0Basket

Results (330)Photos (436)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/Southern%20XC%20Rd5.xls

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized15:00115:32149:15615:26115:36115:561228.3%2h06:471-
2nd2Scott CHAPPELL GBR19880331Behind The Bikeshed16:18216:32447:42316:24516:30216:122194.4%2h09:3922:52
3rd7Liam EARL Team Corridori16:21316:28247:44516:18216:34416:143194.0%2h09:4132:54
4th342George BUDD GBR19820123A Cycling / Pivot16:38516:40547:13216:21416:32316:174190.0%2h09:4342:56
5th6Simon ERNEST GBR19760626Renvale RT - Cannondale16:22416:30347:43416:19316:35516:235192.4%2h09:5353:06
6th5James HORTON GBR19831127Primera Sports.com go to site17:00818:31645:46116:54618:23623:366170.8%2h20:14613:27
7th300Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN 21:52921:2871.9%43:207
8th3Matthew HILL (sen) 445091Mountain Trax RT16:396n/a16:398
9th4Jon CRUIKSHANK 42362516:547n/a16:549

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st349Will TAYLOR (elt) South Downs Bikes24:091916:47341:10716:25116:431150.8%1h55:161-
2nd25Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing24:051616:37141:23916:35217:496149.5%1h56:3121:15
3rd328Joe HARRIS CT Tomacc19:58117:321144:041917:21318:0610154.0%1h57:0231:46
4th27Paul FLYNN Pivot Boompods24:071716:56441:311017:31617:332145.2%1h57:4142:25
5th20Gareth BARNES GBR19790406Charlotteville CC21:29617:491243:291817:34717:384147.5%1h58:0152:45
6th23Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights23:55917:22641:441117:24417:496140.3%1h58:1663:00
7th313Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT23:52717:23741:521317:491017:519140.8%1h58:4873:32
8th352Daniel DRAKE VC Deal24:112019:301440:17617:24417:363131.5%1h58:5983:43
9th17Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles / OCC23:571017:23741:441117:551118:0610140.1%1h59:0693:50
10th28Pete WARNER Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom23:54817:291042:051517:571217:508140.7%1h59:16104:00
11th30Daniel EASTMENT GBR19790626Rock & Amp Road Ltd21:09423:072039:57417:38817:425126.6%1h59:35114:19
12th34Sam BARLEY GBR19910327Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC24:172319:381539:59518:201518:5714118.1%2h01:14125:58
13th33Adam HUNNEYBALL GBR19870208UK-Biking24:031417:24943:281618:071318:2812149.8%2h01:32136:16
14th22Lee WOODCOCK GBR19851016EHF Velopro21:08320:141743:281618:181418:5313137.5%2h02:02146:46
15th31Jon HEASMAN (vet) Rotor - Fuji24:001220:471839:44219:021620:5215108.8%2h04:27159:11
16th32Christopher NOBLE Strada Wheels / Torq24:011317:19541:521317:40927:1916141.8%2h08:141612:58
17th353Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax20:45220:541944:582021:1117116.7%1h47:4817
18th24Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing24:041516:37141:208148.7%1h22:0118
19th351Alistair LOVELL Royal Navy24:192419:481639:493101.1%1h23:5619
20th21Chris HARLEY EHF Velopro24:08181h05:022121:321202.0%1h50:4220
21st287Marcin MAJCHRZYK POL19821009Golo Racing Team23:581117:501334.4%41:4821
22nd18Max SUTTIE GBR19930304Bike Motion Racing24:14221h08:3822183.2%1h32:5222
23rd35Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:135n/a21:1323
24th347Adam BUCKLAND Banjo Cycles Newbury24:1321n/a24:1324

40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st312Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing16:29116:46316:43416:30116:3611.7%1h23:061-
2nd280Steve CALLAND Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes16:39416:40116:26116:42216:4021.6%1h23:082 2s
3rd263Sam HUMPHREY 16:31216:43216:29216:44317:1344.4%1h23:42336s
4th199Stuart KING 706276Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom16:32316:46316:31316:47417:2965.9%1h24:0741:01
5th334Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT17:04917:13717:04517:15517:3372.8%1h26:1253:06
6th190Roki READ GBR19730122Four4TH Lights16:51617:15817:17617:28717:4395.1%1h26:3563:29
7th194Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team17:151217:271017:22717:25617:1851.2%1h26:4873:42
8th179Martin ROSS (1) GBR1973022816:49517:18917:34918:061317:0437.6%1h26:5383:47
9th307Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights16:55817:09517:28817:42817:4084.6%1h26:5793:51
10th193Dean MORGAN 444168Mountain Trax RT16:54717:09517:371018:051217:54107.0%1h27:42104:36
11th317James STYRIN www.ontheriveruk.com go to site17:131117:491617:411117:551018:19136.4%1h28:59115:53
12th180Graham ROGERSON GBR19691107Cotswold Veldrijden17:071017:301118:031418:001118:20147.1%1h29:02125:56
13th331Richard BETTANEY GBR19720806Renvak Rt18:112217:361217:431217:45918:08123.3%1h29:25136:19
14th203Sean SCOTT Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:461517:461518:031418:071418:02112.0%1h29:46146:40
15th183Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes17:191417:411318:011318:271518:28166.6%1h29:58156:52
16th320Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam18:332518:312118:081618:331718:45203.4%1h32:32169:26
17th205Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers17:571918:121818:452318:522118:51215.1%1h32:39179:33
18th319Andy PLEWES GBR19701123Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA17:481618:011718:522419:513318:211511.5%1h32:55189:49
19th178Stefano DETOMASO 423773Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam18:322418:322318:341818:481918:35191.4%1h33:02199:56
20th341Matthew SPURGIN 19:123618:222018:422118:311618:28164.5%1h33:172010:11
21st177Justin BURRELL Beds Road CC17:561818:522818:372018:502019:13247.2%1h33:302110:24
22nd201Greg TOGNARELLI Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes18:502818:402618:542518:471818:34181.8%1h33:472210:41
23rd336Matt FIELD Trek18:492718:412719:102819:222818:54223.7%1h34:572311:51
24th305Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) GBR19691113OFFCAMBER17:582018:322318:341819:383220:383214.8%1h35:222412:16
25th176Stuart SELWOOD MB Swindon RT18:512918:583119:032619:182619:13242.4%1h35:252512:19
26th330Mark GREEN GBR19750601OFFCAMBER18:142319:013219:133119:222819:49298.7%1h35:422612:36
27th197John WILLIAMS (vet) 19:113518:372519:112919:152519:37275.4%1h35:532712:47
28th195Jimmy PIPER 18:462619:453719:293519:222818:55235.2%1h36:182813:12
29th202Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1019:413719:073319:223319:062319:18263.1%1h36:362913:30
30th187Kev DUFFELL Four4TH Lights18:583119:313619:293519:212719:43284.0%1h37:043013:58
31st311Dean FROST OFFCAMBER19:023218:572919:153219:593421:113711.8%1h38:263115:20
32nd185Clement PALOZZI EHF Velopro20:054119:193419:042720:383819:58318.2%1h39:053215:59
33rd207Tim JONES (vet1) Zappis RT19:453820:114319:413919:313119:57303.4%1h39:063316:00
34th188Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights19:093319:193419:363720:233620:49338.7%1h39:173416:11
35th191Scawen ROBERTS Gillingham and District Wheelers20:104519:543819:383820:033520:54346.5%1h40:423517:36
36th318David WILCOCK 20:074220:013920:104120:233621:04355.2%1h41:473618:41
37th206Dan HAYES Zappis RT20:094420:013919:514020:424021:30398.3%1h42:153719:09
38th309Stuart CRIGHTON Army CSR19:473920:074221:244720:403921:09368.2%1h43:093820:03
39th186Daniel WOOD (gvet) EHF Velopro19:564020:054120:474221:314421:12387.9%1h43:333920:27
40th204Shaun HIGGINS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:084320:184520:534420:474221:32407.0%1h43:414020:35
41st299Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN19:103420:174420:534421:274322:404218.3%1h44:284121:22
42nd337Russell CORN Ride.co.uk go to site20:474721:254720:494321:424521:33414.4%1h46:174223:11
43rd285Mark TURNER-SMITH Dorset Rough Riders23:174822:004823:194824:334725:064314.1%1h58:184335:12
44th338Ian HOWE 25:014924:254924:374926:094825:50447.1%2h06:044442:58
45th189Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights17:161317:431418:141718:59229.9%1h12:1245
46th181George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers18:002118:161918:432219:10246.5%1h14:0946
47th184David KING-SMITH GBR19700302DLCo17:541718:312119:112920:424015.6%1h16:1847
48th198Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER18:553018:572919:233421:594616.2%1h19:1448
49th228Andy TUCKER Newbury Road Club20:224620:424620:54462.6%1h01:5849

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st348Jules BIRKS VC Londres17:391016:49143:501416:552160.7%1h35:151-
2nd133David PUSEY Primera Sports.com go to site17:19117:02244:002016:521160.9%1h35:152-
3rd141Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:20217:03344:012117:305158.2%1h35:56341s
4th354William LINTON Brixton CC17:34917:37743:28717:377147.4%1h36:1841:03
5th125Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Giant - Twickenham18:011317:13443:441317:346154.0%1h36:3351:18
6th326Paul MILLER (eng) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:26417:15544:583217:294160.7%1h37:1061:55
7th327Martin TURTON 18:101417:46943:571817:253152.3%1h37:2072:05
8th123Peter FLINT Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace17:31717:551144:192717:5810153.0%1h37:4582:30
9th143Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:33817:40844:312918:0911153.7%1h37:5492:39
10th137James BRAID Team Wiggle17:30617:541044:262818:2714153.9%1h38:18103:03
11th127Lee MORGAN (spt) MB Swindon RT17:591218:271443:591917:538145.9%1h38:20113:05
12th124Ashley KIRK EHF Velopro17:551118:211344:112317:538147.1%1h38:21123:06
13th283Garry HURST GBR19760323KTM Impsport18:341818:341843:21318:1612137.3%1h38:46133:31
14th346Ross SMITH (vet) UK-Biking18:442418:281543:24518:3015135.0%1h39:08143:53
15th356Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL18:462518:321643:311018:2613136.1%1h39:17154:02
16th134Christopher LYON RAF-CA18:141518:512143:29818:5817138.5%1h39:34164:19
17th138James TAPP UK-Biking18:351918:361943:24519:0219133.5%1h39:39174:24
18th121Will MATTHEWS Army CSR18:382218:592343:551619:0721135.7%1h40:42185:27
19th139Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres19:142918:512143:511518:5116132.6%1h40:48195:33
20th140Tom BAKER (spt) VC Meudon19:183019:092443:22419:0520127.2%1h40:55205:40
21st120David PEARSON Army CSR18:311619:212644:082219:0118138.3%1h41:03215:48
22nd136Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension18:372118:321644:172619:4226138.9%1h41:09225:54
23rd126Neil COOPER Hackney GT19:373219:142543:341119:1322126.7%1h41:39236:24
24th357Chris WILLS 18:532619:522943:341119:2624130.7%1h41:47246:32
25th132James WILLIAMSON (xc) 19:122819:312743:551619:2523128.7%1h42:05256:50
26th355David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride19:213119:452844:112320:0427128.3%1h43:23268:08
27th142Marc WILMOT Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:112720:133144:122520:2228130.4%1h44:00278:45
28th128Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society18:321724:403341:58119:3425126.4%1h44:46289:31
29th130Liam TEESDALE 18:362020:063044:312921:3529139.3%1h44:50299:35
30th131Sebastian TOMLINSON 20:023322:493242:57221:5530114.4%1h47:443012:29
31st345Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA17:22317:25644:5531158.6%1h19:4231
32nd350David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon CC18:432318:201243:298137.2%1h20:3232
33rd291Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:28518:39206.8%36:0733
34th129Andrew KENNEDY 23:5834n/a23:5834
35th135Seb LLOYD GBR19930130RHPTCoE1h30:4835n/a1h30:4835

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st340Oliver STEAN Evolution Cycles16:16216:49145:39616:251180.6%1h35:111-
2nd66Matthew FRATESI Severn Road Club16:17316:51245:35516:282179.9%1h35:122 1s
3rd65Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2416:14116:52345:40716:423181.3%1h35:29318s
4th67Patrick CHRISTOPHER Zappis RT18:13416:56443:39217:575157.8%1h36:4741:36
5th343Sam SHEPHERD Primera-Sports.Com / UK Biking18:14517:23544:21317:494155.1%1h37:4952:38
6th63Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon20:06619:10644:34420:076132.5%1h43:5868:47
7th358James MEAKIN E3coaching.com go to site22:35725:42739:11120:52787.8%1h48:22713:11

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Mark CHADBOURNE 411362Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom17:14117:38117:32117:4613.1%1h10:111-
2nd59Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers17:47417:38117:43218:1753.7%1h11:2621:15
3rd50Roland TILLEY 403383Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom18:03618:02418:16418:0731.3%1h12:3032:19
4th39Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam18:06718:03518:33817:5923.2%1h12:4342:32
5th38Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Cycles17:52518:18718:26518:2263.2%1h13:0152:50
6th249Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:39317:49317:57319:522012.6%1h13:1863:07
7th288Barry WHITE Copyrite / UK-Biking18:08818:05618:28719:08125.8%1h13:5073:39
8th43Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC18:27918:421018:36918:1542.5%1h14:0283:51
9th58Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) GBR19640731Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:281018:39918:381118:55112.4%1h14:4094:29
10th303Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized Old Boy18:351318:451118:461218:4681.0%1h14:54104:43
11th304Ray CROSTHWAITE 435022Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:281918:23818:26518:4275.9%1h15:01114:50
12th46Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racing18:561518:481218:461218:54100.9%1h15:25125:14
13th57Simon SLATER Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:201718:581318:36918:4793.9%1h15:42135:31
14th324Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers18:311119:141718:531419:37185.9%1h16:16146:05
15th40Mark HARDWICKE GBR19601219Bournemouth Arrow19:241819:031419:101519:09151.8%1h16:47156:36
16th48Patrick STOKES 18:331219:291919:291719:17165.0%1h16:50166:39
17th42Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers19:081619:121619:351819:08122.4%1h17:04176:53
18th55Kevin HOLLOWAY 705484VC1019:372219:071519:151619:08122.6%1h17:09186:58
19th322Del COPPOLA Four4th18:401419:241819:492019:53216.5%1h17:47197:36
20th41Martyn DYMOND Cotswold Veldrijden19:362119:532120:072119:56222.6%1h19:34209:23
21st234Craig DOLWIN 19:392320:022220:292219:36174.5%1h19:47219:36
22nd44James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley20:392819:502019:381919:42195.2%1h19:51229:40
23rd52Stefano FRATESI SRAM CC20:122620:232320:452420:40232.7%1h22:022311:51
24th315Kevin PERKINS Seeds CC21:203021:232720:532520:42243.3%1h24:192414:08
25th306Steve BLACKMORE Seeds CC20:582921:012421:322620:53253.1%1h24:262514:15
26th37Kim BURROWS GBR19590519Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized19:412425:203220:392321:092628.7%1h26:512616:40
27th45Geoff NUTTER HHY CC21:323221:352822:152822:14273.3%1h27:382717:27
28th333Barry DANIELS 21:243121:042522:092723:05289.6%1h27:442817:33
29th325Doug HARRIS 24:403524:423126:053025:03295.7%1h40:322930:21
30th54Graham FORRESTER TT cycles Bradford on Avon22:333322:152922:42292.0%1h07:3030
31st49Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC20:252721:152628:433240.7%1h10:2331
32nd278Tony LORD Black Pig Racing24:403526:263326:57319.3%1h18:0332
33rd332Paul ATKINSON (gvet) Sedds CC23:003423:34302.5%46:3433
34th56Adam PLATTS Velo Club Londres19:352046:3634138.0%1h06:1134
35th36Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:342n/a17:3435
36th53Paul WARNER 431675Team Darenth19:4325n/a19:4336

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st92Dean CAMIER Maplovers.co.za17:02117:27117:4314.0%52:131-
2nd282Marc CLOTHIER Casco / South Downs Bikes17:29218:15218:2735.5%54:1221:59
3rd339Ben CONNOR Fast Find Ranger / South Downs Bikes18:25418:36318:3241.0%55:3533:22
4th321Darren RAWLINGS Strada Hand Built Wheels18:38818:42418:2421.6%55:4543:32
5th97Michael HARRISON (vet1) 18:34718:47518:4451.2%56:0653:53
6th314Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves RT18:39918:59719:0182.0%56:4064:27
7th107Neil LOMAX PMR@ToachimHouse18:33618:58619:35135.6%57:0774:54
8th104Nick WILLIAMS 19:031019:201018:4663.0%57:1084:57
9th103Tom WEBB 19:091319:14918:4872.3%57:1395:00
10th295Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax18:32519:12819:27114.9%57:12104:59
11th231Graham WEBB (exp) 18:23319:421419:0797.2%57:14115:01
12th284Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles19:081219:401319:23102.8%58:12125:59
13th112Graeme TAYLOR (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:051119:361219:31122.7%58:13136:00
14th85Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:101419:351119:49143.4%58:36146:23
15th308Darrell HARRIS 19:251619:561519:57152.7%59:19157:06
16th302Peter SPOONER 19:221520:171920:24215.3%1h00:03167:50
17th101Nathan SAGE 19:511820:161820:01162.1%1h00:09177:56
18th98Tom HEPWORTH 19:531920:171920:01162.0%1h00:12187:59
19th84Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed19:291720:492620:06186.8%1h00:26198:13
20th93Pawel KOTOWSKI MB Swindon RT19:542020:252420:33243.3%1h00:54208:41
21st110Paul KELLY The Don Szmidt Fan Club20:102320:131720:32221.8%1h00:55218:42
22nd82Andy BROADBENT Badger Patrol20:082220:192220:32222.0%1h01:01228:48
23rd111Greg BLUNDELL Uptonogood20:492720:051620:10193.7%1h01:04238:51
24th96Mark COPPING 20:072120:182120:46263.2%1h01:12248:59
25th102Matt WADSWORTH 20:402520:212320:21201.6%1h01:23259:10
26th87Ben REIDY CC Ashwell20:552820:292520:43252.1%1h02:07269:54
27th83Rob WILSON BayCycles.co.uk go to site / RideTheQuantocks.co.uk go to site20:362421:092921:06272.7%1h02:532710:40
28th106Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:562920:542721:09281.2%1h03:002810:47
29th286Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott21:103121:092921:17300.6%1h03:372911:24
30th95Craig BECK 20:482621:443121:13294.5%1h03:473011:34
31st316Mark LONGMAN Ade Autodesign / MQ Mobile21:473220:542721:21314.2%1h04:023111:49
32nd94Stephen ASPREY 20:593022:023322:33347.5%1h05:353213:22
33rd310Mike MAXFIELD 22:153321:443122:02332.4%1h06:033313:50
34th108Jorge MARTINS Portuguese Thunders22:153322:303523:12374.3%1h07:573415:44
35th88Andrew CANTER Flowing Trails22:483522:363623:06362.2%1h08:313516:18
36th86Matthew COOK (vet) BRCC24:194122:263421:483211.5%1h08:333616:20
37th100Paul MORTIMER 22:533623:263722:58352.4%1h09:183717:05
38th296Matt HARVEY 23:163723:544023:13382.9%1h10:253818:12
39th114Chris WRIGHT (opn) Woking CC23:353823:473924:05392.1%1h11:293919:16
40th109Tony SOUTHWICK Rancid Cat Riders24:093923:463824:24402.7%1h12:204020:07
41st89Jim BROOM Gillingham and District Wheelers24:544424:114125:17414.5%1h14:234122:10
42nd329Neil DUDMAN 24:224224:594226:03426.9%1h15:264223:13
43rd113David TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC26:294526:424526:08432.2%1h19:214327:08
44th267Aigars MATISOVS Larimed24:524325:364429:184417.8%1h19:484427:35
45th91Richard CROMIE (1) I team cc24:134025:334332:404634.9%1h22:274530:14
46th90Andy O'BRIEN (svet) Havant Hawks26:474627:044630:014512.1%1h23:524631:39
47th344Ben EASEY CPQ51:0847n/a51:0847

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st260Daniel TULETT GBR19990703Specialized Racing17:10118:11217:4715.9%53:091-
2nd222Joshua HOOPER primera-UK Biking17:12318:12417:4715.8%53:122 3s
3rd217Sam CULVERWELL GBR20001005GuernseyDHR.com go to site17:11218:11217:5335.8%53:163 7s
4th221Callum MACLEOD GBR20000308AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / PPV17:34418:20518:1244.4%54:07458s
5th215Toby MARTIN 4TT Velo17:34418:20518:1554.4%54:0951:00
6th223Christopher TRY GBR19990221Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:06718:08118:3172.3%54:4761:38
7th218Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC HHY CC17:44618:34718:5997.0%55:1872:09
8th216Luke MITCHIE 4TT Velo18:14818:48818:3983.1%55:4282:33
9th220Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club18:17919:02918:3064.1%55:5092:41
10th224Will PALMER Bournemouth Arrow18:211020:041119:31109.4%57:56104:47
11th219Will COOPER (jun) I team cc19:281119:331021:17119.3%1h00:19117:10

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st149Ian PETHERBRIDGE Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes19:37119:51119:4911.2%59:171-
2nd146Andrew ROBERTS (svet) 408970Cotswold Veldrijden23:19320:09220:09215.7%1h03:3924:22
3rd147Martin CHUTER 23:00223:36323:5033.6%1h10:27311:10
4th335Paul LARBY 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycling Club32:36437:29436:52415.0%1h46:58447:41
5th148Robert LEE (svet) 37:06544:02518.7%1h21:085

Beginner men  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st15Liam SHARP Team Sharp20:47220:3011.4%41:181-
2nd276Lee JOHNSON E3Coach.com go to site20:44121:3123.8%42:16258s
3rd293Douglas CORBETT (1) 21:34323:1337.7%44:4733:29
4th237Patrick FAINT Team Darenth22:16423:3846.1%45:5544:37
5th12Adam BIRDSEYE 22:57524:1956.0%47:1755:59
6th297Julian BOWDIDGE 25:02727:2669.6%52:29611:11
7th13David JAMES 24:27628:02714.7%52:30711:12
8th11Paul BARRETT (vet) 25:37829:15814.2%54:53813:35

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st73Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:29118:2815.6%35:571-
2nd76Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing18:39219:4025.5%38:2022:23
3rd274Angus HAWKINS GBR20010712AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo19:14320:1134.9%39:2633:29
4th78Aaron PAYNE Randy's Bikes19:31420:2444.5%39:5643:59
5th77Seth KANARIS CYP20010315Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:25521:0453.2%41:3055:33
6th269Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee20:28621:3465.4%42:0266:05
7th79Elliot PHILPOTT Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes21:221022:0273.1%43:2577:28
8th257Jay ALLEN Pedal On21:21922:1183.9%43:3387:36
9th80Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC21:281123:2398.9%44:5198:54
10th81Kishan BAKRANIA GBR20010319Team Darenth21:11825:421021.3%46:541010:57
11th75Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed20:297n/a20:2911

U13 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st265Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC20:141-
2nd160Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT22:4322:29
3rd161Connor STAIN Cycleguides.co.uk go to site23:0632:52
4th225Reuben TALENT 24:2444:10
5th254Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo24:2654:12
6th250Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On25:2765:13
7th247Thomas CRACKNELL Pedal On25:3675:22
8th164William SHIELD Summit MTB25:4785:33
9th163Adam POTTER I team cc26:2996:15
10th166Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth28:39108:25
11th240Hayden GRAY 29:22119:08
12th239Daniel BUTLER Cycology Bikes30:08129:54
13th162Gareth DAVIES (jun) Didcot Phoenix CC35:461315:32
14th272Henry PLEWES Pirates40:431420:29
15th165Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC44:351524:21

U11 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st152Jack CROMIE I team cc2:2812:4712:4742:57219.6%11:001-
2nd157Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth2:3342:4712:4432:56115.0%11:022 2s
3rd242Ben COPPOLA Four4TH Lights2:2922:4712:4743:00520.8%11:033 3s
4th156Alfie AMEY Team Darenth2:3032:4712:4323:08925.3%11:094 9s
5th151Edward CHARLES (yth) Charlotteville CC2:3552:4852:5082:58414.8%11:13513s
6th233Luke GIBSON Club Cyclopark2:4172:5382:4972:5729.9%11:21621s
7th158Adam LEA Team Milton Keynes2:3862:5173:05113:03617.1%11:39739s
8th245Thomas CRACKNELL Pedal On.co.uk go to site2:4482:5062:4743:271126.2%11:50850s
9th226Sam TALENT 2:53102:59103:01103:0788.1%12:0291:02
10th241Rohan GRAY 3:00113:04113:0093:0572.8%12:11101:11
11th229Drew TUCKER Newbury Road Club2:4792:5792:4213:531443.8%12:20111:20
12th153Leo ROBERTS 3:21133:28123:24133:11108.9%13:26122:26
13th243Alex BENGER 3:12123:33133:22123:431216.1%13:52132:52
14th248Oliver MOSLEY 3:46143:56143:37143:48138.8%15:09144:09
15th258Ethan HOOKER 4:09154:02153:57154:00155.1%16:08155:08

U9 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st174Oscar AMEY Team Darenth2:3422:3611.3%5:111-
2nd173Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC2:2512:55220.7%5:21210s
3rd256Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth3:0243:0031.1%6:03352s
4th170Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal3:0134:15840.9%7:1742:06
5th270Finlay DARNTON 3:4453:3345.2%7:1852:07
6th232Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury3:5673:5062.6%7:4662:35
7th235Daniel LEA Team Milton Keynes3:5564:1478.1%8:0972:58
8th227Finn TALENT 4:3693:42524.3%8:1983:08
9th246Joshua BENGER 4:1584:36118.2%8:5193:40
10th172Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC4:41104:2098.1%9:02103:51
11th253James HENSLER 4:51114:26109.4%9:17114:06
12th230Dylan WEBB 5:26125:53128.3%11:20126:09

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st292Louise ROBINSON Schimitar / XCracer.com go to site19:09219:20119:52120:03219:2214.7%1h37:491-
2nd9Ruby MILLER GBR19920817Hargroves RT19:00119:30219:53220:02120:2027.0%1h38:47258s
3rd8Catriona ROSS GBR19710421Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:26319:55320:21320:34320:2835.8%1h40:4632:57
4th271Heidi GOULD GBR19850311Poundburycycles20:53420:57421:01422:02521:3145.5%1h46:2548:36
5th281Emma CRADDOCK Casco / South Downs Bikes21:00521:20521:18521:38421:4653.7%1h47:0459:15
6th301Lee-Anne VAN ASWEGEN 29:45631:3165.9%1h01:166

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st289Charlotte CUMMING Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:12120:53120:5713.7%1h02:031-
2nd145Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers20:23220:54221:0323.3%1h02:20217s
3rd264Dani HUMPHREY 24:22325:03424:5042.8%1h14:16312:13
4th144Natalie CRESWICK Sigma Sport / Team MuleBar Girl42:58424:15323:41381.4%1h30:56428:53

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st68Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing18:38118:51119:2414.1%56:551-
2nd277Harriet DODD GBR19980212Primera-Sports.Com21:04221:36221:2522.5%1h04:0627:11

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st208Caroline GOWARD 420827Contessa Scott Syncros20:31121:14121:4115.7%1h03:271-
2nd210Danielle PETERSMANN Maplovers.co.za22:02222:28223:0825.0%1h07:3924:12
3rd212Cam POWELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:49323:49324:0445.5%1h10:4437:17
4th211Karen PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal24:12424:22424:0231.4%1h12:3749:10
5th209Cathy CLIFFORD Kingston Wheelers CC25:09526:11526:5457.0%1h18:15514:48

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st294Jackie ROBERTS Beyond MTB / Pro Twins / Sharpcam20:26120:45121:1814.2%1h02:301-
2nd61Carol TILLEY 402301Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom25:08226:04226:5236.9%1h18:05215:35
3rd60Maggie MAUNDRELL GBR19610408Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers26:00326:22326:4622.9%1h19:10316:40

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st115Ruby CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed22:12221:3013.3%43:421-
2nd261Zoe BUCKLAND MB Swindon RT22:10122:2521.1%44:36254s
3rd118Jennifer PURCELL flare Clothing Co25:50326:3743.0%52:2838:46
4th117Helen MATRAVERS Dame Cycling Quidne-IT Race Team26:40428:3857.4%55:19411:37
5th116Marcia ELLIS Dame Cycling Quidne-IT Race Team31:00524:41325.6%55:42512:00

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st69Maddie WADSWORTH GBR20020224Beeline Bicycles RT20:40120:5010.8%41:311-
2nd72Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth22:52224:3527.5%47:2725:56
3rd70Connie STEVENS Parmer Park Velo26:27331:44320.0%58:11316:40

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st213Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:59119:2812.5%38:271-
2nd214Emily ASHWOOD GBR20000814Wxc World Racing20:35221:3324.7%42:0823:41
3rd275Amelia COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC24:46326:1836.2%51:04312:37
4th279Matilda COLLINS 4th Velo26:31430:09413.7%56:40418:13

U13 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Beginner women

1 competitor found

U11 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st155Lucy ALLSOP Summit All*Stars2:5113:0413:0413:0518.2%12:051-
2nd236Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden3:3823:4823:5123:4426.0%15:0322:58
3rd159Jessica LEA Team Milton Keynes3:4534:0834:0733:59310.2%16:0033:55
4th154Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC3:4944:1844:2344:07414.8%16:3844:33

U9 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st175Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth3:0813:45119.7%6:531-
2nd169Nicole ROBERTS 3:4324:40425.6%8:2421:31
3rd171Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB4:1734:3537.0%8:5231:59
4th238Sophie BUTLER Cycology Bikes4:4344:2726.0%9:1042:17
5th168Gracie FOX Frog Bikes5:1665:0254.6%10:1853:25
6th244Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal5:0255:2066.0%10:2363:30
Chat with us