0Basket

Results (307)Photos (536)Videos (1)Lap chartsFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st12David FLETCHER 423632Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve19:50118:52219:12218:54119:1015.1%1h35:591-
2nd10Nick CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS20:30318:49118:57119:18220:0538.9%1h37:4021:41
3rd9Nicholas CORLETT 447930Manx Mountain Bike Club20:35419:06319:48320:13319:1527.8%1h38:5732:58
4th14Jack HUMPHREYS 443460Wheelbase Altura MGD20:52520:31520:48420:50420:2941.9%1h43:3247:33
5th8Nick BARNES 448916www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site21:38620:42620:55521:40521:1754.7%1h46:13510:14
6th11Giles DRAKE 424457Leisure Lakes20:12219:5741.3%40:096
13Billy HARDING Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RCn/a

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st77Jonathan SHUSTER 21:00120:13120:42121:55521:2428.4%1h45:171-
2nd70James EDMOND 455567Mountain Goat Coaching21:57220:37221:25321:17121:4446.5%1h47:0221:45
3rd78Stuart WEARMOUTH 414450MTS Cycle Sport22:03320:42321:17221:42221:2016.5%1h47:0631:49
4th76Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 448146www.cxmagazine.com go to site22:16521:02421:45421:53422:1585.9%1h49:1443:57
5th79Christian AUCOTE 22:46621:30722:13822:20921:5365.9%1h50:4255:25
6th72Philip HOLWELL 421689Peak Road Club22:52721:57822:12721:57621:4655.1%1h50:4665:29
7th81Juan Jose RODRIGUEZ 23:04821:57822:07522:03721:5575.2%1h51:0775:50
8th80Thomas ATKINSON (exp) 71589823:301021:17622:07522:14822:30910.4%1h51:3986:22
9th75Tom NEWMAN 93915322:10421:07528:321221:42221:30335.1%1h55:0399:46
10th73Tom HOOPER 439502All Terrain Cycles23:29922:551022:58923:001023:10102.5%1h55:341010:17
11th71James HARMAN 706070Giant Sheffield Poppycock Racing23:461123:301123:001023:421123:32113.3%1h57:321112:15
12th74Mathew LIVESEY 92498725:541224:241224:381125:261224:45126.1%2h05:091219:52

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st248Nathan WILSON (elt) Wilsons Wheels Race Team26:49221:04121:34121:49327.3%1h31:181-
2nd275Ben LAWSON 943634Nutcracker racing26:47121:06222:06321:37226.9%1h31:37219s
3rd220Andrew DOUGLAS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles27:46321:36321:45221:25129.6%1h32:3431:16
4th240Adam WARD (spt) 100557428:43523:28923:00422:24428.2%1h37:3646:18
5th225Josh GARDNER 1115553Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site28:23422:56423:06523:36923.8%1h38:0256:44
6th221Matthew DOWNES 458454Batley Cycling Club29:01723:14623:29823:02526.0%1h38:4767:29
7th279Wesley SOLTANPUR 104600729:581123:04523:16623:12729.9%1h39:3178:13
8th238James STOCKTON 28:53623:20723:29824:241123.8%1h40:0888:50
9th249Jack WILSON (xc) 956246Arrow Cycles29:06823:371023:521123:421023.2%1h40:1999:01
10th239Graham TIBBOT 30:111423:391123:431023:33828.2%1h41:07109:49
11th247Alex WHITING 897069Bolsover & District Cycling Club32:372323:23823:23723:02541.6%1h42:271111:09
12th228Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles30:101324:101424:091224:451224.9%1h43:151211:57
13th241Louis WELLS (1) 955840Arrow Cycles29:381024:001224:491425:361723.5%1h44:041312:46
14th226Chris HOLLINGBERY Clifton CC30:401824:181524:221324:481426.2%1h44:081412:50
15th233Henry NORMAN 30:051224:371625:071524:451222.2%1h44:361513:18
16th276Ash BAUD 30:512024:591825:071525:091523.5%1h46:071614:49
17th282Thomas FRATER 88911230:331524:531725:461725:251622.8%1h46:381715:20
18th230Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) 30:451925:081925:461725:371822.3%1h47:171815:59
19th237Matt SCARBOROUGH 953484Arrow Cycles30:371625:312026:151926:362020.0%1h49:001917:42
20th235Benjamin OTHEN Barnesbury CC29:15924:011327:362428:402421.8%1h49:322018:14
21st280David NICHOLSON (mas) 31:152126:162226:472126:041919.9%1h50:232119:05
22nd227Paul HUTSON 948680Arrow Cycles30:391726:212327:032226:472116.3%1h50:512219:33
23rd224Scott FRASER (spt) Albarosa Cycling Club31:312225:502126:332028:012322.0%1h51:572320:39
24th232Paul MITCHELL (spt) 841332PH-MAS Cycling32:402427:112427:212326:552221.4%1h54:092422:51
25th277Simon DAVISON 40687133:282528:322628:232529:192517.9%1h59:432528:25
26th219Richard DEARING 96223133:312628:112528:462630:282618.9%2h00:582629:40
27th234Chris OAK Arrow Cycles34:332729:442729:502716.2%1h34:0727
28th223Joe DYSON 36:213031:042831:112817.0%1h38:3628
29th278Robert MANGHAM 35:422931:323031:342913.2%1h38:4829
30th283Robert BAGSHAW 34:532831:252934:213111.0%1h40:3930
31st222Richard DOYNE 37:083132:143132:203015.2%1h41:4231
32nd281James HEIGH 42:533239:053237:243214.7%1h59:2232
229Sam LIPTROTT n/a
236Ben PIRINGER n/a

