0Basket

2015 WA State Series round 5 at Mt Clarence, WA

Results (87)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/2015-State-Race-5-Albany-Finals.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st4Luke BALL 1:25.58111:23.4491-
2nd2Ryan LITTERICK 1:26.03121:24.13420.685s
3rd52Jake MARSHALL 1:26.75731:27.71734.268s
4th22Benjamin HALSALL 1:29.23541:28.03644.587s
5th11Bill CARRUTHERS 1:30.03561:28.88755.438s
6th27Bobby COOPER 1:29.77651:29.97366.524s
7th20Travis FAGE 1:35.04871:31.55078.101s

Expert men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st106Andrew HANNIG 1:32.51521:31.1881-
2nd108Jayde SLEEP 1:31.50611:31.43620.248s
3rd95Gerran TURNER 1:46.25581:35.49234.304s
4th119Joe TOLCZYK 1:35.71841:35.64244.454s
5th90Shane ROSHER 1:33.62431:37.32656.138s
6th120William MARWICK DNF1:38.18066.992s
7th98Kenny SELLERS 1:41.48161:38.58877.400s
8th116Patrick TERRY 1:44.38871:44.706813.518s
9th118Kyle HAMBLEY 1:52.64391:52.805921.617s
10th117Blake CHENUE 1:40.61552:15.1291043.941s

Sport men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st156Marcus HADDON 1:35.84711:35.9621-
2nd190Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 1:42.37131:40.68024.718s
3rd150Daniel COSTELLO 1:43.42651:42.38636.424s
4th151Brody LAKE 1:46.08761:43.38347.421s
5th171Joel RYAN 1:48.72571:45.91759.955s
6th201Jason PELZERS 1:54.067101:50.288614.326s
7th192Leif CLARIDGE 1:51.77381:51.225715.263s
8th164Gary WILKINSON 2:08.485131:54.516818.554s
9th177Stellan MCCARTHY 1:56.195112:00.172924.210s
10th202Declan SAINT 1:52.49792:03.0231027.061s
11th197Anthony ADAMS 1:59.481122:20.7491144.787s
12th154Gareth FABISH 1:38.21722:44.874121:08.912
175Greg FOSTER 1:43.2544DNF
200Chris IDLE DNS

U13 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st223Gus KYME DNF1:44.3221-
2nd224Camden PUZEY DNF1:50.27925.957s
3rd226Kieran O'CONNOR DNF1:59.525315.203s
4th222Cooper MOORE 2:09.13812:11.634427.312s
5th227Jacob BLACKER DNF2:13.716529.394s
6th228Xavier WOOD DNF2:29.315644.993s
7th221Joshua KING DNF3:09.66071:25.338

U15 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st231Charlie HOWARD 1:38.58911:34.9621-
2nd240Jake DE KLERK 1:39.86621:39.01924.057s
3rd229Lachlan WILKES 1:45.01241:43.39238.430s
4th245Riley WESTRA 1:46.50451:45.347410.385s
5th239Jaxon SAWYER 1:42.22131:46.515511.553s
6th242Blair STUART 1:53.33461:49.989615.027s
7th234Jack O'CONNOR DNF1:51.247716.285s
8th230Oliver KAARD 1:53.33872:00.619825.657s
233Nicholas KING DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st264Roly KYME 1:32.26211:31.5011-
2nd263Declan O'CONNOR 1:33.84831:32.79621.295s
3rd172Samuel BUCHANAN 1:33.05421:32.90531.404s
4th262Yuliang SEOW 1:37.97641:33.89442.393s
5th258Greg STANLEY 1:54.37681:36.39254.891s
6th268Cadel ADAMS 1:59.54791:39.50468.003s
7th253Liam PICKERING 1:46.23361:40.26678.765s
8th238Damon BLACKER 1:40.80851:40.60589.104s
9th255Louis O'DONNELL DNF1:41.36399.862s
10th251Brendan KEILAR 1:48.78171:47.2661015.765s
236Seth RUDAS DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st88Aaron LEAGAS 1:29.96311:27.8731-
2nd60Nathan MALE 1:35.20821:31.91424.041s
3rd50Brock KIEWIET 1:40.07441:34.79636.923s
4th51Nathan SIVEC 1:36.06631:36.02048.147s
5th55Taylor CORTEZ 1:40.99451:40.149512.276s
6th58Sam KENYON 2:11.29161:51.182623.309s

Master men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st316Paul FAGE 1:33.87611:34.9111-
2nd323Joshua PEARSON 1:40.69721:39.83924.928s
3rd334Colin HOWARD 1:44.93941:43.59138.680s
4th313Ellis MOORE 1:44.54531:43.77048.859s
5th311Scott HOLMBERG 1:52.17851:54.049519.138s
6th315Kim Wah SEOW 2:22.97662:14.141639.230s

Veteran men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st348Nathan SYMONDS 1:31.08111:30.6081-
2nd350Paul DE KLERK 1:31.63621:30.99420.386s
3rd333Clint BARKER 1:36.03231:32.75032.142s
4th346Shane BURNS 1:38.04241:38.82348.215s
5th347Liam FREJISZYN 1:39.93851:39.52758.919s
6th330Michael SLOMAN 1:54.04361:45.452614.844s

Single crown men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st153Cambridge TAYLOR 1:36.26511:43.3591-
2nd302Michael YORK 1:46.62321:49.06125.702s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st281Natalie PEARSON 1:51.20611:53.6951-
2nd272Katarina MCDOWELL 1:59.40141:54.66420.969s
3rd280Catherine BONNET 1:57.59721:54.98731.292s
4th283Natasha WILLIAMS 1:58.94631:58.01544.320s
5th270Penny HOLMBERG 2:01.48952:00.37656.681s
6th277Christa CAPEL 2:04.79462:03.951610.256s
7th275Alexandra KIRKBY 2:12.69672:12.687718.992s
8th271Kyra EDDY 2:51.65082:23.094829.399s

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st241Nerys EDDY 2:11.79312:13.3521-
Chat with us