shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (329)photo_libraryPhotos (915)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=205Glasgow21/0…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury14:00114:07114:08114:06114:18114:15114:1612.1%1h39:131-
emoji_events2nd4Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity14:10214:28214:39314:40214:42214:23214:5455.2%1h41:5922:46
emoji_events3rd18Gareth MCKEEphoto_library Banbridge CC14:51614:49414:38214:48414:43314:51515:0072.5%1h43:4334:30
 4th15Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance14:46415:141514:39314:51515:07714:56714:2425.8%1h43:5944:46
 5th14Giles DRAKEphoto_library Leisure Lakes14:56714:51514:43514:58715:07714:57814:3234.0%1h44:0954:56
 6th16Steven ROACHphoto_library Cycle-Tec15:02814:581115:011015:05814:58414:47414:4642.1%1h44:4165:28
 7th13Nick CRAIGphoto_library PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS15:241414:56914:54814:52614:59514:45314:5864.4%1h44:5275:39
 8th19Richard JONES (elt)photo_library Renvale RT15:341614:53614:55915:121215:10915:03915:1184.6%1h46:0086:47
 9th20Nicholas CORLETTphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club14:46414:54714:51715:061015:291415:381415:51137.3%1h46:3897:25
 10th7Graham BOYDphoto_library Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:12914:581115:061115:061015:211015:271015:30113.6%1h46:43107:30
 11th23Joe GRIFFITHSphoto_library 15:161114:571015:101215:241415:231315:271015:1393.3%1h46:52117:39
 12th22Lee WILLIAMS (elt)photo_library Bikesoup Test Team15:131014:54715:101215:05815:211015:271016:00147.4%1h47:13128:00
 13th3Ian FIELDphoto_library Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT18:372915:011314:50614:40214:59514:53615:161026.9%1h48:19139:06
 14th17Robert WARDELLphoto_library Alpine Bikes Racing15:251515:211615:371615:301515:571616:091616:571910.4%1h50:581411:45
 15th12Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSONphoto_library Mountain Trax RT16:512717:202615:131415:211315:211015:301315:391213.9%1h51:171512:04
 16th26James PORTER (elt)photo_library Yeti15:431815:551815:582016:011715:541516:011516:25154.5%1h51:581612:45
 17th32Lee GRATTONphoto_library Torq Performance15:491915:331715:571916:031916:151916:111716:46177.8%1h52:371713:24
 18th28James HORTONphoto_library Cannondale Racing15:401715:581915:471716:011716:332216:402217:08209.4%1h53:501814:37
 19th33James FRASER-MOODIEphoto_library Pedal Power RT16:302516:352316:282216:142016:091716:201816:43163.5%1h55:021915:49
 20th30Matthew HILL (sen)photo_library Moutain Trax RT16:062116:112016:282216:222216:342316:342016:55185.1%1h55:132016:00
 21st34Douglas SHEARERphoto_library I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing16:132216:242116:312416:392316:212116:342018:032111.3%1h56:492117:36
 22nd11Matthew ADAIRphoto_library Cycling Ulster16:002016:382417:072617:352518:472616:492317.4%1h42:5622
 23rd31Stuart BALLANTINEphoto_library Xmtb McConvey Cycles16:182416:572517:422817:112417:272417:29248.6%1h43:0423
 24th8Steven JAMESphoto_library Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT18:142819:522815:501815:431616:141818:282526.4%1h44:2124
 25th25Jon PYBUSphoto_library Torq Performance23:513016:312215:592116:192116:162016:251949.2%1h45:2125
 26th27Jack RAVENSCROFTphoto_library Solihull CC16:172317:442716:572517:402618:462519:582722.6%1h47:2226
 27th35Ben ROFFphoto_library 16:352625:352917:382718:222719:412719:222654.3%1h57:1327
 28th21Dexter HURLOCKphoto_library Yeti15:231314:43315:13144.5%45:1928
 29th24James HYDE (elt)photo_library Renvale RT15:181215:041428:332989.5%58:5529
 30th9David FLETCHERphoto Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve14:102n/a14:1030

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301David CREBERphoto_library Westbridge Foods Cycle Club14:34114:52114:49114:40114:32114:3312.3%1h28:031-
emoji_events2nd307Rhys HIDRIOphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey15:07215:31315:29215:30215:32215:3122.8%1h32:4224:39
emoji_events3rd312James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching15:10315:49415:41315:44415:46315:4934.3%1h34:0135:58
 4th305Chris LEVERphoto_library Cookson Cycles15:20415:51515:44415:43315:51416:0845.2%1h34:4146:38
 5th306James PATTERSONphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey15:36616:00616:00515:58716:08616:1354.0%1h35:5757:54
 6th309Hamish FLETCHER-COONEYphoto_library Lancaster University CC - Gill Cycles15:29516:04716:12716:12816:21916:1665.6%1h36:3768:34
 7th315Simon ALLARDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing15:46816:07816:20916:161015:59516:27104.3%1h36:5878:55
 8th304Kim LITTLEphoto_library Merida Factory Racing - Gillingham & District Wheelers15:581116:261116:11615:55616:15716:2283.2%1h37:0989:06
 9th316Nick DREWphoto_library Dyson Cycles15:511016:141016:17816:13916:321116:34114.5%1h37:4499:41
 10th328Wayne BENNETTphoto_library Twigden Homes15:47915:30218:072415:53516:241016:421316.9%1h38:241010:21
 11th317James DICKENSphoto_library Pedalabikeaway16:081216:08916:331016:341216:521316:1874.5%1h38:351110:32
 12th322Sam SAYERSphoto_library Lutterworth Cycling Centre RT16:441416:301216:401416:361316:321116:2392.1%1h39:271211:24
 13th310Daniel DRAKEphoto_library VC Deal16:451516:451416:351316:361316:20816:37122.6%1h39:401311:37
 14th340Robert ROGERS (elt)photo_library Birkenhead North End CC17:121916:311316:341116:261117:221817:23165.8%1h41:301413:27
 15th319Wayne BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling16:481717:092017:171917:031517:041417:17152.9%1h42:401514:37
 16th325Matthew TAYLOR (u23)photo_library 17:172217:081916:341117:191617:191617:38186.4%1h43:181615:15
 17th324Edwyn OLIVER-EVANSphoto www.cxmagazine.com go to site17:182317:021817:071617:422117:111517:32173.9%1h43:551715:52
 18th341Martin PEARSONphoto_library RAF-CA17:312617:242117:212017:312017:211716:57143.3%1h44:071816:04
 19th314Ross FLASHMANphoto_library Yeti17:071816:571617:091717:552217:401918:20208.2%1h45:111917:08
 20th321Mark BYRNEphoto_library Plymouth Corinthian CC17:162117:282317:302217:281917:552118:04194.6%1h45:452017:42
 21st342Pierre THOMASphoto_library Cadence RT16:461617:001717:141817:191618:322318:522112.5%1h45:452117:42
 22nd330Craig OWENphoto_library Ronde Cycling Club15:45716:461516:561517:251817:472023:322249.4%1h48:152220:12
 23rd329Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich17:442717:272217:492318:082318:24225.4%1h29:3223
 24th334Nathan SMITH (vet2)photo Windmill Wheels Cycling Club18:372818:452619:182519:282419:06264.6%1h35:1424
 25th337Jason HUCKLESBYphoto Pivot Boompods Racing - www.Paxtonhillgarage.co.uk go to site17:192418:412519:242623:122518:382434.0%1h37:1425
 26th343Howard GREENSIDEphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey17:132017:302417:232135:512618:4825108.2%1h46:4526
 27th346Michael ROBINSON (gvet) Midlothian Velo Sportif19:112919:242820:25276.4%59:0027
 28th320Marcin MAJCHRZYKphoto_library Eastway17:202519:122710.8%36:3228
 29th335Tom WRIGHT (exp)photo_library EHF Velopro20:403122:42299.8%43:2229
 30th313Thomas FOWLERphoto_library Worcester Cycle Centre16:1913n/a16:1930
 31st332Mark HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:1830n/a19:1831

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:58114:57115:19115:30115:39115:3314.7%1h31:591-
emoji_events2nd61Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing14:59215:25215:55416:04415:57415:4337.2%1h34:0522:06
emoji_events3rd93Steve CALLANDphoto_library Southdowns Bikes – Casco16:18615:57515:48315:54315:51315:3624.5%1h35:2733:28
 4th63Dan HOWEphoto_library Wolsey RC - Trog MTB16:19815:53315:47215:50215:45215:5343.6%1h35:3043:31
 5th91Gary MCCRAEphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop16:18615:55415:56516:32516:48516:2755.5%1h37:5855:59
 6th64Jason PAINTONphoto_library Rides on Air15:34316:02616:14616:38616:49617:0699.9%1h38:2566:26
 7th90Niall PATTERSONphoto_library Honister '9216:361316:331016:30716:45717:03716:5463.3%1h40:2478:25
 8th67Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Wolverhampton Wheelers16:08416:20717:091116:58817:131017:08106.7%1h40:5888:59
 9th74Dean MORGANphoto_library Mountain Trax RT16:321116:32916:52917:141017:05816:5674.2%1h41:1399:14
 10th99Graham ROGERSONphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden16:291016:441116:48817:13917:10917:29116.1%1h41:55109:56
 11th68Mark SPRATTphoto_library Bikesoup Test Team16:15516:31817:011017:171117:431317:34129.0%1h42:241110:25
 12th89Christopher CLARK (vet)photo_library Rapha Cycling Club16:26916:531317:181317:562017:181117:0189.1%1h42:561210:57
 13th77Danny LOWTHORPEphoto_library Langsett Cycles RT17:051616:521217:121217:261217:231217:35134.2%1h43:371311:38
 14th75Sean SCOTTphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC16:401417:091417:301517:511818:081818:01158.8%1h45:221413:23
 15th92Barry MCGUIREphoto_library Perth City Cycles17:281817:111517:431617:391317:551518:01154.8%1h45:591514:00
 16th88Raymond HONOURphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport17:421917:301718:001917:411418:071717:53143.5%1h46:561614:57
 17th81Bill KAYphoto_library Hetton Hawks CC17:522117:521917:481717:501717:561618:41175.0%1h48:011716:02
 18th73Jason MARRIOTTphoto_library Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles17:241717:511817:481717:541918:511920:271817.5%1h50:181818:19
 19th70Stephen HOPPERphoto_library Dennis Distribution17:021519:202417:261417:461517:431328:051964.9%1h57:241925:25
 20th84Mark WINGARphoto_library VC Revolution18:092217:592018:112018:332119:03205.9%1h31:5520
 21st80Mark GREENphoto_library Offcamber - Offcamber17:482018:462318:242118:572319:08217.5%1h33:0321
 22nd82Andrew PARSONS (gvt1)photo_library OFFCAMBER18:102318:272118:532318:512219:33237.6%1h33:5422
 23rd83Christopher KELLYphoto_library OFFCAMBER18:192418:352218:542419:092419:29226.4%1h34:2623
 24th87Stuart CRIGHTONphoto_library Army CSR19:382619:482519:312520:252519:50244.6%1h39:1224
 25th85Gary SCOTT (vet)photo_library Dennis Distribution19:052520:582620:582621:242621:252512.2%1h43:5025
 26th69Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport16:351217:141618:262217:461511.2%1h10:0126
 27th95Ed VICKERSphoto_library PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS20:312721:202721:58277.1%1h03:4927

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st405Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing15:28115:42116:02116:24215:5916.0%1h19:371-
emoji_events2nd402David PUSEY Primera-Sports.Com15:56515:51216:02116:07116:1322.3%1h20:10233s
emoji_events3rd423Gary CUNNINGHAM Highland Bikes Racing Team15:49315:56416:03316:40316:2745.4%1h20:5731:20
 4th408Clay DAVIES 15:39215:55316:16416:44416:3456.9%1h21:0941:32
 5th411Sam ROPER Groundwater Engineering Race Team15:56516:26516:41516:47516:4775.3%1h22:3953:02
 6th401Sean RAYMENT VELOPRO16:06716:41816:58816:58816:4265.4%1h23:2763:50
 7th413Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - Royal Navy16:491316:561116:55716:48616:2233.5%1h23:5274:15
 8th416Tom ELWOOD Oxford Brookes Cycling Club16:341016:50916:51616:55716:5482.1%1h24:0684:29
 9th414Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:29816:561117:02917:00917:3596.7%1h25:0495:27
 10th406Jonathan SHEASBY G.S.Sheasby Ltd16:461216:541017:111017:401018:05117.9%1h26:38107:01
 11th418Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension17:021417:181517:341217:411118:00105.7%1h27:37118:00
 12th431Craig WEBSTER 17:041516:39717:291118:441618:341312.5%1h28:32128:55
 13th410Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport17:291917:531617:361317:501218:37146.5%1h29:26139:49
 14th421Will MATTHEWS Army CSR17:261818:111918:241618:231418:46167.6%1h31:111411:34
 15th428Christer MCNULTY Mukyriderz Cycling Club17:372118:142018:011518:411518:39156.1%1h31:141511:37
 16th412Chris LOYNES Army CSR17:181718:021718:491719:221720:371819.2%1h34:101614:33
 17th432David WADSWORTH BEELINE BICYCLES RT - Beeline Cycles17:171618:041825:032118:171318:061244.9%1h36:481717:11
 18th420Ben SINCLAIR 19:052320:072320:041919:561920:28177.2%1h39:421820:05
 19th417Chris WILLS 18:222219:552220:352020:452013.0%1h19:3719
 20th426Scott FRASER (spt) Albarosa Cycling Club25:542418:592119:071819:391836.4%1h23:3920
 21st425Bryan MOODIE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop16:441116:571317:47146.3%51:2821
 22nd419David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride17:312021:182430:212273.3%1h09:1022
 23rd403Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC15:55416:27638:1723140.5%1h10:3923
 24th404James BRAID Team Wiggle16:33917:00142.7%33:3324

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Frazer CLACHERTYphoto_library Nutcracker racing14:31314:25114:33114:25114:0713.1%1h12:031-
emoji_events2nd209Mark MCGUIREphoto_library Mountain Trax RT14:29114:26214:34214:26214:0713.2%1h12:042 1s
emoji_events3rd203Thomas CRAIGphoto_library PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS14:32414:46414:54414:52414:4342.5%1h13:5031:47
 4th221Harry JOHNSTONphoto_library Team Thomsons Cycles15:12814:41314:45314:46315:1563.9%1h14:4142:38
 5th206Stan PRITCHARDphoto_library Malvern cycle sport15:00615:10615:17615:16514:5952.0%1h15:4453:41
 6th204Arthur GREENphoto_library Clee Cycles14:56514:59515:16515:28615:3173.9%1h16:1364:10
 7th213Paddy ATKINSONphoto_library Bikesoup Test Team15:07715:18715:41815:40716:01106.0%1h17:4975:46
 8th208Jacob PHELPSphoto_library Muddy Bum Bikes15:17915:23815:35715:56815:5694.3%1h18:1086:07
 9th205James CURRYphoto_library Cycling Ulster15:541215:451015:42916:02915:4082.3%1h19:0597:02
 10th212Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Ride 2415:181016:061116:521316:131016:371310.2%1h21:07109:04
 11th215Bradley SYMONDSphoto_library Team PB Performance16:091416:121216:041016:531316:12115.1%1h21:33119:30
 12th216Charles HOUGHphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers16:151516:341316:341216:391216:31122.5%1h22:361210:33
 13th217Miles WORNERphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching16:031317:501816:151116:171117:011511.1%1h23:281311:25
 14th220Elliot METCALFEphoto_library Nutcracker racing16:231717:101717:161617:121416:55145.4%1h24:581412:55
 15th230Conall BROWNphoto_library Hemel Hempstead CC16:241817:041617:211717:231517:29176.6%1h25:431513:40
 16th231Sam LAWTONphoto_library Ben Wyvis Cycle Club16:331916:431517:061417:431817:44197.2%1h25:511613:48
 17th232Douglas CARACHRIEphoto_library Perth City Cycles16:442016:341317:091517:381717:47207.3%1h25:531713:50
 18th202William GASCOYNEphoto_library Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve14:30215:24921:432319:502314:31349.8%1h26:001813:57
 19th226Sean BRADLEYphoto_library Cycling Ulster17:062117:542017:391917:251617:08164.7%1h27:141915:11
 20th223Joe WILLIAMS (sen1)photo_library VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team17:142317:511918:012017:431817:43184.5%1h28:342016:31
 21st222Jack GRIFFITHS (sen)photo_library Furness Future Flyers17:202418:142117:321817:472019:082210.4%1h30:042118:01
 22nd218Calum MAGOWANphoto_library Peebles CC15:281122:072420:192218:352118:492143.0%1h35:202223:17
 23rd229Daniel HADNUMphoto_library Hetton Hawks CC17:072218:332218:442119:102212.0%1h13:3423
 24th219Joe BARNWELLphoto_library Marsh tracks race team16:221619:542321.6%36:1624
 25th224Gregg BOOKERphoto_library Team-Elite31:4025n/a31:4025

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st451Grant JOHNSONphoto_library Sunset Cycles15:48116:00216:01116:21116:5226.8%1h21:041-
emoji_events2nd452Tim GOULD (gvet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site16:25415:57116:11216:30216:3714.2%1h21:42238s
emoji_events3rd463Kirby BENNETTphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe16:10216:20316:37316:58317:1947.1%1h23:2632:22
 4th460Kenny KENTLEYphoto Velocity 44 Stirling16:18316:55517:07417:15517:2156.4%1h24:5943:55
 5th453Nigel BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers16:32517:10617:22817:22617:1635.0%1h25:4554:41
 6th455Richard CROSS (gvet)photo_library 17:301316:52417:08517:28717:3374.1%1h26:3365:29
 7th471Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe17:17818:121617:11717:14417:2765.9%1h27:2376:19
 8th457Matt WILSON (gvet)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching17:251217:371017:08517:31817:52114.3%1h27:3586:31
 9th480Damien SLORACHphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop17:22917:16717:331018:041217:3484.6%1h27:5196:47
 10th475Mark BARNETTphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop17:08617:481217:371117:44917:3793.9%1h27:56106:52
 11th458Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk go to site17:231017:381117:461218:011117:44103.6%1h28:34117:30
 12th461Barry WHITEphoto_library Copyrite / UK-Biking17:09717:25817:27917:591018:571710.5%1h28:59127:55
 13th465Richard HOUSEphoto_library One And All Cycling17:361417:30917:461218:121318:14124.2%1h29:19138:15
 14th454Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Gloucester City CC17:481617:481217:571518:381618:27144.7%1h30:39149:35
 15th479Gary BEALLphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop17:431517:561418:271818:321518:31154.6%1h31:111510:07
 16th469Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood18:372118:101517:471418:191418:24134.7%1h31:201610:16
 17th470Karl CLAYphoto_library Leek C C18:251918:171718:001618:461719:04185.9%1h32:331711:29
 18th464Nigel MOOREphoto_library Lyme RC18:241818:291818:161719:091819:21195.9%1h33:401812:36
 19th477Neil WRIGHTphoto_library West Highland Wheelers18:362018:321918:271819:161918:53164.4%1h33:471912:43
 20th462Ashley ROLESphoto_library Witney Wheelers18:161718:342019:052019:382020:442013.5%1h36:202015:16
 21st473Michael SPEIRSphoto_library Horwich CC20:092220:352220:412121:01214.3%1h22:2621
 22nd481Ronald MILLphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:492420:592321:152321:24222.8%1h24:2722
 23rd474Geoff ROBINSONphoto_library High Peak Cycles20:212321:082421:12224.2%1h02:4123
 24th482Richard ATKINSONphoto_library 17:241119:282111.9%36:5224

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st527Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead16:26116:53117:20116:4415.5%1h07:241-
emoji_events2nd528Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC18:20518:17318:15218:3231.6%1h13:2526:01
emoji_events3rd525Paul ROLLASON Lichfield City CC18:14418:40418:50419:3046.9%1h15:1437:50
 4th526Donald MACRORY Hebridean CC17:51319:06518:43319:46510.7%1h15:2848:04
 5th521Jason LINDSAY 19:21720:07720:15520:4277.0%1h20:26513:02
 6th512Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers19:24820:25920:35720:3266.1%1h20:57613:33
 7th518Kev DUFFELL Four4th17:01218:16228:391517:51268.4%1h21:49714:25
 8th517James COOPER (opn) 19:52920:441020:45822:021010.9%1h23:24816:00
 9th513Darren BALL Furness Future Flyers20:281121:021121:381021:4996.6%1h24:58917:34
 10th516Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport18:54620:19821:36924:411330.6%1h25:321018:08
 11th519Paul WARNER TEAM DARENTH - Team Darenth26:191619:50620:33620:58832.7%1h27:411120:17
 12th529Paul ELLIOT 20:441221:361223:011123:431114.4%1h29:051221:41
 13th530Philip BENT Border City Wheelers CC22:421423:441423:431323:52125.1%1h34:041326:40
 14th514Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC20:131021:381323:011113.8%1h04:5214
 15th524John ROBERTSON (svet) 22:201323:491526:011416.5%1h12:1015
 16th522Christopher BIRCH 23:551528:231618.7%52:1816

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st132Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing14:44115:15314:54115:0813.5%1h00:031-
emoji_events2nd131Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport14:45215:13114:56215:0813.2%1h00:042 1s
emoji_events3rd133Cameron ORR SRAM / Team Velocite15:05415:13115:24315:3142.9%1h01:1531:12
 4th134Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC15:04315:15315:32516:0666.9%1h01:5841:55
 5th135Thomas MEIN Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport15:52815:18515:27415:2233.7%1h02:0151:58
 6th136Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team15:14615:53715:49616:0355.4%1h03:0162:58
 7th139Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site15:10515:58816:00716:2478.1%1h03:3473:31
 8th155Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland15:50715:48616:25816:4185.6%1h04:4684:43
 9th164Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC15:53916:16916:38916:58116.8%1h05:4795:44
 10th138Adam DUFF Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:541016:301016:521016:54106.3%1h06:11106:08
 11th143Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC - BNECC16:071217:041317:191516:4997.4%1h07:21117:18
 12th174Mark DONOVAN Beacon Wheelers17:002116:311117:161417:00124.5%1h07:48127:45
 13th144Joshua HOOPER Copyrite / UK-Biking16:351417:161616:571117:04134.1%1h07:53137:50
 14th157Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team16:351417:011217:091317:10143.5%1h07:58147:55
 15th145Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers16:261317:051417:001217:46198.1%1h08:19158:16
 16th140Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC16:061117:382117:211617:27169.5%1h08:33168:30
 17th146Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC16:411617:231917:231717:20154.2%1h08:47178:44
 18th162Tom MARTIN (jun) Furness Fuure Flyers17:212317:191717:281817:29171.0%1h09:38189:35
 19th167Conner STEVENSON Tay Titans16:581817:151517:371917:50205.1%1h09:40199:37
 20th147Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team17:052217:191717:452118:08236.1%1h10:192010:16
 21st151Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles16:581817:382118:002218:07226.8%1h10:442110:41
 22nd171Logan DOW Stirling Bike Club17:412817:592417:382017:36182.2%1h10:552210:52
 23rd153Cameron MASON Team Thomsons Cycles17:292517:262018:022318:29276.0%1h11:282311:25
 24th179Calum SHACKLEY Glasgow Riderz18:003518:082518:122518:17261.6%1h12:392412:36
 25th149Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT17:392718:132618:462818:10246.3%1h12:492512:46
 26th176Craig DOBBINS Perth City Cycles17:493118:142818:102418:38294.6%1h12:532612:50
 27th165Cory EDMONDSON Cycle Sport Pendle17:453017:562318:492918:36286.0%1h13:072713:04
 28th152Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:153618:253018:222618:11251.3%1h13:152813:12
 29th159Joseph ALLAN Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:513218:152918:352719:09327.3%1h13:512913:48
 30th175Cameron MCCORMACK Stewartry Wheelers17:563418:132618:593118:55315.9%1h14:053014:02
 31st148Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport17:222420:083618:543017:512115.9%1h14:163114:13
 32nd173Tormod DOHERTY Glasgow Riderz17:523318:313119:013219:24338.6%1h14:483214:45
 33rd172Bradley COWAN Stewartry Wheelers17:312618:553319:103319:413412.4%1h15:193315:16
 34th169Matthew GRIGOR Ben Wyvis Cycle Club18:283718:493219:413418:43306.6%1h15:423415:39
 35th163Tyla LOFTUS Furness Future Flyers18:463819:443420:153521:363515.1%1h20:223520:19
 36th170Christian WORNER Ashburn Wealth19:193920:073520:213621:373611.9%1h21:253621:22
 37th166Tam MUNRO-WHITE Ben Wyvis Cycle Club16:5617n/a16:5637
 38th168Andrew CALDWELL Glagow Riderz16:5920n/a16:5938
 39th156Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC17:4329n/a17:4339

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st290John SHIRLEYphoto_library West Highland Wheelers18:07118:54118:51119:0115.0%1h14:541-
emoji_events2nd281Andrew ROBERTS (svet)photo_library Cotswold Veldrijden19:01219:35220:12220:1426.4%1h19:0324:09
emoji_events3rd285Victor BARNETTphoto_library Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC19:22319:43320:18320:1834.8%1h19:4234:48
 4th288Colin MURLEYphoto Derwentside CC - Sandy Wallace Cycles20:52421:41421:53521:5354.9%1h26:20411:26
 5th291John NEWTONphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop21:48621:59621:51421:4041.5%1h27:19512:25
 6th287Denis SMITHphoto_library 21:04521:48522:20622:5378.6%1h28:07613:13
 7th282Graham WHITINGphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:07722:43722:49722:2763.2%1h30:08715:14
 8th289David MCLEAN (svet) Hetton Hawks CC22:34823:23826:21925:35816.8%1h37:55823:01
 9th283Alan MORRIS (svet)photo Lichfield City CC - Lichfield CCC23:38925:49925:4989.2%1h15:169
 10th284Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA25:451026:421026:53104.4%1h19:2010

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st251Ben TULETT Beeline Bicycles RT15:42116:16116:3715.8%48:361-
emoji_events2nd254Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury16:13316:20217:0925.8%49:4221:06
emoji_events3rd259Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club16:14416:52317:2337.1%50:3031:54
 4th257Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC16:24517:17417:3357.0%51:1542:39
 5th255Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC17:13717:22517:4563.1%52:2053:44
 6th256Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC17:04617:40617:4564.0%52:3163:55
 7th261Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Team Thomsons Cycles17:21817:44717:3242.2%52:3874:02
 8th264Archie LEWISphoto Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve18:05918:29818:2082.2%54:5486:18
 9th267Rory MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles18:131018:30918:2991.6%55:1496:38
 10th265Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:161219:151019:12125.4%56:44108:08
 11th262Drew ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:201419:211119:09115.5%56:51118:15
 12th263Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:151120:211419:041011.5%57:42129:06
 13th271Matthew HADNUM Hetton Hawks CC18:371520:021320:13148.6%58:531310:17
 14th269Keir ROBB Perth United Cycling Club19:111620:001219:59134.3%59:111410:35
 15th268Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:171323:001520:461525.8%1h02:041513:28
 16th272Fraser GRIGOR Ben Wyvis Cycle Club22:001723:131624:07179.6%1h09:201620:44
 17th273Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC22:451823:361724:05165.9%1h10:271721:51
 18th274Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC23:191925:061826:201812.9%1h14:461826:10
 19th253Charlie CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS16:12236:3119125.4%52:4319
 20th276Kieran BALLARD Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs37:352039:05204.0%1h16:4020

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC19:50120:17119:4013.1%59:491-
emoji_events2nd181Douglas CORBETT (1) 20:26221:30221:3025.2%1h03:2723:38
emoji_events3rd186Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:00322:29322:3547.5%1h06:0536:16
 4th188Martin LEDGER Sherwood Pines21:08423:13422:0139.9%1h06:2346:34
 5th187Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) Sherwood Pines22:16523:34525:43515.5%1h11:35511:46
 6th185Nicholas SELIBAS Birmingham Midland CC25:07625:39626:2965.4%1h17:16617:27

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Annie LASTphoto_library Liv Cycling UK16:10116:13116:16116:18116:16116:1910.9%1h37:331-
emoji_events2nd110Lucy GRANTphoto_library Peebles CC17:03316:57217:14217:40217:28317:1334.2%1h43:3826:05
emoji_events3rd103Bethany CRUMPTONphoto_library NWMTB / Team Chance17:03317:12317:30317:43317:18217:0423.9%1h43:5136:18
 4th104Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road Cycles17:05517:33517:44417:49417:45418:2457.7%1h46:2348:50
 5th105Isla SHORTphoto_library Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)16:57217:31417:53518:21618:20518:1348.3%1h47:1759:44
 6th107Annabel SIMPSONphoto_library Hope18:03818:17718:17618:31718:41618:2563.5%1h50:17612:44
 7th106Nicky HEALYphoto_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team18:241018:29918:35718:19518:44718:4382.3%1h51:16713:43
 8th111Jules TOONEphoto_library Torq Performance18:391218:14618:45918:58818:45819:3497.3%1h52:57815:24
 9th114Verity APPLEYARDphoto_library Brotherton Cycles18:351118:581019:121019:311119:261118:4275.0%1h54:27916:54
 10th116Jane BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling19:381419:111119:291118:58819:081019:39103.6%1h56:051018:32
 11th112Joanne CLAYphoto_library Torq Performance18:02718:17718:39819:011024:021733.3%1h38:0111
 12th115Ruby MILLERphoto_library Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT18:08919:171219:471220:191320:391313.9%1h38:1012
 13th109Rebecca PREECEphoto_library Contessa Scott Syncros19:081319:531319:591320:091219:50125.3%1h38:5913
 14th117Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Arrow Cycles20:211520:481421:161420:551421:24145.2%1h44:4414
 15th118Heidi GOULDphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesports21:201820:591521:461621:541621:24144.4%1h47:2315
 16th120Julie ELDERphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough20:311622:171721:401521:431521:28168.6%1h47:3916
 17th108Lucy ALLANphoto_library MazingTree IT17:51620:591531:121825:571818:49974.8%1h54:4817
 18th119Emma BRADLEYphoto_library 24:171925:511824:571724:51176.5%1h39:5618
 19th122Hollie BETTLESphoto Renvale RT20:3617n/a20:3619

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Helen WAINWRIGHTphoto_library Dave Mellor Cycles19:43320:10220:50120:20219:5615.7%1h41:011-
emoji_events2nd364Katherine SIMPSONphoto_library Rock And Road Cycles20:36420:17320:50120:38420:4152.7%1h43:0422:03
emoji_events3rd363Sarah MURRAYphoto_library Torq Performance19:21119:57124:44819:53120:29227.8%1h44:2533:24
 4th352Angela LAYCOCKphoto_library Army CSR20:38521:00421:23421:14620:3134.2%1h44:4843:47
 5th355Sophie FENNELLphoto_library Westbridge Foods Cycle Club20:49721:25721:23420:52520:3943.7%1h45:1054:09
 6th359Rosie BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers20:43621:11621:26622:14721:5867.3%1h47:3466:33
 7th356Louise PEARSONphoto_library RAF-CA21:00821:29821:54722:18823:36712.4%1h50:1979:18
 8th362Fiona INNESphoto_library RAF-CA23:051024:291025:00926:15913.7%1h38:498
 9th366Erica MOKSphoto_library 38:051221:07521:13320:21387.1%1h40:469
 10th357Sammi TOOPphoto_library Army CSR38:461327:281131:051041.1%1h37:1910
 11th353Kirsty MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road Cycles19:39223:08917.7%42:4711
 12th354Louise BROWNphoto_library Numplumz Mountainbikers27:341128:30123.4%56:0412
 13th365Elizabeth ADAMSphoto_library Glasgow Green Cycle Club22:019n/a22:0113

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st438Caroline GOWARDphoto_library Contessa Scott Syncros21:04220:30120:53120:57120:5212.8%1h44:181-
emoji_events2nd434Alison HOLMESphoto_library Run & Ride20:57120:46220:57221:04221:1021.9%1h44:55237s
emoji_events3rd433Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:15321:23322:36322:42323:1438.7%1h52:1237:54

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Evie RICHARDSphoto_library T-MO Racing16:20116:35116:50117:0014.1%1h06:451-
emoji_events2nd240Ffion JAMESphoto_library Abergavenny RC - 44315017:22217:38217:57217:5823.5%1h10:5724:12
emoji_events3rd241Erika ALLENphoto_library Team Thomsons Cycles17:24318:04318:28318:2736.1%1h12:2535:40
 4th243Charlotte BROUGHTONphoto_library Corley Cycles - Drops RT18:03418:07418:35418:2843.0%1h13:1546:30
 5th248Holly MACMAHONphoto_library Wxc World Racing18:38618:41518:49518:5851.8%1h15:0758:22
 6th249Amira MELLORphoto_library Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC18:45719:06619:20719:2363.4%1h16:3669:51
 7th244Phoebe MARTINphoto_library Cadence Sport19:45820:14821:18821:0777.8%1h22:26715:41
 8th245Harriet DODDphoto_library Primera-Sports.Com19:53922:36921:38921:53813.7%1h26:00819:15
 9th250Lucy LEEphoto_library Marsh tracks race team20:461022:401022:341023:49914.7%1h29:50923:05
 10th247Martha GILLphoto_library Marin / Stans18:33519:39719:1465.9%57:2610

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st389Sarah BARNWELLphoto_library Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy21:05121:01121:27121:4913.8%1h25:231-
emoji_events2nd387Carolyn SPEIRSphoto_library Horwich CC23:56224:07224:33225:0124.5%1h37:38212:15
emoji_events3rd385Elizabeth CLAYTONphoto_library Lichfield City CC31:23329:20327:12315.4%1h27:553

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st367Valentina REQUESENS Bike Chile22:20124:05123:2417.8%1h09:501-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Sophie WRIGHT Strada-Sport17:22117:29117:4612.3%52:381-
emoji_events2nd43Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:05218:11218:3722.9%54:5422:16
emoji_events3rd44Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing18:21318:49319:2866.1%56:3934:01
 4th42Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC18:23419:37619:0236.7%57:0344:25
 5th45Anna KAY Hetton Hawks CC18:59519:31419:2152.8%57:5255:14
 6th52Holly HOY St. Ives CC19:17619:32519:1041.9%58:0065:22
 7th49Sophie THACKRAY Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC19:39820:06820:0072.3%59:4577:07
 8th47Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing19:25720:05720:5597.7%1h00:2687:48
 9th56Fiona TURNBULL Speedflex Race Team20:401220:491020:5481.1%1h02:2499:46
 10th57Louisa WATT Peebles CC20:131021:101121:18105.4%1h02:411010:03
 11th55Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC20:281121:231222:321210.1%1h04:241111:46
 12th54Katie ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles20:431322:121321:59117.2%1h04:551212:17
 13th51Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC21:561422:391424:211411.0%1h08:571316:19
 14th58Megan KAY Hetton Hawks CC22:181523:471524:15138.7%1h10:221417:44
 15th50Ffyona BOOKER Matlock CC19:59920:4393.7%40:4215

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st371Harriet HARNDENphoto Malvern cycle sport17:50118:2813.6%36:191-
emoji_events2nd372Poppy WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC - Notts Clarion18:31218:5121.8%37:2221:03
emoji_events3rd377Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC18:45319:0932.1%37:5531:36
 4th373Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT19:13419:4742.9%39:0142:42
 5th374Polly HENDERSON Stewartry Wheelers19:17519:5353.1%39:1052:51
 6th375Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC20:09620:5964.1%41:0964:50
 7th382Anna SHACKLEY Glasgow Riderz21:12721:4372.4%42:5576:36
 8th378Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site21:57923:3587.4%45:3289:13
 9th381Olivia BENT Border City Wheelers CC22:411024:08106.4%46:50910:31
 10th379Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth23:001123:5393.8%46:531010:34
 11th380Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC24:371226:17116.8%50:551114:36
 12th383Niamh DOHERTY Glasgow Riderz21:55830:461240.4%52:411216:22

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Ruth LEDGER Sherwood Pines27:45129:5017.5%57:361-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us