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st579Miles WORNER 459700Mountain Goat Coaching21:48120:56121:18122:1626.4%1h26:191-
2nd582Elliot METCALFE 951664Nutcracker racing22:39221:51221:40221:5314.5%1h28:0421:45
3rd543Joseph PEATFIELD 469646Horwich CC22:48322:21323:19324:2569.2%1h32:5336:34
4th577Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) 462383VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team23:39523:22523:27423:4641.7%1h34:1547:56
5th545Owyn WALLACE 827993Arrow Cycles23:32422:49424:05723:5155.6%1h34:1757:58
6th510Thomas CLARKE (1) 823055Red Rose Olympic CC24:08723:29623:41523:1733.7%1h34:3568:16
7th578Aaron WILSON (jun) 1056914Holmfirth Cycling Club23:58623:52724:20824:5484.3%1h37:05710:46
8th542Liam MAZZONE Manx Mountain Bike Club24:58924:18824:01624:4974.0%1h38:06811:47
9th581Robbie DAWSON 25:401025:34924:4293.9%1h15:569
10th506Christopher BARNES 457127www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site24:45825:551031:361027.7%1h22:1610
11th580Joe PARKER (1) 70418928:411129:581133:011115.1%1h31:4011
12th527Ben DRANSFIELD 46497928:481230:231234:301219.8%1h33:4112
13th524Sam DRANSFIELD 30:341332:191337:281322.6%1h40:2113
14th576Christian WEBSTER-REED Cestria Cycles RT32:011435:271410.7%1h07:2814
528Joseph HADDOCK Manx Viking Whls CCn/a

30-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st426Adam NOLAN 21:16121:27120:41221:5015.6%1h25:161-
2nd425Kevin SMITH (mas2) 94376322:09222:15320:21122:0929.3%1h26:5521:39
3rd432Anthony SPALDING 22:20322:36521:02322:2737.4%1h28:2733:11
4th421James RAW 22:28422:07221:22423:0848.3%1h29:0743:51
5th424Mark BARKER (mas) 22:29522:59622:23624:1158.0%1h32:0456:48
6th422Nigel SMITH Team Cystic Fibrosis24:46922:31421:54524:21713.1%1h33:3468:18
7th427Gary SPENCER (1) 23:39623:54724:041024:2062.9%1h35:59710:43
8th420David POOLE 1123472West Craven Wheelers CC23:58724:24823:46825:3797.8%1h37:45812:29
9th429Simon HEDLEY 25:111124:26923:19724:5788.0%1h37:55912:39
10th417John HORLOCK VC Velocake24:14824:321023:51925:3797.4%1h38:151012:59
11th431Michal SIEMIENZUK 25:461325:241224:461126:52118.5%1h42:491117:33
12th430Lloyd TURNER 24:521026:511326:021226:59128.5%1h44:451219:29
13th419Stuart MCRINK 29:191727:451428:011428:20135.6%1h53:261328:10
14th409John HEBRON 27:331428:071529:011629:57148.7%1h54:391429:23
15th401Szymon GIEMZA 112834025:311225:221126:311342:201566.9%1h59:461534:30
16th418Neale JACKSON 27:571529:511629:00156.8%1h26:4816
17th423Christian TURNER 28:451630:081730:00174.8%1h28:5317
18th428Ricky MILLOTT 42:171941:571848:021814.5%2h12:1618
19th407Danny GREGORY 31:0518n/a31:0519

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st708Christopher CLARK (vet) 406446Rapha Cycling Club25:30121:01120:03121:06127.2%1h27:421-
2nd731Adrian LAWRENCE 425686Team Elite25:59221:07220:10221:29228.8%1h28:4621:04
3rd739Niall PATTERSON 704681Honister 9226:41321:49320:36321:49329.5%1h30:5633:14
4th757Stephen HOPPER 90803627:58922:18421:01422:39433.1%1h33:5846:16
5th711Tony COPE 1026692Uttoxeter Cycling Club27:44522:23521:36522:58828.4%1h34:4357:01
6th738Anthony MORRIS 41751727:40422:32721:45722:48627.2%1h34:4767:05
7th752Jason TONGE Lancashire RC27:47622:31621:51922:50727.2%1h35:0177:19
8th724Jason HYND Mtb Guisborough28:021122:55921:41622:43529.3%1h35:2287:40
9th741Simon RIDGE Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve28:171422:561021:48823:04929.7%1h36:0798:25
10th710Andy CONN Mtb Guisborough28:061322:53822:181123:371326.0%1h36:55109:13
11th747Peter SQUIRES 884285Big Bear Bikes RT27:52823:201322:311323:241123.8%1h37:09119:27
12th730David KELLAM 955382Arrow Cycles28:011023:141222:141023:431426.0%1h37:13129:31
13th728Bill KAY 959907Hetton Hawks Cycling Club27:48723:071123:091723:191020.3%1h37:24139:42
14th721Raymond HONOUR 467704MTS Cycle Sport28:031223:361422:241223:251225.2%1h37:28149:46
15th716Andrew EDMOND 716019Ferryhill Wheelers CC29:112023:361423:031523:521526.6%1h39:421512:00
16th726Ian JEFFERSON 433465InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling28:401623:521823:272023:571722.2%1h39:571612:15
17th717John ELLISON 417789Pedalsport Cycling Club29:202124:072123:031524:101827.3%1h40:411712:59
18th700Mark ALBONE 105066028:421724:112223:382424:191921.4%1h40:511813:09
19th707Matt CHESTER 40960028:521824:302623:272024:452023.1%1h41:351913:53
20th704David BROWN (vet1) 943869Pedalsport Cycling Club28:391524:112223:302225:562421.9%1h42:172014:35
21st763Iain KEMP 30:433024:302623:221823:561631.5%1h42:322114:50
22nd744David SHAW (vet) 892606PH-MAS Cycling28:571924:012023:251926:272923.6%1h42:512215:09
23rd706Mark CHRYSAN 29:452324:162423:492725:112124.9%1h43:022315:20
24th762Keith DAVIES (vet) 42152729:472423:481723:432526:222725.6%1h43:412415:59
25th755David LANGDALE 30:222724:222523:482625:172327.6%1h43:502516:08
26th719Joseph HEYWOOD 433411Horwich CC30:503224:332823:302225:112131.2%1h44:042616:22
27th742Steve ROBINSON 29:502524:573124:372926:012521.2%1h45:262717:44
28th751David THORP 919827Mossley CRT29:522624:442924:453026:443120.8%1h46:062818:24
29th750Steven THOMPSON (vet1) 1039103Bronte Wheelers / Neophix Eng31:153425:053324:312826:232827.5%1h47:152919:33
30th733Gary MARKS Harrogate Nova CC31:193524:543024:513126:303026.0%1h47:353019:53
31st740Andrew PEARSON (vet) HD Revolutions (HDR)31:584025:003225:313226:062627.9%1h48:363120:54
32nd759Gary SCOTT (vet) 82762130:412926:033825:413527:073419.5%1h49:333221:51
33rd705Anthony BURRELL (vet) 469438The Hub Club31:333725:323525:313227:043323.6%1h49:413321:59
34th749Tony STYLES 1045080Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles32:074225:173425:313227:193527.0%1h50:153422:33
35th714Peter DUKES 879308Huddersfield Star Wheelers31:113325:523626:013627:383620.6%1h50:423523:00
36th734Mark MATHER 431965Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare31:463926:033826:013626:553222.1%1h50:463623:04
37th725Gary JACKSON 935934Huddersfield Star Wheelers31:303626:384526:013627:393721.1%1h51:493724:07
38th736David MILLSON Hull Thursday RC32:404525:553726:114027:563826.0%1h52:423825:00
39th758David HUNT 32:094326:094026:314128:334022.9%1h53:233925:41
40th723Nick HOWARTH 31:383826:534926:314128:554219.3%1h53:584026:16
41st767Stuart RAW 33:025026:174127:194528:203925.7%1h55:004127:18
42nd766Brent WILKINSON 32:464926:404627:154428:454122.9%1h55:284227:46
43rd761Ian SPENCER (vet) 32:424726:174127:224629:224324.4%1h55:444328:02
44th743Michael RUSHTON 30:453126:344426:013632:404725.6%1h56:004428:18
45th701Martin ALLANSON 32:414623:551930:015530:284536.7%1h57:064529:24
46th703Ben BINNER 32:064127:125127:014331:194618.8%1h57:394629:57
47th768Carl IBBOTSON 35:115728:445529:565429:334422.4%2h03:254735:43
48th748Peter STEED 445363Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:242823:381622:411434.0%1h16:4348
49th727Dan JOYCE (vet) 32:384427:145228:254819.8%1h28:1749
50th765Philip WARDMAN 33:295326:524828:034724.6%1h28:2450
51st769Andy MAY 72274932:444827:095028:344920.6%1h28:2751
52nd709Mark CLEMENTS Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)33:085126:284329:485325.2%1h29:2452
53rd715Neil EARNSHAW 33:585428:075329:005020.8%1h31:0553
54th712Robin CUMMINGS 439607Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles33:235229:015629:385115.0%1h32:0254
55th764Jason MCCOURT 44236534:445528:255429:445222.2%1h32:5355
56th737Colin MITCHELL (vet) 35:085629:055730:575620.8%1h35:1056
57th735Peter MIDDLEMISS 827651Otley Cc36:445930:065832:415822.0%1h39:3157
58th720Mark HOLLOWAY 36:536031:235932:135717.5%1h40:2958
59th718Rod FINDLAY 44584243:166140:496044:47599.7%2h08:5259
60th729Daniel KEENA Squadra RT36:425826:504736.8%1h03:3260
61st713Barrie-John DOHERTY 441010RAF-CA29:3822n/a29:3861
702Darren BALL Furness Future Flyersn/a
756James HALL (vet) n/a
722David HOPPER Cestria Cycles RTn/a
732Simon LAY n/a
745Jason SHIPTON n/a
746Stephen SMITH (vet1) Teesdale CRCn/a
760Ian TAYLOR (vet1) n/a
753Andrew WESTWELL Pedalsport Cycling Clubn/a
754Richard WOOD (exp) n/a

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st849Bruce ROLLINSON 405522Ilkley Cycles31:40122:33221:45123:28245.6%1h39:281-
2nd811Adrian HILL Squadra RT31:48222:58321:57323:20144.9%1h40:03235s
3rd823Richard DALE 88489835:531318:52121:55223:42390.2%1h40:23355s
4th830Matt WILSON (gvet) 884002Mountain Goat Coaching33:00523:11422:52424:01444.3%1h43:0543:37
5th816Jon LIGHTFOOT 722843Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve34:19724:551023:01524:29549.1%1h46:4657:18
6th804Darren CROWLEY Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC32:58424:36724:01625:12837.3%1h46:4967:21
7th822Ian ROBSON (gvet) 710991Ipswich Bicycle Club34:25924:05524:21824:57742.9%1h47:4978:21
8th803Julian CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club34:23824:45824:01624:55643.2%1h48:0588:37
9th824Christopher ROWE 416485www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site34:17624:54925:011025:56937.7%1h50:09910:41
10th827Ian THOMPSON 918177Mtb Guisborough35:551424:18624:56925:56947.8%1h51:061011:38
11th829James SUTHERLAND 907250Bolsover & District Cycling Club34:551025:011126:321126:491139.6%1h53:201113:52
12th819Andrew POOLEY Hambleton RC35:321225:121226:361227:111341.0%1h54:331215:05
13th806Timothy EVANS (gvet) 702234Harrogate Nova CC36:501925:241327:041327:031245.0%1h56:231316:55
14th831Andy WOODWARD 892580Holmfirth Cycling Club35:271125:541627:421527:401436.9%1h56:451417:17
15th820Andrew PRESSLEY 83088636:041526:061727:201428:191638.2%1h57:511518:23
16th808John HARDY 36:151725:521427:481728:141540.1%1h58:111618:43
17th805John DOCKER 959493Huddersfield Star Wheelers37:192025:531527:421529:091744.2%2h00:041720:36
18th828Craig TURNER (gvet) 919412Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve36:091626:151828:171829:331937.7%2h00:161820:48
19th826Chris WATTS Matlock CC36:451826:442029:482129:572037.5%2h03:161923:48
20th825Michael SPEIRS 436112Horwich CC37:482327:022129:101930:302139.8%2h04:312025:03
21st801Lee BRADY 1059280Holmfirth Cycling Club38:022427:382229:462029:291837.6%2h04:562125:28
22nd821Geoff ROBINSON 869445High Peak Cycles37:272227:492330:012232:152334.6%2h07:332228:05
23rd817Andrew MOXON 409751Otley Cc38:102528:282430:272332:002234.1%2h09:062329:38
24th812Stephen HODGSON (gvet) 39:582629:442531:562534.4%1h41:3824
25th813Nick JAGGARD 47095640:392930:082631:482434.9%1h42:3525
26th807Michael GILBY 40:062730:212733:092632.1%1h43:3626
27th814Antony KENDALL 40:072832:272834:352723.6%1h47:0927
28th802Mark BRITTON 41:573032:342936:302828.8%1h51:0128
29th818Shaun NEWBURY 113882237:262126:321941.1%1h03:5829
30th809Peter HARRIS 413902Pearce Cycles31:523n/a31:5230
800Kevin BLADES n/a
810Steven HILBERT VC Lincolnn/a
815Dave KENT n/a

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st636Roy HUNT 40849332:08122:10121:22122:51150.4%1h38:331-
2nd630Colin MURLEY 40556037:35227:08228:56229:34238.5%2h03:15224:42
3rd634Geoff TURNER 43187937:38327:21329:54343:01357.3%2h17:55339:22
4th635Graham WHITING 831030Bolsover & District Cycling Club40:04529:23430:17436.4%1h39:444
5th604Philip JONES (svet) 467077Crosstrax39:40429:59532:12532.3%1h41:515
610Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racingn/a

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st147Thomas MEIN 708893Derwentside CC20:09219:4012.5%39:491-
2nd157Thomas PIDCOCK 20:07120:5824.2%41:0521:16
3rd158Marc GEE 92468922:29323:0432.6%45:3335:44
4th151Cavan WALKER 956699Clifton CC22:52423:5154.3%46:4346:54
5th150Ross TITHERINGTON 470896Hetton Hawks Cycling Club23:18523:3441.1%46:5257:03
6th154Cory EDMONSON 83701523:39624:0561.8%47:4467:55
7th103Joseph ALLAN 840860Hetton Hawks Cycling Club24:09725:3876.1%49:4779:58
8th156Gus GARDNER 25:16925:5782.7%51:12811:23
9th104Reuben ALLANSON 840136Richardsons Cycle Club26:431027:2192.4%54:04914:15
10th145Sam LEE 26:461127:40103.4%54:261014:37
11th144Will KING (yth) Prologue Racing Team24:18830:151124.5%54:331114:44
12th134Louis EARNSHAW Pedalsport Cycling Club30:251334:211312.9%1h04:451224:56
13th149Tom RENWICK 32:101433:35124.4%1h05:441325:55
14th116Avner BORDOLEY West Riding Track League27:4112n/a27:4114
119Harrison COOPER-OLDROYD 3RTn/a
155Jack GARSIDE n/a
146Tyla LOFTUS Furness Future Flyersn/a
148Ryan MIDDLEMISS Otley Ccn/a
152Christian WORNER Ashburn Wealthn/a
153Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RTn/a

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st903Anthony BURRELL (fun) 469438The Hub Club31:02124:52124.8%55:551-
2nd906Tom CRETNEY 943947Arrow Cycles31:29225:01225.8%56:30235s
3rd923Mike POSTLE 31:41326:12320.9%57:5331:58
4th936Ben FLETCHER 33:13427:05422.6%1h00:1844:23
5th921Glenn NORMAN 34:09627:13525.5%1h01:2255:27
6th941Martin ROBSON 33:57527:53621.8%1h01:5065:55
7th907Sean DEVITT 102323635:031228:13724.2%1h03:1677:21
8th905Tom COLMAN 34:48928:40821.4%1h03:2887:33
9th924Christopher RAWLINGS 34:581028:55920.9%1h03:5397:58
10th911Stuart HOPPER 35:171329:251119.9%1h04:43108:48
11th930Charlie TOPHAM 35:011130:191415.5%1h05:20119:25
12th929Paul STACEY 34:40831:161910.9%1h05:561210:01
13th909Elliot GIBBS 36:471729:221025.3%1h06:101310:15
14th913Stuart HULL 969163East Bradford CC36:451629:491223.3%1h06:341410:39
15th935Rob OGILVIE 37:001829:511324.0%1h06:511510:56
16th904David CASSIDY 72184936:281530:251519.9%1h06:531610:58
17th901William BARKER 37:152030:341721.9%1h07:501711:55
18th902Matthew BENNETT 949077York Cycleworks37:342130:331623.0%1h08:071812:12
19th932Andrew TYAS 1024590Mtb Guisborough37:472430:531822.3%1h08:411912:46
20th900Heath ACKROYD 34:31734:15290.8%1h08:462012:51
21st920Daniel NIXON 37:011931:532216.1%1h08:552113:00
22nd926Filipe ROBSON 36:231432:372611.5%1h09:012213:06
23rd918Gordon MILNE 37:362231:432018.5%1h09:192313:24
24th942Mark LAZENBY 102615137:512531:482119.0%1h09:392413:44
25th908Wayne FEWLASS 113804337:372332:052317.2%1h09:412513:46
26th928Lee SHIPLEY 38:112632:322517.4%1h10:432614:48
27th917James LUNDY 38:582732:572718.3%1h11:552716:00
28th931Will TOPHAM 40:353132:262425.1%1h13:012817:06
29th916Chris LOMAS 39:282833:412817.2%1h13:092917:14
30th937Ivan MILNER 40:282935:093115.1%1h15:373019:42
31st939Greg BUNDAS 40:333035:073015.5%1h15:403119:45
32nd933Tristan VAN DEN BOSCH 42:493337:173214.8%1h20:063224:11
33rd915Deryck JONES 42:383241:21333.1%1h23:593328:04
34th940Gary LODGE 92868943:3734n/a43:3734
35th938Skip SIMPSON 44:4935n/a44:4935
910Peter HOPPER n/a
914Stuart JACKSON (fun) n/a
919Jake MOXON n/a
922Steven OLDFIELD n/a
925Ricky ROBSON n/a
927Steven ROEBUCK Clifton CCn/a
934Mark WILLIAMS (vet1) n/a

12-14 boys  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st342Charlie CRAIG 884199PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS24:151-
2nd343Oliver DRAFFAN 947815Derwentside CC26:4022:25
3rd361Joe ADCOCK 27:0632:51
4th358Aidan LAWRENCE 87967427:5443:38
5th319George BALL 945778Furness Future Flyers28:3554:19
6th350Isaac PEATFIELD 469647Bolton Hot Wheels CC28:4264:27
7th354Callum WILSON (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club29:2075:05
8th348Billy LAZENBY Clifton CC29:2785:11
9th351Thomas RUSHTON (jun) 1039314Ribble Valley Juniors29:5095:35
10th306Jack ACKROYD 964449East Bradford CC29:53105:38
11th356Zack HARROP 72406630:41116:25
12th353Tom WHITWORTH Huddersfield Star Wheelers31:58127:42
13th347Luke HORNBY 32:31138:16
14th346Will GILROY Harrogate Nova CC33:10148:54
15th357Joe THORP 90601233:48159:33
16th345Liam FEWLASS 34:04169:48
17th349Luke MIDDLEMISS Otley Cc39:571715:42
18th359Tom SHEARD 40:091815:53
19th352Aidan SIMPSON 40:411916:25
20th355Sam WARD 41:012016:46
325Joseph BROOKS Mossley CRT
326Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
360Will THACKRAY

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st48Vanessa HOLMES 957210Arrow Cycles27:51127:00127:15128:2115.0%1h50:301-
2nd47Amber SOUTHERN PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team28:36327:50328:02228:3322.8%1h53:0322:33
3rd46Julie ELDER 28:12227:37229:22330:0538.9%1h55:1734:47

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st294Kathryn PRIEST 1136943Manx Mountain Bike Club34:49128:21128:15123.2%1h31:261-
2nd295Stephanie LAMBERT 34:50229:09229:18219.5%1h33:1721:51
3rd296Sinead BURKE PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team38:40333:05334:42416.9%1h46:28315:02
4th297Rebecca BRIGHT 39:18434:38433:31317.3%1h47:28416:02

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st599Amira MELLOR 460201Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC24:17124:14124:4412.1%1h13:151-
2nd591Hannah SAVILLE 448576www.cxmagazine.com go to site25:26224:35225:4524.7%1h15:4622:31

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st795Madeline SMITH 929006Bolsover & District Cycling Club32:33126:23226:40123.4%1h25:371-
2nd796Alison RUSHTON 401774Ribble Valley Juniors32:47226:21128:10224.4%1h27:1821:41
3rd798Virginia ROBERTS 1004299Holmfirth Cycling Club34:27327:46428:25324.1%1h30:3935:02
4th794Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT34:47427:42329:15425.6%1h31:4646:09
5th799Nicola HARTLE 717372PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team41:03535:43537:22514.9%1h54:08528:31
797Jane ROBERTS VC Lincolnn/a

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st899Carolyn SPEIRS 451663Horwich CC36:35129:16130:35125.0%1h36:261-

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st198Anna KAY 953256Hetton Hawks Cycling Club25:12224:5910.9%50:111-
2nd184Kim BAPTISTA 70543025:10125:3731.8%50:47236s
3rd186Rhianna STOVES 833049Derwentside CC25:19325:3320.9%50:52341s
4th185Sophie THACKRAY 898513Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC27:39427:2940.6%55:0844:57
5th188Emelia CLARKE 1046726Holmfirth Cycling Club30:02533:13510.6%1h03:15513:04
6th187Megan KENDALL Spalding Cycling Club1h06:366n/a1h06:366

13-14 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Fun women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Chat with us