0Basket

Results (169)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1liaANoe9TeUKSZTf1hBlIh4rbNFhAEw6m9T5Mz2l…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st364Christopher PANOZZO BNT / Lusty Industries / Ride Fox Australia / Shimano Australia / Trek Australia2:4812:2212:0411:5119:051-
2nd180Jordan PROCHYRA 2:5522:2212:0411:5429:15210s
3rd52Jimmy PRITCHARD 2:5942:2532:0841:5539:27322s
4th16Deon BAKER 2:5942:2742:0841:5649:30425s
5th112Ryan LITTERICK 2:5942:2972:0731:5859:33528s
6th311Miikael KINNUNEN Speedlite Cycles3:02102:2852:1261:5859:40635s
7th386Michael VANOS Blackmans bicycles / Promount Billet / Rocky Mountain Cycles2:5732:38132:1491:5859:47742s
8th144Carl PICKERSGILL 3:0192:2852:17132:0199:47842s
9th158Sam TEMPLE 3:02102:3292:1372:0199:48943s
10th366Berend BOER Discovery cycles / Trek Australia3:0072:36102:1372:0089:491044s
11th387David LUDENIA 3:0072:3182:17132:0199:491144s
12th97Kose MICHIELSEN 3:08132:37112:17132:041310:06121:01
13th223Paul WILKINSON 3:12182:38132:15102:021210:07131:02
14th64Murray DICKSON Wembley Cycles Racing3:10162:37112:15102:051410:07141:02
15th5Josh LIVINGSTONE Speedlite Cycles3:08132:38132:19192:051410:10151:05
16th339Adrian WALSH 3:08132:44182:16122:051410:13161:08
17th137James KENNEDY Kalamunda Cycles3:07122:41162:18162:081810:14171:09
18th344Reece TUCKNOTT 4 ShawAdidas / Shimano / Shotz / Trek Racing Australia3:10162:45212:18162:051410:18181:13
19th300Leigh REYNOLDS 3:13192:41162:18162:102210:22191:17
20th382John CARNEY Wembley Cycles3:17222:44182:21212:092010:31201:26
21st31Andrew BROOKS clip equipt3:19232:47232:20202:081810:34211:29
22nd145Scott ROGAN 3:16202:46222:26242:112410:39221:34
23rd114Harley CLEMENTS clip equipt3:26262:44182:22222:112410:43231:38
24th225Matthew GRIGGS 3:25252:48242:26242:122610:51241:46
25th371Sam RUSSELL 3:23242:59262:25232:092010:56251:51
26th160Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS EMR4:07272:50252:29262:102211:36262:31
369Jarrad LAWRENCE 3:16203:1527DNFDNFDNF

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st320Luke NATOLI 3:1112:4112:2222:07110:211-
2nd39Dave STEPHENS 3:1622:4632:2222:111010:35214s
3rd361Chayse PENGILLY 3:1932:51112:1812:10510:38317s
4th388Heath WARD 3:2052:4222:2882:10510:40419s
5th329Adrian RICE 3:2282:4752:2552:10510:44523s
6th41Jordan DENTAMARO 3:2282:51112:2772:10510:50629s
7th209Ryley GUY 3:24132:4882:2882:111010:51730s
8th305Trevor GERRITSEN 3:2282:52132:29122:09310:52831s
9th76Dave LEECH kalamunda mtb riders3:23112:4752:30172:141910:54933s
10th260Emmet KELLY 3:1932:52132:29122:152110:551034s
11th341Garry WELLMAN 3:2052:53162:29122:152110:571136s
12th149Dan OKANE 3:25142:53162:29122:111010:581237s
13th29Aaron KANTERS 3:30202:5092:2882:131611:011340s
14th363Cambridge TAYLOR 3:39382:4752:2552:131611:041443s
15th115Stephen SECKER 3:25142:54182:33252:152111:071546s
16th375Kris FORD 3:30202:58192:30172:10511:081647s
17th383Simon PIETSCH 3:31232:52132:30172:162511:091748s
18th19Jason ELLIS 3:25143:03252:29122:172811:141853s
19th380Jason DEARDEN 3:31233:18472:2342:07111:191958s
20th367Brandon BLOMFIELD 3:52562:5092:30172:09311:21201:00
21st22Gareth CATT 3:29183:03252:30172:223411:24211:03
22nd23Francis STAUDE GMLA3:32252:58192:31232:244411:25221:04
23rd121Wayne ROGERS Aaron Black3:23113:21512:38302:121311:34231:13
24th212Christopher SECKER 3:41433:02242:34262:172811:34241:13
25th18Patrick BINGHAM 3:30203:04272:38302:234111:35251:14
26th46Steven SCAFFIDI 3:40413:00222:44352:121311:36261:15
27th368Mitchell BURTENSHAW 3:34283:05292:47402:131611:39271:18
28th255Fredrik SANDSTROM 3:2172:4632:2883:057711:40281:19
29th96Jamie KELLY 3:35303:08352:38302:223411:43291:22
30th294Matt KING 3:35303:05292:44352:234111:47301:26
31st292West MATTEEUSSEN 3:39383:10362:37292:244411:50311:29
32nd324Rob WITHERSPOON 3:36323:07322:48412:223411:53321:32
33rd400Leigh CLARKE 3:29183:29592:36282:203011:54331:33
34th360Eric SHAND 4:00653:05292:35272:162511:56341:35
35th256Cameron SMITH (40+) 3:34283:11372:51442:223411:58351:37
36th266Steven COCKAYNE 3:36323:22522:45392:213212:04361:43
37th156Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH Cape mountain bike club3:38353:07322:57502:223412:04371:43
38th377Martin DANGER 3:36323:17452:48412:234112:04381:43
39th147Jordan DE NOOYER 3:33273:07323:02572:254712:07391:46
40th91Dale LANG 3:38353:12392:56492:223412:08401:47
41st334Brendon CUSACK 3:32253:04273:23672:121312:11411:50
42nd116Jeff DRURY 3:45463:13402:44352:346512:16421:55
43rd90Joshua LESLIE GMLA4:05683:11372:40332:223412:18431:57
44th111Eoin NIELD 3:38353:15433:03582:264912:22442:01
45th365Wayne CUMBERS 3:57613:14412:53452:244412:28452:07
46th218Jamie ATHANASSIOU 3:49523:20502:54462:295612:32462:11
47th336Sam DE VRIES 3:46483:28572:59532:254712:38472:17
48th128Joel RYAN 3:51553:23552:55472:305912:39482:18
49th317Ryan MCDONALD 3:46483:17453:07602:305912:40492:19
50th268Russell COX 3:47513:29593:00552:264912:42502:21
51st171Craig DEANE 3:55593:14412:44352:497512:42512:21
52nd60Phil WILSON 3:56603:19493:01562:285412:44522:23
53rd370Nigel LLOYD 4:01663:22522:57502:285412:48532:27
54th254Brent OWENS 3:40413:01233:53702:162512:50542:29
55th238Justin ROWLING 3:46483:37632:59532:316112:53552:32
56th213David BERRY 3:44443:23553:17652:326412:56562:35
57th384Conrad JANERKA* 4:36753:18472:43342:203012:57572:36
58th153Adam CARSON 3:49523:46652:55472:275112:57582:36
59th10Andrew TURNS 3:52563:35623:13632:275113:07592:46
60th302Brett WALKER 4:02673:30613:10622:316113:13602:52
61st40Wayne DE VILLIERS 3:45464:00692:58522:407113:23613:02
62nd267Jeremy MARTIN 3:57613:39643:09612:417213:26623:05
63rd313Mick LANCE 3:57613:49673:13632:346513:33633:12
64th372Tristrum DREW 4:43763:50682:49432:316113:53643:32
65th162Chris BUTTERWORTH 3:57614:03713:23672:376714:00653:39
66th297Robbie KEANE 4:22723:47663:20662:376714:06663:45
67th362Dean SCHOFIELD 3:49525:13763:03582:213214:26674:05
68th17Russell PHILLIPS 3:52563:22524:43732:295614:26684:05
69th37Scott MELLISH 3:27172:59212:30176:167815:12694:51
70th146Jonathan STRUTT 3:39383:15436:09742:275115:30705:09
71st11Matt WILSON 4:35744:18723:57722:447415:34715:13
72nd78Ayrton SUE 4:22725:05753:53702:386915:58725:37
73rd379Andrew SUNDERLAND 5:29774:46733:52692:517616:58736:37
74th299Carl VAN WYK 4:08694:00696:57752:417217:46747:25
75th51Dan KEBO 4:17703:28577:38762:295617:52757:31
120Stephen MEYER 3:4444DNF2:32242:1419DNF
89Rikkie ZOUTENBIER DNFDNFDNF2:1521
376Daniel COLLIS 4:18714:5974DNF2:3869DNF

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st132Roly KYME MRORCA3:0812:4412:2112:07110:201-
2nd195Riley JENKINSON 3:1422:5522:3722:16211:02242s
3rd194Kristopher ROBSON 3:3233:0742:4342:19311:4131:21
4th198Greg STANLEY 3:5353:0232:3932:23411:5741:37
5th55Louis DE SARAN 3:5353:2462:4342:27512:2752:07
6th352Jett STEVENSON 3:4543:1553:0373:161413:1962:59
7th359Chris MILLS 4:1573:3772:5762:32613:2173:01
8th354Oscar LANE 4:1684:02103:33122:42714:3384:13
9th289Reece PEACOCK 4:45114:0093:24102:561115:0594:45
10th353Ben KLUG 4:31104:07114:37142:46816:01105:41
11th355Henry ANGELL 4:56124:22134:02133:001216:20116:00
12th316Cody CUNNOLD 4:2095:54143:1582:551016:24126:04
13th303Tyler FLETCHER 6:14133:5183:32113:011316:38136:18
14th323Cody MORGAN 8:14144:10123:2292:52918:38148:18

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st152Sam RUBERY 2:4912:2612:0311:5619:141-
2nd358Jarrod MURPHY 3:0832:3722:1932:07410:11257s
3rd357Behailu GREEN 3:1242:3722:2042:05310:1431:00
4th61Blake PEARCE 3:0623:0772:1622:02210:3141:17
5th172Nathan MALE 3:1862:5042:3672:14610:5851:44
6th3Jaden MURCHA 3:2673:0152:3162:13511:1161:57
7th193Nathan SIVEC 3:2673:0262:2752:16711:1171:57
8th206James KRAHNER 3:4193:27122:4282:28912:1883:04
9th65Ryan DOUGLAS 3:54113:1792:4992:28912:2893:14
10th13Adam MARSHALL 3:50103:22103:03102:25812:40103:26
11th356Patrick TANG 4:15143:1683:07122:321113:10113:56
12th351Saulimon STAINES 4:09123:23113:06112:351213:13123:59
204Brendan KEILAR 4:14134:0113DNF2:4413DNF
15Corey GULVIN 3:155DNFDNFDNFDNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st215Devin STAFFORD 3:0312:3512:1912:03110:001-
2nd95Chris DEEKS 3:1922:5452:2422:11310:48248s
3rd122Lindsay ALSOP 3:2232:4822:2962:11310:50350s
4th381Darren NAUGHTON 3:2232:5342:2732:10210:52452s
5th98Graeme HALL 3:2962:5452:2852:14611:0551:05
6th103Michael KERKLAAN 3:3592:5032:3272:13511:1061:10
7th138Garry MARTIN Team Phaff3:2962:5872:3382:201011:2071:20
8th28Kingsley-Jamie MORGAN 3:2653:09122:41122:18811:3481:34
9th113Ben MCARTHUR 3:3593:13142:43142:15711:4691:46
10th30Shaun ROWLETT 3:37123:07112:42132:201011:46101:46
11th242Mark LEAN 4:00183:0492:2732:19911:50111:50
12th304John FLETCHER 3:48143:0282:3492:261511:50121:50
13th26David BEAL 3:41133:16152:39102:201011:56131:56
14th231Wayne AULD 3:3283:28172:39102:221312:01142:01
15th181Vincent COX 3:48143:10132:48152:241412:10152:10
16th226Matt LYON 3:56173:34193:05172:341813:09163:09
17th72Scott HOLMBERG 3:55163:17163:28192:351913:15173:15
18th150Jason WILHELM 4:04193:41202:59162:321713:16183:16
19th110Blair PUGH Bungarra Scramblers3:3593:0494:24222:301613:33193:33
20th228Rick ALFARO 4:13213:30183:29202:382013:50203:50
21st233Matt SHERRIFF 4:04194:29223:23182:402114:36214:36
230Justin LEWIS DNF4:03214:04212:4622

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st154Peter MILLARD Rock and Roll Racing3:5223:2322:4512:28112:281-
2nd50Merv JOYCE 3:4813:2012:5822:29212:352 7s
3rd117Clem RYAN Cas and Clem4:5244:4443:2132:48315:4533:17
4th373Steve KYME 4:2634:2733:3643:26415:5543:27

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st348Jaclyn SCHAPEL 4shaw / Liv Cycling Australia / Promount Billet3:3613:0812:4412:19111:471-
2nd385Holly BAARSPUL 4:1843:2022:5222:32313:0221:15
2nd164Claire GARCIA-WEBB 3:5123:4442:5532:32313:0221:15
4th148Katja ALSOP Rock and Roll Racing4:0333:3233:0842:31213:1441:27

Sport women

1 competitor found

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st77Penny HOLMBERG 3:5313:1912:5412:36112:421-
2nd349Heidi STRICKLAND 5:2053:4223:2822:45215:1522:33
3rd322Kyra EDDY 4:5724:1433:5132:55315:5733:15
4th189Vilma FITZGERALD 5:0434:5344:4043:12417:4945:07
5th83Carolyn RYAN Cas and Clem5:1645:1954:4353:20518:3855:56
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us