The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 6 | 17:291 | 17:281 | 17:341 | 17:271 | 17:301 | 17:321 | 0.7% | 1h45:021 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 18:202 | 18:352 | 18:475 | 19:072 | 19:093 | 18:583 | 4.5% | 1h52:582 | 7:56 | ||
3rd | 3 | James ROE | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 19:006 | 18:433 | 18:402 | 19:143 | 18:272 | 18:552 | 4.2% | 1h53:023 | 8:00 | ||
4th | 8 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 6 | 18:543 | 18:466 | 18:433 | 19:165 | 19:234 | 19:524 | 6.1% | 1h54:574 | 9:55 | ||
5th | 4 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT - cannondalespares.com | 6 | 18:595 | 18:445 | 18:454 | 19:154 | 19:335 | 20:145 | 8.0% | 1h55:315 | 10:29 | ||
6th | 5 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 19:027 | 18:433 | 18:576 | 19:467 | 19:436 | 20:206 | 8.6% | 1h56:336 | 11:31 | ||
7th | 7 | Stuart BOWERS | Hargroves Cycles | 6 | 18:564 | 19:067 | 19:177 | 19:306 | 20:057 | 21:127 | 12.0% | 1h58:087 | 13:06 | ||
8th | 368 | James HORTON | Primera-Sports.Com | 6 | 19:098 | 19:288 | 19:358 | 19:598 | 20:398 | 22:289 | 17.3% | 2h01:208 | 16:18 | ||
9th | 369 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 20:3111 | 20:329 | 20:309 | 20:499 | 21:009 | 21:188 | 3.9% | 2h04:429 | 19:40 | ||
10th | 363 | Simon ERNEST | Cannondale / Renvale RT | 2 | 19:179 | 21:2911 | 11.4% | 40:4610 | |||||||
11th | 9 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 2 | 20:2110 | 20:5310 | 2.6% | 41:1411 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Dean CAMIER | Maploverts.co.za | 3 | 20:171 | 20:071 | 20:311 | 2.0% | 1h00:561 | - | ||
2nd | 289 | Marc CLOTHIER | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 3 | 20:422 | 20:542 | 21:082 | 2.1% | 1h02:452 | 1:49 | ||
3rd | 107 | David BONE | 3 | 21:353 | 21:403 | 21:443 | 0.7% | 1h05:003 | 4:04 | |||
4th | 99 | Neil LOMAX | PMR@ToachimHouse | 3 | 22:576 | 22:144 | 22:314 | 3.2% | 1h07:424 | 6:46 | ||
5th | 104 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:204 | 22:576 | 23:168 | 4.2% | 1h08:345 | 7:38 | ||
6th | 100 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 23:3611 | 23:097 | 22:345 | 4.6% | 1h09:196 | 8:23 | |||
7th | 308 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 22:599 | 23:138 | 23:126 | 1.0% | 1h09:267 | 8:30 | ||
8th | 91 | Matt CLEAVER | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 3 | 22:588 | 22:565 | 23:329 | 2.6% | 1h09:278 | 8:31 | ||
9th | 110 | Ben MOORE (emtb) | Cyclepath / ForGoodness Shakes / TF Tuned / VEHO | 3 | 22:305 | 23:2110 | 23:3510 | 4.8% | 1h09:269 | 8:30 | ||
10th | 310 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:0716 | 23:209 | 23:157 | 3.7% | 1h10:4310 | 9:47 | ||
11th | 105 | Andre PUCCI | 3 | 22:576 | 23:4812 | 24:1215 | 5.4% | 1h10:5811 | 10:02 | |||
12th | 103 | Pawel KOTOWSKI | MB Swindon | 3 | 24:0214 | 23:2311 | 24:0514 | 3.0% | 1h11:3112 | 10:35 | ||
13th | 329 | Darrell HARRIS | 3 | 23:2310 | 24:0313 | 24:2818 | 4.6% | 1h11:5513 | 10:59 | |||
14th | 93 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 23:4012 | 24:0514 | 24:1215 | 2.3% | 1h11:5814 | 11:02 | |||
15th | 106 | Sebastian OTTLEY | 3 | 24:0817 | 24:3619 | 23:4111 | 3.9% | 1h12:2615 | 11:30 | |||
16th | 287 | Mark HARRIMAN | 3 | 24:0918 | 24:1718 | 24:0313 | 1.0% | 1h12:3016 | 11:34 | |||
17th | 109 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:4121 | 24:0815 | 23:4212 | 4.1% | 1h12:3217 | 11:36 | ||
18th | 112 | Rob WILSON | RideTheQuantocks.co.uk | 3 | 24:3920 | 24:1517 | 24:1317 | 1.8% | 1h13:0718 | 12:11 | ||
19th | 108 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 23:5313 | 24:3920 | 25:0121 | 4.7% | 1h13:3519 | 12:39 | ||
20th | 353 | Alex TAYLOR (mas2) | Casko / Southdown Bikes | 3 | 24:4722 | 24:5821 | 25:0020 | 0.9% | 1h14:4620 | 13:50 | ||
21st | 113 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 24:0615 | 25:1722 | 25:3722 | 6.3% | 1h15:0021 | 14:04 | ||
22nd | 95 | Matt WADSWORTH | 3 | 24:1319 | 24:0916 | 26:5828 | 11.7% | 1h15:2122 | 14:25 | |||
23rd | 311 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 25:1424 | 25:2023 | 24:5319 | 1.8% | 1h15:2923 | 14:33 | ||
24th | 343 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 24:5923 | 25:4025 | 25:5523 | 3.7% | 1h16:3424 | 15:38 | ||
25th | 96 | Adam THORNTON | flowingtrails | 3 | 26:0026 | 25:3824 | 25:5624 | 1.4% | 1h17:3625 | 16:40 | ||
26th | 283 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 25:4525 | 26:2727 | 26:2225 | 2.7% | 1h18:3526 | 17:39 | ||
27th | 218 | Graham FORRESTER | TT cycles Bradford on Avon | 3 | 27:0229 | 26:2928 | 26:5026 | 2.1% | 1h20:2327 | 19:27 | ||
28th | 92 | Martin CLEAVER | Mean & Dirty | 3 | 27:1230 | 27:0730 | 26:5527 | 1.1% | 1h21:1428 | 20:18 | ||
29th | 348 | James MURPHY (vet) | 3 | 27:1331 | 26:5629 | 28:1631 | 5.0% | 1h22:2529 | 21:29 | |||
30th | 263 | Stephen JENNER | 3 | 26:0527 | 25:5726 | 30:5334 | 19.0% | 1h22:5630 | 22:00 | |||
31st | 98 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 28:3234 | 27:1331 | 27:5930 | 4.8% | 1h23:4531 | 22:49 | ||
32nd | 102 | Sam HORWILL | Southdown Velo | 3 | 28:0133 | 28:4832 | 29:1132 | 4.2% | 1h26:0132 | 25:05 | ||
33rd | 344 | Christopher BURCH | 3 | 26:1628 | 34:2339 | 27:4429 | 30.9% | 1h28:2433 | 27:28 | |||
34th | 97 | Jim BROOM | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 28:3635 | 29:3633 | 30:1333 | 5.7% | 1h28:2634 | 27:30 | ||
35th | 360 | Henry SIEBERT-SAUNDERS | 3 | 29:4236 | 31:2935 | 33:0737 | 11.5% | 1h34:1835 | 33:22 | |||
36th | 90 | Steve COATES | Sole Cycling | 3 | 31:0738 | 30:5034 | 33:0036 | 7.0% | 1h34:5936 | 34:03 | ||
37th | 94 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 3 | 29:4437 | 32:5336 | 32:2635 | 10.6% | 1h35:0437 | 34:08 | ||
38th | 361 | Stephen ALFORD | 3 | 32:0840 | 33:2337 | 34:1438 | 6.5% | 1h39:4638 | 38:50 | |||
39th | 366 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 31:2739 | 33:4138 | 37:4339 | 19.9% | 1h42:5239 | 41:56 | ||
40th | 351 | Simon STONEMAN | 1 | 27:3632 | n/a | 27:3640 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes Casco - World of Books | 5 | 19:401 | 18:361 | 18:411 | 18:391 | 19:121 | 5.7% | 1h34:511 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 19:532 | 19:162 | 19:332 | 19:522 | 20:033 | 4.1% | 1h38:382 | 3:47 | |||
3rd | 31 | Matt MACDONALD | 5 | 21:4215 | 19:343 | 19:363 | 19:573 | 20:074 | 10.9% | 1h40:583 | 6:07 | |||
4th | 17 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 20:343 | 20:0210 | 19:595 | 20:144 | 20:5116 | 4.3% | 1h41:414 | 6:50 | ||
5th | 16 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 5 | 21:045 | 20:0812 | 20:056 | 20:267 | 20:022 | 5.2% | 1h41:475 | 6:56 | ||
6th | 30 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 21:056 | 19:568 | 20:1710 | 20:267 | 20:5116 | 5.8% | 1h42:366 | 7:45 | ||
7th | 358 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 21:168 | 19:599 | 20:2612 | 20:3912 | 20:318 | 6.4% | 1h42:537 | 8:02 | ||
8th | 37 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 21:239 | 19:525 | 20:2612 | 20:3511 | 20:4514 | 7.6% | 1h43:038 | 8:12 | ||
9th | 28 | Gareth BARNES | Charlotville cycle club | 5 | 22:0022 | 20:1413 | 20:129 | 20:319 | 20:105 | 9.1% | 1h43:119 | 8:20 | ||
10th | 20 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 21:5721 | 20:2216 | 20:1811 | 20:236 | 20:136 | 8.6% | 1h43:1310 | 8:22 | ||
11th | 29 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | 5 | 21:4518 | 20:1814 | 20:077 | 20:205 | 20:5015 | 8.1% | 1h43:2211 | 8:31 | |||
12th | 23 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 21:117 | 20:0511 | 20:3917 | 20:4915 | 20:4112 | 5.5% | 1h43:2812 | 8:37 | ||
13th | 375 | Alistair LOVELL | Royal Navy | 5 | 21:4719 | 19:536 | 20:3216 | 20:3210 | 20:4213 | 9.6% | 1h43:2813 | 8:37 | ||
14th | 21 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | Copyrite / UK Biking | 5 | 21:4417 | 20:2618 | 20:2714 | 20:4213 | 20:277 | 6.4% | 1h43:4814 | 8:57 | ||
15th | 25 | Christopher NOBLE | Strada Wheels / TORQ Performance | 5 | 21:4820 | 20:3922 | 20:4219 | 20:4213 | 20:3810 | 5.7% | 1h44:3115 | 9:40 | ||
16th | 33 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 5 | 21:2812 | 20:2720 | 21:0221 | 20:5517 | 20:4011 | 5.0% | 1h44:3416 | 9:43 | ||
17th | 27 | Scott CHALMERS | Felt Racing | 5 | 21:3014 | 20:3721 | 21:0322 | 20:5316 | 20:329 | 4.7% | 1h44:3717 | 9:46 | ||
18th | 350 | Ian LEGG | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 22:0123 | 20:1814 | 20:3917 | 21:0618 | 21:4419 | 8.5% | 1h45:5118 | 11:00 | ||
19th | 19 | Danny SHAW | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 22:2725 | 20:4424 | 21:1124 | 21:3119 | 21:3718 | 8.3% | 1h47:3219 | 12:41 | ||
20th | 22 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 21:2913 | 20:3922 | 21:0020 | 21:5320 | 22:4220 | 9.9% | 1h47:4520 | 12:54 | ||
21st | 18 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 21:4215 | 20:2618 | 21:0322 | 22:0621 | 23:1423 | 13.7% | 1h48:3221 | 13:41 | ||
22nd | 35 | Marco JARDIM | 5 | 22:1424 | 21:3627 | 21:4525 | 22:4823 | 23:4724 | 10.1% | 1h52:1222 | 17:21 | |||
23rd | 26 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 5 | 23:4830 | 22:1729 | 22:1827 | 22:1822 | 22:4621 | 6.8% | 1h53:2923 | 18:38 | ||
24th | 24 | Roger PRIOR | Zappi | 5 | 23:3029 | 22:4531 | 22:4628 | 22:4924 | 23:1122 | 3.3% | 1h55:0324 | 20:12 | ||
25th | 36 | Gerald TUDOR | Owens Cycles | 4 | 22:4328 | 21:5028 | 22:0526 | 23:0725 | 5.9% | 1h29:4525 | ||||
26th | 378 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 20:434 | 19:547 | 19:574 | 41:0826 | 106.7% | 1h41:4226 | ||||
27th | 371 | Daniel LLOYD | GCN | 3 | 21:2710 | 19:464 | 20:077 | 8.5% | 1h01:2027 | |||||
28th | 373 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 3 | 22:3427 | 20:5825 | 23:3929 | 12.8% | 1h07:1128 | |||||
29th | 299 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 3 | 30:0231 | 20:2417 | 20:2815 | 47.2% | 1h10:5429 | |||||
30th | 355 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 2 | 21:2710 | 21:1026 | 1.3% | 42:3730 | |||||||
31st | 367 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes Casco | 2 | 22:2826 | 22:1930 | 0.7% | 44:4731 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:542 | 20:041 | 20:321 | 20:082 | 3.2% | 1h20:401 | 1s | ||
1st | 138 | Paul MILLER (eng) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:511 | 20:072 | 20:321 | 20:082 | 3.4% | 1h20:391 | - | ||
3rd | 129 | David PUSEY | 4 | 19:553 | 20:284 | 20:444 | 20:394 | 4.1% | 1h21:483 | 1:09 | |||
4th | 365 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | RNRMCA | 4 | 21:064 | 20:213 | 20:423 | 20:041 | 5.1% | 1h22:154 | 1:36 | ||
5th | 364 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 21:215 | 21:235 | 21:355 | 21:255 | 1.1% | 1h25:465 | 5:07 | ||
6th | 133 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 21:336 | 21:316 | 21:567 | 21:416 | 1.9% | 1h26:446 | 6:05 | ||
7th | 376 | Simon LESSER | Copyrite / UK Biking | 4 | 21:457 | 21:499 | 21:516 | 22:078 | 1.7% | 1h27:347 | 6:55 | ||
8th | 359 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 21:549 | 21:417 | 22:209 | 22:2110 | 3.1% | 1h28:188 | 7:39 | |||
9th | 372 | Chris SPRINGETT | VC Montpellier | 4 | 22:0211 | 22:0211 | 22:2210 | 22:099 | 1.5% | 1h28:369 | 7:57 | ||
10th | 318 | Oli WOODS | E3Coach.com | 4 | 22:0312 | 22:4918 | 22:118 | 21:567 | 4.0% | 1h29:0110 | 8:22 | ||
11th | 124 | Liam TEESDALE | 4 | 21:538 | 21:5710 | 22:5917 | 22:2411 | 5.0% | 1h29:1411 | 8:35 | |||
12th | 131 | Joseph REID | 4 | 22:3114 | 22:0512 | 22:2712 | 22:5113 | 3.5% | 1h29:5612 | 9:17 | |||
13th | 302 | Ross WILDMAN | Cogs Bikes | 4 | 23:0620 | 21:448 | 22:3713 | 22:5012 | 6.3% | 1h30:1813 | 9:39 | ||
14th | 332 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 22:3315 | 22:3216 | 22:4815 | 22:5113 | 1.4% | 1h30:4714 | 10:08 | ||
15th | 134 | David WINTER | CleeCycles / KCNC | 4 | 23:1323 | 22:2314 | 22:4815 | 22:5215 | 3.7% | 1h31:1715 | 10:38 | ||
16th | 362 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes & Spanners | 4 | 22:5619 | 22:4817 | 22:4114 | 23:5019 | 5.1% | 1h32:1716 | 11:38 | ||
17th | 137 | Garry HURST | 4 | 22:3917 | 23:0120 | 23:1719 | 23:3718 | 4.3% | 1h32:3417 | 11:55 | |||
18th | 128 | David PEARSON (gvet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 23:0822 | 23:0019 | 23:0918 | 23:1716 | 1.2% | 1h32:3618 | 11:57 | ||
19th | 136 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 22:0010 | 22:1113 | 22:2511 | 26:0024 | 18.2% | 1h32:3719 | 11:58 | ||
20th | 122 | Chris ATKINS | Specialized Racing | 4 | 22:5218 | 22:2415 | 23:1820 | 24:4620 | 10.6% | 1h33:2120 | 12:42 | ||
21st | 377 | Tom BAKER (spt) | VC Meudon | 4 | 23:1624 | 23:3123 | 23:4822 | 23:3617 | 2.3% | 1h34:1221 | 13:33 | ||
22nd | 130 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 22:3013 | 23:1321 | 24:4323 | 25:3723 | 13.9% | 1h36:0422 | 15:25 | ||
23rd | 135 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 23:0721 | 23:2222 | 23:3421 | 27:3425 | 19.3% | 1h37:3823 | 16:59 | |||
24th | 101 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | 4 | 23:4425 | 23:5424 | 24:5724 | 25:2121 | 6.8% | 1h37:5824 | 17:19 | |||
25th | 127 | Andrew KENNEDY | 4 | 24:4728 | 24:2726 | 25:1325 | 25:3322 | 4.5% | 1h40:0225 | 19:23 | |||
26th | 125 | Marc WILMOT | Team Quest-the BIKE shop | 4 | 24:4829 | 26:2427 | 26:4726 | 27:3626 | 11.3% | 1h45:3726 | 24:58 | ||
27th | 121 | John SPEED | MB Swindon | 2 | 22:3516 | 24:1025 | 7.0% | 46:4527 | |||||
28th | 132 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 1 | 24:2126 | n/a | 24:2128 | ||||||
29th | 370 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 1 | 24:3727 | n/a | 24:3729 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 321 | Jon RICE | Broken Saddle Hayballs Cycle Sport | 2 | 25:523 | 25:382 | 0.9% | 51:302 | 36s | ||
3rd | 309 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 25:382 | 26:213 | 2.8% | 52:003 | 1:06 | |||
4th | 13 | Duncan TOWNER | 2 | 29:374 | 29:515 | 0.8% | 59:284 | 8:34 | |||
5th | 320 | Daniel WEBB | Broken Saddle Hayball Cycle Sport | 2 | 31:355 | 29:494 | 5.9% | 1h01:245 | 10:30 | ||
6th | 325 | Russell KNIGHT | Broken Saddle / Hayballs Cycle Sport | 2 | 37:447 | 31:446 | 18.9% | 1h09:296 | 18:35 | ||
7th | 327 | Andy RYALLS | Broken Saddle / Hayballs Cycle Sports | 2 | 35:416 | 34:537 | 2.3% | 1h10:347 | 19:40 | ||
1st | 15 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 25:241 | 25:291 | 0.3% | 50:541 | - |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 1 | 26:291 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 26:562 | 27s | ||
3rd | 296 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 27:023 | 33s | ||
4th | 164 | George FOWKES | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 27:064 | 37s | ||
5th | 171 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 28:315 | 2:02 | ||
6th | 166 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Iteam | 1 | 29:256 | 2:56 | ||
7th | 163 | Harvey COATES | Sole Cycling | 1 | 29:427 | 3:13 | ||
8th | 253 | Connor GREENWOOD | 1 | 29:528 | 3:23 | |||
9th | 162 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 1 | 29:579 | 3:28 | ||
10th | 170 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 31:1310 | 4:44 | ||
11th | 258 | Reuben TALENT | Singletrackers | 1 | 32:3011 | 6:01 | ||
12th | 275 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 34:3912 | 8:10 | ||
13th | 277 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 34:4213 | 8:13 | ||
14th | 294 | Kai LLOYD | Slipstreamers | 1 | 36:5514 | 10:26 | ||
15th | 169 | Leonardon CONWAY-JOHNSON | 1 | 51:0315 | 24:34 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 19:401 | 19:561 | 1.4% | 39:361 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 2 | 20:392 | 21:182 | 3.1% | 41:572 | 2:21 | ||
3rd | 74 | Noah CHARLTON | Active / VC Deal | 2 | 21:173 | 22:013 | 3.4% | 43:183 | 3:42 | ||
4th | 274 | Max HINDS | Bike Motion Racing | 2 | 22:014 | 22:154 | 1.1% | 44:164 | 4:40 | ||
5th | 81 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 22:025 | 23:305 | 6.7% | 45:325 | 5:56 | ||
6th | 254 | Aaron PAYNE | Randy's Bikes | 2 | 23:526 | 24:256 | 2.3% | 48:176 | 8:41 | ||
7th | 271 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 23:597 | 26:1011 | 9.1% | 50:107 | 10:34 | ||
8th | 78 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 25:088 | 25:267 | 1.2% | 50:358 | 10:59 | ||
9th | 83 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 25:189 | 25:599 | 2.7% | 51:189 | 11:42 | ||
10th | 85 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 25:5310 | 26:0610 | 0.8% | 51:5910 | 12:23 | ||
11th | 80 | Elliott STEAD | 2 | 26:1111 | 25:508 | 1.4% | 52:0211 | 12:26 | |||
12th | 79 | Jay LIRON | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 2 | 27:2417 | 26:1412 | 4.4% | 53:3912 | 14:03 | ||
13th | 84 | Rowan TURNER | Poole Wheelers | 2 | 26:3413 | 27:0514 | 1.9% | 53:4013 | 14:04 | ||
14th | 75 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 26:1612 | 27:2415 | 4.3% | 53:4114 | 14:05 | ||
15th | 86 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 27:2918 | 26:1613 | 4.6% | 53:4615 | 14:10 | ||
16th | 288 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 2 | 26:4014 | 27:5916 | 4.9% | 54:3916 | 15:03 | ||
17th | 261 | Jamie HAYCOCK | BACC | 2 | 27:1515 | 28:4417 | 5.4% | 56:0017 | 16:24 | ||
18th | 292 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 2 | 27:2016 | 29:0618 | 6.5% | 56:2618 | 16:50 | ||
19th | 297 | Matt GREGORY | 2 | 28:3220 | 31:1419 | 9.5% | 59:4719 | 20:11 | |||
20th | 82 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 28:3119 | 31:4120 | 11.1% | 1h00:1320 | 20:37 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 3 | 19:351 | 20:061 | 19:511 | 2.6% | 59:321 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 19:362 | 20:061 | 19:592 | 2.6% | 59:422 | 10s | ||
3rd | 244 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 21:216 | 20:593 | 20:423 | 3.1% | 1h03:033 | 3:31 | ||
4th | 242 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 3 | 21:033 | 21:407 | 20:464 | 4.3% | 1h03:304 | 3:58 | ||
5th | 234 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 3 | 21:074 | 21:366 | 21:115 | 2.3% | 1h03:545 | 4:22 | ||
6th | 236 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 21:227 | 21:315 | 21:396 | 1.3% | 1h04:346 | 5:02 | ||
7th | 270 | Harry ROSE | Zappis RC | 3 | 21:074 | 21:204 | 22:388 | 7.2% | 1h05:067 | 5:34 | ||
8th | 265 | Callum MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 21:368 | 21:508 | 22:4210 | 5.1% | 1h06:098 | 6:37 | ||
9th | 243 | Will PALMER | 3 | 22:2410 | 22:199 | 22:237 | 0.4% | 1h07:079 | 7:35 | |||
10th | 240 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 21:379 | 22:5311 | 22:5011 | 5.9% | 1h07:2210 | 7:50 | ||
11th | 233 | Will COOPER (spt) | Iteam | 3 | 22:3911 | 22:4010 | 22:419 | 0.1% | 1h08:0111 | 8:29 | ||
12th | 232 | Carl CROWLEY | Newport Olympic | 3 | 23:4812 | 24:5512 | 25:1812 | 6.3% | 1h14:0112 | 14:29 | ||
13th | 245 | Erin BAKER | Team MK | 3 | 24:4613 | 25:5513 | 27:3413 | 11.3% | 1h18:1713 | 18:45 | ||
14th | 246 | Bryn TURNER | Poole Wheelers | 3 | 25:1914 | 26:1614 | 28:1814 | 11.8% | 1h19:5414 | 20:22 | ||
15th | 235 | Tom LE ROUGETEL | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 3 | 28:4816 | 30:0615 | 30:4515 | 6.8% | 1h29:4015 | 30:08 | ||
16th | 76 | Will LELEU | Tri iT Sports | 3 | 28:2115 | 31:4216 | 31:2916 | 11.8% | 1h31:3316 | 32:01 | ||
17th | 239 | Alex RICHENS | 3 | 32:4118 | 36:3617 | 41:4617 | 27.8% | 1h51:0417 | 51:32 | |||
18th | 255 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves CC | 1 | 32:2217 | n/a | 32:2218 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 4 | 19:001 | 19:091 | 18:471 | 19:211 | 3.0% | 1h16:191 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 19:022 | 19:112 | 19:452 | 19:582 | 4.9% | 1h17:562 | 1:37 | ||
3rd | 65 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 4 | 21:004 | 21:123 | 23:254 | 20:573 | 11.8% | 1h26:373 | 10:18 | ||
4th | 67 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 4 | 22:455 | 22:035 | 21:103 | 21:084 | 7.6% | 1h27:084 | 10:49 | ||
5th | 342 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 20:473 | 21:264 | 23:254 | 23:085 | 12.7% | 1h28:475 | 12:28 | ||
6th | 337 | James HOUGHTON (sen) | 4 | 25:046 | 25:536 | 26:306 | 28:516 | 15.1% | 1h46:196 | 30:00 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 19:062 | 19:132 | 19:362 | 20:252 | 19:341 | 6.9% | 1h37:551 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Sam HUMPHREY | 5 | 19:062 | 19:132 | 19:331 | 20:252 | 19:553 | 6.9% | 1h38:142 | 19s | |||
3rd | 312 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 19:051 | 19:111 | 19:362 | 20:252 | 20:264 | 7.1% | 1h38:453 | 50s | ||
4th | 224 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 19:174 | 19:385 | 20:146 | 20:081 | 19:482 | 4.9% | 1h39:074 | 1:12 | ||
5th | 226 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 5 | 19:185 | 19:194 | 20:135 | 20:496 | 21:5012 | 13.1% | 1h41:315 | 3:36 | ||
6th | 219 | Mike SIMPSON (cx) | 5 | 20:016 | 19:597 | 20:529 | 20:465 | 21:025 | 5.3% | 1h42:426 | 4:47 | |||
7th | 336 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 20:127 | 20:108 | 20:529 | 21:048 | 21:086 | 4.8% | 1h43:287 | 5:33 | ||
8th | 220 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 20:148 | 19:396 | 20:337 | 21:037 | 22:1315 | 13.1% | 1h43:448 | 5:49 | ||
9th | 221 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 5 | 20:1610 | 20:4112 | 20:448 | 21:099 | 21:237 | 5.5% | 1h44:149 | 6:19 | ||
10th | 349 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 20:3111 | 20:4112 | 20:5512 | 21:2310 | 21:268 | 4.5% | 1h44:5710 | 7:02 | ||
11th | 217 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 5 | 20:4112 | 20:359 | 21:1813 | 21:2411 | 21:4711 | 5.8% | 1h45:4911 | 7:54 | ||
12th | 209 | Roger FOWKES | Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 5 | 20:159 | 20:4010 | 20:5311 | 22:0115 | 22:3718 | 11.7% | 1h46:2712 | 8:32 | ||
13th | 205 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 5 | 21:0813 | 21:0114 | 21:2114 | 21:3012 | 21:5714 | 4.4% | 1h46:5813 | 9:03 | ||
14th | 201 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 21:1914 | 22:0822 | 22:1519 | 22:1417 | 21:409 | 4.4% | 1h49:3814 | 11:43 | |||
15th | 208 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy Cycling | 5 | 21:4117 | 21:2516 | 21:4615 | 22:3518 | 22:1315 | 5.4% | 1h49:4215 | 11:47 | ||
16th | 331 | Kevin HARRINGTON | E3C | 5 | 22:1321 | 21:2315 | 22:1620 | 22:1116 | 21:5213 | 4.1% | 1h49:5616 | 12:01 | ||
17th | 212 | Greg TOGNARELLI | South Downs Bikes | 5 | 22:3024 | 21:3318 | 22:1218 | 22:0014 | 21:4310 | 4.4% | 1h50:0017 | 12:05 | ||
18th | 334 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 5 | 21:3015 | 22:0121 | 21:5517 | 22:3719 | 23:0220 | 7.1% | 1h51:0818 | 13:13 | ||
19th | 356 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 5 | 22:1422 | 21:4519 | 22:2322 | 22:5420 | 22:2717 | 5.3% | 1h51:4519 | 13:50 | |||
20th | 227 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 22:0920 | 21:5120 | 22:2021 | 22:5822 | 23:0119 | 5.3% | 1h52:2120 | 14:26 | ||
21st | 341 | Darren SHEPHERD (vet) | Primera-Sports.Com | 5 | 22:5528 | 20:4010 | 20:074 | 21:5713 | 26:4634 | 33.1% | 1h52:2721 | 14:32 | ||
22nd | 204 | Richard STANNARD | 5 | 21:3716 | 21:3117 | 21:5416 | 22:5521 | 24:5127 | 15.5% | 1h52:5022 | 14:55 | |||
23rd | 223 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 5 | 22:0218 | 22:2925 | 22:4123 | 23:0923 | 23:2221 | 6.1% | 1h53:4523 | 15:50 | |||
24th | 335 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 5 | 22:4727 | 22:2124 | 23:1825 | 23:0923 | 23:3622 | 5.6% | 1h55:1324 | 17:18 | ||
25th | 345 | Tjarko LEUNGEN | Royal Marines Cycling | 5 | 22:0218 | 22:1423 | 23:1825 | 24:0027 | 24:0424 | 9.2% | 1h55:3925 | 17:44 | ||
26th | 346 | Simon MEADWELL | Rapha CC | 5 | 22:3125 | 22:3026 | 23:2427 | 23:3625 | 24:1225 | 7.6% | 1h56:1626 | 18:21 | ||
27th | 230 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon | 5 | 23:1030 | 22:4827 | 23:1224 | 23:3926 | 23:5723 | 5.0% | 1h56:4927 | 18:54 | ||
28th | 264 | Alex AMEY | Vicious Velo | 5 | 22:1523 | 23:0329 | 23:3929 | 24:1528 | 24:1526 | 9.0% | 1h57:2828 | 19:33 | ||
29th | 228 | Scawen ROBERTS | 5 | 23:0029 | 23:3432 | 24:1332 | 24:4230 | 24:5628 | 8.4% | 2h00:2729 | 22:32 | |||
30th | 306 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Copyrite / UK Biking | 5 | 23:3131 | 23:1930 | 23:3828 | 24:4029 | 25:3030 | 9.4% | 2h00:4030 | 22:45 | ||
31st | 324 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 5 | 22:3726 | 23:2331 | 24:1131 | 25:0732 | 26:1832 | 16.3% | 2h01:3831 | 23:43 | ||
32nd | 354 | Andy WOOLCOTT | 5 | 24:0233 | 22:5928 | 23:5430 | 25:3534 | 26:3233 | 15.4% | 2h03:0432 | 25:09 | |||
33rd | 229 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Velopro | 5 | 24:0434 | 24:4836 | 24:4333 | 25:0631 | 25:0129 | 4.3% | 2h03:4433 | 25:49 | ||
34th | 207 | Dan HAYES | Zappi | 5 | 24:2435 | 24:1134 | 25:1735 | 25:3233 | 26:1631 | 8.6% | 2h05:4234 | 27:47 | ||
35th | 222 | Erik LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 23:4932 | 23:4333 | 24:5834 | 26:4936 | 28:2237 | 19.6% | 2h07:4235 | 29:47 | ||
36th | 210 | Colin ROBSON | 5 | 24:4836 | 24:4335 | 25:4536 | 26:0435 | 27:1535 | 10.2% | 2h08:3636 | 30:41 | |||
37th | 357 | Russell CORN | Ride.co.uk | 5 | 26:3238 | 26:0437 | 27:0038 | 27:1437 | 28:0036 | 7.4% | 2h14:5137 | 36:56 | ||
38th | 215 | Paul LE GROS | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 25:2937 | 26:1738 | 26:4537 | 28:3038 | 29:0638 | 14.2% | 2h16:0838 | 38:13 | ||
39th | 330 | Peter FROST | 5 | 28:1940 | 28:0339 | 29:2739 | 31:3139 | 33:3839 | 19.9% | 2h31:0139 | 53:06 | |||
40th | 211 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 5 | 30:1742 | 29:4541 | 30:3641 | 33:3440 | 34:2840 | 15.9% | 2h38:4240 | 1h00:47 | ||
41st | 252 | Andrew HOBBS | Swanage Cycle Club | 4 | 27:0539 | 28:1240 | 29:4840 | 34:4141 | 28.1% | 1h59:4641 | ||||
42nd | 206 | Tom LUXTON (vet) | 3 | 29:2241 | 30:2742 | 31:2742 | 7.1% | 1h31:1642 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 20:021 | 20:021 | 20:071 | 20:593 | 4.7% | 1h21:111 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 21:112 | 20:192 | 20:372 | 20:201 | 4.3% | 1h22:282 | 1:17 | ||
3rd | 54 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 21:123 | 20:584 | 21:445 | 20:582 | 3.7% | 1h24:543 | 3:43 | ||
4th | 272 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 21:174 | 20:443 | 21:203 | 21:355 | 4.1% | 1h24:584 | 3:47 | ||
5th | 44 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 21:305 | 21:095 | 21:224 | 21:114 | 1.7% | 1h25:145 | 4:03 | ||
6th | 40 | Barry WHITE | Copyrite / UK Biking | 4 | 21:327 | 21:216 | 22:3210 | 22:288 | 5.5% | 1h27:546 | 6:43 | ||
7th | 46 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon | 4 | 22:2811 | 21:427 | 21:557 | 21:567 | 3.5% | 1h28:037 | 6:52 | ||
8th | 352 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 22:3013 | 21:468 | 22:008 | 22:409 | 4.1% | 1h28:578 | 7:46 | ||
9th | 51 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip | 4 | 21:316 | 22:0913 | 22:4112 | 22:4410 | 5.7% | 1h29:079 | 7:56 | ||
10th | 61 | Donald MACGREGOR | Cheddar CC | 4 | 22:2110 | 21:5910 | 22:159 | 22:5915 | 4.5% | 1h29:3610 | 8:25 | ||
11th | 52 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 4 | 22:159 | 22:0412 | 22:5214 | 23:0616 | 4.7% | 1h30:1911 | 9:08 | ||
12th | 291 | Phil BOARER | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 4 | 22:4616 | 22:3415 | 22:5214 | 22:4812 | 1.3% | 1h31:0112 | 9:50 | ||
13th | 59 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 22:2811 | 21:5910 | 23:2518 | 23:2718 | 6.7% | 1h31:2113 | 10:10 | ||
14th | 53 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 22:4515 | 22:5116 | 23:0216 | 22:4711 | 1.2% | 1h31:2714 | 10:16 | ||
15th | 317 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 23:1217 | 22:5218 | 22:3411 | 22:4913 | 2.8% | 1h31:2815 | 10:17 | ||
16th | 41 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 22:4414 | 22:5116 | 23:0417 | 22:5014 | 1.5% | 1h31:3016 | 10:19 | |||
17th | 315 | Julian LYE | Devizes Town CC | 4 | 23:3020 | 22:2914 | 22:4513 | 23:2017 | 4.5% | 1h32:0617 | 10:55 | ||
18th | 62 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 4 | 27:1429 | 21:519 | 21:536 | 21:466 | 25.1% | 1h32:4518 | 11:34 | ||
19th | 49 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 23:2319 | 23:0319 | 23:4919 | 24:0119 | 4.2% | 1h34:1719 | 13:06 | ||
20th | 314 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:2218 | 23:2620 | 24:1720 | 25:3222 | 9.3% | 1h36:3920 | 15:28 | ||
21st | 60 | Kim BURROWS | Pedalon | 4 | 24:3521 | 24:2121 | 24:1921 | 25:0120 | 2.9% | 1h38:1821 | 17:07 | ||
22nd | 58 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 4 | 25:0625 | 24:2121 | 24:1921 | 25:1821 | 4.0% | 1h39:0522 | 17:54 | ||
23rd | 56 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 24:5822 | 24:3923 | 25:0923 | 26:4925 | 8.8% | 1h41:3723 | 20:26 | ||
24th | 43 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 4 | 25:4626 | 24:5824 | 25:3124 | 25:3423 | 3.2% | 1h41:5024 | 20:39 | ||
25th | 313 | Jason HOPGOOD | 4 | 25:0224 | 25:2325 | 26:3226 | 25:4624 | 6.0% | 1h42:4525 | 21:34 | |||
26th | 48 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 25:0123 | 25:5526 | 25:5825 | 28:0227 | 12.1% | 1h44:5726 | 23:46 | ||
27th | 42 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds CC | 4 | 26:0827 | 27:0928 | 27:4127 | 27:4826 | 6.4% | 1h48:4627 | 27:35 | ||
28th | 328 | Richard BREMNER | NHRC | 4 | 26:3228 | 26:2927 | 27:5028 | 29:0228 | 9.6% | 1h49:5528 | 28:44 | ||
29th | 45 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | Havant Harriers | 4 | 30:5230 | 32:0029 | 34:3429 | 35:3929 | 15.5% | 2h13:0629 | 51:55 | ||
30th | 57 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 21:528 | n/a | 21:5230 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes Casco | 3 | 23:021 | 22:441 | 22:531 | 1.3% | 1h08:401 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 23:062 | 23:192 | 24:192 | 5.3% | 1h10:452 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 347 | Jerry COOPER | Gillingham & District Wheelers | 3 | 24:583 | 25:003 | 25:313 | 2.2% | 1h15:303 | 6:50 | ||
4th | 140 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 26:474 | 30:114 | 29:134 | 12.7% | 1h26:134 | 17:33 | ||
5th | 142 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 38:275 | 42:215 | 10.1% | 1h20:485 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ | Bike Guess-Guak | 5 | 22:523 | 22:452 | 22:451 | 23:231 | 22:091 | 5.6% | 1h53:561 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Catriona ROSS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 22:371 | 22:121 | 22:532 | 23:372 | 23:002 | 6.4% | 1h54:212 | 25s | ||
3rd | 303 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 5 | 22:422 | 22:452 | 23:433 | 24:083 | 24:373 | 8.4% | 1h57:573 | 4:01 | ||
4th | 11 | Heidi GOULD | 5 | 24:544 | 24:585 | 24:584 | 25:205 | 24:434 | 2.5% | 2h04:554 | 10:59 | |||
5th | 290 | Emma CRADDOCK | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 5 | 25:095 | 24:564 | 25:365 | 25:064 | 24:445 | 3.5% | 2h05:335 | 11:37 | ||
6th | 12 | Hannah ATTENBURROW | Pedal 2 Pedal | 4 | 27:266 | 28:066 | 30:206 | 30:496 | 12.3% | 1h56:416 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 2 | 27:191 | 27:341 | 0.9% | 54:541 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Holly Jane SEEAR | Dame Cycling QuidneIT | 2 | 29:242 | 28:382 | 2.7% | 58:022 | 3:08 | ||
3rd | 319 | Jane BREEN-TURNER | E3Coach.com | 2 | 30:583 | 34:033 | 10.0% | 1h05:013 | 10:07 | ||
4th | 87 | Carrie POWER | 2 | 33:124 | 34:224 | 3.5% | 1h07:354 | 12:41 | |||
5th | 333 | Jennifer PURCELL | flare Clothing Co | 2 | 33:565 | 38:076 | 12.3% | 1h12:035 | 17:09 | ||
6th | 285 | Helen MATRAVERS | Dame Cycling | 2 | 36:056 | 37:415 | 4.4% | 1h13:476 | 18:53 | ||
7th | 323 | Jo KNIGHT | Broken Saddle / Hayball Cycle Sport | 2 | 48:557 | 46:177 | 5.7% | 1h35:127 | 40:18 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 286 | Sarah ALLEN | 4 | 24:491 | 25:041 | 25:481 | 26:301 | 6.8% | 1h42:121 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Natalie CRESWICK | Mule Bar Girl - Sigma Sport | 3 | 24:301 | 24:291 | 24:121 | 1.2% | 1h13:111 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 24:552 | 24:332 | 24:182 | 2.5% | 1h13:482 | 37s | ||
3rd | 117 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 25:373 | 25:563 | 26:183 | 2.7% | 1h17:513 | 4:40 | ||
4th | 118 | Kate HEWETT | Les Filles RT | 3 | 26:194 | 26:184 | 26:444 | 1.6% | 1h19:214 | 6:10 | ||
5th | 322 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | TORQ Performance | 3 | 26:285 | 26:485 | 27:035 | 2.2% | 1h20:205 | 7:09 | ||
6th | 114 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 28:047 | 27:556 | 28:256 | 1.8% | 1h24:256 | 11:14 | |||
7th | 326 | Alicia HOCKIN | Dame Cycling | 3 | 27:456 | 29:027 | 29:367 | 6.7% | 1h26:247 | 13:13 | ||
8th | 300 | Sophie STEVENS | Wight Mountain | 3 | 28:438 | 29:598 | 31:069 | 8.3% | 1h29:498 | 16:38 | ||
9th | 119 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 30:099 | 30:249 | 31:008 | 2.8% | 1h31:349 | 18:23 | ||
10th | 116 | Sarah WILTSHIRE | 3 | 32:1110 | 32:3510 | 32:4310 | 1.7% | 1h37:2910 | 24:18 |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 23:481 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 26:312 | 2:43 | ||
3rd | 282 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 29:143 | 5:26 | ||
4th | 257 | Madeline GRACE | Eden Veranda | 1 | 31:274 | 7:39 | ||
5th | 266 | Jasmine COOPER | 1 | 40:125 | 16:24 | |||
6th | 267 | Emma COOPER | 1 | 56:176 | 32:29 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 24:171 | 25:081 | 3.5% | 49:251 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 2 | 28:192 | 28:222 | 0.2% | 56:412 | 7:16 | ||
3rd | 72 | Alderney BAKER | Team MK | 2 | 29:264 | 29:223 | 0.2% | 58:483 | 9:23 | ||
4th | 70 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 28:373 | 32:274 | 13.4% | 1h01:054 | 11:40 | ||
5th | 68 | Connie STEVENS | 2 | 36:475 | 38:285 | 4.6% | 1h15:155 | 25:50 | |||
6th | 71 | Penelope PROCKTER | 2 | 37:296 | 45:136 | 20.6% | 1h22:436 | 33:18 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Lucy EDMUNDS | 2 | 37:181 | 38:551 | 4.3% | 1h16:131 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 23:291 | 23:331 | 24:381 | 4.9% | 1h11:401 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Harriet DODD | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 26:232 | 27:222 | 27:512 | 5.6% | 1h21:372 | 9:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Danielle PETERSMANN | MAPLOUERS.CO.ZA | 3 | 26:431 | 26:311 | 26:461 | 0.9% | 1h20:001 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Katherine LIRON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 27:432 | 28:022 | 28:202 | 2.2% | 1h24:052 | 4:05 | ||
3rd | 199 | Cam POWELL | Pedalon | 3 | 28:423 | 28:343 | 30:123 | 5.7% | 1h27:293 | 7:29 | ||
4th | 200 | Karen PRICE | 3 | 28:464 | 30:094 | 30:464 | 7.0% | 1h29:424 | 9:42 | |||
5th | 339 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 31:545 | 31:545 | 32:505 | 2.9% | 1h36:405 | 16:40 | ||
6th | 251 | Mandy HOBBS | 3 | 38:296 | 41:216 | 42:486 | 11.2% | 2h02:396 | 42:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Carol TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 3 | 30:131 | 30:372 | 31:131 | 3.3% | 1h32:031 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 30:202 | 30:311 | 31:572 | 5.3% | 1h32:492 | 46s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified