shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Peel Club Series round 2 at Golden Grove, WA

view_listResults (63)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/2015-Club-Round-2-Top-30.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st2Ryan LITTERICK 1:58.95411:58.26611:58.2661-
emoji_events2nd24Adrian WALSH 2:03.27842:04.89422:03.27825.012s
emoji_events3rd12Graeme ADRIAENS 2:08.29062:10.99132:08.290310.024s
 4th90Shane ROSHER 2:08.67972:11.37242:08.679410.413s
 5th15Kose MICHIELSEN 2:05.09352:20.24152:05.09356.827s
 6th11Bill CARRUTHERS 2:02.82932:21.79362:02.82964.563s
 7th4Luke BALL 2:01.41422:25.41272:01.41473.148s
 14Alex JAEGER

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st318Joe TOLCZYK 2:09.12022:07.60012:07.6001-
emoji_events2nd91Daniel TOLCZYK 2:07.68412:10.29122:07.68420.084s
emoji_events3rd153Cambridge TAYLOR 2:09.15732:26.88132:09.15731.557s
 4th101Tim NEVE 2:17.96443:05.57942:17.964410.364s
 5th96Emmet KELLY 2:23.31452:23.314515.714s
 6th114Michael GIBBON 2:27.50362:27.503619.903s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st158Scott MELLISH 2:17.18322:09.26112:09.2611-
emoji_events2nd154Gareth FABISH 2:14.78912:09.48122:09.48120.220s
emoji_events3rd196Bruce RIDLEY 2:19.75132:39.61232:19.751310.490s
 4th150Daniel COSTELLO 2:19.96242:19.962410.701s
 5th171Joel RYAN 2:28.40652:28.406519.145s
 6th182Mick LANCE 2:32.01062:32.010622.749s
 7th192Leif CLARIDGE 2:35.08772:35.087725.826s
 8th193Jamie ATHANASSIOU 2:37.64282:37.642828.381s
 9th183Dave LANCE 2:39.30692:39.306930.045s
 10th195Perry TRAYNER 2:41.707102:41.7071032.446s
 11th177Stellan MCCARTHY 2:44.177112:44.1771134.916s
 12th189Joel CRUICKSHANK 2:44.880122:44.8801235.619s
 13th197Anthony ADAMS 2:49.638132:49.6381340.377s
 14th194Lachlan CARTLEDGE 2:49.775142:49.7751440.514s
 15th198Stefan CAIN 2:57.990152:57.9901548.729s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st240Jake DE KLERK 2:22.29212:35.54512:22.2921-
emoji_events2nd248Justin TANG 2:38.42322:38.423216.131s
emoji_events3rd234Jack O'CONNOR 2:39.40732:39.407317.115s
 4th232Caydn WHITE 3:03.57543:03.575441.283s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st263Declan O'CONNOR 2:15.07222:13.16112:13.1611-
emoji_events2nd258Greg STANLEY 2:19.92742:20.32522:19.92726.766s
emoji_events3rd262Yuliang SEOW 2:14.35612:21.96932:14.35631.195s
 4th238Damon BLACKER 2:17.61532:23.72242:17.61544.454s
 5th269Benjamin MOORE 2:27.95952:27.959514.798s
 6th308James KRAHNER 2:30.09662:30.096616.935s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st61Blake CHENUE 2:18.51042:16.66712:16.66717.519s
emoji_events2nd51Nathan SIVEC 2:15.86622:23.66222:15.86626.718s
emoji_events3rd60Nathan MALE 2:09.14812:29.65032:09.1483-
 4th88Aaron LEAGAS 2:17.58632:17.58648.438s
 5th59Jacob GREEN 2:30.28852:30.288521.140s
 6th62Patrick TANG 2:36.45662:36.456627.308s
 7th58Sam KENYON 2:44.87672:44.876735.728s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st332Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:08.92822:11.52312:08.92811.513s
emoji_events2nd344Daniel STRAPPS 2:12.83242:15.33022:12.83225.417s
emoji_events3rd345Sam RUSSELL 2:07.41512:25.98232:07.4153-
 4th330Michael SLOMAN 2:20.88662:33.77942:20.886413.471s
 5th333Clint BARKER 2:18.64652:42.58152:18.646511.231s
 6th350Paul DE KLERK 2:12.2623DNF2:12.26264.847s
 7th336Patrick BINGHAM 2:22.61572:22.615715.200s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st324Paul NEVE 2:28.7971-
emoji_events2nd342Scott HOLMBERG 2:40.582211.785s
emoji_events3rd315Kim Wah SEOW 3:06.722337.925s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st272Katarina MCDOWELL 2:30.55412:40.80812:30.5541-
emoji_events2nd282Heidi STRICKLAND 2:43.87622:43.876213.322s
emoji_events3rd280Catherine BONNET 2:44.02432:44.024313.470s
 4th276Abi PATERSON 2:46.09042:46.090415.536s
 5th274Louise WALLACE 2:48.92652:48.926518.372s
 6th271Kyra EDDY 3:04.58563:04.585634.031s
 277Christa CAPEL DNF
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us