withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (329)Photos (436)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st174Oscar AMEY Team Darenth22:3422:3611.3%5:111-
2nd173Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC22:2512:55220.7%5:21210s
3rd256Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth23:0243:0031.1%6:03352s
4th170Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal23:0134:15840.9%7:1742:06
5th270Finn DARNTON 23:4453:3345.2%7:1852:07
6th232Adam JONES (u16) Banjo Cycles Newbury23:5673:5062.6%7:4662:35
7th235Daniel LEA Team Milton Keynes23:5564:1478.1%8:0972:58
8th227Finn TALENT 24:3693:42524.3%8:1983:08
9th246Joshua BENGER 24:1584:36118.2%8:5193:40
10th172Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC24:41104:2098.1%9:02103:51
11th253James HENSLER 24:51114:26109.4%9:17114:06
12th230Dylan WEBB 25:26125:53128.3%11:20126:09

Male: Shortened U11  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st152Jack CROMIE I team CC42:2812:4712:4742:57219.6%11:001-
2nd157Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth42:3342:4712:4432:56115.0%11:0222s
3rd242Ben COPPOLA Four4th42:2922:4712:4743:00520.8%11:0333s
4th156Alfie AMEY Team Darenth42:3032:4712:4323:08925.3%11:0949s
5th151Edward CHARLES (u18) Charlotteville CC42:3552:4852:5082:58414.8%11:13513s
6th233Luke GIBSON Club Cyclopark42:4172:5382:4972:5729.9%11:21621s
7th158Adam LEA Team Milton Keynes42:3862:5173:05113:03617.1%11:39739s
8th245Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon42:4482:5062:4743:271126.2%11:50850s
9th226Sam TALENT 42:53102:59103:01103:0788.1%12:0291:02
10th241Rohan GRAY 43:00113:04113:0093:0572.8%12:11101:11
11th229Drew TUCKER Newbury RC42:4792:5792:4213:531443.8%12:20111:20
12th153Leo ROBERTS (jun) 43:21133:28123:24133:11108.9%13:26122:26
13th243Alex BENGER 43:12123:33133:22123:431216.1%13:52132:52
14th248Oliver MOSLEY 43:46143:56143:37143:48138.8%15:09144:09
15th258Ethan HOOKER 44:09154:02153:57154:00155.1%16:08155:08

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st175Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth23:0813:45119.7%6:531-
2nd169Nicole ROBERTS 23:4324:40425.6%8:2421:31
3rd171Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB24:1734:3537.0%8:5231:59
4th238Sophie BUTLER Cycology Bikes24:4344:2726.0%9:1042:17
5th168Gracie FOX Frog Bikes25:1665:0254.6%10:1853:25
6th244Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal25:0255:2066.0%10:2363:30

Female: Shortened U11  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st155Lucy ALLSOP Summit All*Stars42:5113:0413:0413:0518.2%12:051-
2nd236Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden43:3823:4823:5123:4426.0%15:0322:58
3rd159Jessica LEA Team Milton Keynes43:4534:0834:0733:59310.2%16:0033:55
4th154Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC43:4944:1844:2344:07414.8%16:3844:33

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us