | 584 | Helen KENNETH | 3 | 26:539 | 29:369 | 30:059 | 11.9% | 1h26:369 | 22:50 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 560 | Laura SAMPSON | 5 | 19:061 | 19:511 | 20:301 | 21:041 | 22:051 | 15.6% | 1h42:381 | - | |||
2nd | 558 | Katy SIMCOCK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT - St Ives CC | 5 | 19:182 | 20:182 | 21:102 | 21:312 | 22:051 | 14.4% | 1h44:252 | 1:47 | ||
3rd | 555 | Diane LEE | Mule Bar Girl - Sigma Sport | 5 | 19:553 | 20:273 | 21:253 | 21:312 | 22:273 | 12.7% | 1h45:473 | 3:09 | ||
4th | 565 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 20:215 | 21:004 | 21:524 | 22:124 | 22:345 | 10.9% | 1h48:014 | 5:23 | ||
5th | 566 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 5 | 20:246 | 21:415 | 21:585 | 22:385 | 23:176 | 14.1% | 1h50:015 | 7:23 | |||
6th | 551 | Sophie FENNELL | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 20:357 | 21:497 | 22:437 | 23:017 | 22:273 | 11.8% | 1h50:366 | 7:58 | ||
7th | 553 | Gillian PRATT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 20:204 | 21:426 | 22:468 | 23:198 | 23:227 | 14.9% | 1h51:307 | 8:52 | ||
8th | 561 | Alex NICHOL | Iceni Velo | 5 | 21:399 | 22:4511 | 22:226 | 22:566 | 24:009 | 10.9% | 1h53:448 | 11:06 | ||
9th | 562 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 22:1411 | 22:3810 | 23:1710 | 23:469 | 23:418 | 6.9% | 1h55:389 | 13:00 | ||
10th | 564 | Sarah ALLEN | 5 | 21:4210 | 22:308 | 23:069 | 23:4910 | 25:0611 | 15.7% | 1h56:1610 | 13:38 | |||
11th | 559 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 23:0112 | 23:4712 | 24:2812 | 24:0411 | 24:5910 | 8.5% | 2h00:2211 | 17:44 | ||
12th | 567 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 21:388 | 22:349 | 24:2511 | 24:3212 | 28:2512 | 31.4% | 2h01:3512 | 18:57 | ||
13th | 556 | Paige COOPE | RAF-CA | 4 | 23:0513 | 24:4413 | 26:3415 | 29:0515 | 26.0% | 1h43:2813 | ||||
14th | 557 | Fiona INNES | RAF-CA | 4 | 24:3914 | 25:5114 | 26:3114 | 27:1714 | 10.7% | 1h44:1814 | ||||
15th | 563 | Louise BROWN | 4 | 24:5115 | 26:0615 | 26:2413 | 27:0913 | 9.3% | 1h44:3015 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 18:051 | 19:031 | 5.3% | 37:091 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 18:051 | 19:232 | 7.2% | 37:292 | 20s | ||
3rd | 139 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 18:373 | 20:386 | 10.8% | 39:163 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 145 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 19:226 | 20:063 | 3.8% | 39:294 | 2:20 | ||
5th | 135 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 2 | 19:204 | 20:154 | 4.7% | 39:365 | 2:27 | ||
6th | 134 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 19:215 | 20:325 | 6.1% | 39:546 | 2:45 | ||
7th | 143 | Josie NELSON | Solihull CC | 2 | 20:289 | 21:057 | 3.0% | 41:337 | 4:24 | ||
8th | 137 | Emily BRIDSON | JCAYA | 2 | 19:578 | 21:418 | 8.7% | 41:388 | 4:29 | ||
9th | 133 | Elena SMITH | Fossa Racing | 2 | 19:567 | 21:599 | 10.3% | 41:569 | 4:47 | ||
10th | 144 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 20:3911 | 22:1310 | 7.6% | 42:5210 | 5:43 | ||
11th | 138 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 20:4912 | 22:2611 | 7.8% | 43:1511 | 6:06 | ||
12th | 141 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 2 | 20:3310 | 23:1712 | 13.3% | 43:5012 | 6:41 | ||
13th | 140 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 2 | 22:2813 | 25:5313 | 15.2% | 48:2213 | 11:13 | ||
14th | 142 | Sarah BRIGGS | Matlock CC | 2 | 23:2114 | 26:1014 | 12.1% | 49:3214 | 12:23 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada Sport | 3 | 18:042 | 18:291 | 18:501 | 4.2% | 55:241 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 18:031 | 19:092 | 19:413 | 9.0% | 56:542 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 88 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 18:133 | 19:353 | 19:152 | 7.5% | 57:043 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 75 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 3 | 18:244 | 19:424 | 20:074 | 9.3% | 58:144 | 2:50 | ||
5th | 73 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 18:366 | 19:455 | 20:085 | 8.2% | 58:295 | 3:05 | ||
6th | 71 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 18:355 | 19:556 | 20:106 | 8.5% | 58:416 | 3:17 | ||
7th | 79 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 18:457 | 19:587 | 20:528 | 11.3% | 59:357 | 4:11 | ||
8th | 87 | Lucy HORROCKS | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 19:079 | 20:198 | 20:579 | 9.6% | 1h00:248 | 5:00 | ||
9th | 85 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 3 | 20:0413 | 20:249 | 20:507 | 3.8% | 1h01:199 | 5:55 | ||
10th | 74 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 3 | 18:578 | 21:0010 | 21:2310 | 12.8% | 1h01:2110 | 5:57 | ||
11th | 86 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:3310 | 21:3614 | 21:2911 | 10.5% | 1h02:3911 | 7:15 | ||
12th | 83 | Madeleine GAMMONS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:1016 | 21:0111 | 21:5312 | 8.5% | 1h03:0612 | 7:42 | ||
13th | 76 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 20:0514 | 21:1312 | 22:1213 | 10.5% | 1h03:3113 | 8:07 | ||
14th | 80 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:0312 | 21:2213 | 22:3615 | 12.7% | 1h04:0314 | 8:39 | ||
15th | 89 | Fiona TURNBULL | Marton RT | 3 | 20:0715 | 21:4215 | 22:3916 | 12.6% | 1h04:2915 | 9:05 | ||
16th | 82 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 20:1917 | 21:5916 | 22:1914 | 9.8% | 1h04:3816 | 9:14 | ||
17th | 90 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 21:2218 | 22:5719 | 23:3117 | 10.1% | 1h07:5117 | 12:27 | ||
18th | 84 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 3 | 19:5911 | 22:2717 | 25:4219 | 28.6% | 1h08:0918 | 12:45 | ||
19th | 81 | Emelia CLARKE | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 21:3019 | 22:5318 | 24:2918 | 13.9% | 1h08:5319 | 13:29 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Evie RICHARDS | T-MO Racing | 4 | 17:511 | 18:411 | 19:211 | 19:412 | 10.3% | 1h15:361 | - | ||
2nd | 372 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 18:252 | 18:562 | 19:292 | 19:371 | 6.5% | 1h16:282 | 52s | ||
3rd | 379 | Ella CONOLLY | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 18:464 | 19:544 | 20:324 | 20:293 | 9.4% | 1h19:423 | 4:06 | ||
4th | 376 | Abigail VAN TWISK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 4 | 19:135 | 19:393 | 20:213 | 20:585 | 9.1% | 1h20:134 | 4:37 | ||
5th | 374 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:453 | 20:115 | 20:425 | 21:066 | 12.5% | 1h20:465 | 5:10 | ||
6th | 375 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 19:156 | 20:137 | 20:476 | 20:574 | 8.8% | 1h21:126 | 5:36 | ||
7th | 378 | Martha GILL | PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Team | 4 | 19:328 | 20:198 | 20:527 | 21:167 | 8.9% | 1h22:007 | 6:24 | ||
8th | 373 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 19:227 | 20:115 | 21:508 | 23:039 | 19.0% | 1h24:278 | 8:51 | ||
9th | 384 | Harriet DODD | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 20:1811 | 21:2610 | 21:599 | 22:078 | 8.9% | 1h25:519 | 10:15 | ||
10th | 377 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cxmagazine.com | 4 | 20:0210 | 21:2711 | 22:1910 | 23:5510 | 19.4% | 1h27:4410 | 12:08 | ||
11th | 380 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 4 | 21:3112 | 23:0212 | 25:4111 | 27:3311 | 28.0% | 1h37:4911 | 22:13 | ||
12th | 383 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Corley-Cycles Drops RT | 2 | 19:439 | 20:579 | 6.3% | 40:4012 | |||||
13th | 382 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 21:3213 | 23:0413 | 7.1% | 44:3613 | |||||
14th | 381 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 1 | 22:0114 | n/a | 22:0114 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Helen MACGREGOR | VC Lincoln | 5 | 20:333 | 21:151 | 21:571 | 22:281 | 22:551 | 11.5% | 1h49:101 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 20:312 | 21:182 | 21:571 | 22:281 | 23:012 | 12.2% | 1h49:162 | 6s | ||
3rd | 91 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 5 | 20:291 | 21:453 | 23:003 | 23:193 | 23:353 | 15.1% | 1h52:093 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 92 | Caroline GOWARD | Contessa Scott Syncros | 5 | 21:334 | 22:404 | 23:524 | 24:394 | 25:575 | 20.4% | 1h58:444 | 9:34 | ||
5th | 99 | Katherine LIRON | 5 | 22:356 | 25:208 | 24:445 | 26:096 | 25:174 | 15.8% | 2h04:065 | 14:56 | |||
6th | 97 | Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 22:387 | 24:576 | 25:006 | 25:495 | 27:526 | 23.1% | 2h06:176 | 17:07 | ||
7th | 96 | Lucy CHILVERS | Cyclo Monster | 5 | 24:238 | 25:067 | 25:347 | 26:477 | 29:397 | 21.6% | 2h11:327 | 22:22 | ||
8th | 93 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 3 | 22:015 | 23:555 | 25:368 | 16.3% | 1h11:328 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 675 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 20:431 | 21:321 | 22:381 | 22:511 | 10.3% | 1h27:441 | - | ||
2nd | 671 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 21:312 | 22:082 | 23:362 | 24:092 | 12.2% | 1h31:262 | 3:42 | ||
3rd | 672 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 4 | 23:513 | 24:393 | 25:003 | 25:523 | 8.5% | 1h39:253 | 11:41 | ||
4th | 673 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 24:325 | 25:014 | 26:034 | 26:224 | 7.5% | 1h42:014 | 14:17 | ||
5th | 676 | Fiona PATON | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 4 | 24:284 | 25:055 | 28:116 | 28:035 | 15.2% | 1h45:485 | 18:04 | ||
6th | 674 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 4 | 25:306 | 27:026 | 27:445 | 28:486 | 12.9% | 1h49:066 | 21:22 |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 368 | Lizzie JONES | 2 | 23:451 | 24:581 | 5.1% | 48:441 | - | |||
2nd | 370 | Claire LIVESEY | 2 | 24:072 | 25:032 | 3.9% | 49:112 | 27s | |||
3rd | 367 | Claire TOMLINSON | 2 | 24:383 | 27:053 | 9.9% | 51:433 | 2:59 | |||
4th | 369 | Ruth LEDGER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 24:424 | 27:134 | 10.2% | 51:554 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 366 | Alice GARRATT | 2 | 25:055 | 28:235 | 13.2% | 53:285 | 4:44 | |||
6th | 364 | Christine GREAVES | 2 | 27:566 | 30:326 | 9.3% | 58:286 | 9:44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified