The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 6 | Jason BOUTTELL | Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity | 5 | 17:481 | 18:222 | 18:393 | 18:423 | 18:442 | 5.2% | 1h32:182 | 1:22 | |||
5th | 2 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 5 | 17:522 | 18:325 | 18:505 | 19:089 | 19:107 | 7.3% | 1h33:345 | 2:38 | |||
1st | 12 | Liam KILLEEN | Specialized Racing | 5 | 17:533 | 18:181 | 18:141 | 18:201 | 18:091 | 2.5% | 1h30:561 | - | |||
4th | 1 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 17:533 | 18:264 | 18:352 | 18:444 | 18:554 | 5.8% | 1h32:354 | 1:39 | |||
6th | 7 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 18:005 | 18:346 | 18:536 | 19:056 | 19:4413 | 9.6% | 1h34:196 | 3:23 | |||
3rd | 16 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:016 | 18:243 | 18:464 | 18:262 | 18:483 | 4.3% | 1h32:273 | 1:31 | |||
8th | 3 | Gareth MCKEE | Banbridge CC | 5 | 18:277 | 19:2015 | 19:027 | 19:1110 | 18:554 | 4.8% | 1h34:568 | 4:00 | |||
16th | 17 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 18:418 | 19:0412 | 19:0810 | 19:4917 | 20:4421 | 11.0% | 1h37:2816 | 6:32 | |||
18th | 11 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 18:429 | 19:0513 | 19:1513 | 20:1319 | 21:1423 | 13.5% | 1h38:3118 | 7:35 | |||
9th | 9 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 18:4310 | 19:0211 | 19:0911 | 19:056 | 19:179 | 3.0% | 1h35:179 | 4:21 | |||
11th | 19 | Steven ROACH | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 18:4611 | 18:599 | 19:048 | 19:3614 | 19:5918 | 6.5% | 1h36:2711 | 5:31 | |||
7th | 20 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 5 | 18:4712 | 19:0010 | 19:048 | 18:505 | 18:596 | 1.5% | 1h34:437 | 3:47 | |||
13th | 10 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 18:4712 | 19:0914 | 19:4918 | 19:4516 | 19:2411 | 5.5% | 1h36:5513 | 5:59 | |||
15th | 15 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 18:5514 | 19:2716 | 19:3516 | 19:3212 | 19:5115 | 4.9% | 1h37:2315 | 6:27 | |||
10th | 13 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 18:5615 | 18:587 | 19:0911 | 19:068 | 19:2210 | 2.3% | 1h35:3310 | 4:37 | |||
12th | 14 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley | 5 | 18:5615 | 18:587 | 19:2715 | 19:3915 | 19:3312 | 3.8% | 1h36:3512 | 5:39 | |||
17th | 21 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope | 5 | 19:0117 | 19:2716 | 19:4117 | 19:3413 | 19:4914 | 4.2% | 1h37:3517 | 6:39 | |||
20th | 5 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 19:1218 | 19:5923 | 19:5519 | 20:1522 | 19:5717 | 5.5% | 1h39:2020 | 8:24 | |||
22nd | 28 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:1919 | 19:3519 | 19:5820 | 20:1420 | 20:3520 | 6.6% | 1h39:4322 | 8:47 | |||
21st | 42 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 19:2020 | 19:3418 | 19:5820 | 20:1420 | 20:2019 | 5.2% | 1h39:2821 | 8:32 | |||
14th | 22 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:3321 | 19:3519 | 19:2314 | 19:2211 | 19:158 | 1.7% | 1h37:1114 | 6:15 | |||
23rd | 35 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 5 | 19:3522 | 19:3821 | 19:5922 | 20:5624 | 21:4727 | 11.2% | 1h41:5723 | 11:01 | |||
19th | 18 | Tom BELL (xc) | Fluid Fin RT | 5 | 19:3623 | 19:4522 | 19:5922 | 19:5618 | 19:5416 | 2.0% | 1h39:1219 | 8:16 | |||
24th | 34 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 19:4424 | 19:5923 | 20:4624 | 20:5423 | 21:1322 | 7.5% | 1h42:3824 | 11:42 | |||
33rd | 37 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 1 | 19:4525 | n/a | 19:4533 | ||||||||
26th | 38 | Llewellyn HOLMES | Strada Cycles | 5 | 19:5426 | 21:0027 | 21:0227 | 21:1026 | 21:4525 | 9.3% | 1h44:5326 | 13:57 | |||
25th | 41 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams (GDT) | 5 | 20:0627 | 20:3225 | 20:5825 | 21:0925 | 21:2124 | 6.2% | 1h44:0725 | 13:11 | |||
29th | 31 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | 4 | 20:0928 | 21:3930 | 21:3829 | 22:1729 | 10.6% | 1h25:4329 | ||||||
27th | 29 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Mountain Trax | 5 | 20:1529 | 20:4726 | 21:0428 | 21:2328 | 21:4626 | 7.5% | 1h45:1727 | 14:21 | |||
28th | 33 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 20:4130 | 21:1028 | 21:0026 | 21:2227 | 22:0228 | 6.5% | 1h46:1728 | 15:21 | |||
31st | 26 | Jonathan PYBUS | 2 | 21:1631 | 21:3129 | 1.2% | 42:4731 | ||||||||
32nd | 32 | Stuart BALLANTINE | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 22:3132 | 24:1631 | 7.8% | 46:4732 | |||||||
30th | 40 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 4 | 23:0333 | 25:0032 | 25:1230 | 25:2730 | 10.4% | 1h38:4230 | |||||
34th | 25 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 1 | 23:0834 | n/a | 23:0834 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 639 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 3 | 21:341 | 22:191 | 22:421 | 5.3% | 1h06:361 | - | |||
2nd | 643 | Leroy OLIVIER | St Leger sous Cholet Cyclisme | 3 | 22:103 | 22:303 | 23:014 | 3.8% | 1h07:422 | 1:06 | |||
3rd | 629 | William LEWIS (exp) | GBR19970509 | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 22:324 | 22:534 | 22:482 | 1.6% | 1h08:143 | 1:38 | ||
4th | 641 | Roy HUNT | Colnago BBB Morgan Blue - Colna | 3 | 22:324 | 22:262 | 23:176 | 3.8% | 1h08:164 | 1:40 | |||
5th | 640 | Matt WILSON (opn) | Mountain Goat | 3 | 22:487 | 23:178 | 22:573 | 2.1% | 1h09:035 | 2:27 | |||
6th | 642 | Ben COLLEY | Run & Ride | 3 | 22:356 | 23:126 | 23:155 | 3.0% | 1h09:026 | 2:26 | |||
7th | 634 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 22:092 | 23:167 | 24:3012 | 10.6% | 1h09:557 | 3:19 | |||
8th | 644 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 3 | 23:129 | 23:219 | 23:287 | 1.1% | 1h10:028 | 3:26 | |||
9th | 626 | Harry BEAUMONT | Aberystwyth | 3 | 23:5013 | 23:015 | 23:298 | 3.5% | 1h10:219 | 3:45 | |||
10th | 624 | Mike DEWSBURY | GBR19720324 | 3 | 23:118 | 23:4211 | 24:1310 | 4.5% | 1h11:0610 | 4:30 | |||
11th | 647 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 24:1915 | 23:2410 | 23:499 | 3.9% | 1h11:3311 | 4:57 | |||
12th | 611 | Andrew EDMOND | GBR19670511 | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:2810 | 24:1914 | 24:1611 | 3.6% | 1h12:0412 | 5:28 | ||
13th | 608 | Scott FRASER (spt) | GBR19920922 | Albarosa CC | 3 | 23:3011 | 24:1112 | 24:5215 | 5.8% | 1h12:3313 | 5:57 | ||
14th | 612 | John SHAW | GBR19670416 | BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue | 3 | 23:4112 | 24:1613 | 25:0417 | 5.8% | 1h13:0214 | 6:26 | ||
15th | 637 | Tom HARNDEN | GBR19970709 | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 23:5814 | 24:2615 | 24:3813 | 2.8% | 1h13:0315 | 6:27 | ||
16th | 645 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC | 3 | 24:2016 | 24:2916 | 24:4214 | 1.5% | 1h13:3216 | 6:56 | |||
17th | 638 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 24:4218 | 24:3217 | 25:0216 | 2.0% | 1h14:1717 | 7:41 | |||
18th | 649 | Iain STAMP | Team Rocky | 3 | 25:0020 | 25:0118 | 25:3418 | 2.3% | 1h15:3618 | 9:00 | |||
19th | 606 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 24:3317 | 25:3119 | 26:2421 | 7.5% | 1h16:2819 | 9:52 | ||||
20th | 632 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 25:1522 | 25:4420 | 26:1420 | 3.9% | 1h17:1520 | 10:39 | |||
21st | 619 | Gary JOHNSTONE | GBR19680605 | Mukyriderz CC | 3 | 24:5319 | 26:0221 | 26:2822 | 6.4% | 1h17:2321 | 10:47 | ||
22nd | 623 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 25:0221 | 26:0422 | 26:2822 | 5.7% | 1h17:3522 | 10:59 | ||||
23rd | 602 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 25:4425 | 26:1825 | 26:0319 | 2.2% | 1h18:0623 | 11:30 | |||
24th | 616 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 26:0128 | 26:0723 | 26:3024 | 1.9% | 1h18:3924 | 12:03 | |||
25th | 615 | Jason LINDSAY | GBR19721016 | 3 | 25:4626 | 26:4126 | 27:3628 | 7.1% | 1h20:0325 | 13:27 | |||
26th | 614 | James COOPER (opn) | GBR19730604 | 3 | 25:4224 | 26:1524 | 28:3031 | 10.9% | 1h20:2826 | 13:52 | |||
27th | 622 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | Home Bike Services | 3 | 25:4827 | 27:1029 | 27:3227 | 6.7% | 1h20:3127 | 13:55 | |||
28th | 648 | Stefano FRATESI | SRAM CC | 3 | 25:4123 | 27:4931 | 27:0725 | 8.3% | 1h20:3728 | 14:01 | |||
29th | 636 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing | 3 | 26:2231 | 27:0128 | 27:2526 | 4.0% | 1h20:5029 | 14:14 | |||
30th | 604 | Steven PERRY | GBR19780324 | Swinnerton Cycles | 3 | 26:1029 | 27:2930 | 28:0629 | 7.4% | 1h21:4730 | 15:11 | ||
31st | 610 | Andrew CRITCHLEY | GBR19890914 | 3 | 26:1130 | 26:5827 | 28:5633 | 10.5% | 1h22:0631 | 15:30 | |||
32nd | 635 | Austin SMITH | Velo Club Rutland | 3 | 26:5033 | 28:2032 | 28:1230 | 5.6% | 1h23:2232 | 16:46 | |||
33rd | 621 | Paul JONES (opn) | GBR19720702 | 3 | 26:4932 | 28:5535 | 28:4332 | 7.8% | 1h24:2733 | 17:51 | |||
34th | 633 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 27:4534 | 28:3233 | 29:0034 | 4.5% | 1h25:1834 | 18:42 | |||
35th | 617 | Martin ALLANSON | GBR19670330 | 3 | 27:4935 | 28:3934 | 29:0835 | 4.7% | 1h25:3835 | 19:02 | |||
36th | 609 | Geoff ROBINSON | GBR19600509 | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 27:5136 | 29:1136 | 29:3236 | 6.0% | 1h26:3536 | 19:59 | ||
37th | 613 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | GBR19770920 | 3 | 28:4137 | 29:1937 | 29:4637 | 3.8% | 1h27:4637 | 21:10 | |||
38th | 620 | Neil HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed - Behind the Bikesh | 3 | 29:3539 | 30:1738 | 30:5438 | 4.5% | 1h30:4738 | 24:11 | |||
39th | 625 | Mark GOLDING | Nova Raiders CC | 3 | 29:2438 | 31:0439 | 32:4539 | 11.4% | 1h33:1439 | 26:38 | |||
40th | 627 | Attila BROGLI | HUN19840402 | 2 | 32:3040 | 35:5440 | 10.5% | 1h08:2440 | |||||
41st | 618 | Tony HACKER | GBR19631122 | 2 | 35:0141 | 36:5441 | 5.4% | 1h11:5541 | |||||
42nd | 650 | Manuel PONCHAM | 2 | 37:1042 | 41:2542 | 11.4% | 1h18:3542 | ||||||
43rd | 603 | Paul ADAMSON | GBR19700531 | 1 | 3h54:5543 | n/a | 3h54:5543 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 4 | 18:521 | 19:251 | 19:402 | 19:221 | 4.2% | 1h17:221 | - | |||
2nd | 417 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes - Casco - World of Books | 4 | 19:426 | 19:593 | 19:231 | 19:532 | 3.1% | 1h18:582 | 1:36 | |||
3rd | 405 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 19:375 | 20:147 | 19:503 | 19:583 | 3.1% | 1h19:413 | 2:19 | |||
4th | 402 | Richard DUNNETT | TORQ Performance | 4 | 19:272 | 20:126 | 19:503 | 20:268 | 5.1% | 1h19:564 | 2:34 | |||
5th | 410 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Lancaster University | 4 | 19:303 | 19:582 | 20:126 | 20:3011 | 5.1% | 1h20:115 | 2:49 | |||
6th | 424 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 4 | 20:1117 | 20:054 | 19:585 | 20:045 | 1.1% | 1h20:206 | 2:58 | |||
7th | 406 | Chris LEVER | 4 | 19:468 | 20:179 | 20:207 | 20:177 | 2.9% | 1h20:417 | 3:19 | ||||
8th | 415 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 4 | 19:5311 | 20:2913 | 20:228 | 20:014 | 3.0% | 1h20:478 | 3:25 | |||
9th | 422 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 19:489 | 20:2010 | 20:269 | 20:3212 | 3.7% | 1h21:089 | 3:46 | |||
10th | 427 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 20:0113 | 20:2512 | 20:2710 | 20:268 | 2.2% | 1h21:2110 | 3:59 | |||
11th | 403 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:334 | 20:168 | 20:4513 | 20:5616 | 7.1% | 1h21:3111 | 4:09 | |||
12th | 419 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Lyme RC | 4 | 19:5412 | 20:3514 | 20:4312 | 20:2810 | 4.1% | 1h21:4212 | 4:20 | |||
13th | 411 | Max SUTTIE | Bike Motion Racing | 4 | 19:447 | 20:054 | 20:4614 | 21:2525 | 8.5% | 1h22:0113 | 4:39 | |||
14th | 409 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 20:0514 | 20:3514 | 20:3511 | 20:4814 | 3.6% | 1h22:0414 | 4:42 | |||
15th | 429 | Alexander PATERSON | 4 | 20:3320 | 20:3514 | 20:4614 | 20:166 | 2.5% | 1h22:1115 | 4:49 | ||||
16th | 420 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 4 | 20:0715 | 20:2211 | 21:0018 | 21:0118 | 4.5% | 1h22:3116 | 5:09 | |||
17th | 407 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 20:0715 | 20:4418 | 20:5616 | 20:4313 | 4.1% | 1h22:3217 | 5:10 | |||
18th | 444 | Oliver COX (vet) | 4 | 20:2619 | 21:0221 | 21:1121 | 20:5115 | 3.7% | 1h23:3118 | 6:09 | ||||
19th | 413 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:4910 | 20:3917 | 21:1523 | 21:5330 | 10.4% | 1h23:3819 | 6:16 | |||
20th | 404 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 4 | 20:2018 | 21:2928 | 20:5817 | 20:5717 | 5.7% | 1h23:4620 | 6:24 | ||||
21st | 412 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 4 | 20:4221 | 21:1425 | 21:0619 | 21:0922 | 2.6% | 1h24:1221 | 6:50 | |||
22nd | 448 | Nathan JUDGE | 4 | 20:5826 | 20:5720 | 21:1121 | 21:1123 | 1.1% | 1h24:1822 | 6:56 | ||||
23rd | 438 | Sam OWENS | Beeston CC | 4 | 20:5625 | 21:1224 | 21:1523 | 21:0619 | 1.5% | 1h24:2923 | 7:07 | |||
24th | 459 | James SANFORD | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 4 | 21:2730 | 21:0722 | 21:1020 | 21:0720 | 1.6% | 1h24:5324 | 7:31 | |||
25th | 442 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT | 4 | 21:1729 | 20:5619 | 21:4728 | 21:0720 | 4.1% | 1h25:0925 | 7:47 | |||
26th | 432 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 4 | 20:4723 | 21:2827 | 21:4426 | 21:1924 | 4.6% | 1h25:1926 | 7:57 | |||
27th | 430 | Scott CHALMERS | Felt Racing | 4 | 21:0228 | 21:0923 | 21:2525 | 21:4328 | 3.2% | 1h25:2127 | 7:59 | |||
28th | 446 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 4 | 20:4622 | 21:2928 | 21:4426 | 21:3426 | 4.7% | 1h25:3528 | 8:13 | |||
29th | 454 | Richard LONG | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 21:2831 | 21:2026 | 21:5729 | 21:5229 | 2.9% | 1h26:3829 | 9:16 | |||
30th | 421 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 20:5124 | 21:4430 | 22:1431 | 22:0131 | 6.6% | 1h26:5130 | 9:29 | |||
31st | 439 | Sam BARLEY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 21:3032 | 21:4430 | 21:5930 | 21:3827 | 2.2% | 1h26:5231 | 9:30 | |||
32nd | 452 | Matthew GREENSILL | 4 | 21:3833 | 21:4532 | 22:1431 | 22:4234 | 4.9% | 1h28:2032 | 10:58 | ||||
33rd | 423 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 21:0127 | 22:2536 | 22:4334 | 23:2636 | 11.5% | 1h29:3733 | 12:15 | |||
34th | 451 | Richard KNOWLES | 4 | 21:5837 | 22:0934 | 23:0036 | 22:4133 | 4.7% | 1h29:4934 | 12:27 | ||||
35th | 453 | Daniel EASTMENT | 4 | 21:5536 | 22:3337 | 22:4835 | 22:3932 | 4.0% | 1h29:5735 | 12:35 | ||||
36th | 434 | Mark BARNES | 4 | 22:0438 | 22:5140 | 22:4033 | 22:4835 | 3.5% | 1h30:2436 | 13:02 | ||||
37th | 445 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 22:4039 | 22:4338 | 23:0237 | 23:3340 | 3.9% | 1h32:0037 | 14:38 | ||||
38th | 436 | Howard GREENSIDE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 22:5041 | 22:2335 | 24:0442 | 23:3039 | 7.5% | 1h32:4938 | 15:27 | |||
39th | 437 | Paul SOLE | Kernow Riders | 4 | 21:3934 | 22:4338 | 24:0743 | 24:3542 | 13.5% | 1h33:0739 | 15:45 | |||
40th | 441 | Stephen CORBYN | 4 | 22:5242 | 23:1541 | 23:3741 | 23:2937 | 3.3% | 1h33:1540 | 15:53 | ||||
41st | 435 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 22:4039 | 23:2942 | 23:3640 | 23:2937 | 4.1% | 1h33:1541 | 15:53 | |||
42nd | 425 | Sam SAYERS | 4 | 21:4835 | 22:0633 | 23:2138 | 27:3244 | 26.3% | 1h34:4842 | 17:26 | ||||
43rd | 414 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 23:0943 | 25:1445 | 23:2439 | 23:5041 | 9.0% | 1h35:3843 | 18:16 | |||
44th | 447 | Derek SHANKS | Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgow | 4 | 23:3344 | 24:1944 | 24:2244 | 24:3542 | 4.4% | 1h36:4944 | 19:27 | |||
45th | 458 | Robin WILLIAMS (M) | 4 | 23:5945 | 24:0543 | 25:5445 | 31:2945 | 31.3% | 1h45:2945 | 28:07 | ||||
46th | 456 | David DRYSDALE | 3 | 25:5646 | 26:3346 | 27:4546 | 7.0% | 1h20:1446 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 514 | Liam MANSER | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 20:382 | 21:051 | 21:311 | 21:183 | 4.3% | 1h24:331 | - | |||
2nd | 524 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 20:496 | 21:322 | 21:474 | 21:091 | 4.6% | 1h25:182 | 45s | ||||
3rd | 506 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 20:423 | 21:374 | 21:515 | 21:091 | 5.6% | 1h25:213 | 48s | |||
4th | 502 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 20:371 | 21:416 | 21:515 | 21:355 | 6.0% | 1h25:454 | 1:12 | |||
5th | 500 | David PUSEY | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 20:465 | 21:405 | 21:453 | 22:018 | 6.0% | 1h26:135 | 1:40 | |||
6th | 549 | William EVANS (mas2) | GBR19910422 | 4 | 21:4912 | 21:333 | 21:537 | 21:274 | 2.0% | 1h26:436 | 2:10 | |||
7th | 509 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - Royal Na | 4 | 21:4711 | 21:467 | 21:392 | 21:517 | 0.9% | 1h27:057 | 2:32 | |||
8th | 508 | Sam ROPER | GBR19951224 | Groundwater Engineering RT | 4 | 21:107 | 22:019 | 22:219 | 21:436 | 5.6% | 1h27:178 | 2:44 | ||
9th | 501 | Sean RAYMENT | GBR19900924 | VELOPRO | 4 | 20:454 | 21:528 | 22:3210 | 22:219 | 8.6% | 1h27:329 | 2:59 | ||
10th | 510 | Tom CREBER | GBR19940415 | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:189 | 22:0411 | 22:148 | 22:4211 | 6.6% | 1h28:2010 | 3:47 | ||
11th | 548 | Alex SHEPPARD | AUS19840629 | 4 | 22:3016 | 22:1612 | 22:4711 | 22:3210 | 2.3% | 1h30:0711 | 5:34 | |||
12th | 503 | Jonathan SHEASBY | G.S.Sheasby Ltd | 4 | 21:2910 | 22:0310 | 23:2415 | 23:1915 | 8.9% | 1h30:1612 | 5:43 | |||
13th | 505 | Jay HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers - Team Certi | 4 | 21:5414 | 22:2913 | 23:1413 | 22:5412 | 6.1% | 1h30:3313 | 6:00 | |||
14th | 527 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 21:5013 | 22:4215 | 23:2114 | 23:2216 | 7.0% | 1h31:1714 | 6:44 | |||
15th | 526 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 4 | 22:3117 | 22:4816 | 23:1212 | 23:0914 | 3.0% | 1h31:4115 | 7:08 | |||
16th | 517 | Ashley KIRK | EHF Velopro | 4 | 22:2615 | 22:4917 | 23:3217 | 23:0713 | 4.9% | 1h31:5616 | 7:23 | |||
17th | 504 | Clay DAVIES | GBR19920519 | 4 | 21:128 | 22:3714 | 24:1526 | 24:0621 | 14.4% | 1h32:1217 | 7:39 | |||
18th | 533 | Louis WELLS (spt) | GBR19690605 | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:0025 | 23:1318 | 23:4718 | 23:4118 | 3.4% | 1h33:4218 | 9:09 | ||
19th | 536 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 23:0226 | 23:2020 | 23:2916 | 23:5620 | 3.9% | 1h33:4819 | 9:15 | |||
20th | 511 | Philip COY | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 22:3518 | 23:4525 | 23:5020 | 23:5219 | 5.7% | 1h34:0420 | 9:31 | |||
21st | 538 | Ken EVANS | GBR19790422 | The Bulls | 4 | 22:4822 | 23:5126 | 23:5623 | 23:3217 | 5.0% | 1h34:0821 | 9:35 | ||
22nd | 542 | Peter FLINT | Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace | 4 | 22:4320 | 23:1919 | 24:0224 | 24:2824 | 7.7% | 1h34:3422 | 10:01 | |||
23rd | 528 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:5824 | 23:2922 | 23:5222 | 24:2824 | 6.5% | 1h34:4923 | 10:16 | |||
24th | 545 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | GBR19851130 | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:1427 | 23:2721 | 24:0224 | 24:1222 | 4.2% | 1h34:5624 | 10:23 | ||
25th | 522 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | GBR19870912 | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 23:2732 | 23:3923 | 23:4819 | 24:3526 | 4.8% | 1h35:3025 | 10:57 | ||
26th | 532 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 4 | 22:3919 | 23:5628 | 24:4428 | 24:4327 | 9.2% | 1h36:0326 | 11:30 | |||
27th | 529 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 23:2430 | 23:5327 | 24:4127 | 24:2723 | 5.5% | 1h36:2627 | 11:53 | |||
28th | 518 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 4 | 22:5623 | 23:4024 | 25:1232 | 25:1830 | 10.3% | 1h37:0928 | 12:36 | |||
29th | 539 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 23:3933 | 24:2429 | 24:4629 | 25:3031 | 7.8% | 1h38:2029 | 13:47 | |||
30th | 513 | Chris LOYNES | GBR19830521 | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:4721 | 24:2429 | 25:2733 | 26:0935 | 14.8% | 1h38:4930 | 14:16 | ||
31st | 515 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 23:2631 | 24:2429 | 25:3034 | 25:3932 | 9.5% | 1h39:0031 | 14:27 | |||
32nd | 534 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 24:1035 | 24:5633 | 24:5730 | 25:0029 | 3.4% | 1h39:0532 | 14:32 | ||||
33rd | 516 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:4834 | 26:5339 | 23:5121 | 24:5028 | 13.0% | 1h39:2333 | 14:50 | |||
34th | 523 | Christer MCNULTY | GBR19780709 | Mukyriderz CC | 4 | 23:2229 | 24:4832 | 25:3735 | 25:5233 | 10.7% | 1h39:4034 | 15:07 | ||
35th | 544 | Benjamin BRINDLE | 4 | 24:4337 | 25:0534 | 25:0531 | 26:0334 | 5.4% | 1h40:5735 | 16:24 | ||||
36th | 520 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | GBR19780721 | 4 | 24:4738 | 25:1436 | 25:4436 | 26:3736 | 7.4% | 1h42:2236 | 17:49 | |||
37th | 541 | Thomas FRATER | GBR19850924 | 4 | 25:2640 | 25:1837 | 26:3337 | 28:1137 | 11.4% | 1h45:3037 | 20:57 | |||
38th | 535 | Ben PASKE | GBR19880512 | Lancaster University | 4 | 25:1339 | 27:1040 | 30:3439 | 30:4438 | 21.9% | 1h53:4338 | 29:10 | ||
39th | 531 | Oliver CHILDS | Bike City - T3 | 3 | 24:4036 | 26:2038 | 27:5038 | 12.8% | 1h18:5039 | |||||
40th | 543 | James TAPP | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 2 | 23:2028 | 25:0835 | 7.7% | 48:2840 | ||||||
41st | 525 | David O'BRIEN | 1 | 26:1541 | n/a | 26:1541 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 19:571 | 20:451 | 4.0% | 40:431 | - | |||
2nd | 353 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Scott racing | 2 | 20:402 | 21:112 | 2.5% | 41:522 | 1:09 | |||
3rd | 358 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 20:513 | 21:444 | 4.2% | 42:353 | 1:52 | |||
4th | 351 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:534 | 22:146 | 6.5% | 43:084 | 2:25 | |||
5th | 352 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 21:335 | 21:423 | 0.7% | 43:165 | 2:33 | |||
6th | 355 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 21:346 | 22:065 | 2.5% | 43:416 | 2:58 | |||
7th | 357 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 2 | 21:537 | 22:498 | 4.3% | 44:437 | 4:00 | |||
8th | 360 | Drew ARMSTRONG | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 22:1610 | 22:337 | 1.3% | 44:498 | 4:06 | |||
9th | 361 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 2 | 22:139 | 22:519 | 2.9% | 45:059 | 4:22 | |||
10th | 359 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Team Thomsons Cycles | 2 | 22:1811 | 23:0410 | 3.4% | 45:2210 | 4:39 | |||
11th | 354 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 22:088 | 25:0713 | 13.5% | 47:1511 | 6:32 | |||
12th | 367 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 2 | 23:3512 | 24:3111 | 4.0% | 48:0712 | 7:24 | |||
13th | 363 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 23:5513 | 24:3512 | 2.8% | 48:3113 | 7:48 | |||
14th | 368 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 2 | 24:2115 | 25:1014 | 3.4% | 49:3214 | 8:49 | |||
15th | 371 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 2 | 24:1714 | 25:2215 | 4.5% | 49:4015 | 8:57 | |||
16th | 377 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 25:1117 | 26:1316 | 4.1% | 51:2416 | 10:41 | |||
17th | 369 | Keir ROBB | Perth United CC | 2 | 24:5916 | 26:4717 | 7.2% | 51:4617 | 11:03 | |||
18th | 373 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 25:2118 | 27:4619 | 9.5% | 53:0718 | 12:24 | |||
19th | 375 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 26:0219 | 27:3418 | 5.9% | 53:3719 | 12:54 | |||
20th | 372 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 28:0121 | 28:3120 | 1.8% | 56:3320 | 15:50 | |||
21st | 379 | Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 2 | 27:1020 | 29:3521 | 8.9% | 56:4621 | 16:03 | |||
22nd | 374 | Henry HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 2 | 29:1122 | 30:4922 | 5.6% | 1h00:0122 | 19:18 | |||
23rd | 378 | George MILLS-KEELING | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 31:1123 | 31:1223 | 0.1% | 1h02:2423 | 21:41 | |||
24th | 370 | Luke SIMMONDS | Clwb Beicio Dwyfor CC | 1 | 41:1524 | n/a | 41:1524 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Cameron ORR | SRAM / Team Velocite | 3 | 19:532 | 20:161 | 20:081 | 1.9% | 1h00:181 | - | |||
2nd | 210 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 3 | 19:521 | 20:172 | 20:212 | 2.4% | 1h00:312 | 13s | |||
3rd | 214 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 3 | 19:532 | 20:172 | 20:463 | 4.4% | 1h00:573 | 39s | |||
4th | 208 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 20:004 | 20:394 | 20:574 | 4.8% | 1h01:374 | 1:19 | |||
5th | 209 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 20:055 | 20:505 | 21:156 | 5.8% | 1h02:115 | 1:53 | |||
6th | 221 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 3 | 20:327 | 21:2010 | 21:005 | 3.9% | 1h02:536 | 2:35 | |||
7th | 211 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 20:348 | 21:037 | 21:227 | 3.9% | 1h03:007 | 2:42 | |||
8th | 230 | Mark DONOVAN | Beacon Wheelers | 3 | 20:399 | 21:016 | 21:318 | 4.2% | 1h03:128 | 2:54 | |||
9th | 204 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 20:296 | 21:2311 | 21:4812 | 6.4% | 1h03:429 | 3:24 | |||
10th | 206 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 21:0113 | 21:128 | 21:3510 | 2.7% | 1h03:4910 | 3:31 | |||
11th | 231 | Conner JOHNSTONE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 21:1717 | 21:169 | 21:4511 | 2.3% | 1h04:1911 | 4:01 | |||
12th | 225 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 21:0915 | 21:5115 | 21:329 | 3.3% | 1h04:3312 | 4:15 | |||
13th | 255 | John BULLER (jun) | Banbridge CC | 3 | 20:5712 | 21:4212 | 21:5414 | 4.5% | 1h04:3413 | 4:16 | |||
14th | 218 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 21:0414 | 21:4513 | 21:5313 | 3.9% | 1h04:4214 | 4:24 | |||
15th | 220 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 20:4411 | 21:5216 | 22:2216 | 7.9% | 1h04:5915 | 4:41 | |||
16th | 223 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 21:1918 | 21:4614 | 22:1315 | 4.2% | 1h05:1916 | 5:01 | |||
17th | 213 | Tom EASLEY | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 21:1216 | 22:2320 | 22:4819 | 7.5% | 1h06:2417 | 6:06 | |||
18th | 217 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 21:2019 | 22:2421 | 22:4518 | 6.6% | 1h06:3018 | 6:12 | |||
19th | 224 | Cameron MASON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 21:4721 | 22:1719 | 22:3917 | 4.0% | 1h06:4519 | 6:27 | |||
20th | 219 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 21:4120 | 22:4024 | 22:4819 | 5.1% | 1h07:1020 | 6:52 | |||
21st | 207 | Adam DUFF | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 20:4010 | 22:0118 | 24:4832 | 20.0% | 1h07:3021 | 7:12 | |||
22nd | 251 | Tam MUNRO-WHITE | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 22:1125 | 22:3322 | 23:0422 | 4.0% | 1h07:4922 | 7:31 | |||
23rd | 222 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 21:4721 | 21:5917 | 24:3130 | 12.5% | 1h08:1823 | 8:00 | |||
24th | 245 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:4030 | 22:3322 | 23:1224 | 2.9% | 1h08:2724 | 8:09 | |||
25th | 216 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 21:5223 | 23:0925 | 23:2826 | 7.3% | 1h08:3025 | 8:12 | |||
26th | 215 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 22:1226 | 23:2830 | 22:5921 | 5.7% | 1h08:4026 | 8:22 | |||
27th | 250 | Conner STEVENSON | Tay Titans | 3 | 22:3029 | 23:2429 | 23:1023 | 4.0% | 1h09:0527 | 8:47 | |||
28th | 238 | Ethan CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 22:2828 | 23:1927 | 23:2525 | 4.2% | 1h09:1428 | 8:56 | |||
29th | 233 | Kieran JARVIS | St. Ives CC | 3 | 22:2727 | 23:1326 | 24:2128 | 8.5% | 1h10:0229 | 9:44 | |||
30th | 239 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 3 | 22:5933 | 23:2328 | 24:5634 | 8.5% | 1h11:1930 | 11:01 | |||
31st | 242 | Tyla LOFTUS | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 22:4832 | 24:2733 | 24:5333 | 9.1% | 1h12:0931 | 11:51 | |||
32nd | 240 | Troy WINGAR | VC Revolution | 3 | 23:3136 | 24:1531 | 24:2429 | 3.8% | 1h12:1132 | 11:53 | |||
33rd | 247 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 24:1238 | 24:4134 | 23:4327 | 4.1% | 1h12:3733 | 12:19 | |||
34th | 234 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:5933 | 24:2532 | 25:1435 | 9.8% | 1h12:3934 | 12:21 | |||
35th | 237 | Cory EDMONDSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 23:4937 | 25:0235 | 24:3631 | 5.1% | 1h13:2935 | 13:11 | |||
36th | 243 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 23:2435 | 25:2037 | 25:5136 | 10.5% | 1h14:3636 | 14:18 | |||
37th | 241 | Mason HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 24:2841 | 25:0336 | 25:5637 | 6.0% | 1h15:2837 | 15:10 | |||
38th | 246 | Christian WORNER | Ashburn Wealth | 3 | 24:2440 | 26:1638 | 26:5038 | 10.0% | 1h17:3138 | 17:13 | |||
39th | 249 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 24:1839 | 27:1941 | 27:2641 | 12.9% | 1h19:0439 | 18:46 | |||
40th | 248 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 25:5743 | 26:2440 | 26:5038 | 3.4% | 1h19:1140 | 18:53 | |||
41st | 254 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 3 | 25:5944 | 26:2339 | 26:5540 | 3.6% | 1h19:1841 | 19:00 | |||
42nd | 232 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 21:5524 | 29:5042 | 29:2642 | 36.1% | 1h21:1242 | 20:54 | |||
43rd | 253 | Jack ROBINSON (sen1) | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 25:1442 | 33:4843 | 33.9% | 59:0243 | |||||
44th | 229 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawks CC | 1 | 22:4731 | n/a | 22:4744 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 3 | 18:491 | 19:201 | 19:443 | 4.9% | 57:541 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Jacob PHELPS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 3 | 19:024 | 19:243 | 19:392 | 3.2% | 58:072 | 13s | |||
3rd | 101 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 3 | 18:491 | 19:201 | 20:145 | 7.5% | 58:253 | 31s | |||
4th | 103 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 19:186 | 19:505 | 19:341 | 2.8% | 58:444 | 50s | |||
5th | 115 | Matt FRATESI | Severn RT | 3 | 19:165 | 19:536 | 20:287 | 6.2% | 59:385 | 1:44 | |||
6th | 102 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:503 | 19:494 | 21:3315 | 14.4% | 1h00:136 | 2:19 | |||
7th | 106 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 3 | 19:387 | 20:228 | 20:266 | 4.1% | 1h00:277 | 2:33 | |||
8th | 111 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 3 | 20:048 | 20:4411 | 20:134 | 3.3% | 1h01:028 | 3:08 | |||
9th | 127 | Joshua WATERS | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 20:0510 | 20:217 | 20:5211 | 3.9% | 1h01:199 | 3:25 | |||
10th | 116 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 20:0811 | 20:4010 | 20:4710 | 3.2% | 1h01:3510 | 3:41 | |||
11th | 123 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 20:3712 | 20:309 | 20:287 | 0.7% | 1h01:3611 | 3:42 | |||
12th | 130 | David CONROY | Donnybrooke Landscapes | 3 | 20:3914 | 20:5112 | 20:379 | 1.1% | 1h02:0812 | 4:14 | |||
13th | 112 | Miles WORNER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 20:048 | 21:0713 | 21:2814 | 7.0% | 1h02:3913 | 4:45 | |||
14th | 114 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:3813 | 21:3315 | 21:0212 | 4.4% | 1h03:1414 | 5:20 | |||
15th | 124 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 3 | 21:0016 | 21:1014 | 21:2713 | 2.1% | 1h03:3815 | 5:44 | |||
16th | 119 | Sean BRADLEY | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 21:1218 | 21:4716 | 21:3716 | 2.8% | 1h04:3816 | 6:44 | |||
17th | 120 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 3 | 21:0016 | 22:0118 | 21:4317 | 4.8% | 1h04:4517 | 6:51 | |||
18th | 132 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Clevedon & District RC | 3 | 20:4015 | 22:1521 | 22:0219 | 7.7% | 1h04:5718 | 7:03 | |||
19th | 122 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 21:2320 | 21:4716 | 21:4918 | 2.0% | 1h05:0019 | 7:06 | |||
20th | 118 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team | 3 | 21:2421 | 22:0920 | 22:1520 | 4.0% | 1h05:4920 | 7:55 | |||
21st | 117 | Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 21:3722 | 22:0619 | 22:4721 | 5.4% | 1h06:3121 | 8:37 | |||
22nd | 110 | Charles HOUGH | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 22:0523 | 23:0322 | 23:3822 | 7.0% | 1h08:4722 | 10:53 | |||
23rd | 128 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 3 | 22:1624 | 23:4723 | 24:2623 | 9.7% | 1h10:3023 | 12:36 | |||
24th | 131 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:2625 | 25:1124 | 26:1824 | 7.6% | 1h15:5624 | 18:02 | |||
25th | 129 | Nick MURRAY (sen) | Chinley Churners CC | 3 | 25:3926 | 27:1925 | 27:1725 | 6.5% | 1h20:1625 | 22:22 | |||
26th | 107 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 1 | 21:2019 | n/a | 21:2026 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:201 | 19:372 | 19:361 | 20:141 | 4.7% | 1h18:481 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:212 | 19:351 | 19:572 | 20:513 | 7.8% | 1h19:452 | 57s | |||
3rd | 308 | Sam HUMPHREY | 4 | 19:283 | 19:553 | 20:163 | 20:412 | 6.2% | 1h20:213 | 1:33 | ||||
4th | 311 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Team-Elite | 4 | 19:444 | 20:284 | 20:565 | 21:237 | 8.4% | 1h22:344 | 3:46 | |||
5th | 303 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 4 | 20:025 | 20:465 | 21:148 | 21:349 | 7.7% | 1h23:385 | 4:50 | |||
6th | 306 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 4 | 20:5810 | 20:576 | 21:116 | 21:075 | 1.1% | 1h24:146 | 5:26 | |||
7th | 320 | Roy DAVIES | Team-Elite | 4 | 21:2316 | 21:057 | 20:494 | 21:054 | 2.7% | 1h24:237 | 5:35 | |||
8th | 309 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 20:086 | 21:088 | 21:4210 | 21:5210 | 8.6% | 1h24:518 | 6:03 | |||
9th | 334 | Nick REESE | 4 | 21:1915 | 21:199 | 21:137 | 21:166 | 0.5% | 1h25:089 | 6:20 | ||||
10th | 305 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 21:0411 | 21:2911 | 21:249 | 21:288 | 2.0% | 1h25:2710 | 6:39 | |||
11th | 315 | Ben DALE (vet) | Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple | 4 | 20:479 | 21:3313 | 21:4511 | 22:0613 | 6.3% | 1h26:1211 | 7:24 | |||
12th | 313 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:1013 | 21:3614 | 22:0314 | 21:5411 | 4.2% | 1h26:4412 | 7:56 | |||
13th | 310 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 4 | 20:468 | 21:2710 | 21:5612 | 22:4017 | 9.1% | 1h26:5113 | 8:03 | ||||
14th | 317 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 4 | 20:457 | 21:5818 | 22:1116 | 22:0714 | 6.9% | 1h27:0314 | 8:15 | |||
15th | 318 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 4 | 21:4518 | 21:5617 | 22:0013 | 22:0815 | 1.8% | 1h27:5015 | 9:02 | |||
16th | 327 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:1314 | 21:5416 | 22:3019 | 22:4017 | 6.8% | 1h28:1816 | 9:30 | |||
17th | 319 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 21:0512 | 22:2121 | 22:2818 | 22:3716 | 7.3% | 1h28:3217 | 9:44 | |||
18th | 321 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 22:0425 | 21:5015 | 22:4623 | 22:0512 | 4.3% | 1h28:4718 | 9:59 | |||
19th | 339 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 4 | 21:5021 | 22:0519 | 22:1717 | 22:4319 | 4.0% | 1h28:5619 | 10:08 | |||
20th | 330 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | Rapha CC | 4 | 21:3117 | 22:0620 | 22:3120 | 23:0222 | 7.0% | 1h29:1220 | 10:24 | |||
21st | 337 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:0827 | 22:2924 | 22:0515 | 22:5020 | 3.4% | 1h29:3321 | 10:45 | |||
22nd | 332 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 21:4920 | 22:2823 | 22:3521 | 22:5221 | 4.8% | 1h29:4622 | 10:58 | ||||
23rd | 331 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 22:0023 | 22:2522 | 22:3822 | 23:0623 | 5.0% | 1h30:1123 | 11:23 | |||
24th | 323 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 22:0124 | 22:4825 | 23:0024 | 23:1324 | 5.5% | 1h31:0424 | 12:16 | |||
25th | 328 | Darren MATTHEWS | CC Weymouth | 4 | 22:1028 | 22:5026 | 23:0325 | 23:1925 | 5.2% | 1h31:2325 | 12:35 | |||
26th | 345 | Andy COLLIS | Bicicielo | 4 | 21:4518 | 21:3112 | 23:3828 | 24:3628 | 14.3% | 1h31:3226 | 12:44 | |||
27th | 314 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:5922 | 22:5827 | 23:1926 | 24:1026 | 9.9% | 1h32:2727 | 13:39 | |||
28th | 342 | Keith SHERIDAN | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 22:0626 | 23:0928 | 23:3527 | 24:5129 | 12.4% | 1h33:4228 | 14:54 | |||
29th | 325 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 4 | 22:2129 | 23:2929 | 23:5929 | 24:5632 | 11.6% | 1h34:4629 | 15:58 | |||
30th | 326 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 23:0930 | 24:0530 | 24:3933 | 24:5331 | 7.5% | 1h36:4830 | 18:00 | |||
31st | 335 | Philip BROMWICH | Evesham & District Whls CC | 4 | 23:4331 | 24:1831 | 24:1530 | 24:5129 | 4.8% | 1h37:0931 | 18:21 | |||
32nd | 341 | Andrew PEARSON (vet) | HD Revolutions (HDR) | 4 | 24:4134 | 24:4332 | 24:2431 | 24:3327 | 1.3% | 1h38:2332 | 19:35 | |||
33rd | 343 | Jonathan MILLS-KEELING | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 24:0832 | 24:4833 | 24:3632 | 25:1333 | 4.5% | 1h38:4633 | 19:58 | |||
34th | 340 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 1 | 24:1733 | n/a | 24:1734 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 3 | 20:141 | 20:351 | 20:471 | 2.7% | 1h01:361 | - | |||
2nd | 461 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 3 | 20:152 | 20:462 | 20:563 | 3.4% | 1h01:572 | 21s | |||
3rd | 462 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 3 | 21:075 | 20:503 | 20:492 | 1.4% | 1h02:463 | 1:10 | |||
4th | 465 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 3 | 21:064 | 21:215 | 21:335 | 2.1% | 1h04:014 | 2:25 | ||||
5th | 463 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:483 | 21:457 | 21:507 | 5.0% | 1h04:245 | 2:48 | |||
6th | 468 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 22:5317 | 21:044 | 21:134 | 8.6% | 1h05:116 | 3:35 | |||
7th | 493 | Ian WRIGHT | 3 | 21:447 | 21:579 | 21:426 | 1.2% | 1h05:247 | 3:48 | ||||
8th | 480 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 21:296 | 22:1610 | 21:518 | 3.6% | 1h05:378 | 4:01 | |||
9th | 486 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 3 | 22:0310 | 21:326 | 22:069 | 2.6% | 1h05:429 | 4:06 | |||
10th | 469 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk | 3 | 21:498 | 21:528 | 22:1110 | 1.7% | 1h05:5210 | 4:16 | |||
11th | 477 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 22:009 | 22:3112 | 22:3112 | 2.3% | 1h07:0211 | 5:26 | |||
12th | 466 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 22:2711 | 22:2511 | 22:2711 | 0.1% | 1h07:1912 | 5:43 | |||
13th | 478 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 3 | 22:3714 | 22:3813 | 23:2416 | 3.5% | 1h08:4013 | 7:04 | |||
14th | 474 | Richard HOUSE | One And All Cycling | 3 | 22:4015 | 22:5514 | 23:1513 | 2.6% | 1h08:5114 | 7:15 | |||
15th | 471 | Ashley ROLES | 3 | 22:3513 | 23:0216 | 23:3719 | 4.6% | 1h09:1515 | 7:39 | ||||
16th | 467 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 3 | 22:2812 | 23:2519 | 23:3820 | 5.2% | 1h09:3316 | 7:57 | |||
17th | 473 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:0118 | 23:0517 | 23:3218 | 2.2% | 1h09:3917 | 8:03 | |||
18th | 479 | Patrick STOKES | 3 | 22:5216 | 23:3220 | 23:2114 | 2.9% | 1h09:4518 | 8:09 | ||||
19th | 488 | Carlton HOLMES | non | 3 | 23:1420 | 23:1218 | 23:2315 | 0.8% | 1h09:5019 | 8:14 | |||
20th | 484 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 24:3728 | 22:5715 | 23:2617 | 7.3% | 1h11:0020 | 9:24 | |||
21st | 487 | Christopher ROWE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 3 | 23:0219 | 24:1022 | 24:2221 | 5.8% | 1h11:3521 | 9:59 | |||
22nd | 489 | Peter BROMWICH | 3 | 24:1923 | 23:4721 | 24:3222 | 3.2% | 1h12:3922 | 11:03 | ||||
23rd | 485 | Ian ROBSON (1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 23:3921 | 24:4324 | 25:0323 | 5.9% | 1h13:2623 | 11:50 | |||
24th | 482 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 24:0722 | 24:3323 | 25:1824 | 4.9% | 1h13:5924 | 12:23 | |||
25th | 490 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 3 | 24:2124 | 24:4625 | 25:1925 | 4.0% | 1h14:2725 | 12:51 | |||
26th | 483 | Stephen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 24:2625 | 25:0426 | 25:2726 | 4.2% | 1h14:5926 | 13:23 | |||
27th | 496 | Robert BLOXHAM | 3 | 24:2926 | 25:1027 | 25:5827 | 6.1% | 1h15:3927 | 14:03 | ||||
28th | 491 | Robin MURRAY | Chinley Churners CC | 3 | 24:3027 | 25:3528 | 26:2628 | 7.9% | 1h16:3228 | 14:56 | |||
29th | 481 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 25:5430 | 26:4229 | 27:0029 | 4.2% | 1h19:3729 | 18:01 | |||
30th | 492 | John HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:4031 | 28:4830 | 28:4831 | 8.0% | 1h24:1730 | 22:41 | |||
31st | 494 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 28:3132 | 29:0731 | 28:3730 | 2.1% | 1h26:1631 | 24:40 | |||
32nd | 495 | Willie WEBSTER | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1 | 24:5529 | n/a | 24:5532 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 561 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 24:511 | 24:521 | 25:021 | 0.7% | 1h14:471 | - | |||
2nd | 570 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 3 | 25:232 | 26:072 | 26:182 | 3.6% | 1h17:502 | 3:03 | |||
3rd | 564 | Denis SMITH | 3 | 26:073 | 27:393 | 27:443 | 6.2% | 1h21:303 | 6:43 | ||||
4th | 560 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 27:515 | 28:194 | 28:294 | 2.3% | 1h24:414 | 9:54 | |||
5th | 567 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 28:126 | 29:336 | 30:475 | 9.2% | 1h28:335 | 13:46 | |||
6th | 566 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 27:044 | 28:415 | 35:558 | 32.7% | 1h31:416 | 16:54 | |||
7th | 562 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 29:477 | 30:467 | 32:197 | 8.5% | 1h32:537 | 18:06 | |||
8th | 569 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Birmingham Midland CC | 3 | 29:588 | 31:208 | 32:116 | 7.4% | 1h33:308 | 18:43 | |||
9th | 563 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 33:069 | 34:409 | 36:059 | 9.0% | 1h43:529 | 29:05 | |||
10th | 565 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 45:0010 | 54:1010 | 20.4% | 1h39:1010 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Freddy BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 23:311 | 24:001 | 2.1% | 47:321 | - | |||
2nd | 273 | Josh POPHAM | GBR20010323 | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 25:043 | 25:352 | 2.1% | 50:402 | 3:08 | ||
3rd | 276 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 25:084 | 25:404 | 2.1% | 50:493 | 3:17 | |||
4th | 282 | Tamas DEMETER | HUN19781204 | 2 | 25:316 | 25:425 | 0.7% | 51:144 | 3:42 | |||
5th | 294 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 2 | 26:2113 | 25:352 | 3.0% | 51:575 | 4:25 | |||
6th | 270 | Reuben ALLANSON | GBR20000803 | Richardsons CC | 2 | 25:175 | 26:426 | 5.6% | 51:596 | 4:27 | ||
7th | 274 | Owen DUGGINS | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 24:522 | 27:3711 | 11.1% | 52:297 | 4:57 | |||
8th | 289 | Gary WARD (opn) | 2 | 25:5810 | 26:437 | 2.9% | 52:418 | 5:09 | ||||
9th | 284 | Sam MARRIOTT (jun) | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 25:407 | 27:109 | 5.8% | 52:509 | 5:18 | |||
10th | 293 | Glenn BARRY | On yer bike cycles | 2 | 26:1812 | 26:488 | 1.9% | 53:0710 | 5:35 | |||
11th | 280 | Daniel COOPER (fun) | Lichfield | 2 | 25:538 | 27:4712 | 7.3% | 53:4011 | 6:08 | |||
12th | 262 | Mark FARRINGTON | GBR19670925 | 2 | 27:0215 | 27:2410 | 1.4% | 54:2612 | 6:54 | |||
13th | 263 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 25:5911 | 28:5114 | 11.0% | 54:5113 | 7:19 | |||
14th | 271 | William DUGGINS | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 27:2316 | 29:0215 | 6.0% | 56:2614 | 8:54 | |||
15th | 269 | John NEWPORT | 432831 | Mountain Trax | 2 | 28:0917 | 28:4313 | 2.0% | 56:5215 | 9:20 | ||
16th | 286 | Robert CARLIN | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 27:0114 | 29:5216 | 10.5% | 56:5316 | 9:21 | |||
17th | 264 | Luke SELIBAS | MJS Racing | 2 | 29:0118 | 30:4518 | 6.0% | 59:4617 | 12:14 | |||
18th | 292 | Tim COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 31:3324 | 30:2217 | 3.9% | 1h01:5518 | 14:23 | |||
19th | 288 | Anthony JONES (fun) | 2 | 30:4720 | 31:2719 | 2.2% | 1h02:1419 | 14:42 | ||||
20th | 265 | Jamie MOSS | GBR20001213 | 2 | 30:2919 | 31:5220 | 4.5% | 1h02:2220 | 14:50 | |||
21st | 283 | Ben WEBSTER (spt) | GBR19981127 | 2 | 31:2822 | 31:5621 | 1.5% | 1h03:2421 | 15:52 | |||
22nd | 279 | Paul KRYNAUW | GBR19840203 | 2 | 31:3123 | 31:5722 | 1.4% | 1h03:2922 | 15:57 | |||
23rd | 275 | Chris MOSS | GBR19700109 | 2 | 31:3525 | 33:0323 | 4.6% | 1h04:3823 | 17:06 | |||
24th | 291 | Roelof DU TOIT | 2 | 32:1526 | 36:4024 | 13.7% | 1h08:5624 | 21:24 | ||||
25th | 266 | Christopher BIRCH | GBR19740130 | 2 | 34:0328 | 37:1625 | 9.4% | 1h11:1925 | 23:47 | |||
26th | 277 | Antony BERESFORD | GBR19580921 | 2 | 33:4427 | 38:0126 | 12.7% | 1h11:4626 | 24:14 | |||
27th | 290 | Andrew CLANCHY | 2 | 35:1729 | 38:0427 | 7.9% | 1h13:2127 | 25:49 | ||||
28th | 272 | Andrew LEM | GBR19570309 | 2 | 37:0231 | 41:3928 | 12.5% | 1h18:4128 | 31:09 | |||
29th | 267 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 1 | 25:549 | n/a | 25:5429 | |||||
30th | 268 | Aaron JEPSON | GBR20010305 | 1 | 30:4821 | n/a | 30:4830 | |||||
31st | 278 | Jack LANDER | GBR19990813 | 1 | 36:1630 | n/a | 36:1631 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Bethany CRUMPTON | North West MTB RT | 4 | 21:121 | 21:501 | 21:551 | 22:101 | 4.6% | 1h27:081 | - | |||
2nd | 58 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 4 | 21:342 | 22:384 | 22:372 | 22:142 | 4.9% | 1h29:052 | 1:57 | |||
3rd | 56 | Marlena DROZDZIOK | Donnybrooke Landscapes | 4 | 21:353 | 22:212 | 22:463 | 22:463 | 5.5% | 1h29:293 | 2:21 | |||
4th | 60 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 21:585 | 22:283 | 22:474 | 22:504 | 3.9% | 1h30:054 | 2:57 | |||
5th | 57 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 4 | 21:534 | 23:036 | 23:326 | 23:045 | 7.5% | 1h31:335 | 4:25 | |||
6th | 59 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:367 | 22:555 | 22:565 | 23:407 | 4.7% | 1h32:096 | 5:01 | |||
7th | 64 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:356 | 23:218 | 23:347 | 24:019 | 6.3% | 1h33:337 | 6:25 | |||
8th | 55 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 4 | 22:589 | 23:127 | 23:4410 | 23:498 | 3.7% | 1h33:468 | 6:38 | |||
9th | 62 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 4 | 22:558 | 23:339 | 23:419 | 23:366 | 3.3% | 1h33:489 | 6:40 | |||
10th | 61 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 23:0110 | 23:3810 | 23:408 | 24:3510 | 6.8% | 1h34:5510 | 7:47 | |||
11th | 63 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 23:2411 | 24:0312 | 24:1311 | 24:5211 | 6.3% | 1h36:3311 | 9:25 | |||
12th | 78 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 4 | 23:3013 | 24:0211 | 24:5212 | 25:2612 | 8.2% | 1h37:5112 | 10:43 | |||
13th | 65 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 4 | 23:2411 | 24:3413 | 25:3415 | 25:2814 | 9.3% | 1h39:0213 | 11:54 | |||
14th | 69 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 23:3314 | 25:0316 | 25:2214 | 25:4515 | 9.3% | 1h39:4614 | 12:38 | |||
15th | 66 | Maddie HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 24:4515 | 24:5514 | 25:0813 | 25:2713 | 2.8% | 1h40:1715 | 13:09 | |||
16th | 76 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Velopro | 4 | 24:5617 | 24:5514 | 25:3816 | 26:1216 | 5.2% | 1h41:4216 | 14:34 | |||
17th | 73 | Heidi GOULD | 4 | 25:1018 | 25:3317 | 26:1717 | 26:3817 | 5.8% | 1h43:4017 | 16:32 | ||||
18th | 75 | Julie ELDER | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 24:5016 | 26:2318 | 26:2418 | 27:0518 | 9.1% | 1h44:4318 | 17:35 | |||
19th | 72 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 25:1018 | 26:3319 | 26:3319 | 27:1119 | 8.0% | 1h45:2919 | 18:21 | |||
20th | 77 | Flo DANNAH | 3 | 25:4020 | 26:3620 | 31:2721 | 22.5% | 1h23:4320 | ||||||
21st | 74 | Emma BRADLEY | 3 | 28:0321 | 30:0521 | 30:5720 | 10.3% | 1h29:0521 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Dani HUMPHREY | GBR19770823 | 2 | 29:291 | 30:321 | 3.6% | 1h00:011 | - | |||
2nd | 183 | Mandie JAMES | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 30:232 | 32:582 | 8.5% | 1h03:212 | 3:20 | |||
3rd | 182 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 33:033 | 34:163 | 3.7% | 1h07:203 | 7:19 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 3 | 24:082 | 24:351 | 25:101 | 4.3% | 1h13:531 | - | |||
2nd | 381 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 3 | 24:031 | 25:252 | 25:212 | 5.7% | 1h14:492 | 56s | ||||
3rd | 387 | Sarah MURRAY | TORQ Performance | 3 | 24:563 | 25:252 | 26:043 | 4.5% | 1h16:263 | 2:33 | |||
4th | 389 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 25:195 | 25:484 | 26:545 | 6.3% | 1h18:024 | 4:09 | |||
5th | 385 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 25:174 | 26:365 | 26:224 | 5.2% | 1h18:165 | 4:23 | |||
6th | 388 | Kathy BERESFORD | 3 | 26:437 | 27:526 | 28:176 | 5.9% | 1h22:536 | 9:00 | ||||
7th | 384 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 28:178 | 29:207 | 28:567 | 3.7% | 1h26:347 | 12:41 | |||
8th | 382 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 26:336 | 51:108 | 92.7% | 1h17:438 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 23:001 | 23:251 | 1.8% | 46:251 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 23:442 | 24:562 | 5.1% | 48:402 | 2:15 | |||
3rd | 88 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:383 | 25:223 | 3.0% | 50:003 | 3:35 | |||
4th | 86 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 25:004 | 25:234 | 1.5% | 50:244 | 3:59 | |||
5th | 84 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 2 | 25:455 | 27:285 | 6.7% | 53:135 | 6:48 | |||
6th | 90 | Josie NELSON | Solihull CC | 2 | 27:526 | 29:517 | 7.1% | 57:446 | 11:19 | |||
7th | 91 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 28:227 | 29:296 | 3.9% | 57:517 | 11:26 | |||
8th | 92 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 28:348 | 31:1710 | 9.5% | 59:518 | 13:26 | |||
9th | 95 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 29:339 | 30:498 | 4.3% | 1h00:229 | 13:57 | |||
10th | 89 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 2 | 29:4910 | 31:029 | 4.1% | 1h00:5210 | 14:27 | |||
11th | 93 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 30:3411 | 31:2611 | 2.8% | 1h02:0111 | 15:36 | |||
12th | 94 | Sarah BRIGGS | Matlock CC | 2 | 30:3411 | 32:4612 | 7.2% | 1h03:2012 | 16:55 | |||
13th | 97 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 31:2513 | 34:5613 | 11.2% | 1h06:2113 | 19:56 | |||
14th | 96 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 32:4514 | 35:5414 | 9.6% | 1h08:3914 | 22:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada-Sport | 2 | 22:411 | 22:531 | 0.9% | 45:341 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 24:002 | 24:572 | 4.0% | 48:572 | 3:23 | |||
3rd | 156 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 24:013 | 25:123 | 4.9% | 49:133 | 3:39 | |||
4th | 144 | Anna KAY | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 24:224 | 25:324 | 4.8% | 49:554 | 4:21 | |||
5th | 147 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 2 | 24:425 | 26:376 | 7.8% | 51:195 | 5:45 | |||
6th | 145 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 25:146 | 26:135 | 3.9% | 51:276 | 5:53 | |||
7th | 149 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 25:408 | 26:538 | 4.7% | 52:337 | 6:59 | |||
8th | 150 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 25:387 | 27:2210 | 6.8% | 53:018 | 7:27 | |||
9th | 146 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 2 | 26:309 | 26:407 | 0.6% | 53:119 | 7:37 | |||
10th | 151 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 26:3210 | 27:189 | 2.9% | 53:5010 | 8:16 | |||
11th | 155 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 27:2811 | 28:2711 | 3.6% | 55:5611 | 10:22 | |||
12th | 157 | Megan KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 27:4612 | 28:4912 | 3.8% | 56:3512 | 11:01 | |||
13th | 159 | Olivia FAWCETT | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 28:0513 | 29:3914 | 5.6% | 57:4513 | 12:11 | |||
14th | 154 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 2 | 29:4414 | 29:1613 | 1.6% | 59:0014 | 13:26 | |||
15th | 160 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 31:1115 | 33:2115 | 6.9% | 1h04:3315 | 18:59 | |||
16th | 162 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 32:4416 | 35:2917 | 8.4% | 1h08:1416 | 22:40 | |||
17th | 158 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 39:4418 | 35:0616 | 13.2% | 1h14:5117 | 29:17 | |||
18th | 161 | Matilda COLLINS | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 37:4717 | 41:1218 | 9.0% | 1h18:5918 | 33:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 3 | 23:101 | 24:012 | 24:033 | 3.8% | 1h11:141 | - | |||
2nd | 178 | Megan WILLIAMS | Kenmore Cycle Club | 3 | 23:412 | 23:561 | 23:562 | 1.1% | 1h11:332 | 19s | |||
3rd | 171 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Corley-Cycles Drops RT | 3 | 23:543 | 25:394 | 23:521 | 7.5% | 1h13:263 | 2:12 | |||
4th | 173 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 24:054 | 25:003 | 26:335 | 10.2% | 1h15:394 | 4:25 | |||
5th | 175 | Lucy LEE | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 24:585 | 26:235 | 26:214 | 5.7% | 1h17:435 | 6:29 | |||
6th | 172 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 3 | 25:576 | 27:336 | 27:136 | 6.2% | 1h20:436 | 9:29 | |||
7th | 177 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 27:307 | 28:397 | 28:537 | 5.0% | 1h25:037 | 13:49 | |||
8th | 176 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 27:408 | 29:168 | 29:388 | 7.1% | 1h26:358 | 15:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:151 | 24:401 | 25:052 | 3.4% | 1h14:011 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 24:272 | 25:202 | 24:551 | 3.6% | 1h14:432 | 42s | |||
3rd | 259 | Caroline GOWARD | Contessa Scott Syncros | 3 | 25:463 | 27:023 | 27:573 | 8.5% | 1h20:463 | 6:45 | |||
4th | 258 | Lucy CHILVERS | Cyclo Monster | 3 | 28:584 | 29:584 | 30:084 | 4.0% | 1h29:054 | 15:04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 25:531 | 26:441 | 27:011 | 4.4% | 1h19:391 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 27:183 | 27:012 | 27:052 | 1.0% | 1h21:252 | 1:46 | |||
3rd | 555 | Janet BURTHEM | Velo Club Melyd | 3 | 26:372 | 28:113 | 28:383 | 7.6% | 1h23:273 | 3:48 | |||
4th | 554 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 3 | 29:484 | 31:404 | 31:294 | 6.3% | 1h32:574 | 13:18 | |||
5th | 552 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 32:025 | 33:075 | 36:085 | 12.8% | 1h41:185 | 21:39 |
Female: Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 394 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 1 | 31:541 | - | |||
2nd | 392 | Claire LIVESEY | 1 | 35:482 | 3:54 | ||||
3rd | 393 | Elena TAYLOR | 1 | 37:083 | 5:14 | ||||
4th | 391 | Lisa LANDER | GBR19720915 | 1 | 37:094 | 5:15 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified