The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 6 | 15:001 | 15:321 | 49:156 | 15:261 | 15:361 | 15:561 | 228.3% | 2h06:471 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Scott CHAPPELL | GBR19880331 | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 16:182 | 16:324 | 47:423 | 16:245 | 16:302 | 16:122 | 194.4% | 2h09:392 | 2:52 | ||
3rd | 7 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 6 | 16:213 | 16:282 | 47:445 | 16:182 | 16:344 | 16:143 | 194.0% | 2h09:413 | 2:54 | |||
4th | 342 | George BUDD | GBR19820123 | A Cycling / Pivot | 6 | 16:385 | 16:405 | 47:132 | 16:214 | 16:323 | 16:174 | 190.0% | 2h09:434 | 2:56 | ||
5th | 6 | Simon ERNEST | GBR19760626 | Renvale RT - Cannondale | 6 | 16:224 | 16:303 | 47:434 | 16:193 | 16:355 | 16:235 | 192.4% | 2h09:535 | 3:06 | ||
6th | 5 | James HORTON | GBR19831127 | Primera-Sports.Com | 6 | 17:008 | 18:316 | 45:461 | 16:546 | 18:236 | 23:366 | 170.8% | 2h20:146 | 13:27 | ||
7th | 300 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 2 | 21:529 | 21:287 | 1.9% | 43:207 | |||||||||
8th | 3 | Matthew HILL (mas) | 445091 | Mountain Trax | 1 | 16:396 | n/a | 16:398 | ||||||||
9th | 4 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | 423625 | 1 | 16:547 | n/a | 16:549 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Dean CAMIER | Maplovers.co.za | 3 | 17:021 | 17:271 | 17:431 | 4.0% | 52:131 | - | |||
2nd | 282 | Marc CLOTHIER | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 3 | 17:292 | 18:152 | 18:273 | 5.5% | 54:122 | 1:59 | |||
3rd | 339 | Ben CONNOR | Fast Find Ranger / South Downs Bikes | 3 | 18:254 | 18:363 | 18:324 | 1.0% | 55:353 | 3:22 | |||
4th | 321 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Hand Built Wheels | 3 | 18:388 | 18:424 | 18:242 | 1.6% | 55:454 | 3:32 | |||
5th | 97 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3 | 18:347 | 18:475 | 18:445 | 1.2% | 56:065 | 3:53 | ||||
6th | 314 | Thomas TREAGUS | Hargroves RT | 3 | 18:399 | 18:597 | 19:018 | 2.0% | 56:406 | 4:27 | |||
7th | 107 | Neil LOMAX | PMR@ToachimHouse | 3 | 18:336 | 18:586 | 19:3513 | 5.6% | 57:077 | 4:54 | |||
8th | 104 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 19:0310 | 19:2010 | 18:466 | 3.0% | 57:108 | 4:57 | ||||
9th | 103 | Tom WEBB (2) | 3 | 19:0913 | 19:149 | 18:487 | 2.3% | 57:139 | 5:00 | ||||
10th | 295 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 18:325 | 19:128 | 19:2711 | 4.9% | 57:1210 | 4:59 | |||
11th | 231 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 18:233 | 19:4214 | 19:079 | 7.2% | 57:1411 | 5:01 | ||||
12th | 284 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 19:0812 | 19:4013 | 19:2310 | 2.8% | 58:1212 | 5:59 | |||
13th | 112 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 19:0511 | 19:3612 | 19:3112 | 2.7% | 58:1313 | 6:00 | |||
14th | 85 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 19:1014 | 19:3511 | 19:4914 | 3.4% | 58:3614 | 6:23 | |||
15th | 308 | Darrell HARRIS | 3 | 19:2516 | 19:5615 | 19:5715 | 2.7% | 59:1915 | 7:06 | ||||
16th | 302 | Peter SPOONER | 3 | 19:2215 | 20:1719 | 20:2421 | 5.3% | 1h00:0316 | 7:50 | ||||
17th | 101 | Nathan SAGE | 3 | 19:5118 | 20:1618 | 20:0116 | 2.1% | 1h00:0917 | 7:56 | ||||
18th | 98 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 19:5319 | 20:1719 | 20:0116 | 2.0% | 1h00:1218 | 7:59 | ||||
19th | 84 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 19:2917 | 20:4926 | 20:0618 | 6.8% | 1h00:2619 | 8:13 | |||
20th | 93 | Pawel KOTOWSKI | MB Swindon | 3 | 19:5420 | 20:2524 | 20:3324 | 3.3% | 1h00:5420 | 8:41 | |||
21st | 110 | Paul KELLY | The Don Szmidt Fan Club | 3 | 20:1023 | 20:1317 | 20:3222 | 1.8% | 1h00:5521 | 8:42 | |||
22nd | 82 | Andy BROADBENT | Badger Patrol | 3 | 20:0822 | 20:1922 | 20:3222 | 2.0% | 1h01:0122 | 8:48 | |||
23rd | 111 | Greg BLUNDELL | Uptonogood | 3 | 20:4927 | 20:0516 | 20:1019 | 3.7% | 1h01:0423 | 8:51 | |||
24th | 96 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 20:0721 | 20:1821 | 20:4626 | 3.2% | 1h01:1224 | 8:59 | ||||
25th | 102 | Matt WADSWORTH | 3 | 20:4025 | 20:2123 | 20:2120 | 1.6% | 1h01:2325 | 9:10 | ||||
26th | 87 | Ben REIDY | CC Ashwell | 3 | 20:5528 | 20:2925 | 20:4325 | 2.1% | 1h02:0726 | 9:54 | |||
27th | 83 | Rob WILSON | BayCycles.co.uk / RideTheQuantocks.co.uk | 3 | 20:3624 | 21:0929 | 21:0627 | 2.7% | 1h02:5327 | 10:40 | |||
28th | 106 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 20:5629 | 20:5427 | 21:0928 | 1.2% | 1h03:0028 | 10:47 | |||
29th | 286 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 21:1031 | 21:0929 | 21:1730 | 0.6% | 1h03:3729 | 11:24 | |||
30th | 95 | Craig BECK (sen) | 3 | 20:4826 | 21:4431 | 21:1329 | 4.5% | 1h03:4730 | 11:34 | ||||
31st | 316 | Mark LONGMAN | Ade Autodesign / MQ Mobile | 3 | 21:4732 | 20:5427 | 21:2131 | 4.2% | 1h04:0231 | 11:49 | |||
32nd | 94 | Stephen ASPREY | 3 | 20:5930 | 22:0233 | 22:3334 | 7.5% | 1h05:3532 | 13:22 | ||||
33rd | 310 | Mike MAXFIELD | 3 | 22:1533 | 21:4431 | 22:0233 | 2.4% | 1h06:0333 | 13:50 | ||||
34th | 108 | Jorge MARTINS | Portuguese Thunders | 3 | 22:1533 | 22:3035 | 23:1237 | 4.3% | 1h07:5734 | 15:44 | |||
35th | 88 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 22:4835 | 22:3636 | 23:0636 | 2.2% | 1h08:3135 | 16:18 | |||
36th | 86 | Matthew COOK (vet) | BRCC | 3 | 24:1941 | 22:2634 | 21:4832 | 11.5% | 1h08:3336 | 16:20 | |||
37th | 100 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 22:5336 | 23:2637 | 22:5835 | 2.4% | 1h09:1837 | 17:05 | ||||
38th | 296 | Matt HARVEY | 3 | 23:1637 | 23:5440 | 23:1338 | 2.9% | 1h10:2538 | 18:12 | ||||
39th | 114 | Chris WRIGHT (opn) | Woking CC | 3 | 23:3538 | 23:4739 | 24:0539 | 2.1% | 1h11:2939 | 19:16 | |||
40th | 109 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 3 | 24:0939 | 23:4638 | 24:2440 | 2.7% | 1h12:2040 | 20:07 | |||
41st | 89 | Jim BROOM | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 24:5444 | 24:1141 | 25:1741 | 4.5% | 1h14:2341 | 22:10 | |||
42nd | 329 | Neil DUDMAN | 3 | 24:2242 | 24:5942 | 26:0342 | 6.9% | 1h15:2642 | 23:13 | ||||
43rd | 113 | David TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 26:2945 | 26:4245 | 26:0843 | 2.2% | 1h19:2143 | 27:08 | |||
44th | 267 | Aigars MATISOVS | Larimed | 3 | 24:5243 | 25:3644 | 29:1844 | 17.8% | 1h19:4844 | 27:35 | |||
45th | 91 | Richard CROMIE (1) | I team CC | 3 | 24:1340 | 25:3343 | 32:4046 | 34.9% | 1h22:2745 | 30:14 | |||
46th | 90 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | Havant Hawks | 3 | 26:4746 | 27:0446 | 30:0145 | 12.1% | 1h23:5246 | 31:39 | |||
47th | 344 | Ben EASEY | CPQ | 1 | 51:0847 | n/a | 51:0847 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | South Downs Bikes | 5 | 24:0919 | 16:473 | 41:107 | 16:251 | 16:431 | 150.8% | 1h55:161 | - | |||
2nd | 25 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 24:0516 | 16:371 | 41:239 | 16:352 | 17:496 | 149.5% | 1h56:312 | 1:15 | |||
3rd | 328 | Joe HARRIS | CT Tomacc | 5 | 19:581 | 17:3211 | 44:0419 | 17:213 | 18:0610 | 154.0% | 1h57:023 | 1:46 | |||
4th | 27 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 24:0717 | 16:564 | 41:3110 | 17:316 | 17:332 | 145.2% | 1h57:414 | 2:25 | |||
5th | 20 | Gareth BARNES | GBR19790406 | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 21:296 | 17:4912 | 43:2918 | 17:347 | 17:384 | 147.5% | 1h58:015 | 2:45 | ||
6th | 23 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 23:559 | 17:226 | 41:4411 | 17:244 | 17:496 | 140.3% | 1h58:166 | 3:00 | |||
7th | 313 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 5 | 23:527 | 17:237 | 41:5213 | 17:4910 | 17:519 | 140.8% | 1h58:487 | 3:32 | |||
8th | 352 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 24:1120 | 19:3014 | 40:176 | 17:244 | 17:363 | 131.5% | 1h58:598 | 3:43 | |||
9th | 17 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / OCC | 5 | 23:5710 | 17:237 | 41:4411 | 17:5511 | 18:0610 | 140.1% | 1h59:069 | 3:50 | |||
10th | 28 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 5 | 23:548 | 17:2910 | 42:0515 | 17:5712 | 17:508 | 140.7% | 1h59:1610 | 4:00 | |||
11th | 30 | Daniel EASTMENT | GBR19790626 | Rock & Amp Road Ltd | 5 | 21:094 | 23:0720 | 39:574 | 17:388 | 17:425 | 126.6% | 1h59:3511 | 4:19 | ||
12th | 34 | Sam BARLEY | GBR19910327 | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 24:1723 | 19:3815 | 39:595 | 18:2015 | 18:5714 | 118.1% | 2h01:1412 | 5:58 | ||
13th | 33 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | GBR19870208 | UK-Biking | 5 | 24:0314 | 17:249 | 43:2816 | 18:0713 | 18:2812 | 149.8% | 2h01:3213 | 6:16 | ||
14th | 22 | Lee WOODCOCK | GBR19851016 | EHF Velopro | 5 | 21:083 | 20:1417 | 43:2816 | 18:1814 | 18:5313 | 137.5% | 2h02:0214 | 6:46 | ||
15th | 31 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Rotor - Fuji | 5 | 24:0012 | 20:4718 | 39:442 | 19:0216 | 20:5215 | 108.8% | 2h04:2715 | 9:11 | |||
16th | 32 | Christopher NOBLE | Strada Wheels / TORQ Performance | 5 | 24:0113 | 17:195 | 41:5213 | 17:409 | 27:1916 | 141.8% | 2h08:1416 | 12:58 | |||
17th | 353 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 20:452 | 20:5419 | 44:5820 | 21:1117 | 116.7% | 1h47:4817 | |||||
18th | 24 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 24:0415 | 16:371 | 41:208 | 148.7% | 1h22:0118 | ||||||
19th | 351 | Alistair LOVELL | Royal Navy | 3 | 24:1924 | 19:4816 | 39:493 | 101.1% | 1h23:5619 | ||||||
20th | 21 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Velopro | 3 | 24:0818 | 1h05:0221 | 21:321 | 202.0% | 1h50:4220 | ||||||
21st | 287 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | POL19821009 | Golo Racing Team | 2 | 23:5811 | 17:5013 | 34.4% | 41:4821 | ||||||
22nd | 18 | Max SUTTIE | GBR19930304 | Bike Motion Racing | 2 | 24:1422 | 1h08:3822 | 183.2% | 1h32:5222 | ||||||
23rd | 35 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 21:135 | n/a | 21:1323 | ||||||||
24th | 347 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1 | 24:1321 | n/a | 24:1324 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 17:3910 | 16:491 | 43:5014 | 16:552 | 160.7% | 1h35:151 | - | |||
2nd | 133 | David PUSEY | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 17:191 | 17:022 | 44:0020 | 16:521 | 160.9% | 1h35:152 | - | |||
3rd | 141 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:202 | 17:033 | 44:0121 | 17:305 | 158.2% | 1h35:563 | 41s | |||
4th | 354 | William LINTON | Brixton CC | 4 | 17:349 | 17:377 | 43:287 | 17:377 | 147.4% | 1h36:184 | 1:03 | |||
5th | 125 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant - Twickenham | 4 | 18:0113 | 17:134 | 43:4413 | 17:346 | 154.0% | 1h36:335 | 1:18 | |||
6th | 326 | Paul MILLER (eng) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:264 | 17:155 | 44:5832 | 17:294 | 160.7% | 1h37:106 | 1:55 | |||
7th | 327 | Martin TURTON | 4 | 18:1014 | 17:469 | 43:5718 | 17:253 | 152.3% | 1h37:207 | 2:05 | ||||
8th | 123 | Peter FLINT | Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace | 4 | 17:317 | 17:5511 | 44:1927 | 17:5810 | 153.0% | 1h37:458 | 2:30 | |||
9th | 143 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:338 | 17:408 | 44:3129 | 18:0911 | 153.7% | 1h37:549 | 2:39 | |||
10th | 137 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 4 | 17:306 | 17:5410 | 44:2628 | 18:2714 | 153.9% | 1h38:1810 | 3:03 | |||
11th | 127 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon | 4 | 17:5912 | 18:2714 | 43:5919 | 17:538 | 145.9% | 1h38:2011 | 3:05 | |||
12th | 124 | Ashley KIRK | EHF Velopro | 4 | 17:5511 | 18:2113 | 44:1123 | 17:538 | 147.1% | 1h38:2112 | 3:06 | |||
13th | 283 | Garry HURST | GBR19760323 | KTM Impsport | 4 | 18:3418 | 18:3418 | 43:213 | 18:1612 | 137.3% | 1h38:4613 | 3:31 | ||
14th | 346 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK-Biking | 4 | 18:4424 | 18:2815 | 43:245 | 18:3015 | 135.0% | 1h39:0814 | 3:53 | |||
15th | 356 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 4 | 18:4625 | 18:3216 | 43:3110 | 18:2613 | 136.1% | 1h39:1715 | 4:02 | |||
16th | 134 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 18:1415 | 18:5121 | 43:298 | 18:5817 | 138.5% | 1h39:3416 | 4:19 | |||
17th | 138 | James TAPP | UK-Biking | 4 | 18:3519 | 18:3619 | 43:245 | 19:0219 | 133.5% | 1h39:3917 | 4:24 | |||
18th | 121 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:3822 | 18:5923 | 43:5516 | 19:0721 | 135.7% | 1h40:4218 | 5:27 | |||
19th | 139 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 19:1429 | 18:5121 | 43:5115 | 18:5116 | 132.6% | 1h40:4819 | 5:33 | |||
20th | 140 | Tom BAKER (spt) | VC Meudon | 4 | 19:1830 | 19:0924 | 43:224 | 19:0520 | 127.2% | 1h40:5520 | 5:40 | |||
21st | 120 | David PEARSON (gvet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:3116 | 19:2126 | 44:0822 | 19:0118 | 138.3% | 1h41:0321 | 5:48 | |||
22nd | 136 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 18:3721 | 18:3216 | 44:1726 | 19:4226 | 138.9% | 1h41:0922 | 5:54 | |||
23rd | 126 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 4 | 19:3732 | 19:1425 | 43:3411 | 19:1322 | 126.7% | 1h41:3923 | 6:24 | |||
24th | 357 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 18:5326 | 19:5229 | 43:3411 | 19:2624 | 130.7% | 1h41:4724 | 6:32 | ||||
25th | 132 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 19:1228 | 19:3127 | 43:5516 | 19:2523 | 128.7% | 1h42:0525 | 6:50 | ||||
26th | 355 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 4 | 19:2131 | 19:4528 | 44:1123 | 20:0427 | 128.3% | 1h43:2326 | 8:08 | |||
27th | 142 | Marc WILMOT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:1127 | 20:1331 | 44:1225 | 20:2228 | 130.4% | 1h44:0027 | 8:45 | |||
28th | 128 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 18:3217 | 24:4033 | 41:581 | 19:3425 | 126.4% | 1h44:4628 | 9:31 | |||
29th | 130 | Liam TEESDALE | 4 | 18:3620 | 20:0630 | 44:3129 | 21:3529 | 139.3% | 1h44:5029 | 9:35 | ||||
30th | 131 | Sebastian TOMLINSON | 4 | 20:0233 | 22:4932 | 42:572 | 21:5530 | 114.4% | 1h47:4430 | 12:29 | ||||
31st | 345 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 3 | 17:223 | 17:256 | 44:5531 | 158.6% | 1h19:4231 | |||||
32nd | 350 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 18:4323 | 18:2012 | 43:298 | 137.2% | 1h20:3232 | |||||
33rd | 291 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 17:285 | 18:3920 | 6.8% | 36:0733 | ||||||
34th | 129 | Andrew KENNEDY | 1 | 23:5834 | n/a | 23:5834 | ||||||||
35th | 135 | Seb LLOYD | GBR19930130 | RHPTCoE | 1 | 1h30:4835 | n/a | 1h30:4835 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Liam SHARP | Team Sharp | 2 | 20:472 | 20:301 | 1.4% | 41:181 | - | |||
2nd | 276 | Lee JOHNSON | E3Coach.com | 2 | 20:441 | 21:312 | 3.8% | 42:162 | 58s | |||
3rd | 293 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 21:343 | 23:133 | 7.7% | 44:473 | 3:29 | ||||
4th | 237 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 22:164 | 23:384 | 6.1% | 45:554 | 4:37 | |||
5th | 12 | Adam BIRDSEYE | 2 | 22:575 | 24:195 | 6.0% | 47:175 | 5:59 | ||||
6th | 297 | Julian BOWDIDGE | 2 | 25:027 | 27:266 | 9.6% | 52:296 | 11:11 | ||||
7th | 13 | David JAMES (vet) | 2 | 24:276 | 28:027 | 14.7% | 52:307 | 11:12 | ||||
8th | 11 | Paul BARRETT (vet2) | 2 | 25:378 | 29:158 | 14.2% | 54:538 | 13:35 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 20:141 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 22:432 | 2:29 | |||
3rd | 161 | Connor STAIN | Cycleguides.co.uk | 1 | 23:063 | 2:52 | |||
4th | 225 | Reuben TALENT | 1 | 24:244 | 4:10 | ||||
5th | 254 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 24:265 | 4:12 | |||
6th | 250 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 25:276 | 5:13 | |||
7th | 247 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 25:367 | 5:22 | |||
8th | 164 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 25:478 | 5:33 | |||
9th | 163 | Adam POTTER (exp) | I team CC | 1 | 26:299 | 6:15 | |||
10th | 166 | Mason JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 28:3910 | 8:25 | |||
11th | 240 | Hayden GRAY | 1 | 29:2211 | 9:08 | ||||
12th | 239 | Daniel BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 1 | 30:0812 | 9:54 | |||
13th | 162 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 1 | 35:4613 | 15:32 | |||
14th | 272 | Henry PLEWES | Pirates | 1 | 40:4314 | 20:29 | |||
15th | 165 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 1 | 44:3515 | 24:21 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 17:291 | 18:281 | 5.6% | 35:571 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 2 | 18:392 | 19:402 | 5.5% | 38:202 | 2:23 | |||
3rd | 274 | Angus HAWKINS | GBR20010712 | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 19:143 | 20:113 | 4.9% | 39:263 | 3:29 | ||
4th | 78 | Aaron PAYNE | Randy's Bikes | 2 | 19:314 | 20:244 | 4.5% | 39:564 | 3:59 | |||
5th | 77 | Seth KANARIS | CYP20010315 | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 20:255 | 21:045 | 3.2% | 41:305 | 5:33 | ||
6th | 269 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 20:286 | 21:346 | 5.4% | 42:026 | 6:05 | |||
7th | 79 | Elliot PHILPOTT | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 2 | 21:2210 | 22:027 | 3.1% | 43:257 | 7:28 | |||
8th | 257 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 2 | 21:219 | 22:118 | 3.9% | 43:338 | 7:36 | |||
9th | 80 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 21:2811 | 23:239 | 8.9% | 44:519 | 8:54 | |||
10th | 81 | Kishan BAKRANIA | GBR20010319 | Team Darenth | 2 | 21:118 | 25:4210 | 21.3% | 46:5410 | 10:57 | ||
11th | 75 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 1 | 20:297 | n/a | 20:2911 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Daniel TULETT | GBR19990703 | Specialized Racing | 3 | 17:101 | 18:112 | 17:471 | 5.9% | 53:091 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 3 | 17:123 | 18:124 | 17:471 | 5.8% | 53:122 | 3s | |||
3rd | 217 | Sam CULVERWELL | GBR20001005 | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 17:112 | 18:112 | 17:533 | 5.8% | 53:163 | 7s | ||
4th | 221 | Callum MACLEOD | GBR20000308 | AW Cycles.co.uk / PPV | 3 | 17:344 | 18:205 | 18:124 | 4.4% | 54:074 | 58s | ||
5th | 215 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4TT Velo | 3 | 17:344 | 18:205 | 18:155 | 4.4% | 54:095 | 1:00 | |||
6th | 223 | Christopher TRY | GBR19990221 | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 18:067 | 18:081 | 18:317 | 2.3% | 54:476 | 1:38 | ||
7th | 218 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HHY CC | 3 | 17:446 | 18:347 | 18:599 | 7.0% | 55:187 | 2:09 | |||
8th | 216 | Luke MITCHIE | 4TT Velo | 3 | 18:148 | 18:488 | 18:398 | 3.1% | 55:428 | 2:33 | |||
9th | 220 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 3 | 18:179 | 19:029 | 18:306 | 4.1% | 55:509 | 2:41 | |||
10th | 224 | Will PALMER | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 18:2110 | 20:0411 | 19:3110 | 9.4% | 57:5610 | 4:47 | |||
11th | 219 | Will COOPER (spt) | I team CC | 3 | 19:2811 | 19:3310 | 21:1711 | 9.3% | 1h00:1911 | 7:10 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 4 | 16:162 | 16:491 | 45:396 | 16:251 | 180.6% | 1h35:111 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Matt FRATESI | Severn RC | 4 | 16:173 | 16:512 | 45:355 | 16:282 | 179.9% | 1h35:122 | 1s | |||
3rd | 65 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 16:141 | 16:523 | 45:407 | 16:423 | 181.3% | 1h35:293 | 18s | |||
4th | 67 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | Zappis RT | 4 | 18:134 | 16:564 | 43:392 | 17:575 | 157.8% | 1h36:474 | 1:36 | |||
5th | 343 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-Sports.Com / UK Biking | 4 | 18:145 | 17:235 | 44:213 | 17:494 | 155.1% | 1h37:495 | 2:38 | |||
6th | 63 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 20:066 | 19:106 | 44:344 | 20:076 | 132.5% | 1h43:586 | 8:47 | |||
7th | 358 | James MEAKIN | E3coaching.com | 4 | 22:357 | 25:427 | 39:111 | 20:527 | 87.8% | 1h48:227 | 13:11 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2⇧ | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 280 | Steve CALLAND | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 5 | 16:394 | 16:401 | 16:261 | 16:422 | 16:402 | 1.6% | 1h23:082 | 2s | |||
3rd | 263 | Sam HUMPHREY | 5 | 16:312 | 16:432 | 16:292 | 16:443 | 17:134 | 4.4% | 1h23:423 | 36s | ||||
1st | 312 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:291 | 16:463 | 16:434 | 16:301 | 16:361 | 1.7% | 1h23:061 | - | |||
4th | 199 | Stuart KING (spt) | 706276 | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 5 | 16:323 | 16:463 | 16:313 | 16:474 | 17:296 | 5.9% | 1h24:074 | 1:01 | ||
10th | 193 | Dean MORGAN | 444168 | Mountain Trax | 5 | 16:547 | 17:095 | 17:3710 | 18:0512 | 17:5410 | 7.0% | 1h27:4210 | 4:36 | ||
9th | 307 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 16:558 | 17:095 | 17:288 | 17:428 | 17:408 | 4.6% | 1h26:579 | 3:51 | |||
5th | 334 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 5 | 17:049 | 17:137 | 17:045 | 17:155 | 17:337 | 2.8% | 1h26:125 | 3:06 | |||
6th | 190 | Roki READ | GBR19730122 | Four4th Lights | 5 | 16:516 | 17:158 | 17:176 | 17:287 | 17:439 | 5.1% | 1h26:356 | 3:29 | ||
8th | 179 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | GBR19730228 | 5 | 16:495 | 17:189 | 17:349 | 18:0613 | 17:043 | 7.6% | 1h26:538 | 3:47 | |||
7th | 194 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 17:1512 | 17:2710 | 17:227 | 17:256 | 17:185 | 1.2% | 1h26:487 | 3:42 | |||
12th | 180 | Graham ROGERSON | GBR19691107 | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 17:0710 | 17:3011 | 18:0314 | 18:0011 | 18:2014 | 7.1% | 1h29:0212 | 5:56 | ||
13th | 331 | Richard BETTANEY | GBR19720806 | Renvak Rt | 5 | 18:1122 | 17:3612 | 17:4312 | 17:459 | 18:0812 | 3.3% | 1h29:2513 | 6:19 | ||
15th | 183 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 5 | 17:1914 | 17:4113 | 18:0113 | 18:2715 | 18:2816 | 6.6% | 1h29:5815 | 6:52 | |||
45th | 189 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:1613 | 17:4314 | 18:1417 | 18:5922 | 9.9% | 1h12:1245 | |||||
14th | 203 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:4615 | 17:4615 | 18:0314 | 18:0714 | 18:0211 | 2.0% | 1h29:4614 | 6:40 | |||
11th | 317 | James STYRIN | www.ontheriveruk.com | 5 | 17:1311 | 17:4916 | 17:4111 | 17:5510 | 18:1913 | 6.4% | 1h28:5911 | 5:53 | |||
18th | 319 | Andy PLEWES | GBR19701123 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 17:4816 | 18:0117 | 18:5224 | 19:5133 | 18:2115 | 11.5% | 1h32:5518 | 9:49 | ||
17th | 205 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 17:5719 | 18:1218 | 18:4523 | 18:5221 | 18:5121 | 5.1% | 1h32:3917 | 9:33 | |||
46th | 181 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 18:0021 | 18:1619 | 18:4322 | 19:1024 | 6.5% | 1h14:0946 | |||||
20th | 341 | Matthew SPURGIN | 5 | 19:1236 | 18:2220 | 18:4221 | 18:3116 | 18:2816 | 4.5% | 1h33:1720 | 10:11 | ||||
47th | 184 | David KING-SMITH | GBR19700302 | DLCo | 4 | 17:5417 | 18:3121 | 19:1129 | 20:4240 | 15.6% | 1h16:1847 | ||||
16th | 320 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam | 5 | 18:3325 | 18:3121 | 18:0816 | 18:3317 | 18:4520 | 3.4% | 1h32:3216 | 9:26 | |||
19th | 178 | Stefano DETOMASO | 423773 | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 5 | 18:3224 | 18:3223 | 18:3418 | 18:4819 | 18:3519 | 1.4% | 1h33:0219 | 9:56 | ||
24th | 305 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | GBR19691113 | Off Camber | 5 | 17:5820 | 18:3223 | 18:3418 | 19:3832 | 20:3832 | 14.8% | 1h35:2224 | 12:16 | ||
27th | 197 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 5 | 19:1135 | 18:3725 | 19:1129 | 19:1525 | 19:3727 | 5.4% | 1h35:5327 | 12:47 | ||||
22nd | 201 | Greg TOGNARELLI | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 5 | 18:5028 | 18:4026 | 18:5425 | 18:4718 | 18:3418 | 1.8% | 1h33:4722 | 10:41 | |||
23rd | 336 | Matt FIELD (vet) | Trek | 5 | 18:4927 | 18:4127 | 19:1028 | 19:2228 | 18:5422 | 3.7% | 1h34:5723 | 11:51 | |||
21st | 177 | Justin BURRELL | Beds Road CC | 5 | 17:5618 | 18:5228 | 18:3720 | 18:5020 | 19:1324 | 7.2% | 1h33:3021 | 10:24 | |||
31st | 311 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 5 | 19:0232 | 18:5729 | 19:1532 | 19:5934 | 21:1137 | 11.8% | 1h38:2631 | 15:20 | |||
48th | 198 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 4 | 18:5530 | 18:5729 | 19:2334 | 21:5946 | 16.2% | 1h19:1448 | |||||
25th | 176 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon | 5 | 18:5129 | 18:5831 | 19:0326 | 19:1826 | 19:1324 | 2.4% | 1h35:2525 | 12:19 | |||
26th | 330 | Mark GREEN | GBR19750601 | Off Camber | 5 | 18:1423 | 19:0132 | 19:1331 | 19:2228 | 19:4929 | 8.7% | 1h35:4226 | 12:36 | ||
29th | 202 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 5 | 19:4137 | 19:0733 | 19:2233 | 19:0623 | 19:1826 | 3.1% | 1h36:3629 | 13:30 | |||
32nd | 185 | Clement PALOZZI | EHF Velopro | 5 | 20:0541 | 19:1934 | 19:0427 | 20:3838 | 19:5831 | 8.2% | 1h39:0532 | 15:59 | |||
34th | 188 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:0933 | 19:1934 | 19:3637 | 20:2336 | 20:4933 | 8.7% | 1h39:1734 | 16:11 | |||
30th | 187 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:5831 | 19:3136 | 19:2935 | 19:2127 | 19:4328 | 4.0% | 1h37:0430 | 13:58 | |||
28th | 195 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 18:4626 | 19:4537 | 19:2935 | 19:2228 | 18:5523 | 5.2% | 1h36:1828 | 13:12 | ||||
35th | 191 | Scawen ROBERTS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 5 | 20:1045 | 19:5438 | 19:3838 | 20:0335 | 20:5434 | 6.5% | 1h40:4235 | 17:36 | |||
37th | 206 | Dan HAYES | Zappis RT | 5 | 20:0944 | 20:0139 | 19:5140 | 20:4240 | 21:3039 | 8.3% | 1h42:1537 | 19:09 | |||
36th | 318 | David WILCOCK | 5 | 20:0742 | 20:0139 | 20:1041 | 20:2336 | 21:0435 | 5.2% | 1h41:4736 | 18:41 | ||||
39th | 186 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | 5 | 19:5640 | 20:0541 | 20:4742 | 21:3144 | 21:1238 | 7.9% | 1h43:3339 | 20:27 | |||
38th | 309 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:4739 | 20:0742 | 21:2447 | 20:4039 | 21:0936 | 8.2% | 1h43:0938 | 20:03 | |||
33rd | 207 | Tim JONES (vet1) | Zappis RT | 5 | 19:4538 | 20:1143 | 19:4139 | 19:3131 | 19:5730 | 3.4% | 1h39:0633 | 16:00 | |||
41st | 299 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 5 | 19:1034 | 20:1744 | 20:5344 | 21:2743 | 22:4042 | 18.3% | 1h44:2841 | 21:22 | |||
40th | 204 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 20:0843 | 20:1845 | 20:5344 | 20:4742 | 21:3240 | 7.0% | 1h43:4140 | 20:35 | |||
49th | 228 | Andy TUCKER | Newbury RC | 3 | 20:2246 | 20:4246 | 20:5446 | 2.6% | 1h01:5849 | ||||||
42nd | 337 | Russell CORN | Ride.co.uk | 5 | 20:4747 | 21:2547 | 20:4943 | 21:4245 | 21:3341 | 4.4% | 1h46:1742 | 23:11 | |||
43rd | 285 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 5 | 23:1748 | 22:0048 | 23:1948 | 24:3347 | 25:0643 | 14.1% | 1h58:1843 | 35:12 | |||
44th | 338 | Ian HOWE | 5 | 25:0149 | 24:2549 | 24:3749 | 26:0948 | 25:5044 | 7.1% | 2h06:0444 | 42:58 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Mark CHADBOURNE | 411362 | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 17:141 | 17:381 | 17:321 | 17:461 | 3.1% | 1h10:111 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:474 | 17:381 | 17:432 | 18:175 | 3.7% | 1h11:262 | 1:15 | |||
3rd | 50 | Roland TILLEY | 403383 | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 18:036 | 18:024 | 18:164 | 18:073 | 1.3% | 1h12:303 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 39 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 4 | 18:067 | 18:035 | 18:338 | 17:592 | 3.2% | 1h12:434 | 2:32 | |||
5th | 38 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 17:525 | 18:187 | 18:265 | 18:226 | 3.2% | 1h13:015 | 2:50 | |||
6th | 249 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 17:393 | 17:493 | 17:573 | 19:5220 | 12.6% | 1h13:186 | 3:07 | |||
7th | 288 | Barry WHITE | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 4 | 18:088 | 18:056 | 18:287 | 19:0812 | 5.8% | 1h13:507 | 3:39 | |||
8th | 43 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 18:279 | 18:4210 | 18:369 | 18:154 | 2.5% | 1h14:028 | 3:51 | |||
9th | 58 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | GBR19640731 | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:2810 | 18:399 | 18:3811 | 18:5511 | 2.4% | 1h14:409 | 4:29 | ||
10th | 303 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized Old Boy | 4 | 18:3513 | 18:4511 | 18:4612 | 18:468 | 1.0% | 1h14:5410 | 4:43 | |||
11th | 304 | Ray CROSHWAITE | 435022 | Pedalon | 4 | 19:2819 | 18:238 | 18:265 | 18:427 | 5.9% | 1h15:0111 | 4:50 | ||
12th | 46 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing | 4 | 18:5615 | 18:4812 | 18:4612 | 18:5410 | 0.9% | 1h15:2512 | 5:14 | |||
13th | 57 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:2017 | 18:5813 | 18:369 | 18:479 | 3.9% | 1h15:4213 | 5:31 | |||
14th | 324 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 18:3111 | 19:1417 | 18:5314 | 19:3718 | 5.9% | 1h16:1614 | 6:05 | |||
15th | 40 | Mark HARDWICKE | GBR19601219 | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 19:2418 | 19:0314 | 19:1015 | 19:0915 | 1.8% | 1h16:4715 | 6:36 | ||
16th | 48 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 18:3312 | 19:2919 | 19:2917 | 19:1716 | 5.0% | 1h16:5016 | 6:39 | ||||
17th | 42 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 19:0816 | 19:1216 | 19:3518 | 19:0812 | 2.4% | 1h17:0417 | 6:53 | |||
18th | 55 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | 705484 | VC10 | 4 | 19:3722 | 19:0715 | 19:1516 | 19:0812 | 2.6% | 1h17:0918 | 6:58 | ||
19th | 322 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:4014 | 19:2418 | 19:4920 | 19:5321 | 6.5% | 1h17:4719 | 7:36 | |||
20th | 41 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 19:3621 | 19:5321 | 20:0721 | 19:5622 | 2.6% | 1h19:3420 | 9:23 | |||
21st | 234 | Craig DOLWIN | 4 | 19:3923 | 20:0222 | 20:2922 | 19:3617 | 4.5% | 1h19:4721 | 9:36 | ||||
22nd | 44 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 20:3928 | 19:5020 | 19:3819 | 19:4219 | 5.2% | 1h19:5122 | 9:40 | |||
23rd | 52 | Stefano FRATESI | SRAM CC | 4 | 20:1226 | 20:2323 | 20:4524 | 20:4023 | 2.7% | 1h22:0223 | 11:51 | |||
24th | 315 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 4 | 21:2030 | 21:2327 | 20:5325 | 20:4224 | 3.3% | 1h24:1924 | 14:08 | |||
25th | 306 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 4 | 20:5829 | 21:0124 | 21:3226 | 20:5325 | 3.1% | 1h24:2625 | 14:15 | |||
26th | 37 | Kim BURROWS | GBR19590519 | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 19:4124 | 25:2032 | 20:3923 | 21:0926 | 28.7% | 1h26:5126 | 16:40 | ||
27th | 45 | Geoff NUTTER | HHY CC | 4 | 21:3232 | 21:3528 | 22:1528 | 22:1427 | 3.3% | 1h27:3827 | 17:27 | |||
28th | 333 | Barry DANIELS | 4 | 21:2431 | 21:0425 | 22:0927 | 23:0528 | 9.6% | 1h27:4428 | 17:33 | ||||
29th | 325 | Doug HARRIS | 4 | 24:4035 | 24:4231 | 26:0530 | 25:0329 | 5.7% | 1h40:3229 | 30:21 | ||||
30th | 54 | Graham FORRESTER | TT cycles Bradford on Avon | 3 | 22:3333 | 22:1529 | 22:4229 | 2.0% | 1h07:3030 | |||||
31st | 49 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 3 | 20:2527 | 21:1526 | 28:4332 | 40.7% | 1h10:2331 | |||||
32nd | 278 | Tony LORD | Black Pig Racing | 3 | 24:4035 | 26:2633 | 26:5731 | 9.3% | 1h18:0332 | |||||
33rd | 332 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Sedds CC | 2 | 23:0034 | 23:3430 | 2.5% | 46:3433 | ||||||
34th | 56 | Adam PLATTS | Velo Club Londres | 2 | 19:3520 | 46:3634 | 138.0% | 1h06:1134 | ||||||
35th | 36 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 1 | 17:342 | n/a | 17:3435 | |||||||
36th | 53 | Paul WARNER | 431675 | Team Darenth | 1 | 19:4325 | n/a | 19:4336 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 3 | 19:371 | 19:511 | 19:491 | 1.2% | 59:171 | - | |||
2nd | 146 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | 408970 | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 23:193 | 20:092 | 20:092 | 15.7% | 1h03:392 | 4:22 | ||
3rd | 147 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 23:002 | 23:363 | 23:503 | 3.6% | 1h10:273 | 11:10 | ||||
4th | 335 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 3 | 32:364 | 37:294 | 36:524 | 15.0% | 1h46:584 | 47:41 | |||
5th | 148 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 37:065 | 44:025 | 18.7% | 1h21:085 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Louise ROBINSON | Schimitar / XCracer.com | 5 | 19:092 | 19:201 | 19:521 | 20:032 | 19:221 | 4.7% | 1h37:491 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Ruby MILLER | GBR19920817 | Hargroves RT | 5 | 19:001 | 19:302 | 19:532 | 20:021 | 20:202 | 7.0% | 1h38:472 | 58s | ||
3rd | 8 | Catriona ROSS | GBR19710421 | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 19:263 | 19:553 | 20:213 | 20:343 | 20:283 | 5.8% | 1h40:463 | 2:57 | ||
4th | 271 | Heidi GOULD | GBR19850311 | Poundburycycles | 5 | 20:534 | 20:574 | 21:014 | 22:025 | 21:314 | 5.5% | 1h46:254 | 8:36 | ||
5th | 281 | Emma CRADDOCK | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 5 | 21:005 | 21:205 | 21:185 | 21:384 | 21:465 | 3.7% | 1h47:045 | 9:15 | |||
6th | 301 | Lee-Anne VAN ASWEGEN | 2 | 29:456 | 31:316 | 5.9% | 1h01:166 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Ruby CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 22:122 | 21:301 | 3.3% | 43:421 | - | |||
2nd | 261 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 2 | 22:101 | 22:252 | 1.1% | 44:362 | 54s | |||
3rd | 118 | Jennifer PURCELL | flare Clothing Co | 2 | 25:503 | 26:374 | 3.0% | 52:283 | 8:46 | |||
4th | 117 | Helen MATRAVERS | Dame Cycling Quidne-IT RT | 2 | 26:404 | 28:385 | 7.4% | 55:194 | 11:37 | |||
5th | 116 | Marcia ELLIS | Dame Cycling Quidne-IT RT | 2 | 31:005 | 24:413 | 25.6% | 55:425 | 12:00 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 289 | Charlotte CUMMING | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 20:121 | 20:531 | 20:571 | 3.7% | 1h02:031 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:232 | 20:542 | 21:032 | 3.3% | 1h02:202 | 17s | |||
3rd | 264 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 24:223 | 25:034 | 24:504 | 2.8% | 1h14:163 | 12:13 | ||||
4th | 144 | Natalie CRESWICK | Mule Bar Girl / Sigma Sport | 3 | 42:584 | 24:153 | 23:413 | 81.4% | 1h30:564 | 28:53 |
Female:
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 38:031 | - |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 21:181 | - | |||
2nd | 167 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 22:322 | 1:14 | |||
3rd | 273 | Alexa HAWKINS | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 24:103 | 2:52 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Maddie WADSWORTH | GBR20020224 | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:401 | 20:501 | 0.8% | 41:311 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 2 | 22:522 | 24:352 | 7.5% | 47:272 | 5:56 | |||
3rd | 70 | Connie STEVENS | Parmer Park Velo | 2 | 26:273 | 31:443 | 20.0% | 58:113 | 16:40 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 18:591 | 19:281 | 2.5% | 38:271 | - | |||
2nd | 214 | Emily ASHWOOD | GBR20000814 | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:352 | 21:332 | 4.7% | 42:082 | 3:41 | ||
3rd | 275 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 24:463 | 26:183 | 6.2% | 51:043 | 12:37 | |||
4th | 279 | Matilda COLLINS | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 26:314 | 30:094 | 13.7% | 56:404 | 18:13 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:381 | 18:511 | 19:241 | 4.1% | 56:551 | - | |||
2nd | 277 | Harriet DODD | GBR19980212 | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 21:042 | 21:362 | 21:252 | 2.5% | 1h04:062 | 7:11 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Caroline GOWARD | 420827 | Contessa Scott Syncros | 3 | 20:311 | 21:141 | 21:411 | 5.7% | 1h03:271 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Danielle PETERSMANN | Maplovers.co.za | 3 | 22:022 | 22:282 | 23:082 | 5.0% | 1h07:392 | 4:12 | |||
3rd | 212 | Cam POWELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:493 | 23:493 | 24:044 | 5.5% | 1h10:443 | 7:17 | |||
4th | 211 | Karen PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 24:124 | 24:224 | 24:023 | 1.4% | 1h12:374 | 9:10 | |||
5th | 209 | Cathy CLIFFORD | Kingston Wheelers CC | 3 | 25:095 | 26:115 | 26:545 | 7.0% | 1h18:155 | 14:48 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond MTB / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 3 | 20:261 | 20:451 | 21:181 | 4.2% | 1h02:301 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Carol TILLEY | 402301 | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 3 | 25:082 | 26:042 | 26:523 | 6.9% | 1h18:052 | 15:35 | ||
3rd | 60 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | GBR19610408 | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 26:003 | 26:223 | 26:462 | 2.9% | 1h19:103 | 16:40 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified