withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2015 Pedalon Southern XC round 3 at Wasing

Results (330)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized - Teamless15:12115:36116:03116:10116:03116:2828.3%1h35:351-
2nd347Jody CRAWFORTH Hargreaaves Cycles RT15:30316:09216:35216:53716:20216:0318.9%1h37:3321:58
3rd1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon15:27216:09216:38416:52616:43317:13811.4%1h39:0433:29
4th9James ROE GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:04416:28416:41616:45316:49416:2824.7%1h39:1743:42
5th319Joe GRIFFITHS Serada Cycles16:07616:28416:37316:46416:49416:3944.3%1h39:2753:52
6th344George BUDD A Cycling / Pivot16:05516:28416:39516:44217:22816:4958.0%1h40:0964:34
7th353Simon ERNEST 16:391216:39716:42716:48517:08616:5872.9%1h40:5875:23
8th3Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT - cannondalespares.com - Torq Performance go to site16:19716:44816:56817:10817:35919:001316.4%1h43:4788:12
9th5Llewellyn HOLMES strada16:25816:52917:23917:37917:391018:00109.6%1h43:5998:24
10th4Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed16:421318:011318:471317:521217:15716:51612.5%1h45:30109:55
11th6Matthew HILL (sen) Mountain Trax16:381117:241217:381017:501118:151217:4899.7%1h45:351110:00
12th333Jonathan PYBUS Torq16:371017:231117:421117:471018:191318:281111.1%1h46:191210:44
13th346Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax18:071418:301418:181218:081318:121118:45123.5%1h50:021314:27
14th275Stuart BOWERS Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT16:32917:0210    3.0%33:3414

Male: Full Open  Lap chart Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st115Dean CAMIER Maplovers.co.za17:30118:08118:1614.4%53:551-
2nd282Marc CLOTHIER South Downs Bikes / World of Books / World of Books - South Downs Bikes18:10219:20219:0626.4%56:3622:41
3rd97Ben MOORE (mas) CYCLEPATHS / For Goodness Shakes / TF Tuned / VEHO18:36319:50320:311110.3%58:5835:03
4th292Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon19:431219:52419:2632.2%59:0145:06
5th335James EVANS (mas) Pedalon19:29820:02620:2684.9%59:5856:03
6th309Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles CC19:28720:00520:30105.3%59:5966:04
7th300Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax19:26520:04720:2995.4%1h00:0076:05
8th109Darren SMITH (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:05420:341220:33127.8%1h00:1386:18
9th99Nick WILLIAMS 20:171720:07819:4942.4%1h00:1596:20
10th96Graeme TAYLOR (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:32920:371320:0665.5%1h00:16106:21
11th112Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:441320:181020:1472.9%1h00:18116:23
12th301Curtis QUELCH CPQ20:121620:12920:0550.6%1h00:30126:35
13th293Glenn PANTON Owens Cycles19:421120:311120:42135.1%1h00:55137:00
14th90Graham WEBB (exp) 19:331020:431421:372010.6%1h01:54147:59
15th114Pawel KOTOWSKI MB Swindon19:541421:121620:47146.5%1h01:55158:00
16th342Kean WYTRYKOWSKI 20:191920:571520:58153.2%1h02:15168:20
17th88Mark EDWARDS (fun) Hillingdon Triathletes19:27621:231821:452111.8%1h02:36178:41
18th101Adam THORNTON Flowing Trails20:171721:312021:24166.1%1h03:13189:18
19th328Darrell HARRIS 20:091521:372121:49228.3%1h03:36199:41
20th100Matt WADSWORTH 20:282021:231821:49226.6%1h03:41209:46
21st94Colin ROBSON Havant Harriers21:362921:171721:24161.5%1h04:182110:23
22nd317Paul KELLY The Don Szmidt Fan Club20:422122:062421:32196.8%1h04:212210:26
23rd111Rob WILSON BayCycles.co.uk go to site21:252321:492221:31181.9%1h04:472310:52
24th104Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed21:002222:152622:00246.0%1h05:162411:21
25th95Colin HOUSTON Pedalon21:322621:512322:24254.0%1h05:492511:54
26th110Nathan SAGE 21:352822:132522:55276.2%1h06:442612:49
27th116Simon STONEMAN 22:203222:432822:49262.2%1h07:532713:58
28th106Chris SCULLARD Wiggle21:373022:492923:38309.3%1h08:052814:10
29th280Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott22:023122:573023:36297.1%1h08:372914:42
30th102Andrew CANTER Flowing Trails22:463622:392723:13282.5%1h08:403014:45
31st339Paul SOLBE Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:223324:113223:41318.1%1h10:153116:20
32nd105Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON Dulwich Paragon CC22:303423:373124:10327.4%1h10:173216:22
33rd91Tony SOUTHWICK Rancid Cat Riders23:173724:553324:56337.1%1h13:093319:14
34th331Steve WARD (mas) 23:193825:043426:023511.7%1h14:253420:30
35th117Paul PARTRIDGE 2nd Gear Cycles / Odiham Cycling Club22:403525:353626:323617.1%1h14:493520:54
36th332Mike MAXFIELD 23:364025:393725:583410.0%1h15:143621:19
37th89Douglas CORBETT (1) 23:293925:263527:403917.8%1h16:353722:40
38th108Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR24:384126:163926:52379.1%1h17:483823:53
39th93Andy O'BRIEN (svet) Havant Harriers25:414326:153827:11385.8%1h19:093925:14
40th103Ricardo PINTO DEMO CCL30:124435:594037:364024.5%1h43:484049:53
41st306James MURPHY (vet) 21:3024  n/a21:3041
42nd287Peter ROSS (opn) Mountain Trax21:3125  n/a21:3142
43rd98James HODGE Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club21:3427  n/a21:3443
44th308Rui PEREIRA 25:2742  n/a25:2744

Male: Full Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st29Will TAYLOR (sen) Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes16:16116:48117:03117:13217:2236.8%1h24:441-
2nd20Paul LLOYD (vet) Rides on Air16:26217:06217:13217:29318:151111.1%1h26:3121:47
3rd16Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing - Gillingham & District Wheelers16:38317:511417:51817:11117:0827.3%1h26:4131:57
4th327Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing16:42417:21317:44517:45717:0716.3%1h26:4141:57
5th33Daniel DRAKE VC Deal17:15517:381017:29417:30417:4963.3%1h27:4352:59
6th34Adam HOLLEYMAN Wight Mountain17:23817:411117:48717:34517:2442.4%1h27:5263:08
7th23Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:381517:25417:20317:38618:11104.9%1h28:1473:30
8th19Marcin MAJCHRZYK Eastway17:18717:441217:52917:48817:4253.3%1h28:2583:41
9th351Alistair LOVELL Royal Navy17:16617:34817:46618:041018:23136.5%1h29:0594:21
10th32Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers17:371417:33717:531018:02918:0993.4%1h29:16104:32
11th21Adam HUNNEYBALL Copyrite / UK Biking17:411617:37918:101318:171218:0273.8%1h29:48115:04
12th31Matthew TAYLOR (u23) 17:281217:27518:061118:441618:30147.4%1h30:17125:33
13th24Scotty CHALMERS Felt Racing17:441817:581718:111418:351318:0784.8%1h30:37135:53
14th35Sam BARLEY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:24917:541518:221618:361518:36156.9%1h30:54146:10
15th25Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycling Club17:301317:561618:521918:161118:20127.8%1h30:55156:11
16th22Jason HUCKLESBY Pivot Boompods Racing / www.Paxtonhillgarage.co.uk go to site17:421717:591818:121518:351318:54176.8%1h31:23166:39
17th28Gerald TUDOR Owens Cycles17:462018:072018:461818:541718:50166.4%1h32:25177:41
18th15Pete W Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom17:271118:061918:411719:202119:091910.8%1h32:44188:00
19th348Karl NORFOLK Pedalon17:482117:471318:081219:122020:052312.9%1h33:01198:17
20th350Alex TOMPSETT KTM-Impsport18:232418:442119:162219:111919:29206.0%1h35:052010:21
21st345Paul BRENNAN 18:242519:012319:002019:101819:29205.9%1h35:062110:22
22nd30Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL18:082219:162419:152119:392319:37228.4%1h35:572211:13
23rd26Adam BUCKLAND Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized19:282719:262519:442419:372219:04183.5%1h37:212312:37
24th17Daniel EASTMENT Rock & Road Ltd - Rock & Road18:162318:532219:362320:242420:192411.7%1h37:302412:46
25th27Nick EVANS (mas1) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam19:142620:132620:422521:012521:152510.5%1h42:262517:42
26th18Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights17:251017:316   0.6%34:5626
27th307Chris DOBSON (vet) Hargroves RT / Ridley17:4519    n/a17:4527

Male: Full Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st349Jared LINDEN RDFCC17:21217:33117:51118:1234.9%1h10:581-
2nd129Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:17118:03418:11318:0215.2%1h11:35237s
3rd137David PUSEY Primera Sports.com go to site17:32318:01318:25418:2545.0%1h12:2431:26
4th143Lee MORGAN (vet2) MB Swindon18:14718:29518:33518:0722.4%1h13:2442:26
5th146Jay HORTON Pilgrim Flyers18:01518:32618:41618:4764.3%1h14:0353:05
6th338Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) Royal Navy17:33417:53218:00220:551919.2%1h14:2263:24
7th134James WADDINGTON (vet) Dulwich Paragon CC18:19818:40818:55719:0974.5%1h15:0474:06
8th135Tim WIGGINS Team Wiggle18:571518:38719:15818:4053.3%1h15:3284:34
9th133Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:13619:001019:22919:3697.6%1h16:1395:15
10th145Ollie FENTON Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes18:38919:201319:531319:3086.7%1h17:22106:24
11th352Simon LESSER Copyrite / UK-Biking18:441119:121119:371120:11157.7%1h17:46116:48
12th138Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:511319:451519:561419:3695.7%1h18:09127:11
13th130Peter FLINT Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace19:051819:321419:291020:02125.0%1h18:10137:12
14th144David PEARSON Army CSR19:071919:481619:441220:03134.9%1h18:44147:46
15th291Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society18:581619:531719:581520:18167.0%1h19:10158:12
16th136Will MATTHEWS Army CSR19:332020:272120:071620:09144.6%1h20:18169:20
17th128John SPEED MB Swindon19:512120:171920:311719:44114.0%1h20:24179:26
18th140Ross WILDMAN cogs-bikes.com go to site18:491220:051820:521820:381710.9%1h20:26189:28
19th141James TAPP Copyrite / UK Biking18:401019:191221:051923:412226.9%1h22:451911:47
20th132Liam TEESDALE Wheels of Dorset19:041720:212021:092022:122116.4%1h22:482011:50
21st147James WILLIAMSON (xc) 20:212321:042221:352120:54186.1%1h23:562112:58
22nd142Sam POCIECHA 20:222421:112321:392221:01206.3%1h24:152213:17
23rd131Marc WILMOT Specialized Ruislip / Team Quest / WDMBC20:362522:302423:422324:312319.0%1h31:212320:23
24th139Christopher LYON RAF-CA18:521418:579  0.4%37:4924
25th340Chris WILLS 20:162222:4225  12.0%42:5825
26th127Beau BULL 23:3226   n/a23:3226
27th126Michael WATSON FW Contracts26:0327   n/a26:0327

Male: Full Beginner  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st10Liam SHARP IzWiz21:41122:0712.0%43:491-
2nd266David TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC23:48225:1125.8%48:5925:10
3rd312Bradley KING Beeline Bicycles RT26:05326:5833.4%53:0439:15

Male: Full U13  Finish spread

16 competitors found

Male: Full 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st86Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co17:23118:2716.1%35:511-
2nd77Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:02218:4824.3%36:5121:00
3rd80Angus HAWKINS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo18:52319:5935.9%38:5233:01
4th250Max HINDS Bike Motion Racing19:42420:5946.5%40:4244:51
5th286Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee21:34522:0252.2%43:3657:45
6th83Aaron PAYNE Randy's Bikes21:35622:3974.9%44:1468:23
7th79Elliott STEAD Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy22:05822:3462.2%44:3978:48
8th85Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC22:04723:2696.2%45:3189:40
9th87Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth22:36922:5981.7%45:3599:44
10th78Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers22:411024:25127.6%47:071011:16
11th81Jay LIRON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy23:031124:06104.6%47:101111:19
12th274Rory PLEWES Solent Pirates23:361224:20113.1%47:571212:06
13th76Tom STABLES GuernseyDHR.com go to site24:531327:271310.3%52:211316:30
14th252Jack LEAR Bedgebury Boars25:311428:411412.4%54:121418:21
15th82Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit All*Stars26:371529:341511.1%56:121520:21

Male: Full 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st234Joshua HOOPER (sen) Primera Sports.com go to site17:47218:11117:2614.3%53:251-
2nd232Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site17:46118:44218:2825.4%54:5921:34
3rd240Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co18:12318:49518:5043.5%55:5232:27
4th238Edward GRONBECH Oxford City RC18:15618:48318:4833.0%55:5342:28
5th237Callum MACLEOD PPV AWCycles18:14518:48319:3056.9%56:3353:08
6th228Bradley VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:44719:39619:3664.9%57:5964:34
7th236Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:45819:42719:5976.6%58:2775:02
8th241Karl SHROWDER Ickneild19:18920:34920:3486.6%1h00:2787:02
9th233Will COOPER (spt) iTeam-cc19:511020:02820:3483.6%1h00:2897:03
10th235Jack LUTZ Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy21:281322:291022:39115.5%1h06:371013:12
11th251Erin BAKER Team Milton Keynes20:541122:391123:231411.9%1h06:571113:32
12th239Carl CROWLEY Newport Olympic20:561224:321423:031217.2%1h08:321215:07
13th230Josh LANGMEAD GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:111424:181323:21139.5%1h09:511316:26
14th231Will LE RAY GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:111524:051222:35106.6%1h09:521416:27
15th227Tom LE ROUGETEL Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy24:271625:591547:191593.5%1h37:451544:20
16th229Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy18:134  n/a18:1316

Male: Full 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st63Oliver STEAN Evolution Cycles16:39116:57117:09117:0713.0%1h07:541-
2nd60Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2416:43317:54317:32217:5827.5%1h10:0922:15
3rd62Oliver LOWTHORPE Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy16:39117:22218:43318:48312.9%1h11:3433:40
4th61Oliver SANDERSON Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK18:58421:26421:07421:21413.0%1h22:54415:00

Male: Full 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st315Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing17:02317:08117:29317:12216:3415.5%1h25:261-
2nd212Steve CALLAND Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes16:56117:12317:27117:03117:0823.1%1h25:48222s
3rd313Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT17:01217:08117:28217:14318:1577.2%1h27:0831:42
4th334Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT17:18617:19517:34417:31417:3231.5%1h27:1441:48
5th196Warren JESSE 17:15417:12317:44517:51518:0054.7%1h28:0452:38
6th205Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team17:301017:38617:45618:00618:3796.4%1h29:3264:06
7th217Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax17:28817:581018:30918:28717:5045.9%1h30:1774:51
8th200Martin ROSS (vet) Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers17:19717:43818:331118:371018:1787.5%1h30:3185:05
9th302Roki READ Four4TH Lights17:441317:54918:19818:28718:1264.1%1h30:3995:13
10th329Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights17:431218:191118:10718:381118:47106.0%1h31:39106:13
11th202Mike SIMPSON (cx) 17:16517:40718:331118:561419:161611.6%1h31:44116:18
12th296Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC - VC1018:031418:241218:431518:36919:09146.1%1h32:58127:32
13th195Roger FOWKES Hillingdon Triathletes - Tony Fowkes Automobiles17:29918:321318:411319:031519:151510.1%1h33:02137:36
14th323James STYRIN ontherivetuk.com go to site18:091518:461618:321018:551219:03125.0%1h33:27148:01
15th192Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights18:201818:361518:411319:121619:53208.5%1h34:44159:18
16th304David KING-SMITH DL Co18:141718:501819:372219:171718:51117.6%1h34:51169:25
17th206Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers18:222019:041919:181819:171719:04135.1%1h35:06179:40
18th199Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes18:101619:052019:071719:311919:18177.4%1h35:14189:48
19th198Matthew CRANER Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam18:211918:351419:232019:412019:24197.3%1h35:25199:59
20th211Richard STANNARD TriathlonTrainingCentre.com go to site18:512619:072119:211918:551219:21182.7%1h35:372010:11
21st322Andy PLEWES Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association18:462319:072119:272120:012121:442915.8%1h39:072113:41
22nd193Greg TOGNARELLI Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes18:492419:322420:062620:512620:142110.8%1h39:342214:08
23rd324William MCDONALD Take3tri18:502519:302319:452320:382321:082612.2%1h39:522314:26
24th330Matt FIELD (vet) Trek19:423119:472720:082720:182220:14213.0%1h40:102414:44
25th326Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER18:552719:352520:042520:472420:552510.6%1h40:182514:52
26th209Andrew BOCKING Velolife19:463319:452619:462420:582720:27236.2%1h40:442615:18
27th207John WILLIAMS (vet) 19:493420:433320:312820:482520:47245.0%1h42:392717:13
28th189Stuart SELWOOD MB Swindon19:202920:042920:362921:042821:352811.6%1h42:412817:15
29th203Dan HAYES Zappis RT20:243920:413220:513021:273021:29275.3%1h44:532919:27
30th204Mark WHITTAKER Army CSR19:363020:393121:063221:242922:083012.9%1h44:553019:29
31st316Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) Offcamber - Offcamber19:433220:343021:063221:383122:483315.6%1h45:523120:26
32nd305David WILCOCK 20:103620:433321:053122:123422:263111.2%1h46:383221:12
33rd213Scawen ROBERTS Gillingham and District Wheelers20:133821:183721:263422:043323:243415.7%1h48:273323:01
34th215Shaun HIGGINS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:514021:433921:483721:483222:43329.0%1h48:553423:29
35th262Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden21:114121:343822:213823:463724:033613.5%1h52:583527:32
36th194Antonio NOVAIS DEMO CCL21:124222:134123:024023:103523:543512.7%1h53:343628:08
37th191Paul LE GROS Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey21:174322:024022:413924:073824:553817.1%1h55:033729:37
38th197Keith WYER Welders do it in a flash23:064423:314324:084124:383924:45377.1%2h00:103834:44
39th288Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN19:533521:093621:373523:2236 17.5%1h26:0139
40th303Darren SHEPHERD (vet) Primera Sports.com go to site17:421118:461618:4416  6.0%55:1240
41st210Richy WALLER Four4TH Lights20:113721:053521:3836  7.2%1h02:5441
42nd190Tom LUXTON (vet) 27:264529:354430:4542  12.1%1h27:4642
43rd201Mark GREEN Offcamber - Offcamber18:262119:5228   7.8%38:1843
44th216Sean WILLIAMS Offshore Race Team / Wightlink19:112823:1242   20.9%42:2344
45th325Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT18:3822    n/a18:3845

Male: Full 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom - RideBike.co.uk go to site17:41118:00117:55118:2013.7%1h11:581-
2nd46Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers18:30418:14218:30218:4522.8%1h14:0122:03
3rd40Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom18:39718:31418:33318:5432.1%1h14:3932:41
4th261Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon18:17318:27319:01519:1955.7%1h15:0443:06
5th56Stephen JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:14218:42519:14619:2966.9%1h15:4253:44
6th38Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC18:30418:54619:19719:3175.5%1h16:1464:16
7th310Ray CROSHWAITE Pedalon19:171119:04719:00419:1741.5%1h16:3974:41
8th48Barry WHITE Copyrite / UK Biking18:35619:18819:35919:57117.4%1h17:2785:29
9th318Clive EVANS Specialized / WD mbc18:41819:21919:561019:58126.9%1h17:5795:59
10th45Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam18:54919:21919:591120:05136.3%1h18:21106:23
11th43Simon SLATER Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:401319:521219:32819:5291.7%1h18:57116:59
12th320Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers19:031019:581320:131420:24147.1%1h19:41127:43
13th49Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom19:191220:301720:001219:53106.1%1h19:44137:46
14th299Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized21:372819:301120:031319:44810.9%1h20:55148:57
15th42Martyn DYMOND Cotswold Veldrijden19:471520:191520:211520:28153.5%1h20:56158:58
16th247Del COPPOLA Fourth4Lights19:421420:161420:301620:31164.1%1h21:00169:02
17th53Stefano FRATESI s.r.a.m cc - Spam Biking20:071921:052020:571721:33187.1%1h23:441711:46
18th36Sean BOLTON Cotswold Veldrijden20:061820:211621:101822:082310.1%1h23:471811:49
19th50Kim BURROWS Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized20:342020:401821:362021:29175.0%1h24:201912:22
20th314Jason HOPGOOD 20:041721:242221:261922:00209.6%1h24:562012:58
21st337Martin LANGSTON L+M BRICKWORK20:392221:162121:452222:13247.6%1h25:542113:56
22nd44Simon STEAD Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey19:481620:461921:412123:382719.4%1h25:552213:57
23rd51Paul WARNER TEAM DARENTH - Team Darenth20:382121:492521:552322:28258.9%1h26:512314:53
24th55Stephen BLACKMORE Seeds cc - Seeds CC21:282521:382422:132422:02223.5%1h27:232415:25
25th343Tony WATERS Summit MTB21:312721:362322:142522:00203.3%1h27:222515:24
26th52Nick DESPRES GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:082922:172822:252721:44193.1%1h28:352616:37
27th54Paul GIBBS (svet) Pearson CC21:302622:002622:222623:06267.4%1h29:002717:02
28th37Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site21:192322:142722:482824:282814.8%1h30:502818:52
29th39John NEWPORT Mountain Trax23:313023:242925:052925:13297.8%1h37:142925:16
30th341Frederic SAGE 36:503139:0230  6.0%1h15:5230
31st47Graham FORRESTER TT cycles Bradford on Avon21:2624   n/a21:2631

Male: Full 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st153Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden21:08120:37120:5912.5%1h02:451-
2nd154Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:03227:00232:11239.6%1h22:15219:30
3rd321Paul LARBY 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycling Club37:41340:12332:16324.6%1h50:10347:25

 

 

Female: Full Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st13Catriona ROSS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:06320:11120:14120:52120:4413.8%1h42:091-
2nd279Maxine FILBY Mule Bar Girl / Sigma Sport19:47120:39320:31221:05221:2628.3%1h43:2921:20
3rd14Maddie HORTON Pilgrim Flyers19:48220:28221:04321:54521:40310.6%1h44:5632:47
4th11Heidi GOULD Poundbury Cyclesport21:33721:09421:43421:39322:1455.1%1h48:2046:11
5th295Anna CIPULLO Bikesoup Test Team21:29621:25521:53622:07621:4843.3%1h48:4556:36
6th298Natasha LITHERLAND Bikesoup Test Team20:49421:41721:52521:50423:29612.8%1h49:4367:34
7th284Emma CRADDOCK Casco / South Downs Bikes21:06521:35622:24722:37724:15814.9%1h51:5879:49
8th12Hannah ATTENBURROW Pedal 2 Pedal22:24822:37822:42823:14823:3575.3%1h54:34812:25

Female: Full Open  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st123Kasia AMBROSE Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC23:07124:3336.2%47:411-
2nd122Zoe BUCKLAND MB Swindon24:24224:0011.7%48:24243s
3rd121Holly Jane SEEAR Dame Cycling Race Team24:26324:0921.2%48:35354s
4th118Charlotte FORRESTER TT cycles Bradford on Avon25:12425:3141.3%50:4443:03
5th119Kelli SALONE Dame Cycling Race Team25:55525:5650.1%51:5154:10
6th294Lucy MANNING Dulwich Paragon26:58727:0860.6%54:0766:26
7th290Jennifer PURCELL flare Clothing Co26:57628:1074.5%55:0777:26
8th120Helen MATRAVERS Dame Cycling Race Team28:08830:1387.4%58:22810:41

Female: Full Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st297Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax22:25222:42122:59123:5016.3%1h31:571-
2nd267Sarah ALLEN 22:04123:04224:00224:56213.0%1h34:0622:09

Female: Full Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st150Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers21:26221:37121:4211.2%1h04:461-
2nd273Kate HEWETT Les Filles RT21:37422:18222:3624.5%1h06:3221:46
3rd278Adel TYSON Mule Bar Girls21:25123:07423:1948.9%1h07:5233:06
4th152Zoe ALLSOP Summit MTB22:25522:38323:0132.7%1h08:0443:18
5th276Charlotte CUMMING Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:34326:07625:38621.1%1h13:2158:35
6th151Alicia HOCKIN Dame Cycling Race Team24:25623:58525:1455.3%1h13:3868:52

Female: Full U13  Finish spread

4 competitors found

Female: Full 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st253Alderney BAKER Team Milton Keynes23:12124:2725.4%47:391-
2nd71Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates23:24224:3034.7%47:54215s
3rd72Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth23:52424:1611.7%48:09330s
4th66Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy23:24226:43414.2%50:0842:29
5th68Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo26:00527:0554.2%53:0555:26
6th67Harley CADORET Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy26:23628:3368.2%54:5667:17
7th245Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo27:17730:02710.1%57:2079:41
8th73Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates28:13830:2487.7%58:38810:59
9th69Aimee LUTZ Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy28:54932:19911.8%1h01:14913:35

Female: Full 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st225Emily ASHWOOD WXC World Racing21:00121:5814.6%42:581-
2nd226Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co21:40222:4024.6%44:2121:23
3rd224Indi MALZARD Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy26:30328:0135.7%54:31311:33

Female: Full 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st64Harriet DODD Primera Sports.com go to site21:28122:22122:3915.5%1h06:301-
2nd65Heather DESPRES GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:12224:33225:37210.4%1h13:2326:53

Female: Full 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st222Danielle PETERSMANN Maplovers.co.za22:28123:17323:0413.6%1h08:501-
2nd220Cam POWELL Pedalon22:31323:07123:4445.4%1h09:23233s
3rd221Nicola HJERPE 22:29223:14224:0857.3%1h09:5331:03
4th218Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey23:03423:30523:3222.1%1h10:0641:16
5th219Katherine LIRON Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey23:05523:29423:3221.9%1h10:0751:17
6th223Karen PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal24:24625:14624:3363.4%1h14:1165:21
7th281Samantha JONES www.Four4th.co.uk go to site26:50729:29731:25717.1%1h27:45718:55

Female: Full 50+  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st57Carol TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom25:26225:44126:1613.3%1h17:271-
2nd58Maggie MAUNDRELL Bournemouth Jubliee Wheelers25:25126:25227:2227.7%1h19:1321:46
Chat with us