withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (397)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st294Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC23:1814:12227.3%7:301-
2nd296Oscar AMEY Team Darenth23:3924:0019.6%7:3929s
3rd342Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth23:5434:20311.1%8:15345s
4th338Easton BISHOP Cannondale Minis24:4655:0446.3%9:5042:20
5th218Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal24:3345:371223.4%10:1052:40
6th214Ollie LAURIE Summit MTB25:2895:1454.5%10:4363:13
7th341Jamie JAMESON 25:1465:3496.4%10:4873:18
8th199Oliver JONES (u18) 1st Chard Wheelers25:34125:1865.0%10:5283:22
9th293Jay LLOYD Slipstreamers25:1875:35115.3%10:5393:23
10th304Finn TALENT 25:30105:3180.3%11:02103:32
11th346Finn DARNTON 25:39135:2574.3%11:05113:35
12th326Lewis RIDGE 25:32115:3490.6%11:07123:37
13th216Daniel LEA Team Milton Keynes25:2186:061414.0%11:28133:58
14th319Isaac COULTATE 25:45145:44130.3%11:29143:59
15th306Dylan WEBB 26:57167:00150.7%13:57156:27
16th291Lewis EBREY 26:58177:401610.0%14:39167:09
17th339Fenton BISHOP Cannondale27:58189:251718.2%17:23179:53
18th328Joshua BENGER 26:461511:021863.1%17:491810:19
19th345James ROSS 19:0119     n/a9:0119
20th357Guy DARNTON 112:1520     n/a12:1520
21st350Ben HOWELL (u9) Dame Cycling115:1421     n/a15:1421

Male: Shortened U11  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st198Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth43:2524:1033:4213:57422.0%15:151-
2nd313Patrick LEAR Bedgebury Boars43:2414:0823:4323:59721.6%15:1621s
3rd300Ben BISSON Hillingdon43:4253:5514:0243:4429.0%15:2338s
4th310Ben COPPOLA Four4th43:2634:2244:0953:56327.2%15:54439s
5th295Alfie AMEY Team Darenth43:4994:4553:5333:27137.7%15:56541s
6th193Alonso BARBOUR Summit MTB43:50104:5474:1063:58527.8%16:5461:39
7th196Edward CHARLES (u18) Charlotteville CC43:4674:5064:1774:01828.3%16:5571:40
8th215Ben DONALD (u18) Summit All Stars43:4564:5584:1884:231131.1%17:2282:07
9th327Rafael GARCIA 43:55114:5584:53114:06925.5%17:5092:35
10th323Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon43:4885:04125:00123:58533.3%17:50102:35
11th303Sam TALENT 43:4145:02114:3794:471236.7%18:08112:53
12th197Adam LEA Team Milton Keynes44:15125:26134:38104:171027.8%18:37123:22
13th353Harrison HENLEY 38:49145:27145:4813     61.8%20:0413
14th329Alex BENGER Summit MTB Club27:31134:5910          50.8%12:3014
333Ted HEARN Summit Allstars0                    n/a     

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st217Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth24:3014:5318.5%9:231-
2nd308Elise HAWKINS PPV24:3624:5426.5%9:3128s
3rd325Orla BARROWCLIFFE Summit MTB25:3645:3730.3%11:1431:51
4th212Gracie FOX Frog Bikes25:2936:0049.4%11:3042:07
5th289Sophie BUTLER Cycology Biles26:0766:49511.4%12:5653:33
6th213Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB25:4457:13625.9%12:5863:35
7th344Katie ROSS 28:21810:53730.3%19:1479:51
8th349Madison SALONE-HOWELL Dame Cycling17:477     n/a7:478

Female: Shortened U11  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st347Melissa COOPER Eden Veranda43:5824:5514:5214:08123.9%17:541-
2nd191Lucy ALLSOP Summit All*Stars43:4315:0825:0634:21238.1%18:18224s
3rd192Jessica LEA Team Milton Keynes44:3435:0935:1845:03416.1%20:0432:10
4th285Eleanor SHIELD Summit MTB45:0545:1645:0224:5736.4%20:2242:28
5th321Beth ALFORD Wycombe Summit Go Ride35:0756:1457:135     41.0%18:345

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us