withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2014 Nutcracker Altura XC round 3 at Aske

Results (305)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st16Tom BELL (xc) 72218218:06118:34118:53119:15119:1816.6%1h34:091-
2nd5Tony FAWCETT 432561PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS18:07219:02219:13219:15119:2927.5%1h35:08259s
3rd11Giles DRAKE 42445719:01320:54320:30320:35320:58310.3%1h42:0037:51
4th15Patrick KENNEDY (sen) 104308234:26637:36540:52418.7%1h52:544
5th14Nick BARNES 448916GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site20:41425:06421.4%45:475
6th13John HOPKINSON 435850Torq Performance21:255n/a21:256
4Dieter DROGER PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROSn/a

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st53Nicholas CORLETT 447930Manx Mountain Bike Club19:22120:52220:11120:35122:06414.1%1h43:081-
2nd69Ben COOPER 919955Bill Hargreaves Cycles19:23220:50120:37221:10222:00313.5%1h44:02254s
3rd67Matt BROWN (exp) 890818The Kinesis Morvelo Project19:47320:55321:17321:27321:3118.8%1h44:5831:50
4th62Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 448146www.cxmagazine.com go to site20:31721:26521:28421:49422:1658.5%1h47:3144:23
5th59Jack HUMPHREYS 443460Wheelbase Altura MGD20:29622:03822:53723:12521:44213.3%1h50:2357:15
6th61Tom NEWMAN 93915320:28521:30621:44523:27723:24614.6%1h50:3467:26
7th50Josh ASQUITH 886688Arrow Cycles20:44922:01722:21623:12525:07821.1%1h53:28710:20
8th65Steven WOOD 711471Arrow Cycles22:121024:101024:42824:34824:38711.3%2h00:19817:11
9th58Tom HOOPER 439502All Terrain Cycles20:04421:2246.5%41:269
10th63Juan Jose RODRIGUEZ 1024656Richardsons Cycle Club20:42822:0796.8%42:4910

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st117Nathan JUDGE 820679Firth Cycles23:14123:00622:04122:1115.3%1h30:311-
2nd151Adam WARD (spt) 100557426:15922:34222:41322:45416.3%1h34:1623:45
3rd152Andy OLIVER 418795Altura / Ashburn Wealth26:00322:52322:36222:56515.0%1h34:2533:54
4th149Aaron TUPLIN 434870Arrow Cycles26:491422:20122:54422:28220.1%1h34:3244:01
5th116Mitchell JONES 7063113RT26:05723:17822:57522:41315.0%1h35:0154:30
6th155Nigel SMITH 26:02522:53423:07623:44813.8%1h35:4765:16
7th109Joseph ELWOOD 25:35222:58523:48924:361311.4%1h36:5776:26
8th134Jack WILSON (xc) 956246Arrow Cycles26:511523:20924:021023:14715.6%1h37:2986:58
9th123Marcus NAINBY 441314Team WNT26:331224:101523:41823:11614.5%1h37:3697:05
10th106Barrie-John DOHERTY 441010RAF-CA26:261123:311124:101123:51912.4%1h37:59107:28
12th124Rupert NETTLES 100689827:021923:461324:491624:311213.7%1h40:08129:37
13th158Ian COWEN 1006122Cleveland Wheelers CC26:171023:411224:551725:331911.0%1h40:27139:56
14th144Thomas FRATER 88911226:591824:101524:361424:491411.7%1h40:341410:03
15th107Matthew DOWNES 458454Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles27:032024:071424:411525:031512.2%1h40:551510:24
16th113Wayne HUTSON 953045Arrow Cycles26:561724:191824:231225:311810.8%1h41:111610:40
17th133Louis WELLS (1) 955840Arrow Cycles26:471324:151725:472224:251110.4%1h41:161710:45
18th161Stefan PARTRIDGE 820239Uni of Sheffield CC26:531624:392025:422025:29179.1%1h42:441812:13
19th172Simon HEDLEY York Tri Club27:422425:032125:191825:241610.6%1h43:291912:58
20th159Robbie MORGAN Arrow Cycles27:262125:172225:442125:36208.5%1h44:032013:32
21st142Bryn TURNER Cycle Gear Halifax29:142725:452325:592327:252313.5%1h48:242117:53
22nd143James ROGERS Cycle Gear Halifax28:082626:132427:512528:30248.7%1h50:432220:12
23rd156Dave BRAMLEY Bikebox Online30:152927:412627:282426:342113.9%1h51:582321:27
24th121Paul MITCHELL (spt) 841332PH-MAS Cycling30:213026:222528:242626:522215.1%1h52:002421:29
25th157Philip THURLOW 27:272224:351925:301940:542666.4%1h58:282527:57
26th114Paul HUTSON 948680Arrow Cycles29:402827:522730:462830:242510.4%1h58:422628:11
27th131Matt SCARBOROUGH 953484Arrow Cycles26:01423:07723:29712.5%1h12:3727
28th112Adam HINCHCLIFFE 720240Hambleton RC31:463329:132830:25278.7%1h31:2428
29th118Michael KERCEL 897762Planet X RT30:513230:472931:20291.8%1h32:5829
30th120Alexander MCLEAN Hetton Hawks Cycling Club26:046n/a26:0430
31st119Tristan MAYOR 452876KTM road-and-trail.com go to site26:078n/a26:0731
32nd139Ash CLANK 837911Dennis Distribution27:4425n/a27:4432
33rd160David COX 103336830:2731n/a30:2733
135Matt WILSON (gvet) 445897Durham University Cycling Clubn/a
110Phil ENGLISH n/a

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2000Frazer CLACHERTY 895236Nutcracker racing22:53119:58119:33119:30117.4%1h21:551-
2nd257Billy HARDING 703890Orange Monkey Pro Team23:20220:48221:44321:11212.2%1h27:0425:09
3rd252James EDMOND 455567Ferryhill Wheelers CC23:37321:20322:28421:27310.7%1h28:5336:58
4th4000Ben LAWSON 943634Nutcracker racing24:25421:30421:29222:01413.7%1h29:2647:31
5th3000Tom SEAMAN 907707Nutcracker racing25:01523:38522:46522:41510.3%1h34:06512:11
6th259James FAWCETT 459941Hetton Hawks Cycling Club28:31728:15629:0262.8%1h25:486
7th250Christopher BARNES 457127GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site27:53633:57721.8%1h01:507
251Gregg BOOKER 720753Team Eliten/a

30-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st614Chris LEVER 953497Cookson Cycles19:30320:09120:24120:3815.8%1h20:421-
2nd664Thomas FOWLER 901892Worcester Cycle Centre19:08220:32220:54221:38213.1%1h22:1321:31
3rd656Philip HOLWELL 421689Peak Road Club19:32420:53321:21321:55412.2%1h23:4132:59
4th632Thomas ATKINSON (exp) 715898Dennis Distribution19:06120:57422:03521:39315.4%1h23:4643:04
5th637Robert THACKRAY 413769Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles20:39621:43521:29421:5956.5%1h25:5055:08
6th658Adam NOLAN 19:39522:08722:38722:54816.5%1h27:2066:38
7th659Robert PAPE 443686Cyclescene20:40721:57622:34622:3069.2%1h27:4277:00
8th620Mark RICHMOND (mas) 882513Ilkley Cycles20:50822:21922:40824:332017.8%1h30:2689:44
9th628Anthony MORRIS 41751720:58922:231023:281223:521313.8%1h30:4199:59
10th644Mathew LIVESEY 92498721:391422:14822:56924:301813.2%1h31:201010:38
11th601Gary BOURNE 893284Ferryhill Wheelers CC21:221023:041323:561823:111012.0%1h31:341110:52
12th645Gareth TANSEY 1030621Dennis Distribution21:401523:211623:461522:4779.7%1h31:351210:53
13th605Ian DOUGHTY 22:231723:031223:101022:5993.5%1h31:361310:54
14th688Ryan STOCKTON 21:351223:231723:451424:101512.0%1h32:531412:11
15th638James RAW Hambleton RC21:381323:161523:511624:151612.1%1h33:001512:18
16th622Jordan SOUTHERN PH-MAS Cycling21:291124:432623:231123:301115.1%1h33:061612:24
17th660Dan SMALL 456234Hamsterley MTB22:452423:552123:281223:39125.1%1h33:471713:05
18th629Anthony SPALDING Cycle Gear Halifax21:561623:071424:011924:572213.8%1h34:021813:20
19th611Dean HARWOOD 47093322:412323:312023:511624:02146.0%1h34:061913:24
20th617Stephen MOON MAS Cycles / PH22:322122:591125:092425:102311.7%1h35:502015:08
21st650Kevin DAWSON (vet) 89200122:281924:082224:502324:301810.5%1h35:572115:15
22nd613John HUMBERSTONE 89407222:302023:291924:332125:392614.0%1h36:122215:30
23rd646Ben WOOLVERIDGE 94408022:271824:312524:492224:251710.5%1h36:132315:31
24th642David KELLAM 955382Arrow Cycles23:082524:132324:212024:49217.3%1h36:322415:50
25th600James ATKINSON 715590All Terrain Cycles22:332223:281825:232525:102312.6%1h36:352515:53
26th648Lloyd TURNER 23:182624:512726:012825:202511.7%1h39:312618:49
27th649Simon DAVISON 406871Edge Design23:262824:272425:232527:002915.2%1h40:172719:35
28th631Mark CHRYSSANTHOU 23:563025:442926:492926:032712.0%1h42:332821:51
29th663Tony STYLES 1045080Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles23:242724:512727:113127:473118.7%1h43:142922:32
30th606Matthew EASTWOOD 404443York Cycleworks23:502926:573225:372727:203014.7%1h43:443023:02
31st616Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) 24:143126:113027:073026:512811.9%1h44:243123:42
32nd651David CHARMAN 724695Blackhawk Bikes25:443327:253327:44337.8%1h20:5332
33rd665Clive UPTON 819446Hambleton RC27:003429:003429:433410.1%1h25:4333
34th630Garry COCKROFT 71695425:333232:303532:093527.2%1h30:1234
35th647Gary SPENCER (1) 38:473726:513127:423244.4%1h33:2035
36th662Chris SPOONER (xc) 1034722Mtb Guisborough27:2035n/a27:2036
37th633Alec WARTFIRS 938601Dennis Distribution31:0636n/a31:0637
634Chris CUCKSON 705610Clifton CCn/a
661Kevin SMITH (mas2) 943763n/a
657Colin MITCHELL (vet) 1029671n/a

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st758Ian TAYLOR (vet1) 406948Jedi Cyclesport21:00119:40119:39119:5916.9%1h20:201-
2nd731Adrian LAWRENCE 425686Team Elite21:44220:00320:31320:2428.7%1h22:4022:20
3rd710Chris CLARK (vet) 406446York Cycleworks RT22:40321:47522:09521:5134.1%1h28:2938:09
4th769James METCALFE (vet) 467763Dennis Distribution23:10421:44421:53422:2556.6%1h29:1248:52
5th793Stephen POMFRET 407286Leisure Lakes25:512019:44219:58225:131731.0%1h30:48510:28
6th779Simon RIDGE 23:54622:14622:51723:0067.5%1h32:00611:40
7th791Pete MIDDLETON 411778GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site25:061622:23722:43622:22412.2%1h32:34712:14
8th778Ian PALMER 444708Santa Cruz Syndicate23:25522:45923:23923:2983.2%1h33:04812:44
9th722Stephen HOPPER 908036Richardsons Cycle Club23:57822:42823:18823:1875.5%1h33:16912:56
10th729Bill KAY 959907Hetton Hawks Cycling Club23:54622:581123:321025:05149.2%1h35:291015:09
11th789Michael HARDCASTLE 1002903RAF-CA24:211123:141223:491124:12104.8%1h35:381115:18
12th726Ian JEFFERSON 433465Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling24:201023:431424:101223:5792.6%1h36:111215:51
13th753David SHAW (vet) 892606PH-MAS Cycling24:11922:461024:531525:312012.1%1h37:211317:01
14th744Lee MORLEY 1004548Ilkley Cycling Club24:271223:301324:261425:29198.4%1h37:531417:33
15th706Robert BRADLEY 715174www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM go to site25:381924:001524:141325:04136.8%1h38:571518:37
16th716John ELLISON 417789Aire Valley Racing Team24:351324:161825:071725:31205.2%1h39:301619:10
17th735Jon LIGHTFOOT 722843Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT25:051524:131625:191925:07154.5%1h39:451719:25
18th715Andrew EDMOND 716019Ferryhill Wheelers CC25:041424:372025:151824:52122.6%1h39:491819:29
19th787Richard ALLAN 83331925:301824:151725:021625:13175.2%1h40:011919:41
20th737Kev LYE 25:231724:161826:182425:11168.4%1h41:092020:49
21st738Mark MATHER 431965Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare25:572124:562225:592226:09224.9%1h43:022122:42
22nd792Simon PATEMAN 45064726:042325:142325:432126:22234.5%1h43:242223:04
23rd732Joff LAZENBY 72371426:322627:073225:252024:49119.3%1h43:542323:34
24th782Stephen SMITH (vet1) 82791026:152425:352526:112326:44244.5%1h44:452424:25
25th727David JOHNSTON (2) 834180PH-MAS Cycling26:012224:442126:392627:572613.0%1h45:222525:02
26th795Paul KEAVMEY 26:222525:182426:182428:482913.8%1h46:482626:28
27th755Christian SMITH (vet) 97910327:042826:462927:583328:23286.0%1h50:122729:52
28th704David BETTRIDGE 989071Derby Mercury RC28:073527:083327:222827:43253.6%1h50:222830:02
29th752Carl SALISBURY 86550927:363126:462927:543228:18275.7%1h50:342930:14
30th783Marc TANSEY 103086926:532725:472627:43317.5%1h20:2330
31st760Ian THOMPSON 918177Mtb Guisborough27:383225:592726:50276.4%1h20:2731
32nd774Martin ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club28:163726:262827:42306.9%1h22:2432
33rd728Dan JOYCE (vet) 27:323027:003128:07344.1%1h22:3933
34th701Benjamin APPLEBY 413221Arrow Cycles28:143627:153427:35293.6%1h23:0434
35th719Graham HARRISON (vet) 89350428:013328:003729:01373.6%1h25:0235
36th707Dave BREEDON Arrow Cycles28:173827:163529:30398.2%1h25:0336
37th365Philip WARDMAN 29:434127:553628:57366.4%1h26:3537
38th790Ben HOULDSWORTH Albarosa Cycling Club28:053428:153831:084510.9%1h27:2838
39th788Robin CUMMINGS 439607Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles28:433928:153830:39438.5%1h27:3739
40th770Gary SCOTT (vet) 82762129:044030:144428:36355.7%1h27:5440
41st759Karl THOMPSON 87486430:314529:154029:29384.3%1h29:1541
42nd767Ian SPENCER (vet) 30:004229:364230:11412.0%1h29:4742
43rd794Peter DUKES 87930830:304430:174530:09401.2%1h30:5643
44th796Matthew WILLIAMS (vet) 30:284330:024330:29421.5%1h30:5944
45th775Stephen BOYD 839790Teesdale CRC30:354629:354131:03445.0%1h31:1345
46th725Gary JACKSON 935934Huddersfield Star Whlrs31:364832:344933:15475.2%1h37:2546
47th730Guy KESTEVEN Kesties Angels34:435130:304632:154613.8%1h37:2847
48th742Peter MIDDLEMISS 827651Otley Cc31:204731:354734:425010.7%1h37:3748
49th781Steven ROEBUCK Clifton CC32:274932:334833:28483.1%1h38:2849
50th358Dave TOPPING 940748Pendle Forest CC33:265036:105033:36498.2%1h43:1250
51st786Mark MITCHELL (vet) 83455027:2129n/a27:2151
766Graham GEE 449540Arrow Cyclesn/a
792Simon PATEMAN 450647Saddleworth Clarionn/a
739Jason MCCOURT 442365Barnesbury CCn/a
765Brian WILSON (vet) 896232n/a
712Gary DEARDEN n/a
713Ian DUNN n/a

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st908Pete HARRIS 413902Pearce Cycles26:38121:15121:48122:17125.3%1h31:591-
2nd918Bruce ROLLINSON 405522Ilkley Cycles26:43221:28222:00222:30224.5%1h32:42243s
3rd903Stewart COATES 417241Ilkley Cycles27:37322:05322:38322:41325.1%1h35:0233:03
4th926Richard DALE 884898Dennis Distribution27:40422:48423:44523:51521.3%1h38:0446:05
5th939Mark FERGUSON 431930High Peak Cycles28:31522:53523:21423:50424.6%1h38:3656:37
6th940Matt WILSON (gvet) 884002Pedalsport Cycling Club28:55623:42624:07624:47622.0%1h41:3169:32
7th937Sean BESWICK 431449GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site30:04725:22825:19726:05718.8%1h46:52714:53
8th909Andrew HOLGATE 822279TNFC30:12825:13725:30826:17819.8%1h47:13815:14
9th934Martin WORNER 706150Teesdale CRC30:44925:25926:33928:291020.9%1h51:11919:12
10th913Gary KONDOR 452867Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT30:451026:331027:331028:421215.8%1h53:331021:34
11th944Dave HEADON 409522Dennis Distribution31:121126:461127:421129:241316.6%1h55:051123:06
12th917Andrew PRESSLEY 83088633:041427:131227:541227:32921.5%1h55:441223:45
13th932Craig TURNER (gvet) 919412www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM go to site31:321227:391328:451328:411114.0%1h56:391324:40
14th943Andy ALLINSON 47092433:211528:421628:511430:141416.2%2h01:091429:10
15th920Michael SPEIRS 436112Horwich CC32:371328:291429:441530:521514.5%2h01:421529:43
16th911Nick JAGGARD 47095634:561731:171736:301716.7%1h42:4316
17th915Andrew MOXON 409751Otley Cc33:561632:161837:191815.7%1h43:3117
18th906Grant FORBES (gvet) 38:231934:171935:411612.0%1h48:2118
19th938Timothy EVANS (gvet) 702234Harrogate Nova CC41:522028:361538:511946.4%1h49:1919
20th907Allan GREENWOOD 437294Aire Valley RT38:111835:242039:232011.3%1h52:5820

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st927Clifford FEATHERSTONE 411099MTS CYCLESPORT29:29125:42127:08127:43114.7%1h50:041-
2nd916Colin MURLEY 405560Derwentside CC33:02227:47229:40230:50218.9%2h01:20211:16
3rd931Nigel MIDDLEHURST 406865Ellmore Factory Racing36:35334:18334:3836.7%1h45:313
4th925Ian TOWNLEY 37:37437:13440:2248.5%1h55:124

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st460Thomas MEIN 708893Derwentside CC20:09220:4212.7%40:511-
2nd468Owyn WALLACE 827993Arrow Cycles19:40121:49310.9%41:28237s
3rd1000Elliot METCALFE 951664Nutcracker racing20:30421:2824.7%41:5831:07
4th481Olli DAWSON 886381Border City Wheelers CC20:27322:0147.7%42:2841:37
5th470Miles WORNER 459700Teesdale CRC20:59522:4068.0%43:3852:47
6th480Nick HAMILTON (yth) 722576Teesdale CRC21:43722:2453.1%44:0763:16
7th467Ben TURNER (u23) 704913Dinnington Racing Club21:47822:4674.5%44:3273:41
8th456Marc GEE 924689Arrow Cycles21:25623:3189.8%44:5784:06
9th472Harry LEWIS (sen) 894364Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:55924:36912.2%46:3195:40
10th464Finlay ROBERTSON 469371Derwentside CC23:281024:40115.1%48:08107:17
11th466William TURLEY 939658Team Fulford Cycles Racing23:291124:39105.0%48:08117:17
12th465Feargus SCHERCZER 887056Derwentside CC24:021226:14149.2%50:15129:24
13th469Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) 462383Holme Valley Whls24:281425:56126.0%50:24139:33
14th457Daniel HADNUM 954371Hetton Hawks Cycling Club24:361525:57135.5%50:33149:42
15th475George FOX 882527East Bradford CC24:211326:501810.2%51:101510:19
16th482Aaron SWAINSTON 976767Hetton Hawks Cycling Club24:561626:20165.6%51:161610:25
17th454Harrison COOPER-OLDROYD 895103Kirklees Cycling Academy25:051826:19154.9%51:251710:34
18th473Ross TITHERINGTON 470896Hetton Hawks Cycling Club25:001726:29175.9%51:291810:38
19th483Aaron WILSON (jun) 26:081927:06193.7%53:131912:22
20th461Ryan MIDDLEMISS 725508Otley Cc26:382028:20206.4%54:582014:07
21st484Angus BROWN 27:432230:292110.0%58:112117:20
22nd478Joe PARKER (1) 704189East Bradford CC27:192136:022231.9%1h03:212222:30
23rd459Sam LEE 31:1423n/a31:1423
463Joseph PEATFIELD 469646Bolton Hot Wheels CCn/a
453Thomas CLARKE (1) 823055Red Rose Olympic CCn/a

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st351Richard SIMMS 29:02224:03120.7%53:061-
2nd308Anthony BURRELL (fun) 469438The Hub Club29:20325:36214.6%54:5721:51
3rd327Stuart JACKSON (fun) 29:56426:00615.1%55:5632:50
4th381Ben LAMBERT (spt) 30:15625:50417.1%56:0643:00
5th378Adam BATES Clifton CC30:14525:58516.4%56:1353:07
6th371Luke JONES (sen1) 30:58727:00714.7%57:5864:52
7th386Graham TIBBOT 32:251225:40326.3%58:0675:00
8th366Martin WERESZCZYNSKI 31:49927:17916.6%59:0786:01
9th353Paul STACEY 31:48827:361115.2%59:2596:19
10th337Karl NICHOLSON 32:231127:281017.9%59:51106:45
11th372Darren BROOK 32:491427:14820.5%1h00:03116:57
12th303Matthew BENNET 94907731:501028:201212.4%1h00:10127:04
13th342Mike POSTLE 32:381328:251314.8%1h01:03137:57
14th325Nigel HOLLYMAN 428710Holmfirth Cycling Club33:091629:001414.3%1h02:10149:04
15th326Stuart HULL 96916333:051530:17189.2%1h03:231510:17
16th328Jason JOHNSON 28:59134:272918.9%1h03:271610:21
17th361John UNDERWOOD 34:021730:031713.3%1h04:061711:00
18th344Martin ROBSON 34:081930:322011.8%1h04:411811:35
19th389Chris OAK 35:352229:561618.9%1h05:321912:26
20th346Steven ROEBUCK Clifton CC35:162030:191916.3%1h05:362012:30
21st356Charlie TOPHAM 34:071832:46244.1%1h06:542113:48
22nd403Scott BROWN (mas) Muddy Browns Events38:273229:291530.4%1h07:562214:50
23rd357Will TOPHAM 35:512432:152211.2%1h08:072315:01
24th385Christopher STONE Clifton CC35:372332:40239.0%1h08:182415:12
25th338Dan NIXON 36:542731:442116.3%1h08:382515:32
26th401Wayne FEWLASS 35:332133:08267.3%1h08:422615:36
27th402David HUNT 36:282632:492511.1%1h09:182716:12
28th375Steve BARNES 403372Zepnat RT36:142534:03286.4%1h10:172817:11
29th339Matt NORRIE 37:533133:202713.7%1h11:132918:07
30th398Tony FAWCETT Hetton Hawks Cycling Club37:152835:20305.4%1h12:363019:30
31st352Stephen SMITH (fun) 445688Huddersfield Star Whlrs37:262935:36315.1%1h13:023119:56
32nd345Filipe ROBSON 37:313036:23333.1%1h13:543220:48
33rd384Giles ROGERS 94180840:073435:503212.0%1h15:573322:51
34th380Sean LALLY 40:033336:33349.6%1h16:363423:30
35th396Michael HILL 40:253637:08358.8%1h17:343524:28
36th324Rodney HILL 40:133538:28374.5%1h18:413625:35
37th395Martin BALL Arrow Cycles41:033839:10384.8%1h20:133727:07
38th383Jake MOXON Atgni40:483739:41392.8%1h20:303827:24
39th397Ryan KNOTT 44:554138:013618.1%1h22:563929:50
40th393Gary TAYLOR 42:103940:49403.3%1h23:004029:54
41st373Andrew MORTON 42:124041:47411.0%1h23:594130:53
364Jon BUCKLEY 1005574Arrow Cyclesn/a
312Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cyclesn/a

11-14 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st515Cory EDMONSON 837015Cycle Sport Pendle24:451-
2nd526Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN 71934825:26240s
3rd516Aidan LAWRENCE 87967425:5031:04
4th511Mason HOLLYMAN 463666Kirklees Cycling Academy26:3141:45
5th505Oliver DRAFFAN 94781527:2452:38
6th501Joseph BROOKS 941497Eastlands Velo27:2662:40
7th525Matti EGGLESTONE 725458Beacon Wheelers28:1373:27
8th512Zak HOWARTH 28:3383:47
9th524Christian WORNER 459699Teesdale CRC28:4593:59
10th503Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD 895107Kirklees Cycling Academy28:58104:12
11th510Matthew HADNUM 965864Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29:00114:14
12th520Harvey CLACHERTY 29:22124:36
13th500Reuben ALLANSON 840136Richardsons Cycle Club29:28134:42
14th522Archie LEWIS 975453Sherwood Pines Cycling Club29:29144:43
15th518Patrick LALLY 839480Derwentside CC32:47158:01
16th523Callum WILSON (jun) 34:00169:14
17th508Liam FEWLASS 34:17179:31
18th502Sam CLAPTON 34:32189:47
19th521Jack KNOTT 45:201920:34
514Cavan WALKER 956699

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st26Annabel SIMPSON 443121Hope Factory Racing22:14124:08124:47124:35111.5%1h35:451-
2nd24Rebecca PREECE 457839Contessa Scott Syncross23:40225:1126.4%48:512
3rd23Danielle RIDER 709973Arrow Cycles47:463n/a47:463

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st243Sam BURMAN 946692Team WNT30:17127:25126:07116.0%1h23:501-
2nd246Erica MOKS 32:07230:30230:4925.3%1h33:2729:37
3rd242Stephanie MACHAM Arrows Cycles32:16332:23333:4334.5%1h38:22314:32

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st6000Sarah LOMAS 452965Nutcracker racing26:45123:54124:02111.9%1h14:421-
2nd296Martha GILL 458500PH-MAS Cycling27:05225:23225:1427.3%1h17:4122:59
3rd298Amira MELLOR 460201Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles28:07327:12327:4633.4%1h23:0638:24
4th297Hannah SAVILLE 448576Norton Wheelers31:05428:12429:16410.2%1h28:33413:51

30-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st698Chrysothermi SPILIOPOULOU 84139434:55232:39134:5316.9%1h42:271-
2nd697Clare SMITH 894795Huddersfield Star Whlrs34:34134:50236:5126.6%1h46:1623:49

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st892Ruth THOMPSON 71880729:17128:06127:5814.7%1h25:221-
2nd899Fiona CLACHERTY 87109630:37228:57229:0425.8%1h28:3923:17
3rd898Nicola HARTLE 717372PH-MAS Cycling35:17333:54334:1034.1%1h43:21317:59
895Helen MACGREGOR 401674VC Lincolnn/a

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st969Carolyn SPEIRS 451663Horwich CC35:34135:17138:4219.7%1h49:341-

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st497Rhianna STOVES 833049Derwentside CC24:37126:1516.6%50:521-
2nd496Sophie THACKRAY 898513Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles25:14226:5226.5%52:0621:14
3rd499Anna KAY 953256Hetton Hawks Cycling Club26:52328:2435.7%55:1534:23
4th5000Eve LYON 823147Nutcracker racing29:39435:00418.0%1h04:39413:47
5th498Helen KOTCH 706639Stockton Wheelers CC31:15535:44514.3%1h06:59516:07
6th494Emelia CLARKE 104672634:316n/a34:316

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st428Donna WARING 36:06132:23111.5%1h08:301-
2nd446Pamela HAIGH 40:04333:51218.4%1h13:5525:25
3rd432Vicky DOHERTY 39:54234:11316.7%1h14:0635:36
4th441Lelania ROGERS 46:10446:4041.1%1h32:50424:20
431Claire LIVESEY n/a

13-14 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st599Kim BAPTISTA 705430Mid Lancs BMX26:381-
2nd597Polly HENDERSON 718715Stewartry Wheelers28:1521:37
3rd598Ffyona BOOKER 920088Matlock CC29:2432:46
4th591Fiona TURNBULL 895400Tyneside Vagabonds CC30:1243:34
5th593Maddie METCALFE 35:5859:20
6th592Olivia FAWCETT 980942Hetton Hawks Cycling Club37:06610:28
Chat with us