The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope | 7 | 14:341 | 14:161 | 14:253 | 14:201 | 14:151 | 14:231 | 14:332 | 2.2% | 1h40:501 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 7 | 14:352 | 14:172 | 14:253 | 14:201 | 14:282 | 14:484 | 14:456 | 3.6% | 1h41:412 | 51s | ||
3rd | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch NL Superior Brentjens MTB RT | 7 | 14:352 | 14:183 | 14:241 | 14:448 | 14:364 | 14:546 | 14:343 | 4.2% | 1h42:073 | 1:17 | ||
4th | 9 | Dan FLEEMAN | Metaltek Cycling | 7 | 14:364 | 14:348 | 14:339 | 14:303 | 14:364 | 14:433 | 14:507 | 2.3% | 1h42:244 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 29 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 14:579 | 14:256 | 14:241 | 14:375 | 14:458 | 14:484 | 14:424 | 3.8% | 1h42:405 | 1:50 | ||
6th | 12 | Nick CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 7 | 15:1914 | 14:348 | 14:297 | 14:4510 | 14:323 | 14:372 | 14:301 | 5.8% | 1h42:496 | 1:59 | ||
7th | 16 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 7 | 14:536 | 14:267 | 14:276 | 14:375 | 14:479 | 14:546 | 15:1012 | 5.1% | 1h43:177 | 2:27 | ||
8th | 2 | David FLETCHER | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 7 | 14:515 | 14:214 | 14:318 | 14:303 | 14:5610 | 15:0910 | 15:4517 | 9.8% | 1h44:068 | 3:16 | ||
9th | 17 | Iain PATON | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 7 | 15:0011 | 14:4410 | 14:3910 | 14:4711 | 15:1715 | 15:2512 | 15:4416 | 7.4% | 1h45:399 | 4:49 | ||
10th | 15 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles / Specialized | 7 | 14:5910 | 14:245 | 14:265 | 14:397 | 14:426 | 18:1833 | 14:445 | 27.1% | 1h46:1510 | 5:25 | ||
11th | 7 | Gareth MONTGOMERIE | 7 | 14:557 | 14:5714 | 14:5714 | 15:0213 | 16:0426 | 15:4417 | 15:0811 | 7.7% | 1h46:5111 | 6:01 | |||
12th | 21 | John HOPKINSON | TORQ Performance | 7 | 15:3519 | 15:2122 | 15:0516 | 15:1715 | 15:2316 | 15:1511 | 14:528 | 4.8% | 1h46:5212 | 6:02 | ||
13th | 28 | Dexter HURLOCK | Mondraker UK | 7 | 16:1228 | 14:5915 | 15:0817 | 15:1817 | 15:1412 | 15:2613 | 15:4215 | 8.1% | 1h48:0113 | 7:11 | ||
14th | 32 | Tom BELL (xc) | 7 | 16:0823 | 15:0116 | 15:1019 | 15:1918 | 15:2919 | 15:5819 | 14:5910 | 7.7% | 1h48:0814 | 7:18 | |||
15th | 25 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 15:4720 | 15:1420 | 15:1720 | 15:2220 | 15:2718 | 16:0021 | 15:1113 | 5.4% | 1h48:2115 | 7:31 | ||
16th | 24 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 16:1127 | 15:0217 | 15:0817 | 15:1715 | 15:3120 | 15:5819 | 15:1614 | 7.6% | 1h48:2516 | 7:35 | ||
17th | 14 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 7 | 18:5545 | 15:1019 | 14:5112 | 14:448 | 14:447 | 15:089 | 14:549 | 28.4% | 1h48:2917 | 7:39 | |||
18th | 6 | Rab WARDELL | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 7 | 15:2216 | 15:3725 | 18:0443 | 15:2521 | 15:1514 | 15:4115 | 16:1120 | 18.5% | 1h51:3718 | 10:47 | ||
19th | 13 | Ben ROFF | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 7 | 15:4720 | 15:4529 | 15:5328 | 16:1429 | 16:0325 | 15:5718 | 15:5719 | 3.1% | 1h51:4019 | 10:50 | ||
20th | 30 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope | 7 | 16:0924 | 15:0318 | 15:3926 | 15:3523 | 16:0122 | 16:4626 | 16:2521 | 11.4% | 1h51:4020 | 10:50 | ||
21st | 27 | Samuel STEAN | Mountain Trax | 7 | 16:1025 | 15:5232 | 16:0130 | 16:2531 | 16:0223 | 16:0222 | 15:4618 | 4.1% | 1h52:2121 | 11:31 | ||
22nd | 45 | Edward MCPARLAND | TORQ Performance | 7 | 16:2229 | 15:3926 | 15:2321 | 15:4326 | 16:0223 | 16:3123 | 17:2324 | 13.0% | 1h53:0622 | 12:16 | ||
23rd | 41 | Henry SLEIGHT | www.drag2zero.com | 7 | 17:1137 | 15:4427 | 16:0331 | 16:1429 | 16:1127 | 16:4025 | 16:2521 | 9.2% | 1h54:3123 | 13:41 | ||
24th | 46 | Michael BUTLER | Team Gwb - ACTiV | 7 | 17:0235 | 15:4529 | 15:5127 | 17:3942 | 16:3529 | 16:5527 | 16:3523 | 12.1% | 1h56:2524 | 15:35 | ||
25th | 40 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 7 | 17:1738 | 16:3436 | 16:4737 | 16:3232 | 16:3931 | 16:3524 | 17:4925 | 7.8% | 1h58:1525 | 17:25 | ||
26th | 26 | George BUDD | 7 | 16:3631 | 15:2424 | 15:2321 | 15:3624 | 15:2417 | 15:4115 | 30:1926 | 97.1% | 2h04:2726 | 23:37 | |||
27th | 20 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 15:1712 | 14:5011 | 14:4211 | 14:4812 | 15:0711 | 15:048 | 4.0% | 1h29:4827 | ||||
28th | 10 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 16:2330 | 16:1135 | 16:3634 | 16:5435 | 17:1233 | 17:3629 | 8.8% | 1h40:5228 | ||||
29th | 22 | Lee GRATTON | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 6 | 16:1025 | 15:5232 | 15:2624 | 15:3925 | 22:3638 | 15:3914 | 46.4% | 1h41:2229 | ||||
30th | 47 | Philip LENNEY | Team Gwb-ACTiV | 6 | 18:0541 | 16:3537 | 16:3433 | 16:5836 | 16:3328 | 17:0128 | 9.3% | 1h41:4630 | ||||
31st | 35 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams (GDT) | 6 | 16:5534 | 17:0343 | 16:2932 | 16:4233 | 17:1534 | 17:4231 | 7.4% | 1h42:0631 | ||||
32nd | 34 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | Mondraker UK | 6 | 17:4539 | 16:1034 | 16:4235 | 16:5134 | 17:2235 | 17:3730 | 9.8% | 1h42:2732 | ||||
33rd | 42 | James WILLIAMS (elt) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 18:0541 | 16:4940 | 17:1342 | 17:2140 | 18:3136 | 17:5332 | 10.1% | 1h45:5233 | ||||
34th | 48 | Stuart BALLANTINE | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 20:5747 | 17:4945 | 17:1241 | 17:3741 | 18:3337 | 18:3834 | 21.8% | 1h50:4634 | ||||
35th | 38 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 18:0743 | 16:4239 | 16:5138 | 16:5937 | 17:1032 | 25:3135 | 52.8% | 1h51:2035 | ||||
36th | 44 | Lee WESTWOOD | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:4940 | 16:3938 | 16:4235 | 17:0338 | 16:3630 | 37:0036 | 122.9% | 2h01:4936 | ||||
37th | 31 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 15:2317 | 14:5513 | 15:0415 | 15:2019 | 15:1412 | 3.1% | 1h15:5637 | |||||
38th | 23 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 16:3732 | 15:4731 | 15:2321 | 15:3322 | 15:4921 | 8.0% | 1h19:0938 | |||||
39th | 18 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 4 | 15:1813 | 14:5011 | 14:5413 | 15:0914 | 3.1% | 1h00:1139 | ||||||
40th | 19 | Richard JONES (exp) | 4 | 15:2115 | 15:2323 | 15:3625 | 16:0628 | 4.9% | 1h02:2640 | |||||||
41st | 49 | Ben PRICE (elt) | TORQ Performance | 4 | 16:5233 | 15:4427 | 15:5729 | 16:0227 | 7.2% | 1h04:3541 | ||||||
42nd | 39 | Llewellyn HOLMES | Strada Cycles | 4 | 17:0336 | 16:5041 | 17:0840 | 17:1439 | 2.4% | 1h08:1542 | ||||||
43rd | 36 | Matthew THOMPSON (vet) | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 20:5246 | 16:5142 | 17:0139 | 23.8% | 54:4443 | |||||||
44th | 3 | Ramon SAGUES PORTABELLA | Guess Bike-Guak | 2 | 15:2718 | 15:1621 | 1.2% | 30:4344 | ||||||||
45th | 33 | James PORTER (elt) | Chapeau The People`s Bicycle Club | 2 | 15:4922 | 18:2046 | 15.9% | 34:0945 | ||||||||
46th | 37 | Grant LEAVY | Urban Cyclery RT | 2 | 18:2044 | 17:1244 | 6.6% | 35:3246 | ||||||||
47th | 11 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 1 | 14:568 | n/a | 14:5647 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 526 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Clevedon | 4 | 18:211 | 18:402 | 19:013 | 19:143 | 4.8% | 1h15:171 | - | ||
2nd | 522 | Phil ROBERTS | 4 | 18:542 | 18:453 | 18:482 | 18:552 | 0.9% | 1h15:242 | 7s | |||
3rd | 534 | Sean DOWNEY | Beyond / WDMBC | 4 | 19:435 | 18:351 | 18:431 | 18:421 | 6.1% | 1h15:453 | 28s | ||
4th | 530 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 19:414 | 18:574 | 19:104 | 19:154 | 3.9% | 1h17:044 | 1:47 | ||
5th | 527 | Dan SMALL | Hamsterley MTB | 4 | 19:558 | 19:105 | 19:305 | 19:276 | 3.9% | 1h18:045 | 2:47 | ||
6th | 504 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 19:456 | 19:317 | 19:457 | 19:195 | 2.2% | 1h18:226 | 3:05 | ||
7th | 508 | Andrew SHORT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 19:253 | 19:246 | 20:159 | 19:297 | 4.4% | 1h18:357 | 3:18 | ||
8th | 510 | Jamie WALES | 4 | 20:1910 | 19:378 | 19:406 | 19:448 | 3.6% | 1h19:218 | 4:04 | |||
9th | 516 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 20:2411 | 20:1810 | 20:078 | 20:009 | 2.0% | 1h20:509 | 5:33 | ||
10th | 533 | Jason GIDNEY | 4 | 21:0214 | 21:1213 | 21:1213 | 21:0910 | 0.8% | 1h24:3610 | 9:19 | |||
11th | 518 | Allan ORTON | Kernow Riders | 4 | 21:5618 | 21:0112 | 20:4911 | 21:4712 | 5.4% | 1h25:3511 | 10:18 | ||
12th | 517 | Rob COMMONS | Kernow Riders | 4 | 20:4013 | 21:3215 | 21:2014 | 23:3217 | 13.9% | 1h27:0612 | 11:49 | ||
13th | 537 | Christian PILL | cycle logic | 4 | 21:3415 | 21:1514 | 21:2815 | 22:5815 | 8.1% | 1h27:1713 | 12:00 | ||
14th | 535 | Geoff VARKER | 4 | 22:0120 | 22:0818 | 20:4911 | 23:5020 | 14.5% | 1h28:4914 | 13:32 | |||
15th | 525 | Steve HIGGINSWORTH | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 21:5517 | 21:4716 | 22:2817 | 23:3217 | 8.0% | 1h29:4315 | 14:26 | ||
16th | 520 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 21:5919 | 21:5117 | 22:2817 | 23:3116 | 7.6% | 1h29:5116 | 14:34 | |||
17th | 513 | Luke IRVING | 4 | 20:2612 | 20:139 | 22:4020 | 26:4425 | 32.2% | 1h30:0517 | 14:48 | |||
18th | 512 | Sim DAGGER | 4 | 22:3822 | 23:4124 | 23:3121 | 22:3714 | 4.7% | 1h32:2818 | 17:11 | |||
19th | 519 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 22:3521 | 22:1319 | 22:3819 | 25:1823 | 13.9% | 1h32:4519 | 17:28 | ||
20th | 529 | Jason CROSSMAN | 4 | 21:4716 | 28:5832 | 22:0816 | 22:3513 | 33.0% | 1h35:2920 | 20:12 | |||
21st | 531 | Mike CASH | Duchy Dynamics | 4 | 23:4326 | 23:1221 | 24:1722 | 24:3721 | 6.1% | 1h35:5221 | 20:35 | ||
22nd | 507 | Rob JENKINS (mas) | 4 | 23:5927 | 23:5526 | 24:2323 | 23:3919 | 3.1% | 1h35:5722 | 20:40 | |||
23rd | 532 | Duncan BALDIE | 4 | 23:2324 | 23:3923 | 24:3725 | 25:1722 | 8.1% | 1h36:5723 | 21:40 | |||
24th | 536 | Adam MEECHAN | 4 | 34:5634 | 20:4711 | 20:3710 | 21:2811 | 69.4% | 1h37:5024 | 22:33 | |||
25th | 501 | James COOPER (opn) | Army Cycling Union CSR | 4 | 23:2525 | 22:5520 | 24:2524 | 27:3726 | 20.5% | 1h38:2525 | 23:08 | ||
26th | 514 | Harry WEST | 4 | 25:1431 | 23:5526 | 24:4826 | 28:1429 | 18.0% | 1h42:1126 | 26:54 | |||
27th | 503 | Michael STOKELEY | 4 | 26:0533 | 25:3229 | 25:5927 | 25:2124 | 2.9% | 1h42:5927 | 27:42 | |||
28th | 523 | Mark DAWES | 4 | 24:1228 | 23:5225 | 27:1131 | 28:0528 | 17.7% | 1h43:2128 | 28:04 | |||
29th | 511 | Alan KELLY | 4 | 24:5329 | 25:1628 | 26:4028 | 27:3927 | 11.1% | 1h44:3029 | 29:13 | |||
30th | 528 | P. MARTINEZ | 3 | 23:1123 | 23:3122 | 28:4832 | 24.2% | 1h15:3030 | |||||
31st | 521 | Chris HURT | 3 | 25:0130 | 25:3530 | 26:5430 | 7.5% | 1h17:3031 | |||||
32nd | 515 | Lucus DAVIES | 3 | 25:1532 | 26:3031 | 26:4229 | 5.7% | 1h18:2732 | |||||
33rd | 509 | Matt HOBBS | 1 | 19:547 | n/a | 19:5433 | |||||||
34th | 506 | Thomas TREAGUS | Hargroves Cycles CC | 1 | 20:029 | n/a | 20:0234 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 15:091 | 15:101 | 15:141 | 15:361 | 15:441 | 15:321 | 3.9% | 1h32:281 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | James HYDE (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:182 | 15:202 | 15:392 | 15:442 | 15:572 | 16:257 | 7.3% | 1h34:272 | 1:59 | ||
3rd | 201 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 6 | 15:433 | 15:544 | 15:513 | 16:133 | 16:273 | 16:225 | 4.7% | 1h36:333 | 4:05 | ||
4th | 202 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 16:095 | 15:533 | 16:024 | 16:288 | 16:336 | 15:572 | 4.2% | 1h37:044 | 4:36 | ||
5th | 231 | Richard DUNNETT | 6 | 16:116 | 15:596 | 16:045 | 16:185 | 16:315 | 16:003 | 3.3% | 1h37:055 | 4:37 | |||
6th | 214 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 16:084 | 15:565 | 16:158 | 16:206 | 16:273 | 16:225 | 3.2% | 1h37:316 | 5:03 | ||
7th | 206 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 16:167 | 16:2512 | 16:199 | 16:309 | 16:398 | 16:114 | 2.9% | 1h38:227 | 5:54 | ||
8th | 203 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | team larkfield cycles | 6 | 16:189 | 16:2211 | 16:116 | 16:237 | 16:347 | 17:0512 | 5.6% | 1h38:568 | 6:28 | ||
9th | 232 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 16:2511 | 15:596 | 16:2210 | 16:3610 | 17:1615 | 16:358 | 8.0% | 1h39:159 | 6:47 | ||
10th | 212 | Matthew HILL (mas) | UK-Biking Primera | 6 | 16:2813 | 16:159 | 16:3312 | 16:3912 | 16:5410 | 16:5410 | 4.0% | 1h39:4610 | 7:18 | ||
11th | 205 | Michael GUILFORD | Team Silva | 6 | 16:2712 | 16:5718 | 16:147 | 16:154 | 17:2718 | 17:0613 | 7.5% | 1h40:2911 | 8:01 | ||
12th | 238 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 6 | 17:1318 | 16:1810 | 16:2611 | 17:1817 | 16:5912 | 17:0111 | 6.1% | 1h41:1612 | 8:48 | ||
13th | 217 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 6 | 17:2421 | 16:3414 | 16:3914 | 16:5013 | 16:5410 | 17:1114 | 5.0% | 1h41:3413 | 9:06 | ||
14th | 207 | Craig BOWLES | 6 | 17:3923 | 16:4717 | 16:3813 | 17:0816 | 16:398 | 16:449 | 6.1% | 1h41:3714 | 9:09 | |||
15th | 211 | Richard TANGUY | Casp Racing | 6 | 17:2522 | 16:3916 | 16:3914 | 17:0015 | 17:0613 | 17:4516 | 6.6% | 1h42:3615 | 10:08 | ||
16th | 233 | Joseph HOME | Fietsen Tempo | 6 | 17:2220 | 17:0119 | 16:4117 | 16:5614 | 17:2117 | 17:4817 | 6.7% | 1h43:1216 | 10:44 | ||
17th | 237 | Ian LEGG | Primera-Sports.Com | 6 | 18:0228 | 17:2925 | 17:1419 | 17:2018 | 17:1816 | 17:1114 | 4.9% | 1h44:3617 | 12:08 | ||
18th | 236 | Simon HARRISON (mas) | RAF-CA | 6 | 17:1819 | 17:2324 | 17:3923 | 17:3719 | 17:1314 | 18:2418 | 6.9% | 1h45:3518 | 13:07 | ||
19th | 227 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 6 | 17:4725 | 17:3726 | 17:4724 | 18:2524 | 18:4122 | 18:4820 | 6.7% | 1h49:0719 | 16:39 | ||
20th | 220 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 17:4826 | 17:2223 | 18:1627 | 18:3225 | 18:3521 | 18:4219 | 7.7% | 1h49:1820 | 16:50 | ||
21st | 230 | Ben FARRER | Certini Bicycle Co | 6 | 18:0630 | 18:0627 | 18:1226 | 17:5922 | 19:0523 | 19:3121 | 8.5% | 1h51:0121 | 18:33 | ||
22nd | 221 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 6 | 18:0731 | 17:0720 | 17:3022 | 17:5922 | 18:1220 | 24:0723 | 40.9% | 1h53:0522 | 20:37 | ||
23rd | 229 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 6 | 18:5933 | 18:0728 | 21:2829 | 18:5626 | 19:3624 | 19:3822 | 18.5% | 1h56:4623 | 24:18 | ||
24th | 234 | Paul SOLE | Kernow Riders | 6 | 18:0329 | 17:1321 | 17:4724 | 17:4421 | 17:5919 | 43:3924 | 153.5% | 2h12:2724 | 39:59 | ||
25th | 219 | Andrew MAGNIER | Velosure - Giordana RT | 5 | 16:3214 | 16:3715 | 17:2520 | 17:4120 | 21:0525 | 27.5% | 1h29:2025 | ||||
26th | 239 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz / pitsford cycles | 5 | 20:3334 | 20:5729 | 21:1628 | 23:2628 | 23:4426 | 15.5% | 1h49:5626 | ||||
27th | 223 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD - Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 16:4616 | 16:2613 | 16:4016 | 16:3711 | 2.0% | 1h06:2927 | |||||
28th | 228 | Jack CHAMBERS (sen) | Yorkshire RC | 4 | 18:2932 | 23:2230 | 23:0830 | 19:3327 | 26.4% | 1h24:3228 | |||||
29th | 225 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 17:5227 | 17:2122 | 17:2520 | 3.0% | 52:3829 | ||||||
30th | 209 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 3 | 16:3915 | 35:0031 | 16:4918 | 110.2% | 1h08:2830 | ||||||
31st | 216 | Ashley EVANS (exp) | Run & Ride | 2 | 16:1910 | 16:008 | 2.0% | 32:1931 | |||||||
32nd | 210 | Martin TURTON | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 1 | 16:178 | n/a | 16:1732 | ||||||||
33rd | 218 | Brendan MURPHY | Mondraker UK | 1 | 17:1117 | n/a | 17:1133 | ||||||||
34th | 208 | Edward MOESLI | Loughborough Students CC | 1 | 17:4124 | n/a | 17:4134 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Matt DEWIS | Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 17:224 | 16:581 | 17:211 | 17:502 | 17:374 | 5.1% | 1h27:101 | - | ||
2nd | 419 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | KTM road-and-trail.com | 5 | 17:376 | 17:194 | 17:373 | 17:121 | 17:251 | 2.4% | 1h27:122 | 2s | ||
3rd | 406 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Centrax - G.U.N.T / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5 | 17:345 | 17:296 | 17:302 | 18:054 | 18:145 | 4.3% | 1h28:553 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 404 | Lee WOODCOCK | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 17:152 | 17:083 | 18:317 | 18:295 | 18:518 | 10.0% | 1h30:164 | 3:06 | ||
5th | 430 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports | 5 | 19:0316 | 18:1914 | 18:317 | 18:427 | 17:303 | 8.9% | 1h32:075 | 4:57 | ||
6th | 411 | Alex TOMPSETT | 5 | 18:3013 | 18:1512 | 18:225 | 18:438 | 18:176 | 2.6% | 1h32:096 | 4:59 | |||
7th | 408 | Thomas STANFORD | City College Norwich / Extreme Sports Therapy | 5 | 18:2711 | 18:1713 | 18:3610 | 18:559 | 18:559 | 3.5% | 1h33:117 | 6:01 | ||
8th | 402 | Max SUTTIE | Certini Bicycle Co | 5 | 16:471 | 17:255 | 19:1813 | 20:2013 | 20:4112 | 23.2% | 1h34:348 | 7:24 | ||
9th | 409 | Ben COLLEY | 5 | 18:4814 | 19:0516 | 19:0811 | 19:2510 | 19:5510 | 5.9% | 1h36:249 | 9:14 | |||
10th | 424 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 19:4119 | 18:5815 | 19:1512 | 19:4611 | 21:1615 | 12.1% | 1h38:5910 | 11:49 | ||
11th | 417 | Chris WILLS | 5 | 20:4022 | 19:5218 | 19:3814 | 19:5812 | 20:2411 | 5.3% | 1h40:3311 | 13:23 | |||
12th | 405 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:163 | 17:052 | 31:0921 | 17:573 | 17:251 | 82.3% | 1h40:5512 | 13:45 | ||
13th | 415 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 5 | 20:0821 | 20:1620 | 20:2715 | 20:5315 | 20:4713 | 3.7% | 1h42:3413 | 15:24 | ||
14th | 425 | Garry HURST | KTM road-and-trail.com | 5 | 19:4420 | 20:0819 | 21:2517 | 20:4514 | 20:5414 | 8.5% | 1h42:5814 | 15:48 | ||
15th | 433 | Sam BARLEY | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:598 | 17:4710 | 31:3922 | 18:306 | 18:477 | 78.0% | 1h44:4515 | 17:35 | ||
16th | 434 | Jesse BAINES | 5 | 20:5623 | 21:2221 | 21:4718 | 21:1816 | 21:5816 | 4.9% | 1h47:2416 | 20:14 | |||
17th | 418 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | PH-MAS Cycling | 4 | 23:0426 | 23:1424 | 22:3519 | 22:4117 | 2.9% | 1h31:3417 | ||||
18th | 412 | James DICKENS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:427 | 17:337 | 18:276 | 41:2519 | 136.0% | 1h35:0718 | ||||
19th | 426 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:1724 | 24:0125 | 25:3020 | 26:1918 | 18.1% | 1h38:0719 | ||||
20th | 431 | James BRAID | I-Ride.co.uk | 3 | 19:0617 | 17:358 | 18:014 | 8.6% | 54:4220 | |||||
21st | 414 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:029 | 18:0711 | 18:349 | 3.0% | 54:4321 | |||||
22nd | 423 | Philip COY | Diss & District CC | 3 | 18:5615 | 19:4217 | 35:1423 | 86.1% | 1h13:5222 | |||||
23rd | 416 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 3 | 1h04:1027 | 22:4423 | 21:1816 | 201.3% | 1h48:1223 | ||||||
24th | 421 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 2 | 18:2812 | 17:369 | 4.9% | 36:0424 | ||||||
25th | 413 | Martyn DUNNETT | Iceni Velo | 2 | 18:0610 | 21:4022 | 19.7% | 39:4625 | ||||||
26th | 403 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 1 | 19:0918 | n/a | 19:0926 | |||||||
27th | 428 | Garrick MCMULLIN | Army Cycling Union | 1 | 22:1825 | n/a | 22:1827 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 17:392 | 17:091 | 17:091 | 2.9% | 51:581 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 17:371 | 17:112 | 17:402 | 2.8% | 52:292 | 31s | ||
3rd | 254 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dysons Cycles-Specialized | 3 | 18:413 | 18:133 | 18:234 | 2.6% | 55:183 | 3:20 | ||
4th | 257 | Ben TULETT | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 3 | 18:524 | 19:015 | 18:093 | 4.8% | 56:034 | 4:05 | ||
5th | 252 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 19:017 | 19:066 | 18:405 | 2.3% | 56:485 | 4:50 | ||
6th | 259 | Noah CHARLTON | VC Deal | 3 | 19:168 | 18:534 | 19:187 | 2.2% | 57:286 | 5:30 | ||
7th | 256 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 3 | 18:545 | 19:147 | 20:199 | 7.5% | 58:287 | 6:30 | ||
8th | 255 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 18:556 | 20:0910 | 20:088 | 6.5% | 59:138 | 7:15 | ||
9th | 258 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 20:0210 | 20:079 | 19:066 | 5.3% | 59:159 | 7:17 | ||
10th | 262 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 19:569 | 20:058 | 20:4110 | 3.8% | 1h00:4410 | 8:46 | ||
11th | 261 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 20:5912 | 20:4511 | 20:5611 | 1.1% | 1h02:4111 | 10:43 | ||
12th | 264 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 3 | 20:5811 | 20:4812 | 21:1512 | 2.2% | 1h03:0112 | 11:03 | ||
13th | 263 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 21:0214 | 20:5713 | 21:2916 | 2.5% | 1h03:3013 | 11:32 | ||
14th | 260 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 21:0113 | 21:3814 | 22:2818 | 6.9% | 1h05:0814 | 13:10 | ||
15th | 267 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 3 | 21:2915 | 22:2218 | 21:1813 | 5.0% | 1h05:1015 | 13:12 | ||
16th | 270 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 22:0616 | 21:4416 | 21:2515 | 3.2% | 1h05:1616 | 13:18 | ||
17th | 266 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram RT | 3 | 22:0717 | 21:4717 | 21:2314 | 3.4% | 1h05:1817 | 13:20 | ||
18th | 265 | Troy WINGAR | 3 | 22:3219 | 21:4215 | 22:1117 | 3.8% | 1h06:2618 | 14:28 | |||
19th | 268 | Drew ARMSTRONG | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 22:1418 | 23:1719 | 23:3419 | 6.0% | 1h09:0619 | 17:08 | ||
20th | 271 | Oliver GUNN (sen) | Solihull CC | 2 | 30:0421 | 30:2920 | 1.4% | 1h00:3320 | ||||
21st | 272 | Sam CONOLLY | Wolfpax Riders | 1 | 23:3620 | n/a | 23:3621 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 4 | 15:521 | 15:511 | 15:521 | 15:531 | 0.2% | 1h03:291 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Matt FRATESI | dream cycling | 4 | 16:144 | 16:002 | 16:243 | 17:055 | 6.8% | 1h05:432 | 2:14 | ||
3rd | 153 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 4 | 16:062 | 16:093 | 16:596 | 17:004 | 5.6% | 1h06:153 | 2:46 | ||
4th | 158 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 4 | 17:2010 | 16:305 | 16:384 | 16:442 | 5.1% | 1h07:124 | 3:43 | ||
5th | 166 | Harry YATES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16:375 | 16:284 | 17:057 | 17:168 | 4.9% | 1h07:285 | 3:59 | ||
6th | 156 | Jack BROADLEY | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 16:498 | 16:496 | 16:575 | 17:055 | 1.6% | 1h07:426 | 4:13 | ||
7th | 157 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 16:396 | 17:1910 | 17:139 | 17:289 | 4.9% | 1h08:417 | 5:12 | ||
8th | 174 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:0218 | 17:047 | 17:057 | 17:117 | 5.7% | 1h09:238 | 5:54 | ||
9th | 173 | Cameron ORR | Matlock CC | 4 | 17:2312 | 17:189 | 17:4715 | 17:4110 | 2.8% | 1h10:109 | 6:41 | ||
10th | 167 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 4 | 17:2111 | 17:2912 | 17:4213 | 17:5212 | 3.0% | 1h10:2510 | 6:56 | ||
11th | 164 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 17:5917 | 17:5516 | 17:3310 | 16:573 | 6.1% | 1h10:2611 | 6:57 | ||
12th | 165 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:189 | 18:2118 | 17:4012 | 17:5613 | 6.1% | 1h11:1712 | 7:48 | ||
13th | 168 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC 10 | 4 | 17:5114 | 17:088 | 17:3511 | 18:4817 | 9.7% | 1h11:2313 | 7:54 | ||
14th | 170 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-UK-Biking | 4 | 17:5416 | 17:4814 | 18:0518 | 17:4511 | 1.9% | 1h11:3314 | 8:04 | ||
15th | 161 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 17:5315 | 17:5015 | 17:5617 | 17:5714 | 0.7% | 1h11:3715 | 8:08 | ||
16th | 169 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera-UK-Biking | 4 | 18:0319 | 18:0017 | 17:4314 | 18:0415 | 2.0% | 1h11:5116 | 8:22 | ||
17th | 159 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 16:487 | 17:2611 | 18:3719 | 20:1222 | 20.2% | 1h13:0517 | 9:36 | ||
18th | 176 | Cameron BIDDLE | Solihull CC | 4 | 18:2620 | 18:2619 | 19:0720 | 19:5221 | 7.8% | 1h15:5318 | 12:24 | ||
19th | 179 | Thomas CLARKE (sen) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 19:1122 | 19:1320 | 19:2021 | 18:4516 | 3.1% | 1h16:3019 | 13:01 | ||
20th | 162 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram RT | 4 | 18:5921 | 19:1421 | 19:2923 | 19:3019 | 2.7% | 1h17:1320 | 13:44 | ||
21st | 163 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:2913 | 17:2912 | 17:5516 | 24:4424 | 41.5% | 1h17:3821 | 14:09 | ||
22nd | 187 | Teifion BEST | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 19:2923 | 20:0622 | 19:3324 | 19:1618 | 4.3% | 1h18:2522 | 14:56 | ||
23rd | 177 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 20:0226 | 20:0823 | 19:2622 | 19:3520 | 3.6% | 1h19:1423 | 15:45 | ||
24th | 181 | Joshua GUNN | Solihull CC | 4 | 19:4624 | 21:0626 | 20:3125 | 21:3023 | 8.8% | 1h22:5424 | 19:25 | ||
25th | 180 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 20:5329 | 20:5024 | 21:3226 | 26:0725 | 25.4% | 1h29:2325 | 25:54 | ||
26th | 152 | William GASCOYNE | Specialized Racing | 3 | 16:073 | 23:1927 | 16:022 | 45.4% | 55:2826 | ||||
27th | 183 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 3 | 23:1330 | 24:2828 | 25:1627 | 8.8% | 1h12:5727 | ||||
28th | 182 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | Holme Valley Wheelers | 3 | 20:4527 | 21:0125 | 32:2728 | 56.4% | 1h14:1328 | ||||
29th | 188 | Owen BENSON | 1 | 19:5625 | n/a | 19:5629 | |||||||
30th | 171 | Joe BARKER (exp) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1 | 20:5028 | n/a | 20:5030 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks Race Team - Rhos on Sea CC | 5 | 15:412 | 15:264 | 15:033 | 15:423 | 15:251 | 4.3% | 1h17:191 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Mark MCGUIRE | Team Bicycles | 5 | 15:423 | 15:295 | 15:021 | 15:412 | 15:251 | 4.4% | 1h17:212 | 2s | ||
3rd | 103 | Thomas CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 5 | 15:391 | 15:295 | 15:021 | 15:423 | 15:524 | 5.5% | 1h17:473 | 28s | ||
4th | 105 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 5 | 16:118 | 15:202 | 15:166 | 15:361 | 15:403 | 6.0% | 1h18:054 | 46s | ||
5th | 106 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 15:496 | 15:223 | 15:377 | 15:506 | 16:227 | 6.5% | 1h19:025 | 1:43 | ||
6th | 114 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 5 | 15:474 | 15:407 | 15:155 | 16:138 | 16:369 | 8.9% | 1h19:336 | 2:14 | ||
7th | 113 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | southdowns bikes CC | 5 | 16:4012 | 15:458 | 16:108 | 15:537 | 16:035 | 5.8% | 1h20:337 | 3:14 | ||
8th | 109 | William CHEANEY | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 5 | 15:485 | 15:458 | 16:1210 | 16:3812 | 16:5312 | 7.2% | 1h21:198 | 4:00 | ||
9th | 128 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 16:5215 | 15:5911 | 16:2612 | 16:4413 | 16:278 | 5.5% | 1h22:299 | 5:10 | ||
10th | 115 | Pearce SOMERVILLE | Rockhard MBC | 5 | 16:5718 | 16:3114 | 16:2211 | 16:2610 | 17:0413 | 4.3% | 1h23:2310 | 6:04 | ||
11th | 112 | James EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 16:5416 | 16:2213 | 16:3513 | 16:5915 | 16:3910 | 3.8% | 1h23:3011 | 6:11 | ||
12th | 117 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 16:5617 | 16:4016 | 16:4615 | 16:4714 | 16:216 | 3.6% | 1h23:3212 | 6:13 | ||
13th | 118 | Jacob PHELPS | Cardiff Ajax CC | 5 | 17:0419 | 16:4918 | 16:4414 | 16:2911 | 16:4811 | 3.5% | 1h23:5713 | 6:38 | ||
14th | 129 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Jersey Cycling Association | 5 | 16:5013 | 16:5919 | 17:2316 | 17:3016 | 17:3114 | 4.1% | 1h26:1514 | 8:56 | ||
15th | 111 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:3410 | 15:5010 | 16:108 | 16:199 | 21:4822 | 37.7% | 1h26:4415 | 9:25 | ||
16th | 123 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17:2921 | 17:2722 | 17:2918 | 18:0217 | 17:3215 | 3.3% | 1h28:0116 | 10:42 | ||
17th | 116 | Billy HARDING | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 5 | 16:3511 | 16:3315 | 17:3920 | 19:1922 | 18:0717 | 16.7% | 1h28:1517 | 10:56 | ||
18th | 104 | Harry JOHNSTON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 5 | 16:007 | 15:081 | 15:074 | 15:475 | 26:1224 | 73.3% | 1h28:1618 | 10:57 | ||
19th | 110 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 5 | 16:5114 | 16:4317 | 17:3920 | 18:1218 | 20:4721 | 24.3% | 1h30:1419 | 12:55 | ||
20th | 126 | Bradley SYMONDS | Bio Cadenza RT | 5 | 18:1425 | 17:3923 | 17:5022 | 18:3919 | 18:2718 | 5.7% | 1h30:5220 | 13:33 | ||
21st | 121 | Charles HOUGH | The Bike Cellar | 5 | 17:3622 | 17:2021 | 17:5523 | 18:4620 | 20:1719 | 17.0% | 1h31:5521 | 14:36 | ||
22nd | 125 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 17:2820 | 17:0520 | 17:2817 | 24:3624 | 17:5616 | 44.0% | 1h34:3622 | 17:17 | ||
23rd | 124 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 5 | 18:1425 | 18:2225 | 18:4224 | 18:5021 | 20:4120 | 13.4% | 1h34:5023 | 17:31 | ||
24th | 127 | Jack HEWLETT | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:5523 | 18:0124 | 18:5325 | 19:1922 | 22:0223 | 23.0% | 1h36:1224 | 18:53 | ||
25th | 108 | Paddy ATKINSON | 4 | 16:199 | 16:0712 | 17:3619 | 32:3525 | 102.2% | 1h22:3725 | |||||
26th | 130 | Ross MARRIOTT | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 1 | 18:0724 | n/a | 18:0726 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Philip MORRIS | 6 | 16:131 | 15:521 | 16:368 | 15:451 | 15:561 | 15:451 | 5.4% | 1h36:081 | - | |||
2nd | 364 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 16:163 | 15:521 | 16:012 | 16:113 | 16:022 | 16:032 | 2.5% | 1h36:282 | 20s | ||
3rd | 361 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 16:294 | 16:103 | 15:521 | 16:022 | 16:093 | 16:073 | 3.9% | 1h36:513 | 43s | ||
4th | 365 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 16:142 | 16:204 | 16:245 | 16:467 | 16:445 | 16:264 | 3.3% | 1h38:584 | 2:50 | ||
5th | 385 | Gareth BARNES | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 17:1711 | 16:226 | 16:336 | 16:314 | 16:304 | 16:285 | 5.6% | 1h39:435 | 3:35 | ||
6th | 370 | Christian AUCOTE | Chris King / Kenda / Lake / Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles - Yeti | 6 | 16:346 | 16:226 | 16:203 | 16:395 | 17:107 | 17:268 | 6.7% | 1h40:346 | 4:26 | ||
7th | 366 | Thomas FOWLER | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 16:408 | 16:508 | 16:214 | 16:538 | 16:456 | 17:096 | 4.9% | 1h40:407 | 4:32 | ||
8th | 367 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 6 | 16:305 | 17:1411 | 16:336 | 17:0710 | 17:188 | 17:217 | 5.2% | 1h42:068 | 5:58 | ||
9th | 368 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 17:0110 | 17:1310 | 16:569 | 17:039 | 17:4112 | 17:5111 | 5.4% | 1h43:479 | 7:39 | ||
10th | 371 | Anthony MORRIS | Evans Cycles RT | 6 | 17:4715 | 17:069 | 17:2711 | 17:2811 | 17:289 | 17:419 | 4.0% | 1h45:0010 | 8:52 | ||
11th | 372 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 6 | 17:3212 | 17:3513 | 17:4714 | 17:4312 | 17:5313 | 17:5010 | 2.0% | 1h46:2311 | 10:15 | ||
12th | 377 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 6 | 18:1518 | 17:3815 | 18:0318 | 18:1216 | 18:2417 | 17:5212 | 4.3% | 1h48:2612 | 12:18 | ||
13th | 360 | Robert CROSS | 6 | 18:0516 | 17:3312 | 17:5115 | 17:5914 | 18:3418 | 18:2416 | 5.8% | 1h48:2813 | 12:20 | |||
14th | 387 | Mathew LIVESEY | 6 | 19:2723 | 17:3714 | 17:4413 | 17:4413 | 18:0714 | 18:3417 | 10.4% | 1h49:1614 | 13:08 | |||
15th | 380 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 6 | 18:4921 | 18:1721 | 18:1319 | 18:3919 | 18:1715 | 18:1015 | 3.6% | 1h50:2715 | 14:19 | ||
16th | 388 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 20:1326 | 17:4216 | 17:5617 | 18:0515 | 18:1916 | 18:5519 | 14.2% | 1h51:1316 | 15:05 | ||
17th | 376 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 6 | 18:1819 | 18:0719 | 18:2420 | 18:5320 | 18:5020 | 18:4718 | 4.2% | 1h51:2217 | 15:14 | ||
18th | 381 | Ross FARLEY | Gateway Racing | 6 | 18:1117 | 18:1020 | 18:2721 | 18:3418 | 18:5621 | 19:1520 | 6.0% | 1h51:3418 | 15:26 | ||
19th | 375 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo | 6 | 18:5322 | 18:2622 | 18:3622 | 18:5821 | 18:4519 | 18:0613 | 4.8% | 1h51:4519 | 15:37 | ||
20th | 373 | Steve CHAPMAN (mas) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 17:009 | 17:5017 | 17:3012 | 26:0725 | 17:289 | 18:0814 | 53.6% | 1h54:0720 | 17:59 | ||
21st | 391 | Alistair LOVELL | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 6 | 17:4513 | 16:215 | 17:1210 | 16:436 | 17:4011 | 29:2621 | 80.0% | 1h55:0821 | 19:00 | ||
22nd | 379 | Derek SHANKS | Trek Concept Store Glasgow | 5 | 19:2824 | 18:3723 | 19:1123 | 19:5822 | 20:3323 | 10.4% | 1h37:4722 | ||||
23rd | 383 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Bio Cadenza RT | 5 | 21:0728 | 20:0226 | 19:5124 | 20:0723 | 20:2622 | 6.4% | 1h41:3323 | ||||
24th | 394 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Racing | 5 | 20:3627 | 20:0727 | 21:1025 | 21:1024 | 22:0224 | 9.5% | 1h45:0524 | ||||
25th | 393 | Robert THACKRAY | Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes | 4 | 17:4614 | 17:5118 | 17:5316 | 18:2017 | 3.2% | 1h11:5025 | |||||
26th | 378 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 2 | 18:3620 | 18:4424 | 0.7% | 37:2026 | |||||||
27th | 386 | Jon MOYLE | Gateway Racing | 2 | 19:3025 | 19:5325 | 2.0% | 39:2327 | |||||||
28th | 369 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 1 | 16:357 | n/a | 16:3528 | ||||||||
29th | 374 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 1 | 24:0829 | n/a | 24:0829 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5⇧ | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 301 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | Jedi Cycle Sport | 6 | 15:551 | 19:2431 | 15:161 | 15:271 | 15:531 | 15:591 | 27.1% | 1h37:562 | 1:44 | ||
1st | 305 | Sam HUMPHREY | VC St. Raphael | 6 | 15:572 | 15:361 | 15:462 | 16:173 | 16:062 | 16:282 | 5.6% | 1h36:121 | - | ||
11th | 303 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 6 | 17:1811 | 21:4938 | 16:184 | 16:395 | 16:483 | 17:267 | 33.8% | 1h46:2011 | 10:08 | ||
3rd | 313 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 16:446 | 16:243 | 16:235 | 16:354 | 16:544 | 17:308 | 6.8% | 1h40:333 | 4:21 | ||
5th | 315 | Mark SPRATT | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 17:2212 | 16:304 | 16:326 | 16:446 | 17:005 | 17:053 | 5.3% | 1h41:165 | 5:04 | ||
7th | 336 | Graham SHELDON | 6 | 17:5017 | 16:599 | 16:5510 | 17:068 | 17:146 | 17:125 | 5.4% | 1h43:197 | 7:07 | |||
4th | 308 | Dan HOWE | 6 | 16:434 | 16:202 | 16:357 | 16:527 | 17:157 | 17:053 | 5.6% | 1h40:534 | 4:41 | |||
16th | 318 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 6 | 16:537 | 22:0839 | 17:0212 | 17:2110 | 17:188 | 17:236 | 31.1% | 1h48:0816 | 11:56 | ||
8th | 312 | Dean MORGAN | Littledean Bikes | 6 | 17:2813 | 16:517 | 16:5611 | 17:209 | 17:279 | 17:308 | 3.9% | 1h43:368 | 7:24 | ||
6th | 310 | James METCALFE (vet) | Dennis Distribution | 6 | 16:537 | 16:325 | 16:519 | 17:2211 | 17:3010 | 17:5212 | 8.1% | 1h43:036 | 6:51 | ||
13th | 317 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 18:1120 | 17:3617 | 17:5820 | 17:3614 | 17:3311 | 17:5413 | 3.6% | 1h46:5013 | 10:38 | |||
14th | 329 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles - Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC | 6 | 18:1221 | 17:2715 | 17:4518 | 17:4415 | 17:5312 | 18:0314 | 4.3% | 1h47:0714 | 10:55 | ||
10th | 316 | Scott ROSE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 17:4215 | 17:0912 | 17:2917 | 17:3413 | 18:0213 | 17:5011 | 5.2% | 1h45:4910 | 9:37 | ||
9th | 320 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 6 | 17:4916 | 17:1514 | 17:1615 | 17:4816 | 18:0314 | 17:3110 | 4.6% | 1h45:459 | 9:33 | ||
15th | 331 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Concept Store | 6 | 18:1422 | 17:3416 | 17:4619 | 17:5417 | 18:0314 | 18:2415 | 4.7% | 1h47:5715 | 11:45 | ||
12th | 323 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Offcamber - off camber | 6 | 18:0118 | 17:0411 | 17:1513 | 17:2612 | 18:0916 | 18:3316 | 8.7% | 1h46:3112 | 10:19 | ||
17th | 337 | Richard STANNARD | RunningBarcode.com | 6 | 18:5628 | 18:0521 | 18:0621 | 17:5518 | 18:0916 | 18:5118 | 5.7% | 1h50:0417 | 13:52 | ||
20th | 346 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 6 | 19:1631 | 18:1322 | 18:3124 | 18:5625 | 18:3618 | 19:1619 | 5.8% | 1h52:5120 | 16:39 | ||
18th | 333 | Stacey BRAY | Kernow Riders | 6 | 18:5427 | 18:1823 | 18:2622 | 18:3421 | 18:5119 | 18:4117 | 3.3% | 1h51:4518 | 15:33 | ||
19th | 326 | Matthew CRANER | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 6 | 18:2724 | 17:5318 | 18:3425 | 18:5324 | 19:1320 | 19:2821 | 8.9% | 1h52:3019 | 16:18 | ||
23rd | 338 | Robert ORR (vet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 20:1435 | 19:1530 | 19:0827 | 19:4226 | 19:3421 | 5.7% | 1h37:5323 | ||||
24th | 332 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 18:5628 | 18:4826 | 22:0232 | 18:4722 | 19:5322 | 17.3% | 1h38:2624 | ||||
22nd | 334 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 18:4626 | 18:2624 | 18:2622 | 18:5223 | 20:1123 | 20:3922 | 12.0% | 1h55:2322 | 19:11 | ||
27th | 350 | Ricky WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 20:2036 | 19:2832 | 21:2631 | 20:0329 | 20:1724 | 10.1% | 1h41:3427 | ||||
25th | 345 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 19:4832 | 19:0428 | 19:5628 | 20:0228 | 21:1425 | 11.4% | 1h40:0425 | ||||
26th | 355 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Racing | 5 | 19:5233 | 19:1029 | 20:2830 | 20:1930 | 21:2326 | 11.6% | 1h41:1226 | ||||
28th | 343 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 5 | 21:4837 | 21:2536 | 22:3733 | 22:2631 | 21:4027 | 5.6% | 1h49:5628 | |||||
30th | 348 | Gareth SCOTT | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 21:5538 | 21:3837 | 23:1035 | 23:2833 | 22:2728 | 8.5% | 1h52:3830 | ||||
31st | 349 | Carl SALISBURY | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 22:1239 | 22:3340 | 22:4834 | 22:4832 | 23:1629 | 4.8% | 1h53:3731 | ||||
21st | 344 | Darren SHEPHERD (gvet) | Primera-UK-Biking | 6 | 17:3614 | 16:538 | 17:1513 | 18:0219 | 24:0630 | 19:2120 | 42.7% | 1h53:1721 | 17:05 | ||
29th | 347 | Clement PALOZZI | EHF Racing | 5 | 26:5142 | 19:3333 | 20:0129 | 19:4226 | 24:2931 | 37.3% | 1h50:3629 | ||||
36th | 354 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 2 | 18:1723 | 17:5318 | 2.2% | 36:1036 | |||||||
39th | 340 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 22:2240 | 21:1335 | 5.4% | 43:3539 | |||||||
42nd | 325 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1 | 17:0410 | n/a | 17:0442 | ||||||||
40th | 351 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 45:1743 | 20:2834 | 121.3% | 1h05:4540 | |||||||
34th | 311 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 17:039 | 16:406 | 16:428 | 2.3% | 50:2534 | ||||||
41st | 304 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 1 | 16:193 | n/a | 16:1941 | ||||||||
33rd | 328 | Jay HORTON | Fully Sussed | 4 | 18:0219 | 17:0912 | 17:2416 | 18:0820 | 5.7% | 1h10:4333 | |||||
37th | 335 | Jason NUNN | 2 | 19:0930 | 18:3725 | 2.9% | 37:4637 | ||||||||
43rd | 442 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS Cycling | 1 | 18:2825 | n/a | 18:2843 | ||||||||
38th | 327 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 23:4241 | 18:0220 | 31.4% | 41:4438 | |||||||
35th | 353 | Jason TOMPKINS | Forza Cycles | 3 | 19:5734 | 18:4927 | 18:4226 | 6.7% | 57:2835 | ||||||
32nd | 306 | Anthony WHITE | Cannondale MT ZOOM | 4 | 16:434 | 16:599 | 15:553 | 15:562 | 6.7% | 1h05:3332 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Peter TURNBULL | Gateway Racing | 5 | 16:503 | 16:271 | 16:451 | 16:501 | 16:401 | 2.3% | 1h23:351 | - | ||
2nd | 439 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 17:034 | 17:064 | 17:163 | 16:543 | 16:532 | 2.3% | 1h25:132 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 440 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 16:461 | 16:302 | 16:451 | 16:501 | 18:486 | 13.9% | 1h25:423 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 443 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 5 | 16:492 | 16:513 | 17:184 | 17:395 | 19:298 | 15.9% | 1h28:084 | 4:33 | ||
5th | 446 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | VC10 | 5 | 17:536 | 18:4510 | 17:295 | 17:344 | 18:354 | 7.2% | 1h30:185 | 6:43 | ||
6th | 444 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 18:067 | 18:006 | 18:167 | 18:397 | 18:123 | 3.6% | 1h31:156 | 7:40 | ||
7th | 448 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 18:128 | 18:087 | 18:268 | 18:428 | 20:0210 | 10.5% | 1h33:337 | 9:58 | ||
8th | 451 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 19:4615 | 18:4510 | 18:509 | 19:079 | 18:405 | 5.9% | 1h35:098 | 11:34 | |||
