The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless | 6 | 16:361 | 16:541 | 17:171 | 17:152 | 17:491 | 16:541 | 7.3% | 1h42:481 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx MTB | 6 | 16:361 | 16:552 | 17:171 | 17:131 | 17:513 | 16:582 | 7.5% | 1h42:522 | 4s | ||
3rd | 8 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles RT | 6 | 16:361 | 16:552 | 17:171 | 17:152 | 17:491 | 17:283 | 7.3% | 1h43:223 | 34s | ||
4th | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 16:404 | 17:134 | 17:254 | 17:344 | 18:356 | 19:299 | 16.9% | 1h46:584 | 4:10 | ||
5th | 9 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 6 | 17:3210 | 17:375 | 18:136 | 18:025 | 18:214 | 18:456 | 6.9% | 1h48:315 | 5:43 | ||
6th | 3 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 6 | 17:156 | 17:527 | 18:157 | 18:186 | 18:598 | 18:194 | 10.0% | 1h49:016 | 6:13 | ||
7th | 427 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 6 | 17:308 | 17:426 | 18:085 | 18:197 | 19:1911 | 20:1710 | 15.9% | 1h51:197 | 8:31 | ||
8th | 13 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 17:287 | 18:158 | 18:228 | 18:4911 | 19:1310 | 19:107 | 10.0% | 1h51:208 | 8:32 | ||
9th | 11 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 18:1814 | 18:179 | 18:5011 | 18:409 | 18:497 | 18:345 | 3.0% | 1h51:299 | 8:41 | ||
10th | 2 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT - Torq Performance | 6 | 19:2215 | 18:2310 | 18:359 | 18:368 | 18:325 | 19:238 | 5.4% | 1h52:5310 | 10:05 | ||
11th | 6 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | team larkfield cycles | 6 | 18:1713 | 18:4012 | 18:4610 | 18:4710 | 19:119 | 20:3511 | 12.6% | 1h54:1911 | 11:31 | ||
12th | 425 | Ben ROFF | 5 | 18:1311 | 19:1514 | 19:2813 | 20:1412 | 23:3612 | 29.6% | 1h40:4612 | |||||
13th | 10 | Samuel STEAN | Evolution Cycles RT | 4 | 16:505 | 18:3111 | 19:0612 | 20:4113 | 22.9% | 1h15:0813 | |||||
14th | 12 | Llewellyn HOLMES | strada | 2 | 17:319 | 19:0113 | 8.6% | 36:3214 | |||||||
15th | 7 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Primera-Sports.Com | 1 | 18:1512 | n/a | 18:1515 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 364 | Dean CAMIER | Maplovers.co.za | 3 | 18:551 | 19:161 | 19:281 | 2.9% | 57:401 | - | ||
2nd | 392 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 19:542 | 20:422 | 20:362 | 4.0% | 1h01:132 | 3:33 | ||
3rd | 136 | David BONE | 3 | 20:043 | 20:483 | 20:384 | 3.7% | 1h01:303 | 3:50 | |||
4th | 128 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 20:184 | 21:034 | 21:068 | 3.9% | 1h02:284 | 4:48 | ||
5th | 409 | David WILCOCK | 3 | 20:518 | 21:359 | 20:373 | 4.7% | 1h03:045 | 5:24 | |||
6th | 132 | Neil LOMAX | PMR@ToachimHouse | 3 | 20:467 | 21:177 | 21:037 | 2.5% | 1h03:086 | 5:28 | ||
7th | 417 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 20:456 | 21:328 | 21:079 | 3.8% | 1h03:247 | 5:44 | |||
8th | 374 | Thomas TREAGUS | Hargroves Cycles CC | 3 | 21:4116 | 21:145 | 20:515 | 4.0% | 1h03:478 | 6:07 | ||
9th | 121 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 21:3915 | 21:156 | 21:026 | 2.9% | 1h03:579 | 6:17 | ||
10th | 137 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 20:435 | 21:3910 | 21:4011 | 4.6% | 1h04:0310 | 6:23 | ||
11th | 356 | Glenn PANTON | Owens Cycles | 3 | 21:1210 | 21:4511 | 21:5013 | 3.0% | 1h04:4811 | 7:08 | ||
12th | 396 | Wayne HARRIS | 3 | 21:109 | 22:0813 | 21:4112 | 4.6% | 1h05:0112 | 7:21 | |||
13th | 370 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 21:4317 | 21:5112 | 21:2710 | 1.9% | 1h05:0213 | 7:22 | ||
14th | 146 | Pawel KOTOWSKI | MB Swindon | 3 | 21:3214 | 22:0813 | 22:2215 | 3.9% | 1h06:0314 | 8:23 | ||
15th | 129 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 21:1611 | 22:1015 | 22:4919 | 7.3% | 1h06:1615 | 8:36 | |||
16th | 134 | Sebastian OTTLEY | VC St Raphael | 3 | 21:2712 | 22:1116 | 23:0521 | 7.6% | 1h06:4416 | 9:04 | ||
17th | 125 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 21:3013 | 22:2318 | 23:0622 | 7.4% | 1h07:0017 | 9:20 | |||
18th | 305 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 21:5118 | 23:1421 | 23:0420 | 6.3% | 1h08:1118 | 10:31 | |||
19th | 133 | Ben SWANN | 3 | 22:1619 | 22:3719 | 23:2525 | 5.2% | 1h08:1919 | 10:39 | |||
20th | 142 | Mark EDWARDS (fun) | Hillingdon Triathletes | 3 | 22:5522 | 22:2217 | 23:0823 | 3.4% | 1h08:2620 | 10:46 | ||
21st | 143 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:1825 | 23:3825 | 21:5714 | 7.7% | 1h08:5321 | 11:13 | ||
22nd | 138 | Rob WILSON | BayCycles.co.uk (of Torquay) | 3 | 23:3127 | 22:5620 | 22:3616 | 4.1% | 1h09:0422 | 11:24 | ||
23rd | 140 | Lee IMRIE | MonkeyLlama Racing | 3 | 23:3328 | 23:1822 | 22:4117 | 3.8% | 1h09:3423 | 11:54 | ||
24th | 151 | Jason WRIXEN | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 23:1524 | 23:3423 | 22:4518 | 3.6% | 1h09:3524 | 11:55 | ||
25th | 413 | Alex TAYLOR (mas2) | Caxo Europe / Southdown Bikes | 3 | 23:1023 | 23:3624 | 23:1124 | 1.9% | 1h09:5825 | 12:18 | ||
26th | 144 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 3 | 22:5220 | 23:4326 | 24:2528 | 6.8% | 1h11:0126 | 13:21 | ||
27th | 369 | Simon DARNTON | 3 | 23:2526 | 24:1329 | 24:2829 | 4.5% | 1h12:0827 | 14:28 | |||
28th | 145 | Chris PERRY (mas) | Team One-10 | 3 | 24:1531 | 23:5227 | 24:0226 | 1.6% | 1h12:0928 | 14:29 | ||
29th | 384 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 3 | 23:4130 | 24:0728 | 24:2227 | 2.9% | 1h12:1129 | 14:31 | ||
30th | 147 | Jonas HJERPE | 3 | 22:5421 | 24:1329 | 26:0135 | 13.6% | 1h13:0930 | 15:29 | |||
31st | 406 | Andy PENN | 3 | 23:3929 | 24:2732 | 25:0333 | 5.9% | 1h13:1031 | 15:30 | |||
32nd | 373 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 3 | 24:3032 | 24:2231 | 24:4131 | 1.3% | 1h13:3432 | 15:54 | |||
33rd | 131 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 24:5135 | 24:3333 | 24:3430 | 1.2% | 1h13:5933 | 16:19 | ||
34th | 148 | Mike SMITH (opn) | On 2 Wheels / Summit | 3 | 24:4033 | 25:1635 | 24:5432 | 2.4% | 1h14:5134 | 17:11 | ||
35th | 123 | Andy WILLIAMS (sen) | 3 | 25:1436 | 26:3339 | 25:3134 | 5.2% | 1h17:2035 | 19:40 | |||
36th | 149 | Rich KEY | On 2 Wheels / Summit 26 | 3 | 25:5538 | 25:0934 | 26:2637 | 5.1% | 1h17:3036 | 19:50 | ||
37th | 130 | Jim BROOM | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 25:2437 | 25:5537 | 26:4238 | 5.1% | 1h18:0337 | 20:23 | ||
38th | 367 | Simon NORTH | Summit | 3 | 26:2040 | 25:3936 | 26:1936 | 2.7% | 1h18:1938 | 20:39 | ||
39th | 127 | Ian CAPSTICK | 3 | 27:0944 | 25:5838 | 28:1739 | 8.9% | 1h21:2539 | 23:45 | |||
40th | 422 | Chris RUSSELL (opn) | 3 | 26:0139 | 27:0540 | 30:1240 | 16.1% | 1h23:1940 | 25:39 | |||
41st | 368 | Jacob NORTH | Summit | 3 | 27:0342 | 29:4141 | 31:1741 | 15.7% | 1h28:0341 | 30:23 | ||
42nd | 141 | Matt PALMER (gvet) | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 1 | 24:4634 | n/a | 24:4642 | |||||
43rd | 150 | Mark BUSBRIDGE | Hillingdon Triathletes | 1 | 26:2141 | n/a | 26:2143 | |||||
44th | 122 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 1 | 27:0843 | n/a | 27:0844 | |||||
45th | 139 | Warren SHILLINGFORD | 1 | 28:4545 | n/a | 28:4545 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 5 | 17:552 | 18:081 | 18:201 | 18:191 | 18:261 | 2.9% | 1h31:101 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:552 | 18:081 | 18:242 | 18:324 | 18:464 | 4.7% | 1h31:482 | 38s | ||
3rd | 44 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 5 | 18:287 | 18:445 | 18:353 | 18:262 | 18:312 | 1.6% | 1h32:453 | 1:35 | ||
4th | 40 | Sam ALLEN (elt) | 5 | 18:064 | 18:323 | 18:364 | 19:045 | 18:363 | 5.3% | 1h32:554 | 1:45 | |||
5th | 421 | Peter MORE | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:115 | 18:445 | 18:535 | 18:273 | 18:555 | 4.0% | 1h33:125 | 2:02 | ||
6th | 24 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:541 | 18:434 | 18:576 | 19:137 | 19:4512 | 10.3% | 1h34:336 | 3:23 | ||
7th | 28 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic - Rapid Racers | 5 | 18:319 | 18:568 | 19:089 | 19:096 | 19:319 | 5.4% | 1h35:187 | 4:08 | ||
8th | 385 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 5 | 18:4111 | 19:0713 | 18:597 | 19:158 | 19:4211 | 5.4% | 1h35:458 | 4:35 | |||
9th | 23 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 5 | 19:0614 | 19:0210 | 18:597 | 19:179 | 19:278 | 2.5% | 1h35:529 | 4:42 | ||
10th | 34 | Gerald TUDOR | Owens Cycles - Scott | 5 | 18:298 | 18:487 | 19:1812 | 19:3612 | 20:0013 | 8.2% | 1h36:1210 | 5:02 | ||
11th | 30 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 18:5012 | 19:0612 | 19:1610 | 19:3713 | 19:3410 | 4.2% | 1h36:2511 | 5:15 | ||
12th | 32 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 5 | 19:4219 | 18:579 | 19:1711 | 19:2010 | 19:146 | 4.0% | 1h36:3212 | 5:22 | ||
13th | 378 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 19:4521 | 19:2214 | 19:1812 | 19:2211 | 19:247 | 2.3% | 1h37:1113 | 6:01 | ||
14th | 375 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves RT / Ridley | 5 | 19:1815 | 19:2515 | 19:3816 | 19:4715 | 20:0414 | 4.0% | 1h38:1514 | 7:05 | ||
15th | 31 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road Ltd - Rock & Road | 5 | 18:4010 | 19:3217 | 20:0817 | 20:1717 | 20:0815 | 8.7% | 1h38:4715 | 7:37 | ||
16th | 39 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 5 | 18:136 | 19:0311 | 19:2014 | 19:4414 | 22:3124 | 23.6% | 1h38:5316 | 7:43 | ||
17th | 42 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 5 | 19:3217 | 19:2916 | 19:3615 | 19:5416 | 20:4518 | 6.5% | 1h39:1817 | 8:08 | ||
18th | 25 | Marco JARDIM | 5 | 19:4420 | 19:5519 | 20:2118 | 20:1717 | 20:3717 | 4.5% | 1h40:5618 | 9:46 | |||
19th | 26 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 19:0513 | 20:1021 | 20:4421 | 20:4919 | 20:3016 | 9.1% | 1h41:1919 | 10:09 | ||
20th | 43 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 19:5222 | 20:3023 | 20:2819 | 20:5120 | 21:0219 | 5.9% | 1h42:4520 | 11:35 | ||
21st | 35 | Jonathan DENNIS | Control Couriers | 5 | 21:0024 | 20:0420 | 20:3420 | 21:2221 | 22:2022 | 11.3% | 1h45:2121 | 14:11 | ||
22nd | 426 | Ollie FENTON | south down bikes | 5 | 20:2423 | 20:2022 | 21:2822 | 21:4322 | 21:2620 | 6.8% | 1h45:2322 | 14:13 | ||
23rd | 29 | Stephen CORBYN | Les Mills RPM | 5 | 19:2016 | 19:4018 | 24:4625 | 22:3825 | 22:2423 | 28.1% | 1h48:5023 | 17:40 | ||
24th | 37 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 5 | 21:1726 | 21:2724 | 21:5323 | 22:1423 | 22:0721 | 4.5% | 1h48:5924 | 17:49 | ||
25th | 33 | Nick EVANS (spt) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 5 | 21:1225 | 22:0525 | 22:1924 | 22:2524 | 22:4825 | 7.5% | 1h50:5125 | 19:41 | ||
26th | 38 | Sam BARLEY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 19:4118 | 22:1926 | 13.4% | 42:0026 | ||||||
27th | 60 | Julian PAPHITIS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 2 | 22:4727 | 22:5827 | 0.8% | 45:4527 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Paul MILLER (eng) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:584 | 18:331 | 18:391 | 18:473 | 2.2% | 1h14:581 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | David PUSEY | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 18:552 | 18:382 | 18:452 | 18:442 | 1.5% | 1h15:052 | 7s | ||
3rd | 185 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 4 | 18:541 | 18:393 | 18:463 | 19:356 | 5.0% | 1h15:553 | 57s | ||
4th | 428 | Jared LINDEN | RDFCC | 4 | 19:298 | 18:585 | 18:504 | 18:411 | 4.3% | 1h16:004 | 1:02 | ||
5th | 173 | Tom MORRIS (spt) | Portsmouth North End CC | 4 | 18:595 | 18:434 | 19:246 | 19:325 | 4.4% | 1h16:405 | 1:42 | ||
6th | 184 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:066 | 19:046 | 19:175 | 19:224 | 1.6% | 1h16:506 | 1:52 | ||
7th | 179 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 19:287 | 19:157 | 19:327 | 20:019 | 4.0% | 1h18:187 | 3:20 | ||
8th | 161 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 4 | 18:573 | 19:398 | 20:109 | 20:1710 | 7.0% | 1h19:058 | 4:07 | ||
9th | 176 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit 4 London | 4 | 19:4310 | 19:5812 | 19:508 | 19:467 | 1.3% | 1h19:199 | 4:21 | ||
10th | 431 | Simon LESSER | UK-Biking | 4 | 19:389 | 19:5511 | 20:1712 | 19:588 | 3.3% | 1h19:4910 | 4:51 | ||
11th | 175 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 19:4611 | 19:489 | 20:1511 | 20:4715 | 5.1% | 1h20:3711 | 5:39 | ||
12th | 168 | Joseph REID | Velolife | 4 | 20:0313 | 19:5310 | 20:109 | 20:3112 | 3.2% | 1h20:3812 | 5:40 | ||
13th | 423 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 20:0212 | 20:3816 | 20:2715 | 20:3913 | 3.1% | 1h21:4713 | 6:49 | |||
14th | 159 | Chris ATKINS | Specialized Racing | 4 | 20:3615 | 20:3515 | 20:2614 | 20:4514 | 1.5% | 1h22:2314 | 7:25 | ||
15th | 164 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 21:2122 | 20:1313 | 20:2313 | 20:3011 | 5.6% | 1h22:2915 | 7:31 | ||
16th | 166 | Liam TEESDALE | Wheels of Dorset | 4 | 20:2414 | 20:2114 | 21:1621 | 21:3520 | 6.1% | 1h23:3616 | 8:38 | ||
17th | 180 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 20:4516 | 20:5218 | 21:0018 | 21:1719 | 2.6% | 1h23:5617 | 8:58 | ||
18th | 182 | John GWILLIAM | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:2523 | 21:2420 | 20:4816 | 21:1218 | 3.0% | 1h24:5018 | 9:52 | ||
19th | 158 | John SPEED | MB Swindon | 4 | 21:1721 | 21:2621 | 21:0719 | 21:0516 | 1.7% | 1h24:5719 | 9:59 | ||
20th | 433 | Tom BAKER (spt) | VC Meudon | 4 | 21:5426 | 21:0119 | 21:0820 | 21:0717 | 4.2% | 1h25:1120 | 10:13 | ||
21st | 183 | Jack FINCH | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 21:1118 | 21:3023 | 20:4816 | 22:0722 | 6.3% | 1h25:3821 | 10:40 | ||
22nd | 420 | Jamie BURTENSHAW | 4 | 21:1520 | 20:4617 | 21:3823 | 22:0722 | 6.5% | 1h25:4722 | 10:49 | |||
23rd | 165 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 21:1419 | 21:2621 | 21:3823 | 21:5021 | 2.8% | 1h26:0923 | 11:11 | |||
24th | 177 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 4 | 21:2624 | 21:3124 | 21:3722 | 22:5926 | 7.2% | 1h27:3424 | 12:36 | ||
25th | 299 | Ross WILDMAN | Tiotflab | 4 | 21:5527 | 21:5626 | 21:5625 | 22:2925 | 2.6% | 1h28:1825 | 13:20 | ||
26th | 382 | Dan MAUNDER | PHMAS Cycling | 4 | 21:5325 | 22:1127 | 22:3126 | 22:2824 | 2.9% | 1h29:0426 | 14:06 | ||
27th | 186 | Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 21:5828 | 21:5125 | 22:4427 | 23:1728 | 6.6% | 1h29:5127 | 14:53 | ||
28th | 178 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 22:3630 | 22:2728 | 23:1329 | 23:1627 | 3.6% | 1h31:3328 | 16:35 | |||
29th | 174 | Andrew KENNEDY | Muddymoles | 4 | 23:1334 | 22:3530 | 23:1028 | 23:5329 | 5.8% | 1h32:5229 | 17:54 | ||
30th | 169 | Jonathan SOLLY | VC Londres | 4 | 22:5632 | 23:2532 | 23:5230 | 24:3730 | 7.3% | 1h34:5130 | 19:53 | ||
31st | 162 | Marc WILMOT | Specialized Ruislip / Team Quest / WDMBC | 4 | 23:1033 | 23:3133 | 24:0131 | 24:4431 | 6.8% | 1h35:2831 | 20:30 | ||
32nd | 424 | Tom CRAWFORTH | 4 | 22:2129 | 23:5034 | 24:3533 | 27:5733 | 25.1% | 1h38:4432 | 23:46 | |||
33rd | 412 | Aaron COLLINS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 22:4731 | 23:0531 | 24:1532 | 28:3634 | 25.5% | 1h38:4533 | 23:47 | ||
34th | 429 | James MURPHY (vet) | 4 | 24:0135 | 24:2935 | 25:1834 | 25:3732 | 6.7% | 1h39:2834 | 24:30 | |||
35th | 163 | Alex MCINTOSH | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 24:2036 | 25:4136 | 30:0935 | 30:0235 | 23.9% | 1h50:1335 | 35:15 | ||
36th | 171 | James SHUTTLEWORTH | Brunel University CC | 4 | 27:5837 | 32:5037 | 34:0036 | 35:2436 | 26.6% | 2h10:1436 | 55:16 | ||
37th | 172 | Craig JOY | Adalta CC | 2 | 21:1017 | 22:3029 | 6.3% | 43:4037 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Duncan TOWNER | 2 | 23:211 | 24:211 | 4.3% | 47:421 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Allen HUISH | 2 | 24:232 | 26:152 | 7.7% | 50:382 | 2:56 | |||
3rd | 320 | Paul NORTON | 2 | 24:393 | 26:433 | 8.4% | 51:223 | 3:40 | |||
4th | 399 | Chris LANE | 2 | 25:584 | 28:374 | 10.2% | 54:354 | 6:53 | |||
5th | 19 | Zubair MUGHAL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 27:035 | 32:546 | 21.6% | 59:575 | 12:15 | ||
6th | 20 | Philip IBBS | a3crg | 2 | 30:076 | 30:095 | 0.1% | 1h00:166 | 12:34 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 23:131 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 24:012 | 48s | ||
3rd | 352 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 1 | 24:393 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 194 | George FOWKES | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 24:544 | 1:41 | ||
5th | 204 | Adam POTTER (exp) | I-Team-CC | 1 | 25:025 | 1:49 | ||
6th | 203 | Joe LE CHEMINANT | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 25:116 | 1:58 | ||
7th | 286 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 26:367 | 3:23 | ||
8th | 207 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 1 | 27:518 | 4:38 | ||
9th | 324 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 28:079 | 4:54 | ||
10th | 210 | Mason JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 28:0810 | 4:55 | ||
11th | 211 | Ethan JONES (u13) | 1st Chard Wheelers | 1 | 28:0911 | 4:56 | ||
12th | 209 | Finley HEPDEN-DYER | Summit | 1 | 30:3312 | 7:20 | ||
13th | 302 | Reuben TALENT | 1 | 30:4113 | 7:28 | |||
14th | 288 | Adam MOREVE | Slipstreamers | 1 | 32:1414 | 9:01 | ||
15th | 284 | Benjamin REDDING | Summit | 1 | 32:1715 | 9:04 | ||
16th | 205 | Jaco OVERTURF | Summit - individual | 1 | 32:5716 | 9:44 | ||
17th | 358 | Leonardon CONWAY-JOHNSON | 1 | 35:1017 | 11:57 | |||
18th | 290 | Daniel BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 1 | 35:5418 | 12:41 | ||
19th | 337 | Edward RATNER | 1 | 37:4319 | 14:30 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 18:271 | 19:221 | 5.0% | 37:501 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 2 | 19:002 | 20:063 | 5.8% | 39:062 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 99 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 2 | 19:363 | 20:012 | 2.1% | 39:373 | 1:47 | ||
4th | 103 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 20:205 | 22:305 | 10.7% | 42:514 | 5:01 | ||
5th | 101 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 22:318 | 22:134 | 1.4% | 44:455 | 6:55 | ||
6th | 311 | Jamie ELLIS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 19:494 | 25:1718 | 27.6% | 45:066 | 7:16 | ||
7th | 106 | Aaron PAYNE | Randys Bikes | 2 | 22:137 | 22:537 | 3.0% | 45:077 | 7:17 | ||
8th | 360 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 22:076 | 23:1810 | 5.4% | 45:268 | 7:36 | ||
9th | 97 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 22:3810 | 23:179 | 2.9% | 45:569 | 8:06 | ||
10th | 113 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 24:1519 | 22:305 | 7.8% | 46:4510 | 8:55 | ||
11th | 111 | Elliot PHILPOTT | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 2 | 23:4413 | 23:068 | 2.7% | 46:5011 | 9:00 | ||
12th | 110 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 2 | 22:379 | 24:2113 | 7.7% | 46:5912 | 9:09 | ||
13th | 96 | Louis LE CHEMINANT | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 23:0811 | 24:0412 | 4.0% | 47:1313 | 9:23 | ||
14th | 108 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 23:4515 | 23:3211 | 0.9% | 47:1714 | 9:27 | ||
15th | 335 | Rory PLEWES | Solent Pirates | 2 | 23:2812 | 24:4415 | 5.4% | 48:1315 | 10:23 | ||
16th | 95 | Nathan GEORGE | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 23:5117 | 24:4214 | 3.6% | 48:3416 | 10:44 | ||
17th | 340 | Samuel CLARK | I-Team | 2 | 23:4413 | 24:5517 | 5.0% | 48:4017 | 10:50 | ||
18th | 100 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 23:5016 | 24:5216 | 4.3% | 48:4218 | 10:52 | ||
19th | 98 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit Allstars | 2 | 24:0218 | 26:3719 | 10.7% | 50:4019 | 12:50 | ||
20th | 314 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 2 | 24:5420 | 27:4720 | 11.6% | 52:4120 | 14:51 | ||
21st | 109 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 25:0021 | 28:5421 | 15.6% | 53:5421 | 16:04 | ||
22nd | 359 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 2 | 28:2222 | 30:5622 | 9.0% | 59:1922 | 21:29 | ||
23rd | 312 | Lewis ELLIS (yth) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 1 | 37:3623 | n/a | 37:3623 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 3 | 17:101 | 18:091 | 18:141 | 6.2% | 53:341 | - | ||
5th | 318 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4TT Velo | 3 | 18:112 | 19:355 | 20:357 | 13.2% | 58:215 | 4:47 | ||
2nd | 265 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 18:123 | 18:273 | 18:422 | 2.7% | 55:222 | 1:48 | ||
4th | 275 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 18:123 | 18:494 | 20:004 | 9.9% | 57:024 | 3:28 | ||
3rd | 270 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 18:275 | 18:091 | 18:463 | 3.4% | 55:233 | 1:49 | ||
6th | 272 | Alex VAN KATWYK | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 18:496 | 19:466 | 20:015 | 6.4% | 58:366 | 5:02 | ||
7th | 267 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 19:007 | 19:577 | 20:116 | 6.2% | 59:097 | 5:35 | ||
8th | 277 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 19:438 | 20:459 | 20:398 | 5.2% | 1h01:088 | 7:34 | ||
10th | 266 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 19:589 | 21:0510 | 21:009 | 5.6% | 1h02:0410 | 8:30 | ||
11th | 283 | Callum MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 19:5910 | 21:2111 | 22:4213 | 13.6% | 1h04:0211 | 10:28 | ||
9th | 316 | Harry ROSE | Zappis RT | 3 | 19:5910 | 20:128 | 21:009 | 5.1% | 1h01:129 | 7:38 | ||
12th | 355 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HH YCC | 3 | 20:2712 | 21:5112 | 23:2515 | 14.5% | 1h05:4412 | 12:10 | ||
13th | 279 | Charlie COOPER | Eden Veranda Racing | 3 | 21:0813 | 22:1013 | 23:2114 | 10.5% | 1h06:4013 | 13:06 | ||
16th | 273 | Erin BAKER | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 21:2314 | 22:3416 | 25:2318 | 18.7% | 1h09:2116 | 15:47 | ||
15th | 281 | George FINCH | PMR@Toachim House | 3 | 21:4215 | 23:0917 | 22:0811 | 6.7% | 1h07:0015 | 13:26 | ||
18th | 317 | Sam RODDA (yth) | 3 | 22:1616 | 23:2318 | 25:3719 | 15.0% | 1h11:1718 | 17:43 | |||
14th | 282 | Will COOPER (spt) | I-Team-CC | 3 | 22:2117 | 22:1915 | 22:1712 | 0.3% | 1h06:5814 | 13:24 | ||
17th | 269 | Ross DEALL | Summit All*Stars | 3 | 22:2318 | 24:1119 | 24:1717 | 8.5% | 1h10:5117 | 17:17 | ||
20th | 280 | Luke PEYTON | BOB - Berks on Bikes / Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 23:3719 | 24:5820 | 26:2720 | 12.0% | 1h15:0320 | 21:29 | ||
19th | 278 | Tom TEMPLE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 25:0220 | 22:1114 | 24:0516 | 12.8% | 1h11:1919 | 17:45 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 4 | 18:141 | 18:431 | 18:461 | 18:431 | 2.9% | 1h14:271 | - | ||
2nd | 387 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera | 4 | 18:372 | 19:592 | 20:373 | 20:523 | 12.1% | 1h20:062 | 5:39 | ||
3rd | 81 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:393 | 20:133 | 20:152 | 20:282 | 4.2% | 1h20:363 | 6:09 | ||
4th | 86 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 4 | 20:135 | 21:064 | 21:335 | 22:456 | 12.5% | 1h25:384 | 11:11 | ||
5th | 79 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 4 | 20:487 | 21:355 | 21:324 | 22:105 | 6.6% | 1h26:075 | 11:40 | ||
6th | 430 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:266 | 21:526 | 22:196 | 22:014 | 9.2% | 1h26:406 | 12:13 | ||
7th | 78 | Tom MILTON | London Dynamo | 4 | 19:434 | 22:177 | 24:158 | 24:037 | 23.0% | 1h30:207 | 15:53 | ||
8th | 85 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | Randys Bikes | 4 | 21:328 | 22:428 | 23:387 | 25:559 | 20.4% | 1h33:488 | 19:21 | ||
9th | 83 | Joe CLARK | I-Team-CC | 4 | 21:489 | 23:069 | 25:0310 | 24:318 | 14.9% | 1h34:309 | 20:03 | ||
10th | 80 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 4 | 23:0310 | 24:2210 | 24:459 | 26:2210 | 14.4% | 1h38:3310 | 24:06 | ||
11th | 432 | Louis LORD | Dulwich Paragon CC | 2 | 31:0111 | 34:5811 | 12.7% | 1h05:5911 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 419 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:212 | 17:481 | 18:241 | 17:561 | 18:261 | 6.2% | 1h29:571 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 17:161 | 17:512 | 18:241 | 18:132 | 18:312 | 7.2% | 1h30:182 | 21s | ||
3rd | 240 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 18:245 | 18:243 | 18:363 | 18:543 | 19:408 | 6.9% | 1h34:013 | 4:04 | ||
4th | 250 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 5 | 18:183 | 18:484 | 19:015 | 19:359 | 19:075 | 7.0% | 1h34:524 | 4:55 | ||
5th | 252 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 18:234 | 18:495 | 19:228 | 19:226 | 19:034 | 5.3% | 1h35:005 | 5:03 | ||
6th | 254 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven | 5 | 18:4814 | 18:566 | 18:514 | 19:348 | 18:523 | 4.1% | 1h35:026 | 5:05 | ||
7th | 397 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 18:369 | 19:048 | 19:2410 | 19:4212 | 19:167 | 5.9% | 1h36:037 | 6:06 | ||
8th | 418 | Derek WILSON | 5 | 18:4613 | 19:1213 | 19:2711 | 19:237 | 19:146 | 3.6% | 1h36:048 | 6:07 | |||
9th | 241 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | The Forge Cycleworks | 5 | 19:1824 | 19:079 | 19:015 | 19:215 | 19:4710 | 4.0% | 1h36:379 | 6:40 | ||
10th | 237 | Roger FOWKES | Hillingdon Triathletes - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 5 | 18:287 | 19:1414 | 19:3014 | 19:3911 | 19:5814 | 8.1% | 1h36:5110 | 6:54 | ||
11th | 386 | Darren SHEPHERD (gvet) | Primera-Sports.Com | 5 | 18:4112 | 19:2116 | 19:239 | 19:5315 | 19:4811 | 6.4% | 1h37:0811 | 7:11 | ||
12th | 403 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam | 5 | 18:256 | 19:1515 | 19:5119 | 19:4513 | 19:5915 | 8.5% | 1h37:1812 | 7:21 | ||
13th | 236 | Mike SIMPSON (cx) | 5 | 20:2233 | 18:587 | 19:015 | 19:184 | 19:429 | 7.4% | 1h37:2313 | 7:26 | |||
14th | 238 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:3711 | 19:2620 | 19:2711 | 20:0118 | 19:5312 | 7.5% | 1h37:2614 | 7:29 | ||
15th | 223 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 18:369 | 19:0910 | 19:4417 | 19:5917 | 20:1016 | 8.4% | 1h37:4015 | 7:43 | ||
16th | 253 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT / Push | 5 | 19:1420 | 19:1012 | 19:4417 | 19:5014 | 19:5413 | 3.8% | 1h37:5416 | 7:57 | ||
17th | 388 | Jim STYRIN | www.ontherivetuk.com | 5 | 19:2427 | 19:2417 | 19:3715 | 19:3810 | 20:1118 | 4.0% | 1h38:1617 | 8:19 | ||
18th | 247 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:1722 | 19:0910 | 19:2711 | 19:5315 | 20:3523 | 7.5% | 1h38:2318 | 8:26 | ||
19th | 408 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:0717 | 19:2519 | 19:4216 | 20:2222 | 20:1319 | 6.5% | 1h38:5119 | 8:54 | ||
20th | 268 | Mark GREEN | 5 | 19:1722 | 19:2721 | 19:5119 | 20:0519 | 20:1016 | 4.6% | 1h38:5220 | 8:55 | |||
21st | 248 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 5 | 19:0515 | 19:2721 | 20:0122 | 20:0920 | 20:2621 | 7.1% | 1h39:1021 | 9:13 | ||
22nd | 255 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Cube / Protwins / SharpCam - Cyclezone UK | 5 | 19:0616 | 19:3223 | 20:0323 | 20:2623 | 20:4424 | 8.6% | 1h39:5322 | 9:56 | ||
23rd | 336 | Andy PLEWES | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association | 5 | 19:1219 | 19:4325 | 20:1024 | 20:5724 | 20:1920 | 9.1% | 1h40:2323 | 10:26 | ||
24th | 235 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy Cycling | 5 | 20:0230 | 19:5127 | 20:1926 | 20:1121 | 20:3422 | 3.6% | 1h40:5924 | 11:02 | ||
25th | 222 | David KING-SMITH | DL Co | 5 | 19:1118 | 19:4526 | 20:3328 | 21:0627 | 21:1827 | 11.0% | 1h41:5625 | 11:59 | ||
26th | 407 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 19:2125 | 19:3724 | 20:1325 | 21:0026 | 22:0234 | 13.9% | 1h42:1526 | 12:18 | ||
27th | 261 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon | 5 | 19:4429 | 20:2231 | 20:4229 | 21:1129 | 21:2928 | 8.9% | 1h43:2827 | 13:31 | ||
28th | 251 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 19:1521 | 20:0029 | 21:2235 | 20:5825 | 22:2437 | 16.4% | 1h44:0128 | 14:04 | ||
29th | 233 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 5 | 20:2132 | 20:2632 | 20:5432 | 21:1028 | 21:1325 | 4.3% | 1h44:0629 | 14:09 | ||
30th | 224 | Bryan HEALY | 5 | 20:0931 | 20:3534 | 20:2927 | 21:2131 | 22:2236 | 11.0% | 1h44:5830 | 15:01 | |||
31st | 405 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 5 | 20:2233 | 20:2933 | 20:4229 | 21:2532 | 22:1435 | 9.2% | 1h45:1531 | 15:18 | ||
32nd | 331 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 20:5635 | 20:3735 | 21:0333 | 21:2733 | 21:1526 | 4.0% | 1h45:2032 | 15:23 | ||
33rd | 410 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 5 | 21:1940 | 20:4236 | 20:4431 | 21:2934 | 21:3029 | 3.9% | 1h45:4633 | 15:49 | ||
34th | 415 | Matt FIELD (vet) | Trek UK - WAFE | 5 | 21:0036 | 21:0039 | 21:1034 | 21:2030 | 21:5732 | 4.5% | 1h46:3034 | 16:33 | ||
35th | 245 | Neil DINGLE | Summit MTB | 5 | 21:1538 | 20:4437 | 21:2836 | 21:4435 | 21:4030 | 4.8% | 1h46:5235 | 16:55 | ||
36th | 260 | Jason ROBINSON (vet) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 21:1337 | 21:1341 | 21:5940 | 21:4736 | 21:4231 | 3.6% | 1h47:5636 | 17:59 | ||
37th | 226 | Simon BENNETT | 5 | 21:4042 | 21:1040 | 21:4638 | 21:5937 | 21:5933 | 3.9% | 1h48:3537 | 18:38 | |||
38th | 383 | Damien CORRIGAN | Addidas / Brafit / Reebock / Ride on Air | 5 | 21:2041 | 20:1330 | 21:3837 | 22:2739 | 23:2638 | 15.9% | 1h49:0738 | 19:10 | ||
39th | 401 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 5 | 19:2226 | 19:2417 | 19:5821 | 25:5946 | 25:0344 | 34.2% | 1h49:4839 | 19:51 | ||
40th | 414 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 5 | 21:4143 | 21:5443 | 21:5839 | 22:1538 | 23:3039 | 8.4% | 1h51:2140 | 21:24 | |||
41st | 372 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 5 | 22:2045 | 21:4742 | 22:1441 | 23:0241 | 24:1240 | 11.1% | 1h53:3841 | 23:41 | ||
42nd | 229 | Dan HAYES | Zappi | 5 | 22:3246 | 22:0644 | 22:5543 | 22:4540 | 24:1941 | 10.0% | 1h54:3842 | 24:41 | ||
43rd | 242 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 5 | 21:5644 | 22:4746 | 22:4942 | 24:0142 | 28:1246 | 28.6% | 1h59:4643 | 29:49 | ||
44th | 404 | Darren REYNOLDS | Rock & Road Bikes St Albans | 5 | 24:2951 | 23:5848 | 24:0845 | 24:5644 | 24:1941 | 4.0% | 2h01:5344 | 31:56 | ||
45th | 234 | Julian THRASHER | LBRCC | 5 | 23:5248 | 23:5347 | 25:0047 | 24:5343 | 24:2343 | 4.7% | 2h02:0345 | 32:06 | ||
46th | 390 | Paul SOLBE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 25:1252 | 24:0549 | 24:4146 | 25:2745 | 25:5945 | 7.9% | 2h05:2746 | 35:30 | ||
47th | 239 | Grady LAURIE | Summit MTB | 5 | 24:0149 | 24:2651 | 26:0048 | 29:1847 | 30:5447 | 28.7% | 2h14:4047 | 44:43 | ||
48th | 249 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 4 | 21:1739 | 22:1445 | 23:4644 | 54:1348 | 154.7% | 2h01:3048 | ||||
49th | 256 | Winston REID | mbro35 | 3 | 24:2050 | 26:0952 | 26:1149 | 7.6% | 1h16:4049 | |||||
50th | 231 | Richard GUTHRIE | Specialized Ruislip / Team Quest WAFE / WDMBC | 3 | 26:4554 | 27:2653 | 40:2350 | 51.0% | 1h34:3450 | |||||
51st | 246 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 2 | 18:348 | 19:5528 | 7.3% | 38:2951 | ||||||
52nd | 257 | Sean WILLIAMS | Offshore RT / Wightlink | 2 | 19:3628 | 20:4838 | 6.1% | 40:2452 | ||||||
53rd | 225 | Sharkie JAGGARD | Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) | 2 | 22:3847 | 24:0850 | 6.6% | 46:4653 | ||||||
54th | 259 | Creighton VARNEY | VC10 | 1 | 26:0353 | n/a | 26:0354 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom - RideBike.co.uk | 4 | 18:171 | 18:391 | 19:041 | 18:581 | 4.3% | 1h14:581 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 4 | 18:332 | 19:162 | 19:383 | 19:593 | 7.7% | 1h17:282 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 62 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip | 4 | 19:103 | 19:443 | 19:544 | 20:075 | 5.0% | 1h18:573 | 3:59 | ||
4th | 69 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 19:549 | 19:536 | 19:352 | 19:482 | 1.6% | 1h19:124 | 4:14 | ||
5th | 398 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 19:204 | 19:464 | 20:156 | 20:116 | 4.7% | 1h19:335 | 4:35 | ||
6th | 68 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 19:435 | 20:1613 | 20:115 | 20:004 | 2.8% | 1h20:116 | 5:13 | ||
7th | 46 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 4 | 19:528 | 20:007 | 20:258 | 20:348 | 3.5% | 1h20:537 | 5:55 | ||
8th | 70 | Donald MACGREGOR | Cheddar CC | 4 | 20:0011 | 20:089 | 20:227 | 20:409 | 3.3% | 1h21:118 | 6:13 | ||
9th | 52 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:447 | 20:058 | 20:4511 | 21:0411 | 6.8% | 1h21:419 | 6:43 | ||
10th | 380 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 20:5616 | 19:525 | 20:2610 | 20:327 | 5.4% | 1h21:4710 | 6:49 | ||
11th | 402 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 19:5910 | 20:1914 | 20:258 | 21:1413 | 6.3% | 1h21:5911 | 7:01 | ||
12th | 322 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 20:0112 | 20:1512 | 20:4812 | 21:3515 | 7.8% | 1h22:4012 | 7:42 | ||
13th | 57 | Barry WHITE | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 4 | 19:435 | 20:089 | 21:0514 | 22:4624 | 15.5% | 1h23:4413 | 8:46 | ||
14th | 49 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing - MI Racing | 4 | 20:2815 | 20:1311 | 21:1115 | 21:5317 | 8.2% | 1h23:4614 | 8:48 | ||
15th | 376 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights / LED Lights | 4 | 20:1113 | 21:1418 | 21:2518 | 20:5810 | 6.1% | 1h23:5115 | 8:53 | ||
16th | 61 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 20:2614 | 20:5416 | 21:1816 | 21:2114 | 4.5% | 1h24:0116 | 9:03 | ||
17th | 66 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | bm7displays.com | 4 | 21:1918 | 20:5717 | 20:5613 | 21:1012 | 1.8% | 1h24:2417 | 9:26 | ||
18th | 47 | Sean BOLTON | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 21:5424 | 20:4715 | 21:1917 | 21:5216 | 5.4% | 1h25:5418 | 10:56 | ||
19th | 391 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 21:2020 | 21:1418 | 21:4419 | 22:0019 | 3.6% | 1h26:2019 | 11:22 | ||
20th | 50 | Andrew POLLINTINE | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 21:1918 | 21:3421 | 22:0323 | 21:5718 | 3.4% | 1h26:5420 | 11:56 | ||
21st | 73 | Kim BURROWS | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 4 | 21:5222 | 21:3320 | 21:4920 | 22:0820 | 2.7% | 1h27:2321 | 12:25 | ||
22nd | 393 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 21:0117 | 22:1726 | 21:5421 | 22:3922 | 7.8% | 1h27:5322 | 12:55 | ||
23rd | 67 | Jason HOPGOOD | 4 | 21:5925 | 21:5322 | 21:5622 | 22:2621 | 2.5% | 1h28:1623 | 13:18 | |||
24th | 416 | Martin LANGSTON | L+M BRICKWORK | 4 | 21:5925 | 22:0123 | 22:2524 | 22:4624 | 3.6% | 1h29:1324 | 14:15 | ||
25th | 53 | Grant HARRISON | Rapha Cycle Club London - Flying Kiwis | 4 | 21:4821 | 22:0824 | 22:4025 | 22:4423 | 4.3% | 1h29:2225 | 14:24 | ||
26th | 59 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 22:0827 | 22:2527 | 23:2327 | 23:0126 | 5.6% | 1h30:5926 | 16:01 | ||
27th | 65 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:5323 | 22:1625 | 23:1326 | 24:1227 | 10.6% | 1h31:3627 | 16:38 | ||
28th | 71 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 4 | 23:2232 | 22:5729 | 24:5629 | 24:5428 | 8.6% | 1h36:1028 | 21:12 | ||
29th | 287 | Bryn GREEN | 4 | 23:0330 | 24:1330 | 24:3828 | 25:2329 | 10.1% | 1h37:1829 | 22:20 | |||
30th | 48 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 22:4029 | 24:1631 | 25:0330 | 29:0131 | 28.0% | 1h41:0230 | 26:04 | ||
31st | 72 | Neil HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed - Behind the Bikeshed | 4 | 23:3433 | 25:4032 | 25:5831 | 27:0530 | 14.9% | 1h42:1831 | 27:20 | ||
32nd | 63 | David TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 25:2834 | 26:0433 | 28:2432 | 30:3233 | 19.9% | 1h50:3032 | 35:32 | ||
33rd | 55 | Martin POPE (gvet) | 4 | 26:5635 | 27:5234 | 30:2433 | 29:3332 | 12.9% | 1h54:4633 | 39:48 | |||
34th | 56 | Paul VAN KATWYK | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 22:3628 | 22:4028 | 0.3% | 45:1634 | |||||
35th | 58 | Lee KING | Rides on Air | 1 | 23:0931 | n/a | 23:0935 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 3 | 20:352 | 20:321 | 20:521 | 1.6% | 1h02:001 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 20:341 | 20:502 | 22:022 | 7.1% | 1h03:282 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 187 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 23:223 | 25:533 | 25:283 | 10.8% | 1h14:443 | 12:44 | ||
4th | 190 | Stephen WOODING | Summit MTB | 3 | 26:124 | 27:304 | 28:514 | 10.1% | 1h22:344 | 20:34 | ||
5th | 394 | Steve HAMILTON | 3 | 26:345 | 30:055 | 33:065 | 24.6% | 1h29:465 | 27:46 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Catriona ROSS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 20:071 | 20:394 | 20:531 | 21:102 | 20:511 | 5.2% | 1h43:411 | - | ||
2nd | 298 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 5 | 20:183 | 20:302 | 20:583 | 21:041 | 20:592 | 3.8% | 1h43:512 | 10s | ||
3rd | 16 | Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ | GuakGuess | 5 | 20:324 | 20:271 | 21:104 | 21:403 | 21:353 | 5.9% | 1h45:273 | 1:46 | ||
4th | 17 | Louise ROBINSON | Scimitar / XCracer.com | 5 | 20:152 | 20:323 | 20:572 | 21:434 | 22:294 | 11.0% | 1h45:584 | 2:17 | ||
5th | 361 | Natasha LITHERLAND | Bikesoup Gravity | 5 | 21:215 | 21:465 | 22:055 | 23:035 | 23:335 | 10.3% | 1h51:505 | 8:09 | ||
6th | 14 | Heidi GOULD | Poundbury Cyclesport | 5 | 21:316 | 22:026 | 22:456 | 23:396 | 25:566 | 20.5% | 1h55:556 | 12:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 2 | 24:531 | 25:272 | 2.3% | 50:211 | - | ||
2nd | 354 | Ania ZIELNIK | MB Swindon | 2 | 26:124 | 25:261 | 3.0% | 51:392 | 1:18 | ||
3rd | 154 | Holly Jane SEEAR | Dame Cycling / Twickenham CC | 2 | 25:423 | 26:014 | 1.2% | 51:433 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 400 | Kesiq AMBROSE | WDMBC | 2 | 24:562 | 26:596 | 8.2% | 51:554 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 117 | Kathryn IMRIE | MonkeyLlama Racing | 2 | 26:195 | 26:185 | 0.1% | 52:385 | 2:17 | ||
6th | 118 | Sarah DARCH | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 27:526 | 25:353 | 8.9% | 53:276 | 3:06 | ||
7th | 362 | Jean UNDERWOOD | 2 | 29:027 | 29:427 | 2.3% | 58:447 | 8:23 | |||
8th | 119 | Lucy MANNING | Dulwich Paragon CC | 2 | 29:348 | 30:498 | 4.2% | 1h00:238 | 10:02 | ||
9th | 116 | Helen MATRAVERS | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 2 | 30:409 | 32:539 | 7.2% | 1h03:339 | 13:12 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association | 4 | 27:491 | 27:561 | 28:191 | 34:021 | 22.3% | 1h58:071 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Charlotte CUMMING | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:291 | 23:081 | 22:201 | 3.6% | 1h07:581 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Emma LEWIS | Adalta CC | 3 | 25:203 | 26:133 | 26:052 | 3.5% | 1h17:392 | 9:41 | ||
3rd | 381 | Anna MAUNDER | VCUKPHMAS Ladies | 3 | 25:082 | 26:092 | 26:343 | 5.7% | 1h17:513 | 9:53 | ||
4th | 153 | Emma WALKER | 3 | 27:464 | 27:224 | 26:394 | 4.2% | 1h21:484 | 13:50 |
Female:
BeginnerFemale: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 21:011 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 25:072 | 4:06 | ||
3rd | 343 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 25:093 | 4:08 | ||
4th | 348 | Madeline COOPER | Eden Veranda | 1 | 27:474 | 6:46 | ||
5th | 200 | Becky HARDING | 1st Kings Langley Scouts | 1 | 44:275 | 23:26 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:411 | 21:421 | 4.9% | 42:241 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Alderney BAKER | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 23:362 | 25:012 | 6.0% | 48:382 | 6:14 | ||
3rd | 90 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 2 | 23:453 | 25:436 | 8.3% | 49:283 | 7:04 | ||
4th | 91 | Abbie MANLEY | Eden Veranda Racing | 2 | 23:494 | 25:394 | 7.7% | 49:294 | 7:05 | ||
5th | 94 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 24:306 | 25:313 | 4.1% | 50:025 | 7:38 | ||
6th | 351 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 24:285 | 26:147 | 7.2% | 50:436 | 8:19 | ||
7th | 87 | Jemma BOWLER | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 25:197 | 25:394 | 1.3% | 50:597 | 8:35 | ||
8th | 93 | Imogen CHASTELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 25:578 | 28:528 | 11.2% | 54:508 | 12:26 | ||
9th | 88 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 27:269 | 30:549 | 12.6% | 58:209 | 15:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:401 | 21:281 | 3.9% | 42:091 | - | ||
2nd | 264 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:162 | 22:182 | 4.9% | 43:352 | 1:26 | ||
3rd | 262 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 21:493 | 23:373 | 8.3% | 45:263 | 3:17 | ||
4th | 297 | Amelia COOMBES | HHY CC | 2 | 26:594 | 26:574 | 0.1% | 53:574 | 11:48 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Abigail VAN TWISK | Corley Cycles Drops RT | 3 | 20:141 | 20:301 | 20:591 | 3.7% | 1h01:441 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:302 | 21:232 | 22:112 | 8.2% | 1h04:062 | 2:22 | ||
3rd | 332 | Harriet DODD | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 24:323 | 24:523 | 25:453 | 5.0% | 1h15:103 | 13:26 | ||
4th | 77 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 3 | 39:544 | 44:544 | 46:424 | 17.0% | 2h11:314 | 1h09:47 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Danielle PETERSMANN | Maplovers.co.za | 3 | 25:183 | 23:571 | 23:581 | 5.6% | 1h13:141 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Cam POWELL | Pedalon | 3 | 24:552 | 24:372 | 25:562 | 5.3% | 1h15:292 | 2:15 | ||
3rd | 221 | Nicky HJERPE | 3 | 24:541 | 26:043 | 26:244 | 6.0% | 1h17:233 | 4:09 | |||
4th | 152 | Karen PRICE | 3 | 26:395 | 26:114 | 26:163 | 1.8% | 1h19:074 | 5:53 | |||
5th | 395 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 26:104 | 28:005 | 31:305 | 20.4% | 1h25:415 | 12:27 | ||
6th | 219 | Kelli SALONE | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 1 | 27:326 | n/a | 27:326 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 3 | 21:351 | 21:571 | 22:161 | 3.2% | 1h05:491 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | BJW | 3 | 26:522 | 27:482 | 28:462 | 7.1% | 1h23:282 | 17:39 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified