0Basket

WA State Champs at Goat Farm, WA

Results (127)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/2015-State-Championships-Finals.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st7Carl PICKERSGILL 1:17.77011:15.6871-
2nd2Ryan LITTERICK 1:17.87621:16.37720.690s
3rd4Luke BALL 1:19.13531:18.08332.396s
4th115Ryan ANDREWS 1:19.95541:19.15043.463s
5th132Alex JAEGER 1:20.70451:19.68653.999s
6th22Thomas ANTICICH 1:27.016121:21.43565.748s
7th67Adrian WALSH 1:24.148101:21.44775.760s
8th36Bill CARRUTHERS 1:21.85661:21.68886.001s
9th75Andrew GILLETT 1:22.43781:22.25596.568s
10th51Benjamin HALSALL 1:23.90091:24.176108.489s
11th54Mitch MONOTTI 1:25.357111:26.9331111.246s
12th13Travis FAGE 1:37.740131:27.4481211.761s
31Paul WILKINSON 1:22.3057DNF
25Dane VAN RYT DNF
50Zak WILSHER DNS

Expert men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st118Tim LEDGER 1:23.40811:22.0951-
2nd106Daniel TOLCZYK 1:25.53121:23.54721.452s
3rd99Gerran TURNER 1:27.42761:24.35132.256s
4th26Karl FEASEY-CUDDIHY 1:25.74431:24.88542.790s
5th88Jayde SLEEP 1:29.04381:25.60453.509s
6th107Patrick LAUNDY 1:28.18771:26.66164.566s
7th11Andrew HANNIG 1:29.56591:27.10975.014s
8th105Joe TOLCZYK 1:26.20441:27.26685.171s
9th52Edward MOLONEY 1:34.421111:29.30197.206s
10th93Argo ALLIKMETS 1:31.712101:30.232108.137s
11th61Cambridge TAYLOR 1:27.19851:30.627118.532s
12th84Kenny SELLERS 1:40.548121:31.666129.571s
13th34Kyle HAMBLEY 1:48.350141:46.5381324.443s
14th114Samuel WEARNE 1:51.688151:47.7101425.615s
15th60Dave BAKER 1:41.007131:49.3581527.263s

Sport men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st38Marcus HADDON 1:31.37231:27.1051-
2nd45Joshua THOMPSON 1:30.58521:27.70620.601s
3rd154Gareth FABISH 1:29.42611:28.15731.052s
4th49Justin BRISTOW 1:31.76841:29.68042.575s
5th122Daniel COSTELLO 1:33.87061:30.23753.132s
6th124Stephen SECKER 1:33.09651:31.02963.924s
7th120Christopher SECKER 1:35.91371:32.58275.477s
8th123Brody LAKE 1:36.30581:32.93385.828s
9th119Greg FOSTER 1:37.628101:33.91596.810s
10th121Guy WORSLEY 1:37.47491:35.838108.733s
11th78Perry TRAYNER 1:43.012131:38.1431111.038s
12th125Joel CRUICKSHANK 1:41.069111:38.8371211.732s
13th42Joel RYAN 1:42.458121:39.7141312.609s
14th56Gary WILKINSON 1:44.767151:40.3601413.255s
15th128Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 1:47.967161:40.6661513.561s
16th103Nigel LLOYD 1:43.610141:41.3511614.246s
17th104Declan SAINT 1:49.421171:42.3291715.224s
18th43Mick LANCE 1:50.003181:49.7051822.600s
15Stellan MCCARTHY DNS

U13 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st71Gus KYME 1:46.27621:37.2181-
2nd24Camden PUZEY 1:45.87111:40.51423.296s
3rd117Riley WAKELING 1:50.48531:46.01638.798s
4th92Kieran O'CONNOR 1:55.00741:48.393411.175s
5th86Daniel ROUGHTON 2:00.51951:56.319519.101s
6th199Cooper MOORE 2:05.94962:01.783624.565s
7th53Joshua KING 2:30.08872:35.762758.544s

U15 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st58Logan WAKELING 1:40.32251:31.4581-
2nd23Charlie HOWARD 1:36.30841:31.69520.237s
3rd112Tarky WALL 1:35.80921:31.79130.333s
4th59Jaxon SAWYER 1:35.99331:32.22240.764s
5th64Blair STUART 1:42.88981:38.38056.922s
6th89Riley WESTRA 1:42.28371:38.74667.288s
7th19Oliver KAARD 1:44.92691:40.44878.990s
8th100Jake DE KLERK 1:34.14111:42.481811.023s
9th16Nicholas KING 1:51.112101:47.069915.611s
10th66Jake COSTA 1:58.568111:54.6471023.189s
91Jack O'CONNOR 1:41.4806DNF

U17 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st90Declan O'CONNOR 1:30.23931:25.0321-
2nd70Roly KYME 1:34.59491:25.18520.153s
3rd14Samuel BUCHANAN 1:30.34741:25.41230.380s
4th73Damon BLACKER 1:29.19811:27.73642.704s
5th126Tremayne WILLIAMSON 1:32.81071:30.29855.266s
6th181Yuliang SEOW 1:30.03221:30.41865.386s
7th39Greg STANLEY 1:34.601101:31.10176.069s
8th57Louis O'DONNELL 1:34.12981:32.32587.293s
9th41Liam PICKERING 1:34.904111:34.35799.325s
10th98Cadel ADAMS 1:32.24851:34.809109.777s
11th94Jessie MORGAN 1:32.39261:36.0511111.019s
12th69Benjamin MOORE 1:38.493121:37.6961212.664s
13th21Daniel GRIFFIN 1:45.751151:38.7761313.744s
14th74Brendan KEILAR 1:40.130131:39.0581414.026s
15th40Lachlan STEAD 1:45.826161:39.6911514.659s
16th62Jared CHINNERY 1:43.757141:45.7951620.763s
17th44Ethan MILES 1:49.659181:45.8091720.777s
18th81Seth RUDAS 1:48.937171:47.3491822.317s

U19 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st63Jake MARSHALL 1:21.13311:19.0351-
2nd29Aaron LEAGAS 1:21.36521:19.94020.905s
3rd37Nathan MALE 1:28.37131:27.40538.370s
4th72Brock KIEWIET 1:29.87951:27.87948.844s
5th48Jacob GREEN 1:39.40961:33.509514.474s
6th83Nathan SIVEC 1:28.76041:43.353624.318s
7th32Sam KENYON 1:45.21771:47.226728.191s

Master men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st116Chris DEEKS 1:28.72911:25.1721-
2nd12Paul FAGE 1:31.14021:31.74826.576s
3rd162Paul NEVE 1:36.38031:32.50037.328s
4th46Joshua PEARSON 1:41.67061:37.536412.364s
5th30Colin HOWARD 1:40.27241:38.029512.857s
6th17Rob EVANS 1:41.22251:39.983614.811s
7th18Scott HOLMBERG 1:47.65071:45.971720.799s
8th68Mark COSTA 1:55.73891:54.217829.045s
9th101Kim Wah SEOW 1:55.07582:02.042936.870s

Veteran men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st28Nathan SYMONDS 1:27.90131:23.4661-
2nd113Ricky WOLLINGTON 1:40.15981:25.69522.229s
3rd108Chris WRIGHT 1:30.37951:25.91632.450s
4th33Clint BARKER 2:04.470101:26.19542.729s
5th82Sam RUSSELL 1:27.03421:26.68453.218s
6th111Hong Chun TAN 1:28.66841:27.61464.148s
7th109Liam FREJISZYN 1:34.76971:32.87079.404s
8th55Michael SLOMAN 1:33.73461:34.060810.594s
9th35Paul DE KLERK 1:26.19711:34.895911.429s
10th97Andrew SUNDERLAND 2:01.27692:20.0961056.630s

Single crown men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st76Jimmy PRITCHARD 1:20.86611:19.0401-
2nd95Andrew BROOKS 1:31.30631:25.81526.775s
3rd96Harley CLEMENTS 1:28.41121:25.89636.856s
4th65Jamie HENDERSON 1:32.18441:30.209411.169s
5th20Luke ELSON 1:35.28451:31.603512.563s
6th79Gerard BLAIR 1:50.78861:46.590627.550s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st77Catherine BONNET 1:48.20011:45.3321-
2nd47Natalie PEARSON 1:51.94821:50.25824.926s
3rd127Abi PATERSON 1:59.47441:52.05636.724s
4th27Louise WALLACE 1:56.21831:54.72749.395s
5th102Alexandra KIRKBY 2:04.75051:58.392513.060s
6th110Vilma FITZGERALD 2:19.85881:59.279613.947s
7th87Leonie BURFORD 2:18.70671:59.810714.478s
8th129Janelle SELLERS 2:16.56562:08.162822.830s
80Kyra EDDY DNS

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st200Nerys EDDY 2:12.74012:03.7371-
Chat with us