9th | 452 | Mark HORROCKS | Hope | 5 | 19:3012 | 18:278 | 19:1110 | 19:3912 | 19:399 | 6.5% | 1h36:279 | 12:52 | ||
10th | 468 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 5 | 19:3814 | 18:5712 | 19:2612 | 19:1310 | 19:237 | 3.6% | 1h36:4010 | 13:05 | ||
11th | 454 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | One And All Cycling | 5 | 19:4716 | 18:5712 | 19:3713 | 19:5813 | 20:0311 | 5.8% | 1h38:2311 | 14:48 | ||
12th | 458 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 19:3213 | 19:2815 | 19:5014 | 20:2016 | 20:1412 | 4.5% | 1h39:2512 | 15:50 | ||
13th | 463 | Anthony JENNINGS | 5 | 19:5117 | 20:0016 | 20:2618 | 20:4917 | 21:1413 | 7.0% | 1h42:2113 | 18:46 | |||
14th | 460 | William SUTHERLAND (gvet) | 5 | 21:0421 | 21:1421 | 19:5816 | 20:1614 | 21:1514 | 6.4% | 1h43:5014 | 20:15 | |||
15th | 456 | Karl CLAY | JFL Racing | 5 | 19:5818 | 19:0314 | 19:5014 | 19:2911 | 28:3915 | 50.4% | 1h47:0115 | 23:26 | ||
16th | 459 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 21:3824 | 20:3619 | 20:2317 | 20:1815 | 39:3516 | 95.0% | 2h02:3216 | 38:57 | ||
17th | 447 | Barry WHITE | UK-Biking Primera | 4 | 17:475 | 17:465 | 17:536 | 18:056 | 1.8% | 1h11:3117 | ||||
18th | 464 | Kim BURROWS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 21:1523 | 20:2417 | 20:4419 | 21:3718 | 6.0% | 1h24:0018 | ||||
19th | 461 | Michael RADBURN | Primera-UK-Biking - owens cycles | 4 | 21:1422 | 20:2518 | 25:4922 | 22:2219 | 26.4% | 1h29:5019 | ||||
20th | 465 | Leigh HARRIS | 4 | 23:1326 | 22:3422 | 22:4220 | 22:5220 | 2.9% | 1h31:2120 | |||||
21st | 469 | Ronald BARRETT | Kernow Riders | 4 | 23:1225 | 23:4523 | 24:0721 | 24:3821 | 6.2% | 1h35:4221 | ||||
22nd | 470 | Norman CARTER | 4 | 24:0427 | 24:5124 | 29:3524 | 29:0122 | 22.9% | 1h47:3122 | |||||
23rd | 462 | Colin TYRER | Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue | 3 | 19:5919 | 18:409 | 19:2111 | 7.1% | 58:0023 | |||||
24th | 450 | Ashley ROLES | Witney MTB - Witney Wheelers | 3 | 19:119 | 20:3920 | 29:1523 | 52.5% | 1h09:0524 | |||||
25th | 455 | Ian ROBSON (1) | INKLAND / MTS Cyclesport Inkland rt - MTS CYCLESPORT | 1 | 19:1210 | n/a | 19:1225 | |||||||
26th | 449 | Tony DAVIS | Dream Cycling RT | 1 | 19:2411 | n/a | 19:2426 | |||||||
27th | 457 | Stephen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 1 | 20:5020 | n/a | 20:5027 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | southdowns bikes CC | 4 | 20:302 | 19:512 | 19:511 | 20:252 | 3.3% | 1h20:381 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing | 4 | 20:201 | 19:501 | 20:172 | 20:191 | 2.5% | 1h20:482 | 10s | ||
3rd | 244 | Denis SMITH | Team 300 | 4 | 23:323 | 23:203 | 23:213 | 25:343 | 9.6% | 1h35:483 | 15:10 | ||
4th | 243 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 30:465 | 29:434 | 29:344 | 4.1% | 1h30:034 | ||||
5th | 247 | Ian JEWITT | Zappi`s CC | 3 | 27:594 | 32:575 | 30:275 | 17.7% | 1h31:235 | ||||
6th | 245 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 41:586 | 51:196 | 22.3% | 1h33:176 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 490 | Ralph TOWNSON | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 19:071 | 19:521 | 20:562 | 9.5% | 59:561 | - | ||
2nd | 495 | Owen BENSON | 3 | 21:173 | 19:542 | 20:351 | 7.0% | 1h01:462 | 1:50 | |||
3rd | 486 | Rupert TURTON | Bob | 3 | 23:046 | 23:144 | 22:523 | 1.6% | 1h09:113 | 9:15 | ||
4th | 488 | John ALLAN (gvet) | YOGi Cycling | 3 | 23:057 | 24:186 | 25:174 | 9.5% | 1h12:414 | 12:45 | ||
5th | 496 | Tim BARDGETT | Dales Racing Team | 3 | 22:415 | 24:105 | 26:186 | 15.9% | 1h13:105 | 13:14 | ||
6th | 493 | Ian WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 24:519 | 24:587 | 26:175 | 5.8% | 1h16:086 | 16:12 | ||
7th | 485 | Thomas HAUNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:192 | 21:103 | 42:218 | 108.4% | 1h23:527 | 23:56 | ||
8th | 487 | Daniel POPPY | 3 | 28:4610 | 28:448 | 30:367 | 6.5% | 1h28:078 | 28:11 | |||
9th | 494 | Darren CAINES | Yeovil CC | 1 | 22:104 | n/a | 22:109 | |||||
10th | 492 | Josh PRIEST | 1 | 23:358 | n/a | 23:3510 | ||||||
11th | 489 | Justin FLOYD | 1 | 34:2811 | n/a | 34:2811 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Bethany CRUMPTON | 6 | 17:542 | 17:401 | 17:281 | 18:021 | 18:191 | 18:071 | 4.9% | 1h47:321 | - | |||
2nd | 63 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 6 | 17:531 | 17:422 | 17:372 | 18:323 | 18:191 | 18:304 | 5.2% | 1h48:362 | 1:04 | ||
3rd | 53 | Tracy MOSELEY | Trek SRM Provision | 6 | 18:256 | 17:584 | 17:583 | 18:132 | 18:353 | 18:222 | 3.4% | 1h49:333 | 2:01 | ||
4th | 54 | Jessie ROBERTS | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 6 | 18:195 | 18:127 | 18:406 | 19:066 | 18:544 | 18:222 | 4.9% | 1h51:364 | 4:04 | ||
5th | 57 | Maxine FILBY | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 6 | 18:133 | 18:116 | 18:345 | 18:424 | 19:085 | 18:475 | 5.2% | 1h51:385 | 4:06 | ||
6th | 74 | Alice BARNES | T-MO Racing | 6 | 18:307 | 18:025 | 18:274 | 18:455 | 19:306 | 19:447 | 9.4% | 1h53:006 | 5:28 | ||
7th | 65 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 6 | 18:307 | 18:258 | 19:077 | 19:209 | 19:4910 | 19:356 | 7.6% | 1h54:507 | 7:18 | ||
8th | 51 | Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ | Tom s Bellès Cannondale by Gaes | 6 | 19:3512 | 19:1812 | 19:139 | 19:188 | 19:418 | 19:508 | 3.2% | 1h56:588 | 9:26 | ||
9th | 70 | Iwona SZMYD | 6 | 19:1710 | 19:1210 | 19:128 | 19:4612 | 19:5011 | 19:579 | 3.9% | 1h57:169 | 9:44 | |||
10th | 64 | Maddie HORTON | Fully Sussed | 6 | 19:059 | 19:1711 | 19:5714 | 19:3410 | 20:1612 | 20:0911 | 6.2% | 1h58:1910 | 10:47 | ||
11th | 69 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 6 | 20:5517 | 19:069 | 19:1611 | 19:147 | 19:489 | 20:2813 | 9.5% | 1h58:5111 | 11:19 | ||
12th | 56 | Claire OAKLEY | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 20:3216 | 20:0516 | 19:1410 | 20:1915 | 19:387 | 20:0510 | 6.8% | 1h59:5512 | 12:23 | ||
13th | 71 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 6 | 19:4715 | 19:5215 | 19:4712 | 20:0413 | 20:4215 | 20:1112 | 4.6% | 2h00:2613 | 12:54 | ||
14th | 62 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 6 | 19:4414 | 20:2617 | 20:0215 | 19:3410 | 20:3013 | 20:3114 | 4.9% | 2h00:5014 | 13:18 | ||
15th | 61 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 6 | 19:3011 | 19:3213 | 19:5413 | 20:0413 | 20:3914 | 22:3415 | 15.7% | 2h02:1615 | 14:44 | ||
16th | 66 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 6 | 19:3813 | 19:3614 | 20:3816 | 21:2016 | 21:4917 | 22:5516 | 16.9% | 2h05:5816 | 18:26 | ||
17th | 75 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 21:4618 | 21:1218 | 22:0517 | 21:5917 | 21:2016 | 4.2% | 1h48:2217 | ||||
18th | 58 | Anna CIPULLO | Orbital Racing Collective | 5 | 22:2921 | 22:1519 | 22:3418 | 22:4818 | 23:2519 | 5.2% | 1h53:3118 | ||||
19th | 67 | Ruby MILLER | TORQ Performance | 5 | 22:0919 | 22:3920 | 22:5620 | 23:1219 | 23:3721 | 6.6% | 1h54:3319 | ||||
20th | 73 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 5 | 23:4523 | 23:2222 | 22:4019 | 23:3620 | 23:3420 | 4.8% | 1h56:5720 | ||||
21st | 72 | Emma BRADLEY | 5 | 22:5422 | 23:3623 | 25:0023 | 25:3021 | 25:2522 | 11.4% | 2h02:2521 | |||||
22nd | 59 | Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY | Orbital Racing Collective | 5 | 22:2820 | 23:0521 | 23:1521 | 32:5822 | 23:2118 | 46.7% | 2h05:0722 | ||||
23rd | 55 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 4 | 18:184 | 17:523 | 23:4922 | 49:0423 | 174.6% | 1h49:0323 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Donna MORRIS | 2 | 23:311 | 22:491 | 3.1% | 46:201 | - | |||
2nd | 297 | Catherine KILBURN | 2 | 24:522 | 25:033 | 0.7% | 49:562 | 3:36 | |||
3rd | 295 | Angie PIKE | Plymouth Corinthians | 2 | 26:553 | 24:562 | 8.0% | 51:513 | 5:31 | ||
4th | 296 | Jojo MARCIETOVA | 2 | 27:034 | 27:544 | 3.1% | 54:574 | 8:37 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Hollie BETTLES | AJ Cycles | 4 | 20:221 | 20:541 | 21:081 | 21:302 | 5.6% | 1h23:561 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:183 | 21:252 | 21:312 | 21:353 | 1.3% | 1h25:502 | 1:54 | ||
3rd | 279 | Sophie FENNELL | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:234 | 21:514 | 21:403 | 21:171 | 2.7% | 1h26:123 | 2:16 | ||
4th | 280 | Kathy BERESFORD | Cotic AQR Holidays & Coaching - Tunnel Hill Trolls | 4 | 24:265 | 23:416 | 24:265 | 24:445 | 4.4% | 1h37:194 | 13:23 | ||
5th | 277 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 4 | 34:479 | 22:135 | 21:434 | 21:394 | 60.7% | 1h40:235 | 16:27 | |||
6th | 287 | Jemima LEACH | Velo Sport Jersey | 4 | 25:386 | 25:277 | 26:437 | 26:137 | 5.0% | 1h44:026 | 20:06 | ||
7th | 285 | Hannah GRIFFITHS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 4 | 26:067 | 26:428 | 26:206 | 26:006 | 2.7% | 1h45:097 | 21:13 | ||
8th | 284 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association | 3 | 29:038 | 28:029 | 28:418 | 3.6% | 1h25:468 | ||||
9th | 283 | Helen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 21:142 | 21:373 | 1.8% | 42:519 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 19:491 | 21:222 | 7.8% | 41:111 | - | ||
2nd | 477 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 21:013 | 20:211 | 3.3% | 41:232 | 12s | ||
3rd | 473 | Lucy HORROCKS | Hope | 2 | 20:542 | 21:554 | 4.9% | 42:493 | 1:38 | ||
4th | 475 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 22:265 | 21:373 | 3.8% | 44:044 | 2:53 | ||
5th | 474 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 21:544 | 22:285 | 2.6% | 44:235 | 3:12 | ||
6th | 480 | Chloe WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 24:207 | 24:026 | 1.2% | 48:226 | 7:11 | ||
7th | 476 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 23:186 | 25:168 | 8.4% | 48:357 | 7:24 | ||
8th | 478 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 2 | 25:298 | 25:117 | 1.2% | 50:418 | 9:30 | ||
9th | 479 | Emily ASHWOOD | De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC | 2 | 28:049 | 31:519 | 13.5% | 59:559 | 18:44 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 20:241 | 20:511 | 20:202 | 2.5% | 1h01:361 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 20:532 | 21:414 | 20:181 | 6.8% | 1h02:522 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 83 | Hannah ENGLISH (ret.) | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 20:543 | 20:582 | 21:463 | 4.1% | 1h03:393 | 2:03 | ||
4th | 85 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 3 | 20:554 | 21:203 | 21:534 | 4.6% | 1h04:094 | 2:33 | ||
5th | 86 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:135 | 22:425 | 23:035 | 3.8% | 1h07:595 | 6:23 | ||
6th | 87 | Evie LANE | Fully Sussed | 3 | 22:135 | 23:256 | 23:546 | 7.6% | 1h09:336 | 7:57 | ||
7th | 88 | Joni WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 25:028 | 25:367 | 26:488 | 7.1% | 1h17:267 | 15:50 | ||
8th | 89 | Katie ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 26:199 | 26:108 | 26:167 | 0.6% | 1h18:458 | 17:09 | ||
9th | 84 | Sophie THACKRAY | Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes | 1 | 22:447 | n/a | 22:449 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Isla SHORT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 17:371 | 17:321 | 19:003 | 18:021 | 8.4% | 1h12:131 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 18:402 | 18:332 | 18:411 | 18:562 | 2.1% | 1h14:522 | 2:39 | ||
3rd | 137 | Evie RICHARDS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:573 | 18:463 | 18:442 | 19:214 | 3.3% | 1h15:503 | 3:37 | ||
4th | 141 | Lucy ALLAN | Fully Sussed | 4 | 19:294 | 19:024 | 19:144 | 19:063 | 2.4% | 1h16:534 | 4:40 | ||
5th | 143 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 19:456 | 19:055 | 20:005 | 19:485 | 4.8% | 1h18:395 | 6:26 | ||
6th | 139 | Martha GILL | PH-MAS Cycling | 4 | 19:305 | 20:006 | 20:326 | 20:217 | 5.3% | 1h20:256 | 8:12 | ||
7th | 146 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 20:157 | 20:328 | 20:567 | 20:378 | 3.4% | 1h22:217 | 10:08 | ||
8th | 136 | Amira MELLOR | Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles | 4 | 21:4311 | 20:499 | 20:578 | 20:439 | 4.8% | 1h24:128 | 11:59 | ||
9th | 140 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 21:3210 | 21:2511 | 21:4111 | 22:0810 | 3.3% | 1h26:489 | 14:35 | ||
10th | 144 | Molly WILLIAMS | WXC World Racing | 4 | 24:5512 | 20:5510 | 21:1710 | 20:096 | 23.7% | 1h27:1710 | 15:04 | ||
11th | 145 | Hannah SAVILLE | North Midlands Youth Squad | 4 | 21:189 | 21:4012 | 22:5912 | 22:3411 | 7.9% | 1h28:3311 | 16:20 | ||
12th | 147 | Abigail VAN TWISK | WXC World Racing | 3 | 43:0613 | 20:247 | 21:009 | 111.3% | 1h24:3012 | ||||
13th | 142 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 1 | 20:298 | n/a | 20:2913 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 4 | 21:272 | 20:541 | 20:341 | 20:161 | 5.8% | 1h23:131 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Nicky HUGHES | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 21:241 | 20:552 | 20:352 | 20:312 | 4.3% | 1h23:262 | 13s | ||
3rd | 191 | Clare LEAVER | Zappi`s Racing Team | 4 | 22:494 | 21:303 | 21:533 | 21:473 | 6.1% | 1h28:013 | 4:48 | ||
4th | 196 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 22:423 | 22:114 | 22:294 | 22:184 | 2.3% | 1h29:414 | 6:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:481 | 22:491 | 22:501 | 4.3% | 1h09:281 | - | ||
2nd | 397 | Kim LONG | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 24:102 | 24:202 | 24:212 | 0.8% | 1h12:522 | 3:24 | ||
3rd | 398 | Alison LINNEL | 3 | 28:093 | 27:113 | 27:383 | 3.6% | 1h22:593 | 13:31 |
Female:
FunKey: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified