The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 7 | 14:001 | 14:071 | 14:081 | 14:061 | 14:181 | 14:151 | 14:161 | 2.1% | 1h39:131 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Jason BOUTTELL | Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity | 7 | 14:102 | 14:282 | 14:393 | 14:402 | 14:422 | 14:232 | 14:545 | 5.2% | 1h41:592 | 2:46 | ||
3rd | 18 | Gareth MCKEE | Banbridge CC | 7 | 14:516 | 14:494 | 14:382 | 14:484 | 14:433 | 14:515 | 15:007 | 2.5% | 1h43:433 | 4:30 | ||
4th | 15 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 7 | 14:464 | 15:1415 | 14:393 | 14:515 | 15:077 | 14:567 | 14:242 | 5.8% | 1h43:594 | 4:46 | ||
5th | 14 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 14:567 | 14:515 | 14:435 | 14:587 | 15:077 | 14:578 | 14:323 | 4.0% | 1h44:095 | 4:56 | ||
6th | 16 | Steven ROACH | Cycle-Tec | 7 | 15:028 | 14:5811 | 15:0110 | 15:058 | 14:584 | 14:474 | 14:464 | 2.1% | 1h44:416 | 5:28 | ||
7th | 13 | Nick CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 7 | 15:2414 | 14:569 | 14:548 | 14:526 | 14:595 | 14:453 | 14:586 | 4.4% | 1h44:527 | 5:39 | ||
8th | 19 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 15:3416 | 14:536 | 14:559 | 15:1212 | 15:109 | 15:039 | 15:118 | 4.6% | 1h46:008 | 6:47 | ||
9th | 20 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 7 | 14:464 | 14:547 | 14:517 | 15:0610 | 15:2914 | 15:3814 | 15:5113 | 7.3% | 1h46:389 | 7:25 | ||
10th | 7 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 7 | 15:129 | 14:5811 | 15:0611 | 15:0610 | 15:2110 | 15:2710 | 15:3011 | 3.6% | 1h46:4310 | 7:30 | ||
11th | 23 | Joe GRIFFITHS | 7 | 15:1611 | 14:5710 | 15:1012 | 15:2414 | 15:2313 | 15:2710 | 15:139 | 3.3% | 1h46:5211 | 7:39 | |||
12th | 22 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Bikesoup Test Team | 7 | 15:1310 | 14:547 | 15:1012 | 15:058 | 15:2110 | 15:2710 | 16:0014 | 7.4% | 1h47:1312 | 8:00 | ||
13th | 3 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 7 | 18:3729 | 15:0113 | 14:506 | 14:402 | 14:595 | 14:536 | 15:1610 | 26.9% | 1h48:1913 | 9:06 | ||
14th | 17 | Rab WARDELL | Alpine Bikes Racing | 7 | 15:2515 | 15:2116 | 15:3716 | 15:3015 | 15:5716 | 16:0916 | 16:5719 | 10.4% | 1h50:5814 | 11:45 | ||
15th | 12 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Mountain Trax | 7 | 16:5127 | 17:2026 | 15:1314 | 15:2113 | 15:2110 | 15:3013 | 15:3912 | 13.9% | 1h51:1715 | 12:04 | ||
16th | 26 | James PORTER (elt) | Yeti | 7 | 15:4318 | 15:5518 | 15:5820 | 16:0117 | 15:5415 | 16:0115 | 16:2515 | 4.5% | 1h51:5816 | 12:45 | ||
17th | 32 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 7 | 15:4919 | 15:3317 | 15:5719 | 16:0319 | 16:1519 | 16:1117 | 16:4617 | 7.8% | 1h52:3717 | 13:24 | ||
18th | 28 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 7 | 15:4017 | 15:5819 | 15:4717 | 16:0117 | 16:3322 | 16:4022 | 17:0820 | 9.4% | 1h53:5018 | 14:37 | ||
19th | 33 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 7 | 16:3025 | 16:3523 | 16:2822 | 16:1420 | 16:0917 | 16:2018 | 16:4316 | 3.5% | 1h55:0219 | 15:49 | ||
20th | 30 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Moutain Trax RT | 7 | 16:0621 | 16:1120 | 16:2822 | 16:2222 | 16:3423 | 16:3420 | 16:5518 | 5.1% | 1h55:1320 | 16:00 | ||
21st | 34 | Douglas SHEARER | I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing | 7 | 16:1322 | 16:2421 | 16:3124 | 16:3923 | 16:2121 | 16:3420 | 18:0321 | 11.3% | 1h56:4921 | 17:36 | ||
22nd | 11 | Matthew ADAIR | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 16:0020 | 16:3824 | 17:0726 | 17:3525 | 18:4726 | 16:4923 | 17.4% | 1h42:5622 | ||||
23rd | 31 | Stuart BALLANTINE | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 16:1824 | 16:5725 | 17:4228 | 17:1124 | 17:2724 | 17:2924 | 8.6% | 1h43:0423 | ||||
24th | 8 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 6 | 18:1428 | 19:5228 | 15:5018 | 15:4316 | 16:1418 | 18:2825 | 26.4% | 1h44:2124 | ||||
25th | 25 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 23:5130 | 16:3122 | 15:5921 | 16:1921 | 16:1620 | 16:2519 | 49.2% | 1h45:2125 | ||||
26th | 27 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | Solihull CC | 6 | 16:1723 | 17:4427 | 16:5725 | 17:4026 | 18:4625 | 19:5827 | 22.6% | 1h47:2226 | ||||
27th | 35 | Ben ROFF | 6 | 16:3526 | 25:3529 | 17:3827 | 18:2227 | 19:4127 | 19:2226 | 54.3% | 1h57:1327 | |||||
28th | 21 | Dexter HURLOCK | Yeti | 3 | 15:2313 | 14:433 | 15:1314 | 4.5% | 45:1928 | |||||||
29th | 24 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 3 | 15:1812 | 15:0414 | 28:3329 | 89.5% | 58:5529 | |||||||
30th | 9 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 1 | 14:102 | n/a | 14:1030 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 527 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 4 | 16:261 | 16:531 | 17:201 | 16:441 | 5.5% | 1h07:241 | - | ||
2nd | 528 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:205 | 18:173 | 18:152 | 18:323 | 1.6% | 1h13:252 | 6:01 | ||
3rd | 525 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 18:144 | 18:404 | 18:504 | 19:304 | 6.9% | 1h15:143 | 7:50 | ||
4th | 526 | Donald MACRORY | Hebridean CC | 4 | 17:513 | 19:065 | 18:433 | 19:465 | 10.7% | 1h15:284 | 8:04 | ||
5th | 521 | Jason LINDSAY | 4 | 19:217 | 20:077 | 20:155 | 20:427 | 7.0% | 1h20:265 | 13:02 | |||
6th | 512 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 19:248 | 20:259 | 20:357 | 20:326 | 6.1% | 1h20:576 | 13:33 | ||
7th | 518 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:012 | 18:162 | 28:3915 | 17:512 | 68.4% | 1h21:497 | 14:25 | ||
8th | 517 | James COOPER (opn) | 4 | 19:529 | 20:4410 | 20:458 | 22:0210 | 10.9% | 1h23:248 | 16:00 | |||
9th | 513 | Darren BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 20:2811 | 21:0211 | 21:3810 | 21:499 | 6.6% | 1h24:589 | 17:34 | ||
10th | 516 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:546 | 20:198 | 21:369 | 24:4113 | 30.6% | 1h25:3210 | 18:08 | ||
11th | 519 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 26:1916 | 19:506 | 20:336 | 20:588 | 32.7% | 1h27:4111 | 20:17 | ||
12th | 529 | Paul ELLIOT | 4 | 20:4412 | 21:3612 | 23:0111 | 23:4311 | 14.4% | 1h29:0512 | 21:41 | |||
13th | 530 | Philip BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:4214 | 23:4414 | 23:4313 | 23:5212 | 5.1% | 1h34:0413 | 26:40 | ||
14th | 514 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 20:1310 | 21:3813 | 23:0111 | 13.8% | 1h04:5214 | ||||
15th | 524 | John ROBERTSON (svet) | 3 | 22:2013 | 23:4915 | 26:0114 | 16.5% | 1h12:1015 | |||||
16th | 522 | Christopher BIRCH | 2 | 23:5515 | 28:2316 | 18.7% | 52:1816 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 6 | 14:341 | 14:521 | 14:491 | 14:401 | 14:321 | 14:331 | 2.3% | 1h28:031 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 15:072 | 15:313 | 15:292 | 15:302 | 15:322 | 15:312 | 2.8% | 1h32:422 | 4:39 | ||
3rd | 312 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 15:103 | 15:494 | 15:413 | 15:444 | 15:463 | 15:493 | 4.3% | 1h34:013 | 5:58 | ||
4th | 305 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 15:204 | 15:515 | 15:444 | 15:433 | 15:514 | 16:084 | 5.2% | 1h34:414 | 6:38 | ||
5th | 306 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 15:366 | 16:006 | 16:005 | 15:587 | 16:086 | 16:135 | 4.0% | 1h35:575 | 7:54 | ||
6th | 309 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Lancaster University | 6 | 15:295 | 16:047 | 16:127 | 16:128 | 16:219 | 16:166 | 5.6% | 1h36:376 | 8:34 | ||
7th | 315 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 15:468 | 16:078 | 16:209 | 16:1610 | 15:595 | 16:2710 | 4.3% | 1h36:587 | 8:55 | ||
8th | 304 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing - Gillingham & District Wheelers | 6 | 15:5811 | 16:2611 | 16:116 | 15:556 | 16:157 | 16:228 | 3.2% | 1h37:098 | 9:06 | ||
9th | 316 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:5110 | 16:1410 | 16:178 | 16:139 | 16:3211 | 16:3411 | 4.5% | 1h37:449 | 9:41 | ||
10th | 328 | Wayne BENNETT | Twigden Homes | 6 | 15:479 | 15:302 | 18:0724 | 15:535 | 16:2410 | 16:4213 | 16.9% | 1h38:2410 | 10:21 | ||
11th | 317 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 6 | 16:0812 | 16:089 | 16:3310 | 16:3412 | 16:5213 | 16:187 | 4.5% | 1h38:3511 | 10:32 | ||
12th | 322 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycling Centre RT | 6 | 16:4414 | 16:3012 | 16:4014 | 16:3613 | 16:3211 | 16:239 | 2.1% | 1h39:2712 | 11:24 | ||
13th | 310 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 6 | 16:4515 | 16:4514 | 16:3513 | 16:3613 | 16:208 | 16:3712 | 2.6% | 1h39:4013 | 11:37 | ||
14th | 340 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 17:1219 | 16:3113 | 16:3411 | 16:2611 | 17:2218 | 17:2316 | 5.8% | 1h41:3014 | 13:27 | ||
15th | 319 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 6 | 16:4817 | 17:0920 | 17:1719 | 17:0315 | 17:0414 | 17:1715 | 2.9% | 1h42:4015 | 14:37 | ||
16th | 325 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 6 | 17:1722 | 17:0819 | 16:3411 | 17:1916 | 17:1916 | 17:3818 | 6.4% | 1h43:1816 | 15:15 | |||
17th | 324 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cxmagazine.com | 6 | 17:1823 | 17:0218 | 17:0716 | 17:4221 | 17:1115 | 17:3217 | 3.9% | 1h43:5517 | 15:52 | ||
18th | 341 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 6 | 17:3126 | 17:2421 | 17:2120 | 17:3120 | 17:2117 | 16:5714 | 3.3% | 1h44:0718 | 16:04 | ||
19th | 314 | Ross FLASHMAN | Yeti | 6 | 17:0718 | 16:5716 | 17:0917 | 17:5522 | 17:4019 | 18:2020 | 8.2% | 1h45:1119 | 17:08 | ||
20th | 321 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 17:1621 | 17:2823 | 17:3022 | 17:2819 | 17:5521 | 18:0419 | 4.6% | 1h45:4520 | 17:42 | ||
21st | 342 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 6 | 16:4616 | 17:0017 | 17:1418 | 17:1916 | 18:3223 | 18:5221 | 12.5% | 1h45:4521 | 17:42 | ||
22nd | 330 | Craig OWEN | Ronde CC | 6 | 15:457 | 16:4615 | 16:5615 | 17:2518 | 17:4720 | 23:3222 | 49.4% | 1h48:1522 | 20:12 | ||
23rd | 329 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 5 | 17:4427 | 17:2722 | 17:4923 | 18:0823 | 18:2422 | 5.4% | 1h29:3223 | ||||
24th | 334 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 18:3728 | 18:4526 | 19:1825 | 19:2824 | 19:0626 | 4.6% | 1h35:1424 | ||||
25th | 337 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing / www.Paxtonhillgarage.co.uk | 5 | 17:1924 | 18:4125 | 19:2426 | 23:1225 | 18:3824 | 34.0% | 1h37:1425 | ||||
26th | 343 | Howard GREENSIDE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 17:1320 | 17:3024 | 17:2321 | 35:5126 | 18:4825 | 108.2% | 1h46:4526 | ||||
27th | 346 | Michael ROBINSON (gvet1) | Midlothian Velo Sportif | 3 | 19:1129 | 19:2428 | 20:2527 | 6.4% | 59:0027 | ||||||
28th | 320 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | Eastway | 2 | 17:2025 | 19:1227 | 10.8% | 36:3228 | |||||||
29th | 335 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velopro | 2 | 20:4031 | 22:4229 | 9.8% | 43:2229 | |||||||
30th | 313 | Thomas FOWLER | Worcester Cycle Centre | 1 | 16:1913 | n/a | 16:1930 | ||||||||
31st | 332 | Mark HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 1 | 19:1830 | n/a | 19:1831 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 401 | Sean RAYMENT | VELOPRO | 5 | 16:067 | 16:418 | 16:588 | 16:588 | 16:426 | 5.4% | 1h23:276 | 3:50 | ||
2nd | 402 | David PUSEY | Primera-Sports.Com | 5 | 15:565 | 15:512 | 16:021 | 16:071 | 16:132 | 2.3% | 1h20:102 | 33s | ||
23rd | 403 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 15:554 | 16:276 | 38:1723 | 140.5% | 1h10:3923 | |||||
24th | 404 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 2 | 16:339 | 17:0014 | 2.7% | 33:3324 | ||||||
1st | 405 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 15:281 | 15:421 | 16:021 | 16:242 | 15:591 | 6.0% | 1h19:371 | - | ||
10th | 406 | Jonathan SHEASBY | G.S.Sheasby Ltd | 5 | 16:4612 | 16:5410 | 17:1110 | 17:4010 | 18:0511 | 7.9% | 1h26:3810 | 7:01 | ||
4th | 408 | Clay DAVIES | 5 | 15:392 | 15:553 | 16:164 | 16:444 | 16:345 | 6.9% | 1h21:094 | 1:32 | |||
13th | 410 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17:2919 | 17:5316 | 17:3613 | 17:5012 | 18:3714 | 6.5% | 1h29:2613 | 9:49 | ||
5th | 411 | Sam ROPER | Groundwater Engineering RT | 5 | 15:565 | 16:265 | 16:415 | 16:475 | 16:477 | 5.3% | 1h22:395 | 3:02 | ||
16th | 412 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:1817 | 18:0217 | 18:4917 | 19:2217 | 20:3718 | 19.2% | 1h34:1016 | 14:33 | ||
7th | 413 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - Royal Navy | 5 | 16:4913 | 16:5611 | 16:557 | 16:486 | 16:223 | 3.5% | 1h23:527 | 4:15 | ||
9th | 414 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 16:298 | 16:5611 | 17:029 | 17:009 | 17:359 | 6.7% | 1h25:049 | 5:27 | ||
8th | 416 | Tom ELWOOD | Oxford Brookes University | 5 | 16:3410 | 16:509 | 16:516 | 16:557 | 16:548 | 2.1% | 1h24:068 | 4:29 | ||
19th | 417 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 18:2222 | 19:5522 | 20:3520 | 20:4520 | 13.0% | 1h19:3719 | |||||
11th | 418 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 17:0214 | 17:1815 | 17:3412 | 17:4111 | 18:0010 | 5.7% | 1h27:3711 | 8:00 | ||
22nd | 419 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 3 | 17:3120 | 21:1824 | 30:2122 | 73.3% | 1h09:1022 | |||||
18th | 420 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 5 | 19:0523 | 20:0723 | 20:0419 | 19:5619 | 20:2817 | 7.2% | 1h39:4218 | 20:05 | |||
14th | 421 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:2618 | 18:1119 | 18:2416 | 18:2314 | 18:4616 | 7.6% | 1h31:1114 | 11:34 | ||
3rd | 423 | Gary CUNNINGHAM | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 5 | 15:493 | 15:564 | 16:033 | 16:403 | 16:274 | 5.4% | 1h20:573 | 1:20 | ||
21st | 425 | Bryan MOODIE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 16:4411 | 16:5713 | 17:4714 | 6.3% | 51:2821 | |||||
20th | 426 | Scott FRASER (spt) | Albarosa CC | 4 | 25:5424 | 18:5921 | 19:0718 | 19:3918 | 36.4% | 1h23:3920 | ||||
15th | 428 | Christer MCNULTY | Mukyriderz CC | 5 | 17:3721 | 18:1420 | 18:0115 | 18:4115 | 18:3915 | 6.1% | 1h31:1415 | 11:37 | ||
12th | 431 | Craig WEBSTER | 5 | 17:0415 | 16:397 | 17:2911 | 18:4416 | 18:3413 | 12.5% | 1h28:3212 | 8:55 | |||
17th | 432 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 17:1716 | 18:0418 | 25:0321 | 18:1713 | 18:0612 | 44.9% | 1h36:4817 | 17:11 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 15:421 | 16:161 | 16:371 | 5.8% | 48:361 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 16:133 | 16:202 | 17:092 | 5.8% | 49:422 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 259 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 16:144 | 16:523 | 17:233 | 7.1% | 50:303 | 1:54 | ||
4th | 257 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:245 | 17:174 | 17:335 | 7.0% | 51:154 | 2:39 | ||
5th | 255 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 17:137 | 17:225 | 17:456 | 3.1% | 52:205 | 3:44 | ||
6th | 256 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 17:046 | 17:406 | 17:456 | 4.0% | 52:316 | 3:55 | ||
7th | 261 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 17:218 | 17:447 | 17:324 | 2.2% | 52:387 | 4:02 | ||
8th | 264 | Archie LEWIS | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 3 | 18:059 | 18:298 | 18:208 | 2.2% | 54:548 | 6:18 | ||
9th | 267 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 18:1310 | 18:309 | 18:299 | 1.6% | 55:149 | 6:38 | ||
10th | 265 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 18:1612 | 19:1510 | 19:1212 | 5.4% | 56:4410 | 8:08 | ||
11th | 262 | Drew ARMSTRONG | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 18:2014 | 19:2111 | 19:0911 | 5.5% | 56:5111 | 8:15 | ||
12th | 263 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 18:1511 | 20:2114 | 19:0410 | 11.5% | 57:4212 | 9:06 | ||
13th | 271 | Matthew HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 18:3715 | 20:0213 | 20:1314 | 8.6% | 58:5313 | 10:17 | ||
14th | 269 | Keir ROBB | Perth United CC | 3 | 19:1116 | 20:0012 | 19:5913 | 4.3% | 59:1114 | 10:35 | ||
15th | 268 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 18:1713 | 23:0015 | 20:4615 | 25.8% | 1h02:0415 | 13:28 | ||
16th | 272 | Fraser GRIGOR | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 22:0017 | 23:1316 | 24:0717 | 9.6% | 1h09:2016 | 20:44 | ||
17th | 273 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 3 | 22:4518 | 23:3617 | 24:0516 | 5.9% | 1h10:2717 | 21:51 | ||
18th | 274 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 23:1919 | 25:0618 | 26:2018 | 12.9% | 1h14:4618 | 26:10 | ||
19th | 253 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 2 | 16:122 | 36:3119 | 125.4% | 52:4319 | ||||
20th | 276 | Kieran BALLARD | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 2 | 37:3520 | 39:0520 | 4.0% | 1h16:4020 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 4 | 14:441 | 15:153 | 14:541 | 15:081 | 3.5% | 1h00:031 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 14:452 | 15:131 | 14:562 | 15:081 | 3.2% | 1h00:042 | 1s | ||
3rd | 133 | Cameron ORR | SRAM / Team Velocite | 4 | 15:054 | 15:131 | 15:243 | 15:314 | 2.9% | 1h01:153 | 1:12 | ||
4th | 134 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 15:043 | 15:153 | 15:325 | 16:066 | 6.9% | 1h01:584 | 1:55 | ||
5th | 135 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 15:528 | 15:185 | 15:274 | 15:223 | 3.7% | 1h02:015 | 1:58 | ||
6th | 136 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 15:146 | 15:537 | 15:496 | 16:035 | 5.4% | 1h03:016 | 2:58 | ||
7th | 139 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 15:105 | 15:588 | 16:007 | 16:247 | 8.1% | 1h03:347 | 3:31 | ||
8th | 155 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 4 | 15:507 | 15:486 | 16:258 | 16:418 | 5.6% | 1h04:468 | 4:43 | ||
9th | 164 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 4 | 15:539 | 16:169 | 16:389 | 16:5811 | 6.8% | 1h05:479 | 5:44 | ||
10th | 138 | Adam DUFF | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 15:5410 | 16:3010 | 16:5210 | 16:5410 | 6.3% | 1h06:1110 | 6:08 | ||
11th | 143 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC - BNECC | 4 | 16:0712 | 17:0413 | 17:1915 | 16:499 | 7.4% | 1h07:2111 | 7:18 | ||
12th | 174 | Mark DONOVAN | Beacon Wheelers | 4 | 17:0021 | 16:3111 | 17:1614 | 17:0012 | 4.5% | 1h07:4812 | 7:45 | ||
13th | 144 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 4 | 16:3514 | 17:1616 | 16:5711 | 17:0413 | 4.1% | 1h07:5313 | 7:50 | ||
14th | 157 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 16:3514 | 17:0112 | 17:0913 | 17:1014 | 3.5% | 1h07:5814 | 7:55 | ||
15th | 145 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 4 | 16:2613 | 17:0514 | 17:0012 | 17:4619 | 8.1% | 1h08:1915 | 8:16 | ||
16th | 140 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 16:0611 | 17:3821 | 17:2116 | 17:2716 | 9.5% | 1h08:3316 | 8:30 | ||
17th | 146 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 16:4116 | 17:2319 | 17:2317 | 17:2015 | 4.2% | 1h08:4717 | 8:44 | ||
18th | 162 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 17:2123 | 17:1917 | 17:2818 | 17:2917 | 1.0% | 1h09:3818 | 9:35 | ||
19th | 167 | Conner STEVENSON | Tay Titans | 4 | 16:5818 | 17:1515 | 17:3719 | 17:5020 | 5.1% | 1h09:4019 | 9:37 | ||
20th | 147 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 17:0522 | 17:1917 | 17:4521 | 18:0823 | 6.1% | 1h10:1920 | 10:16 | ||
21st | 151 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 16:5818 | 17:3821 | 18:0022 | 18:0722 | 6.8% | 1h10:4421 | 10:41 | ||
22nd | 171 | Logan DOW (sen) | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 17:4128 | 17:5924 | 17:3820 | 17:3618 | 2.2% | 1h10:5522 | 10:52 | ||
23rd | 153 | Cameron MASON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 17:2925 | 17:2620 | 18:0223 | 18:2927 | 6.0% | 1h11:2823 | 11:25 | ||
24th | 179 | Calum SHACKLEY | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 18:0035 | 18:0825 | 18:1225 | 18:1726 | 1.6% | 1h12:3924 | 12:36 | ||
25th | 149 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 17:3927 | 18:1326 | 18:4628 | 18:1024 | 6.3% | 1h12:4925 | 12:46 | ||
26th | 176 | Craig DOBBINS | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 17:4931 | 18:1428 | 18:1024 | 18:3829 | 4.6% | 1h12:5326 | 12:50 | ||
27th | 165 | Cory EDMONDSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 4 | 17:4530 | 17:5623 | 18:4929 | 18:3628 | 6.0% | 1h13:0727 | 13:04 | ||
28th | 152 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 18:1536 | 18:2530 | 18:2226 | 18:1125 | 1.3% | 1h13:1528 | 13:12 | ||
29th | 159 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 17:5132 | 18:1529 | 18:3527 | 19:0932 | 7.3% | 1h13:5129 | 13:48 | ||
30th | 175 | Cameron MCCORMACK | Stewartry Wheelers | 4 | 17:5634 | 18:1326 | 18:5931 | 18:5531 | 5.9% | 1h14:0530 | 14:02 | ||
31st | 148 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:2224 | 20:0836 | 18:5430 | 17:5121 | 15.9% | 1h14:1631 | 14:13 | ||
32nd | 173 | Tormod DOHERTY | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 17:5233 | 18:3131 | 19:0132 | 19:2433 | 8.6% | 1h14:4832 | 14:45 | ||
33rd | 172 | Bradley COWAN | Stewartry Wheelers | 4 | 17:3126 | 18:5533 | 19:1033 | 19:4134 | 12.4% | 1h15:1933 | 15:16 | ||
34th | 169 | Matthew GRIGOR | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 4 | 18:2837 | 18:4932 | 19:4134 | 18:4330 | 6.6% | 1h15:4234 | 15:39 | ||
35th | 163 | Tyla LOFTUS | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 18:4638 | 19:4434 | 20:1535 | 21:3635 | 15.1% | 1h20:2235 | 20:19 | ||
36th | 170 | Christian WORNER | Ashburn Wealth | 4 | 19:1939 | 20:0735 | 20:2136 | 21:3736 | 11.9% | 1h21:2536 | 21:22 | ||
37th | 166 | Tam MUNRO-WHITE | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 1 | 16:5617 | n/a | 16:5637 | ||||||
38th | 168 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glagow Riderz | 1 | 16:5920 | n/a | 16:5938 | ||||||
39th | 156 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 1 | 17:4329 | n/a | 17:4339 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 14:313 | 14:251 | 14:331 | 14:251 | 14:071 | 3.1% | 1h12:031 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Mark MCGUIRE | Mountain Trax | 5 | 14:291 | 14:262 | 14:342 | 14:262 | 14:071 | 3.2% | 1h12:042 | 1s | ||
3rd | 203 | Thomas CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 5 | 14:324 | 14:464 | 14:544 | 14:524 | 14:434 | 2.5% | 1h13:503 | 1:47 | ||
4th | 221 | Harry JOHNSTON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 5 | 15:128 | 14:413 | 14:453 | 14:463 | 15:156 | 3.9% | 1h14:414 | 2:38 | ||
5th | 206 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 15:006 | 15:106 | 15:176 | 15:165 | 14:595 | 2.0% | 1h15:445 | 3:41 | ||
6th | 204 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 14:565 | 14:595 | 15:165 | 15:286 | 15:317 | 3.9% | 1h16:136 | 4:10 | ||
7th | 213 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 5 | 15:077 | 15:187 | 15:418 | 15:407 | 16:0110 | 6.0% | 1h17:497 | 5:46 | ||
8th | 208 | Jacob PHELPS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 5 | 15:179 | 15:238 | 15:357 | 15:568 | 15:569 | 4.3% | 1h18:108 | 6:07 | ||
9th | 205 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 15:5412 | 15:4510 | 15:429 | 16:029 | 15:408 | 2.3% | 1h19:059 | 7:02 | ||
10th | 212 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 5 | 15:1810 | 16:0611 | 16:5213 | 16:1310 | 16:3713 | 10.2% | 1h21:0710 | 9:04 | ||
11th | 215 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 5 | 16:0914 | 16:1212 | 16:0410 | 16:5313 | 16:1211 | 5.1% | 1h21:3311 | 9:30 | ||
12th | 216 | Charles HOUGH | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 16:1515 | 16:3413 | 16:3412 | 16:3912 | 16:3112 | 2.5% | 1h22:3612 | 10:33 | ||
13th | 217 | Miles WORNER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 16:0313 | 17:5018 | 16:1511 | 16:1711 | 17:0115 | 11.1% | 1h23:2813 | 11:25 | ||
14th | 220 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 16:2317 | 17:1017 | 17:1616 | 17:1214 | 16:5514 | 5.4% | 1h24:5814 | 12:55 | ||
15th | 230 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 5 | 16:2418 | 17:0416 | 17:2117 | 17:2315 | 17:2917 | 6.6% | 1h25:4315 | 13:40 | ||
16th | 231 | Sam LAWTON | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 5 | 16:3319 | 16:4315 | 17:0614 | 17:4318 | 17:4419 | 7.2% | 1h25:5116 | 13:48 | ||
17th | 232 | Douglas CARCHRIE | Perth City Cycles | 5 | 16:4420 | 16:3413 | 17:0915 | 17:3817 | 17:4720 | 7.3% | 1h25:5317 | 13:50 | ||
18th | 202 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 5 | 14:302 | 15:249 | 21:4323 | 19:5023 | 14:313 | 49.8% | 1h26:0018 | 13:57 | ||
19th | 226 | Sean BRADLEY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 17:0621 | 17:5420 | 17:3919 | 17:2516 | 17:0816 | 4.7% | 1h27:1419 | 15:11 | ||
20th | 223 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team | 5 | 17:1423 | 17:5119 | 18:0120 | 17:4318 | 17:4318 | 4.5% | 1h28:3420 | 16:31 | ||
21st | 222 | Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 17:2024 | 18:1421 | 17:3218 | 17:4720 | 19:0822 | 10.4% | 1h30:0421 | 18:01 | ||
22nd | 218 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 5 | 15:2811 | 22:0724 | 20:1922 | 18:3521 | 18:4921 | 43.0% | 1h35:2022 | 23:17 | ||
23rd | 229 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 17:0722 | 18:3322 | 18:4421 | 19:1022 | 12.0% | 1h13:3423 | ||||
24th | 219 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 2 | 16:2216 | 19:5423 | 21.6% | 36:1624 | ||||||
25th | 224 | Gregg BOOKER | Team-Elite | 1 | 31:4025 | n/a | 31:4025 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 14:581 | 14:571 | 15:191 | 15:301 | 15:391 | 15:331 | 4.7% | 1h31:591 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 14:592 | 15:252 | 15:554 | 16:044 | 15:574 | 15:433 | 7.2% | 1h34:052 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 93 | Steve CALLAND | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 6 | 16:186 | 15:575 | 15:483 | 15:543 | 15:513 | 15:362 | 4.5% | 1h35:273 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 63 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC - Trog MTB | 6 | 16:198 | 15:533 | 15:472 | 15:502 | 15:452 | 15:534 | 3.6% | 1h35:304 | 3:31 | ||
5th | 91 | Gary MCCRAE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 16:186 | 15:554 | 15:565 | 16:325 | 16:485 | 16:275 | 5.5% | 1h37:585 | 5:59 | ||
6th | 64 | Jason PAINTON | Rides on Air | 6 | 15:343 | 16:026 | 16:146 | 16:386 | 16:496 | 17:069 | 9.9% | 1h38:256 | 6:26 | ||
7th | 90 | Niall PATTERSON | Honister '92 | 6 | 16:3613 | 16:3310 | 16:307 | 16:457 | 17:037 | 16:546 | 3.3% | 1h40:247 | 8:25 | ||
8th | 67 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 16:084 | 16:207 | 17:0911 | 16:588 | 17:1310 | 17:0810 | 6.7% | 1h40:588 | 8:59 | ||
9th | 74 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 6 | 16:3211 | 16:329 | 16:529 | 17:1410 | 17:058 | 16:567 | 4.2% | 1h41:139 | 9:14 | ||
10th | 99 | Graham ROGERSON | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 16:2910 | 16:4411 | 16:488 | 17:139 | 17:109 | 17:2911 | 6.1% | 1h41:5510 | 9:56 | ||
11th | 68 | Mark SPRATT | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 16:155 | 16:318 | 17:0110 | 17:1711 | 17:4313 | 17:3412 | 9.0% | 1h42:2411 | 10:25 | ||
12th | 89 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | Rapha CC | 6 | 16:269 | 16:5313 | 17:1813 | 17:5620 | 17:1811 | 17:018 | 9.1% | 1h42:5612 | 10:57 | ||
13th | 77 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 6 | 17:0516 | 16:5212 | 17:1212 | 17:2612 | 17:2312 | 17:3513 | 4.2% | 1h43:3713 | 11:38 | ||
14th | 75 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 16:4014 | 17:0914 | 17:3015 | 17:5118 | 18:0818 | 18:0115 | 8.8% | 1h45:2214 | 13:23 | ||
15th | 92 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 6 | 17:2818 | 17:1115 | 17:4316 | 17:3913 | 17:5515 | 18:0115 | 4.8% | 1h45:5915 | 14:00 | ||
16th | 88 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 17:4219 | 17:3017 | 18:0019 | 17:4114 | 18:0717 | 17:5314 | 3.5% | 1h46:5616 | 14:57 | ||
17th | 81 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 17:5221 | 17:5219 | 17:4817 | 17:5017 | 17:5616 | 18:4117 | 5.0% | 1h48:0117 | 16:02 | ||
18th | 73 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 6 | 17:2417 | 17:5118 | 17:4817 | 17:5419 | 18:5119 | 20:2718 | 17.5% | 1h50:1818 | 18:19 | ||
19th | 70 | Stephen HOPPER | Dennis Distribution | 6 | 17:0215 | 19:2024 | 17:2614 | 17:4615 | 17:4313 | 28:0519 | 64.9% | 1h57:2419 | 25:25 | ||
20th | 84 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 5 | 18:0922 | 17:5920 | 18:1120 | 18:3321 | 19:0320 | 5.9% | 1h31:5520 | ||||
21st | 80 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 5 | 17:4820 | 18:4623 | 18:2421 | 18:5723 | 19:0821 | 7.5% | 1h33:0321 | ||||
22nd | 82 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 18:1023 | 18:2721 | 18:5323 | 18:5122 | 19:3323 | 7.6% | 1h33:5422 | ||||
23rd | 83 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 5 | 18:1924 | 18:3522 | 18:5424 | 19:0924 | 19:2922 | 6.4% | 1h34:2623 | ||||
24th | 87 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:3826 | 19:4825 | 19:3125 | 20:2525 | 19:5024 | 4.6% | 1h39:1224 | ||||
25th | 85 | Gareth SCOTT | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 19:0525 | 20:5826 | 20:5826 | 21:2426 | 21:2525 | 12.2% | 1h43:5025 | ||||
26th | 69 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 4 | 16:3512 | 17:1416 | 18:2622 | 17:4615 | 11.2% | 1h10:0126 | |||||
27th | 95 | Ed VICKERS | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 3 | 20:3127 | 21:2027 | 21:5827 | 7.1% | 1h03:4927 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 5 | 15:481 | 16:002 | 16:011 | 16:211 | 16:522 | 6.8% | 1h21:041 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 5 | 16:254 | 15:571 | 16:112 | 16:302 | 16:371 | 4.2% | 1h21:422 | 38s | ||
3rd | 463 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 16:102 | 16:203 | 16:373 | 16:583 | 17:194 | 7.1% | 1h23:263 | 2:22 | ||
4th | 460 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 16:183 | 16:555 | 17:074 | 17:155 | 17:215 | 6.4% | 1h24:594 | 3:55 | ||
5th | 453 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 16:325 | 17:106 | 17:228 | 17:226 | 17:163 | 5.0% | 1h25:455 | 4:41 | ||
6th | 455 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 5 | 17:3013 | 16:524 | 17:085 | 17:287 | 17:337 | 4.1% | 1h26:336 | 5:29 | |||
7th | 471 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 17:178 | 18:1216 | 17:117 | 17:144 | 17:276 | 5.9% | 1h27:237 | 6:19 | ||
8th | 457 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 17:2512 | 17:3710 | 17:085 | 17:318 | 17:5211 | 4.3% | 1h27:358 | 6:31 | ||
9th | 480 | Damien SLORACH | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 17:229 | 17:167 | 17:3310 | 18:0412 | 17:348 | 4.6% | 1h27:519 | 6:47 | ||
10th | 475 | Mark BARNETT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 17:086 | 17:4812 | 17:3711 | 17:449 | 17:379 | 3.9% | 1h27:5610 | 6:52 | ||
11th | 458 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk | 5 | 17:2310 | 17:3811 | 17:4612 | 18:0111 | 17:4410 | 3.6% | 1h28:3411 | 7:30 | ||
12th | 461 | Barry WHITE | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 5 | 17:097 | 17:258 | 17:279 | 17:5910 | 18:5717 | 10.5% | 1h28:5912 | 7:55 | ||
13th | 465 | Richard HOUSE | One And All Cycling | 5 | 17:3614 | 17:309 | 17:4612 | 18:1213 | 18:1412 | 4.2% | 1h29:1913 | 8:15 | ||
14th | 454 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 5 | 17:4816 | 17:4812 | 17:5715 | 18:3816 | 18:2714 | 4.7% | 1h30:3914 | 9:35 | ||
15th | 479 | Gary BEALL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 17:4315 | 17:5614 | 18:2718 | 18:3215 | 18:3115 | 4.6% | 1h31:1115 | 10:07 | ||
16th | 469 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 5 | 18:3721 | 18:1015 | 17:4714 | 18:1914 | 18:2413 | 4.7% | 1h31:2016 | 10:16 | ||
17th | 470 | Karl CLAY | Leek C C | 5 | 18:2519 | 18:1717 | 18:0016 | 18:4617 | 19:0418 | 5.9% | 1h32:3317 | 11:29 | ||
18th | 464 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 5 | 18:2418 | 18:2918 | 18:1617 | 19:0918 | 19:2119 | 5.9% | 1h33:4018 | 12:36 | ||
19th | 477 | Neil WRIGHT | West Highland Wheelers | 5 | 18:3620 | 18:3219 | 18:2718 | 19:1619 | 18:5316 | 4.4% | 1h33:4719 | 12:43 | ||
20th | 462 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 5 | 18:1617 | 18:3420 | 19:0520 | 19:3820 | 20:4420 | 13.5% | 1h36:2020 | 15:16 | ||
21st | 473 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 20:0922 | 20:3522 | 20:4121 | 21:0121 | 4.3% | 1h22:2621 | ||||
22nd | 481 | Ronald MILL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 20:4924 | 20:5923 | 21:1523 | 21:2422 | 2.8% | 1h24:2722 | ||||
23rd | 474 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 20:2123 | 21:0824 | 21:1222 | 4.2% | 1h02:4123 | |||||
24th | 482 | Richard ATKINSON | 2 | 17:2411 | 19:2821 | 11.9% | 36:5224 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | John SHIRLEY | West Highland Wheelers | 4 | 18:071 | 18:541 | 18:511 | 19:011 | 5.0% | 1h14:541 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 19:012 | 19:352 | 20:122 | 20:142 | 6.4% | 1h19:032 | 4:09 | ||
3rd | 285 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 19:223 | 19:433 | 20:183 | 20:183 | 4.8% | 1h19:423 | 4:48 | ||
4th | 288 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC - Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4 | 20:524 | 21:414 | 21:535 | 21:535 | 4.9% | 1h26:204 | 11:26 | ||
5th | 291 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 21:486 | 21:596 | 21:514 | 21:404 | 1.5% | 1h27:195 | 12:25 | ||
6th | 287 | Denis SMITH | 4 | 21:045 | 21:485 | 22:206 | 22:537 | 8.6% | 1h28:076 | 13:13 | |||
7th | 282 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:077 | 22:437 | 22:497 | 22:276 | 3.2% | 1h30:087 | 15:14 | ||
8th | 289 | David MCLEAN (svet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 22:348 | 23:238 | 26:219 | 25:358 | 16.8% | 1h37:558 | 23:01 | ||
9th | 283 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC - Lichfield CCC | 3 | 23:389 | 25:499 | 25:498 | 9.2% | 1h15:169 | ||||
10th | 284 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 25:4510 | 26:4210 | 26:5310 | 4.4% | 1h19:2010 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 19:501 | 20:171 | 19:401 | 3.1% | 59:491 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 3 | 20:262 | 21:302 | 21:302 | 5.2% | 1h03:272 | 3:38 | |||
3rd | 186 | Sam MARRIOTT (jun) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:003 | 22:293 | 22:354 | 7.5% | 1h06:053 | 6:16 | ||
4th | 188 | Martin LEDGER | Sherwood Pines | 3 | 21:084 | 23:134 | 22:013 | 9.9% | 1h06:234 | 6:34 | ||
5th | 187 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines | 3 | 22:165 | 23:345 | 25:435 | 15.5% | 1h11:355 | 11:46 | ||
6th | 185 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Birmingham Midland CC | 3 | 25:076 | 25:396 | 26:296 | 5.4% | 1h17:166 | 17:27 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Annie LAST | Liv Cycling UK | 6 | 16:101 | 16:131 | 16:161 | 16:181 | 16:161 | 16:191 | 0.9% | 1h37:331 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 6 | 17:033 | 16:572 | 17:142 | 17:402 | 17:283 | 17:133 | 4.2% | 1h43:382 | 6:05 | ||
3rd | 103 | Bethany CRUMPTON | NWMTB / Team Chance | 6 | 17:033 | 17:123 | 17:303 | 17:433 | 17:182 | 17:042 | 3.9% | 1h43:513 | 6:18 | ||
4th | 104 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 6 | 17:055 | 17:335 | 17:444 | 17:494 | 17:454 | 18:245 | 7.7% | 1h46:234 | 8:50 | ||
5th | 105 | Isla SHORT | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 6 | 16:572 | 17:314 | 17:535 | 18:216 | 18:205 | 18:134 | 8.3% | 1h47:175 | 9:44 | ||
6th | 107 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 6 | 18:038 | 18:177 | 18:176 | 18:317 | 18:416 | 18:256 | 3.5% | 1h50:176 | 12:44 | ||
7th | 106 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 6 | 18:2410 | 18:299 | 18:357 | 18:195 | 18:447 | 18:438 | 2.3% | 1h51:167 | 13:43 | ||
8th | 111 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:3912 | 18:146 | 18:459 | 18:588 | 18:458 | 19:349 | 7.3% | 1h52:578 | 15:24 | ||
9th | 114 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 6 | 18:3511 | 18:5810 | 19:1210 | 19:3111 | 19:2611 | 18:427 | 5.0% | 1h54:279 | 16:54 | ||
10th | 116 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 6 | 19:3814 | 19:1111 | 19:2911 | 18:588 | 19:0810 | 19:3910 | 3.6% | 1h56:0510 | 18:32 | ||
11th | 112 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:027 | 18:177 | 18:398 | 19:0110 | 24:0217 | 33.3% | 1h38:0111 | ||||
12th | 115 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 18:089 | 19:1712 | 19:4712 | 20:1913 | 20:3913 | 13.9% | 1h38:1012 | ||||
13th | 109 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 5 | 19:0813 | 19:5313 | 19:5913 | 20:0912 | 19:5012 | 5.3% | 1h38:5913 | ||||
14th | 117 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 20:2115 | 20:4814 | 21:1614 | 20:5514 | 21:2414 | 5.2% | 1h44:4414 | ||||
15th | 118 | Heidi GOULD | Poundbury Cyclesports | 5 | 21:2018 | 20:5915 | 21:4616 | 21:5416 | 21:2414 | 4.4% | 1h47:2315 | ||||
16th | 120 | Julie ELDER | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 20:3116 | 22:1717 | 21:4015 | 21:4315 | 21:2816 | 8.6% | 1h47:3916 | ||||
17th | 108 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 5 | 17:516 | 20:5915 | 31:1218 | 25:5718 | 18:499 | 74.8% | 1h54:4817 | ||||
18th | 119 | Emma BRADLEY | 4 | 24:1719 | 25:5118 | 24:5717 | 24:5117 | 6.5% | 1h39:5618 | ||||||
19th | 122 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 1 | 20:3617 | n/a | 20:3619 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 367 | Valentina REQUESENS | Bike Chile | 3 | 22:201 | 24:051 | 23:241 | 7.8% | 1h09:501 | - |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 5 | 19:433 | 20:102 | 20:501 | 20:202 | 19:561 | 5.7% | 1h41:011 | - | ||
2nd | 364 | Katherine SIMPSON | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 20:364 | 20:173 | 20:501 | 20:384 | 20:415 | 2.7% | 1h43:042 | 2:03 | ||
3rd | 363 | Sarah MURRAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:211 | 19:571 | 24:448 | 19:531 | 20:292 | 27.8% | 1h44:253 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 352 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 20:385 | 21:004 | 21:234 | 21:146 | 20:313 | 4.2% | 1h44:484 | 3:47 | ||
5th | 355 | Sophie FENNELL | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 5 | 20:497 | 21:257 | 21:234 | 20:525 | 20:394 | 3.7% | 1h45:105 | 4:09 | ||
6th | 359 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 20:436 | 21:116 | 21:266 | 22:147 | 21:586 | 7.3% | 1h47:346 | 6:33 | ||
7th | 356 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 21:008 | 21:298 | 21:547 | 22:188 | 23:367 | 12.4% | 1h50:197 | 9:18 | ||
8th | 362 | Fiona INNES | RAF-CA | 4 | 23:0510 | 24:2910 | 25:009 | 26:159 | 13.7% | 1h38:498 | ||||
9th | 366 | Erica MOKS | 4 | 38:0512 | 21:075 | 21:133 | 20:213 | 87.1% | 1h40:469 | |||||
10th | 357 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 38:4613 | 27:2811 | 31:0510 | 41.1% | 1h37:1910 | |||||
11th | 353 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 2 | 19:392 | 23:089 | 17.7% | 42:4711 | ||||||
12th | 354 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 27:3411 | 28:3012 | 3.4% | 56:0412 | ||||||
13th | 365 | Elizabeth ADAMS | Glasgow Green Cycle Club | 1 | 22:019 | n/a | 22:0113 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 17:501 | 18:281 | 3.6% | 36:191 | - | ||
2nd | 372 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC - Notts Clarion | 2 | 18:312 | 18:512 | 1.8% | 37:222 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 377 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 18:453 | 19:093 | 2.1% | 37:553 | 1:36 | ||
4th | 373 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 19:134 | 19:474 | 2.9% | 39:014 | 2:42 | ||
5th | 374 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 2 | 19:175 | 19:535 | 3.1% | 39:105 | 2:51 | ||
6th | 375 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 20:096 | 20:596 | 4.1% | 41:096 | 4:50 | ||
7th | 382 | Anna SHACKLEY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 21:127 | 21:437 | 2.4% | 42:557 | 6:36 | ||
8th | 378 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 2 | 21:579 | 23:358 | 7.4% | 45:328 | 9:13 | ||
9th | 381 | Olivia BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 2 | 22:4110 | 24:0810 | 6.4% | 46:509 | 10:31 | ||
10th | 379 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 2 | 23:0011 | 23:539 | 3.8% | 46:5310 | 10:34 | ||
11th | 380 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:3712 | 26:1711 | 6.8% | 50:5511 | 14:36 | ||
12th | 383 | Niamh DOHERTY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 21:558 | 30:4612 | 40.4% | 52:4112 | 16:22 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada-Sport | 3 | 17:221 | 17:291 | 17:461 | 2.3% | 52:381 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 18:052 | 18:112 | 18:372 | 2.9% | 54:542 | 2:16 | ||
3rd | 44 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 18:213 | 18:493 | 19:286 | 6.1% | 56:393 | 4:01 | ||
4th | 42 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 18:234 | 19:376 | 19:023 | 6.7% | 57:034 | 4:25 | ||
5th | 45 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 18:595 | 19:314 | 19:215 | 2.8% | 57:525 | 5:14 | ||
6th | 52 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 3 | 19:176 | 19:325 | 19:104 | 1.9% | 58:006 | 5:22 | ||
7th | 49 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 3 | 19:398 | 20:068 | 20:007 | 2.3% | 59:457 | 7:07 | ||
8th | 47 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:257 | 20:057 | 20:559 | 7.7% | 1h00:268 | 7:48 | ||
9th | 56 | Fiona TURNBULL | Speedflex RT | 3 | 20:4012 | 20:4910 | 20:548 | 1.1% | 1h02:249 | 9:46 | ||
10th | 57 | Louisa WATT | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:1310 | 21:1011 | 21:1810 | 5.4% | 1h02:4110 | 10:03 | ||
11th | 55 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:2811 | 21:2312 | 22:3212 | 10.1% | 1h04:2411 | 11:46 | ||
12th | 54 | Katie ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 20:4313 | 22:1213 | 21:5911 | 7.2% | 1h04:5512 | 12:17 | ||
13th | 51 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 21:5614 | 22:3914 | 24:2114 | 11.0% | 1h08:5713 | 16:19 | ||
14th | 58 | Megan KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:1815 | 23:4715 | 24:1513 | 8.7% | 1h10:2214 | 17:44 | ||
15th | 50 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 19:599 | 20:439 | 3.7% | 40:4215 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Evie RICHARDS | T-MO Racing | 4 | 16:201 | 16:351 | 16:501 | 17:001 | 4.1% | 1h06:451 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17:222 | 17:382 | 17:572 | 17:582 | 3.5% | 1h10:572 | 4:12 | ||
3rd | 241 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 17:243 | 18:043 | 18:283 | 18:273 | 6.1% | 1h12:253 | 5:40 | ||
4th | 243 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 4 | 18:034 | 18:074 | 18:354 | 18:284 | 3.0% | 1h13:154 | 6:30 | ||
5th | 248 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:386 | 18:415 | 18:495 | 18:585 | 1.8% | 1h15:075 | 8:22 | ||
6th | 249 | Amira MELLOR | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 4 | 18:457 | 19:066 | 19:207 | 19:236 | 3.4% | 1h16:366 | 9:51 | ||
7th | 244 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 4 | 19:458 | 20:148 | 21:188 | 21:077 | 7.8% | 1h22:267 | 15:41 | ||
8th | 245 | Harriet DODD | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 19:539 | 22:369 | 21:389 | 21:538 | 13.7% | 1h26:008 | 19:15 | ||
9th | 250 | Lucy LEE | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 20:4610 | 22:4010 | 22:3410 | 23:499 | 14.7% | 1h29:509 | 23:05 | ||
10th | 247 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 3 | 18:335 | 19:397 | 19:146 | 5.9% | 57:2610 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 438 | Caroline GOWARD | Contessa Scott Syncros | 5 | 21:042 | 20:301 | 20:531 | 20:571 | 20:521 | 2.8% | 1h44:181 | - | ||
2nd | 434 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 5 | 20:571 | 20:462 | 20:572 | 21:042 | 21:102 | 1.9% | 1h44:552 | 37s | ||
3rd | 433 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 22:153 | 21:233 | 22:363 | 22:423 | 23:143 | 8.7% | 1h52:123 | 7:54 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 389 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 21:051 | 21:011 | 21:271 | 21:491 | 3.8% | 1h25:231 | - | ||
2nd | 387 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 23:562 | 24:072 | 24:332 | 25:012 | 4.5% | 1h37:382 | 12:15 | ||
3rd | 385 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 31:233 | 29:203 | 27:123 | 15.4% | 1h27:553 |
Female: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Ruth LEDGER | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 27:451 | 29:501 | 7.5% | 57:361 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified