withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2011 WDMBA round 5 & English Champs at Moelfre

(Bikeworks Moelfre)

Results (290)Photos (5,217)Videos (6)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Harry MOLLOY Madison / Saracen2:26.4912:26.7012:26.491-
2nd4Stuart JENKINSON 2:28.8922:28.7522:28.7522.26s
4th5Elliot MACHIN Racers Guild of Cannock Chase2:29.4232:31.2242:29.4242.93s
5th750Simon PARSONS (mas) Specialized2:32.0042:33.1162:32.0055.51s
6th763Gareth BREWIN J-Tech2:34.5362:32.6052:32.6066.11s
7th1Alasdair MACLENNAN Pinkbike2:46.2382:35.7472:35.7479.25s
8th3Ash MULLANE Kustom Bikes2:37.997     2:37.99811.50s

Male: Expert  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st16Joel CHIDLEY Leisure Lakes2:30.9352:28.0812:28.081-
2nd18Will SOFFE Southerndownhill.com go to site2:29.9312:29.1122:29.1121.03s
3rd9James SWINDEN This Is Sheffield2:30.0622:29.5232:29.5231.44s
4th733Lee HUSKINSON Torico2:30.0732:29.7642:29.7641.68s
5th17Simon STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik2:30.1442:30.7852:30.1452.06s
6th6Liam LITTLE (mas) KeswickMountainBikes / Knox Armour / Wulf Sport2:32.7072:31.2962:31.2963.21s
7th762Will JONES (elt) PS Cycles2:32.6562:31.7372:31.7373.65s
8th11Cal DEW NWMTB2:33.4882:33.6782:33.4885.40s
9th15James STOCK Cyclestore.co.uk go to site / One Industries2:34.2292:34.4692:34.2296.14s
10th39Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES / TrailAddiction.com go to site2:36.08122:34.54102:34.54106.46s
11th13Ryan CHAMBERS Ae7 Bikes2:34.70102:37.68142:34.70116.62s
12th31Dale RUSSELL (elt) SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)2:35.14112:36.65112:35.14127.06s
14th35Arran LEVER 5:15.59152:37.00132:37.00148.92s
15th8Ben DEAKIN EX Medics / Primera / Royal Marines3:40.23142:37.86152:37.86159.78s
16th12Oliver MORRIS (elt)      DNF2:39.53162:39.531611.45s

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st100Richard ACOTT DMR / Kik-Clothing.co.uk go to site / Madison / Tektro / YBN2:51.4213:24.4032:51.421-
2nd735Ash BROWN (1) Curtis Bikes3:07.352     3:07.35215.93s
3rd102Aaron CHORLTON 3:12.0933:09.3713:09.37317.95s
4th770Howard WILLIAMS      DNF3:13.4423:13.44422.02s
5th101Kyle GANNON smg.brickwork3:37.3643:37.9743:37.36545.94s

Male: 12-14  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st704Laurie GREENLAND One Industries / www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site2:44.8612:44.6512:44.651-
2nd701Rowan CARPENTER Escape Bikeshop3:00.8462:49.9722:49.9725.32s
3rd708Brad SWINBANK RST2:56.3422:53.6432:53.6438.99s
4th713Charlie HATTON 2:58.6533:01.1862:58.65414.00s
5th700Andrew DORRITT 2:59.0042:58.8842:58.88514.23s
6th702William RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley3:00.3753:02.5273:00.37615.72s
7th705Austin SALMON Cwmdown / PS Cycles3:02.0083:00.9453:00.94716.29s
8th711Davey BROOKES 3:01.1173:07.7093:01.11816.46s
9th734Jack JENKINS (sen) Lodge Cycles / WDMBA3:04.8493:09.64113:04.84920.19s
10th761Kyle HAVARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:05.99103:09.00103:05.991021.34s
11th703Obi EICHHORN 3:07.72113:07.1583:07.151122.50s
12th706Niall SIMPSON 3:12.44123:21.16143:12.441227.79s
13th526Oliver COUTTS 3:14.61133:14.33123:14.331329.68s
14th709Seth BARRETT (elt) 3:15.52143:17.45133:15.521430.87s
15th716Scott WILLIAMS (sen2) 5:28.62183:23.96153:23.961539.31s
16th707George LYNCH Kenda / SR Suntour3:28.51154:05.38163:28.511643.86s
17th714Ryan PARGETER 4:44.0516     4:44.05171:59.40
18th712Connor EVERTON 4:56.61175:39.63174:56.61182:11.96

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st501Mike JONES (elt) Team Bicycle Doctor2:26.2612:29.1022:26.261-
2nd500Phil ATWILL Madison / Saracen2:30.5232:28.2212:28.2221.96s
3rd760Callum HAVARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension2:29.9122:32.7232:29.9133.65s
4th502Thomas OWENS (1) C.T.S. / Lodge Cycles2:33.2542:36.3072:33.2546.99s
5th503Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram Bike It / Fox / Maxxis / PHUNKT / Scott / Sunline2:33.3552:35.1352:33.3557.09s
6th504Dan FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site2:33.6562:35.5362:33.6567.39s
7th509William WESTON Madison / Saracen2:35.2872:34.9042:34.9078.64s
8th505Charlie ROSS Woodland Riders2:38.4382:38.7782:38.43812.17s
9th510Bill FARRINGTON Fibrax2:42.80112:39.2092:39.20912.94s
10th508Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes2:43.17122:41.10102:41.101014.84s
11th506Matthew DAVIES (sen) MIJ Downhill Events2:42.74102:41.97112:41.971115.71s
12th746Sam MARZETTI Primera2:42.2492:42.52122:42.241215.98s
13th759Jamie RIGBY No Bull Racin2:43.38132:44.26132:43.381317.12s
14th507Shaun RICHARDS Lodge Cycles2:45.04142:52.77182:45.041418.78s
15th515Elliott GILL Albany Cycles2:47.03152:48.59152:47.031520.77s
16th513Matt GOODE Gravity-Project2:53.44222:48.24142:48.241621.98s
17th522Harry BARRETT (exp) 2:48.34162:54.25232:48.341722.08s
18th512Tristan RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley2:52.04192:49.89162:49.891823.63s
19th516Joshua CHAMBERS Peddlers2:52.32202:50.64172:50.641924.38s
20th530Bill HARPUM 2:50.98172:53.54222:50.982024.72s
21st511Liam JONES (sen1) Extreme Culture Cycles2:51.54182:56.36282:51.542125.28s
22nd520Christopher WALTERS 2:52.40212:53.37212:52.402226.14s
23rd769Felix GORTON 2:56.14272:52.90192:52.902326.64s
24th727Edward PERKIN 2:54.48232:53.01202:53.012426.75s
25th527Josh GLEAVE      DNF2:54.30242:54.302528.04s
26th757Tom WOODINGTON No Bull Racin2:54.88242:55.31252:54.882628.62s
27th514Ollie PATON Bad Ass Bikes / Descent-Gear.com go to site / Rukkus Clothing2:55.45252:56.23272:55.452729.19s
28th726Alfie MUNRO sixtyninecycles2:55.46263:00.97332:55.462829.20s
29th724Joe MILLARD 2:57.86292:55.70262:55.702929.44s
30th519Jack PERRY (sen) 2:57.16283:00.74322:57.163030.90s
31st722Arron HILTON 3:00.01312:58.68292:58.683132.42s
32nd529Callum HADFIELD North Menswear Llandudno2:59.13303:00.29302:59.133232.87s
33rd518Dan BROWN (sen) 3:01.30323:00.55313:00.553334.29s
34th765George OGDEN North West Alliance3:01.8533     3:01.853435.59s
35th517Chris LAMLEY Leatt / Nema / Outlaw Riders3:02.85343:09.75373:02.853536.59s
36th528James GRIFFITHS (sen1) Payday Easy Loans4:19.03403:03.52343:03.523637.26s
37th721Ashley HARRIS 3:03.78353:05.68353:03.783737.52s
38th523Jack ASHMAN 3:14.00373:06.81363:06.813840.55s
39th521Jack BOWEN 3:08.83363:09.95383:08.833942.57s
40th725Alistair MULLIGAN 3:19.59383:17.66393:17.664051.40s
41st524Dan BOTTOMLEY 3:32.68394:17.05403:32.68411:06.42

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st200Jono JONES (sen) Transition Bikes2:27.8912:28.7712:27.891-
2nd206Matty STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik2:28.2322:31.1222:28.2320.34s
3rd204Sam WAKEFIELD 2:30.8434:21.24392:30.8432.95s
4th210Brandon LOVE 2:31.4142:35.9852:31.4143.52s
5th201Jay WILLIAMSON Certini Bicycle Co / Drift- Mtb / Mojo Suspension2:32.1952:38.9472:32.1954.30s
6th202Billy MATTHEWS S.P.S2:33.8362:32.8932:32.8965.00s
7th203Grant BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor2:33.8363:05.41322:33.8375.94s
8th213Will MAPSTONE Bikeworks2:33.9882:36.2562:33.9886.09s
9th37Jim SHAW Brian Rourke Cycles2:34.7492:45.67112:34.7496.85s
10th205Josh LEWIS SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)3:38.98422:35.0442:35.04107.15s
11th773George BELK Bikeworks2:35.64104:51.59402:35.64117.75s
12th220Jack BOWER 2:35.86116:53.22412:35.86127.97s
13th226James ANDERSON (elt) 2:40.91122:43.7692:40.911313.02s
14th209Ben HUMPHRIES SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)2:41.40132:50.85172:41.401413.51s
15th742Zac EMMETT Pearce Cycles2:41.99142:49.46152:41.991514.10s
16th212Ben STANLEY JBM2:42.63152:44.96102:42.631614.74s
17th219Will TYNE North Nibley Racing     DNF2:43.1482:43.141715.25s
18th208Michael TURNBULL SpocketCycles2:43.54162:48.76142:43.541815.65s
19th216Michael STRAW Cyclemart2:43.83172:47.36132:43.831915.94s
20th740James WILSON (sen1) Stiff Cycles2:44.23183:05.28312:44.232016.34s
21st215Andy FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site2:45.0619     2:45.062117.17s
22nd222Jack BELL (sen) 2:45.20202:46.04122:45.202217.31s
23rd217Daniel COULSON 2:45.95212:49.53162:45.952318.06s
24th229Bill COLWILL 2:46.8022     DNF2:46.802418.91s
25th326Sion HARDY 2:49.23232:53.65222:49.232521.34s
26th223Will SKUSE North Nibley Racing2:50.41242:51.79202:50.412622.52s
27th214Dan INGRAM (sen) Red Mist Racing2:50.7525     DNF2:50.752722.86s
28th329Damien LEDGERWOOD Team Ledg Racing2:55.06302:51.38182:51.382823.49s
29th221Charles OWEN 2:51.40262:54.66232:51.402923.51s
30th753Luke GRIFFITHS (sen1) Brooks Cycles     DNF2:51.78192:51.783023.89s
31st736Joe MALLINSON 44 Racing2:51.91272:58.32252:51.913124.02s
32nd738Matt BROWN (sen) Kik-Clothing.co.uk go to site2:53.68292:52.97212:52.973225.08s
33rd228Luke CHAMBERS-SMITH Devinci / Haven Distribution2:53.37282:55.45242:53.373325.48s
34th224Richard TURNER (sen) 2:56.99313:00.63262:56.993429.10s
35th720Charlie WRIGHT (sen) Hbrook Racing K92:59.21323:01.62272:59.213531.32s
36th225Will ALDERTON 2:59.48333:01.90282:59.483631.59s
37th755Justin CHARD Team NWA3:00.85343:02.60293:00.853732.96s
38th227William BRIGNAL North West Alliance3:01.46353:18.25373:01.463833.57s
39th327Greg HORROCKS 3:03.14363:03.64303:03.143935.25s
40th717Joe MCNAMEE 3:05.12373:11.37353:05.124037.23s
41st728Jack LENNIE 3:11.30403:05.92333:05.924138.03s
42nd718Harry ROBERTSON 3:07.19383:08.19343:07.194239.30s
43rd330Sam MARSHALL (spt) 3:11.26393:12.22363:11.264343.37s
44th328James JOHNSTONE 3:19.01413:18.31383:18.314450.42s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

93 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st401Guy GIBBS Southerndownhill.com go to site2:34.4822:32.1612:32.161-
2nd403Alex MOSS 2:33.3112:43.79202:33.3121.15s
3rd402Brad SHEEHAN Devinci / Haven2:36.0032:38.7722:36.0033.84s
4th218Benjamin WORRALL 2:36.1242:39.3642:36.1243.96s
5th114Jake WARD 44 Racing Rockstar2:36.5552:39.4362:36.5554.39s
6th404Andrew HUGHES (mas) Racers Guild2:36.6362:40.5572:36.6364.47s
7th418Martin SHIPMAN CYCLETYRE.COM2:36.8472:42.30122:36.8474.68s
8th758Dave WOOD (sen) No Bull Racin2:37.4582:44.21212:37.4585.29s
9th452Sam JOHNSON (exp) 2:38.0692:41.3582:38.0695.90s
10th408Sean DAVIES 2:42.67222:38.7832:38.78106.62s
11th451Lee JAMES (mas) 2:38.9210     2:38.92116.76s
12th747Paul LIVESEY 2:39.11112:48.97332:39.11126.95s
13th411Peter TREVISS-BELL TROLE INDUSTRIES2:40.38162:39.4252:39.42137.26s
14th406Thomas CARTIGNY Bike Station UK / KTM2:39.50122:43.60192:39.50147.34s
15th414Gareth WESTON 2:40.07132:42.0592:40.07157.91s
16th436Ricky DORRINGTON Bad Ass Bikes2:40.21142:47.38262:40.21168.05s
17th400Jamie SCOTT (exp) Cyclelane / Kenda / Kona2:40.31152:42.07102:40.31178.15s
18th456James KIDD Devinci - Freeborn2:40.90172:43.48182:40.90188.74s
19th410David MOULSON Lodge Cycles / WDMBA2:40.98182:43.18162:40.98198.82s
20th749Gavin DUKE 2:41.29192:47.47272:41.29209.13s
21st416Harry STEER Dartmoor Cycles2:41.98202:48.61322:41.98219.82s
22nd441Tom GOOCH 2:45.16242:42.18112:42.182210.02s
23rd407Akib AHMED Cyclelane / Kenda / Kona2:42.40212:42.53132:42.402310.24s
24th450Lyle HYSLOP      DNF2:42.83142:42.832410.67s
25th470Carl SEARLES 2:45.77252:42.90152:42.902510.74s
26th108James TAYLOR (dh) dig2ride2:43.36232:43.24172:43.242611.08s
27th422Brian ANDERSON Army CSR2:54.08502:44.77222:44.772712.61s
28th426Lawrence BIGG Portsmouth University2:47.60292:45.59232:45.592813.43s
29th751A.J. HOWE Team NCA2:45.94262:46.96252:45.942913.78s
30th729Jake IRELAND MBUK2:46.11272:48.05292:46.113013.95s
31st464Alex POYNER Trailjunkies Cycles2:52.34432:46.20242:46.203114.04s
32nd424Jonathan BAILEY www.wheeltech-uk.com go to site2:46.79283:00.74692:46.793214.63s
33rd109Ashley TEW Hui-Design Corp2:47.73302:47.84282:47.733315.57s
34th36Michael UPTON 2:47.96312:49.05342:47.963415.80s
35th430Ash BROWN (1) Curtis Bikes2:48.12322:53.10512:48.123515.96s
36th432Jordan CAVALIER 2:52.64452:48.34302:48.343616.18s
37th106Ben STEAD Cycle Recycle2:49.71372:48.49312:48.493716.33s
38th417Christopher MALTBY 2:48.90332:49.62352:48.903816.74s
39th454Gareth JONES (mas2) Freebron / Mythic Bikes / www.drift-mtb.com go to site2:48.99342:49.65362:48.993916.83s
40th413Christopher COCKRILL 2:49.28352:49.90382:49.284017.12s
41st40Graham BRYCE (mas) 2:49.58362:51.12402:49.584117.42s
42nd405Chris CHARLES (mas) 2:50.90402:49.66372:49.664217.50s
43rd469Matthew RUSHTON Hope Factory Racing2:50.33382:52.06462:50.334318.17s
44th737Oliver HOPKINSON 3:04.12762:50.34392:50.344418.18s
45th458Ollie LYNCH Kenda / SR Suntour2:50.76392:53.76522:50.764518.60s
46th433Ricky CHESTER CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)2:51.63412:51.32412:51.324619.16s
47th465Martin PRITCHARD 2:53.10472:51.40422:51.404719.24s
48th435Luke CONSTANZA super saturated2:53.59482:51.66432:51.664819.50s
49th744Samuel J MATTHEWS 2:51.83422:52.88492:51.834919.67s
50th112Neil TYLER RPST2:56.11542:51.89442:51.895019.73s
51st419Edward CHARLES (mas) 3:01.07702:51.92452:51.925119.76s
52nd468Kris READ CYCLETYRE.COM / Team Cruz2:52.52442:52.60472:52.525220.36s
53rd415Ifan LLOYD (mas) Loco Tuning / Lodge Cycles / WDMBA2:57.60632:52.64482:52.645320.48s
54th461Samuel MORRIS (mas) 2:52.71462:55.24562:52.715420.55s
55th420Thomas PUXLEY 2:56.64592:52.88492:52.885520.72s
56th739Anthony BUTCHER 2:54.00492:59.49672:54.005621.84s
57th429James BROWN (sen1) 2:54.25512:56.41602:54.255722.09s
58th743Chris COLLINS 2:56.80602:54.31532:54.315822.15s
59th730Richard JONES (mas1) 2:56.20552:54.42542:54.425922.26s
61st445Mop HEAD 2:55.93532:54.65552:54.656122.49s
62nd434Daniel CONDE One Giant Leap2:56.45572:55.79572:55.796223.63s
63rd460James MILLWARD RPST-DownHill2:58.64652:55.93582:55.936323.77s
64th449Matt HOYLE Wheelbase.co.uk go to site3:01.77732:56.15592:56.156423.99s
65th427Darren BOOTH (mas) TeamDazRacing2:56.27562:59.13662:56.276524.11s
66th444Ronnie HANNAH 3:03.73752:56.41602:56.416624.25s
67th447Joshua HOBBS 2:56.47583:32.50872:56.476724.31s
68th443Tim HALL 2:56.8761     DNF2:56.876824.71s
69th457Tom LLOYD 2:57.59622:57.25622:57.256925.09s
70th104Adam SHARPLES 2:58.92662:57.29632:57.297025.13s
71st448Alex HORNBY 2:58.12642:57.67642:57.677125.51s
72nd446Carl HEWLETT 3:00.61692:59.62682:59.627227.46s
73rd111David TOMLINSON 2:59.90673:01.33722:59.907327.74s
74th38Alastair KEEN 3:00.30683:00.84703:00.307428.14s
75th462Matthew OAKS 3:03.15743:00.88713:00.887528.72s
76th107Joe STEVENS Solent Cycles3:01.43713:03.53753:01.437629.27s
77th34James GOULD (2) 3:01.52723:09.71793:01.527729.36s
78th732Craig HOWIE Sprocketscycles3:04.49773:02.43733:02.437830.27s
79th423Chris ATHERTON Accidental Racing3:05.91793:03.23743:03.237931.07s
80th421Thomas ADAMS 3:04.5578     3:04.558032.39s
81st110Alex THOMPSON (sen) RGsquadron / Works Components3:06.46803:04.77763:04.778132.61s
82nd105Matthew SKELHORNE 3:11.23833:06.09773:06.098233.93s
83rd463Stuart PANTER 3:09.80823:07.69783:07.698335.53s
84th103James SHARP (mas) 3:09.33813:09.91803:09.338437.17s
85th453Sam JONES (sen) 3:11.5884     3:11.588539.42s
86th748Mathew WOODALL Team Moto3:15.92873:11.60813:11.608639.44s
87th428Chris BROOKE 3:11.72853:13.30823:11.728739.56s
88th440Wayne GILL Team Waynenos3:22.97903:13.37833:13.378841.21s
89th442James GRIFFITHS (sen2) One Giant Leap3:14.07863:30.52863:14.078941.91s
90th113Thomas WARBURTON 3:16.43883:19.19853:16.439044.27s
91st467Jamie RANKIN 3:22.29893:17.43843:17.439145.27s
92nd439Will FUNNELL 3:42.33913:37.93883:37.93921:05.77
93rd437Matt EVANS (sen) Chatburn DH4:25.37924:02.46894:02.46931:30.30

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st300Daniel HAINES (vet) Red Mist Racing2:33.9612:38.8412:33.961-
2nd314Davy LEDGERWOOD Team Ledg Racing2:40.1022:40.9222:40.1026.14s
3rd311George JOB Bikeworks2:40.3432:42.6132:40.3436.38s
4th308Matthew DAVIES (vet2) 2:43.9942:48.7072:43.99410.03s
5th745Nathan CAVALIER 2:44.0752:44.9652:44.07510.11s
6th301Mark WEIGHTMAN 2:45.2172:44.3742:44.37610.41s
7th303Richard GUPPY 2:45.066     2:45.06711.10s
8th302Benjamin EDWARDS* 2:45.5782:48.5362:45.57811.61s
9th305Edward BRIERTON 2:51.06112:48.7682:48.76914.80s
10th766Col WILLIAMS Electric / O'Neal2:49.0092:51.06102:49.001015.04s
11th764Vaughan EVANS (vet) Orange2:50.78102:50.2492:50.241116.28s
12th309Matt DUCK 2:51.16122:51.64112:51.161217.20s
13th304Lee HANDLEY 2:57.08132:58.18122:57.081323.12s
14th322Ben ROBERTS (mas1) Beeline Bicycles RT2:59.53143:00.70142:59.531425.57s
15th756Stephen HARDCASTLE 2:59.65153:00.07132:59.651525.69s
16th324Dave STYCHE Bellend3:04.88163:05.16153:04.881630.92s
17th752Neil WILLIAMSON 3:11.51203:07.29163:07.291733.33s
18th32Craig BARGERY 3:08.38183:07.40173:07.401833.44s
19th320Lee PATTEMORE 3:07.75173:08.92203:07.751933.79s
20th313Gareth LAKE Army CSR3:18.19243:07.79183:07.792033.83s
21st306Rob BYATT 3:09.70193:08.88193:08.882134.92s
22nd319Dave NAYLOR 3:11.99213:09.24213:09.242235.28s
23rd312Daniel KETTLE One Giant Leap3:20.27253:11.69223:11.692337.73s
24th315Simon MARKS digride3:13.05223:17.30253:13.052439.09s
25th321Peter RIDEHALGH 3:14.59233:13.08233:13.082539.12s
26th310Daniel HOLDEN Beeline Bicycles RT3:27.75273:17.03243:17.032643.07s
27th318Ian MOSS One Giant Leap Llangollen3:23.32263:21.76263:21.762747.80s

Male: 40+  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
2nd600Niall INGRAM Red Mist Racing2:44.4522:46.6522:44.4521.53s
3rd612Ian SANDERS North Nibley Racing2:56.4962:50.6432:50.6437.72s
4th603Glen PEPPETT 2:53.2932:55.7462:53.29410.37s
5th741Gregg TAYLOR Rave Racing2:53.8542:55.9072:53.85510.93s
6th602Steven FELSTEAD Descent-Gear.com go to site / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:29.64192:53.8642:53.86610.94s
7th611Mark WEDGBURY 2:54.455     DNF2:54.45711.53s
8th601Keith SAUNDERS FLCUK3:01.8792:54.9852:54.98812.06s
9th607Tony HICKS Revolution Bikepark2:59.7982:57.4182:57.41914.49s
10th609Michael TAYLOR dig2ride2:57.9372:57.4892:57.481014.56s
11th606Andrew JACQUES Team Kettle Of Fish3:17.64143:10.76103:10.761127.84s
12th754Paul MOLLOY 3:13.12103:10.79113:10.791227.87s
13th620Tony MACRINER Kustom Bikes3:13.2011     3:13.201330.28s
14th608Jimmy DOCHERTY Mulebar.com go to site3:13.74123:16.34133:13.741430.82s
15th610Warren ARGYLE 3:14.47133:13.96123:13.961531.04s
16th605Chris ROBERTS-WRAY 3:17.6414     3:17.641634.72s
17th617Matthew KERR (vet) TeamBAD3:18.31163:19.44143:18.311735.39s
18th604Gary MERRIMAN 3:22.43173:19.66153:19.661836.74s
19th614Richard FARRINGTON 3:25.65183:26.90163:25.651942.73s
20th615Philip WHITNEY Old N Slow3:38.01223:31.50173:31.502048.58s
21st613Martin BRADLEY Racers Guild3:33.67203:40.24183:33.672150.75s
22nd616Carl WARBURTON 3:37.69213:41.20193:37.692254.77s
23rd618Anthony JAMES 4:18.47233:42.22203:42.222359.30s

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

Female: Senior  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st767Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH Electric / O'Neal2:58.6712:56.7312:56.731-
2nd27Traharn CHIDLEY Leisure Lakes3:12.0233:06.6123:06.6129.88s
3rd731Rosie SMITH Swiss Swallow3:08.422     DNF3:08.42311.69s
4th25Sarah STAPLES Bikeworks3:24.3443:22.3933:22.39425.66s
5th19Harriet JONES danimal syndicate3:35.1363:25.5443:25.54528.81s
6th29Jo BAMBROUGH 3:31.845     3:31.84635.11s
7th26Danielle TATTERSON 3:39.797     3:39.79743.06s
8th28Faye SANDERS 3:45.988     3:45.98849.25s
9th771Terri-Anne GALE 3:53.8593:51.7553:51.75955.02s

Female: 15-16

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st768Charlotte HUGHES 3:19.8113:32.3913:19.811-

Female: 17-18

1 competitor found

Female: 30+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st24Jaymie MART Team Barbados3:15.0613:16.6513:15.061-
2nd23Janine WOLSTENHOLME 3:34.9523:39.9423:34.95219.89s
3rd22Laura BRATLEY 3:53.1133:48.9733:48.97333.91s
Chat with us