withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2015 Pedalon Southern XC round 2 at Crow Hill

Results (345)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=323CrowHill26/…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq17:29117:28117:34117:27117:30117:3210.7%1h45:021-
2nd1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:20218:35218:47519:07219:09318:5834.5%1h52:5827:56
3rd3James ROE GuernseyDHR.com go to site19:00618:43318:40219:14318:27218:5524.2%1h53:0238:00
4th8Liam EARL Team Corridori18:54318:46618:43319:16519:23419:5246.1%1h54:5749:55
5th4Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT - cannondalespares.com go to site18:59518:44518:45419:15419:33520:1458.0%1h55:31510:29
6th5Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:02718:43318:57619:46719:43620:2068.6%1h56:33611:31
7th7Stuart BOWERS Hargroves Cycles18:56419:06719:17719:30620:05721:12712.0%1h58:08713:06
8th368James HORTON Primera Sports19:09819:28819:35819:59820:39822:28917.3%2h01:20816:18
9th369Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax20:311120:32920:30920:49921:00921:1883.9%2h04:42919:40
10th363Simon ERNEST Cannondale / Renvale RT19:17921:291111.4%40:4610
11th9Jon PYBUS Torq20:211020:53102.6%41:1411

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st34Will TAYLOR (sen) Southdowns Bikes Casco - World of Books19:40118:36118:41118:39119:1215.7%1h34:511-
2nd32Paul LLOYD (vet) 19:53219:16219:33219:52220:0334.1%1h38:3823:47
3rd31Matt MACDONALD 21:421519:34319:36319:57320:07410.9%1h40:5836:07
4th17Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing20:34320:021019:59520:14420:51164.3%1h41:4146:50
5th16Pete WARNER Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom21:04520:081220:05620:26720:0225.2%1h41:4756:56
6th30Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers21:05619:56820:171020:26720:51165.8%1h42:3667:45
7th358Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT21:16819:59920:261220:391220:3186.4%1h42:5378:02
8th37Daniel DRAKE VC Deal21:23919:52520:261220:351120:45147.6%1h43:0388:12
9th28Gareth BARNES Charlotville cycle club22:002220:141320:12920:31920:1059.1%1h43:1198:20
10th20Andy COLVER GuernseyDHR.com go to site21:572120:221620:181120:23620:1368.6%1h43:13108:22
11th29Marcin MAJCHRZYK 21:451820:181420:07720:20520:50158.1%1h43:22118:31
12th23Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights21:11720:051120:391720:491520:41125.5%1h43:28128:37
13th375Alistair LOVELL Royal Navy21:471919:53620:321620:321020:42139.6%1h43:28138:37
14th21Adam HUNNEYBALL Copyrite / UK Biking21:441720:261820:271420:421320:2776.4%1h43:48148:57
15th25Christopher NOBLE Strada Wheels / Torq21:482020:392220:421920:421320:38105.7%1h44:31159:40
16th33Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC21:281220:272021:022120:551720:40115.0%1h44:34169:43
17th27Scott CHALMERS Felt Racing21:301420:372121:032220:531620:3294.7%1h44:37179:46
18th350Ian LEGG Banjo Cycles Newbury22:012320:181420:391721:061821:44198.5%1h45:511811:00
19th19Danny SHAW Guernsey Velo Club - Guernsey Velo Club22:272520:442421:112421:311921:37188.3%1h47:321912:41
20th22Jason HUCKLESBY Pivot Boompods21:291320:392221:002021:532022:42209.9%1h47:452012:54
21st18Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:421520:261821:032222:062123:142313.7%1h48:322113:41
22nd35Marco JARDIM 22:142421:362721:452522:482323:472410.1%1h52:122217:21
23rd26Adam BUCKLAND Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq23:483022:172922:182722:182222:46216.8%1h53:292318:38
24th24Roger PRIOR Zappi23:302922:453122:462822:492423:11223.3%1h55:032420:12
25th36Gerald TUDOR Owens Cycles22:432821:502822:052623:07255.9%1h29:4525
26th378Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing20:43419:54719:57441:0826106.7%1h41:4226
27th371Daniel LLOYD GCN21:271019:46420:0778.5%1h01:2027
28th373Pierre THOMAS Cadence RT22:342720:582523:392912.8%1h07:1128
29th299Adam HOLLEYMAN Wight Mountain30:023120:241720:281547.2%1h10:5429
30th355Matthew TAYLOR (u23) 21:271021:10261.3%42:3730
31st367Ollie FENTON Southdowns Bikes Casco22:282622:19300.7%44:4731

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st338Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing19:06219:13219:36220:25219:3416.9%1h37:551-
2nd202Sam HUMPHREY 19:06219:13219:33120:25219:5536.9%1h38:14219s
3rd312Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT19:05119:11119:36220:25220:2647.1%1h38:45350s
4th224Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team19:17419:38520:14620:08119:4824.9%1h39:0741:12
5th226Stuart KING (vet) Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom19:18519:19420:13520:49621:501213.1%1h41:3153:36
6th219Mike SIMPSON (cx) 20:01619:59720:52920:46521:0255.3%1h42:4264:47
7th336Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT20:12720:10820:52921:04821:0864.8%1h43:2875:33
8th220Martin ROSS (1) Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers20:14819:39620:33721:03722:131513.1%1h43:4485:49
9th221Roki READ Four4TH Lights20:161020:411220:44821:09921:2375.5%1h44:1496:19
10th349Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights20:311120:411220:551221:231021:2684.5%1h44:57107:02
11th217Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes20:411220:35921:181321:241121:47115.8%1h45:49117:54
12th209Roger FOWKES Tony Fowkes Automobiles20:15920:401020:531122:011522:371811.7%1h46:27128:32
13th205Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights21:081321:011421:211421:301221:57144.4%1h46:58139:03
14th201David KING-SMITH 21:191422:082222:151922:141721:4094.4%1h49:381411:43
15th208Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy Cycling21:411721:251621:461522:351822:13155.4%1h49:421511:47
16th331Kevin HARRINGTON E3C22:132121:231522:162022:111621:52134.1%1h49:561612:01
17th212Greg TOGNARELLI South Downs Bikes22:302421:331822:121822:001421:43104.4%1h50:001712:05
18th334Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER21:301522:012121:551722:371923:02207.1%1h51:081813:13
19th356Daniel PARTRIDGE 22:142221:451922:232222:542022:27175.3%1h51:451913:50
20th227Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers22:092021:512022:202122:582223:01195.3%1h52:212014:26
21st341Darren SHEPHERD (vet) Primera-Sports.Com22:552820:401020:07421:571326:463433.1%1h52:272114:32
22nd204Richard STANNARD 21:371621:311721:541622:552124:512715.5%1h52:502214:55
23rd223John WILLIAMS (vet) 22:021822:292522:412323:092323:22216.1%1h53:452315:50
24th335Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER22:472722:212423:182523:092323:36225.6%1h55:132417:18
25th345Tjarko LEUNGEN Royal Marines Cycling22:021822:142323:182524:002724:04249.2%1h55:392517:44
26th346Simon MEADWELL Rapha CC22:312522:302623:242723:362524:12257.6%1h56:162618:21
27th230Stuart SELWOOD MB Swindon RT23:103022:482723:122423:392623:57235.0%1h56:492718:54
28th264Alex AMEY Vicious Velo22:152323:032923:392924:152824:15269.0%1h57:282819:33
29th228Scawen ROBERTS 23:002923:343224:133224:423024:56288.4%2h00:272922:32
30th306Andrew SMITH (gvet2) Copyrite / UK Biking23:313123:193023:382824:402925:30309.4%2h00:403022:45
31st324Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN22:372623:233124:113125:073226:183216.3%2h01:383123:43
32nd354Andy WOOLCOTT 24:023322:592823:543025:353426:323315.4%2h03:043225:09
33rd229Mike LAWRENCE EHF Velopro24:043424:483624:433325:063125:01294.3%2h03:443325:49
34th207Dan HAYES Zappi24:243524:113425:173525:323326:16318.6%2h05:423427:47
35th222Erik LE BRUN Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey23:493223:433324:583426:493628:223719.6%2h07:423529:47
36th210Colin ROBSON 24:483624:433525:453626:043527:153510.2%2h08:363630:41
37th357Russell CORN Ride.co.uk go to site26:323826:043727:003827:143728:00367.4%2h14:513736:56
38th215Paul LE GROS Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey25:293726:173826:453728:303829:063814.2%2h16:083838:13
39th330Peter FROST 28:194028:033929:273931:313933:383919.9%2h31:013953:06
40th211Mark TURNER-SMITH Dorset Rough Riders30:174229:454130:364133:344034:284015.9%2h38:42401h00:47
41st252Andrew HOBBS Swanage Cycle Club27:053928:124029:484034:414128.1%1h59:4641
42nd206Tom LUXTON (vet) 29:224130:274231:27427.1%1h31:1642

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st126Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:54220:04120:32120:0823.2%1h20:401 1s
1st138Paul MILLER (eng) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:51120:07220:32120:0823.4%1h20:391-
3rd129David PUSEY 19:55320:28420:44420:3944.1%1h21:4831:09
4th365Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) RNRMCA21:06420:21320:42320:0415.1%1h22:1541:36
5th364Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized21:21521:23521:35521:2551.1%1h25:4655:07
6th133Christopher LYON RAF-CA21:33621:31621:56721:4161.9%1h26:4466:05
7th376Simon LESSER Copyrite / UK Biking21:45721:49921:51622:0781.7%1h27:3476:55
8th359Chris WILLS 21:54921:41722:20922:21103.1%1h28:1887:39
9th372Christopher SPRINGETT VC Montpellier22:021122:021122:221022:0991.5%1h28:3697:57
10th318Oli WOODS E3Coach.com go to site22:031222:491822:11821:5674.0%1h29:01108:22
11th124Liam TEESDALE 21:53821:571022:591722:24115.0%1h29:14118:35
12th131Joseph REID 22:311422:051222:271222:51133.5%1h29:56129:17
13th302Ross WILDMAN Cogs Bikes23:062021:44822:371322:50126.3%1h30:18139:39
14th332Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society22:331522:321622:481522:51131.4%1h30:471410:08
15th134David WINTER CleeCycles / KCNC23:132322:231422:481522:52153.7%1h31:171510:38
16th362Christopher PEACOCK Spokes & Spanners22:561922:481722:411423:50195.1%1h32:171611:38
17th137Garry HURST 22:391723:012023:171923:37184.3%1h32:341711:55
18th128David PEARSON Army CSR23:082223:001923:091823:17161.2%1h32:361811:57
19th136Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres22:001022:111322:251126:002418.2%1h32:371911:58
20th122Chris ATKINS Specialized Racing22:521822:241523:182024:462010.6%1h33:212012:42
21st377Tom BAKER (spt) VC Meudon23:162423:312323:482223:36172.3%1h34:122113:33
22nd130Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:301323:132124:432325:372313.9%1h36:042215:25
23rd135Jesse BAINES 23:072123:222223:342127:342519.3%1h37:382316:59
24th101Will MATTHEWS 23:442523:542424:572425:21216.8%1h37:582417:19
25th127Andrew KENNEDY 24:472824:272625:132525:33224.5%1h40:022519:23
26th125Marc WILMOT Team Quest-the BIKE shop24:482926:242726:472627:362611.3%1h45:372624:58
27th121John SPEED MB Swindon RT22:351624:10257.0%46:4527
28th132Ryan POINGDESTRE Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey24:2126n/a24:2128
29th370James WILLIAMSON (xc) 24:3727n/a24:3729

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st66Oliver STEAN Evolution Cycles19:00119:09118:47119:2113.0%1h16:191-
2nd64Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2419:02219:11219:45219:5824.9%1h17:5621:37
3rd65Oliver SANDERSON Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK21:00421:12323:25420:57311.8%1h26:37310:18
4th67Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC22:45522:03521:10321:0847.6%1h27:08410:49
5th342Sam SHEPHERD Primera Sports20:47321:26423:25423:08512.7%1h28:47512:28
6th337James HOUGHTON (sen) 25:04625:53626:30628:51615.1%1h46:19630:00

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st47Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom20:02120:02120:07120:5934.7%1h21:111-
2nd55Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers21:11220:19220:37220:2014.3%1h22:2821:17
3rd54Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC21:12320:58421:44520:5823.7%1h24:5433:43
4th272Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:17420:44321:20321:3554.1%1h24:5843:47
5th44Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom21:30521:09521:22421:1141.7%1h25:1454:03
6th40Barry WHITE Copyrite / UK Biking21:32721:21622:321022:2885.5%1h27:5466:43
7th46Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon RT22:281121:42721:55721:5673.5%1h28:0376:52
8th352Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers22:301321:46822:00822:4094.1%1h28:5787:46
9th51Clive EVANS Specialized Ruislip21:31622:091322:411222:44105.7%1h29:0797:56
10th61Donald MACGREGOR Cheddar CC22:211021:591022:15922:59154.5%1h29:36108:25
11th52Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam22:15922:041222:521423:06164.7%1h30:19119:08
12th291Philip BOARER Blazing Saddles Cycles22:461622:341522:521422:48121.3%1h31:01129:50
13th59Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Cycles22:281121:591023:251823:27186.7%1h31:211310:10
14th53Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom22:451522:511623:021622:47111.2%1h31:271410:16
15th317Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC23:121722:521822:341122:49132.8%1h31:281510:17
16th41Patrick STOKES 22:441422:511623:041722:50141.5%1h31:301610:19
17th315Julian LYE Devizes Town CC23:302022:291422:451323:20174.5%1h32:061710:55
18th62Stephen JONES (gvet) Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq27:142921:51921:53621:46625.1%1h32:451811:34
19th49Martyn DYMOND Cotswold Veldrijden23:231923:031923:491924:01194.2%1h34:171913:06
20th314Robin AKERS Beeline RT23:221823:262024:172025:32229.3%1h36:392015:28
21st60Kim BURROWS Pedalon.co.uk go to site24:352124:212124:192125:01202.9%1h38:182117:07
22nd58Steve BLACKMORE Seeds CC25:062524:212124:192125:18214.0%1h39:052217:54
23rd56Paul WARNER Team Darenth24:582224:392325:092326:49258.8%1h41:372320:26
24th43Kevin PERKINS Seeds CC25:462624:582425:312425:34233.2%1h41:502420:39
25th313Jason HOPGOOD 25:022425:232526:322625:46246.0%1h42:452521:34
26th48Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site25:012325:552625:582528:022712.1%1h44:572623:46
27th42Paul ATKINSON (gvet) Seeds CC26:082727:092827:412727:48266.4%1h48:462727:35
28th328Richard BREMNER NHRC26:322826:292727:502829:02289.6%1h49:552828:44
29th45Andy O'BRIEN (svet) Havant Harriers30:523032:002934:342935:392915.5%2h13:062951:55
30th57Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:528n/a21:5230

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st305Dean CAMIER Maploverts.co.za20:17120:07120:3112.0%1h00:561-
2nd289Marc CLOTHIER Casco / South Downs Bikes20:42220:54221:0822.1%1h02:4521:49
3rd107David BONE 21:35321:40321:4430.7%1h05:0034:04
4th99Neil LOMAX PMR@ToachimHouse22:57622:14422:3143.2%1h07:4246:46
5th104Graeme TAYLOR (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:20422:57623:1684.2%1h08:3457:38
6th100Nick WILLIAMS 23:361123:09722:3454.6%1h09:1968:23
7th308Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles22:59923:13823:1261.0%1h09:2678:30
8th91Matt CLEAVER Blazing Saddles Cycles22:58822:56523:3292.6%1h09:2788:31
9th110Ben MOORE (mas) Cyclepath / ForGoodness Shakes / TF Tuned / VEHO22:30523:211023:35104.8%1h09:2698:30
10th310Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed24:071623:20923:1573.7%1h10:43109:47
11th105Andre PUCCI 22:57623:481224:12155.4%1h10:581110:02
12th103Pawel KOTOWSKI MB Swindon RT24:021423:231124:05143.0%1h11:311210:35
13th329Darrell HARRIS 23:231024:031324:28184.6%1h11:551310:59
14th93Graham WEBB (exp) 23:401224:051424:12152.3%1h11:581411:02
15th106Sebastian OTTLEY 24:081724:361923:41113.9%1h12:261511:30
16th287Mark HARRIMAN 24:091824:171824:03131.0%1h12:301611:34
17th109Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed24:412124:081523:42124.1%1h12:321711:36
18th112Rob WILSON RideTheQuantocks.co.uk go to site24:392024:151724:13171.8%1h13:071812:11
19th108Darren SMITH (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC23:531324:392025:01214.7%1h13:351912:39
20th353Alex TAYLOR (mas2) Casko / Southdown Bikes24:472224:582125:00200.9%1h14:462013:50
21st113Seb PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal24:061525:172225:37226.3%1h15:002114:04
22nd95Matt WADSWORTH 24:131924:091626:582811.7%1h15:212214:25
23rd311Peter ROSS Mountain Trax25:142425:202324:53191.8%1h15:292314:33
24th343Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site24:592325:402525:55233.7%1h16:342415:38
25th96Adam THORNTON flowingtrails26:002625:382425:56241.4%1h17:362516:40
26th283Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott25:452526:272726:22252.7%1h18:352617:39
27th218Graham FORRESTER TT cycles Bradford on Avon27:022926:292826:50262.1%1h20:232719:27
28th92Martin CLEAVER Mean & Dirty27:123027:073026:55271.1%1h21:142820:18
29th348James MURPHY (vet) 27:133126:562928:16315.0%1h22:252921:29
30th263Steve JENNER 26:052725:572630:533419.0%1h22:563022:00
31st98Andrew CANTER Flowing Trails28:323427:133127:59304.8%1h23:453122:49
32nd102Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo28:013328:483229:11324.2%1h26:013225:05
33rd344Christopher BURCH 26:162834:233927:442930.9%1h28:243327:28
34th97Jim BROOM Gillingham and District Wheelers28:363529:363330:13335.7%1h28:263427:30
35th360Henry SIEBERT-SAUNDERS 29:423631:293533:073711.5%1h34:183533:22
36th90Steve COATES Sole Cycling31:073830:503433:00367.0%1h34:593634:03
37th94Tony SOUTHWICK Rancid Cat Riders29:443732:533632:263510.6%1h35:043734:08
38th361Stephen ALFORD 32:084033:233734:14386.5%1h39:463838:50
39th366Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR31:273933:413837:433919.9%1h42:523941:56
40th351Simon STONEMAN 27:3632n/a27:3640

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st241Joshua HOOPER (sen) primera-UK Biking19:35120:06119:5112.6%59:321-
2nd237Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site19:36220:06119:5922.6%59:42210s
3rd244Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co21:21620:59320:4233.1%1h03:0333:31
4th242Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy21:03321:40720:4644.3%1h03:3043:58
5th234Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club21:07421:36621:1152.3%1h03:5454:22
6th236Bradley VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site21:22721:31521:3961.3%1h04:3465:02
7th270Harry ROSE Zappis RC21:07421:20422:3887.2%1h05:0675:34
8th265Callum MACLEOD AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo21:36821:50822:42105.1%1h06:0986:37
9th243Will PALMER 22:241022:19922:2370.4%1h07:0797:35
10th240Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:37922:531122:50115.9%1h07:22107:50
11th233Will COOPER (jun) Iteam22:391122:401022:4190.1%1h08:01118:29
12th232Carl CROWLEY Newport Olympic23:481224:551225:18126.3%1h14:011214:29
13th245Erin BAKER Team MK24:461325:551327:341311.3%1h18:171318:45
14th246Bryn TURNER Poole Wheelers25:191426:161428:181411.8%1h19:541420:22
15th235Tom LE ROUGETEL Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy28:481630:061530:45156.8%1h29:401530:08
16th76Will LELEU Tri iT Sports28:211531:421631:291611.8%1h31:331632:01
17th239Alex RICHENS 32:411836:361741:461727.8%1h51:041751:32
18th255Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves CC32:2217n/a32:2218

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st139Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes Casco23:02122:44122:5311.3%1h08:401-
2nd141Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden23:06223:19224:1925.3%1h10:4522:05
3rd347Jeremy COOPER (svet) Gillingham & District Wheelers24:58325:00325:3132.2%1h15:3036:50
4th140Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site26:47430:11429:13412.7%1h26:13417:33
5th142Kenneth ADDISON 38:27542:21510.1%1h20:485

Beginner men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st15John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT25:24125:2910.3%50:541-
2nd321Jon RICE Broken Saddle Hayballs Cycle Sport25:52325:3820.9%51:30236s
3rd309Douglas CORBETT (1) 25:38226:2132.8%52:0031:06
4th13Duncan TOWNER 29:37429:5150.8%59:2848:34
5th320Daniel WEBB Broken Saddle Hayball Cycle Sport31:35529:4945.9%1h01:24510:30
6th325Russell KNIGHT Broken Saddle / Hayballs Cycle Sport37:44731:44618.9%1h09:29618:35
7th327Andy RYALLS Broken Saddle / Hayballs Cycle Sports35:41634:5372.3%1h10:34719:40

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st276Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co19:40119:5611.4%39:361-
2nd77Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq20:39221:1823.1%41:5722:21
3rd74Noah CHARLTON Active / VC Deal21:17322:0133.4%43:1833:42
4th274Max HINDS Bike Motion Racing22:01422:1541.1%44:1644:40
5th81Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo22:02523:3056.7%45:3255:56
6th254Aaron PAYNE Randy's Bikes23:52624:2562.3%48:1768:41
7th271Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee23:59726:10119.1%50:10710:34
8th78Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers25:08825:2671.2%50:35810:59
9th83Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC25:18925:5992.7%51:18911:42
10th85Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth25:531026:06100.8%51:591012:23
11th80Elliott STEAD 26:111125:5081.4%52:021112:26
12th79Jay LIRON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy27:241726:14124.4%53:391214:03
13th84Rowan TURNER Poole Wheelers26:341327:05141.9%53:401314:04
14th75Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC26:161227:24154.3%53:411414:05
15th86Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed27:291826:16134.6%53:461514:10
16th288Jay ALLEN Pedal On26:401427:59164.9%54:391615:03
17th261Jamie HAYCOCK BACC27:151528:44175.4%56:001716:24
18th292Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee27:201629:06186.5%56:261816:50
19th297Matt GREGORY 28:322031:14199.5%59:471920:11
20th82Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit All*Stars28:311931:412011.1%1h00:132020:37

U13 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st316Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ Bike Guess-Guak22:52322:45222:45123:23122:0915.6%1h53:561-
2nd10Catriona ROSS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:37122:12122:53223:37223:0026.4%1h54:21225s
3rd303Carla HAINES Torq Performance22:42222:45223:43324:08324:3738.4%1h57:5734:01
4th11Heidi GOULD 24:54424:58524:58425:20524:4342.5%2h04:55410:59
5th290Emma CRADDOCK Casco / South Downs Bikes25:09524:56425:36525:06424:4453.5%2h05:33511:37
6th12Hannah ATTENBURROW Pedal 2 Pedal27:26628:06630:20630:49612.3%1h56:416

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st286Sarah ALLEN 24:49125:04125:48126:3016.8%1h42:121-

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st115Natalie CRESWICK Team MuleBar Girl - Sigma Sport CHANGE TO SPORT24:30124:29124:1211.2%1h13:111-
2nd304Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers24:55224:33224:1822.5%1h13:48237s
3rd117Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR25:37325:56326:1832.7%1h17:5134:40
4th118Kate HEWETT Les Filles RT26:19426:18426:4441.6%1h19:2146:10
5th322Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Torq Performance26:28526:48527:0352.2%1h20:2057:09
6th114Dani HUMPHREY 28:04727:55628:2561.8%1h24:25611:14
7th326Alicia HOCKIN Dame Cycling27:45629:02729:3676.7%1h26:24713:13
8th300Sophie STEVENS Wight Mountain28:43829:59831:0698.3%1h29:49816:38
9th119Kasia AMBROSE Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC30:09930:24931:0082.8%1h31:34918:23
10th116Sarah WILTSHIRE 32:111032:351032:43101.7%1h37:291024:18

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st284Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing23:29123:33124:3814.9%1h11:401-
2nd63Harriet DODD Primera-Sports.Com26:23227:22227:5125.6%1h21:3729:57

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st307Danielle PETERSMANN MAPLOUERS.CO.ZA26:43126:31126:4610.9%1h20:001-
2nd197Katherine LIRON Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey27:43228:02228:2022.2%1h24:0524:05
3rd199Cam POWELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site28:42328:34330:1235.7%1h27:2937:29
4th200Karen PRICE 28:46430:09430:4647.0%1h29:4249:42
5th339Samantha JONES Four4th31:54531:54532:5052.9%1h36:40516:40
6th251Mandy HOBBS 38:29641:21642:48611.2%2h02:39642:39

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st39Carol TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom30:13130:37231:1313.3%1h32:031-
2nd38Maggie MAUNDRELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers30:20230:31131:5725.3%1h32:49246s

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st88Zoe BUCKLAND MB Swindon RT27:19127:3410.9%54:541-
2nd89Holly Jane SEEAR Dame Cycling QuidneIT29:24228:3822.7%58:0223:08
3rd319Jane BREEN-TURNER E3Coach.com go to site30:58334:03310.0%1h05:01310:07
4th87Carrie POWER 33:12434:2243.5%1h07:35412:41
5th333Jennifer PURCELL flare Clothing Co33:56538:07612.3%1h12:03517:09
6th285Helen MATRAVERS Dame Cycling36:05637:4154.4%1h13:47618:53
7th323Jo KNIGHT Broken Saddle / Hayball Cycle Sport48:55746:1775.7%1h35:12740:18

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st73Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT24:17125:0813.5%49:251-
2nd280Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth28:19228:2220.2%56:4127:16
3rd72Alderney BAKER Team MK29:26429:2230.2%58:4839:23
4th70Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates28:37332:27413.4%1h01:05411:40
5th68Connie STEVENS 36:47538:2854.6%1h15:15525:50
6th71Penelope PROCKTER 37:29645:13620.6%1h22:43633:18

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st231Lucy EDMUNDS 37:18138:5514.3%1h16:131-

U13 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

Chat with us