The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 16:451 | 15:393 | 15:443 | 15:441 | 16:022 | 16:131 | 7.0% | 1h36:111 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | James ROE | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 16:502 | 15:414 | 15:464 | 15:584 | 16:001 | 16:131 | 7.3% | 1h36:312 | 20s | ||
3rd | 4 | Michael SERAFIN | Morgan Sharpe pb AC | 6 | 16:554 | 15:372 | 15:421 | 15:543 | 16:083 | 17:283 | 11.8% | 1h37:463 | 1:35 | ||
4th | 261 | Stuart BOWERS | Hargroves | 5 | 17:155 | 16:425 | 16:335 | 16:175 | 22:574 | 40.9% | 1h29:444 | ||||
5th | 2 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 16:513 | 15:351 | 15:432 | 15:452 | 8.1% | 1h03:545 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Jamie TARDI | 3 | 17:153 | 16:522 | 17:051 | 2.3% | 51:131 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Tony REVELL | 3 | 17:164 | 16:543 | 17:242 | 3.0% | 51:352 | 22s | |||
3rd | 75 | David BONE | 3 | 17:031 | 17:5110 | 17:253 | 4.7% | 52:203 | 1:07 | |||
4th | 250 | Darrell HARRIS | 3 | 18:047 | 17:426 | 17:415 | 2.2% | 53:284 | 2:15 | |||
5th | 86 | Neil LOMAX | PMR@ToachimHouse | 3 | 18:015 | 17:374 | 17:508 | 2.3% | 53:285 | 2:15 | ||
6th | 249 | Ben CONNOR | Southdowns Bikes - Fast Find Ranger | 3 | 18:258 | 17:468 | 17:314 | 5.1% | 53:436 | 2:30 | ||
7th | 83 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 18:036 | 17:415 | 18:0011 | 2.1% | 53:447 | 2:31 | |||
8th | 66 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 18:3011 | 17:437 | 17:447 | 4.4% | 53:588 | 2:45 | ||
9th | 78 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 18:2810 | 17:499 | 17:415 | 4.4% | 53:599 | 2:46 | |||
10th | 84 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 18:3112 | 18:1112 | 17:539 | 3.5% | 54:3510 | 3:22 | |||
11th | 65 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 18:3213 | 18:0811 | 17:5910 | 3.1% | 54:4011 | 3:27 | ||
12th | 242 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 18:269 | 18:1915 | 18:0212 | 2.2% | 54:4812 | 3:35 | ||
13th | 88 | Paul KELLY | The Don Szmidt Fan Club | 3 | 18:3213 | 18:1213 | 18:3013 | 1.8% | 55:1613 | 4:03 | ||
14th | 91 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 18:4519 | 18:1514 | 18:3514 | 2.7% | 55:3614 | 4:23 | ||
15th | 232 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 18:4217 | 18:2016 | 18:5816 | 3.5% | 56:0115 | 4:48 | ||
16th | 254 | David RAYDEN | 3 | 18:4418 | 18:4218 | 19:0817 | 2.3% | 56:3516 | 5:22 | |||
17th | 206 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 19:2120 | 18:5119 | 18:5215 | 2.7% | 57:0417 | 5:51 | ||
18th | 81 | Chris SCULLARD | 3 | 19:2222 | 18:3517 | 19:1719 | 4.2% | 57:1518 | 6:02 | |||
19th | 76 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 19:2120 | 18:5520 | 19:1218 | 2.3% | 57:3019 | 6:17 | |||
20th | 73 | Stephen ASPREY | 3 | 19:2222 | 19:3121 | 19:1820 | 1.1% | 58:1220 | 6:59 | |||
21st | 68 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 3 | 20:1124 | 19:4523 | 19:4522 | 2.2% | 59:4221 | 8:29 | ||
22nd | 233 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 3 | 20:2926 | 19:3622 | 19:4021 | 4.5% | 59:4622 | 8:33 | ||
23rd | 257 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:2225 | 20:0524 | 20:3123 | 2.2% | 1h00:5923 | 9:46 | ||
24th | 70 | Dean CAMIER | Map Lovers.co.za | 3 | 17:132 | 16:491 | 27:3732 | 64.2% | 1h01:4024 | 10:27 | ||
25th | 238 | Ben EASEY | CPQ | 3 | 20:4528 | 20:2326 | 20:4824 | 2.0% | 1h01:5725 | 10:44 | ||
26th | 79 | Robert JOLLY | 3 | 20:4629 | 20:2125 | 21:0925 | 3.9% | 1h02:1726 | 11:04 | |||
27th | 69 | Jim BROOM | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 21:5830 | 21:2229 | 21:1926 | 3.0% | 1h04:4027 | 13:27 | ||
28th | 90 | David TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:1631 | 21:0227 | 21:2027 | 5.9% | 1h04:4028 | 13:27 | ||
29th | 87 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 3 | 22:1732 | 21:0428 | 21:2128 | 5.8% | 1h04:4329 | 13:30 | ||
30th | 80 | Jim MERRETT | 3 | 20:4427 | 22:1830 | 22:2129 | 7.8% | 1h05:2430 | 14:11 | |||
31st | 67 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 23:1333 | 22:3031 | 23:1230 | 3.2% | 1h08:5731 | 17:44 | ||
32nd | 71 | Greg ANDERSON | 3 | 24:3534 | 26:1032 | 26:1731 | 6.9% | 1h17:0332 | 25:50 | |||
33rd | 72 | Mark ANDREWS (mas) | Bone Head | 2 | 18:3415 | 36:1133 | 94.9% | 54:4533 | ||||
34th | 89 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 18:3616 | n/a | 18:3634 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes - Casco - World of Books | 5 | 16:451 | 16:081 | 16:031 | 16:396 | 16:244 | 4.4% | 1h22:021 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / OCC | 5 | 17:065 | 16:277 | 16:183 | 16:101 | 16:233 | 5.8% | 1h22:242 | 22s | ||
3rd | 260 | Alexander PATERSON | Alf Jones RT | 5 | 17:169 | 16:254 | 16:092 | 16:112 | 16:212 | 6.9% | 1h22:243 | 22s | ||
4th | 258 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 5 | 17:107 | 16:265 | 16:246 | 16:203 | 16:141 | 5.7% | 1h22:364 | 34s | ||
5th | 20 | Pete W | 5 | 17:033 | 16:213 | 16:183 | 16:234 | 16:466 | 4.6% | 1h22:535 | 51s | |||
6th | 21 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 17:096 | 16:172 | 16:195 | 16:355 | 16:487 | 5.3% | 1h23:106 | 1:08 | |||
7th | 18 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:054 | 16:265 | 16:287 | 16:549 | 17:1110 | 4.6% | 1h24:067 | 2:04 | ||
8th | 243 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 5 | 17:002 | 16:448 | 17:089 | 17:0310 | 17:059 | 2.4% | 1h25:028 | 3:00 | |||
9th | 16 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 17:158 | 17:0510 | 17:1110 | 16:528 | 16:455 | 3.0% | 1h25:109 | 3:08 | ||
10th | 24 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 17:3211 | 17:009 | 16:588 | 16:517 | 16:518 | 4.1% | 1h25:1410 | 3:12 | ||
11th | 14 | Marco JARDIM | 5 | 17:3412 | 17:1711 | 17:2811 | 17:3812 | 17:3911 | 2.1% | 1h27:3811 | 5:36 | |||
12th | 19 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | 5 | 18:0413 | 17:4313 | 17:4212 | 17:2611 | 18:0613 | 3.8% | 1h29:0312 | 7:01 | |||
13th | 22 | Daniel EASTMENT | 5 | 18:0614 | 17:3612 | 17:5413 | 18:0913 | 17:4512 | 3.1% | 1h29:3113 | 7:29 | |||
14th | 13 | Gary ROBERT | Cycle World Guernsey | 5 | 19:1515 | 19:0614 | 19:1214 | 19:4014 | 20:0814 | 5.4% | 1h37:2314 | 15:21 | ||
15th | 17 | Geoffrey GIBSON | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 17:3010 | n/a | 17:3015 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | David PUSEY | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 19:1917 | 14:591 | 17:051 | 16:371 | 28.9% | 1h08:011 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:284 | 16:492 | 17:051 | 16:382 | 5.0% | 1h08:022 | 1s | ||
3rd | 248 | Paul MILLER (eng) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:242 | 16:523 | 17:051 | 16:433 | 4.1% | 1h08:063 | 5s | ||
4th | 96 | Peter FLINT | KTM Impsport | 4 | 17:356 | 16:584 | 17:144 | 17:357 | 3.6% | 1h09:234 | 1:22 | ||
5th | 112 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:315 | 16:595 | 17:426 | 17:408 | 4.2% | 1h09:545 | 1:53 | ||
6th | 244 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 17:397 | 17:298 | 18:0411 | 17:044 | 5.9% | 1h10:186 | 2:17 | ||
7th | 98 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon | 4 | 18:2110 | 17:207 | 17:305 | 17:065 | 7.3% | 1h10:197 | 2:18 | ||
8th | 256 | Davide MARINI | Team Inergia Italy | 4 | 15:401 | 20:0218 | 17:447 | 17:336 | 27.9% | 1h11:018 | 3:00 | ||
9th | 259 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 18:198 | 17:106 | 18:1213 | 17:5711 | 6.7% | 1h11:399 | 3:38 | ||
10th | 97 | Garry HURST | 4 | 18:209 | 18:0110 | 17:518 | 17:5010 | 2.8% | 1h12:0410 | 4:03 | |||
11th | 100 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 18:2612 | 17:589 | 17:518 | 17:499 | 3.5% | 1h12:0611 | 4:05 | ||
12th | 95 | David PEARSON (gvet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:2211 | 18:0912 | 17:5910 | 18:1012 | 2.1% | 1h12:4112 | 4:40 | ||
13th | 109 | Will DIXON | VC10 | 4 | 18:2713 | 18:1613 | 18:3215 | 18:1313 | 1.7% | 1h13:2913 | 5:28 | ||
14th | 106 | Liam TEESDALE | 4 | 19:0215 | 18:0511 | 18:0712 | 18:1814 | 5.3% | 1h13:3414 | 5:33 | |||
15th | 99 | John SPEED | MB Swindon | 4 | 19:0616 | 18:3714 | 18:3416 | 18:4817 | 2.9% | 1h15:0615 | 7:05 | ||
16th | 111 | Marc WILMOT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:5014 | 18:4115 | 19:0418 | 18:3816 | 2.3% | 1h15:1416 | 7:13 | ||
17th | 102 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 17:253 | 21:0419 | 18:2314 | 18:2715 | 21.0% | 1h15:2017 | 7:19 | |||
18th | 104 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 19:1917 | 18:5016 | 18:5517 | 19:0518 | 2.6% | 1h16:1018 | 8:09 | |||
19th | 103 | Michael MAY | 4 | 19:2619 | 19:3017 | 19:4919 | 20:3219 | 5.7% | 1h19:1819 | 11:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Garry TAYLOR | New Forest XC | 2 | 19:051 | 18:161 | 4.5% | 37:211 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Kevin MECHEM | 2 | 23:482 | 22:152 | 7.0% | 46:032 | 8:42 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 126 | Connor STAIN | Cycleguides.co.uk | 1 | 20:462 | 56s | ||
3rd | 199 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 21:153 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 197 | Reuben TALENT | 1 | 21:164 | 1:26 | |||
5th | 207 | Adam POTTER (spt) | I team CC | 1 | 21:515 | 2:01 | ||
6th | 191 | Finn HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 21:546 | 2:04 | ||
7th | 128 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 21:567 | 2:06 | ||
8th | 209 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 21:588 | 2:08 | ||
9th | 186 | Daniel BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 1 | 26:289 | 6:38 | ||
1st | 127 | George FOWKES | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 19:501 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 2 | 17:321 | 16:411 | 5.1% | 34:131 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 17:332 | 17:012 | 3.1% | 34:352 | 22s | ||
3rd | 185 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 17:353 | 17:012 | 3.3% | 34:363 | 23s | ||
4th | 188 | Aaron PAYNE | Randy's Bikes | 2 | 18:254 | 18:075 | 1.7% | 36:324 | 2:19 | ||
5th | 57 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 18:535 | 18:024 | 4.7% | 36:555 | 2:42 | ||
6th | 60 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 18:556 | 18:476 | 0.7% | 37:436 | 3:30 | ||
7th | 59 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 19:527 | 19:307 | 1.9% | 39:227 | 5:09 | ||
8th | 62 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 20:138 | 19:348 | 3.3% | 39:478 | 5:34 | ||
9th | 64 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 20:138 | 19:359 | 3.2% | 39:489 | 5:35 | ||
10th | 63 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 20:5010 | 20:2910 | 1.7% | 41:2010 | 7:07 | ||
11th | 177 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Forest | 2 | 20:5111 | 21:3111 | 3.2% | 42:2311 | 8:10 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:191 | 15:291 | 15:351 | 5.4% | 47:251 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 3 | 16:212 | 15:322 | 15:502 | 5.3% | 47:442 | 19s | ||
3rd | 168 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:223 | 15:322 | 15:513 | 5.4% | 47:463 | 21s | ||
4th | 170 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 3 | 16:424 | 16:184 | 16:184 | 2.5% | 49:194 | 1:54 | ||
5th | 173 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 16:455 | 16:265 | 16:455 | 1.9% | 49:575 | 2:32 | ||
6th | 171 | Callum MACLEOD | A W Cyles / PPV | 3 | 17:407 | 17:166 | 16:486 | 5.2% | 51:446 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 166 | Will PALMER | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 17:346 | 17:237 | 16:537 | 4.0% | 51:507 | 4:25 | ||
8th | 169 | George TOWER | 3 | 21:099 | 20:028 | 20:488 | 5.6% | 1h02:018 | 14:36 | |||
9th | 215 | Harvey WEINBERGER | 2 | 19:598 | 28:469 | 44.0% | 48:459 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 16:461 | 16:123 | 16:181 | 16:361 | 3.5% | 1h05:541 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 4 | 17:133 | 17:004 | 17:052 | 17:143 | 1.4% | 1h08:342 | 2:40 | ||
3rd | 50 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 4 | 17:354 | 17:145 | 17:203 | 17:102 | 2.4% | 1h09:203 | 3:26 | ||
4th | 255 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 20:197 | 14:481 | 17:455 | 17:324 | 37.3% | 1h10:254 | 4:31 | ||
5th | 48 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 4 | 17:505 | 17:326 | 17:424 | 17:565 | 2.3% | 1h11:025 | 5:08 | ||
6th | 49 | Ben MILLS | Cycle World Guernsey | 4 | 19:386 | 19:437 | 20:026 | 20:366 | 4.9% | 1h20:006 | 14:06 | ||
7th | 51 | Matthew FRATESI | 2 | 16:502 | 15:442 | 7.0% | 32:347 | ||||||
8th | 223 | James MEAKIN | 1 | 25:548 | n/a | 25:548 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:443 | 15:592 | 15:401 | 16:001 | 16:071 | 6.8% | 1h20:311 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Sam HUMPHREY | 5 | 16:411 | 15:551 | 15:502 | 16:032 | 16:102 | 5.4% | 1h20:402 | 9s | |||
3rd | 226 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 5 | 16:422 | 15:592 | 16:023 | 16:375 | 16:384 | 4.5% | 1h21:593 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 252 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 17:065 | 16:034 | 16:074 | 16:293 | 16:333 | 6.5% | 1h22:194 | 1:48 | ||
5th | 145 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:136 | 16:085 | 16:205 | 16:314 | 16:405 | 6.7% | 1h22:545 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 247 | Derek WILSON | IMBIKEMAG | 5 | 17:147 | 16:107 | 16:256 | 16:557 | 16:476 | 6.6% | 1h23:336 | 3:02 | ||
7th | 151 | Roger FOWKES | Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 5 | 17:179 | 16:188 | 16:327 | 16:466 | 17:037 | 6.0% | 1h23:587 | 3:27 | ||
8th | 251 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:2313 | 16:289 | 16:327 | 17:038 | 17:109 | 5.6% | 1h24:378 | 4:06 | ||
9th | 149 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 17:179 | 16:3110 | 16:5210 | 17:1911 | 17:3212 | 6.2% | 1h25:339 | 5:02 | ||
10th | 158 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:2111 | 17:2816 | 16:5811 | 17:049 | 17:037 | 2.9% | 1h25:5610 | 5:25 | ||
11th | 159 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 17:2615 | 16:5111 | 17:0513 | 17:1911 | 17:2610 | 3.5% | 1h26:0911 | 5:38 | ||
12th | 235 | James STYRIN | www.ontherivet.com | 5 | 17:2414 | 17:0813 | 17:0614 | 17:1710 | 17:5916 | 5.2% | 1h26:5612 | 6:25 | ||
13th | 143 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 5 | 17:2212 | 17:0412 | 17:2015 | 17:4314 | 17:4813 | 4.3% | 1h27:1813 | 6:47 | ||
14th | 154 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 18:3418 | 17:3921 | 17:3219 | 17:4113 | 17:2911 | 6.2% | 1h28:5714 | 8:26 | |||
15th | 240 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 18:3418 | 17:3318 | 17:0312 | 17:4715 | 18:1218 | 8.9% | 1h29:1215 | 8:41 | ||
16th | 140 | Stefano DETOMASO | BeyondMtb / Protwins / Sharpcam | 5 | 18:3017 | 17:3719 | 17:3118 | 17:4816 | 17:5514 | 5.6% | 1h29:2316 | 8:52 | ||
17th | 155 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 5 | 18:3821 | 17:3820 | 17:4420 | 18:1417 | 18:0117 | 5.7% | 1h30:1617 | 9:45 | ||
18th | 220 | Mark GOODMAN | Team Cycleaid | 5 | 18:5624 | 17:2615 | 17:2917 | 18:2819 | 17:5815 | 8.6% | 1h30:1918 | 9:48 | ||
19th | 161 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon | 5 | 18:1016 | 17:3217 | 17:5521 | 18:2218 | 20:3921 | 17.8% | 1h32:4019 | 12:09 | ||
20th | 241 | David WILCOCK | 5 | 18:3620 | 17:5922 | 18:4222 | 18:5120 | 19:1019 | 6.6% | 1h33:2020 | 12:49 | |||
21st | 245 | Lee JONES (xc) | 5 | 19:0126 | 18:4324 | 19:1323 | 19:3222 | 19:3020 | 4.4% | 1h36:0121 | 15:30 | |||
22nd | 153 | Chris LE PAGE | 5 | 19:0827 | 18:5925 | 19:1824 | 19:0321 | 21:0622 | 11.2% | 1h37:3622 | 17:05 | |||
23rd | 234 | Jason BLANN | Team Blann | 5 | 18:4623 | 21:5327 | 19:3125 | 19:5923 | 21:0622 | 16.6% | 1h41:1723 | 20:46 | ||
24th | 142 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 21:1528 | 20:2126 | 20:4926 | 21:0424 | 4.4% | 1h23:2924 | ||||
25th | 157 | Richard STANNARD | 4 | 19:0025 | 17:1914 | 17:2015 | 22:4025 | 30.9% | 1h16:1925 | |||||
26th | 156 | Steve CALLAND | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 3 | 16:494 | 16:096 | 16:519 | 4.3% | 49:4926 | |||||
27th | 141 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | 2 | 18:3821 | 29:2628 | 58.0% | 48:0427 | |||||||
28th | 150 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 2 | 17:158 | 18:0423 | 4.7% | 35:1928 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 16:391 | 16:311 | 16:261 | 16:501 | 2.4% | 1h06:271 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 17:373 | 17:075 | 16:562 | 16:552 | 4.1% | 1h08:362 | 2:09 | ||
3rd | 44 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:302 | 17:002 | 17:083 | 16:573 | 3.2% | 1h08:373 | 2:10 | ||
4th | 27 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 17:576 | 17:002 | 17:134 | 17:165 | 5.6% | 1h09:274 | 3:00 | ||
5th | 25 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 4 | 17:587 | 17:086 | 17:287 | 17:114 | 4.9% | 1h09:465 | 3:19 | ||
6th | 26 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharp Cam | 4 | 17:505 | 17:034 | 17:185 | 17:346 | 4.6% | 1h09:466 | 3:19 | ||
7th | 237 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 17:373 | 17:147 | 17:236 | 17:518 | 3.6% | 1h10:067 | 3:39 | ||
8th | 33 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing / Polypipe | 4 | 18:3011 | 17:259 | 17:287 | 17:407 | 6.2% | 1h11:048 | 4:37 | ||
9th | 38 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 18:028 | 17:158 | 18:1010 | 18:009 | 5.3% | 1h11:299 | 5:02 | ||
10th | 227 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 18:049 | 17:4510 | 18:009 | 18:0410 | 1.8% | 1h11:5410 | 5:27 | ||
11th | 40 | Lee KING | Rides on Air | 4 | 18:3011 | 17:5311 | 18:1411 | 18:4212 | 4.6% | 1h13:2011 | 6:53 | ||
12th | 36 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 18:2710 | 18:0412 | 18:2113 | 18:4313 | 3.6% | 1h13:3612 | 7:09 | |||
13th | 228 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:4915 | 18:2715 | 18:2012 | 18:4011 | 2.6% | 1h14:1713 | 7:50 | ||
14th | 29 | Mitchell PURVIS | DP CC | 4 | 18:3714 | 18:0713 | 18:3714 | 19:4718 | 9.2% | 1h15:0914 | 8:42 | ||
15th | 35 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 19:1417 | 18:4217 | 18:5015 | 18:4514 | 2.9% | 1h15:3215 | 9:05 | |||
16th | 239 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 18:3213 | 18:2014 | 18:5216 | 19:5119 | 8.3% | 1h15:3816 | 9:11 | ||
17th | 224 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | ROTOR / Stratford CC | 4 | 19:1316 | 18:3516 | 18:5417 | 19:0115 | 3.4% | 1h15:4417 | 9:17 | ||
18th | 32 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 19:1417 | 19:0519 | 18:5618 | 19:0516 | 1.6% | 1h16:2118 | 9:54 | ||
19th | 37 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 4 | 19:2619 | 18:5518 | 19:2419 | 19:4117 | 4.1% | 1h17:2719 | 11:00 | ||
20th | 42 | Graham FORRESTER | Tt cycles | 4 | 20:3420 | 20:2222 | 20:2821 | 21:2220 | 4.9% | 1h22:4820 | 16:21 | ||
21st | 41 | Ketan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 24:1921 | 20:1621 | 20:0520 | 21.1% | 1h04:4021 | ||||
22nd | 34 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 24:2222 | 19:5520 | 22.3% | 44:1722 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 20:383 | 20:222 | 20:592 | 3.0% | 1h02:001 | - | |||
2nd | 236 | Richard NASH (svet) | West Drayton MBC | 3 | 20:311 | 20:283 | 21:013 | 2.7% | 1h02:012 | 1s | ||
3rd | 117 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 20:362 | 21:004 | 21:264 | 4.0% | 1h03:033 | 1:03 | ||
4th | 119 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 3 | 25:236 | 19:561 | 18:161 | 39.0% | 1h03:364 | 1:36 | ||
5th | 116 | Richard ABBOTT (svet) | DPCC | 3 | 22:134 | 22:265 | 22:005 | 2.0% | 1h06:405 | 4:40 | ||
6th | 115 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles / OCC | 3 | 24:245 | 24:556 | 26:496 | 9.9% | 1h16:106 | 14:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Heidi GOULD | 5 | 18:112 | 17:383 | 17:582 | 18:201 | 18:522 | 7.0% | 1h30:591 | - | |||
2nd | 218 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:133 | 17:342 | 17:561 | 18:342 | 18:431 | 6.5% | 1h31:022 | 3s | ||
3rd | 6 | Hannah ATTENBURROW | Pedal 2 Pedal | 5 | 19:475 | 19:165 | 19:474 | 20:033 | 19:513 | 4.1% | 1h38:463 | 7:47 | ||
4th | 202 | Rachel FENTON | Chaingang Racing | 3 | 18:154 | 17:474 | 18:183 | 2.9% | 54:204 | |||||
5th | 208 | Maxine FILBY | Mule Bar Girl / Sigma Sport | 2 | 17:421 | 17:171 | 2.4% | 34:595 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 2 | 20:381 | 19:281 | 6.0% | 40:071 | - | ||
2nd | 229 | Marcia ELLIS | Dame Cycling | 2 | 20:542 | 19:462 | 5.7% | 40:412 | 34s | ||
3rd | 92 | Jennifer PURCELL | flare Clothing Co | 2 | 21:573 | 21:203 | 2.9% | 43:173 | 3:10 | ||
4th | 203 | Katie AULD | 2 | 23:254 | 22:124 | 5.5% | 45:384 | 5:31 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Charlotte CUMMING | WDMBC | 3 | 18:332 | 18:071 | 18:231 | 2.4% | 55:041 | - | ||
2nd | 225 | Sarah BARBER | Northants CC | 3 | 18:483 | 18:363 | 19:072 | 2.8% | 56:322 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 114 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 18:321 | 18:232 | 21:024 | 14.4% | 57:583 | 2:54 | ||
4th | 230 | Alicia HOCKIN | Dame Cycling | 3 | 21:345 | 19:414 | 19:273 | 10.9% | 1h00:424 | 5:38 | ||
5th | 196 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 20:544 | 20:475 | 21:085 | 1.7% | 1h02:505 | 7:46 |
Female: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Collette MECHEM | 1 | 24:201 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Karen LE PAGE | 1 | 27:572 | 3:37 |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 19:591 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 20:372 | 38s | ||
3rd | 190 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo AW Cycles | 1 | 20:563 | 57s | ||
4th | 174 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi | 1 | 22:384 | 2:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Emily BRIDSON | JCAYA | 2 | 20:221 | 20:051 | 1.4% | 40:271 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 2 | 20:382 | 20:122 | 2.1% | 40:512 | 24s | ||
3rd | 56 | Imogen CHASTELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 20:413 | 20:203 | 1.7% | 41:023 | 35s | ||
4th | 55 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 20:494 | 21:244 | 2.8% | 42:134 | 1:46 | ||
5th | 54 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:486 | 21:465 | 0.2% | 43:355 | 3:08 | ||
6th | 192 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:295 | 23:586 | 11.6% | 45:276 | 5:00 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXW World Racing | 2 | 18:531 | 18:091 | 4.0% | 37:021 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 22:182 | 22:082 | 0.8% | 44:272 | 7:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Harriet DODD | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 18:251 | 18:291 | 21:032 | 14.3% | 57:571 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Megan DOWINTON | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 19:382 | 19:462 | 20:571 | 6.7% | 1h00:222 | 2:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 3 | 19:071 | 19:031 | 19:221 | 1.7% | 57:331 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Danielle PETERSMANN | Map Lovers.co.za | 3 | 20:533 | 19:522 | 20:022 | 5.1% | 1h00:482 | 3:15 | ||
3rd | 221 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 20:452 | 19:583 | 21:234 | 7.1% | 1h02:073 | 4:34 | ||
4th | 164 | Karen PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 21:344 | 20:404 | 20:543 | 4.4% | 1h03:104 | 5:37 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 21:522 | 21:243 | 21:541 | 2.3% | 1h05:111 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Carol TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 3 | 21:511 | 21:211 | 21:572 | 2.8% | 1h05:112 | - | ||
3rd | 46 | Wendy HOLMES | 3 | 22:063 | 21:232 | 22:463 | 6.5% | 1h06:163 | 1:05 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified