The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ryan LITTERICK | 1:58.9541 | 1:58.2661 | ||
2nd | 24 | Adrian WALSH | 2:03.2784 | 2:04.8942 | ||
3rd | 12 | Graeme ADRIAENS | 2:08.2906 | 2:10.9913 | ||
4th | 90 | Shane ROSHER | 2:08.6797 | 2:11.3724 | ||
5th | 15 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 2:05.0935 | 2:20.2415 | ||
6th | 11 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 2:02.8293 | 2:21.7936 | ||
7th | 4 | Luke BALL | 2:01.4142 | 2:25.4127 | ||
14 | Alex JAEGER |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Joe TOLCZYK | 2:09.1202 | 2:07.6001 | ||
2nd | 91 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 2:07.6841 | 2:10.2912 | ||
3rd | 153 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 2:09.1573 | 2:26.8813 | ||
4th | 101 | Tim NEVE | 2:17.9644 | 3:05.5794 | ||
5th | 96 | Emmet KELLY | 2:23.3145 | |||
6th | 114 | Michael GIBBON | 2:27.5036 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1⇧ | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 154 | Gareth FABISH | 2:14.7891 | 2:09.4812 | ||
1st | 158 | Scott MELLISH | 2:17.1832 | 2:09.2611 | ||
3rd | 196 | Bruce RIDLEY | 2:19.7513 | 2:39.6123 | ||
4th | 150 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:19.9624 | |||
5th | 171 | Ryan JOEL | 2:28.4065 | |||
6th | 182 | Mick LANCE | 2:32.0106 | |||
7th | 192 | Leif CLARIDGE | 2:35.0877 | |||
8th | 193 | Jamie ATHANASSIOU | 2:37.6428 | |||
9th | 183 | Dave LANCE | 2:39.3069 | |||
10th | 195 | Perry TRAYNER | 2:41.70710 | |||
11th | 177 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 2:44.17711 | |||
12th | 189 | Joel CRUICKSHANK | 2:44.88012 | |||
13th | 197 | Anthony ADAMS | 2:49.63813 | |||
14th | 194 | Lachlan CARTLEDGE | 2:49.77514 | |||
15th | 198 | Stefan CAIN | 2:57.99015 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:22.2921 | 2:35.5451 | ||
2nd | 248 | Justin TANG | 2:38.4232 | |||
3rd | 234 | Jack O'CONNOR | 2:39.4073 | |||
4th | 232 | Caydn WHITE | 3:03.5754 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:15.0722 | 2:13.1611 | ||
2nd | 258 | Greg STANLEY | 2:19.9274 | 2:20.3252 | ||
3rd | 262 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:14.3561 | 2:21.9693 | ||
4th | 238 | Damon BLACKER | 2:17.6153 | 2:23.7224 | ||
5th | 269 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:27.9595 | |||
6th | 308 | James KRAHNER | 2:30.0966 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Blake CHENUE | 2:18.5104 | 2:16.6671 | ||
2nd | 51 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:15.8662 | 2:23.6622 | ||
3rd | 60 | Nathan MALE | 2:09.1481 | 2:29.6503 | ||
4th | 88 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:17.5863 | |||
5th | 59 | Jacob GREEN | 2:30.2885 | |||
6th | 62 | Patrick TANG | 2:36.4566 | |||
7th | 58 | Sam KENYON | 2:44.8767 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:08.9282 | 2:11.5231 | ||
2nd | 344 | Daniel STRAPPS | 2:12.8324 | 2:15.3302 | ||
3rd | 345 | Sam RUSSELL | 2:07.4151 | 2:25.9823 | ||
4th | 330 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:20.8866 | 2:33.7794 | ||
5th | 333 | Clint BARKER | 2:18.6465 | 2:42.5815 | ||
6th | 350 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:12.2623 | DNF | ||
7th | 336 | Patrick BINGHAM | 2:22.6157 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Paul NEVE | 2:28.7971 | ||
2nd | 342 | Scott HOLMBERG | 2:40.5822 | ||
3rd | 315 | Kim Wah SEOW | 3:06.7223 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Katarina MCDOWELL | 2:30.5541 | 2:40.8081 | ||
2nd | 282 | Heidi STRICKLAND | 2:43.8762 | |||
3rd | 280 | Catherine BONNET | 2:44.0243 | |||
4th | 276 | Abi PATERSON | 2:46.0904 | |||
5th | 274 | Louise WALLACE | 2:48.9265 | |||
6th | 271 | Kyra EDDY | 3:04.5856 | |||
277 | Christa CAPEL | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified