withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (345)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st188Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC21:4912:01111.0%3:501-
2nd192Oscar AMEY Team Darenth21:5522:0639.6%4:01211s
3rd186Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal22:0132:0634.1%4:08318s
4th196Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) Cotswold Veldrijden22:0642:0223.3%4:09419s
5th185Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth22:1252:1965.3%4:31541s
6th293Finn DARNTON 22:2262:1356.8%4:36646s
7th183Peter DONALD 22:2372:2370.0%4:46756s
8th187Finn TALENT 22:2992:2880.7%4:5881:08
9th184Jamie JOHNSON (ret) 22:2882:34114.1%5:0291:12
10th295Jay LLOYD Slipstreamers22:44112:28810.8%5:13101:23
11th279Monty MAXWELL 22:38102:36121.3%5:14111:24
12th195Charlie LESSER Copyrite / UK Biking22:46122:31109.9%5:18121:28
13th269Harry COOPER (u15) 22:52132:39138.2%5:32131:42
14th249William HOBBS 23:05142:52157.6%5:58142:08
15th189Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC24:20172:441458.5%7:04153:14
16th298Dylan WEBB 23:40153:36161.9%7:16163:26
17th278Jude LLOYD 23:56163:58170.8%7:55174:05
18th190James ROSS The Forge Cycleworks24:26185:141818.0%9:40185:50

Male: Shortened U11  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st155Ben COPPOLA Four4th41:3811:5031:5641:49118.4%7:141-
2nd156Alfie AMEY Team Darenth41:4961:4811:5411:5526.5%7:28214s
3rd157Patrick LEAR Bedgebury41:4421:5451:5411:58413.5%7:32318s
4th152Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth41:4741:5451:5411:5739.3%7:33419s
5th149Edward CHARLES (u18) Charlotteville CC41:4631:5031:5762:01614.2%7:36522s
6th148Tristan WENGER 41:5271:4811:5641:5849.3%7:35621s
7th154Sam TALENT 41:4852:0582:0772:05817.6%8:06752s
8th151Ben DONALD (u18) Summit All*Stars41:5382:0992:1292:05816.8%8:2181:07
9th159Ollie BOARER Southdown Velo42:10102:0172:0982:0477.4%8:2691:12
10th260Rohan GRAY 42:0092:13102:14102:091011.7%8:38101:24
11th153Leo ROBERTS (jun) 42:19132:16122:20112:12116.1%9:09111:55
12th150Alix BARTHELEMY Herne Hill YCC42:11112:14112:24122:22129.9%9:13121:59
13th147Archie FOULKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers42:17122:16122:25132:22126.6%9:21132:07

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st174Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth22:1212:2116.8%4:341-
2nd172Orla BARROWCLIFFE Summit MTB22:2522:2222.1%4:47213s
3rd175Nicole ROBERTS 22:4032:3950.6%5:20346s
4th180Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB22:4542:3645.8%5:22448s
5th268Lucy COOPER 22:5152:5160.0%5:4351:09
6th281Elise HAWKINS 23:2782:23344.8%5:5161:17
7th173Gracie FOX Frog Bikes22:5762:5870.6%5:5671:22
8th179Sophie BUTLER Cycology Bikes23:0873:1081.1%6:1881:44
9th176Katie ROSS The Forge Cycleworks24:0594:0191.7%8:0793:33

Female: Shortened U11  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st158Lucy ALLSOP Summit All*Stars42:0612:0312:0812:0414.1%8:221-
2nd256Melissa EVE Eden Veranda42:1222:0722:1122:0823.9%8:39217s
3rd146Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden42:2532:4342:3232:43312.4%10:2432:02
4th144Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC42:3342:4132:4342:4447.2%10:4342:21

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us