The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 6 | 15:101 | 15:311 | 15:451 | 15:541 | 16:072 | 15:461 | 6.3% | 1h34:161 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Liam KILLEEN | 6 | 15:202 | 15:382 | 15:482 | 16:062 | 16:041 | 15:482 | 5.0% | 1h34:462 | 30s | |||
3rd | 11 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 15:576 | 16:114 | 16:437 | 16:403 | 16:403 | 16:253 | 4.8% | 1h38:373 | 4:21 | ||
4th | 9 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 6 | 15:403 | 16:145 | 16:263 | 16:535 | 17:2010 | 16:364 | 10.6% | 1h39:114 | 4:55 | ||
5th | 15 | Hugo BRIATTA | Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 6 | 15:576 | 16:033 | 16:304 | 17:4318 | 16:544 | 16:386 | 11.1% | 1h39:485 | 5:32 | ||
6th | 3 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 6 | 16:008 | 16:307 | 16:5211 | 17:029 | 17:007 | 16:364 | 6.5% | 1h40:036 | 5:47 | ||
7th | 6 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 15:525 | 16:359 | 16:5415 | 17:0310 | 16:595 | 17:079 | 7.9% | 1h40:337 | 6:17 | ||
8th | 14 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 16:1611 | 16:296 | 16:395 | 17:018 | 16:595 | 17:1612 | 6.1% | 1h40:428 | 6:26 | ||
9th | 17 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 16:1510 | 17:0417 | 16:498 | 16:514 | 17:028 | 17:2314 | 7.0% | 1h41:269 | 7:10 | ||
10th | 18 | Steven ROACH | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 16:4316 | 16:5513 | 16:5312 | 16:535 | 17:2812 | 17:048 | 4.5% | 1h41:5910 | 7:43 | ||
11th | 4 | Iain PATON | Team Wiggins | 6 | 15:494 | 16:5412 | 17:0916 | 17:2513 | 17:3514 | 17:2113 | 11.2% | 1h42:1511 | 7:59 | ||
12th | 16 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:008 | 16:318 | 16:5110 | 17:2513 | 17:2812 | 18:3021 | 15.6% | 1h42:4712 | 8:31 | ||
13th | 7 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 16:3513 | 17:2619 | 17:1218 | 17:2915 | 17:2211 | 16:437 | 5.4% | 1h42:4913 | 8:33 | ||
14th | 23 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 16:3815 | 17:0215 | 16:5312 | 17:1412 | 17:5217 | 17:0910 | 7.4% | 1h42:5014 | 8:34 | ||
15th | 21 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:2812 | 16:5111 | 16:498 | 17:0611 | 17:4915 | 18:0419 | 9.7% | 1h43:0915 | 8:53 | ||
16th | 19 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 16:3714 | 17:0316 | 17:1218 | 17:3716 | 17:4915 | 17:3718 | 7.2% | 1h43:5716 | 9:41 | ||
17th | 44 | Gareth MCKEE | 6 | 17:0020 | 17:5827 | 16:5312 | 17:5021 | 17:199 | 17:3617 | 6.4% | 1h44:3817 | 10:22 | |||
18th | 25 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 6 | 16:4418 | 16:5513 | 17:1017 | 17:4117 | 17:5320 | 18:3021 | 10.6% | 1h44:5618 | 10:40 | ||
19th | 29 | George BUDD | 6 | 17:0822 | 17:2820 | 17:4022 | 17:4919 | 17:5217 | 17:1511 | 4.3% | 1h45:1419 | 10:58 | |||
20th | 22 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 6 | 16:4418 | 17:2218 | 17:4223 | 17:5122 | 18:0821 | 17:3216 | 8.4% | 1h45:2320 | 11:07 | ||
21st | 31 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 17:1726 | 17:4122 | 17:1921 | 17:4919 | 17:5217 | 17:3015 | 3.4% | 1h45:3021 | 11:14 | ||
22nd | 5 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 6 | 17:0020 | 17:3221 | 17:1620 | 17:5523 | 18:4725 | 18:4523 | 10.5% | 1h47:1822 | 13:02 | ||
23rd | 28 | Daniel BLACKWELL | Team-Elite | 6 | 17:1624 | 17:4324 | 17:5524 | 18:1925 | 18:4424 | 18:4625 | 8.7% | 1h48:4523 | 14:29 | ||
24th | 8 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 17:2728 | 17:5125 | 18:0326 | 18:2927 | 18:4223 | 18:1120 | 7.2% | 1h48:4524 | 14:29 | ||
25th | 40 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:0822 | 18:1429 | 18:3128 | 18:1324 | 18:4022 | 18:4523 | 9.4% | 1h49:3225 | 15:16 | ||
26th | 27 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 17:3029 | 17:5426 | 17:5825 | 18:5229 | 19:1227 | 18:4726 | 9.7% | 1h50:1426 | 15:58 | ||
27th | 34 | Joe GRIFFITHS | 6 | 17:1726 | 18:0328 | 18:3128 | 18:4528 | 19:0226 | 18:5627 | 10.1% | 1h50:3727 | 16:21 | |||
28th | 43 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | 6 | 17:1624 | 17:4223 | 18:0927 | 18:2826 | 19:3730 | 19:5128 | 15.0% | 1h51:0528 | 16:49 | |||
29th | 33 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 17:4430 | 18:3030 | 18:4531 | 19:2631 | 19:2929 | 20:5629 | 18.0% | 1h54:5329 | 20:37 | ||
30th | 35 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 18:1334 | 19:0033 | 19:2234 | 19:2631 | 19:1728 | 6.7% | 1h35:1830 | ||||
31st | 12 | Matthew ADAIR | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 18:0433 | 18:5231 | 18:4030 | 19:4133 | 20:2333 | 12.8% | 1h35:4031 | ||||
32nd | 39 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 5 | 18:2135 | 19:2934 | 19:1633 | 19:0330 | 19:4331 | 7.4% | 1h35:5232 | ||||
33rd | 38 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 19:2737 | 19:5136 | 19:4935 | 19:5634 | 19:5932 | 2.7% | 1h39:0233 | ||||
34th | 42 | Stuart BALLANTINE | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 19:0536 | 20:0237 | 19:5836 | 20:4935 | 21:2534 | 12.2% | 1h41:1934 | ||||
35th | 10 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 4 | 16:4316 | 16:4610 | 16:416 | 16:567 | 1.5% | 1h07:0635 | |||||
36th | 24 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 3 | 18:0232 | 18:5432 | 19:0032 | 5.4% | 55:5636 | ||||||
37th | 36 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 3 | 17:5831 | 19:4135 | 20:2837 | 13.9% | 58:0737 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 569 | Ho WAI YIM | University of Exeter | 3 | 19:522 | 19:541 | 19:301 | 2.1% | 59:171 | - | ||
2nd | 570 | Andy WOODVINE | 3 | 19:481 | 20:262 | 20:102 | 3.2% | 1h00:252 | 1:08 | |||
3rd | 566 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 20:123 | 20:493 | 20:393 | 3.1% | 1h01:413 | 2:24 | ||
4th | 572 | Jesse BAINES | 3 | 21:176 | 21:355 | 21:246 | 1.4% | 1h04:174 | 5:00 | |||
5th | 557 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 22:5712 | 20:594 | 21:004 | 9.4% | 1h04:575 | 5:40 | ||
6th | 567 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 21:055 | 22:3810 | 21:135 | 7.4% | 1h04:586 | 5:41 | ||
7th | 564 | Mark PRICE (vet) | Epic Racing | 3 | 21:237 | 22:126 | 21:407 | 3.8% | 1h05:157 | 5:58 | ||
8th | 568 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:504 | 22:177 | 22:368 | 8.5% | 1h05:448 | 6:27 | ||
9th | 563 | Graeme SHORT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 21:378 | 22:208 | 23:0112 | 6.5% | 1h06:589 | 7:41 | ||
10th | 559 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 3 | 22:1410 | 22:349 | 22:489 | 2.5% | 1h07:3810 | 8:21 | |||
11th | 571 | Matt SCRACE | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 22:139 | 23:0712 | 22:489 | 4.1% | 1h08:1011 | 8:53 | ||
12th | 552 | Iain FAIRLEY | 3 | 22:1711 | 23:0311 | 22:5711 | 3.4% | 1h08:1912 | 9:02 | |||
13th | 551 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:1613 | 24:0913 | 23:5013 | 3.8% | 1h11:1613 | 11:59 | ||
14th | 562 | Michael SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:3914 | 25:0014 | 25:1814 | 7.0% | 1h13:5814 | 14:41 | ||
15th | 560 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 24:3515 | 26:0215 | 28:1117 | 14.6% | 1h18:5015 | 19:33 | |||
16th | 565 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 25:3516 | 26:5116 | 26:3415 | 5.0% | 1h19:0016 | 19:43 | ||
17th | 553 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | 3 | 26:2517 | 27:0617 | 27:4316 | 4.9% | 1h21:1517 | 21:58 | |||
18th | 558 | Stephen WHITE | 2 | 32:1219 | 33:1618 | 3.3% | 1h05:2818 | |||||
19th | 561 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 1 | 26:3018 | n/a | 26:3019 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 5 | 16:271 | 16:571 | 17:071 | 17:211 | 16:481 | 5.5% | 1h24:431 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Ryan PERRY | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:223 | 17:303 | 17:282 | 17:515 | 17:252 | 2.8% | 1h27:392 | 2:56 | ||
3rd | 249 | Jonathan PUGH | The Bulls | 5 | 17:4511 | 17:404 | 17:333 | 17:243 | 17:263 | 2.0% | 1h27:513 | 3:08 | ||
4th | 204 | Joe NORLEDGE | 5 | 17:297 | 17:537 | 17:395 | 17:232 | 17:464 | 2.9% | 1h28:134 | 3:30 | |||
5th | 221 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 17:234 | 17:446 | 17:476 | 17:404 | 17:586 | 3.4% | 1h28:345 | 3:51 | ||
6th | 203 | Richard DUNNETT | TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:245 | 17:272 | 18:039 | 17:536 | 18:3411 | 6.7% | 1h29:236 | 4:40 | ||
7th | 212 | Chris LEVER | 5 | 18:1415 | 17:435 | 17:333 | 18:147 | 17:575 | 3.9% | 1h29:457 | 5:02 | |||
8th | 226 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Gill Cycles | 5 | 17:308 | 18:1710 | 17:547 | 18:208 | 18:188 | 4.8% | 1h30:208 | 5:37 | ||
9th | 208 | Luke MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 5 | 17:4511 | 18:149 | 18:2211 | 18:4914 | 18:037 | 6.0% | 1h31:149 | 6:31 | ||
10th | 211 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 17:5413 | 18:058 | 17:588 | 18:3811 | 18:4714 | 4.9% | 1h31:2510 | 6:42 | ||
11th | 205 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:245 | 18:2211 | 18:3512 | 18:4713 | 18:2510 | 8.0% | 1h31:3611 | 6:53 | ||
12th | 202 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 17:319 | 18:3917 | 18:4514 | 18:4112 | 18:188 | 7.0% | 1h31:5512 | 7:12 | |||
13th | 227 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 18:2118 | 18:2613 | 18:3813 | 18:249 | 18:3612 | 1.5% | 1h32:2813 | 7:45 | ||
14th | 206 | Max SUTTIE | Bike Motion Racing | 5 | 18:1214 | 18:5425 | 18:2010 | 18:2610 | 18:5016 | 3.8% | 1h32:4314 | 8:00 | ||
15th | 228 | Thomas FOWLER | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 17:319 | 18:3917 | 18:4514 | 19:3123 | 19:1919 | 11.4% | 1h33:4715 | 9:04 | ||
16th | 254 | Alexander PATERSON | 5 | 18:4729 | 18:3115 | 18:4616 | 18:5815 | 18:4714 | 2.4% | 1h33:5116 | 9:08 | |||
17th | 229 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 18:5230 | 18:2814 | 18:5017 | 19:0417 | 18:4213 | 3.2% | 1h33:5817 | 9:15 | ||
18th | 232 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 18:3320 | 18:2312 | 19:0823 | 19:0919 | 18:5016 | 4.2% | 1h34:0518 | 9:22 | ||
19th | 216 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 18:3522 | 18:4422 | 18:5017 | 19:0216 | 19:3022 | 4.9% | 1h34:4319 | 10:00 | ||
20th | 224 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha CC | 5 | 18:1617 | 18:4219 | 18:5119 | 19:1320 | 19:5232 | 8.8% | 1h34:5720 | 10:14 | ||
21st | 220 | Philip MORRIS | 5 | 18:1516 | 18:4321 | 19:0521 | 19:4427 | 20:0537 | 10.0% | 1h35:5421 | 11:11 | |||
22nd | 218 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Lyme RC | 5 | 18:3723 | 18:4219 | 19:2425 | 19:3824 | 19:3929 | 5.6% | 1h36:0322 | 11:20 | ||
23rd | 234 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 18:4428 | 19:3134 | 19:3931 | 19:2422 | 19:0818 | 4.9% | 1h36:2823 | 11:45 | ||
24th | 241 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 19:3941 | 18:3216 | 18:5420 | 19:4126 | 19:4130 | 6.2% | 1h36:3024 | 11:47 | ||
25th | 237 | Scott CHALMERS | Felt Racing | 5 | 18:4327 | 18:5324 | 19:3126 | 19:2321 | 19:5934 | 6.8% | 1h36:3125 | 11:48 | ||
26th | 225 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) | 5 | 18:5832 | 19:1630 | 19:3931 | 19:4427 | 19:2220 | 4.0% | 1h37:0026 | 12:17 | ||
27th | 215 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 18:2118 | 19:4239 | 19:0924 | 20:1936 | 19:3828 | 10.7% | 1h37:1027 | 12:27 | ||
28th | 210 | Sean FROST | 5 | 18:3924 | 18:4823 | 19:4133 | 20:2237 | 19:4331 | 9.2% | 1h37:1428 | 12:31 | |||
29th | 222 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:1235 | 19:1028 | 19:3530 | 19:4829 | 19:3626 | 3.3% | 1h37:2229 | 12:39 | ||
30th | 235 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 5 | 18:5731 | 19:1529 | 19:4535 | 20:0834 | 19:3727 | 6.2% | 1h37:4530 | 13:02 | ||
31st | 264 | Christopher NOBLE | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 19:5947 | 19:2632 | 19:3328 | 19:4025 | 19:3124 | 2.8% | 1h38:1131 | 13:28 | ||
32nd | 247 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 5 | 19:3840 | 19:3636 | 19:3429 | 19:5431 | 19:2921 | 2.1% | 1h38:1332 | 13:30 | ||
33rd | 257 | Sam BARLEY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 19:3739 | 19:2833 | 19:4133 | 20:0332 | 19:3124 | 3.0% | 1h38:2333 | 13:40 | ||
34th | 239 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | 5 | 19:1536 | 19:3838 | 19:4836 | 19:4930 | 20:2442 | 6.0% | 1h38:5534 | 14:12 | |||
35th | 219 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 19:1134 | 19:3535 | 20:0238 | 20:0733 | 20:2743 | 6.6% | 1h39:2335 | 14:40 | ||
36th | 272 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 19:5947 | 19:1931 | 19:5737 | 20:0935 | 20:4845 | 7.7% | 1h40:1536 | 15:32 | |||
37th | 236 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 19:4545 | 19:5340 | 20:1239 | 20:2438 | 20:0336 | 3.3% | 1h40:1937 | 15:36 | ||
38th | 245 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 19:3137 | 19:3737 | 20:2140 | 20:5845 | 20:0838 | 7.4% | 1h40:3738 | 15:54 | ||
39th | 231 | Gareth BARNES | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 19:4846 | 19:5942 | 20:2944 | 20:2539 | 20:0235 | 3.5% | 1h40:4439 | 16:01 | ||
40th | 263 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT | 5 | 20:0452 | 20:1546 | 20:2742 | 21:0948 | 19:3022 | 8.5% | 1h41:2740 | 16:44 | ||
41st | 261 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 20:2057 | 20:2449 | 20:2441 | 20:3640 | 20:1839 | 1.5% | 1h42:0441 | 17:21 | ||
42nd | 265 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 19:3238 | 20:2751 | 20:4146 | 20:3841 | 20:4444 | 6.1% | 1h42:0442 | 17:21 | ||
43rd | 253 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 20:1955 | 20:2048 | 20:5049 | 20:5845 | 19:5633 | 5.2% | 1h42:2443 | 17:41 | ||
44th | 238 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 19:4142 | 20:3752 | 20:5551 | 20:5042 | 20:2141 | 6.3% | 1h42:2744 | 17:44 | ||
45th | 233 | Paul SOLE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 19:4243 | 20:1947 | 20:5852 | 21:0647 | 20:2040 | 7.1% | 1h42:2745 | 17:44 | ||
46th | 250 | Richard LONG | Certini Bicycle Co | 5 | 20:1955 | 19:5441 | 20:2742 | 20:5042 | 21:4648 | 9.4% | 1h43:1746 | 18:34 | ||
47th | 269 | Howard GREENSIDE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 20:0250 | 20:4254 | 20:4848 | 20:5244 | 21:0646 | 5.3% | 1h43:3147 | 18:48 | ||
48th | 244 | Mark BARNES | 5 | 20:1553 | 20:0944 | 20:3645 | 21:2149 | 22:0149 | 9.3% | 1h44:2648 | 19:43 | |||
49th | 262 | Russell HOLMAN | RAF-CA | 5 | 20:5261 | 20:2449 | 20:5250 | 21:3352 | 21:4147 | 6.3% | 1h45:2449 | 20:41 | ||
50th | 271 | Craig OWEN | Ronde CC | 5 | 19:4344 | 20:1445 | 20:4146 | 22:0353 | 25:4251 | 30.3% | 1h48:2450 | 23:41 | ||
51st | 255 | Tom HOOPER | All Terrain Cycles | 5 | 20:4860 | 20:4254 | 21:0153 | 22:0454 | 24:0750 | 16.5% | 1h48:4551 | 24:02 | ||
52nd | 258 | Ian BENDALL | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 4 | 19:1033 | 18:5626 | 19:0622 | 19:0618 | 1.2% | 1h16:1852 | ||||
53rd | 260 | Daniel EASTMENT | 4 | 20:3158 | 21:0858 | 21:4256 | 21:2450 | 5.8% | 1h24:4553 | |||||
54th | 251 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 21:1665 | 20:5456 | 21:1954 | 21:2951 | 2.8% | 1h24:5854 | ||||
55th | 256 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 4 | 20:4359 | 20:0643 | 21:4357 | 22:4456 | 13.1% | 1h25:1655 | ||||
56th | 248 | Derek SHANKS | Trek Concept Store Glasgow | 4 | 20:5763 | 21:0959 | 21:3955 | 22:2655 | 7.1% | 1h26:1156 | ||||
57th | 266 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 4 | 20:0049 | 20:5456 | 23:0759 | 23:0057 | 15.6% | 1h27:0157 | ||||
58th | 252 | Paul ALLANACH | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 21:1164 | 23:4161 | 24:0360 | 23:4858 | 13.5% | 1h32:4358 | ||||
59th | 217 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 18:3924 | 18:5827 | 19:3227 | 4.7% | 57:0959 | |||||
60th | 273 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Rutland CC | 3 | 20:1553 | 20:3953 | 22:1858 | 10.1% | 1h03:1260 | |||||
61st | 242 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF Velopro | 2 | 20:0351 | 21:2560 | 6.8% | 41:2861 | ||||||
62nd | 270 | Tom MACKRELL | 2 | 25:1266 | 27:0762 | 7.6% | 52:1962 | |||||||
63rd | 207 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes - Casco - World of Books | 1 | 16:282 | n/a | 16:2863 | |||||||
64th | 223 | Matt STEVEN | Zappi's CC | 1 | 18:3320 | n/a | 18:3364 | |||||||
65th | 240 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cxmagazine.com | 1 | 18:4126 | n/a | 18:4165 | |||||||
66th | 246 | Alex TOMPSETT | 1 | 20:5662 | n/a | 20:5666 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 4 | 18:121 | 18:191 | 18:322 | 18:201 | 1.8% | 1h13:251 | - | ||
2nd | 337 | Liam MANSER | 4 | 18:343 | 19:003 | 18:301 | 18:402 | 2.7% | 1h14:462 | 1:21 | |||
3rd | 304 | Sean RAYMENT | VELOPRO | 4 | 18:182 | 18:542 | 19:094 | 19:115 | 4.8% | 1h15:343 | 2:09 | ||
4th | 311 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 4 | 18:546 | 19:298 | 19:205 | 18:443 | 4.0% | 1h16:284 | 3:03 | |||
5th | 308 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:568 | 19:267 | 19:053 | 19:236 | 2.6% | 1h16:525 | 3:27 | ||
6th | 307 | Jay HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 18:568 | 19:245 | 19:246 | 19:4510 | 4.3% | 1h17:316 | 4:06 | ||
7th | 310 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 4 | 18:405 | 19:144 | 20:0013 | 19:439 | 7.1% | 1h17:397 | 4:14 | ||
8th | 302 | David PUSEY | 4 | 19:2515 | 19:3911 | 19:398 | 18:554 | 3.9% | 1h17:408 | 4:15 | |||
9th | 314 | Clay DAVIES | 4 | 18:557 | 19:298 | 19:5111 | 19:4611 | 4.9% | 1h18:029 | 4:37 | |||
10th | 306 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 4 | 19:0010 | 19:3810 | 19:5512 | 19:397 | 4.8% | 1h18:1310 | 4:48 | ||
11th | 344 | Sam ROPER | Groundwater Engineering RT | 4 | 19:0711 | 19:256 | 19:327 | 20:0813 | 5.3% | 1h18:1411 | 4:49 | ||
12th | 338 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 4 | 19:2515 | 19:3911 | 19:398 | 19:418 | 1.4% | 1h18:2512 | 5:00 | ||
13th | 305 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 18:394 | 19:4213 | 19:4710 | 20:4718 | 11.4% | 1h18:5613 | 5:31 | ||
14th | 313 | Philip COY | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 19:2313 | 20:4217 | 20:2015 | 20:1414 | 6.8% | 1h20:4014 | 7:15 | ||
15th | 347 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 19:1912 | 20:4115 | 20:5016 | 20:0012 | 7.9% | 1h20:5215 | 7:27 | |||
16th | 341 | Daniel POWELL (mas) | Castle Bikes Cycle Club | 4 | 19:2817 | 20:1914 | 20:5817 | 20:5219 | 7.7% | 1h21:3816 | 8:13 | ||
17th | 309 | Martyn DUNNETT | 4 | 20:5225 | 20:4718 | 20:1414 | 20:2215 | 3.1% | 1h22:1717 | 8:52 | |||
18th | 303 | Alex DAWSON (exp) | Bike Motion Racing | 4 | 19:2414 | 21:4525 | 21:2322 | 20:2416 | 12.1% | 1h22:5818 | 9:33 | ||
19th | 336 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 4 | 20:5124 | 20:4115 | 21:0818 | 21:0522 | 2.2% | 1h23:4719 | 10:22 | ||
20th | 312 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 20:4120 | 20:5219 | 21:2221 | 20:5520 | 3.3% | 1h23:5220 | 10:27 | ||
21st | 324 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:0129 | 21:5727 | 21:1720 | 20:2416 | 7.6% | 1h24:4021 | 11:15 | ||
22nd | 342 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 4 | 21:0028 | 21:2623 | 21:1419 | 21:0121 | 2.1% | 1h24:4322 | 11:18 | |||
23rd | 318 | Jason BANKS | Jersey Cycling Association | 4 | 19:4118 | 20:5320 | 21:2523 | 22:5830 | 16.7% | 1h24:5923 | 11:34 | ||
24th | 323 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:4522 | 21:1722 | 22:0928 | 21:2023 | 6.7% | 1h25:3324 | 12:08 | ||
25th | 317 | Ashley KIRK | EHF Velopro | 4 | 20:4221 | 20:5821 | 21:5925 | 21:5425 | 6.2% | 1h25:3425 | 12:09 | ||
26th | 316 | Garry HURST | 4 | 20:4623 | 21:5126 | 22:0726 | 22:1827 | 7.4% | 1h27:0326 | 13:38 | |||
27th | 321 | David FANCY | 4 | 21:4035 | 22:0330 | 21:4624 | 21:5124 | 1.8% | 1h27:2227 | 13:57 | |||
28th | 331 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:5927 | 22:0330 | 22:4430 | 21:5926 | 8.3% | 1h27:4728 | 14:22 | ||
29th | 326 | John GWILLIAM | 4 | 21:2931 | 21:5727 | 22:0827 | 22:2828 | 4.6% | 1h28:0329 | 14:38 | |||
30th | 340 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 4 | 21:0830 | 22:2334 | 22:2529 | 22:5830 | 8.7% | 1h28:5530 | 15:30 | ||
31st | 322 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 21:3934 | 22:0330 | 22:4831 | 22:4429 | 5.3% | 1h29:1631 | 15:51 | ||
32nd | 319 | Ross WILDMAN | Cogs Bikes | 4 | 20:5426 | 22:0229 | 23:0832 | 23:5532 | 14.4% | 1h30:0032 | 16:35 | ||
33rd | 329 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 21:3633 | 22:2233 | 23:3933 | 24:2633 | 13.1% | 1h32:0433 | 18:39 | |||
34th | 325 | David O'BRIEN | 4 | 21:4636 | 23:5735 | 24:2834 | 24:4434 | 13.6% | 1h34:5734 | 21:32 | |||
35th | 332 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 22:1537 | 24:0136 | 26:1035 | 26:4735 | 20.4% | 1h39:1535 | 25:50 | |||
36th | 330 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 23:1539 | 24:2038 | 31:2738 | 35.3% | 1h19:0236 | ||||
37th | 343 | Steven PERRY | Swinnerton Cycles | 3 | 23:5540 | 28:0939 | 29:0736 | 21.7% | 1h21:1137 | ||||
38th | 334 | James BUCHANAN | 3 | 26:4641 | 29:1540 | 29:3937 | 10.8% | 1h25:4038 | |||||
39th | 333 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 2 | 20:2619 | 21:3824 | 5.9% | 42:0439 | |||||
40th | 328 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | 2 | 22:4438 | 24:1637 | 6.7% | 47:0040 | ||||||
41st | 339 | Sam WHITTLESEA | Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain | 1 | 21:3232 | n/a | 21:3241 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 18:221 | 17:461 | 3.4% | 36:081 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 18:244 | 18:012 | 2.1% | 36:262 | 18s | ||
3rd | 361 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 18:232 | 18:213 | 0.2% | 36:443 | 36s | ||
4th | 353 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 2 | 18:232 | 19:014 | 3.4% | 37:254 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 364 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 18:445 | 19:448 | 5.3% | 38:295 | 2:21 | ||
6th | 356 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 19:076 | 19:255 | 1.6% | 38:336 | 2:25 | ||
7th | 357 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 19:138 | 19:286 | 1.3% | 38:417 | 2:33 | ||
8th | 354 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 19:107 | 19:357 | 2.2% | 38:458 | 2:37 | ||
9th | 355 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 2 | 19:169 | 20:519 | 8.2% | 40:089 | 4:00 | ||
10th | 362 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Team Thomsons Cycles | 2 | 19:4810 | 20:5310 | 5.5% | 40:4110 | 4:33 | ||
11th | 359 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 20:3611 | 21:1211 | 2.9% | 41:4811 | 5:40 | ||
12th | 358 | Noah CHARLTON | Active / VC Deal | 2 | 20:3712 | 21:4112 | 5.2% | 42:1812 | 6:10 | ||
13th | 363 | Drew ARMSTRONG | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 21:0614 | 22:0214 | 4.4% | 43:0813 | 7:00 | ||
14th | 360 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 2 | 21:4316 | 21:5113 | 0.6% | 43:3514 | 7:27 | ||
15th | 372 | Luke SIMMONDS | Clwb Beicio Dwyfor CC | 2 | 21:0113 | 22:4920 | 8.6% | 43:5115 | 7:43 | ||
16th | 369 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 2 | 21:3315 | 22:3618 | 4.9% | 44:0916 | 8:01 | ||
17th | 368 | Aaron PAYNE | 2 | 21:5818 | 22:1315 | 1.1% | 44:1217 | 8:04 | |||
18th | 366 | Archie LEWIS | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 2 | 21:5919 | 22:1916 | 1.5% | 44:1818 | 8:10 | ||
19th | 371 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 2 | 21:4517 | 22:3919 | 4.1% | 44:2519 | 8:17 | ||
20th | 365 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 22:1622 | 22:3517 | 1.4% | 44:5220 | 8:44 | ||
21st | 380 | Keir ROBB | 2 | 22:2824 | 22:5621 | 2.1% | 45:2521 | 9:17 | |||
22nd | 367 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 22:0521 | 23:5522 | 8.3% | 46:0022 | 9:52 | ||
23rd | 375 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 22:0420 | 24:1123 | 9.6% | 46:1523 | 10:07 | ||
24th | 370 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 22:1823 | 24:1924 | 9.0% | 46:3824 | 10:30 | ||
25th | 373 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 2 | 22:4425 | 24:2125 | 7.1% | 47:0625 | 10:58 | ||
26th | 376 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 23:2926 | 24:4726 | 5.5% | 48:1626 | 12:08 | ||
27th | 379 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 24:4328 | 25:0927 | 1.8% | 49:5227 | 13:44 | ||
28th | 377 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 24:4227 | 30:2429 | 23.1% | 55:0628 | 18:58 | ||
29th | 378 | Henry HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 2 | 27:3629 | 29:4528 | 7.8% | 57:2229 | 21:14 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 16:401 | 16:401 | 17:254 | 4.5% | 50:461 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Cameron ORR | Team Velocite | 3 | 17:284 | 17:453 | 17:111 | 3.3% | 52:252 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 133 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 17:284 | 17:442 | 17:182 | 2.5% | 52:313 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 132 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 3 | 16:512 | 18:205 | 17:355 | 8.8% | 52:484 | 2:02 | ||
5th | 135 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 17:273 | 17:594 | 17:233 | 3.5% | 52:505 | 2:04 | ||
6th | 147 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 17:588 | 18:205 | 18:337 | 3.2% | 54:536 | 4:07 | ||
7th | 138 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 17:576 | 18:205 | 18:369 | 3.6% | 54:547 | 4:08 | ||
8th | 143 | Tom EASLEY | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 17:576 | 18:205 | 18:3710 | 3.7% | 54:558 | 4:09 | ||
9th | 139 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 3 | 18:089 | 18:539 | 19:0312 | 5.1% | 56:059 | 5:19 | ||
10th | 145 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 18:3111 | 19:0210 | 19:0513 | 3.1% | 56:3910 | 5:53 | ||
11th | 150 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 3 | 18:5115 | 19:2312 | 18:348 | 4.4% | 56:4911 | 6:03 | ||
12th | 167 | Conner JOHNSTONE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 18:3010 | 19:3014 | 18:4911 | 5.4% | 56:5012 | 6:04 | ||
13th | 140 | Adam DUFF | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 18:3212 | 19:2913 | 19:0714 | 5.1% | 57:0913 | 6:23 | ||
14th | 144 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 18:4414 | 19:1511 | 19:3916 | 4.9% | 57:3914 | 6:53 | ||
15th | 142 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 19:1317 | 20:2119 | 18:286 | 10.2% | 58:0315 | 7:17 | ||
16th | 148 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 18:4013 | 19:3515 | 19:4817 | 6.1% | 58:0416 | 7:18 | ||
17th | 153 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 19:1719 | 19:3515 | 19:3215 | 1.6% | 58:2417 | 7:38 | ||
18th | 169 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 19:1418 | 19:5117 | 19:5518 | 3.6% | 59:0118 | 8:15 | ||
19th | 156 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 19:4323 | 20:1718 | 20:1920 | 3.0% | 1h00:2019 | 9:34 | ||
20th | 151 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 19:4021 | 20:2119 | 20:1819 | 3.5% | 1h00:2020 | 9:34 | ||
21st | 152 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 19:4222 | 20:2621 | 20:4621 | 5.4% | 1h00:5421 | 10:08 | ||
22nd | 149 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 19:5725 | 20:3122 | 21:3124 | 7.9% | 1h02:0122 | 11:15 | ||
23rd | 162 | Tyler BRENNAN | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 3 | 19:3020 | 21:1725 | 21:2023 | 9.4% | 1h02:0823 | 11:22 | ||
24th | 136 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 19:0716 | 20:4424 | 22:2929 | 17.6% | 1h02:2124 | 11:35 | ||
25th | 155 | Oliver SNODDEN | 3 | 20:4528 | 22:0928 | 20:5722 | 6.7% | 1h03:5225 | 13:06 | |||
26th | 158 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 20:2627 | 22:1429 | 21:5026 | 8.8% | 1h04:3126 | 13:45 | ||
27th | 165 | Ethan CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 21:0930 | 22:0226 | 21:4725 | 4.2% | 1h04:5927 | 14:13 | ||
28th | 160 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:0229 | 22:0727 | 22:4431 | 8.1% | 1h05:5328 | 15:07 | ||
29th | 157 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 21:3131 | 22:1429 | 22:4431 | 5.7% | 1h06:3029 | 15:44 | ||
30th | 164 | Troy WINGAR | VC Revolution | 3 | 21:3533 | 22:5632 | 22:3530 | 6.3% | 1h07:0830 | 16:22 | ||
31st | 171 | Mason HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 22:1436 | 22:4231 | 22:1227 | 2.3% | 1h07:0931 | 16:23 | ||
32nd | 161 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 3 | 21:3232 | 23:3935 | 22:2228 | 9.8% | 1h07:3432 | 16:48 | ||
33rd | 159 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 21:4334 | 23:1233 | 23:3434 | 8.5% | 1h08:3133 | 17:45 | ||
34th | 168 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:1235 | 23:2634 | 23:2133 | 5.6% | 1h08:5934 | 18:13 | ||
35th | 163 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 19:5324 | 20:3623 | 30:1335 | 52.0% | 1h10:4335 | 19:57 | ||
36th | 137 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 1 | 20:1926 | n/a | 20:1936 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 16:172 | 16:341 | 16:511 | 16:491 | 3.5% | 1h06:331 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Thomas CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 4 | 16:161 | 16:503 | 17:182 | 17:062 | 6.4% | 1h07:312 | 58s | ||
3rd | 105 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 16:172 | 16:462 | 17:223 | 17:113 | 6.7% | 1h07:373 | 1:04 | ||
4th | 102 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 16:504 | 17:215 | 17:455 | 17:164 | 5.4% | 1h09:144 | 2:41 | ||
5th | 108 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:516 | 17:194 | 17:455 | 17:527 | 6.0% | 1h09:495 | 3:16 | ||
6th | 109 | Jacob PHELPS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 4 | 17:197 | 17:537 | 18:127 | 17:215 | 5.1% | 1h10:476 | 4:14 | ||
7th | 106 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 18:0713 | 17:526 | 17:314 | 17:296 | 3.6% | 1h11:017 | 4:28 | ||
8th | 110 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 4 | 17:298 | 18:149 | 18:4010 | 18:2810 | 6.8% | 1h12:548 | 6:21 | ||
9th | 111 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Jersey Cycling Assoc Youth Academy | 4 | 17:4911 | 18:1910 | 19:0412 | 17:598 | 7.0% | 1h13:129 | 6:39 | ||
10th | 107 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 4 | 18:0814 | 18:3411 | 18:188 | 18:139 | 2.4% | 1h13:1310 | 6:40 | ||
11th | 117 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 17:5212 | 18:138 | 18:279 | 18:4111 | 4.6% | 1h13:1511 | 6:42 | ||
12th | 116 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:4810 | 18:5512 | 18:5711 | 18:4412 | 6.5% | 1h14:2512 | 7:52 | ||
13th | 114 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 17:359 | 19:0713 | 19:5113 | 19:1013 | 12.9% | 1h15:4513 | 9:12 | ||
14th | 113 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 4 | 16:504 | 19:5114 | 19:5714 | 20:5916 | 24.7% | 1h17:3814 | 11:05 | ||
15th | 125 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 19:0515 | 20:1215 | 20:2315 | 20:0714 | 6.8% | 1h19:4815 | 13:15 | |||
16th | 115 | Charles HOUGH | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 19:1416 | 20:4016 | 20:3916 | 20:2915 | 7.5% | 1h21:0316 | 14:30 | ||
17th | 128 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:5617 | 20:5417 | 22:2717 | 22:1517 | 12.6% | 1h25:3317 | 19:00 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:251 | 17:412 | 17:332 | 17:361 | 17:282 | 1.5% | 1h27:451 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:522 | 17:301 | 17:301 | 17:422 | 17:271 | 2.4% | 1h28:032 | 18s | ||
3rd | 407 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 5 | 18:113 | 18:143 | 18:393 | 18:483 | 19:225 | 6.5% | 1h33:173 | 5:32 | ||
4th | 439 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 18:476 | 18:545 | 18:594 | 19:215 | 19:246 | 3.3% | 1h35:284 | 7:43 | ||
5th | 417 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Team-Elite - Lancashire RC | 5 | 18:465 | 19:049 | 19:055 | 19:266 | 19:328 | 4.1% | 1h35:565 | 8:11 | ||
6th | 412 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 5 | 19:039 | 19:018 | 19:2810 | 19:297 | 19:144 | 2.5% | 1h36:186 | 8:33 | |||
7th | 421 | Ben DALE (vet) | Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple | 5 | 19:2012 | 19:1511 | 19:228 | 19:094 | 19:093 | 1.1% | 1h36:177 | 8:32 | ||
8th | 408 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 19:1411 | 18:454 | 19:147 | 19:389 | 19:257 | 4.7% | 1h36:198 | 8:34 | ||
9th | 409 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 18:487 | 18:545 | 19:249 | 19:5610 | 19:519 | 6.0% | 1h36:559 | 9:10 | ||
10th | 442 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 5 | 19:2915 | 18:587 | 19:096 | 19:318 | 20:0914 | 6.2% | 1h37:1810 | 9:33 | |||
11th | 413 | Mark SPRATT | Bikesoup Test Team | 5 | 18:424 | 19:1010 | 19:3111 | 20:1012 | 20:3017 | 9.6% | 1h38:0411 | 10:19 | ||
12th | 420 | Roy DAVIES | Team-Elite | 5 | 19:5724 | 19:2913 | 19:3512 | 20:1413 | 19:5210 | 3.8% | 1h39:0912 | 11:24 | ||
13th | 424 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:4619 | 19:4015 | 20:2017 | 20:0411 | 19:5411 | 3.4% | 1h39:4513 | 12:00 | ||
14th | 405 | Jason PAINTON | 5 | 18:498 | 19:1712 | 20:1215 | 20:5720 | 20:4218 | 11.3% | 1h39:5814 | 12:13 | |||
15th | 425 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 19:2514 | 19:4015 | 20:1114 | 20:3716 | 20:2015 | 6.2% | 1h40:1415 | 12:29 | ||
16th | 411 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 19:3016 | 19:3614 | 20:1916 | 20:2915 | 20:2015 | 5.0% | 1h40:1516 | 12:30 | ||
17th | 422 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 19:5222 | 20:0018 | 20:0513 | 20:2314 | 20:0513 | 2.6% | 1h40:2617 | 12:41 | ||
18th | 429 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 5 | 19:1310 | 19:4517 | 20:2618 | 20:5319 | 21:0619 | 9.8% | 1h41:2518 | 13:40 | ||
19th | 414 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 5 | 19:2413 | 20:5025 | 20:3221 | 21:0421 | 19:5411 | 8.6% | 1h41:4619 | 14:01 | ||
20th | 415 | Stephen HOPPER | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 19:5323 | 20:0018 | 20:3120 | 20:5118 | 21:1920 | 7.2% | 1h42:3620 | 14:51 | ||
21st | 416 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 20:0125 | 20:4524 | 20:2618 | 20:3817 | 21:5023 | 9.1% | 1h43:4221 | 15:57 | ||
22nd | 427 | Anthony MORRIS | 5 | 19:4921 | 20:1521 | 21:0522 | 21:5423 | 21:4422 | 10.5% | 1h44:4922 | 17:04 | |||
23rd | 437 | Lee DAVIES (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 19:4417 | 20:2923 | 21:0723 | 21:4822 | 21:4321 | 10.5% | 1h44:5423 | 17:09 | ||
24th | 428 | Darren MATTHEWS | CC Weymouth | 5 | 20:3126 | 21:0026 | 22:0924 | 22:5927 | 24:5024 | 21.0% | 1h51:3024 | 23:45 | ||
25th | 430 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 21:0227 | 21:4929 | 22:4527 | 22:1925 | 8.2% | 1h27:5525 | |||||
26th | 436 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 21:4730 | 21:5830 | 22:2425 | 21:5824 | 2.8% | 1h28:0726 | ||||
27th | 438 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 4 | 21:0328 | 21:2427 | 22:3926 | 23:0529 | 9.7% | 1h28:1127 | ||||
28th | 447 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 21:3529 | 21:4428 | 23:4031 | 22:5927 | 9.7% | 1h29:5828 | ||||
29th | 445 | Philip BROMWICH | Evesham & District Whls CC | 4 | 22:1334 | 22:5334 | 22:5428 | 22:3626 | 3.1% | 1h30:3629 | ||||
30th | 446 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 21:4832 | 22:3731 | 23:2129 | 23:5631 | 9.8% | 1h31:4230 | ||||
31st | 435 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 22:2436 | 23:0735 | 23:2230 | 23:0930 | 4.3% | 1h32:0231 | ||||
32nd | 441 | Graham BRYCE (gvet) | G M C Fire Services | 4 | 21:5533 | 22:4633 | 23:4031 | 24:3032 | 11.8% | 1h32:5132 | ||||
33rd | 432 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 4 | 22:2135 | 23:1236 | 23:5633 | 24:4733 | 10.9% | 1h34:1633 | ||||
34th | 444 | Gareth SCOTT | Dennis Distribution | 4 | 23:5637 | 26:4037 | 25:5635 | 25:3034 | 11.4% | 1h42:0234 | ||||
35th | 419 | David KING-SMITH | 3 | 19:4518 | 20:1020 | 25:0334 | 26.8% | 1h04:5835 | ||||||
36th | 423 | Nick REESE | 2 | 19:4720 | 20:2822 | 3.5% | 40:1536 | |||||||
37th | 410 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 21:4730 | 22:3731 | 3.8% | 44:2437 | ||||||
38th | 450 | Aidan WILLIAMS | 1 | 29:5238 | n/a | 29:5238 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 4 | 18:503 | 18:091 | 18:351 | 18:401 | 3.8% | 1h14:161 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 4 | 18:311 | 18:382 | 18:592 | 19:345 | 5.7% | 1h15:432 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | 512 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 4 | 18:554 | 19:083 | 19:243 | 19:273 | 2.8% | 1h16:563 | 2:40 | |||
4th | 513 | Peter TURNBULL | 4 | 18:492 | 19:154 | 19:445 | 19:314 | 4.9% | 1h17:204 | 3:04 | |||
5th | 501 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 18:585 | 19:366 | 19:384 | 19:212 | 3.5% | 1h17:345 | 3:18 | ||
6th | 503 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 19:147 | 19:285 | 20:037 | 19:486 | 4.2% | 1h18:356 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 520 | Kirby BENNETT | 4 | 19:136 | 19:467 | 19:596 | 20:529 | 8.6% | 1h19:527 | 5:36 | |||
8th | 518 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 19:158 | 20:2810 | 20:319 | 20:257 | 6.6% | 1h20:408 | 6:24 | ||
9th | 506 | Adrian HILL | Squadra RT | 4 | 20:2410 | 20:198 | 20:178 | 20:378 | 1.6% | 1h21:389 | 7:22 | ||
10th | 505 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 20:239 | 20:249 | 20:4410 | 21:0910 | 3.8% | 1h22:4210 | 8:26 | ||
11th | 536 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 20:4914 | 21:1212 | 21:4512 | 21:1512 | 4.5% | 1h25:0311 | 10:47 | ||
12th | 509 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 20:4111 | 21:2114 | 22:0215 | 21:2513 | 6.5% | 1h25:3112 | 11:15 | ||
13th | 507 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 20:4111 | 21:0411 | 22:0918 | 21:5916 | 7.1% | 1h25:5513 | 11:39 | ||
14th | 533 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 4 | 21:5422 | 21:5720 | 21:2611 | 21:1411 | 3.4% | 1h26:3314 | 12:17 | ||
15th | 531 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 21:2116 | 21:3415 | 22:1119 | 21:5014 | 3.9% | 1h26:5715 | 12:41 | ||
16th | 514 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:3820 | 21:1212 | 21:4613 | 22:2821 | 6.0% | 1h27:0516 | 12:49 | ||
17th | 508 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | 4 | 20:4613 | 21:5218 | 22:1720 | 22:1118 | 7.3% | 1h27:0717 | 12:51 | ||
18th | 517 | Richard HOUSE | One And All Cycling | 4 | 21:3618 | 21:4817 | 22:0817 | 22:0217 | 2.5% | 1h27:3518 | 13:19 | ||
19th | 511 | Barry WHITE | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 4 | 21:2015 | 21:4316 | 22:0215 | 22:4023 | 6.2% | 1h27:4619 | 13:30 | ||
20th | 521 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 22:2624 | 22:2624 | 21:5814 | 21:5215 | 2.6% | 1h28:4320 | 14:27 | ||
21st | 510 | Ashley ROLES | 4 | 21:2517 | 21:5218 | 22:2321 | 23:1527 | 8.6% | 1h28:5621 | 14:40 | |||
22nd | 515 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 21:3719 | 22:3725 | 22:3223 | 22:2519 | 4.6% | 1h29:1222 | 14:56 | |||
23rd | 530 | Ian ROBSON (1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 22:2825 | 22:0821 | 22:3122 | 22:3022 | 1.7% | 1h29:3923 | 15:23 | ||
24th | 526 | Karl CLAY | 4 | 21:3921 | 22:2222 | 22:4724 | 23:2828 | 8.4% | 1h30:1824 | 16:02 | |||
25th | 534 | Carlton HOLMES | non | 4 | 22:4829 | 22:4826 | 22:5225 | 22:2720 | 1.9% | 1h30:5525 | 16:39 | ||
26th | 525 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 22:2825 | 22:2523 | 23:1427 | 22:5425 | 3.6% | 1h31:0326 | 16:47 | ||
27th | 532 | Peter BROMWICH | 4 | 22:4728 | 22:4826 | 23:0326 | 22:4023 | 1.7% | 1h31:2027 | 17:04 | |||
28th | 524 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 22:2523 | 22:5228 | 23:2128 | 23:1026 | 4.2% | 1h31:4828 | 17:32 | ||
29th | 535 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 4 | 22:5130 | 23:2930 | 24:2929 | 24:2029 | 7.1% | 1h35:1029 | 20:54 | ||
30th | 523 | Stephen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 22:3527 | 23:0129 | 24:4430 | 25:0330 | 10.9% | 1h35:2530 | 21:09 | ||
31st | 527 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 25:0533 | 26:3832 | 26:4531 | 6.6% | 1h18:2831 | ||||
32nd | 528 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 24:4432 | 27:3033 | 27:4932 | 12.5% | 1h20:0332 | ||||
33rd | 522 | Jason HOPGOOD | 2 | 23:0131 | 25:0031 | 8.6% | 48:0133 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 22:331 | 22:401 | 23:082 | 2.6% | 1h08:231 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 23:122 | 23:483 | 23:011 | 3.4% | 1h10:022 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 98 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 23:323 | 23:372 | 23:113 | 1.9% | 1h10:223 | 1:59 | ||
4th | 99 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 26:254 | 28:105 | 26:374 | 6.6% | 1h21:124 | 12:49 | ||
5th | 94 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:435 | 27:304 | 27:275 | 2.9% | 1h21:405 | 13:17 | ||
6th | 95 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 30:356 | 32:336 | 34:377 | 13.2% | 1h37:466 | 29:23 | ||
7th | 96 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 32:057 | 33:427 | 32:226 | 5.0% | 1h38:107 | 29:47 | ||
8th | 97 | Robert LEE (svet) | 1 | 56:368 | n/a | 56:368 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps⇧ | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 489 | Tue JOHANSEN | 2 | 23:022 | 24:212 | 5.7% | 47:232 | 1:41 | |||
3rd | 492 | Martin LEDGER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 26:183 | 26:494 | 2.0% | 53:083 | 7:26 | ||
4th | 487 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 27:286 | 26:103 | 5.0% | 53:384 | 7:56 | ||
5th | 490 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 26:454 | 27:476 | 3.9% | 54:335 | 8:51 | |||
6th | 488 | Ian WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 26:585 | 27:405 | 2.6% | 54:386 | 8:56 | ||
7th | 491 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 29:517 | 34:317 | 15.6% | 1h04:237 | 18:41 | ||
1st | 486 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 22:201 | 23:211 | 4.6% | 45:421 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Sally BIGHAM | Topeak Ergon Racing Team | 5 | 19:173 | 19:071 | 19:201 | 19:281 | 19:171 | 1.8% | 1h36:311 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 19:162 | 19:322 | 19:573 | 20:052 | 20:143 | 5.0% | 1h39:062 | 2:35 | ||
3rd | 52 | Mariske STRAUSS | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 5 | 19:244 | 19:555 | 19:482 | 20:083 | 20:495 | 7.3% | 1h40:063 | 3:35 | ||
4th | 54 | Alice BARNES | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 5 | 19:151 | 19:443 | 20:094 | 20:365 | 20:384 | 7.2% | 1h40:244 | 3:53 | ||
5th | 53 | Cherie VALE | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 5 | 19:396 | 19:474 | 20:456 | 20:526 | 20:112 | 6.2% | 1h41:175 | 4:46 | ||
6th | 68 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 5 | 19:325 | 20:438 | 20:405 | 20:284 | 21:026 | 7.7% | 1h42:276 | 5:56 | ||
7th | 58 | Isla SHORT | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 5 | 19:396 | 20:306 | 21:027 | 22:1516 | 22:0314 | 13.2% | 1h45:317 | 9:00 | ||
8th | 56 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 5 | 20:348 | 20:397 | 21:178 | 21:437 | 21:5112 | 6.2% | 1h46:068 | 9:35 | ||
9th | 67 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 5 | 20:5712 | 21:3716 | 21:339 | 22:018 | 21:4210 | 5.1% | 1h47:529 | 11:21 | ||
10th | 63 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 5 | 20:5510 | 21:4717 | 22:0417 | 22:0612 | 21:087 | 5.7% | 1h48:0210 | 11:31 | ||
11th | 75 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 21:1014 | 21:2513 | 22:0016 | 22:018 | 21:268 | 4.0% | 1h48:0311 | 11:32 | ||
12th | 60 | Maddie HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 21:2118 | 21:1710 | 21:5614 | 22:0511 | 21:409 | 3.8% | 1h48:2112 | 11:50 | ||
13th | 70 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 5 | 21:1415 | 21:3415 | 21:3510 | 22:0913 | 22:0213 | 4.3% | 1h48:3513 | 12:04 | ||
14th | 59 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 5 | 21:2419 | 21:2312 | 21:5915 | 22:0913 | 21:4711 | 3.6% | 1h48:4514 | 12:14 | ||
15th | 65 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 20:479 | 21:2011 | 21:4912 | 22:0913 | 23:1716 | 12.0% | 1h49:2315 | 12:52 | ||
16th | 66 | Catriona ROSS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 21:1617 | 21:2714 | 21:5413 | 22:2717 | 22:1915 | 5.6% | 1h49:2516 | 12:54 | ||
17th | 73 | Paula MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 5 | 20:5611 | 21:039 | 21:4011 | 22:0210 | 24:1219 | 15.6% | 1h49:5517 | 13:24 | ||
18th | 69 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 21:1516 | 22:0418 | 23:2218 | 23:3318 | 24:0218 | 13.1% | 1h54:1818 | 17:47 | ||
19th | 79 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Velopro | 5 | 22:2621 | 23:0419 | 23:3719 | 24:4422 | 24:1720 | 10.3% | 1h58:1019 | 21:39 | ||
20th | 77 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 23:2623 | 23:4021 | 23:3719 | 24:0720 | 23:4917 | 2.9% | 1h58:4020 | 22:09 | ||
21st | 72 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 5 | 22:1320 | 24:2424 | 24:3622 | 23:4519 | 24:1821 | 10.7% | 1h59:1821 | 22:47 | ||
22nd | 64 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 5 | 23:2724 | 24:1523 | 24:1821 | 24:1621 | 24:4622 | 5.6% | 2h01:0422 | 24:33 | ||
23rd | 71 | Julie ELDER | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 23:0622 | 24:0922 | 25:0123 | 25:3823 | 11.0% | 1h37:5423 | ||||
24th | 74 | Heidi GOULD | 4 | 24:3025 | 25:1426 | 25:1924 | 25:5824 | 6.0% | 1h41:0124 | |||||
25th | 78 | Hannah ATTENBURROW | Pedal 2 Pedal | 4 | 25:5627 | 24:4325 | 26:3226 | 26:2825 | 7.3% | 1h43:3925 | ||||
26th | 76 | Emma BRADLEY | 4 | 24:4326 | 26:0627 | 26:3125 | 26:5726 | 9.0% | 1h44:1726 | |||||
27th | 61 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 2 | 21:0313 | 23:0520 | 9.7% | 44:0827 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 476 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 22:012 | 21:451 | 22:221 | 22:461 | 4.7% | 1h28:551 | - | ||
2nd | 478 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 4 | 22:173 | 22:532 | 22:512 | 23:402 | 6.2% | 1h31:442 | 2:49 | ||
3rd | 471 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 4 | 21:571 | 23:033 | 23:283 | 23:484 | 8.4% | 1h32:183 | 3:23 | |||
4th | 483 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 23:154 | 23:274 | 25:186 | 23:413 | 8.8% | 1h35:434 | 6:48 | ||
5th | 477 | Donna MORRIS | 4 | 24:078 | 24:245 | 24:214 | 24:385 | 2.1% | 1h37:325 | 8:37 | |||
6th | 480 | Sophie FENNELL | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 4 | 23:535 | 24:427 | 25:085 | 24:516 | 5.2% | 1h38:366 | 9:41 | ||
7th | 472 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 24:046 | 25:018 | 25:427 | 25:447 | 6.9% | 1h40:327 | 11:37 | ||
8th | 481 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 27:2611 | 28:2410 | 28:228 | 28:428 | 4.6% | 1h52:558 | 24:00 | ||
9th | 482 | Angela GREEN | Bike Doctor | 4 | 26:5310 | 29:0511 | 29:199 | 28:469 | 9.1% | 1h54:059 | 25:10 | ||
10th | 479 | Kathy BERESFORD | 3 | 25:579 | 27:309 | 32:5010 | 26.5% | 1h26:1710 | |||||
11th | 474 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 31:1812 | 33:3912 | 35:5311 | 14.6% | 1h40:5011 | ||||
12th | 484 | Heulwen GILBERT | University of Birmingham | 2 | 24:057 | 24:286 | 1.6% | 48:3312 | |||||
13th | 475 | Paige COOPE | RAF-CA | 1 | 59:3013 | n/a | 59:3013 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 20:231 | 21:201 | 4.7% | 41:441 | - | ||
2nd | 457 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:132 | 22:252 | 5.7% | 43:382 | 1:54 | ||
3rd | 458 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 22:394 | 23:173 | 2.8% | 45:573 | 4:13 | ||
4th | 452 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 21:243 | 24:586 | 16.7% | 46:234 | 4:39 | ||
5th | 455 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 23:045 | 24:245 | 5.8% | 47:285 | 5:44 | ||
6th | 454 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 23:487 | 24:124 | 1.7% | 48:006 | 6:16 | ||
7th | 453 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 2 | 23:286 | 25:307 | 8.7% | 48:587 | 7:14 | ||
8th | 459 | Josie NELSON | Solihull CC | 2 | 25:168 | 26:218 | 4.3% | 51:388 | 9:54 | ||
9th | 461 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 27:549 | 27:249 | 1.8% | 55:199 | 13:35 | ||
10th | 456 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 2 | 28:0510 | 29:2110 | 4.5% | 57:2610 | 15:42 | ||
11th | 460 | Megan BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 28:0911 | 31:5711 | 13.5% | 1h00:0711 | 18:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada-Sport | 2 | 20:281 | 20:461 | 1.5% | 41:151 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 21:233 | 21:202 | 0.2% | 42:432 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 281 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 21:535 | 22:103 | 1.3% | 44:043 | 2:49 | ||
4th | 285 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 21:354 | 22:515 | 5.9% | 44:264 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 290 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 2 | 22:026 | 22:504 | 3.6% | 44:525 | 3:37 | ||
6th | 291 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 2 | 22:207 | 23:177 | 4.3% | 45:376 | 4:22 | ||
7th | 283 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 22:398 | 23:438 | 4.7% | 46:227 | 5:07 | ||
8th | 289 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 23:1411 | 23:116 | 0.2% | 46:268 | 5:11 | ||
9th | 286 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 22:499 | 23:449 | 4.0% | 46:349 | 5:19 | ||
10th | 287 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 22:5810 | 24:0710 | 5.0% | 47:0510 | 5:50 | ||
11th | 284 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 21:202 | 27:1116 | 27.4% | 48:3111 | 7:16 | ||
12th | 292 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 2 | 23:3012 | 25:0811 | 7.0% | 48:3912 | 7:24 | ||
13th | 298 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:4713 | 25:4812 | 4.1% | 50:3613 | 9:21 | ||
14th | 297 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 25:0815 | 25:5513 | 3.1% | 51:0414 | 9:49 | ||
15th | 296 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 25:0314 | 26:0114 | 3.9% | 51:0515 | 9:50 | ||
16th | 294 | Katie ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 2 | 25:3716 | 26:4615 | 4.5% | 52:2416 | 11:09 | ||
17th | 288 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 26:0317 | 28:5617 | 11.1% | 54:5917 | 13:44 | ||
18th | 293 | Chloe WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 27:4718 | 30:1518 | 8.9% | 58:0218 | 16:47 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 19:592 | 20:131 | 20:221 | 1.9% | 1h00:351 | - | ||
2nd | 187 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 3 | 19:581 | 21:043 | 20:302 | 5.5% | 1h01:332 | 58s | ||
3rd | 190 | Amira MELLOR | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 3 | 20:093 | 20:532 | 21:453 | 7.9% | 1h02:483 | 2:13 | ||
4th | 182 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 20:494 | 22:324 | 23:124 | 11.4% | 1h06:344 | 5:59 | ||
5th | 183 | Abigail VAN TWISK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 3 | 21:555 | 23:275 | 23:375 | 7.8% | 1h09:005 | 8:25 | ||
6th | 189 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cxmagazine.com | 3 | 23:326 | 24:266 | 25:176 | 7.4% | 1h13:166 | 12:41 | ||
7th | 186 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 3 | 23:387 | 25:057 | 26:488 | 13.4% | 1h15:327 | 14:57 | ||
8th | 185 | Harriet DODD | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 25:558 | 26:298 | 25:447 | 2.9% | 1h18:098 | 17:34 | ||
9th | 184 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 1 | 27:459 | n/a | 27:459 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 542 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:461 | 23:231 | 23:381 | 24:151 | 6.5% | 1h34:041 | - | ||
2nd | 541 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 4 | 23:442 | 24:222 | 25:172 | 24:582 | 6.5% | 1h38:222 | 4:18 | ||
3rd | 545 | Jemima LEACH | Big Maggys | 4 | 25:123 | 26:133 | 26:575 | 26:194 | 6.9% | 1h44:423 | 10:38 | ||
4th | 543 | Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 26:015 | 26:466 | 26:293 | 26:093 | 2.9% | 1h45:264 | 11:22 | ||
5th | 544 | Lucy CHILVERS | Cyclo Monster | 4 | 25:464 | 26:445 | 26:454 | 26:255 | 3.8% | 1h45:415 | 11:37 | ||
6th | 546 | Katherine LIRON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 26:356 | 26:344 | 27:076 | 27:556 | 5.1% | 1h48:126 | 14:08 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 389 | Lydia GOULD | TORQ Performance | 3 | 22:521 | 23:221 | 23:431 | 3.7% | 1h09:581 | - | ||
2nd | 385 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:582 | 24:462 | 24:242 | 3.3% | 1h13:092 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 388 | Janet BURTHEM | Velo Club Melyd | 3 | 24:483 | 24:513 | 24:543 | 0.4% | 1h14:353 | 4:37 | ||
4th | 387 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 26:534 | 27:574 | 27:494 | 4.0% | 1h22:404 | 12:42 | ||
5th | 390 | Alison LINNEL | 3 | 28:275 | 28:465 | 29:015 | 2.0% | 1h26:155 | 16:17 | |||
6th | 386 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 3 | 29:366 | 29:256 | 30:306 | 3.7% | 1h29:326 | 19:34 |
Female: Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 466 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 23:431 | - | ||
2nd | 465 | Elena TAYLOR | 1 | 36:182 | 12:35 | |||
3rd | 464 | Ruth LEDGER | Sherwood Pines CC | 1 | 38:523 | 15:09 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified