The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Luke BALL | 1:25.5811 | 1:23.4491 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ryan LITTERICK | 1:26.0312 | 1:24.1342 | 0.685s | ||
3rd | 52 | Jake MARSHALL | 1:26.7573 | 1:27.7173 | 4.268s | ||
4th | 22 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:29.2354 | 1:28.0364 | 4.587s | ||
5th | 11 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:30.0356 | 1:28.8875 | 5.438s | ||
6th | 27 | Bobby COOPER | 1:29.7765 | 1:29.9736 | 6.524s | ||
7th | 20 | Travis FAGE | 1:35.0487 | 1:31.5507 | 8.101s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:32.5152 | 1:31.1881 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Jayde SLEEP | 1:31.5061 | 1:31.4362 | 0.248s | ||
3rd | 95 | Gerran TURNER | 1:46.2558 | 1:35.4923 | 4.304s | ||
4th | 119 | Joe TOLCZYK | 1:35.7184 | 1:35.6424 | 4.454s | ||
5th | 90 | Shane ROSHER | 1:33.6243 | 1:37.3265 | 6.138s | ||
6th | 120 | William MARWICK | DNF | 1:38.1806 | 6.992s | ||
7th | 98 | Kenny SELLERS | 1:41.4816 | 1:38.5887 | 7.400s | ||
8th | 116 | Patrick TERRY | 1:44.3887 | 1:44.7068 | 13.518s | ||
9th | 118 | Kyle HAMBLEY | 1:52.6439 | 1:52.8059 | 21.617s | ||
10th | 117 | Blake CHENUE | 1:40.6155 | 2:15.12910 | 43.941s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Marcus HADDON | 1:35.8471 | 1:35.9621 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH | 1:42.3713 | 1:40.6802 | 4.718s | ||
3rd | 150 | Daniel COSTELLO | 1:43.4265 | 1:42.3863 | 6.424s | ||
4th | 151 | Brody LAKE | 1:46.0876 | 1:43.3834 | 7.421s | ||
5th | 171 | Ryan JOEL | 1:48.7257 | 1:45.9175 | 9.955s | ||
6th | 201 | Jason PELZERS | 1:54.06710 | 1:50.2886 | 14.326s | ||
7th | 192 | Leif CLARIDGE | 1:51.7738 | 1:51.2257 | 15.263s | ||
8th | 164 | Gary WILKINSON | 2:08.48513 | 1:54.5168 | 18.554s | ||
9th | 177 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 1:56.19511 | 2:00.1729 | 24.210s | ||
10th | 202 | Declan SAINT | 1:52.4979 | 2:03.02310 | 27.061s | ||
11th | 197 | Anthony ADAMS | 1:59.48112 | 2:20.74911 | 44.787s | ||
12th | 154 | Gareth FABISH | 1:38.2172 | 2:44.87412 | 1:08.912 | ||
175 | Greg FOSTER | 1:43.2544 | DNF | ||||
200 | Chris IDLE | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Paul FAGE | 1:33.8761 | 1:34.9111 | - | ||
2nd | 323 | Joshua PEARSON | 1:40.6972 | 1:39.8392 | 4.928s | ||
3rd | 334 | Colin HOWARD | 1:44.9394 | 1:43.5913 | 8.680s | ||
4th | 313 | Ellis MOORE | 1:44.5453 | 1:43.7704 | 8.859s | ||
5th | 311 | Scott HOLMBERG | 1:52.1785 | 1:54.0495 | 19.138s | ||
6th | 315 | Kim Wah SEOW | 2:22.9766 | 2:14.1416 | 39.230s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Nathan SYMONDS | 1:31.0811 | 1:30.6081 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:31.6362 | 1:30.9942 | 0.386s | ||
3rd | 333 | Clint BARKER | 1:36.0323 | 1:32.7503 | 2.142s | ||
4th | 346 | Shane BURNS | 1:38.0424 | 1:38.8234 | 8.215s | ||
5th | 347 | Liam FREJISZYN | 1:39.9385 | 1:39.5275 | 8.919s | ||
6th | 330 | Michael SLOMAN | 1:54.0436 | 1:45.4526 | 14.844s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Gus KYME | DNF | 1:44.3221 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Camden PUZEY | DNF | 1:50.2792 | 5.957s | ||
3rd | 226 | Kieran O'CONNOR | DNF | 1:59.5253 | 15.203s | ||
4th | 222 | Cooper MOORE | 2:09.1381 | 2:11.6344 | 27.312s | ||
5th | 227 | Jacob BLACKER | DNF | 2:13.7165 | 29.394s | ||
6th | 228 | Xavier WOOD | DNF | 2:29.3156 | 44.993s | ||
7th | 221 | Joshua KING | DNF | 3:09.6607 | 1:25.338 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:38.5891 | 1:34.9621 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Jake DE KLERK | 1:39.8662 | 1:39.0192 | 4.057s | ||
3rd | 229 | Lachlan WILKES | 1:45.0124 | 1:43.3923 | 8.430s | ||
4th | 245 | Riley WESTRA | 1:46.5045 | 1:45.3474 | 10.385s | ||
5th | 239 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:42.2213 | 1:46.5155 | 11.553s | ||
6th | 242 | Blair STUART | 1:53.3346 | 1:49.9896 | 15.027s | ||
7th | 234 | Jack O'CONNOR | DNF | 1:51.2477 | 16.285s | ||
8th | 230 | Oliver KAARD | 1:53.3387 | 2:00.6198 | 25.657s | ||
233 | Nicholas KING | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Roly KYME | 1:32.2621 | 1:31.5011 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Declan O'CONNOR | 1:33.8483 | 1:32.7962 | 1.295s | ||
3rd | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 1:33.0542 | 1:32.9053 | 1.404s | ||
4th | 262 | Yuliang SEOW | 1:37.9764 | 1:33.8944 | 2.393s | ||
5th | 258 | Greg STANLEY | 1:54.3768 | 1:36.3925 | 4.891s | ||
6th | 268 | Cadel ADAMS | 1:59.5479 | 1:39.5046 | 8.003s | ||
7th | 253 | Liam PICKERING | 1:46.2336 | 1:40.2667 | 8.765s | ||
8th | 238 | Damon BLACKER | 1:40.8085 | 1:40.6058 | 9.104s | ||
9th | 255 | Louis O'DONNELL | DNF | 1:41.3639 | 9.862s | ||
10th | 251 | Brendan KEILAR | 1:48.7817 | 1:47.26610 | 15.765s | ||
236 | Seth RUDAS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:29.9631 | 1:27.8731 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Nathan MALE | 1:35.2082 | 1:31.9142 | 4.041s | ||
3rd | 50 | Brock KIEWIET | 1:40.0744 | 1:34.7963 | 6.923s | ||
4th | 51 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:36.0663 | 1:36.0204 | 8.147s | ||
5th | 55 | Taylor CORTEZ | 1:40.9945 | 1:40.1495 | 12.276s | ||
6th | 58 | Sam KENYON | 2:11.2916 | 1:51.1826 | 23.309s |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 1:36.2651 | 1:43.3591 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Michael YORK | 1:46.6232 | 1:49.0612 | 5.702s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Natalie PEARSON | 1:51.2061 | 1:53.6951 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Katarina MCDOWELL | 1:59.4014 | 1:54.6642 | 0.969s | ||
3rd | 280 | Catherine BONNET | 1:57.5972 | 1:54.9873 | 1.292s | ||
4th | 283 | Natasha WILLIAMS | 1:58.9463 | 1:58.0154 | 4.320s | ||
5th | 270 | Penny HOLMBERG | 2:01.4895 | 2:00.3765 | 6.681s | ||
6th | 277 | Christa CAPEL | 2:04.7946 | 2:03.9516 | 10.256s | ||
7th | 275 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 2:12.6967 | 2:12.6877 | 18.992s | ||
8th | 271 | Kyra EDDY | 2:51.6508 | 2:23.0948 | 29.399s |
Female: U15
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified