0Basket

Results (197)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1rgiA4Wie9GurytqTx_sgEofFzabsTKj7bS0JdAKTZxI/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st180Jordan PROCHYRA 1:3322:3832:5711:3611:0719:511-
2nd67Dave NAIRN 1:3212:3612:5931:3831:1039:552 4s
3rd52Jimmy PRITCHARD 1:3752:3723:0041:3831:09210:01310s
4th16Deon BAKER 1:3532:3832:5821:4071:10310:01410s
5th130Darren KIRBY 1:3982:3953:0041:3961:12710:09518s
6th311Miikael KINNUNEN 1:3862:4173:0161:4071:11510:11620s
7th344Reece TUCKNOTT 1:3982:4593:0161:3611:131010:14723s
8th5Josh LIVINGSTONE 1:3982:46103:0691:4071:11510:22831s
9th73Bill CARRUTHERS 1:3862:4383:07111:43111:131010:24933s
10th97Kose MICHIELSEN 1:3982:47113:0691:43111:141310:291038s
11th66Brad NOAKES 1:3982:47113:08131:44151:141310:321141s
12th158Sam TEMPLE 1:42152:47113:07111:44151:151610:351244s
13th339Adrian WALSH 1:44162:47113:12171:42101:12710:371346s
14th411Lee SCURLOCK 1:40132:53153:08131:45171:161710:421451s
15th182Jack MADIGAN 1:45172:55173:11161:43111:131010:471556s
16th106Aiden GALLAGHER 1:47202:56183:10151:43111:12710:481657s
17th31Andrew BROOKS 1:47202:54163:21191:49201:141311:05171:14
18th467Mark OAKES 1:41142:58203:20181:49201:182011:06181:15
19th75Daniel WALKER 1:46193:01233:21191:47181:161711:11191:20
20th160Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS 1:45172:58203:31231:48191:161711:18201:27
21st145Scott ROGAN 1:50222:59223:21191:52221:202211:22211:31
22nd114Harley CLEMENTS 1:51232:57193:24221:53231:192111:24221:33
335Ian LONGVILLE 1:3532:4063:0581:383DNFDNF

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st132Roly KYME 1:4012:4113:0411:4111:12110:181-
2nd195Riley JENKINSON 1:4432:4523:0821:4221:14210:33215s
3rd8Jesse MORGAN 1:4322:4833:1851:4431:15310:48330s
4th461Timmy DAVIE 1:4542:5153:1531:4751:19410:57439s
5th169Cadel ADAMS 1:4542:4943:1531:4861:21710:58540s
6th198Greg STANLEY 1:4543:0993:1851:4641:20511:1861:00
7th352Jett STEVENSON 1:4673:0263:2881:5381:20511:2971:11
8th466Tarky WALL 1:4883:12113:1971:4971:24811:3281:14
9th241Tate MCBROOM 1:5093:0883:36111:5891:261111:5891:40
10th425Ethan MILES 2:02133:14123:2991:59101:24812:08101:50
11th118Gus KYME 2:05163:0573:35102:03121:251012:13111:55
12th354Oscar LANE 2:00103:16153:46152:02111:281212:32122:14
13th353Ben KLUG 2:00103:15143:45132:03121:291312:32132:14
14th316Cody CUNNOLD 2:01123:19163:44122:04141:291312:37142:19
15th289Reece PEACOCK 2:06173:14123:45132:04141:301712:39152:21
16th196Thomas RUBERY 2:03143:0993:52182:07161:321812:43162:25
17th323Cody MORGAN 2:10183:21173:50162:08171:291312:58172:40
18th21Braedon PEACOCK 2:03143:24183:51172:10181:332013:01182:43
19th203Jackson STOKES 2:12193:25193:56202:12191:321813:17192:59
20th187Bryce COMMINS 2:14223:40213:54192:17211:332013:38203:20
21st392Porter OLDS 2:14223:57233:58212:19221:291313:57213:39
22nd412Max MUNRO 2:29243:26204:10232:15201:382313:58223:40
23rd269Baden ROSS-WILLMORE 2:13213:58244:09222:22231:352214:17233:59
24th274Klaye LEARY 2:12193:53224:18242:24241:432414:30244:12

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st152Sam RUBERY 1:3212:2912:5211:3311:0919:351-
2nd61Blake PEARCE 1:3822:4323:0521:3921:12210:17242s
3rd20Samuel BUCHANAN 1:4542:5033:0831:4531:18410:4631:11
4th193Nathan SIVEC 1:4433:0853:1641:4741:17311:1241:37
5th172Nathan MALE 1:5863:0543:2751:5251:26611:4852:13
6th65Ryan DOUGLAS 1:5753:0963:2751:5561:22511:5062:15
7th312Caelum VANCE 1:5973:1673:4272:0071:28812:2572:50
8th436Sunny BONE 2:07103:2093:4382:0481:28812:4283:07
9th407Sachi RADICE 2:0383:1673:4492:06101:331012:4293:07
10th204Brendan KEILAR 2:0593:55103:4492:0481:26613:14103:39

Sport: 19-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st76Dave LEECH 1:3912:4813:0511:4011:14310:261-
2nd341Garry WELLMAN 1:3912:4923:1331:4121:15710:37211s
3rd260Emmet KELLY 1:4152:55113:0921:4231:14310:41315s
4th320Luke NATOLI 1:43102:4923:1461:4341:13110:42416s
5th120Stephen MEYER 1:4032:5153:1461:4571:15710:45519s
6th37Scott MELLISH 1:4272:5373:16141:47131:13110:51625s
7th329Adrian RICE 1:43102:5043:1461:48161:171810:52726s
8th305Trevor GERRITSEN 1:4272:57163:15111:4571:161110:55829s
9th255Fredrik SANDSTROM 1:4032:55113:21221:46111:14310:56930s
10th74Martin DANGER 1:45152:55113:1461:47131:161110:571031s
11th324Rob WITHERSPOON 1:44132:57163:1331:4451:192610:571131s
12th271Dan HOLMES 1:45152:5373:1331:49181:192610:591233s
13th265Angus COLE 1:50282:5493:16141:4451:182011:021336s
14th22Gareth CATT 1:46183:00233:1461:48161:161111:041438s
15th19Jason ELLIS 1:4273:00233:22241:4571:161111:051539s
15th209Ryley GUY 1:53422:5153:19181:46111:161111:051539s
17th115Stephen SECKER 1:53422:5493:15111:50221:14311:061740s
18th361Chayse PENGILLY 1:48222:56143:15111:51271:161111:061840s
19th432Austin HYDE 1:45152:56143:21221:53331:192611:141948s
20th7Scott GRIGG 1:43103:01273:26331:47131:182011:152049s
21st367Brandon BLOMFIELD 1:46182:59203:20201:50221:213611:162150s
22nd156Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 1:52393:02283:17161:50221:182011:192253s
23rd388Heath WARD 1:48222:58193:32501:4571:171811:202354s
24th146Jonathan STRUTT 1:49253:00233:24291:50221:192611:222456s
25th360Eric SHAND 1:51353:00233:24291:53331:15711:232557s
26th46Steven SCAFFIDI 1:47213:06343:20201:52321:182011:232657s
27th149Dan OKANE 1:54512:59203:22241:49181:192611:232757s
28th205Lance RANDALL 1:4153:06343:24291:50221:224111:232857s
29th259Tom HAMLEY 1:51353:08413:18171:51271:161111:242958s
30th29Aaron KANTERS 1:50283:02283:23271:51271:182011:243058s
31st463Chad DEMIDENKO 1:48223:06343:23271:49181:203311:26311:00
32nd420Jake ZAMMIT 1:50283:06343:19181:53331:213611:29321:03
33rd414Anthony SUTTON 1:50283:03303:24291:49181:245111:30331:04
34th212Christopher SECKER 1:56543:03303:22241:56451:15711:32341:06
35th427Dylan JOHNSON-SWAINSTON 1:44132:57163:27391:53331:316811:32351:06
36th394Jack ANESBURY 1:56543:04323:30451:51271:192611:40361:14
37th18Patrick BINGHAM 1:53423:06343:26331:55411:203311:40371:14
38th384Conrad JANERKA* 1:50283:12533:26331:51271:213611:40381:14
39th458Simon SAGERER 1:46183:06343:31471:55411:224111:40391:14
40th413Michael JACKSON 1:49253:06343:27391:55411:245111:41401:15
41st363Cambridge TAYLOR 1:57592:59203:36561:53331:182011:43411:17
42nd391Mitchell DOWNES 1:53423:10473:26331:54391:224111:45421:19
43rd429Fran POWER 1:51353:08413:31471:54391:234611:47431:21
44th464Shannon FEDDEN 1:49253:08413:30451:55411:266011:48441:22
45th396Mitchell PENRICE 1:52393:08413:28421:56451:255411:49451:23
46th393Troy DAVIDSON 1:53423:11503:28421:56451:234611:51461:25
47th51Dan KEBO 1:51353:18593:29441:56451:213611:55471:29
48th332Nash PENGILLY 1:50283:20623:26331:57511:224111:55481:29
49th88Trent CAIN 1:56543:10473:34531:56451:203311:56491:30
50th419Gerard BLAIR 2:03723:08413:26331:58551:213611:56501:30
51st410Simon SZALKOWSKI 1:53423:09463:34531:58551:234611:57511:31
52nd96Jamie KELLY 1:59633:13553:31471:56451:192611:58521:32
53rd60Phil WILSON 1:53423:17573:33522:01601:255412:09531:43
54th263Damien ASPROS 1:56543:20623:27391:58551:286312:09541:43
55th239Tim ROSSER 1:52393:11503:39631:59581:296612:10551:44
56th200Brett MILNER 1:58623:19613:32501:59581:245112:12561:46
57th430Anthony NEALE 1:53423:11503:42662:02641:255412:13571:47
58th290Keian GUY 1:57593:17573:38601:57511:255412:14581:48
59th415Alec LEVET 1:56543:10473:41652:03691:255412:15591:49
60th86Ian LIGHTFOOT 1:55523:15563:37582:02641:276112:16601:50
61st171Craig DEANE 2:01673:22653:37582:01601:224112:23611:57
62nd10Andrew TURNS 2:02703:12533:38602:03691:316812:26622:00
63rd59Sebastian SMITH 2:00653:37723:39631:57511:234612:36632:10
64th327Peter SMYTHE 1:53423:34693:36562:02641:316812:36642:10
65th40Wayne DE VILLIERS 2:02703:20623:46672:01601:286312:37652:11
66th219Mike SHEPHERD 1:57593:23663:58731:57511:255412:40662:14
67th404James PAULL 1:55523:39733:38602:02641:276112:41672:15
68th431Leo WRIGHT 1:59633:18593:48692:06711:306712:41682:15
69th162Chris BUTTERWORTH 2:01673:24673:52712:01601:286312:46692:20
70th11Matt WILSON 2:00653:26683:50702:02641:316812:49702:23
71st299Carl VAN WYK 2:07733:36703:47682:07721:316813:08712:42
72nd409Ben COTTAM 2:08743:36703:55722:09731:337313:21722:55
73rd362Dean SCHOFIELD 2:01671h52:52743:34531:53331:23462h01:43731h51:17
124Adam FOUNTAIN 1:50283:0432DNFDNFDNFDNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st236Nicholas ALGIE 1:3812:4613:0511:4211:18810:291-
2nd244Darren JOYNES 1:3922:5133:1251:4781:16510:45216s
3rd103Michael KERKLAAN 1:4252:5023:1121:4651:18810:47318s
4th32Chris HICKSON 1:4132:5453:1561:4651:15210:51422s
5th95Chris DEEKS 1:46112:5793:1121:4431:15210:53524s
6th28Kingsley-Jamie MORGAN 1:4252:5453:21101:4541:15210:57628s
7th248Darren GRIMSTON 1:45102:5343:1671:4651:17710:57728s
8th98Graeme HALL 1:47132:58133:1671:4781:14111:02833s
9th4Chris DOLLEY 1:4132:5453:22131:49121:16511:02933s
10th390John CHRISTENSEN 1:47132:5793:1121:48101:211511:041035s
10th422Alex STONE 1:4372:5683:1671:48101:211511:041035s
12th211Damon WILLMORE 1:50173:00153:21101:4321:18811:121243s
12th459Michael BROOKS 1:4482:5793:24161:49121:18811:121243s
14th84Mark WARDLE 1:46112:58133:25171:49121:191411:171448s
15th398Neil RATTRAY 1:4483:05193:28181:51151:211511:29151:00
15th143Chris MULLANE 1:48153:05193:22131:53171:211511:29151:00
17th26David BEAL 1:53203:01163:28181:51151:18811:31171:02
17th42Michael STRATTON 1:58262:5793:21101:57221:18811:31171:02
19th249Gary TYRRELL 1:50173:09223:22131:54191:252311:40191:11
20th181Vincent COX 1:51193:01163:32211:54191:242011:42201:13
21st399Dean BYRNE 1:57253:06213:30201:53171:252311:51211:22
22nd401Richard BARRETT 1:55223:02183:36251:57221:242011:54221:25
23rd403Andrew JOHNSON 1:53203:14243:35222:00251:262512:08231:39
24th315Russell HANNA 1:56233:20263:35221:55211:242012:10241:41
25th261Stuart CARSON 1:49163:18253:38262:03271:302812:18251:49
26th397Nick LINTON 1:56233:21273:35222:02261:262512:20261:51
27th216Steven BUURSEMA 2:11283:12233:40271:58241:231912:24271:55
28th228Rick ALFARO 2:00273:26283:45282:04281:272712:42282:13
29th405Mark MESSENGER 2:19293:44294:20292:42291:462914:51294:22

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st417Tony TUCKNOTT 1:4022:5023:1111:4511:15110:411-
2nd192Mark RUBERY 1:3812:4913:1111:4821:17210:432 2s
3rd131Rick TWINE 1:4433:0043:2031:5031:18311:12331s
4th50Merv JOYCE 1:4432:5933:2341:5031:20411:16435s
5th291Tim ROACH (50+) 1:5263:0253:2341:5151:21511:29548s
6th154Peter MILLARD 1:5153:0963:3361:5461:23611:5061:09
7th373Steve KYME 1:5373:17103:3572:0081:27712:1271:31
8th314Mark CUMMINGS 2:0293:1473:45101:5771:29912:2781:46
9th426Dave SWAINSTON 1:5883:1473:4392:0191:311012:2791:46
10th117Clem RYAN 2:05103:1693:4282:02101:28812:33101:52

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st423Bronwyn SAX 1:4813:1223:2811:5511:26211:491-
2nd148Katja ALSOP 1:5323:1113:3831:5621:25112:03214s
3rd462Kate SHEEHAN 1:5433:2133:3121:5731:28312:11322s

U15 girls  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st285Nerys EDDY 2:1923:4924:1212:2111:39114:201-
2nd437Scout MCCORMACK 2:2233:4814:2822:2111:45314:44224s
3rd428Sophie JOHNSON 2:1714:0934:3132:2731:43215:07347s

Sport: 19-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st186Sarah FRENCH 1:5213:1313:3311:5911:29312:061-
2nd104Ingrid FUHRMANN 1:5633:2033:3932:0321:29312:27221s
3rd408Danielle STONE 1:5523:1313:5492:0451:25112:31325s
4th418Kamila AMBROZEWICZ 2:0263:2453:4352:0321:27212:39433s
5th433Peta DEMIDENKO 2:06103:3483:4142:0451:29312:54548s
6th406Kiera WELLMAN 2:0263:2343:55112:0681:29312:55649s
7th435Amanda STEPHENSON 1:5743:3163:5062:0891:31712:57751s
8th395Rebecca BACCHUS 2:10133:3373:3822:0451:32812:57851s
9th306Kylee ROBERTSON 2:0263:36103:5172:0321:331113:05959s
10th465Sarah MCLACHLAN 1:5743:3483:5172:12121:32813:06101:00
11th457Lynn-Sophie KARBOWIAK 2:08113:39124:01132:11101:32813:31111:25
12th421Amanda BEST 2:0493:38114:08142:12121:401413:42121:36
13th402Jodie BERRY 2:18143:44133:5492:11101:371213:44131:38
14th389Melanie JAMES 2:09123:57143:59122:23141:371214:05141:59
15th460Jackie BROOKS 2:23154:46155:21152:46151:591517:15155:09

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st424Rebecca STEELE (WA) 2:0013:3023:3512:0311:24112:321-
2nd83Carolyn RYAN 2:0943:3333:5722:1121:37313:27255s
3rd322Kyra EDDY 2:0833:3644:0032:1121:34213:29357s
4th416Sandra CONNOR 2:0423:2814:0242:1641:39413:29457s
5th189Vilma FITZGERALD 2:2054:0454:2152:2751:39414:5152:19

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st234Kris METCHER 2:2414:2114:1112:3311:42115:111-
Chat with us