The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Jason BOUTTELL | Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity | 6 | 15:321 | 16:031 | 16:191 | 16:211 | 16:241 | 16:322 | 6.4% | 1h37:131 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:492 | 16:082 | 16:322 | 16:504 | 16:492 | 16:474 | 6.4% | 1h38:582 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 134 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 6 | 16:083 | 17:004 | 16:553 | 16:422 | 17:023 | 16:271 | 5.6% | 1h40:173 | 3:04 | ||
4th | 162 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 16:134 | 16:543 | 16:553 | 16:422 | 17:023 | 16:423 | 5.0% | 1h40:314 | 3:18 | ||
5th | 154 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Serada Cycles | 6 | 16:205 | 17:256 | 17:435 | 17:315 | 17:415 | 17:245 | 8.5% | 1h44:075 | 6:54 | ||
6th | 164 | David BESKEEN | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 6 | 16:246 | 17:155 | 17:496 | 18:066 | 18:126 | 18:356 | 13.3% | 1h46:256 | 9:12 | ||
7th | 30 | Daniel BLACKWELL | Team Elite | 2 | 16:557 | 18:077 | 7.1% | 35:027 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Jack YOUNG (sen) | 3 | 18:381 | 20:022 | 19:502 | 7.5% | 58:301 | - | |||
2nd | 54 | James LAWRIE | 3 | 18:422 | 20:011 | 19:481 | 7.0% | 58:322 | 2s | |||
3rd | 112 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 19:024 | 20:184 | 20:264 | 7.4% | 59:473 | 1:17 | ||
4th | 161 | Graeme DAVIDSON (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:257 | 20:053 | 20:213 | 4.8% | 59:534 | 1:23 | ||
5th | 46 | Iain STAMP | Team Rocky | 3 | 19:095 | 20:386 | 21:046 | 10.0% | 1h00:525 | 2:22 | ||
6th | 102 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 19:378 | 20:417 | 20:475 | 5.9% | 1h01:066 | 2:36 | |||
7th | 150 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | 3 | 19:499 | 20:325 | 21:287 | 8.3% | 1h01:507 | 3:20 | |||
8th | 111 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:473 | 21:089 | 22:2111 | 19.0% | 1h02:178 | 3:47 | ||
9th | 68 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 20:0010 | 21:3810 | 21:388 | 8.2% | 1h03:179 | 4:47 | |||
10th | 146 | Martin BREED | 3 | 20:3712 | 21:4912 | 21:388 | 5.8% | 1h04:0510 | 5:35 | |||
11th | 57 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | Home Bike Services | 3 | 21:0717 | 21:3810 | 22:2111 | 5.8% | 1h05:0711 | 6:37 | ||
12th | 98 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 21:0415 | 22:3415 | 21:5710 | 7.1% | 1h05:3612 | 7:06 | ||
13th | 149 | Steven PERRY | Swinnerton Cycles | 3 | 21:0516 | 22:1513 | 22:2111 | 6.0% | 1h05:4113 | 7:11 | ||
14th | 159 | John COOPER (vet) | Team Rocky | 3 | 20:3611 | 22:3516 | 23:0815 | 12.3% | 1h06:2014 | 7:50 | ||
15th | 118 | Chris ROGERS (opn) | 3 | 21:0314 | 22:2914 | 22:5014 | 8.5% | 1h06:2315 | 7:53 | |||
16th | 148 | Harry TURNER (sen) | Clee Cycles | 3 | 20:5013 | 24:1517 | 25:5516 | 24.4% | 1h11:0116 | 12:31 | ||
17th | 151 | James HAMPSHIRE | 2 | 51:3918 | 20:438 | 149.3% | 1h12:2217 | |||||
18th | 9 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 1 | 19:196 | n/a | 19:1918 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:342 | 16:531 | 17:312 | 17:514 | 16:521 | 7.7% | 1h25:441 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 16:321 | 17:243 | 18:037 | 17:081 | 17:283 | 9.2% | 1h26:362 | 52s | ||
3rd | 50 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 16:537 | 17:335 | 17:171 | 17:302 | 17:304 | 3.9% | 1h26:453 | 1:01 | ||
4th | 168 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 16:475 | 17:182 | 17:384 | 17:353 | 18:077 | 7.9% | 1h27:274 | 1:43 | ||
5th | 163 | Wayne BENNETT | 5 | 16:444 | 17:284 | 17:405 | 17:545 | 18:088 | 8.4% | 1h27:565 | 2:12 | |||
6th | 169 | Oliver COX (vet) | 5 | 17:048 | 17:407 | 17:373 | 18:136 | 17:496 | 6.7% | 1h28:246 | 2:40 | |||
7th | 25 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Imsport | 5 | 16:516 | 17:569 | 17:446 | 18:277 | 17:435 | 9.5% | 1h28:437 | 2:59 | ||
8th | 5 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana Racing Team | 5 | 17:099 | 17:376 | 18:078 | 18:328 | 17:212 | 8.1% | 1h28:488 | 3:04 | ||
9th | 89 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 5 | 16:342 | 17:548 | 18:199 | 18:4011 | 19:2811 | 17.5% | 1h30:569 | 5:12 | ||
10th | 101 | Sam OWENS | Beeston CC | 5 | 17:3512 | 18:0410 | 18:2110 | 18:3610 | 18:2910 | 5.8% | 1h31:0710 | 5:23 | ||
11th | 31 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 17:3311 | 18:2413 | 18:3813 | 18:328 | 18:279 | 6.2% | 1h31:3711 | 5:53 | ||
12th | 153 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 17:2110 | 18:2312 | 18:2511 | 18:4712 | 19:3112 | 12.5% | 1h32:2912 | 6:45 | ||
13th | 167 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:5713 | 18:1911 | 18:2712 | 19:0913 | 19:5213 | 10.7% | 1h33:4713 | 8:03 | ||
14th | 80 | Mathew LIVESEY | Curtis Bikes | 5 | 18:5415 | 18:5414 | 19:2314 | 19:1914 | 19:5213 | 5.1% | 1h36:2314 | 10:39 | ||
15th | 83 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 18:2314 | 19:1115 | 19:3515 | 19:3515 | 20:3115 | 11.6% | 1h37:1815 | 11:34 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 17:002 | 17:381 | 17:551 | 18:061 | 6.5% | 1h10:401 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 16:591 | 17:492 | 18:222 | 18:244 | 8.3% | 1h11:352 | 55s | ||
3rd | 160 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA - Royal Navy | 4 | 17:505 | 18:103 | 18:253 | 18:213 | 3.3% | 1h12:473 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 4 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:474 | 18:394 | 18:514 | 18:142 | 6.0% | 1h13:334 | 2:53 | ||
5th | 82 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC / XCracer.com | 4 | 17:463 | 19:0610 | 19:115 | 19:198 | 8.7% | 1h15:245 | 4:44 | ||
6th | 78 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 18:247 | 19:018 | 19:287 | 18:516 | 5.8% | 1h15:456 | 5:05 | ||
7th | 84 | Matthew DOWNES | Batey CC / Hargreaves Cycles | 4 | 18:3210 | 18:555 | 19:298 | 18:495 | 5.1% | 1h15:467 | 5:06 | ||
8th | 11 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:016 | 18:587 | 19:5613 | 19:3410 | 10.6% | 1h16:318 | 5:51 | ||
9th | 155 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:318 | 18:576 | 19:256 | 19:5811 | 7.8% | 1h16:529 | 6:12 | ||
10th | 33 | David SINGLETON | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 18:3412 | 19:1912 | 19:319 | 19:339 | 5.3% | 1h16:5910 | 6:19 | ||
11th | 69 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 18:3914 | 19:1311 | 19:4411 | 20:0914 | 8.0% | 1h17:4611 | 7:06 | ||
12th | 156 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:3613 | 19:2413 | 19:5312 | 20:0012 | 7.5% | 1h17:5412 | 7:14 | ||
13th | 22 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 18:5317 | 20:0317 | 20:1215 | 19:147 | 7.0% | 1h18:2413 | 7:44 | ||
14th | 34 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run and Ride | 4 | 18:4015 | 19:3314 | 20:2217 | 20:1816 | 9.1% | 1h18:5414 | 8:14 | ||
15th | 6 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles Ltd | 4 | 18:4416 | 20:1218 | 19:5914 | 20:1215 | 7.8% | 1h19:0815 | 8:28 | ||
16th | 49 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:3311 | 19:018 | 19:4010 | 22:0020 | 18.6% | 1h19:1416 | 8:34 | ||
17th | 51 | James MARTIN (mas) | 4 | 19:0618 | 19:5215 | 20:1616 | 20:0713 | 6.1% | 1h19:2317 | 8:43 | |||
18th | 74 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:318 | 20:2619 | 20:5520 | 21:2019 | 15.2% | 1h21:1518 | 10:35 | ||
19th | 81 | Matt RODGERS | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 19:3721 | 20:3321 | 20:4018 | 20:2417 | 5.4% | 1h21:1519 | 10:35 | ||
20th | 79 | Martyn VICKERS | Vickers Brothers | 4 | 19:3220 | 20:3220 | 21:2322 | 21:1618 | 9.5% | 1h22:4420 | 12:04 | ||
21st | 12 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 20:0123 | 20:3622 | 21:0721 | 22:3122 | 12.5% | 1h24:1721 | 13:37 | |||
22nd | 166 | Matt LAMBETH | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:0224 | 21:5924 | 22:2923 | 22:2421 | 12.2% | 1h26:5622 | 16:16 | ||
23rd | 70 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 19:3721 | 19:5716 | 20:4319 | 5.6% | 1h00:1723 | ||||
24th | 157 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 20:4825 | 21:4723 | 23:3424 | 13.3% | 1h06:0924 | ||||
25th | 58 | John GWILLIAM | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 19:1619 | n/a | 19:1625 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 18:321 | 19:461 | 6.7% | 38:191 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 19:572 | 20:412 | 3.7% | 40:382 | 2:19 | ||
3rd | 87 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 2 | 20:403 | 21:063 | 2.1% | 41:473 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 104 | Simon WYLLIE | HACC | 2 | 21:155 | 22:354 | 6.3% | 43:514 | 5:32 | ||
5th | 39 | George MILLS-KEELING | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 21:144 | 22:415 | 6.8% | 43:565 | 5:37 | ||
6th | 97 | Phillip CLARKE | 1 | 55:416 | n/a | 55:416 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 17:221 | 18:171 | 18:241 | 6.0% | 54:041 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 18:032 | 20:432 | 21:072 | 17.0% | 59:542 | 5:50 | ||
3rd | 36 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 19:473 | 21:213 | 21:533 | 10.6% | 1h03:023 | 8:58 | ||
4th | 142 | Sam MORRIS (sen) | Wrekin Sport | 3 | 20:184 | 22:074 | 25:104 | 24.0% | 1h07:374 | 13:33 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 15:561 | 16:241 | 16:401 | 17:041 | 7.1% | 1h06:051 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 17:293 | 18:013 | 17:592 | 17:102 | 5.0% | 1h10:402 | 4:35 | ||
3rd | 72 | Liam JEFFRIES | TORQ MERIDA AUSTRALIA | 4 | 15:572 | 17:432 | 18:483 | 18:294 | 17.9% | 1h10:593 | 4:54 | ||
4th | 65 | Kieren BROWN | B&DCC | 4 | 18:004 | 18:564 | 19:554 | 18:093 | 10.6% | 1h15:014 | 8:56 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Pannone / team elite - MK Cycles | 4 | 16:531 | 17:371 | 18:001 | 17:511 | 6.6% | 1h10:221 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Roy DAVIES | Roy Davies Cycles | 4 | 17:142 | 18:155 | 18:122 | 18:124 | 5.9% | 1h11:552 | 1:33 | ||
3rd | 131 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 17:283 | 18:122 | 18:122 | 18:112 | 4.2% | 1h12:043 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 29 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 17:346 | 18:133 | 18:154 | 18:386 | 6.1% | 1h12:424 | 2:20 | ||
5th | 13 | Ben DALE (vet) | Climb on Bike Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple | 4 | 17:324 | 18:144 | 18:436 | 18:265 | 6.7% | 1h12:575 | 2:35 | ||
6th | 124 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 17:335 | 18:376 | 18:467 | 18:112 | 6.9% | 1h13:096 | 2:47 | ||
7th | 43 | Richard SAMUEL | Clee Cycles KCNC | 4 | 18:087 | 18:407 | 18:395 | 18:477 | 3.6% | 1h14:157 | 3:53 | ||
8th | 132 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 18:5511 | 19:289 | 19:508 | 19:189 | 4.8% | 1h17:328 | 7:10 | |||
9th | 73 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 18:328 | 19:258 | 20:4215 | 19:088 | 11.7% | 1h17:499 | 7:27 | ||
10th | 130 | Dan BEARD | 4 | 19:2717 | 19:5411 | 19:539 | 19:4310 | 2.3% | 1h18:5910 | 8:37 | |||
11th | 19 | Bryan HEALY | 4 | 18:4910 | 20:1517 | 20:1310 | 20:3215 | 9.1% | 1h19:5011 | 9:28 | |||
12th | 105 | Spencer PARKER | 4 | 19:2818 | 19:4910 | 20:2011 | 20:1311 | 4.5% | 1h19:5212 | 9:30 | |||
13th | 38 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 19:1314 | 20:0514 | 20:2612 | 20:3114 | 6.8% | 1h20:1613 | 9:54 | ||
14th | 96 | Philip BROMWICH | evesham wheelers | 4 | 19:2516 | 20:0915 | 20:4114 | 20:1712 | 6.5% | 1h20:3414 | 10:12 | ||
15th | 60 | Jonathan MILLS-KEELING | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:1013 | 19:5812 | 20:3213 | 21:0417 | 9.9% | 1h20:4615 | 10:24 | ||
16th | 1 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 18:5912 | 20:1216 | 20:5016 | 21:1219 | 11.7% | 1h21:1516 | 10:53 | ||
17th | 53 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 18:489 | 20:2318 | 21:0017 | 21:0918 | 12.5% | 1h21:2117 | 10:59 | ||
18th | 126 | Mark WEBB (vet) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:2919 | 20:4019 | 21:2420 | 20:1813 | 9.8% | 1h21:5218 | 11:30 | ||
19th | 64 | Keith EVANS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:2015 | 20:0313 | 21:1519 | 21:2020 | 10.3% | 1h22:0119 | 11:39 | ||
20th | 37 | Garry BOLTON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:5520 | 20:4520 | 21:0017 | 20:3616 | 5.4% | 1h22:1920 | 11:57 | ||
21st | 114 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield CCC - Run and Ride | 4 | 20:5422 | 22:1422 | 22:3421 | 22:1821 | 8.0% | 1h28:0121 | 17:39 | ||
22nd | 28 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 4 | 20:4121 | 22:0321 | 22:3522 | 22:5522 | 10.8% | 1h28:1522 | 17:53 | |||
23rd | 141 | Matthew HARRIS (vet) | Halesowen A&CC | 4 | 21:3123 | 22:3723 | 23:3323 | 24:5524 | 15.8% | 1h32:3823 | 22:16 | ||
24th | 45 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:3424 | 22:5724 | 23:3624 | 23:5223 | 5.8% | 1h33:0024 | 22:38 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com-GSG-Lazer | 4 | 17:331 | 17:572 | 17:551 | 17:581 | 2.4% | 1h11:241 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-Mi racing-Polypipe | 4 | 17:382 | 17:541 | 18:152 | 18:402 | 5.9% | 1h12:282 | 1:04 | ||
3rd | 136 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 18:405 | 18:333 | 18:533 | 19:083 | 3.1% | 1h15:163 | 3:52 | ||
4th | 109 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing / polypipe - MI Racing | 4 | 18:273 | 18:454 | 19:074 | 19:475 | 7.2% | 1h16:084 | 4:44 | ||
5th | 94 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson -Polypipe-MI racing | 4 | 18:273 | 18:595 | 19:566 | 19:567 | 8.0% | 1h17:185 | 5:54 | ||
6th | 20 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 19:4310 | 19:567 | 19:535 | 19:506 | 1.1% | 1h19:246 | 8:00 | ||
7th | 59 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 19:326 | 20:069 | 20:449 | 19:454 | 6.1% | 1h20:087 | 8:44 | ||
8th | 90 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 19:407 | 19:496 | 20:267 | 20:268 | 3.9% | 1h20:238 | 8:59 | ||
9th | 92 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 20:1511 | 20:3510 | 20:288 | 20:439 | 2.3% | 1h22:029 | 10:38 | ||
10th | 61 | Karl CLAY | Leek CC | 4 | 19:407 | 20:058 | 21:1911 | 21:4812 | 10.8% | 1h22:5310 | 11:29 | ||
11th | 27 | Christopher ROWE | www.zepnat.com RT GSG Clothing | 4 | 19:429 | 20:5111 | 21:2812 | 21:3411 | 9.5% | 1h23:3611 | 12:12 | ||
12th | 127 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:4812 | 21:0312 | 21:1810 | 21:3310 | 3.6% | 1h24:4412 | 13:20 | ||
13th | 7 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing | 4 | 20:5113 | 21:5113 | 22:2213 | 22:3013 | 7.9% | 1h27:3513 | 16:11 | ||
14th | 93 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 23:5314 | 24:5214 | 25:3314 | 7.0% | 1h14:1814 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Roy HUNT | Colnago BBB Morgan Blue - Colnago | 4 | 17:501 | 18:391 | 18:351 | 18:541 | 6.0% | 1h13:591 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:382 | 23:392 | 23:222 | 23:032 | 4.5% | 1h32:442 | 18:45 | ||
3rd | 115 | William HAMMERTON | Bridgnorth CC | 3 | 24:473 | 26:003 | 27:063 | 9.3% | 1h17:533 | ||||
4th | 107 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Bike factory | 3 | 27:454 | 29:264 | 29:514 | 7.6% | 1h27:024 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Paul DOBSON | Ashfield RC | 2 | 19:532 | 20:211 | 2.3% | 40:141 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Chris EDWARDS (fun) | 2 | 19:511 | 21:063 | 6.3% | 40:572 | 43s | |||
3rd | 138 | Dave BREEDON | Arrow Cycles | 2 | 20:263 | 20:502 | 2.0% | 41:173 | 1:03 | ||
4th | 32 | Daniel BETTS | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 20:294 | 22:384 | 10.5% | 43:084 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 144 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes | 2 | 21:385 | 23:225 | 8.0% | 45:015 | 4:47 | ||
6th | 135 | Steve BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 22:476 | 23:516 | 4.7% | 46:386 | 6:24 | ||
7th | 108 | Tim COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 23:017 | 24:217 | 5.8% | 47:237 | 7:09 | ||
8th | 119 | Nick RALLS | 2 | 25:118 | 26:388 | 5.8% | 51:508 | 11:36 | |||
9th | 116 | Mark BIN | 2 | 27:059 | 31:419 | 17.0% | 58:479 | 18:33 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 18:331 | 18:591 | 19:121 | 19:301 | 5.1% | 1h16:141 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 18:432 | 19:292 | 19:502 | 19:572 | 6.6% | 1h17:592 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 88 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 4 | 19:083 | 19:443 | 20:093 | 20:053 | 5.3% | 1h19:073 | 2:53 | ||
4th | 140 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 20:095 | 20:274 | 20:465 | 20:274 | 3.1% | 1h21:504 | 5:36 | ||
5th | 133 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves RT | 4 | 20:074 | 20:555 | 20:204 | 20:315 | 4.0% | 1h21:555 | 5:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4 | 19:521 | 21:111 | 21:361 | 21:131 | 8.7% | 1h23:541 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA | 4 | 25:042 | 25:242 | 25:362 | 27:532 | 11.2% | 1h43:592 | 20:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Kate HEMSLEY | 3 | 21:551 | 21:401 | 21:441 | 1.2% | 1h05:201 | - | |||
2nd | 55 | Jo GIBSON | 3 | 22:482 | 24:082 | 24:082 | 5.8% | 1h11:052 | 5:45 | |||
3rd | 103 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:523 | 24:543 | 24:353 | 4.3% | 1h13:223 | 8:02 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 18:541 | 19:341 | 3.5% | 38:281 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 22:041 | 24:211 | 25:291 | 15.5% | 1h11:551 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 1 | 22:052 | n/a | 22:052 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 4 | 21:101 | 22:261 | 23:111 | 22:281 | 9.5% | 1h29:151 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:571 | 21:011 | 22:101 | 5.8% | 1h04:101 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Lucy CHILVERS | Cyclo Monster | 3 | 24:072 | 24:192 | 23:582 | 1.5% | 1h12:262 | 8:16 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 24:181 | 26:171 | 8.2% | 50:351 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Mandie JAMES | 2 | 24:181 | 26:182 | 8.2% | 50:362 | 1s | |||
3rd | 21 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 26:423 | 28:323 | 6.9% | 55:143 | 4:39 | |||
4th | 122 | Claire LIVESEY | 2 | 28:005 | 30:034 | 7.3% | 58:034 | 7:28 | |||
5th | 120 | Christy TINDALL | Clee Cycles | 2 | 27:484 | 31:145 | 12.4% | 59:025 | 8:27 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified