0Basket

Results (120)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://oregonenduro.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/OES-Hood-River-Overall-Result…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st9Mitch ROPELATO Factory Specialized / Monster8:1242:1914:5514:4133:0413:1222:02128:241-
2nd3Marco OSBORNE WTB-Cannondale Overmountain Team8:0422:2124:5514:4023:0413:1452:05728:242-
3rd6Curtis KEENE Specialized / SRAM / TLD8:0312:2344:5514:4253:0853:1012:04628:253 1s
4th43Kirt VOREIS Allride / CAMELBAK / Clif Bar / Crank Brothers / Fox MTB / sidi / Smith / Specialized / SRAM / the sensus8:2272:2345:0064:3913:0743:1582:02128:47423s
5th2Kyle WARNER Amain.com go to site / Marin / Shimano / Smith / SR Suntour8:1132:2465:04114:4133:1083:18142:101828:58534s
6th12Nick HARDIN Devinci8:29142:2235:0064:4363:1083:1332:05729:02638s
7th16Ty HORTON Bicycle Repair / Team Dirty Fingers / Transition Bikes8:2492:2464:5844:50123:0853:1332:06929:03739s
8th38Jon BUCKELL 8:27122:25115:04114:49113:0533:1452:02129:07843s
9th7Cody KELLEY Enve / Marin / TLD8:26102:2464:5844:4683:13123:1582:071029:09945s
10th1Alexander MCGUINNIS All Access8:2052:25115:0184:4573:12113:17112:101829:111047s
11th25Cody PHILLIPS Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team8:27122:25115:06164:4683:0973:20152:081329:211157s
12th24Neal STROBEL 8:46212:2465:04114:51133:11103:16102:03429:34121:10
13th4Nate HILLS Enduromtbtraining.com go to site / Honey Stinger / Maxxis / MRP / TLD8:2162:43365:03104:51133:14133:17112:091629:37131:13
14th36Naish ULMER Crossfit Hood River / Dakine / Go-Ride.com go to site / Privateer moto works / Team Dirty Fingers / Voke8:46212:25115:0184:52173:16153:1452:071029:40141:16
15th32Dillon SANTOS Ibis Cycles / Renthal / Schwalbe8:26102:2465:04114:51133:34323:20152:03429:42151:18
16th41Craig HARVEY Shimano8:2382:26155:04114:52173:34323:26242:122029:56161:32
17th20Stan JORGENSEN Freehub Mag / Scott8:49242:34225:09174:52173:16153:17112:071030:04171:40
18th8Joe LAWWILL Fox Racing Shox / Pearl Izumi / Shimano8:41172:32195:12194:59213:21213:24182:081330:17181:53
19th29Ryan PAQUETTE Fly8:48232:28175:16264:51133:27273:21172:091630:20191:56
20th10Austin DAVIS HUTCH'S BICYCLES BEND8:36152:26155:40374:47103:19173:24182:152230:27202:03
20th13Jeremiah NEWMAN Fox / Pivot / Shimano / WTB8:45202:35265:12194:54203:20183:26242:152230:27202:03
22nd26Marty LAZARSKI 8:43182:33215:10185:03243:24243:24182:172930:33222:09
23rd11Steve DEMPSEY Freehub Enduro8:44192:31185:22295:04263:22223:24182:122030:39232:15
24th27Bo MACARTHUR Santa Cruz Factory Racing8:50252:35265:12195:03243:20183:25222:162530:42242:18
25th21Joshua KAHN 8:59282:34225:13225:02223:20183:29272:223430:59252:35
26th34Kevin SMALLMAN Bell Helmets / Cannondale / Fox8:56272:35265:15255:06293:26263:31292:162531:04262:40
27th39Allan COOKE Santa Cruz9:09302:32195:13225:06293:15143:44372:081331:07272:43
28th23John FREY Hutchs8:51262:34225:14245:10313:37353:25222:152231:07282:43
29th31Zak RUSTIGIAN HUTCH'S BICYCLES BEND9:05292:37305:19285:02223:23233:30282:162531:11292:47
30th15Matthew ERBENTRAUT Marin Bikes / Shimano / SR Suntour8:40162:38325:27345:04263:33313:37342:203231:19302:55
31st14Marshall EAMES Fox Racing Shox / Santa Cruz / Shimano9:14322:34225:23305:05283:30293:33302:333831:51313:27
32nd37Blake ZUMBRUNNEN 9:16332:38325:23305:16323:28283:33302:193131:52323:28
33rd19Alex GREDIAGIN 9:18342:37305:18275:27353:42383:33302:243632:19333:55
34th62Brian HAFFNER MRP9:30362:40345:29355:19333:36343:34332:233532:30344:06
35th18Gilad GOZLAN Lifecycle Bike Shop / my family9:18342:48385:33365:25343:38363:44372:203232:45354:21
36th22Brian MERRITT (pro) Hutch's Bicycles9:09302:36295:23307:07373:25253:27262:162533:23364:59
37th155Matt WITTLER 9:42382:46375:45385:29363:41373:41362:243633:29375:05
38th28Erik NILSON Knolly Bikes9:31372:40345:253311:14383:32303:40352:172938:17389:53

Expert: 19-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st54Brian BUTLER Cupertino Bike Shop / Fox8:5712:3315:2065:1053:2313:2612:17331:061-
2nd70Sam MARKLING Santa Cruz Factory Racing9:1152:3315:1745:0523:2523:2822:14131:122 6s
3rd68Michael LEE (pro) Fly / Greenline cycles9:0022:44105:1525:0413:4193:3482:18431:36330s
4th52Ryan BOWEN 9:0532:3735:2175:1163:3053:4192:20731:45439s
5th75Zach ROSATO 9:2892:3965:1855:0633:2843:2822:19631:46540s
6th73Brad POWELL 7idp / Deity / Marin / Mom / Ogio / Rockwell / Royal9:2182:3735:1415:0843:3363:2942:24931:47641s
7th61John GRANT 9:1262:4175:2175:1783:3473:3362:16231:54748s
8th71Miguel PACHECO 9:1372:4395:1635:1993:3683:3362:21832:01855s
9th69Jeff LEISHMAN 9:43122:3735:2995:1473:2733:3252:18432:1991:13
10th57Kyle FITZGERALD Ratchetdog9:46142:4175:40165:34123:49123:4192:251133:36102:30
11th30Matt RAPOPORT 9:0532:51135:35125:54184:01163:42112:321633:39112:33
12th78Christopher SEYMOUR Santa Cruz Factory Racing9:45132:48115:39155:32113:55153:46152:251133:49122:43
13th156Tristan HENRY 9:40102:48115:34105:31104:04173:43132:311433:50132:44
14th79Rex SHEPARD Sagebrush cycles9:41112:54165:35125:47173:50143:43132:311434:02142:56
15th60Tylor GIGER 9:54153:00185:41175:43153:47113:46152:251134:16153:10
16th63Nic HALL 9:55162:55175:42185:37133:49123:50172:341734:22163:16
17th66Dylan JUSTUS 10:23182:53155:34105:44163:43103:42112:24934:23173:17
18th58Parley FORD 9:55162:52145:38145:40144:06183:52182:421934:46183:40
19th74Sam REDMAN 10:28193:03195:43195:55194:11194:01192:401836:00194:54

Expert: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st86Luke MASON Sagebrush cycles9:2212:4115:2115:2423:3413:3832:23432:241-
2nd80Tim BERGEMANN Team Finger9:3622:4855:3555:3553:4543:3942:16133:13249s
3rd81Peter FOLEY 9:5942:4735:2825:2533:4433:3012:21233:14350s
4th90Justin SERNA 9:5732:4735:3345:2113:3823:3722:22333:15451s
5th92Tracy WEST The Bike Hub10:0572:4625:3135:3343:4543:3942:25533:4451:20
6th82Andrew HOLDER 10:0462:5665:4165:5073:5663:5972:40735:0662:42
7th84Kevin JONES 10:0053:20105:4165:4764:0473:5462:33635:1872:54
8th89Todd OLSON 11:08103:0385:5396:1594:0784:0382:47937:1684:52
9th87Robert MAYER French Press Castle Coffee Roasters10:5393:1896:12106:1084:1394:0892:45837:3995:15
10th85Ken KENLY Ninkasi Lifecycles Bike Shop10:4283:0175:5086:42104:20104:16102:551037:45105:21

Sport: 19-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st106Mike MORRETINO red Ryders9:3422:3725:2715:1413:3223:3622:20232:201-
2nd109Dameon POOL A team9:5242:4235:3225:2323:3833:3622:20233:03243s
3rd97Nick BECHTOLDT First City9:5032:5775:3545:2833:5553:4852:28534:0031:40
4th113Seth STORMENT 10:3182:4745:3435:4044:05103:4342:29634:5042:30
5th98Jeff BLAYLOCK Humm Kombucha10:1362:5995:3865:4553:5783:4852:33834:5352:33
6th111Sam SCHWARTZ Team First City10:0552:5665:4495:5383:5673:55112:431535:1262:52
7th100Derek DONALDSON Giant10:51112:5455:3545:5063:5043:4852:31735:1972:59
8th139Kristopher FROEHLICH 10:2573:01105:47105:5174:32163:5192:361036:0383:43
9th157James GARDNER 10:57133:06145:4386:12124:08133:5192:35936:3294:12
10th107Roger MURPHY 11:05143:02115:57126:05104:05104:01132:401236:56104:36
11th103Tyler GREEN Humboldt state10:3893:36166:38175:5893:5553:4982:27437:02114:42
12th96Matt ARRIGO Rogue trail syndicate10:55123:05126:07146:09114:05104:05142:411337:07124:47
13th105Nick LERMA Cyclepath10:43103:05125:56116:29144:09144:09162:521737:23135:03
14th101Sean FAIRBAIRN 11:22152:5776:06136:35163:5993:58122:361037:33145:13
15th112Jacob STORMENT Bikes by sean11:43163:32156:17156:31155:05174:15172:501640:12157:52
16th110Ryan SCHUPPERT red Ryders9:1912:3515:38614:11173:2913:3312:19141:03168:43
17th99Landon BURGESS 12:051714:31176:35166:15134:10154:06152:421450:261718:06

Sport: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st120Bryan HALL Bike Kraft9:5412:4515:3825:2613:4613:4012:21133:301-
2nd121Jason KIDWELL Rogue trail syndicate10:0222:4825:3415:5334:0953:4732:29234:4321:13
3rd123Corey MARTIN Fresh pine scent10:2152:5835:4736:0853:4923:4622:29235:1831:48
4th125Chris PAGE 10:1733:2275:5765:4523:5933:5342:35435:4842:18
5th122Greg LAWLER Lazy Tarantulas10:1943:0755:4946:0144:0344:0262:38636:0052:30
6th126Greg RADDUE RADULAR10:2563:1566:0076:1664:1564:0152:36536:4963:19
7th124Hank NASON 10:3873:0545:5156:2274:5474:2882:46738:0274:32
8th116Craig BARTHOLOMAUS 10:4183:5786:0787:3485:2384:2072:58841:0087:30

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st137Robby BATES Rogue trail syndicate11:3323:4326:1927:0624:4814:3122:59140:591-
2nd140Lance LARIVEE Big Jimmy11:2913:3416:0516:2814:5424:2016:40243:3022:31

13-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st147Duncan NASON (u21) Marin BP Team8:4212:3115:1815:0213:2413:3012:26130:531-
2nd148Luke RADDUE RADULAR9:4122:4025:2435:1123:2623:3323:04732:5922:06
3rd142Torsenn BROWN Mountain View Cycles10:2232:5935:1925:4633:4533:4332:29234:2233:29
4th151Luke TOPOL The TNT Syndicate10:2743:2756:1276:0844:2564:0142:36337:1646:23
5th154Justus WOLBER 11:1653:1445:5966:4264:1144:1452:40438:1657:23
6th150Matthew TICHENOR 11:3763:3065:5346:3454:2054:2662:57639:1768:24
7th152Gavin ULLRICH 12:3473:5275:5856:4774:3774:3472:56541:18710:25

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st46Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU Rocky Mountain Factory Team9:2612:4315:3425:2813:4523:3712:22132:551-
2nd50Kelli EMMETT Juliana x SRAM Pro Team9:5022:5145:4045:3523:4413:4532:28333:52257s
3rd44Kim RUSSELL 9:5632:5035:3835:3523:5843:3922:29434:0531:10
4th51Jenny KONWAY DIRTY HARLOTS10:0742:4525:3115:4143:4933:4842:27234:0941:14
5th48Rebekah ROTTENBERG Lost Coast Brewery10:2053:0366:0065:4954:0163:5152:36535:4152:46
6th49Brianne SPIERSCH Marin Bikes / RABOBANK10:2662:5855:4955:5764:3684:2482:43636:5363:58
7th47Liz MILLER Incycle Bicycles / Pivot / TLD11:0583:1076:1086:1683:5954:0862:45737:3174:36
8th45Allie DONOVAN North Tahoe Bike Force Olympic Bike Shop10:4273:1786:0176:1274:1674:2072:48837:3584:40

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st95Porsha STOCKTON Cadence Cyclery / Fly / Hammer Nutrition / Maxxis / Wolftooth10:1813:0415:5426:0614:1114:0312:40136:161-
2nd94Nikki HOLLATZ DIRTY HARLOTS11:1323:1725:5216:2524:2324:0622:52238:0921:53
3rd93Elaine BOTHE 12:2633:3636:3737:1234:4434:3032:54341:5935:43

Sport: 0-34 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st132Janea PERRY 11:5733:2926:1326:3614:2414:0912:44139:321-
2nd129Kira DESCHAUX 11:2813:3246:2836:4524:5134:2742:51240:22250s
3rd130Jaimie DIDIER DIRTY HARLOTS11:5423:2316:0616:5634:5024:1832:59340:26354s
4th128Hannah BERGEMANN 12:1243:2926:2947:1245:1144:1523:10441:5842:26
5th133Sarah WOOD 13:2954:1557:0758:1655:3854:5753:34547:1657:44

Sport: 35+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st136Heather POLA DIRTY HARLOTS11:1913:3516:1116:5914:4514:0612:53139:491-
2nd134Alicia JONES 13:0724:1027:1138:5325:4424:5123:18247:1427:25
3rd135Jerri MCMASTER DIRTY HARLOTS14:1834:5536:5929:1236:2934:5633:31350:21310:32
Chat with us