0Basket

Results (107)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/2015-State-Race-4-Welli-Mills-Finals.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st7Carl PICKERSGILL 2:00.91221:55.7781-
2nd33Zak WILSHER 2:16.078122:00.55224.774s
3rd2Ryan LITTERICK 1:59.50012:00.57234.794s
4th4Luke BALL 2:05.78272:02.58646.808s
5th24Adrian WALSH 2:07.85682:03.51457.736s
6th35Hans HADLEY 2:03.12552:03.60867.830s
7th14Alex JAEGER 2:02.78842:05.935710.157s
8th36Adam AHMED 2:21.466152:06.207810.429s
9th16Mitch MONOTTI 2:08.401102:08.674912.896s
10th17Paul WILKINSON 2:17.765142:11.1591015.381s
11th27Bobby COOPER 2:07.89392:12.0761116.298s
12th22Benjamin HALSALL 2:16.636132:14.0311218.253s
13th20Travis FAGE 2:23.529162:14.1381318.360s
14th19Travis POLLARD 2:10.190112:15.8631420.085s
15th38Matthew BELL (mas) 2:05.53362:18.3011522.523s
16th28Dane VAN RYT 2:23.561172:29.9991634.221s
17th37Geoff DAYMOND 2:23.711182:40.0681744.290s
18th30Thomas ANTICICH 2:02.68833:18.579181:22.801

Expert men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st90Shane ROSHER 2:13.94812:11.0551-
2nd91Daniel TOLCZYK 2:15.52622:12.31421.259s
3rd112Oscar BUCKLE 2:16.45342:12.56931.514s
4th99Shane MEREMA 2:16.30532:16.09145.036s
5th318Joe TOLCZYK 2:19.33162:17.91056.855s
6th106Andrew HANNIG 2:21.32972:23.058612.003s
7th94Nikolay KARAKASHOV 2:16.59152:26.763715.708s
8th98Kenny SELLERS 2:21.35882:29.892818.837s
9th103Kyle HAMBLEY 3:20.74693:20.04991:08.994
113Ash TALBOT 3:23.85410

Sport men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st154Gareth FABISH 2:21.98732:18.8031-
2nd150Daniel COSTELLO 2:20.63922:22.60323.800s
3rd175Greg FOSTER 2:30.91182:27.13438.331s
4th187Justin BRISTOW 2:23.44642:28.20149.398s
5th188Dylan THOMPSON 2:17.39812:28.869510.066s
6th164Gary WILKINSON 2:26.99862:34.135615.332s
7th163Jeremy MARTIN 2:51.329152:43.847725.044s
8th151Brody LAKE 2:36.07192:44.055825.252s
9th191Kelvin VAN DEN BURGH 2:45.889122:47.942929.139s
10th156Marcus HADDON 2:23.87052:48.8471030.044s
11th166Nigel LLOYD 2:46.442132:49.4391130.636s
12th190Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 2:44.053102:54.9091236.106s
13th159Joel WILLIAMSON 3:36.810172:57.2411338.438s
14th185David CLARK 2:49.493142:57.3471438.544s
15th189Joel CRUICKSHANK 2:30.73072:58.4091539.606s
16th171Joel RYAN 2:45.345112:59.8151641.012s
17th182Mick LANCE 3:41.950183:10.8941752.091s
18th183Dave LANCE 3:26.567166:20.187184:01.384

U13 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st223Gus KYME 2:30.15212:32.5201-
2nd224Camden PUZEY 2:52.56622:55.297222.777s
3rd222Cooper MOORE 3:06.24433:05.796333.276s
4th225Riley WAKELING 3:48.55843:22.948450.428s
5th221Joshua KING 4:15.84454:06.47451:33.954

U15 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st240Jake DE KLERK 2:17.88712:16.0771-
2nd231Charlie HOWARD 2:19.33222:20.83924.762s
3rd239Jaxon SAWYER 2:22.28032:30.758314.681s
4th247Logan WAKELING 3:19.21882:32.504416.427s
5th234Jack O'CONNOR 2:29.56642:35.527519.450s
6th233Nicholas KING 2:43.66662:49.353633.276s
7th242Blair STUART 2:48.83572:50.816734.739s
8th245Riley WESTRA 2:32.22252:51.612835.535s

U17 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st263Declan O'CONNOR 2:11.11422:11.0011-
2nd262Yuliang SEOW 2:08.89512:12.26521.264s
3rd172Samuel BUCHANAN 4:44.910122:13.55732.556s
4th268Cadel ADAMS 2:32.60652:14.11943.118s
5th264Roly KYME 2:21.86132:16.77955.778s
6th238Damon BLACKER 2:25.25142:19.42168.420s
7th269Benjamin MOORE 2:34.00972:23.075712.074s
8th307David HIBBERD 2:35.30782:31.531820.530s
9th306Daniel GRIFFIN 2:38.63092:41.085930.084s
10th254Jared CHINNERY 2:33.75062:44.8561033.855s
11th258Greg STANLEY 2:49.156112:47.6701136.669s
12th236Seth RUDAS 2:46.245102:59.9261248.925s

U19 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st52Jake MARSHALL 2:12.71432:00.1491-
2nd53Nathan MALE 2:06.50412:08.82028.671s
3rd88Aaron LEAGAS 2:06.63122:09.12838.979s
4th50Brock KIEWIET 2:25.39242:20.794420.645s
5th55Taylor CORTEZ 2:37.80462:23.597523.448s
6th59Jacob GREEN 2:37.20052:39.077638.928s
7th58Sam KENYON 2:45.82772:49.172749.023s

Master men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st316Paul FAGE 2:45.71852:36.0041-
2nd313Ellis MOORE 2:38.86332:36.80720.803s
3rd324Paul NEVE 2:37.94222:38.43032.426s
4th339Rob EVANS 2:37.42012:39.75443.750s
5th322David ROMANO 3:44.10073:02.251526.247s
6th315Kim Wah SEOW 2:59.42763:22.417646.413s
7th323Joshua PEARSON 2:43.75343:30.897754.893s

Veteran men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st350Paul DE KLERK 2:54.86772:13.2511-
2nd333Clint BARKER 3:38.00182:15.76222.511s
3rd348Nathan SYMONDS 2:16.58632:16.21232.961s
4th345Sam RUSSELL 2:18.27042:16.26343.012s
5th332Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:14.16612:24.162510.911s
6th199Kelvin SMITH 2:16.12322:32.169618.918s
7th330Michael SLOMAN 2:33.75552:32.970719.719s
8th349Ben PRUDEN 2:43.68763:06.407853.156s

Single crown men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st97Nigel WADE 2:45.11242:35.7571-
2nd309Tim MARMAN 2:36.29222:35.92120.164s
3rd12Graeme ADRIAENS 2:05.10812:40.43634.679s
4th167Troy PIKE 2:39.29832:52.402416.645s
5th299Ross MCCARROLL 3:34.76453:02.531526.774s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st281Natalie PEARSON 3:08.24213:13.4171-
2nd274Louise WALLACE 3:11.27323:18.30324.886s
3rd272Katarina MCDOWELL 3:19.87743:22.93839.521s
4th275Alexandra KIRKBY 3:23.62953:40.394426.977s
5th271Kyra EDDY 4:33.82774:27.28651:13.869
278Tanya BAILEY 3:12.2913
280Catherine BONNET 3:41.2406

U15 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st235Nerys EDDY 4:01.05414:12.2801-
2nd246Sophie JOHNSON 4:40.01024:17.61425.334s
Chat with us