The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN | Giant Pro XC Team (GPX) | 7 | 14:461 | 14:521 | 15:192 | 15:303 | 15:272 | 15:291 | 14:551 | 5.0% | 1h46:211 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Jonas DE BACKER | Vanomobil MTB Cycling Team | 7 | 14:473 | 14:521 | 15:181 | 15:314 | 15:261 | 15:302 | 15:273 | 5.0% | 1h46:542 | 33s | ||
3rd | 7 | Robby DE BOCK | Feenstra Felt PB Kenda Bike Team (FBT) | 7 | 14:485 | 15:063 | 15:294 | 15:336 | 15:363 | 15:517 | 15:192 | 7.1% | 1h47:453 | 1:24 | ||
4th | 12 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope | 7 | 14:473 | 15:074 | 15:294 | 15:336 | 15:363 | 15:506 | 15:365 | 7.1% | 1h48:024 | 1:41 | ||
5th | 2 | Mathias WENGELIN | Kalas | 7 | 14:461 | 16:0323 | 15:4710 | 15:161 | 15:486 | 15:423 | 15:446 | 8.7% | 1h49:095 | 2:48 | ||
6th | 6 | Ruben SCHEIRE | Feenstra Felt PB Kenda Bike Team (FBT) | 7 | 15:158 | 15:245 | 15:459 | 15:314 | 15:475 | 15:434 | 16:0312 | 5.2% | 1h49:316 | 3:10 | ||
7th | 17 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 7 | 15:1911 | 15:369 | 15:396 | 15:212 | 15:486 | 15:475 | 16:2217 | 6.9% | 1h49:557 | 3:34 | ||
8th | 10 | Kenta GALLAGHER | SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM | 7 | 14:496 | 15:276 | 15:417 | 15:5511 | 15:498 | 16:3619 | 16:2319 | 12.0% | 1h50:438 | 4:22 | ||
9th | 16 | Dan FLEEMAN | Dig Deep Coaching / Pactimo | 7 | 15:147 | 15:3710 | 15:438 | 15:336 | 16:2117 | 16:3117 | 16:1015 | 8.4% | 1h51:149 | 4:53 | ||
10th | 24 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 7 | 15:2415 | 15:327 | 15:4911 | 15:5310 | 16:1012 | 16:1514 | 16:1716 | 5.7% | 1h51:2310 | 5:02 | ||
11th | 14 | Gareth MONTGOMERIE | 7 | 15:2415 | 15:327 | 15:4911 | 15:5712 | 16:3421 | 16:3318 | 15:599 | 7.6% | 1h51:5211 | 5:31 | |||
12th | 9 | Sebastian BATCHELOR | Fluid Fin RT | 7 | 15:3317 | 15:5520 | 16:0618 | 15:5915 | 16:039 | 16:1313 | 16:0010 | 4.3% | 1h51:5312 | 5:32 | ||
13th | 27 | Richard JONES (exp) | 7 | 15:4524 | 15:4113 | 15:5514 | 16:0116 | 16:1915 | 16:0810 | 16:0111 | 4.0% | 1h51:5313 | 5:32 | |||
14th | 18 | Nick CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 7 | 15:4625 | 15:4515 | 16:0517 | 15:5813 | 16:0610 | 16:1011 | 16:0613 | 2.6% | 1h52:0014 | 5:39 | ||
15th | 33 | John HOPKINSON | Aire Valley Racing Team | 7 | 15:4222 | 15:5419 | 16:2627 | 16:3027 | 16:2318 | 16:1011 | 15:547 | 5.1% | 1h53:0315 | 6:42 | ||
16th | 21 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 7 | 15:2113 | 16:0929 | 16:1222 | 16:4135 | 16:4227 | 16:018 | 15:558 | 8.8% | 1h53:0416 | 6:43 | ||
17th | 4 | David FLETCHER | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 7 | 15:158 | 15:3811 | 16:1623 | 16:2522 | 16:0610 | 17:0630 | 16:2217 | 12.1% | 1h53:1117 | 6:50 | ||
18th | 3 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 7 | 18:2362 | 15:3811 | 15:263 | 15:389 | 16:1313 | 16:2216 | 15:334 | 19.1% | 1h53:1618 | 6:55 | ||
19th | 47 | Iain PATON | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 7 | 15:5628 | 16:0727 | 16:1623 | 16:2624 | 16:2016 | 16:059 | 16:0613 | 3.1% | 1h53:1719 | 6:56 | ||
20th | 26 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 15:4222 | 15:4414 | 15:5413 | 16:0318 | 16:1414 | 16:2015 | 17:3031 | 11.5% | 1h53:3020 | 7:09 | ||
21st | 28 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax | 7 | 15:4020 | 15:4515 | 15:5615 | 16:0116 | 16:2819 | 17:1431 | 16:4624 | 10.0% | 1h53:5321 | 7:32 | ||
22nd | 11 | Ramon SAGUES PORTABELLA | Guess Bike-Guak | 7 | 15:3818 | 15:4917 | 15:5916 | 16:2221 | 16:5030 | 16:4020 | 16:3322 | 7.7% | 1h53:5322 | 7:32 | ||
23rd | 8 | Hamish BATCHELOR | Fluid Fin RT | 7 | 15:3919 | 15:5018 | 16:0618 | 15:5813 | 16:3421 | 16:5524 | 17:4034 | 12.9% | 1h54:4523 | 8:24 | ||
24th | 42 | Lee GRATTON | Trek Bikes Coventry | 7 | 16:2536 | 16:1531 | 16:3432 | 16:2725 | 16:3421 | 16:4621 | 16:2520 | 3.2% | 1h55:2924 | 9:08 | ||
25th | 23 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 7 | 15:2012 | 16:0828 | 16:0820 | 16:0318 | 17:0035 | 17:2433 | 17:3733 | 14.9% | 1h55:4325 | 9:22 | |||
26th | 31 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 7 | 16:3945 | 16:2133 | 16:2125 | 16:3027 | 16:3524 | 16:5524 | 16:3221 | 3.5% | 1h55:5626 | 9:35 | ||
27th | 40 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 16:1329 | 16:4143 | 16:2426 | 16:1920 | 16:4529 | 17:0028 | 16:3623 | 4.8% | 1h56:0127 | 9:40 | ||
28th | 56 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 16:3140 | 16:0626 | 16:3534 | 16:3130 | 16:3625 | 16:4621 | 17:0228 | 5.8% | 1h56:1128 | 9:50 | ||
29th | 32 | George BUDD | 7 | 16:1430 | 16:2436 | 16:3736 | 16:3027 | 16:4328 | 16:5626 | 16:5425 | 4.3% | 1h56:2129 | 10:00 | |||
30th | 48 | Samuel STEAN | Mountain Trax | 7 | 16:3443 | 16:3541 | 16:2627 | 16:2725 | 16:3625 | 16:4923 | 16:5726 | 3.1% | 1h56:2830 | 10:07 | ||
31st | 43 | Dexter HURLOCK | Mondraker UK | 7 | 15:4121 | 16:0524 | 16:4140 | 17:0238 | 16:5632 | 17:0028 | 17:3232 | 11.8% | 1h56:5831 | 10:37 | ||
32nd | 46 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 17:3656 | 16:0524 | 16:2729 | 16:3333 | 16:3320 | 16:5827 | 16:5927 | 9.4% | 1h57:1432 | 10:53 | ||
33rd | 41 | Dave HENDERSON | 7 | 16:2031 | 16:1832 | 16:3534 | 16:3232 | 17:0237 | 17:2534 | 17:4436 | 8.8% | 1h57:5933 | 11:38 | |||
34th | 58 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope | 7 | 16:2738 | 16:2133 | 16:4441 | 17:0339 | 17:0538 | 17:2836 | 17:2029 | 6.8% | 1h58:3134 | 12:10 | ||
35th | 45 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope | 7 | 16:2637 | 16:2235 | 16:3130 | 16:5937 | 16:5834 | 17:5140 | 17:2130 | 9.1% | 1h58:3035 | 12:09 | ||
36th | 35 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 15:4827 | 16:2538 | 16:3837 | 16:4135 | 16:5231 | 18:1645 | 18:0940 | 15.6% | 1h58:5236 | 12:31 | ||
37th | 25 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 7 | 15:4625 | 16:3942 | 16:5644 | 17:1544 | 17:0035 | 17:2735 | 18:0839 | 15.0% | 1h59:1437 | 12:53 | ||
38th | 13 | Gareth MCKEE | 7 | 16:3644 | 17:1651 | 16:3130 | 17:0339 | 17:2942 | 17:1932 | 17:4034 | 7.0% | 1h59:5738 | 13:36 | |||
39th | 64 | Tom BELL (xc) | 7 | 16:2031 | 16:2436 | 16:3837 | 16:3534 | 17:1540 | 17:5641 | 20:2845 | 25.3% | 2h01:3939 | 15:18 | |||
40th | 49 | James PORTER (elt) | Juice Lubes Racing | 7 | 16:3342 | 17:0647 | 17:1946 | 17:2045 | 17:3643 | 18:1043 | 17:5938 | 9.8% | 2h02:0740 | 15:46 | ||
41st | 63 | Michael BUTLER | ACTiV / Team Gwb | 7 | 16:4246 | 17:0949 | 17:3350 | 17:3546 | 17:4645 | 17:4138 | 17:4737 | 6.5% | 2h02:1541 | 15:54 | ||
42nd | 37 | Edward MCPARLAND | TORQ Performance | 7 | 16:2333 | 16:2639 | 16:3939 | 17:0843 | 18:0248 | 19:0051 | 19:1944 | 17.9% | 2h03:0042 | 16:39 | ||
43rd | 50 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams | 7 | 16:2434 | 17:1250 | 17:3551 | 17:0742 | 18:0550 | 18:3147 | 18:2742 | 12.9% | 2h03:2443 | 17:03 | ||
44th | 59 | Henry SLEIGHT | www.drag2zero.com | 7 | 16:4647 | 16:3140 | 16:5143 | 17:0541 | 17:2841 | 17:3537 | 21:5546 | 32.7% | 2h04:1544 | 17:54 | ||
45th | 22 | Matthew ADAIR | McConvey Cycles | 7 | 16:3241 | 17:0546 | 17:1145 | 17:4449 | 18:2354 | 18:4048 | 18:5143 | 14.0% | 2h04:2945 | 18:08 | ||
46th | 39 | Philip LENNEY | ACTiV / Team Gwb | 7 | 17:2753 | 17:3355 | 17:2849 | 17:5050 | 17:5746 | 17:5742 | 18:1841 | 4.9% | 2h04:3346 | 18:12 | ||
47th | 52 | Grant LEAVY | Urban Cyclery RT | 6 | 17:2652 | 17:3252 | 17:4052 | 17:5251 | 18:0449 | 17:4639 | 3.6% | 1h46:2047 | ||||
48th | 30 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | Mondraker UK | 6 | 17:2551 | 17:0748 | 17:2147 | 17:4347 | 18:1853 | 18:5249 | 10.2% | 1h46:4648 | ||||
49th | 44 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 17:1650 | 17:4656 | 18:4258 | 18:2254 | 18:0851 | 18:1444 | 8.3% | 1h48:2849 | ||||
50th | 51 | Scott MCCARRON | Giant Dealerteams (GDT) | 6 | 18:0359 | 18:0657 | 18:0353 | 18:0452 | 18:1352 | 18:3046 | 2.5% | 1h48:5950 | ||||
51st | 34 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 17:2854 | 17:3252 | 18:0353 | 18:2755 | 18:4955 | 18:5650 | 8.4% | 1h49:1551 | ||||
52nd | 53 | James WILLIAMS (elt) | CycleTec | 6 | 17:5558 | 18:0758 | 18:0655 | 18:0553 | 17:5947 | 19:3652 | 9.4% | 1h49:4852 | ||||
53rd | 19 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 17:2955 | 18:4060 | 18:4157 | 19:1456 | 20:2157 | 20:4953 | 19.1% | 1h55:1453 | ||||
54th | 60 | Chris OAKLEY | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 18:4363 | 19:2062 | 20:3260 | 20:1258 | 20:2558 | 21:4354 | 16.0% | 2h00:5554 | ||||
55th | 15 | Axel LINDH | Härnösands CK | 5 | 15:1610 | 16:0022 | 16:0820 | 16:3130 | 16:5733 | 11.0% | 1h20:5255 | |||||
56th | 62 | David MONTGOMERY (elt) | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 16:2839 | 16:1230 | 16:3432 | 16:2522 | 17:1039 | 6.0% | 1h22:4956 | |||||
57th | 65 | Dieter DROGER | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 5 | 17:0149 | 17:3252 | 17:2147 | 17:4347 | 17:4544 | 4.3% | 1h27:2257 | |||||
58th | 67 | Stuart BALLANTINE | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 18:1661 | 18:5861 | 19:0459 | 19:4057 | 19:3556 | 7.7% | 1h35:3358 | |||||
59th | 55 | Trevor ALLEN | 4 | 18:0460 | 19:2263 | 18:3756 | 20:5859 | 16.1% | 1h17:0159 | |||||||
60th | 38 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 3 | 16:2434 | 16:5545 | 16:4441 | 3.2% | 50:0360 | |||||||
61st | 20 | Thijs ZUURBIER | Feenstra Felt PB Kenda Bike Team (FBT) | 2 | 15:2113 | 15:5520 | 3.7% | 31:1661 | ||||||||
62nd | 57 | Simon ERNEST | Cannondale / Renvale RT / Revel Outdoors | 2 | 16:4748 | 16:5044 | 0.3% | 33:3762 | ||||||||
63rd | 54 | Gary RECORD | Activ Cycles Folkestone | 2 | 17:3656 | 18:0859 | 3.0% | 35:4463 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 644 | Barry MCGUIRE | Team Bicycles | 3 | 18:491 | 18:501 | 19:061 | 1.5% | 56:461 | - | ||
2nd | 642 | Nick LAING | 3 | 19:062 | 19:262 | 19:072 | 1.7% | 57:392 | 53s | |||
3rd | 645 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | M Steel Cycle Racing Team | 3 | 19:103 | 20:013 | 19:553 | 4.4% | 59:073 | 2:21 | ||
4th | 633 | James MURPHY (vet) | 3 | 19:394 | 20:294 | 20:365 | 4.8% | 1h00:454 | 3:59 | |||
5th | 632 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 3 | 20:096 | 20:576 | 20:234 | 4.0% | 1h01:315 | 4:45 | |||
6th | 643 | Andre PUCCI | 3 | 19:575 | 20:555 | 20:386 | 4.8% | 1h01:316 | 4:45 | |||
7th | 639 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:217 | 20:576 | 21:107 | 4.0% | 1h02:307 | 5:44 | ||
8th | 636 | Roger FLURY | Team Darenth | 3 | 20:388 | 21:218 | 22:159 | 7.8% | 1h04:158 | 7:29 | ||
9th | 637 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Racing | 3 | 21:499 | 22:199 | 22:138 | 2.3% | 1h06:239 | 9:37 | ||
10th | 641 | Graham DUTTON | 3 | 24:0511 | 24:4510 | 24:1710 | 2.8% | 1h13:0810 | 16:22 | |||
11th | 631 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 22:3810 | 25:4611 | 32:0711 | 41.9% | 1h20:3211 | 23:46 | |||
12th | 634 | Christopher BIRCH | 3 | 27:5712 | 30:2712 | 32:1512 | 15.4% | 1h30:4112 | 33:55 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 16:101 | 16:371 | 16:361 | 16:501 | 16:591 | 5.1% | 1h23:141 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 5 | 16:182 | 16:584 | 17:002 | 17:082 | 16:591 | 5.1% | 1h24:262 | 1:12 | ||
3rd | 227 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 16:263 | 16:492 | 17:002 | 17:082 | 17:094 | 4.4% | 1h24:353 | 1:21 | ||
4th | 214 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | 5 | 16:467 | 17:138 | 17:064 | 17:134 | 17:033 | 2.7% | 1h25:244 | 2:10 | |||
5th | 209 | James HYDE (elt) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:274 | 16:513 | 17:086 | 17:3910 | 17:359 | 7.3% | 1h25:425 | 2:28 | ||
6th | 203 | Michael GUILFORD | Team Silva | 5 | 16:445 | 17:2610 | 17:075 | 17:388 | 17:177 | 5.4% | 1h26:146 | 3:00 | ||
7th | 201 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 16:478 | 17:106 | 17:279 | 17:4311 | 17:105 | 5.6% | 1h26:197 | 3:05 | ||
8th | 223 | Craig BOWLES | 5 | 16:5810 | 17:117 | 17:2810 | 17:316 | 17:218 | 3.2% | 1h26:308 | 3:16 | |||
9th | 222 | Edward MOESLI | 5 | 17:1719 | 17:065 | 17:158 | 17:337 | 17:4110 | 3.4% | 1h26:549 | 3:40 | |||
10th | 202 | Joe NORLEDGE | Velo29 Events | 5 | 16:456 | 17:2911 | 17:5118 | 17:235 | 17:4412 | 6.6% | 1h27:1310 | 3:59 | ||
11th | 215 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 17:1417 | 18:0618 | 17:137 | 17:388 | 17:136 | 5.1% | 1h27:2611 | 4:12 | ||
12th | 210 | Martin TURTON | 5 | 17:0011 | 17:2911 | 17:3912 | 17:4311 | 17:5514 | 5.4% | 1h27:4712 | 4:33 | |||
13th | 238 | Josh IBBETT | St Ives CC | 5 | 17:0915 | 17:199 | 17:3511 | 17:5615 | 18:0016 | 5.0% | 1h28:0113 | 4:47 | ||
14th | 237 | Chris PEDDER | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5 | 17:1518 | 17:3814 | 17:4616 | 18:0818 | 17:5113 | 5.1% | 1h28:4014 | 5:26 | ||
15th | 205 | Matthew HILL (mas) | UK-Biking Primera | 5 | 17:0312 | 18:2925 | 17:4314 | 17:5514 | 17:4211 | 8.4% | 1h28:5515 | 5:41 | ||
16th | 244 | Richard TANGUY | Casp Racing | 5 | 17:3725 | 17:4215 | 17:4415 | 17:5213 | 17:5715 | 1.9% | 1h28:5516 | 5:41 | ||
17th | 247 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cxmagazine.com | 5 | 17:3323 | 17:4716 | 17:5017 | 18:1519 | 18:0417 | 4.0% | 1h29:3117 | 6:17 | ||
18th | 217 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 17:0413 | 17:5217 | 18:0120 | 18:1720 | 18:3324 | 8.7% | 1h29:4918 | 6:35 | ||
19th | 225 | Tom HOOPER | All Terrain Cycles | 5 | 17:4227 | 18:2022 | 17:5519 | 17:5716 | 18:1020 | 3.6% | 1h30:0619 | 6:52 | ||
20th | 218 | Ashley EVANS (exp) | 5 | 17:0614 | 18:2223 | 18:2023 | 18:1720 | 18:1622 | 7.4% | 1h30:2320 | 7:09 | |||
21st | 241 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 17:3926 | 18:1419 | 18:1521 | 18:1822 | 18:0919 | 3.7% | 1h30:3721 | 7:23 | ||
22nd | 229 | Bruce DALTON | The Kinesis Morvelo Project | 5 | 17:2420 | 18:1620 | 18:4526 | 18:0617 | 18:1421 | 7.8% | 1h30:4622 | 7:32 | ||
23rd | 234 | Brendan MURPHY | Mondraker UK | 5 | 17:5029 | 18:1821 | 18:1822 | 18:4323 | 18:4726 | 5.3% | 1h31:5823 | 8:44 | ||
24th | 216 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana RT / Velosure | 5 | 17:1016 | 19:0937 | 18:4526 | 18:5626 | 18:0518 | 11.6% | 1h32:0824 | 8:54 | ||
25th | 232 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 5 | 18:0132 | 18:2524 | 18:4125 | 18:5424 | 18:3023 | 4.9% | 1h32:3425 | 9:20 | ||
26th | 219 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:2420 | 18:4530 | 18:5628 | 18:5827 | 18:4726 | 9.0% | 1h32:5226 | 9:38 | ||
27th | 221 | Daniel EASTMENT | 5 | 17:5530 | 18:3527 | 19:0129 | 19:0929 | 18:4525 | 6.9% | 1h33:2827 | 10:14 | |||
28th | 220 | Leszek JEZIERSKI | Treads Cycle Club | 5 | 18:0333 | 18:3026 | 18:4024 | 19:0929 | 19:0429 | 6.1% | 1h33:2828 | 10:14 | ||
29th | 204 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 17:3222 | 17:3113 | 17:4113 | 21:0641 | 19:5537 | 20.5% | 1h33:4829 | 10:34 | ||
30th | 211 | Finlay STRIVENS | Team Bicycles | 5 | 17:4728 | 19:0735 | 19:0833 | 18:5525 | 18:4928 | 7.6% | 1h33:4730 | 10:33 | ||
31st | 242 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:3524 | 18:3527 | 19:0631 | 19:5333 | 19:1831 | 13.1% | 1h34:3031 | 11:16 | ||
32nd | 235 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 18:1636 | 18:5032 | 19:0732 | 19:0228 | 19:1630 | 5.5% | 1h34:3432 | 11:20 | ||
33rd | 212 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 18:0934 | 18:4329 | 19:0230 | 19:2631 | 19:3132 | 7.5% | 1h34:5333 | 11:39 | ||
34th | 240 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 18:1135 | 18:4530 | 19:1034 | 19:3932 | 19:4534 | 8.6% | 1h35:3334 | 12:19 | ||
35th | 248 | Jack CHAMBERS (sen) | Yorkshire RC | 5 | 18:0031 | 18:5133 | 19:2435 | 20:1336 | 19:5336 | 12.3% | 1h36:2335 | 13:09 | ||
36th | 207 | Mark BARNES | 5 | 18:2437 | 18:5734 | 19:2936 | 19:5434 | 19:4233 | 8.2% | 1h36:2936 | 13:15 | |||
37th | 231 | Ben FARRER | 5 | 18:4238 | 19:0735 | 19:2936 | 20:2137 | 20:1939 | 8.8% | 1h38:0037 | 14:46 | |||
38th | 236 | Nick EVANS (spt) | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 19:0641 | 19:1838 | 20:0438 | 19:5935 | 19:5235 | 5.1% | 1h38:2138 | 15:07 | ||
39th | 246 | Ollie FENTON | southdowns bikes CC | 5 | 18:5439 | 19:4939 | 20:4440 | 20:3840 | 20:3140 | 9.7% | 1h40:3839 | 17:24 | ||
40th | 245 | Simon HAWKEN | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:5840 | 20:1341 | 20:4841 | 20:2538 | 20:1438 | 9.7% | 1h40:4140 | 17:27 | ||
41st | 239 | Dan SMALL | Hamsterley MTB | 5 | 19:3042 | 19:5140 | 20:2339 | 20:3539 | 20:3441 | 5.6% | 1h40:5441 | 17:40 | ||
42nd | 249 | Steven WOOD | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:1943 | 22:3142 | 22:3642 | 22:1542 | 11.2% | 1h27:4142 | ||||
43rd | 213 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 1 | 16:489 | n/a | 16:4843 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 523 | Ryan PERRY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:101 | 16:571 | 17:281 | 17:371 | 3.9% | 1h09:131 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:112 | 17:232 | 18:012 | 17:542 | 4.8% | 1h10:302 | 1:17 | ||
3rd | 516 | Max SUTTIE | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 17:295 | 17:583 | 18:053 | 18:176 | 4.6% | 1h11:513 | 2:38 | ||
4th | 493 | Luke MARKHAM | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 17:133 | 18:054 | 18:226 | 18:308 | 7.5% | 1h12:124 | 2:59 | ||
5th | 494 | Joseph HOME | Fietsen Tempo | 4 | 17:214 | 18:126 | 18:328 | 18:065 | 6.8% | 1h12:135 | 3:00 | ||
6th | 490 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 4 | 17:366 | 18:449 | 18:205 | 17:542 | 6.4% | 1h12:356 | 3:22 | ||
7th | 505 | Lee WOODCOCK | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 18:2010 | 18:075 | 18:094 | 18:054 | 1.4% | 1h12:437 | 3:30 | ||
8th | 529 | Benjamin HOUGHTON | 4 | 18:5219 | 18:367 | 18:237 | 18:297 | 2.6% | 1h14:228 | 5:09 | |||
9th | 530 | Peter MOORE (spt) | 4 | 18:3715 | 18:4710 | 18:499 | 18:369 | 1.2% | 1h14:509 | 5:37 | |||
10th | 524 | Tom DUNN (htl) | G.U.N.T | 4 | 18:2111 | 18:5011 | 18:5711 | 18:5413 | 3.3% | 1h15:0410 | 5:51 | ||
11th | 495 | Daniel BARFORD | Flitch Bikes | 4 | 17:567 | 18:438 | 19:3516 | 18:5814 | 9.2% | 1h15:1311 | 6:00 | ||
12th | 484 | Will KEARSE | VC Revolution | 4 | 18:2313 | 19:0814 | 19:3415 | 18:5110 | 6.4% | 1h15:5712 | 6:44 | ||
13th | 527 | Thomas STANFORD | 4 | 18:4718 | 19:3220 | 18:5010 | 18:5211 | 4.0% | 1h16:0313 | 6:50 | |||
14th | 526 | Colin PECK | Chelmer CC | 4 | 18:5421 | 18:5412 | 19:2713 | 18:5211 | 3.1% | 1h16:0814 | 6:55 | ||
15th | 501 | Joseph REID | 4 | 18:3715 | 18:5913 | 19:2814 | 19:3522 | 5.2% | 1h16:4115 | 7:28 | |||
16th | 491 | Ben COLLEY | 4 | 18:3114 | 19:4624 | 19:2412 | 19:3119 | 6.8% | 1h17:1416 | 8:01 | |||
17th | 499 | Robert CROSS | 4 | 18:4517 | 19:1716 | 19:3917 | 19:5226 | 6.0% | 1h17:3517 | 8:22 | |||
18th | 503 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:5922 | 19:4523 | 19:4619 | 19:0515 | 4.1% | 1h17:3618 | 8:23 | ||
19th | 515 | Alex TOMPSETT | 4 | 18:5320 | 19:5627 | 19:4018 | 19:2016 | 5.6% | 1h17:5019 | 8:37 | |||
20th | 477 | Craig GUNNELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 19:0625 | 19:4422 | 19:4619 | 19:2016 | 3.5% | 1h17:5720 | 8:44 | ||
21st | 485 | James DICKENS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:138 | 19:2217 | 20:2329 | 20:0827 | 11.9% | 1h18:0721 | 8:54 | ||
22nd | 472 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 4 | 19:2128 | 19:3119 | 19:5421 | 19:2718 | 2.8% | 1h18:1522 | 9:02 | ||
23rd | 492 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | VC Jubilee | 4 | 18:2212 | 19:0814 | 20:5832 | 19:4624 | 14.2% | 1h18:1623 | 9:03 | ||
24th | 483 | Martyn DUNNETT | Iceni Velo | 4 | 19:2329 | 20:0429 | 19:5421 | 19:3823 | 3.5% | 1h19:0024 | 9:47 | ||
25th | 506 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 19:2930 | 19:5226 | 20:2225 | 19:3321 | 4.5% | 1h19:1725 | 10:04 | ||
26th | 471 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 19:0424 | 19:3821 | 20:2225 | 20:3129 | 7.6% | 1h19:3626 | 10:23 | ||
27th | 478 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:0223 | 19:4925 | 20:1023 | 20:5932 | 10.2% | 1h20:0227 | 10:49 | ||
28th | 498 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:0235 | 20:0630 | 20:1624 | 19:4725 | 2.4% | 1h20:1328 | 11:00 | ||
29th | 522 | Aaron TUPLIN | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 19:5232 | 20:1532 | 20:3230 | 19:3220 | 5.1% | 1h20:1229 | 10:59 | ||
30th | 508 | Louis WELLS (spt) | 4 | 19:2027 | 19:5928 | 20:2225 | 21:1233 | 9.7% | 1h20:5630 | 11:43 | |||
31st | 488 | Tristan MAYOR | KTM road-and-trail.com | 4 | 19:1726 | 20:3635 | 20:4631 | 20:5031 | 8.0% | 1h21:3131 | 12:18 | ||
32nd | 502 | Philip ROBERTS | 4 | 19:5533 | 20:4637 | 20:2225 | 20:4130 | 4.3% | 1h21:4532 | 12:32 | |||
33rd | 475 | Ben PASKE | Gannet CC | 4 | 20:0436 | 20:2933 | 21:0334 | 20:1028 | 4.9% | 1h21:4733 | 12:34 | ||
34th | 511 | Joel BILNER | 4 | 19:5934 | 20:3134 | 21:1535 | 21:2135 | 6.8% | 1h23:0834 | 13:55 | |||
35th | 521 | Ben SPIERS | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 4 | 20:1739 | 20:3936 | 21:0133 | 21:1734 | 4.9% | 1h23:1635 | 14:03 | ||
36th | 480 | Thomas FRATER | 4 | 20:1940 | 20:1331 | 21:2036 | 21:2236 | 5.7% | 1h23:1636 | 14:03 | |||
37th | 507 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 20:2241 | 21:2539 | 21:4837 | 21:5438 | 7.5% | 1h25:3037 | 16:17 | |||
38th | 510 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 4 | 20:4844 | 21:1638 | 22:3239 | 23:0241 | 10.7% | 1h27:4038 | 18:27 | |||
39th | 519 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 20:4743 | 22:3641 | 22:5641 | 21:3537 | 10.3% | 1h27:5539 | 18:42 | |||
40th | 528 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | PH-MAS Cycling | 4 | 21:3348 | 22:1540 | 22:3940 | 22:0139 | 5.1% | 1h28:3040 | 19:17 | ||
41st | 514 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run and Ride | 4 | 21:0846 | 23:2342 | 23:2442 | 22:4640 | 10.7% | 1h30:4341 | 21:30 | ||
42nd | 479 | Chris HARLEY | 4 | 20:5545 | 24:2344 | 22:1438 | 23:2542 | 16.6% | 1h30:5942 | 21:46 | |||
43rd | 473 | Ashley KIRK | 3 | 21:2247 | 23:3443 | 24:4744 | 16.0% | 1h09:4343 | |||||
44th | 513 | Garrick MCMULLIN | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 22:2949 | 24:2745 | 24:1043 | 8.7% | 1h11:0644 | ||||
45th | 509 | Matthew NORTH | 3 | 23:3650 | 25:1746 | 26:2345 | 11.8% | 1h15:1645 | |||||
46th | 486 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | TRCC (Towy Racing CC) | 2 | 18:149 | 19:3018 | 6.9% | 37:4446 | |||||
47th | 482 | Garry HURST | 1 | 19:3631 | n/a | 19:3647 | |||||||
48th | 474 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 1 | 20:0937 | n/a | 20:0948 | ||||||
49th | 512 | James HARDS | 1 | 20:1338 | n/a | 20:1349 | |||||||
50th | 496 | Jed FRISKNEY | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 1 | 20:4042 | n/a | 20:4050 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 17:201 | 18:071 | 4.5% | 35:271 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 18:192 | 18:313 | 1.1% | 36:502 | 1:23 | ||
3rd | 301 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 18:192 | 18:385 | 1.7% | 36:583 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 323 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 2 | 18:364 | 18:242 | 1.1% | 37:004 | 1:33 | |||
5th | 302 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 18:364 | 18:344 | 0.2% | 37:115 | 1:44 | ||
6th | 306 | Luke MITCHIE | Team Darenth | 2 | 18:376 | 19:046 | 2.4% | 37:416 | 2:14 | ||
7th | 310 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 2 | 18:417 | 19:569 | 6.7% | 38:387 | 3:11 | ||
8th | 325 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 2 | 19:078 | 19:437 | 3.1% | 38:508 | 3:23 | ||
9th | 315 | Ben TULETT | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 2 | 19:089 | 19:518 | 3.7% | 38:599 | 3:32 | ||
10th | 327 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 2 | 19:1210 | 20:1712 | 5.6% | 39:2910 | 4:02 | ||
11th | 307 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 19:3912 | 20:0210 | 2.0% | 39:4111 | 4:14 | ||
12th | 332 | Noah CHARLTON | VC Deal | 2 | 19:5013 | 20:0411 | 1.2% | 39:5512 | 4:28 | ||
13th | 328 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 2 | 19:5915 | 20:1813 | 1.6% | 40:1713 | 4:50 | ||
14th | 303 | Theo MODELL | East London Velo | 2 | 19:5314 | 20:4215 | 4.1% | 40:3514 | 5:08 | ||
15th | 318 | Cory EDMONDSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 2 | 20:0416 | 20:4215 | 3.2% | 40:4615 | 5:19 | ||
16th | 319 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 20:1719 | 20:4014 | 1.9% | 40:5816 | 5:31 | ||
17th | 338 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 20:0917 | 21:0220 | 4.4% | 41:1217 | 5:45 | ||
18th | 337 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 20:3220 | 20:5218 | 1.6% | 41:2418 | 5:57 | ||
19th | 321 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 20:1518 | 21:2022 | 5.3% | 41:3619 | 6:09 | ||
20th | 309 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 20:4821 | 20:5117 | 0.2% | 41:3920 | 6:12 | ||
21st | 326 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 2 | 20:5723 | 20:5218 | 0.4% | 41:4921 | 6:22 | ||
22nd | 339 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 2 | 20:5522 | 21:1421 | 1.5% | 42:1022 | 6:43 | ||
23rd | 331 | Alexander DENT | Nevis Cycles Racing | 2 | 21:2524 | 21:5524 | 2.3% | 43:2023 | 7:53 | ||
24th | 304 | Troy WINGAR | 2 | 21:5027 | 21:4323 | 0.5% | 43:3424 | 8:07 | |||
25th | 316 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 2 | 21:2625 | 22:2827 | 4.8% | 43:5525 | 8:28 | ||
26th | 308 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 21:4426 | 22:1525 | 2.4% | 44:0026 | 8:33 | ||
27th | 314 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 22:1229 | 22:4328 | 2.3% | 44:5627 | 9:29 | ||
28th | 333 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:5128 | 23:2230 | 6.9% | 45:1328 | 9:46 | ||
29th | 335 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 2 | 23:2533 | 22:2226 | 4.7% | 45:4729 | 10:20 | ||
30th | 322 | Samuel ASKER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 2 | 23:0631 | 22:5629 | 0.7% | 46:0330 | 10:36 | ||
31st | 336 | Drew ARMSTRONG | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 22:3630 | 23:4932 | 5.4% | 46:2631 | 10:59 | ||
32nd | 311 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 2 | 23:1232 | 23:2331 | 0.8% | 46:3532 | 11:08 | ||
33rd | 330 | Reuben ORR | 2 | 23:2634 | 24:2133 | 3.9% | 47:4833 | 12:21 | |||
34th | 329 | Joshua MURAD | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 23:3335 | 25:0035 | 6.2% | 48:3334 | 13:06 | ||
35th | 324 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 24:3236 | 24:4834 | 1.1% | 49:2035 | 13:53 | ||
36th | 320 | Oscar MINGAY | Cardiff JIF | 2 | 19:3011 | 32:2536 | 66.2% | 51:5636 | 16:29 | ||
37th | 313 | Oliver GUNN (sen) | Solihull CC | 1 | 25:3337 | n/a | 25:3337 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Daniel TULETT | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 3 | 16:001 | 16:371 | 16:411 | 4.3% | 49:181 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | William GASCOYNE | 3 | 16:272 | 16:582 | 16:562 | 3.1% | 50:222 | 1:04 | |||
3rd | 143 | Matthew FRATESI | dream cycling | 3 | 16:503 | 17:223 | 17:335 | 4.3% | 51:473 | 2:29 | ||
4th | 144 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 3 | 16:514 | 17:335 | 17:223 | 4.2% | 51:464 | 2:28 | ||
5th | 145 | Miles WORNER | 3 | 17:095 | 17:559 | 17:264 | 4.5% | 52:315 | 3:13 | |||
6th | 160 | Jack BROADLEY | Cardiff Ajax CC | 3 | 17:317 | 17:264 | 17:396 | 1.2% | 52:366 | 3:18 | ||
7th | 146 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 17:317 | 17:386 | 18:019 | 2.9% | 53:127 | 3:54 | ||
8th | 195 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 3 | 17:379 | 17:517 | 17:598 | 2.1% | 53:288 | 4:10 | ||
9th | 148 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 17:266 | 17:5610 | 18:0611 | 3.8% | 53:309 | 4:12 | ||
10th | 190 | Scott QUINCEY | VC Nyon | 3 | 17:5719 | 17:528 | 17:547 | 0.5% | 53:4310 | 4:25 | ||
11th | 149 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 17:3911 | 18:0112 | 18:1815 | 3.7% | 53:5911 | 4:41 | ||
12th | 162 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 17:4714 | 18:0514 | 18:1815 | 2.9% | 54:1112 | 4:53 | ||
13th | 163 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 17:5518 | 18:0011 | 18:1614 | 2.0% | 54:1113 | 4:53 | ||
14th | 157 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 3 | 17:4513 | 18:1816 | 18:1413 | 3.1% | 54:1714 | 4:59 | ||
15th | 189 | Tom EASLEY | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 18:1727 | 18:0313 | 18:0410 | 1.3% | 54:2515 | 5:07 | ||
16th | 179 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:0825 | 18:1315 | 18:0812 | 0.5% | 54:3016 | 5:12 | ||
17th | 147 | Elliot METCALFE | 3 | 17:4815 | 18:2920 | 18:2117 | 3.8% | 54:3917 | 5:21 | |||
18th | 153 | Harry YATES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 17:5417 | 18:2518 | 18:2117 | 2.9% | 54:4118 | 5:23 | ||
19th | 169 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 17:3810 | 18:2217 | 18:4025 | 5.9% | 54:4119 | 5:23 | ||
20th | 171 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 3 | 17:4312 | 18:2819 | 18:5429 | 6.7% | 55:0620 | 5:48 | ||
21st | 150 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC 10 | 3 | 18:0724 | 18:2920 | 18:3622 | 2.7% | 55:1221 | 5:54 | ||
22nd | 178 | George FINCH | PMR@Toachim House | 3 | 18:0421 | 18:3322 | 18:4627 | 3.9% | 55:2422 | 6:06 | ||
23rd | 192 | Cameron MCINTYRE | 3 | 18:0320 | 18:3523 | 18:4828 | 4.2% | 55:2723 | 6:09 | |||
24th | 156 | Stephen DENT | Nevis Cycles Racing | 3 | 18:0623 | 18:4827 | 18:3520 | 3.9% | 55:3024 | 6:12 | ||
25th | 175 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera-UK-Biking | 3 | 18:0522 | 18:5528 | 18:3520 | 4.6% | 55:3625 | 6:18 | ||
26th | 168 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-UK-Biking | 3 | 18:2030 | 18:3924 | 18:3924 | 1.7% | 55:3926 | 6:21 | ||
27th | 142 | Joe BARKER (exp) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 18:1828 | 18:4025 | 18:4426 | 2.4% | 55:4427 | 6:26 | ||
28th | 176 | Logan DOW (sen) | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 18:5434 | 19:1730 | 18:3723 | 3.6% | 56:4928 | 7:31 | ||
29th | 166 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 18:3731 | 19:1730 | 18:5630 | 3.6% | 56:5129 | 7:33 | ||
30th | 155 | Cameron ORR | Matlock CC | 3 | 17:4916 | 18:4025 | 20:2540 | 14.6% | 56:5530 | 7:37 | ||
31st | 164 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 3 | 18:1929 | 19:2332 | 19:2934 | 6.4% | 57:1231 | 7:54 | |||
32nd | 173 | Dougal TOMS | Iceni Velo | 3 | 19:0838 | 19:1529 | 19:2031 | 1.0% | 57:4532 | 8:27 | ||
33rd | 191 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:0926 | 21:1045 | 18:3119 | 16.6% | 57:5033 | 8:32 | ||
34th | 185 | Tyler BRENNAN | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 3 | 19:1439 | 19:2935 | 19:2533 | 1.3% | 58:0934 | 8:51 | ||
35th | 180 | Cameron BIDDLE | Solihull CC | 3 | 18:5133 | 19:2434 | 20:1939 | 7.8% | 58:3635 | 9:18 | ||
36th | 177 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 19:3846 | 19:4336 | 19:2132 | 1.9% | 58:4336 | 9:25 | ||
37th | 158 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 3 | 18:4632 | 19:4637 | 20:4241 | 10.3% | 59:1537 | 9:57 | ||
38th | 194 | Alex SALMON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 19:2743 | 19:5038 | 20:0435 | 3.2% | 59:2338 | 10:05 | ||
39th | 170 | Sam LAWTON | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 19:1540 | 20:0940 | 20:0536 | 4.7% | 59:3139 | 10:13 | ||
40th | 151 | Thomas CLARKE (sen) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 3 | 19:0037 | 20:2543 | 20:0536 | 7.5% | 59:3140 | 10:13 | ||
41st | 165 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 3 | 18:5936 | 19:2332 | 21:3245 | 13.4% | 59:5541 | 10:37 | ||
42nd | 167 | Marc GEE | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 19:2944 | 20:1942 | 20:1538 | 4.3% | 1h00:0542 | 10:47 | ||
43rd | 187 | Oliver DIGHTON | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 19:2442 | 19:5839 | 20:4842 | 7.2% | 1h00:1143 | 10:53 | ||
44th | 161 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:3745 | 20:1741 | 21:3546 | 10.0% | 1h01:3044 | 12:12 | ||
45th | 172 | Callum MACKIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 19:5448 | 21:0744 | 21:2043 | 7.2% | 1h02:2245 | 13:04 | ||
46th | 193 | Gabriel COX | Rutrainingtoday CC | 3 | 19:4147 | 21:5247 | 21:4047 | 11.1% | 1h03:1446 | 13:56 | ||
47th | 159 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | Holme Valley Wheelers | 3 | 20:1549 | 22:0448 | 21:2144 | 9.0% | 1h03:4047 | 14:22 | ||
48th | 174 | Zak COLEMAN | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 21:0250 | 21:1846 | 21:5048 | 3.8% | 1h04:1048 | 14:52 | ||
49th | 181 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Derwentside CC | 3 | 21:5551 | 22:3449 | 23:1249 | 5.9% | 1h07:4249 | 18:24 | ||
50th | 182 | Joshua GUNN | Solihull CC | 2 | 18:5535 | 35:3550 | 88.1% | 54:3050 | ||||
51st | 184 | Calum GRANT | Peebles CC | 1 | 19:2341 | n/a | 19:2351 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT / Rhos On Sea CC | 4 | 15:572 | 16:201 | 16:121 | 16:262 | 3.0% | 1h04:571 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Mark MCGUIRE | Team Bicycles | 4 | 15:572 | 16:201 | 16:142 | 16:251 | 2.9% | 1h04:582 | 1s | ||
3rd | 115 | Thomas CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 4 | 15:561 | 16:201 | 16:142 | 17:068 | 7.3% | 1h05:383 | 41s | ||
4th | 118 | Harry JOHNSTON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 16:025 | 16:294 | 16:394 | 16:433 | 4.3% | 1h05:544 | 57s | ||
5th | 105 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 4 | 16:2810 | 16:538 | 16:435 | 16:595 | 3.1% | 1h07:055 | 2:08 | ||
6th | 103 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:248 | 16:506 | 16:526 | 17:1712 | 5.4% | 1h07:256 | 2:28 | ||
7th | 106 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | 4 | 16:269 | 16:485 | 16:567 | 17:2413 | 5.9% | 1h07:367 | 2:39 | |||
8th | 117 | Paddy ATKINSON | 4 | 16:014 | 16:517 | 17:5316 | 16:554 | 11.7% | 1h07:428 | 2:45 | |||
9th | 107 | William CHEANEY | Cannondale / Renvale RT / Revel Outdoors | 4 | 16:2911 | 17:1510 | 17:129 | 17:056 | 4.7% | 1h08:029 | 3:05 | ||
10th | 113 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 4 | 16:237 | 16:599 | 17:3413 | 17:1110 | 7.2% | 1h08:0910 | 3:12 | ||
11th | 116 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 16:5917 | 17:2011 | 17:078 | 17:1511 | 2.1% | 1h08:4311 | 3:46 | ||
12th | 104 | James EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:3012 | 17:2612 | 17:3714 | 17:2715 | 6.8% | 1h09:0112 | 4:04 | ||
13th | 111 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | southdowns bikes CC | 4 | 16:4114 | 17:3316 | 17:4515 | 17:2413 | 6.4% | 1h09:2313 | 4:26 | ||
14th | 102 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 16:226 | 17:5819 | 17:2511 | 17:4517 | 9.8% | 1h09:3214 | 4:35 | ||
15th | 135 | James CURRY | 4 | 17:4124 | 17:2713 | 17:2210 | 17:056 | 3.5% | 1h09:3615 | 4:39 | |||
16th | 121 | Pearce SOMERVILLE | Rockhard MBC | 4 | 17:1921 | 17:4217 | 17:3112 | 17:079 | 3.4% | 1h09:4016 | 4:43 | ||
17th | 108 | Billy HARDING | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 4 | 16:4013 | 17:3215 | 18:1619 | 18:1319 | 9.6% | 1h10:4317 | 5:46 | ||
18th | 122 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 17:1719 | 17:4518 | 17:5417 | 17:5718 | 3.9% | 1h10:5318 | 5:56 | ||
19th | 125 | Jacob PHELPS | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 17:1118 | 18:1322 | 18:1018 | 17:4016 | 6.0% | 1h11:1519 | 6:18 | ||
20th | 119 | James FLURY | Vicious Velo | 4 | 16:4616 | 17:5920 | 18:2321 | 19:0225 | 13.5% | 1h12:1320 | 7:16 | ||
21st | 128 | Benjamin MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 17:4226 | 18:0621 | 18:1820 | 18:5221 | 6.6% | 1h13:0021 | 8:03 | ||
22nd | 112 | Joshua WALLING | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 4 | 17:1719 | 18:5126 | 18:4624 | 18:5322 | 9.3% | 1h13:4822 | 8:51 | ||
23rd | 136 | Liam MANSER | 4 | 17:2122 | 19:1830 | 18:4123 | 18:5823 | 11.2% | 1h14:1923 | 9:22 | |||
24th | 123 | Joseph HADDOCK | Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man | 4 | 17:4023 | 18:4725 | 19:0125 | 19:1826 | 9.2% | 1h14:4724 | 9:50 | ||
25th | 132 | Charles HOUGH | The Bike Cellar | 4 | 18:3729 | 18:3824 | 19:0426 | 18:4420 | 2.4% | 1h15:0425 | 10:07 | ||
26th | 120 | Gregg BOOKER | Team Elite | 4 | 16:4215 | 17:3114 | 18:3822 | 22:1932 | 33.6% | 1h15:1226 | 10:15 | ||
27th | 126 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:4124 | 19:0728 | 19:4530 | 18:5823 | 11.7% | 1h15:3327 | 10:36 | ||
28th | 127 | Joe PITT | Flitch Bikes | 4 | 18:4332 | 19:1029 | 19:3329 | 20:0928 | 7.7% | 1h17:3628 | 12:39 | ||
29th | 124 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 18:3028 | 18:3123 | 19:1428 | 21:3830 | 16.9% | 1h17:5429 | 12:57 | ||
30th | 109 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 19:4837 | 20:3134 | 20:0831 | 19:4227 | 4.1% | 1h20:1130 | 15:14 | ||
31st | 133 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 4 | 18:4633 | 20:0232 | 20:1732 | 21:1029 | 12.8% | 1h20:1631 | 15:19 | ||
32nd | 134 | Bradley SYMONDS | Bio Cadenza RT | 4 | 18:4130 | 18:5827 | 20:2333 | 22:1631 | 19.2% | 1h20:2032 | 15:23 | ||
33rd | 129 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 19:0134 | 20:2933 | 22:2936 | 22:5933 | 20.9% | 1h24:5933 | 20:02 | |||
34th | 131 | Ross MARRIOTT | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 3 | 18:4231 | 20:4035 | 21:1735 | 13.8% | 1h00:3934 | ||||
35th | 137 | Lewis STEVENS | Strada-Sport | 3 | 19:1835 | 21:0836 | 21:1134 | 9.8% | 1h01:3735 | ||||
36th | 110 | Oliver HARCOMBE | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:2527 | 19:2931 | 27:2037 | 48.4% | 1h05:1436 | ||||
37th | 130 | Tom SEAMAN | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 19:4036 | 27:1137 | 19:1127 | 41.7% | 1h06:0237 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 16:324 | 16:483 | 16:431 | 16:441 | 16:381 | 1.6% | 1h23:281 | - | ||
2nd | 373 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 5 | 16:142 | 16:381 | 16:543 | 16:593 | 16:422 | 4.6% | 1h23:292 | 1s | ||
3rd | 356 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 16:131 | 16:462 | 17:034 | 16:522 | 17:023 | 5.1% | 1h23:593 | 31s | |||
4th | 341 | Philip MORRIS | 5 | 16:313 | 16:483 | 16:502 | 17:174 | 17:215 | 5.0% | 1h24:504 | 1:22 | |||
5th | 358 | Andrew COCKBURN | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5 | 16:598 | 17:155 | 17:246 | 17:255 | 17:144 | 2.6% | 1h26:195 | 2:51 | ||
6th | 369 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | Jedi Cycle Sport | 5 | 16:386 | 17:337 | 17:439 | 17:296 | 17:296 | 6.5% | 1h26:546 | 3:26 | ||
7th | 344 | Kim LITTLE | 5 | 16:355 | 17:266 | 17:307 | 17:408 | 17:5613 | 8.1% | 1h27:107 | 3:42 | |||
8th | 342 | Chris LEVER | 5 | 17:1014 | 17:4915 | 17:175 | 17:377 | 17:317 | 3.8% | 1h27:258 | 3:57 | |||
9th | 348 | Thomas FOWLER | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17:009 | 17:359 | 17:4810 | 17:479 | 17:468 | 4.7% | 1h27:589 | 4:30 | ||
10th | 345 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 17:0110 | 17:348 | 17:4911 | 17:4910 | 17:5410 | 5.2% | 1h28:1010 | 4:42 | ||
11th | 352 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 17:2417 | 17:3811 | 17:348 | 17:5211 | 18:0015 | 3.4% | 1h28:2911 | 5:01 | ||
12th | 374 | Jaime HARPER | 5 | 16:477 | 17:4112 | 17:5913 | 18:1613 | 17:5511 | 8.8% | 1h28:4012 | 5:12 | |||
13th | 349 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:0211 | 17:359 | 17:5412 | 18:2416 | 18:2020 | 8.0% | 1h29:1713 | 5:49 | ||
14th | 350 | Paul FLYNN | 5 | 17:0613 | 17:4814 | 18:0315 | 18:3218 | 18:0416 | 8.4% | 1h29:3514 | 6:07 | |||
15th | 347 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 17:3020 | 17:5116 | 18:0214 | 18:1815 | 17:5511 | 4.6% | 1h29:3815 | 6:10 | ||
16th | 363 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:3221 | 17:5618 | 18:0315 | 18:0812 | 17:5814 | 3.4% | 1h29:4016 | 6:12 | ||
17th | 365 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT | 5 | 17:2518 | 17:5217 | 18:3620 | 18:1714 | 18:0416 | 6.8% | 1h30:1717 | 6:49 | ||
18th | 362 | Paul BRENNAN | 5 | 17:2216 | 17:5618 | 18:2117 | 18:2416 | 18:1419 | 6.0% | 1h30:1918 | 6:51 | |||
19th | 359 | Christian AUCOTE | Chris King / Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC / Yeti | 5 | 17:2619 | 17:4613 | 18:4222 | 18:3819 | 18:3722 | 7.3% | 1h31:1219 | 7:44 | ||
20th | 361 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17:0312 | 18:0922 | 18:2218 | 18:5222 | 18:5423 | 10.9% | 1h31:2220 | 7:54 | ||
21st | 346 | Anthony MORRIS | 5 | 17:3622 | 18:0821 | 18:4423 | 18:4121 | 18:1318 | 6.4% | 1h31:2321 | 7:55 | |||
22nd | 351 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 17:1715 | 18:0320 | 18:3319 | 19:0826 | 18:2821 | 10.7% | 1h31:3122 | 8:03 | ||
23rd | 381 | Steven CHAPMAN | 5 | 18:1127 | 18:3425 | 18:5425 | 19:0223 | 17:519 | 6.6% | 1h32:3423 | 9:06 | |||
24th | 357 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 18:0223 | 18:3224 | 18:3821 | 18:3920 | 18:5725 | 5.1% | 1h32:5124 | 9:23 | ||
25th | 379 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo | 5 | 18:0624 | 18:3726 | 19:0226 | 19:0624 | 18:5624 | 5.5% | 1h33:4925 | 10:21 | ||
26th | 367 | Jason PAINTON | 5 | 18:0826 | 18:2823 | 18:5324 | 19:1327 | 19:4629 | 9.0% | 1h34:2926 | 11:01 | |||
27th | 384 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:2932 | 19:1331 | 19:0728 | 19:0725 | 19:0426 | 4.0% | 1h35:0227 | 11:34 | ||
28th | 360 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 5 | 18:0725 | 18:4227 | 19:0327 | 19:3228 | 19:5831 | 10.2% | 1h35:2428 | 11:56 | ||
29th | 368 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 5 | 18:2330 | 19:0329 | 19:1529 | 19:3529 | 19:3127 | 6.5% | 1h35:5029 | 12:22 | ||
30th | 370 | Matthew GREENSILL | 5 | 18:2129 | 19:0228 | 19:3030 | 20:2733 | 20:1032 | 11.4% | 1h37:3330 | 14:05 | |||
31st | 376 | Derek SHANKS | Trek Concept Store Glasgow | 5 | 18:3133 | 19:1130 | 20:0832 | 20:2030 | 19:3127 | 9.8% | 1h37:4231 | 14:14 | ||
32nd | 380 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 5 | 18:2531 | 19:4433 | 20:1834 | 20:3034 | 19:5530 | 11.3% | 1h38:5332 | 15:25 | ||
33rd | 355 | Ross FARLEY | Gateway Racing | 5 | 18:1528 | 19:2632 | 20:1533 | 20:4035 | 20:5435 | 14.5% | 1h39:3233 | 16:04 | ||
34th | 372 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 19:3638 | 19:5434 | 19:5831 | 20:2631 | 20:3734 | 5.2% | 1h40:3234 | 17:04 | ||
35th | 371 | James BRACEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 18:3835 | 21:2237 | 20:3336 | 20:2631 | 20:3433 | 14.7% | 1h41:3535 | 18:07 | ||
36th | 353 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Bio Cadenza RT | 5 | 19:2937 | 20:2035 | 20:5837 | 21:3237 | 21:5936 | 12.8% | 1h44:2136 | 20:53 | ||
37th | 388 | Steven WAITT | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 20:1339 | 22:2938 | 22:1838 | 23:0938 | 23:1437 | 14.9% | 1h51:2537 | 27:57 | ||
38th | 364 | Stephen CORBYN | 4 | 28:0743 | 20:4536 | 20:2535 | 21:1736 | 37.7% | 1h30:3438 | |||||
39th | 375 | Graham SMITH (vet) | 4 | 23:2142 | 24:4739 | 24:4539 | 24:1739 | 6.1% | 1h37:1039 | |||||
40th | 378 | Tom MACKRELL | 4 | 22:2740 | 24:5240 | 26:1841 | 25:2040 | 17.1% | 1h38:5740 | |||||
41st | 366 | Alec WARTERS | Dennis Distribution | 4 | 22:2841 | 24:5240 | 25:3840 | 28:3441 | 27.2% | 1h41:3241 | ||||
42nd | 377 | Chris LILLYWHITE | Cycleworks.co.uk | 1 | 18:3334 | n/a | 18:3342 | |||||||
43rd | 385 | Jon MOYLE | Gateway Racing | 1 | 18:5436 | n/a | 18:5443 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | Jedi Cycle Sport | 5 | 16:263 | 16:391 | 16:261 | 16:492 | 16:351 | 2.3% | 1h22:571 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 5 | 16:241 | 16:423 | 16:272 | 16:481 | 16:351 | 2.4% | 1h22:582 | 1s | |||
3rd | 404 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 5 | 16:336 | 16:454 | 16:404 | 17:003 | 16:594 | 2.7% | 1h24:003 | 1:03 | ||
4th | 403 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:274 | 16:496 | 17:007 | 17:045 | 16:493 | 3.7% | 1h24:114 | 1:14 | ||
5th | 429 | Sam HUMPHREY | VC St. Raphael | 5 | 16:285 | 16:475 | 17:007 | 17:024 | 16:594 | 3.4% | 1h24:195 | 1:22 | ||
6th | 407 | Anthony WHITE | 5 | 16:347 | 16:517 | 16:586 | 17:136 | 17:067 | 3.9% | 1h24:446 | 1:47 | |||
7th | 458 | Al FAIRBAIRN | 5 | 17:0410 | 16:578 | 16:485 | 17:157 | 17:339 | 4.5% | 1h25:397 | 2:42 | |||
8th | 406 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 16:252 | 16:391 | 16:283 | 19:3035 | 17:3510 | 18.8% | 1h26:398 | 3:42 | ||
9th | 405 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Paul Bethell Electrical / Team-Elite | 5 | 16:579 | 17:2910 | 17:359 | 17:348 | 17:026 | 3.7% | 1h26:409 | 3:43 | ||
10th | 409 | Dan HOWE | 5 | 16:358 | 17:169 | 17:3910 | 17:5410 | 17:268 | 7.9% | 1h26:5110 | 3:54 | |||
11th | 410 | Gary MCCRAE | bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 17:0611 | 17:3611 | 17:4511 | 18:1114 | 18:0614 | 6.3% | 1h28:4611 | 5:49 | ||
12th | 451 | Richard LISTER | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 17:4316 | 17:3812 | 17:5615 | 18:1316 | 17:5312 | 3.3% | 1h29:2512 | 6:28 | ||
13th | 415 | James METCALFE (vet) | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 17:3613 | 17:4513 | 17:5716 | 18:0913 | 18:1015 | 3.2% | 1h29:4013 | 6:43 | ||
14th | 413 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:5218 | 18:0620 | 17:5312 | 17:5711 | 18:0013 | 1.3% | 1h29:5114 | 6:54 | ||
15th | 444 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 18:1925 | 17:5816 | 17:5413 | 18:0412 | 17:5111 | 2.6% | 1h30:0815 | 7:11 | |||
16th | 411 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 18:2127 | 17:5514 | 18:0617 | 17:439 | 18:1216 | 3.6% | 1h30:1916 | 7:22 | ||
17th | 431 | Russell WELCH | Maldon & District CC | 5 | 17:4114 | 17:5615 | 18:1819 | 18:1114 | 18:2320 | 4.0% | 1h30:3117 | 7:34 | ||
18th | 408 | Mark SPRATT | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 17:3112 | 18:0119 | 18:2120 | 18:2118 | 18:4125 | 6.7% | 1h30:5818 | 8:01 | ||
19th | 459 | Scott ROSE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 18:0923 | 17:5917 | 18:2321 | 18:3021 | 18:1919 | 2.9% | 1h31:2119 | 8:24 | ||
20th | 421 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 18:3932 | 18:1921 | 17:5413 | 18:1417 | 18:3022 | 4.2% | 1h31:3720 | 8:40 | |||
21st | 419 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 5 | 17:4215 | 17:5917 | 18:1218 | 18:3422 | 19:2032 | 9.2% | 1h31:4921 | 8:52 | ||
22nd | 467 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:2330 | 18:1921 | 18:4125 | 18:2118 | 18:1317 | 2.6% | 1h31:5922 | 9:02 | ||
23rd | 414 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:5319 | 18:2725 | 18:4426 | 18:2720 | 18:4826 | 5.1% | 1h32:2123 | 9:24 | ||
24th | 433 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | York Cycleworks | 5 | 18:0020 | 18:4732 | 18:3524 | 18:3523 | 18:2721 | 4.4% | 1h32:2624 | 9:29 | ||
25th | 438 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 5 | 18:0122 | 18:2624 | 18:4927 | 18:5226 | 18:3624 | 4.7% | 1h32:4525 | 9:48 | |||
26th | 425 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 18:4034 | 18:2323 | 18:2522 | 18:3724 | 19:0530 | 3.8% | 1h33:1226 | 10:15 | ||
27th | 450 | Matthew SPURGIN | 5 | 18:5337 | 18:3626 | 18:2723 | 18:4425 | 18:3523 | 2.3% | 1h33:1727 | 10:20 | |||
28th | 430 | Darren COMPTON | 5 | 18:0923 | 18:4531 | 18:5129 | 19:1428 | 18:1818 | 6.0% | 1h33:1928 | 10:22 | |||
29th | 417 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 18:0020 | 18:4130 | 19:0032 | 19:2232 | 18:4927 | 7.6% | 1h33:5429 | 10:57 | ||
30th | 416 | Matthew CRANER | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 18:2228 | 18:3626 | 18:5631 | 19:1227 | 18:5528 | 4.5% | 1h34:0330 | 11:06 | ||
31st | 420 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 17:5017 | 18:3928 | 18:5330 | 19:2131 | 19:2835 | 9.2% | 1h34:1231 | 11:15 | ||
32nd | 441 | Jay HORTON | Fully Sussed | 5 | 18:2431 | 18:4029 | 18:5028 | 19:1629 | 19:2032 | 5.1% | 1h34:3132 | 11:34 | ||
33rd | 428 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC | 5 | 18:4135 | 18:5333 | 19:0934 | 19:1930 | 19:3937 | 5.2% | 1h35:4333 | 12:46 | ||
34th | 453 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:2228 | 19:2439 | 19:0633 | 19:3035 | 19:2032 | 6.2% | 1h35:4534 | 12:48 | ||
35th | 449 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 18:4836 | 19:2238 | 19:3438 | 19:2834 | 19:0429 | 4.1% | 1h36:1735 | 13:20 | |||
36th | 422 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Concept Store | 5 | 18:5839 | 19:1636 | 19:3136 | 19:2633 | 19:1531 | 2.9% | 1h36:2836 | 13:31 | ||
37th | 427 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 18:3932 | 19:1335 | 19:4940 | 20:0539 | 19:5940 | 7.7% | 1h37:4737 | 14:50 | ||
38th | 423 | Graham GEE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 18:5738 | 19:3341 | 19:4039 | 20:1341 | 19:3336 | 6.7% | 1h37:5738 | 15:00 | ||
39th | 460 | David LARKIN | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 19:1041 | 19:1034 | 19:3337 | 20:1040 | 20:1942 | 6.0% | 1h38:2439 | 15:27 | ||
40th | 442 | Darren PARISH | Maison Du Velo | 5 | 18:2026 | 19:2740 | 19:5241 | 20:3343 | 20:2643 | 12.1% | 1h38:4040 | 15:43 | ||
41st | 464 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 19:4145 | 19:3743 | 20:0944 | 19:5837 | 19:4538 | 2.7% | 1h39:1141 | 16:14 | |||
42nd | 454 | Digby SYMONS | Cambridge CC | 5 | 19:4646 | 19:3341 | 20:0743 | 20:0438 | 19:4739 | 2.9% | 1h39:1942 | 16:22 | ||
43rd | 424 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 19:0540 | 19:4544 | 20:2345 | 20:3142 | 20:0741 | 7.5% | 1h39:5443 | 16:57 | ||
44th | 426 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS Cycling | 5 | 19:2343 | 19:5045 | 19:5542 | 20:4145 | 20:5745 | 8.1% | 1h40:4844 | 17:51 | ||
45th | 466 | Philip WESTOBY | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:1342 | 20:0846 | 20:3347 | 20:4446 | 20:4744 | 8.2% | 1h41:2645 | 18:29 | ||
46th | 432 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 5 | 20:0649 | 20:1647 | 20:3548 | 20:4446 | 21:1146 | 5.4% | 1h42:5546 | 19:58 | |||
47th | 434 | Robert ORR (vet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 19:5247 | 20:2648 | 20:2546 | 20:3343 | 27:5947 | 40.9% | 1h49:1747 | 26:20 | ||
48th | 437 | Graeme ROLINSON | 4 | 19:3344 | 20:3149 | 21:2949 | 21:3050 | 10.0% | 1h23:0348 | |||||
49th | 443 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 19:5848 | 20:4952 | 21:4052 | 21:3551 | 8.5% | 1h24:0249 | |||||
50th | 435 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 20:1951 | 20:4751 | 21:3851 | 22:0253 | 8.4% | 1h24:4650 | ||||
51st | 446 | Mark WEBB (vet) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:2852 | 21:1853 | 22:0454 | 21:2949 | 7.8% | 1h25:1951 | ||||
52nd | 445 | Garry TAYLOR | 4 | 20:5755 | 21:3254 | 21:4853 | 21:2248 | 4.1% | 1h25:3952 | |||||
53rd | 440 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz | 4 | 20:4854 | 21:3254 | 21:3250 | 21:4852 | 4.8% | 1h25:4053 | ||||
54th | 439 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 4 | 20:1850 | 20:4050 | 22:2056 | 23:2855 | 15.6% | 1h26:4654 | ||||
55th | 462 | Carl SALISBURY | 4 | 21:4856 | 22:3957 | 22:5357 | 22:5754 | 5.3% | 1h30:1755 | |||||
56th | 455 | Ricky WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 20:3953 | 21:3556 | 22:1855 | 28:0859 | 36.2% | 1h32:4056 | ||||
57th | 448 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 22:3057 | 23:4058 | 23:2258 | 23:3256 | 5.2% | 1h33:0457 | ||||
58th | 452 | Jason HAWKINS | Coventry RC | 4 | 22:3358 | 23:4959 | 24:2559 | 24:5158 | 10.2% | 1h35:3858 | ||||
59th | 456 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 4 | 23:4859 | 24:0160 | 25:2260 | 24:3757 | 6.6% | 1h37:4859 | ||||
60th | 461 | Richard STANNARD | 3 | 36:0760 | 19:2137 | 19:2735 | 86.6% | 1h14:5560 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 574 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 17:302 | 17:381 | 17:451 | 17:261 | 1.8% | 1h10:201 | - | ||
2nd | 552 | Peter TURNBULL | Gateway Racing | 4 | 17:291 | 17:381 | 17:451 | 17:282 | 1.6% | 1h10:212 | 1s | ||
3rd | 579 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:474 | 18:013 | 18:144 | 17:493 | 2.5% | 1h11:523 | 1:32 | ||
4th | 555 | Grant JOHNSON | 4 | 17:463 | 18:034 | 18:033 | 18:176 | 2.9% | 1h12:104 | 1:50 | |||
5th | 556 | Ian WRIGHT | Dig Deep Coaching / Pactimo | 4 | 18:0711 | 18:125 | 18:195 | 17:504 | 2.7% | 1h12:295 | 2:09 | ||
6th | 553 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 17:597 | 18:259 | 18:248 | 17:535 | 3.0% | 1h12:426 | 2:22 | ||
7th | 567 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 18:048 | 18:197 | 18:195 | 18:238 | 1.8% | 1h13:067 | 2:46 | ||
8th | 563 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 17:555 | 18:197 | 18:237 | 18:3711 | 3.9% | 1h13:168 | 2:56 | ||
9th | 557 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 17:586 | 18:166 | 18:3411 | 18:3210 | 3.3% | 1h13:219 | 3:01 | ||
10th | 561 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 18:0610 | 18:3611 | 18:259 | 18:227 | 2.8% | 1h13:3110 | 3:11 | ||
11th | 562 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | VC10 | 4 | 18:1512 | 18:2810 | 18:259 | 18:238 | 1.2% | 1h13:3311 | 3:13 | ||
12th | 559 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 4 | 18:4015 | 18:4012 | 18:4012 | 18:4212 | 0.2% | 1h14:4312 | 4:23 | ||
13th | 591 | Barry WHITE | UK-Biking Primera | 4 | 18:3614 | 18:4213 | 19:2114 | 19:3018 | 4.8% | 1h16:1113 | 5:51 | ||
14th | 560 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | 4 | 18:4217 | 18:4314 | 19:4120 | 19:1613 | 5.3% | 1h16:2314 | 6:03 | ||
15th | 568 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 4 | 18:5419 | 19:0915 | 19:0913 | 19:2014 | 2.3% | 1h16:3415 | 6:14 | ||
16th | 565 | Tony DAVIS | Dream Cycling RT | 4 | 18:4217 | 19:1716 | 19:2415 | 19:2215 | 3.7% | 1h16:4716 | 6:27 | ||
17th | 577 | Ashley ROLES | Witney MTB / Witney Wheelers | 4 | 18:4116 | 19:1817 | 19:2616 | 19:5322 | 6.4% | 1h17:1917 | 6:59 | ||
18th | 558 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 19:0520 | 19:2318 | 19:3017 | 19:3519 | 2.6% | 1h17:3518 | 7:15 | ||
19th | 580 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 18:3413 | 20:3530 | 19:3818 | 19:2617 | 10.9% | 1h18:1519 | 7:55 | |||
20th | 554 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 19:0621 | 19:2318 | 19:3818 | 20:2025 | 6.5% | 1h18:2920 | 8:09 | ||
21st | 590 | Mark HORROCKS | Hope | 4 | 19:3224 | 19:4620 | 19:5822 | 19:5221 | 2.2% | 1h19:1021 | 8:50 | ||
22nd | 575 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 19:2223 | 20:0525 | 20:1826 | 19:2516 | 4.8% | 1h19:1222 | 8:52 | ||
23rd | 566 | Richard HOUSE | 4 | 19:3827 | 20:0024 | 19:5321 | 19:4420 | 1.9% | 1h19:1623 | 8:56 | |||
24th | 586 | Douglas FOX (svet) | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 19:0822 | 19:5923 | 20:0824 | 20:0623 | 5.2% | 1h19:2224 | 9:02 | ||
25th | 572 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | One And All Cycling | 4 | 19:5931 | 19:5421 | 20:0423 | 20:2126 | 2.3% | 1h20:2025 | 10:00 | ||
26th | 581 | Sean QUINN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 19:3626 | 19:5421 | 20:1927 | 20:3929 | 5.4% | 1h20:2926 | 10:09 | ||
27th | 564 | Ian ROBSON (1) | INKLAND / MTS CYCLESPORT | 4 | 19:4930 | 20:2128 | 20:3728 | 20:1424 | 4.0% | 1h21:0227 | 10:42 | ||
28th | 571 | Karl CLAY | 4 | 19:4529 | 20:0726 | 20:1325 | 21:1131 | 7.3% | 1h21:1728 | 10:57 | |||
29th | 589 | Stephen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 19:4428 | 20:1027 | 21:1432 | 21:1131 | 7.6% | 1h22:2029 | 12:00 | ||
30th | 592 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 19:3325 | 20:3429 | 21:1031 | 21:2233 | 9.3% | 1h22:4230 | 12:22 | ||
31st | 584 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:0932 | 21:0135 | 21:2233 | 20:3427 | 6.0% | 1h23:0831 | 12:48 | ||
32nd | 573 | Peter BROMWICH | 4 | 20:5136 | 20:3731 | 21:0429 | 20:3528 | 2.3% | 1h23:0932 | 12:49 | |||
33rd | 569 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:5136 | 20:5834 | 21:0930 | 21:0030 | 1.4% | 1h24:0033 | 13:40 | ||
34th | 587 | William SUTHERLAND (gvet) | 4 | 20:3034 | 20:5233 | 21:5537 | 21:4134 | 6.9% | 1h24:5934 | 14:39 | |||
35th | 578 | Nigel MOORE | Grimey Lymies / Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 20:2033 | 20:4632 | 21:3735 | 22:2137 | 9.9% | 1h25:0535 | 14:45 | ||
36th | 588 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:3235 | 21:1336 | 21:4036 | 21:5536 | 6.7% | 1h25:2136 | 15:01 | ||
37th | 585 | Michael RADBURN | 4 | 20:5438 | 21:2837 | 21:2834 | 21:4935 | 4.4% | 1h25:4037 | 15:20 | |||
38th | 583 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 3 | 23:1239 | 23:5938 | 24:1038 | 4.2% | 1h11:2138 | ||||
39th | 551 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 1 | 18:048 | n/a | 18:0439 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | southdowns bikes CC | 3 | 19:271 | 19:491 | 19:481 | 1.9% | 59:061 | - | ||
2nd | 608 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing | 3 | 20:042 | 21:032 | 21:222 | 6.5% | 1h02:302 | 3:24 | ||
3rd | 602 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 20:583 | 21:533 | 22:163 | 6.2% | 1h05:083 | 6:02 | ||
4th | 607 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 3 | 21:234 | 22:264 | 23:004 | 7.6% | 1h06:504 | 7:44 | ||
5th | 603 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 24:505 | 24:345 | 24:305 | 1.4% | 1h13:545 | 14:48 | ||
6th | 601 | Denis SMITH | 3 | 25:466 | 25:536 | 26:586 | 4.7% | 1h18:386 | 19:32 | |||
7th | 605 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association | 3 | 29:137 | 31:237 | 31:337 | 8.0% | 1h32:097 | 33:03 | ||
8th | 609 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 34:598 | 39:398 | 13.3% | 1h14:388 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 2 | 25:171 | 27:111 | 7.5% | 52:291 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Joe PARKER (1) | 2 | 29:022 | 32:242 | 11.6% | 1h01:272 | 8:58 | |||
3rd | 292 | Marcus ORME | Riders from Mars | 2 | 40:183 | 40:573 | 1.6% | 1h21:163 | 28:47 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Githa MICHIELS | Trek-KNC Trade Team (KMC) | 5 | 17:402 | 17:411 | 18:001 | 17:501 | 17:591 | 1.9% | 1h29:131 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Lee CRAIGIE | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 17:594 | 18:355 | 18:232 | 18:322 | 18:493 | 4.6% | 1h32:202 | 3:07 | ||
3rd | 76 | Jessie ROBERTS | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 5 | 17:513 | 18:223 | 18:443 | 18:513 | 19:055 | 6.9% | 1h32:563 | 3:43 | ||
4th | 87 | Kerry MACPHEE | Pasta Montegrappa / Velosport | 5 | 17:594 | 18:102 | 19:5111 | 18:534 | 18:412 | 10.4% | 1h33:364 | 4:23 | ||
5th | 75 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 5 | 18:358 | 18:476 | 19:085 | 19:095 | 19:044 | 3.0% | 1h34:445 | 5:31 | ||
6th | 74 | Bethany CRUMPTON | 5 | 17:391 | 18:344 | 18:544 | 19:206 | 20:4214 | 17.3% | 1h35:106 | 5:57 | |||
7th | 79 | Tracy MOSELEY | Trek SRM Provision | 5 | 18:006 | 19:2710 | 19:287 | 19:347 | 19:176 | 8.7% | 1h35:487 | 6:35 | ||
8th | 73 | Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ | Tomas Belles Cannondale by Gaes | 5 | 19:0111 | 19:117 | 19:216 | 19:408 | 19:407 | 3.4% | 1h36:558 | 7:42 | ||
9th | 83 | Maddie HORTON | Fully Sussed | 5 | 18:277 | 19:198 | 19:4810 | 19:5210 | 19:549 | 7.9% | 1h37:229 | 8:09 | ||
10th | 78 | Maxine FILBY | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 5 | 18:499 | 19:249 | 19:449 | 19:5210 | 20:0210 | 6.5% | 1h37:5310 | 8:40 | ||
11th | 96 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 5 | 19:4017 | 19:2811 | 19:438 | 19:429 | 19:458 | 1.5% | 1h38:2111 | 9:08 | ||
12th | 80 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 5 | 18:5210 | 19:4512 | 19:5913 | 20:0012 | 20:0311 | 6.3% | 1h38:4212 | 9:29 | ||
13th | 93 | Iwona SZMYD | 5 | 19:0712 | 19:5213 | 20:0814 | 20:1913 | 20:1412 | 6.3% | 1h39:4213 | 10:29 | |||
14th | 98 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 19:3916 | 20:0214 | 19:5512 | 20:2214 | 20:1813 | 3.6% | 1h40:1714 | 11:04 | ||
15th | 86 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 5 | 19:0813 | 20:1115 | 20:3115 | 20:5215 | 20:5615 | 9.4% | 1h41:4015 | 12:27 | ||
16th | 91 | Rachel FENTON | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 5 | 19:2514 | 20:1516 | 20:5716 | 21:3316 | 21:3416 | 11.1% | 1h43:4516 | 14:32 | ||
17th | 77 | Claire OAKLEY | WXC World Racing | 5 | 19:3415 | 21:0519 | 21:1117 | 21:3617 | 21:5718 | 12.2% | 1h45:2617 | 16:13 | ||
18th | 89 | Imogen BUICK | Giant Dealerteams (GDT) | 5 | 19:5720 | 20:4517 | 21:1218 | 21:5720 | 22:2721 | 12.5% | 1h46:2118 | 17:08 | ||
19th | 85 | Ruth OWEN-EVANS | 5 | 20:2622 | 20:5918 | 21:3320 | 21:5218 | 22:1520 | 8.9% | 1h47:0619 | 17:53 | |||
20th | 94 | Natasha BARRY | WXC World Racing | 5 | 20:2521 | 21:2721 | 22:0623 | 22:0221 | 21:3817 | 8.2% | 1h47:4020 | 18:27 | ||
21st | 95 | Julie ELDER | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 19:5219 | 21:2620 | 21:5221 | 22:2122 | 22:1219 | 12.5% | 1h47:4521 | 18:32 | ||
22nd | 81 | Anna CIPULLO | Orbital Racing Collective | 5 | 21:4225 | 21:3022 | 21:1819 | 21:5619 | 22:4523 | 6.8% | 1h49:1322 | 20:00 | ||
23rd | 92 | Emma BRADLEY | 5 | 20:5623 | 22:1524 | 22:0022 | 22:3423 | 22:2922 | 7.8% | 1h50:1623 | 21:03 | |||
24th | 97 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 5 | 21:3724 | 22:0823 | 22:3024 | 22:4324 | 23:0724 | 6.9% | 1h52:0724 | 22:54 | ||
25th | 82 | Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY | Orbital Racing Collective | 4 | 22:3826 | 26:0425 | 25:0125 | 24:4725 | 15.2% | 1h38:3025 | ||||
26th | 84 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 1 | 19:4218 | n/a | 19:4226 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Hayley BURDEN | 2 | 28:411 | 29:061 | 1.5% | 57:471 | - | |||
2nd | 197 | Rachel CLARKE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 1 | 35:482 | n/a | 35:482 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Hollie BETTLES | 4 | 20:041 | 21:334 | 21:373 | 21:555 | 9.2% | 1h25:111 | - | |||
2nd | 397 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:234 | 21:212 | 21:121 | 21:161 | 0.9% | 1h25:142 | 3s | ||
3rd | 398 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 4 | 21:113 | 21:303 | 21:172 | 21:212 | 1.5% | 1h25:203 | 9s | |||
4th | 394 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 4 | 21:325 | 20:501 | 21:474 | 22:056 | 6.0% | 1h26:154 | 1:04 | ||
5th | 396 | Sophie FENNELL | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:562 | 22:055 | 21:515 | 21:413 | 5.5% | 1h26:355 | 1:24 | ||
6th | 400 | Kathy BERESFORD | 4 | 21:468 | 22:207 | 22:397 | 21:544 | 4.1% | 1h28:416 | 3:30 | |||
7th | 395 | Donna MORRIS | XC Racer.com | 4 | 21:589 | 22:298 | 22:156 | 22:187 | 2.4% | 1h29:017 | 3:50 | ||
8th | 393 | Sally GABRIEL | 4 | 21:446 | 22:086 | 23:249 | 22:559 | 7.7% | 1h30:138 | 5:02 | |||
9th | 399 | Jenny THOMSON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:5010 | 23:199 | 23:028 | 22:538 | 2.1% | 1h32:069 | 6:55 | ||
10th | 390 | Helen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 21:457 | 23:2110 | 24:3310 | 24:1710 | 12.9% | 1h33:5610 | 8:45 | ||
11th | 391 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association | 4 | 25:3511 | 26:4711 | 27:0211 | 26:1411 | 5.7% | 1h45:3911 | 20:28 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 532 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 20:171 | 21:041 | 3.9% | 41:211 | - | ||
2nd | 534 | Kim BAPTISTA | Mid Lancs BMX | 2 | 21:032 | 22:032 | 4.8% | 43:072 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 537 | Lucy HORROCKS | Hope | 2 | 21:203 | 22:133 | 4.1% | 43:333 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 533 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 21:414 | 22:414 | 4.6% | 44:234 | 3:02 | ||
5th | 539 | Ellie RUSSELL | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 21:495 | 22:525 | 4.8% | 44:415 | 3:20 | ||
6th | 531 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 22:116 | 22:586 | 3.5% | 45:096 | 3:48 | ||
7th | 544 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 22:147 | 23:318 | 5.8% | 45:457 | 4:24 | ||
8th | 538 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 22:548 | 23:137 | 1.4% | 46:078 | 4:46 | ||
9th | 535 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 2 | 23:129 | 24:159 | 4.5% | 47:289 | 6:07 | ||
10th | 541 | Emily ASHWOOD | De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC | 2 | 23:3310 | 25:4010 | 9.0% | 49:1410 | 7:53 | ||
11th | 542 | Chloe WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 24:4512 | 26:4511 | 8.1% | 51:3111 | 10:10 | ||
12th | 543 | Xan CREES | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 29:1414 | 26:5112 | 8.9% | 56:0512 | 14:44 | ||
13th | 545 | Megan BETTLES | 2 | 28:0413 | 31:1113 | 11.1% | 59:1613 | 17:55 | |||
14th | 536 | Bethany LEWIS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 32:3215 | 35:0614 | 7.9% | 1h07:3814 | 26:17 | ||
15th | 540 | Elena SMITH | Matlock CC | 1 | 23:5711 | n/a | 23:5715 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:381 | 20:101 | 2.3% | 40:481 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 2 | 20:403 | 20:372 | 0.2% | 41:172 | 29s | ||
3rd | 271 | Hannah ENGLISH (ret.) | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 20:381 | 20:574 | 1.5% | 41:363 | 48s | ||
4th | 284 | Sophie THACKRAY | Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes | 2 | 20:444 | 20:543 | 0.8% | 41:384 | 50s | ||
5th | 276 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 2 | 20:545 | 21:185 | 1.9% | 42:125 | 1:24 | ||
6th | 279 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 21:137 | 21:306 | 1.3% | 42:436 | 1:55 | ||
7th | 281 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 2 | 21:126 | 21:397 | 2.1% | 42:527 | 2:04 | ||
8th | 280 | Evie LANE | 2 | 21:438 | 22:329 | 3.8% | 44:158 | 3:27 | |||
9th | 274 | Lowri THOMAS (sen) | M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports | 2 | 23:0011 | 22:278 | 2.4% | 45:279 | 4:39 | ||
10th | 285 | Joni WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 22:379 | 23:3310 | 4.1% | 46:1010 | 5:22 | ||
11th | 273 | Phoebe MARTIN | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 22:4010 | 23:5711 | 5.7% | 46:3711 | 5:49 | ||
12th | 277 | Katie ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 2 | 23:3612 | 25:1813 | 7.2% | 48:5412 | 8:06 | ||
13th | 282 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 24:3613 | 25:0312 | 1.8% | 49:3913 | 8:51 | ||
14th | 283 | Helen KOTCH | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 2 | 26:4014 | 28:1714 | 6.1% | 54:5714 | 14:09 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Isla SHORT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 17:371 | 18:021 | 18:191 | 4.0% | 53:591 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Amira MELLOR | 3 | 19:163 | 19:402 | 19:443 | 2.4% | 58:412 | 4:42 | |||
3rd | 265 | Evie RICHARDS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 19:152 | 20:468 | 18:532 | 10.0% | 58:563 | 4:57 | ||
4th | 256 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 19:264 | 20:225 | 19:534 | 4.8% | 59:424 | 5:43 | ||
5th | 258 | Martha GILL | PH-MAS Cycling | 3 | 19:264 | 20:225 | 20:055 | 4.8% | 59:555 | 5:56 | ||
6th | 264 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:466 | 20:034 | 20:248 | 3.2% | 1h00:156 | 6:16 | ||
7th | 252 | Lucy ALLAN | Fully Sussed | 3 | 20:127 | 20:357 | 20:066 | 2.4% | 1h00:537 | 6:54 | ||
8th | 255 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 3 | 21:5813 | 19:543 | 20:167 | 10.4% | 1h02:098 | 8:10 | ||
9th | 260 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 20:138 | 21:119 | 21:4211 | 7.3% | 1h03:079 | 9:08 | ||
10th | 266 | Eve HANLON COLE | Alpine Bikes / Peebles CC | 3 | 20:5811 | 21:3210 | 21:2210 | 2.7% | 1h03:5310 | 9:54 | ||
11th | 261 | Molly WILLIAMS | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:2112 | 21:4211 | 20:509 | 4.2% | 1h03:5411 | 9:55 | ||
12th | 263 | Hannah SAVILLE | North Midlands Youth Squad | 3 | 20:549 | 21:5712 | 22:1412 | 6.4% | 1h05:0612 | 11:07 | ||
13th | 259 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 20:5610 | 22:3213 | 22:5713 | 9.6% | 1h06:2613 | 12:27 | ||
14th | 254 | Rosie CRUMPTON | T-MO Racing | 3 | 23:1314 | 24:5514 | 25:1614 | 8.8% | 1h13:2514 | 19:26 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 619 | Clare LEAVER | Zappi`s Racing Team | 3 | 20:483 | 20:481 | 20:482 | 0.0% | 1h02:251 | - | ||
7th | 617 | Juliet HORROCKS | Hope | 3 | 23:538 | 23:386 | 23:325 | 1.5% | 1h11:047 | 8:39 | ||
2nd | 613 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 20:331 | 21:072 | 20:461 | 2.8% | 1h02:272 | 2s | ||
9th | 614 | Nicola HARTLE | PH-MAS Cycling | 3 | 26:179 | 27:159 | 27:109 | 3.7% | 1h20:429 | 18:17 | ||
8th | 616 | Emma CUTLER | 3 | 23:167 | 24:088 | 24:028 | 3.7% | 1h11:268 | 9:01 | |||
3rd | 611 | Helen MACGREGOR | VC Lincoln | 3 | 20:472 | 21:153 | 21:353 | 3.8% | 1h03:373 | 1:12 | ||
5th | 612 | Anita BUXTON | 3 | 21:545 | 22:505 | 22:544 | 4.6% | 1h07:395 | 5:14 | |||
11th | 620 | Mandie JAMES | Ashfield RC | 3 | 29:2911 | 31:0511 | 29:1610 | 6.2% | 1h29:5111 | 27:26 | ||
6th | 615 | Nicky HUGHES | Contessa Scott Syncros | 3 | 22:276 | 23:497 | 23:577 | 6.7% | 1h10:146 | 7:49 | ||
10th | 621 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Matlock CC | 3 | 26:4910 | 28:2210 | 29:3311 | 10.2% | 1h24:4510 | 22:20 | ||
4th | 618 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 3 | 21:034 | 22:224 | 23:446 | 12.7% | 1h07:104 | 4:45 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 21:241 | 21:521 | 22:341 | 5.5% | 1h05:511 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Penny ALLAN | YOGi Cycling | 3 | 23:452 | 24:062 | 24:262 | 2.9% | 1h12:182 | 6:27 | ||
3rd | 140 | Sara FLATT | Iceni Velo | 3 | 24:363 | 25:303 | 26:253 | 7.4% | 1h16:323 | 10:41 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified