withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (344)Photos (656)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st235Oscar AMEY Team Darenth22:5213:23218.0%6:161-
2nd167Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC22:5423:22116.1%6:1721s
3rd252Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) Cotswold Veldrijden23:0443:45322.3%6:50334s
4th164Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal23:0754:01528.9%7:08452s
5th247Finn DARNTON 23:1364:02625.4%7:15559s
6th265Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth23:2073:57418.5%7:1761:01
7th243Josh UNDERWOOD 23:0034:301150.0%7:3171:15
8th273Adam JONES (u16) Jones Racing23:3484:05714.5%7:4081:24
9th276Isak JENKINS-BERG 24:16114:0883.2%8:2492:08
10th221Finn TALENT 24:0194:27910.8%8:29102:13
11th241Monty MAXWELL 24:12104:34128.7%8:47112:31
12th219Samuel BURCHETT Pedal 2 Pedal24:20124:35135.8%8:55122:39
13th248James HENSLER 24:37134:28103.4%9:05132:49
14th166Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC25:18155:01145.6%10:20144:04
15th163Thomas COPLAND 25:14145:17161.0%10:31154:15
16th275Ludvik JENKINS-BERG 25:20165:14151.9%10:35164:19
17th266Xavier IBBS 25:22175:47177.8%11:10174:54
18th161Dylan WEBB 26:35186:58185.8%13:34187:18
19th274Viktor JENKINS-BERG 27:13197:43196.9%14:57198:41
20th280Guy DARNTON 29:30209:45202.6%19:162013:00
21st255William BURTON 113:0721     n/a13:0721
22nd256Eddie BURTON 113:2622     n/a13:2622

Male: Shortened U11  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st233Alfie AMEY Team Darenth32:4913:1313:04114.2%9:081-
2nd264Ben COPPOLA Four4th32:5343:1823:14214.5%9:26218s
3rd147Jack CROMIE I-Team32:4913:2563:18421.3%9:32324s
4th229Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon33:0083:1933:19510.6%9:38430s
5th151Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth32:5453:2443:23617.2%9:42534s
6th146Edward CHARLES (u18) Charlotteville CC32:5033:2443:31824.1%9:45637s
7th234Patrick LEAR Bedgebury32:5863:3473:16320.2%9:49741s
8th226Luke GIBSON Club Cyclopark32:5973:3473:23619.6%9:57849s
9th224Rohan GRAY 33:3493:44103:5599.8%11:1492:06
10th220Sam TALENT 33:37103:4394:011011.1%11:21102:13
11th260Ethan HOOKER 34:20114:33124:44119.2%13:38114:30
12th244Oli UNDERWOOD 24:46124:1511     12.2%9:0112

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st168Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth23:3214:00113.2%7:321-
2nd160Gracie FOX Frog Bikes24:0324:2328.2%8:26254s
3rd165Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB24:1334:44312.3%8:5731:25
4th238Sophie BUTLER Cycology Bikes24:5045:39416.9%10:2942:57
5th245Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal26:5165:55515.8%12:4755:15
6th217Ellie BURCHETT Pedal 2 Pedal26:5056:1379.9%13:0465:32
7th162Lauren CHARLES 27:1676:06619.1%13:2375:51
8th277India MAXWELL 19:358     n/a9:358

Female: Shortened U11  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st150Lucy ALLSOP Summit All*Stars33:0113:4013:34121.5%10:161-
2nd251Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden33:3824:3034:21223.9%12:3022:14
3rd149Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC33:5634:2324:21211.4%12:4132:25
4th253Holley BATTEN 34:0444:4144:33415.2%13:1943:03

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us