The official results can be found here.
Male: Varsity Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Isaac MUNDY | Oucc | 3 | 20:051 | 20:251 | 20:041 | 1.7% | 1h00:351 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Will WHEELER (spt) | Oxford Uni CC | 3 | 21:462 | 23:195 | 21:532 | 7.1% | 1h06:592 | 6:24 | ||
3rd | 199 | Matt RODGERS | Cambridge Uni CC | 3 | 21:503 | 22:543 | 22:264 | 4.9% | 1h07:113 | 6:36 | ||
4th | 198 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge | 3 | 22:134 | 22:442 | 22:193 | 2.3% | 1h07:184 | 6:43 | ||
5th | 195 | Samuel HOLDER | Oxford Uni | 3 | 22:345 | 22:554 | 22:455 | 1.6% | 1h08:165 | 7:41 | ||
6th | 197 | Mohammed KOUTA | Cambridge Uni CC | 3 | 26:288 | 30:458 | 33:386 | 27.1% | 1h30:526 | 30:17 | ||
7th | 193 | Josh MILNER | Oxford University | 2 | 23:196 | 24:016 | 3.0% | 47:207 | ||||
8th | 196 | Arnav KAPUR | Cambridge Uni | 2 | 25:357 | 25:177 | 1.2% | 50:528 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 831 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 19:521 | 20:541 | 21:532 | 10.2% | 1h02:401 | - | ||
2nd | 815 | Jason HINTS | gearbikes.co.uk | 3 | 20:422 | 21:092 | 21:071 | 2.2% | 1h02:592 | 19s | ||
3rd | 838 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 21:343 | 22:223 | 22:497 | 5.8% | 1h06:463 | 4:06 | |||
4th | 812 | David CARR (spt) | Dave carr | 3 | 22:104 | 22:234 | 22:436 | 2.5% | 1h07:174 | 4:37 | ||
5th | 841 | Tony SLATER | 3 | 22:2710 | 22:345 | 22:333 | 0.5% | 1h07:345 | 4:54 | |||
6th | 844 | Henry BEAUMONT | 3 | 22:238 | 22:568 | 22:385 | 2.5% | 1h07:586 | 5:18 | |||
7th | 825 | Ben SWANN | 3 | 22:195 | 22:547 | 23:239 | 4.8% | 1h08:387 | 5:58 | |||
8th | 847 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 23:4015 | 22:366 | 22:364 | 4.7% | 1h08:538 | 6:13 | ||
9th | 836 | Lawrence WALTON | Projectcycling.co.uk | 3 | 22:227 | 23:4311 | 23:3911 | 6.0% | 1h09:469 | 7:06 | ||
10th | 823 | Roger ROBINSON | Velolife | 3 | 22:3711 | 23:5113 | 23:2610 | 5.5% | 1h09:5510 | 7:15 | ||
11th | 843 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 23:2314 | 23:289 | 23:128 | 1.1% | 1h10:0411 | 7:24 | ||
12th | 826 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 22:259 | 24:0814 | 23:4912 | 7.7% | 1h10:2312 | 7:43 | |||
13th | 813 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 22:4812 | 23:3710 | 24:1114 | 6.1% | 1h10:3613 | 7:56 | |||
14th | 829 | Clive WOODS | 3 | 22:5013 | 23:4512 | 24:0413 | 5.4% | 1h10:4014 | 8:00 | |||
15th | 819 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 24:4219 | 24:3515 | 24:2616 | 1.1% | 1h13:4415 | 11:04 | ||
16th | 833 | Darren REYNOLDS | Rock and Road Bikes | 3 | 24:4118 | 24:4916 | 24:1415 | 2.4% | 1h13:4516 | 11:05 | ||
17th | 828 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 3 | 24:3917 | 25:4118 | 25:5717 | 5.3% | 1h16:1717 | 13:37 | ||
18th | 840 | Simon STONEMAN | 3 | 25:3822 | 25:3117 | 26:1919 | 3.1% | 1h17:2918 | 14:49 | |||
19th | 846 | Rupert TAYLOR | 3 | 25:2120 | 26:3120 | 26:3620 | 4.9% | 1h18:2919 | 15:49 | |||
20th | 820 | Chris PERRY | 3 | 25:4823 | 26:4822 | 26:0318 | 3.9% | 1h18:4020 | 16:00 | |||
21st | 832 | Roy MCCUBBIN | Fareham Wheelers CC | 3 | 27:1228 | 26:5824 | 26:3821 | 2.1% | 1h20:4921 | 18:09 | ||
22nd | 816 | Sam HORWILL | Southdown Velo | 3 | 26:0824 | 27:2625 | 27:2222 | 5.0% | 1h20:5822 | 18:18 | ||
23rd | 834 | Paul PARTRIDGE | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 26:3825 | 27:3628 | 27:2724 | 3.6% | 1h21:4123 | 19:01 | ||
24th | 811 | Mike BREWER | 3 | 26:5327 | 27:2726 | 27:2323 | 2.1% | 1h21:4424 | 19:04 | |||
25th | 818 | Andrew KIRKWOOD | The Cycle Room | 3 | 26:4526 | 26:5523 | 28:1927 | 5.9% | 1h22:0025 | 19:20 | ||
26th | 830 | Tom BROWN (vet) | 3 | 25:3121 | 26:3521 | 30:0730 | 18.0% | 1h22:1426 | 19:34 | |||
27th | 822 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 3 | 28:0030 | 27:2927 | 27:4325 | 1.9% | 1h23:1227 | 20:32 | |||
28th | 817 | Dhana KANESHAYOGAN | 3 | 28:4133 | 28:3029 | 28:4528 | 0.9% | 1h25:5828 | 23:18 | |||
29th | 842 | Jon HARMAN | 3 | 28:1732 | 28:5830 | 28:4929 | 2.4% | 1h26:0429 | 23:24 | |||
30th | 845 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 3 | 30:3534 | 29:3531 | 28:0826 | 8.7% | 1h28:2030 | 25:40 | ||
31st | 837 | Joseph THOMAS (fun) | 2 | 27:5329 | 34:4432 | 24.6% | 1h02:3731 | |||||
32nd | 824 | Nathan SAGE | 2 | 37:5835 | 25:5719 | 46.3% | 1h03:5532 | |||||
33rd | 835 | Joe CLARK | I team CC | 1 | 22:216 | n/a | 22:2133 | |||||
34th | 814 | Tom HEPWORTH | 1 | 24:1116 | n/a | 24:1134 | ||||||
35th | 839 | Tim JONES (vet2) | 1 | 28:0231 | n/a | 28:0235 | ||||||
36th | 821 | Jai ROBERTS | 1 | 39:3336 | n/a | 39:3336 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 975 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:441 | 17:201 | 17:391 | 17:371 | 17:401 | 2.3% | 1h28:011 | - | ||
2nd | 984 | Liam EARL | Corridori Cycles | 5 | 18:032 | 18:172 | 18:473 | 19:103 | 19:133 | 6.5% | 1h33:332 | 5:32 | ||
3rd | 974 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT - cannondalespares.com | 5 | 18:395 | 18:304 | 18:422 | 18:542 | 18:592 | 2.6% | 1h33:473 | 5:46 | ||
4th | 985 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 5 | 18:043 | 18:263 | 19:294 | 19:404 | 19:525 | 10.0% | 1h35:334 | 7:32 | ||
5th | 987 | Pete W | Ride / The Traing Room | 5 | 19:419 | 19:516 | 20:067 | 19:536 | 19:414 | 2.1% | 1h39:145 | 11:13 | ||
6th | 981 | Christopher NOBLE | Strada Wheels / TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:326 | 19:589 | 20:098 | 20:117 | 20:306 | 4.9% | 1h40:226 | 12:21 | ||
7th | 980 | Trevor ALLEN | Southampton University | 5 | 19:4411 | 19:578 | 19:526 | 20:188 | 21:058 | 6.8% | 1h40:587 | 12:57 | ||
8th | 978 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | Eastway | 5 | 19:4210 | 20:1711 | 20:2210 | 20:269 | 20:487 | 5.6% | 1h41:378 | 13:36 | ||
9th | 988 | Scott MCCARRAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 19:4712 | 19:5910 | 20:209 | 20:5310 | 21:259 | 8.3% | 1h42:279 | 14:26 | ||
10th | 983 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 4 | 34:3213 | 19:405 | 19:495 | 19:455 | 75.6% | 1h33:4610 | ||||
11th | 977 | Toby ROSE | RAF-CA | 2 | 19:408 | 19:516 | 0.9% | 39:3111 | ||||||
12th | 979 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 2 | 19:397 | 21:2712 | 9.2% | 41:0612 | ||||||
13th | 982 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 1 | 18:254 | n/a | 18:2513 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Joseph REID | 4 | 20:579 | 19:581 | 20:192 | 20:221 | 4.9% | 1h21:391 | - | |||
2nd | 404 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 20:504 | 20:072 | 20:181 | 20:352 | 3.6% | 1h21:502 | 11s | ||
3rd | 414 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized | 4 | 20:071 | 20:364 | 20:594 | 21:245 | 6.4% | 1h23:073 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 402 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 20:232 | 21:117 | 21:025 | 21:164 | 4.3% | 1h23:534 | 2:14 | ||
5th | 425 | Jonathan DENNIS | Control Couriers | 4 | 20:568 | 20:485 | 21:246 | 20:503 | 2.9% | 1h23:595 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 401 | Martin BLACKMAN | Sutton CC | 4 | 20:526 | 20:093 | 20:263 | 22:3811 | 12.3% | 1h24:066 | 2:27 | ||
7th | 419 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 4 | 21:0110 | 21:046 | 21:287 | 21:427 | 3.3% | 1h25:187 | 3:39 | ||
8th | 413 | Nicholas TRY | WDMBC | 4 | 21:3512 | 21:318 | 21:287 | 21:306 | 0.5% | 1h26:048 | 4:25 | ||
9th | 416 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 4 | 21:1811 | 21:329 | 21:559 | 22:038 | 3.5% | 1h26:509 | 5:11 | ||
10th | 415 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 21:3613 | 21:3810 | 22:1710 | 22:1910 | 3.3% | 1h27:5110 | 6:12 | |||
11th | 406 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 20:515 | 21:5111 | 23:0712 | 23:2713 | 12.5% | 1h29:1711 | 7:38 | ||
12th | 421 | Richard WILD | London Echelon Velo | 4 | 21:3914 | 22:1912 | 23:1114 | 22:139 | 7.1% | 1h29:2412 | 7:45 | ||
13th | 407 | Shane POPE | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 22:3216 | 22:2213 | 22:3611 | 22:4312 | 1.6% | 1h30:1413 | 8:35 | ||
14th | 420 | James TAPP | Copyrite / UK Biking | 4 | 20:557 | 22:2814 | 23:1013 | 23:5817 | 14.6% | 1h30:3114 | 8:52 | ||
15th | 409 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 4 | 22:2315 | 23:2316 | 23:3815 | 23:5316 | 6.7% | 1h33:1815 | 11:39 | ||
16th | 423 | Nick HERLIHY | 4 | 23:0217 | 23:4717 | 23:5717 | 23:4114 | 4.0% | 1h34:2916 | 12:50 | |||
17th | 400 | Tom BAKER (spt) | VC Meudon | 4 | 23:4222 | 23:1015 | 24:1519 | 23:4315 | 4.7% | 1h34:5117 | 13:12 | ||
18th | 410 | Adam SPARKES | 4 | 23:1118 | 23:5618 | 24:0718 | 24:0718 | 4.0% | 1h35:2318 | 13:44 | |||
19th | 412 | Sebastian TOMLINSON | 4 | 23:2520 | 24:2921 | 23:3815 | 24:0718 | 4.6% | 1h35:4119 | 14:02 | |||
20th | 426 | Edward CLIFFORD | RCC | 4 | 23:4021 | 24:0820 | 24:2020 | 24:2220 | 3.0% | 1h36:3220 | 14:53 | ||
21st | 403 | Stuart HARVEY | 4 | 23:2019 | 24:0619 | 24:2821 | 25:0721 | 7.6% | 1h37:0321 | 15:24 | |||
22nd | 418 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:1623 | 25:0122 | 25:2823 | 26:1423 | 8.1% | 1h41:0022 | 19:21 | ||
23rd | 424 | Gary SPICER | 4 | 24:2924 | 27:0523 | 25:0222 | 25:5722 | 10.6% | 1h42:3523 | 20:56 | |||
24th | 417 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 27:1425 | 30:3624 | 29:5524 | 31:2224 | 15.2% | 1h59:0924 | 37:30 | ||
25th | 422 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 1 | 20:493 | n/a | 20:4925 |
Male: Master Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 539 | Paul MILLER (eng) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:273 | 20:001 | 19:331 | 19:431 | 2.8% | 1h18:441 | - | ||
2nd | 536 | Jamie NEWALL | Pedal Heavenue RT | 4 | 19:251 | 20:001 | 19:482 | 19:533 | 3.0% | 1h19:082 | 24s | ||
3rd | 538 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:262 | 20:001 | 19:583 | 19:512 | 2.9% | 1h19:173 | 33s | ||
4th | 544 | Adam WROZ | 4 | 19:484 | 20:216 | 20:174 | 20:507 | 5.2% | 1h21:174 | 2:33 | |||
5th | 537 | Glen WHITTINGTON | 4 | 20:005 | 20:194 | 20:376 | 20:386 | 3.2% | 1h21:355 | 2:51 | |||
6th | 543 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 20:106 | 20:477 | 20:527 | 20:255 | 3.5% | 1h22:166 | 3:32 | ||
7th | 547 | Paul ELCOCK | GS Henley | 4 | 21:5110 | 20:194 | 20:235 | 20:224 | 7.5% | 1h22:567 | 4:12 | ||
8th | 534 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road Ltd | 4 | 20:127 | 20:488 | 21:138 | 20:548 | 5.0% | 1h23:088 | 4:24 | ||
9th | 542 | Ben CONNOR | Fast Find Ranger / South Downs Bikes | 4 | 21:249 | 21:389 | 21:419 | 22:049 | 3.1% | 1h26:499 | 8:05 | ||
10th | 533 | Chris ATKINS | Specialized Racing | 4 | 20:548 | 21:5810 | 22:1410 | 23:5211 | 14.2% | 1h28:5910 | 10:15 | ||
11th | 545 | John HEATON-ARMSTRONG | Felt Racing Team | 4 | 22:1712 | 22:3711 | 23:2511 | 23:0610 | 5.1% | 1h31:2711 | 12:43 | ||
12th | 540 | Matthew KNIGHT (opn) | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 21:5911 | 23:0412 | 23:4712 | 24:5812 | 13.6% | 1h33:5012 | 15:06 | ||
13th | 541 | Alex TAYLOR (mas2) | Casko / Southdown Bikes | 4 | 24:4413 | 25:2613 | 26:4413 | 28:1914 | 14.5% | 1h45:1413 | 26:30 | ||
14th | 546 | Nathan HOY | VCGH | 4 | 26:1614 | 26:0314 | 27:3714 | 26:5613 | 6.0% | 1h46:5414 | 28:10 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 20:2516 | 18:571 | 18:511 | 18:581 | 8.3% | 1h17:131 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 19:011 | 19:162 | 19:233 | 19:333 | 2.8% | 1h17:142 | 1s | ||
3rd | 319 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:114 | 19:333 | 19:456 | 19:374 | 3.0% | 1h18:083 | 55s | ||
4th | 324 | Mike SIMPSON (cx) | 4 | 19:278 | 19:375 | 19:344 | 19:475 | 1.7% | 1h18:274 | 1:14 | |||
5th | 339 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 19:155 | 19:354 | 19:537 | 20:006 | 3.9% | 1h18:445 | 1:31 | ||
6th | 306 | Roger FOWKES | TONY FOWKES AUTOMOBLIES - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 4 | 19:217 | 19:487 | 19:415 | 20:077 | 4.0% | 1h18:586 | 1:45 | ||
7th | 337 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:176 | 19:436 | 20:228 | 20:218 | 5.6% | 1h19:457 | 2:32 | ||
8th | 336 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 19:011 | 23:2128 | 19:042 | 19:082 | 22.8% | 1h20:368 | 3:23 | ||
9th | 332 | Sean WILLIAMS | Offshore RT / Wightlink | 4 | 19:339 | 19:518 | 20:3110 | 20:4511 | 6.1% | 1h20:429 | 3:29 | ||
10th | 320 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 4 | 19:4211 | 20:109 | 20:269 | 20:229 | 3.7% | 1h20:4110 | 3:28 | ||
11th | 335 | Craig BOWLES | Bike Motion Racing | 4 | 20:0212 | 20:1811 | 20:3211 | 20:229 | 2.5% | 1h21:1711 | 4:04 | ||
12th | 341 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:0814 | 20:1912 | 20:5212 | 21:0615 | 4.8% | 1h22:2712 | 5:14 | ||
13th | 323 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:1115 | 20:3713 | 20:5313 | 20:4712 | 3.5% | 1h22:3113 | 5:18 | ||
14th | 316 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam | 4 | 20:0613 | 20:4114 | 21:0214 | 21:2516 | 6.6% | 1h23:1514 | 6:02 | ||
15th | 334 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 4 | 20:4118 | 20:5515 | 21:3217 | 20:5914 | 4.1% | 1h24:0715 | 6:54 | |||
16th | 303 | Dave BROTHERS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:5220 | 21:1516 | 21:3116 | 21:2516 | 3.1% | 1h25:0516 | 7:52 | ||
17th | 318 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 4 | 21:5529 | 21:1617 | 21:0915 | 20:5713 | 4.6% | 1h25:1817 | 8:05 | ||
18th | 331 | Clive EVANS | Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:5721 | 21:2318 | 21:3217 | 22:0621 | 5.5% | 1h25:5918 | 8:46 | ||
19th | 313 | Clement PALOZZI | 4 | 20:5119 | 21:3019 | 21:5622 | 22:1122 | 6.4% | 1h26:3019 | 9:17 | |||
20th | 338 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:2525 | 21:4323 | 21:5019 | 21:3818 | 1.9% | 1h26:3720 | 9:24 | ||
21st | 317 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | Jurassic Tredders | 4 | 20:5922 | 21:3621 | 22:3125 | 21:5520 | 7.3% | 1h27:0321 | 9:50 | ||
22nd | 304 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 4 | 21:2424 | 21:4222 | 21:5019 | 22:1523 | 4.0% | 1h27:1322 | 10:00 | ||
23rd | 302 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 22:0131 | 21:3520 | 22:0524 | 21:4819 | 2.3% | 1h27:3023 | 10:17 | ||
24th | 311 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Haven Distribution | 4 | 21:5127 | 22:1025 | 22:0423 | 22:3526 | 3.4% | 1h28:4224 | 11:29 | ||
25th | 315 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 21:5428 | 22:1025 | 22:3926 | 22:4227 | 3.7% | 1h29:2625 | 12:13 | ||
26th | 309 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | 4 | 21:1123 | 21:4624 | 22:5528 | 24:1231 | 14.2% | 1h30:0626 | 12:53 | |||
27th | 327 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:5730 | 23:0627 | 22:4027 | 22:2725 | 5.2% | 1h30:1227 | 12:59 | ||
28th | 343 | Tyrone FLETCHER | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:4826 | 23:2128 | 23:3830 | 24:1733 | 11.4% | 1h33:0428 | 15:51 | ||
29th | 300 | Andy SMALLMAN | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 4 | 22:2032 | 23:2230 | 24:0634 | 24:1332 | 8.4% | 1h34:0229 | 16:49 | ||
30th | 340 | Chris HILLIER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 23:1537 | 23:2731 | 23:2529 | 24:0730 | 3.7% | 1h34:1630 | 17:03 | ||
31st | 328 | Nick COOPER | G.S. Henley | 4 | 23:0734 | 23:4034 | 23:5833 | 23:3228 | 3.7% | 1h34:1731 | 17:04 | ||
32nd | 314 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:0835 | 23:3733 | 23:4032 | 23:5629 | 3.5% | 1h34:2232 | 17:09 | ||
33rd | 330 | Phil SAUNDERS | Steyning Gentlemans MTBC | 4 | 23:0936 | 23:3032 | 24:0935 | 24:3134 | 5.9% | 1h35:2033 | 18:07 | ||
34th | 322 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 20:3117 | 35:1340 | 21:5019 | 22:2424 | 71.6% | 1h39:5934 | 22:46 | ||
35th | 308 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 24:5038 | 24:5735 | 25:1136 | 25:2236 | 2.1% | 1h40:2135 | 23:08 | ||
36th | 325 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 22:2233 | 35:0739 | 23:3931 | 24:3435 | 57.0% | 1h45:4336 | 28:30 | ||
37th | 342 | David STEELE | Hackney GT | 4 | 27:0941 | 27:0137 | 35:1439 | 27:0737 | 30.4% | 1h56:3237 | 39:19 | ||
38th | 301 | Mike BARRIE | 3 | 26:0039 | 26:5736 | 27:2637 | 5.5% | 1h20:2338 | |||||
39th | 326 | Mick PINNER | Owens Cycles | 3 | 26:2040 | 27:5238 | 29:4538 | 13.0% | 1h23:5739 | ||||
40th | 329 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam | 2 | 19:4010 | 20:1510 | 3.0% | 39:5540 | |||||
41st | 310 | Warren JESSE | 1 | 19:053 | n/a | 19:0541 |
Male: Beginner
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1141 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 23:161 | - | ||
2nd | 1130 | George FOWKES | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 23:532 | 37s | ||
3rd | 1133 | Alexander UPHILL | 1 | 24:453 | 1:29 | |||
4th | 1137 | Ben BISSON | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 24:554 | 1:39 | ||
5th | 1146 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 24:585 | 1:42 | ||
6th | 1144 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 1 | 25:586 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 1131 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 26:017 | 2:45 | ||
8th | 1142 | Mason JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 27:008 | 3:44 | ||
9th | 1143 | Patrick LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 1 | 27:329 | 4:16 | ||
10th | 1140 | Ed CAMPBELL | Summit Allstars | 1 | 27:4910 | 4:33 | ||
11th | 1110 | Alonso BARBOUR | SummitMTB | 1 | 28:0511 | 4:49 | ||
12th | 1113 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 28:0712 | 4:51 | ||
13th | 1135 | Peter CARPENTER | Sutton CC | 1 | 28:1213 | 4:56 | ||
14th | 1139 | Ethan GUBBY | 1 | 28:5314 | 5:37 | |||
15th | 1138 | Drew TUCKER | Newbury RC | 1 | 30:0315 | 6:47 | ||
16th | 1148 | Elliot SMITH (u18) | Sutton CC | 1 | 32:0616 | 8:50 | ||
17th | 1128 | Ben DONALD (u18) | Summit All Stars | 1 | 32:0917 | 8:53 | ||
18th | 1145 | Jude MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 32:1818 | 9:02 | ||
19th | 1147 | Thomas NEWALL | Pedal Heaven RT | 1 | 33:0919 | 9:53 | ||
20th | 1136 | Alex BENGER | Summit MTB | 1 | 41:2120 | 18:05 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1399 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 22:221 | - | ||
2nd | 1394 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 1 | 25:002 | 2:38 | ||
3rd | 1395 | Harvey ALGAR | 1 | 27:463 | 5:24 | |||
4th | 1396 | Max WIGGINS | Team Wiggo | 1 | 30:454 | 8:23 | ||
5th | 1398 | Jake MELHUISH | 1 | 31:205 | 8:58 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 881 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:511 | 22:211 | 2.3% | 44:121 | - | ||
2nd | 889 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 24:342 | 25:292 | 3.7% | 50:042 | 5:52 | ||
3rd | 879 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 25:123 | 25:403 | 1.9% | 50:523 | 6:40 | ||
4th | 878 | Max LAWSON | HHYCC | 2 | 25:294 | 26:404 | 4.6% | 52:104 | 7:58 | ||
5th | 885 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 26:205 | 28:457 | 9.2% | 55:065 | 10:54 | ||
6th | 887 | Samuel GLADDING | 2 | 27:559 | 27:345 | 1.3% | 55:296 | 11:17 | |||
7th | 891 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 27:377 | 27:596 | 1.3% | 55:377 | 11:25 | ||
8th | 880 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 2 | 27:266 | 28:457 | 4.8% | 56:128 | 12:00 | ||
9th | 890 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 27:548 | 29:569 | 7.3% | 57:519 | 13:39 | ||
10th | 886 | Anton IWANIUK | 2 | 28:4610 | 30:1910 | 5.4% | 59:0510 | 14:53 | |||
11th | 877 | Andrew MCNAUGHTON | Donk Racing | 2 | 31:1512 | 32:2311 | 3.6% | 1h03:3811 | 19:26 | ||
12th | 882 | Robert RICE | whitgift school | 2 | 30:5811 | 32:4812 | 5.9% | 1h03:4612 | 19:34 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 19:311 | 19:532 | 1.9% | 39:251 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 2 | 20:323 | 20:223 | 0.8% | 40:552 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 16 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 20:212 | 21:004 | 3.2% | 41:213 | 1:56 | ||
4th | 6 | Callum MACLEOD | PPV A W Cyles | 2 | 21:034 | 21:335 | 2.4% | 42:374 | 3:12 | ||
5th | 12 | Harry ROSE | Zappis RC | 2 | 21:135 | 21:427 | 2.3% | 42:555 | 3:30 | ||
6th | 19 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 2 | 21:276 | 21:335 | 0.5% | 43:006 | 3:35 | ||
7th | 10 | Christopher TRY | WDMBC | 2 | 21:287 | 21:509 | 1.7% | 43:187 | 3:53 | ||
8th | 20 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 22:359 | 21:498 | 3.5% | 44:258 | 5:00 | ||
9th | 13 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HHYCC | 2 | 22:188 | 22:2511 | 0.5% | 44:439 | 5:18 | ||
10th | 9 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 2 | 22:5310 | 22:5212 | 0.1% | 45:4510 | 6:20 | |||
11th | 7 | Karl SHROWDER | Icknield CC | 2 | 24:4814 | 22:1810 | 11.2% | 47:0711 | 7:42 | ||
12th | 8 | Tom TEMPLE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2 | 24:1911 | 24:0213 | 1.2% | 48:2212 | 8:57 | ||
13th | 11 | Daniel WYLES | Whitgift CC | 2 | 30:5818 | 17:441 | 74.6% | 48:4213 | 9:17 | ||
14th | 14 | Jack ALGAR | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 2 | 24:4113 | 24:5814 | 1.1% | 49:4014 | 10:15 | ||
15th | 3 | Ross DEALL | Summit All Stars | 2 | 24:4012 | 26:2815 | 7.3% | 51:0815 | 11:43 | ||
16th | 15 | Luke PEYTON | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 26:2715 | 28:0716 | 6.3% | 54:3516 | 15:10 | ||
17th | 99 | Robert MACKENZIE | 2 | 28:0016 | 30:5317 | 10.3% | 58:5417 | 19:29 | |||
18th | 4 | Jordan EVANS | 2 | 29:2817 | 31:1418 | 6.0% | 1h00:4218 | 21:17 | |||
19th | 2 | Daniel CANNON | Whitgift | 2 | 31:0519 | 34:0019 | 9.4% | 1h05:0519 | 25:40 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | David PUSEY | 3 | 19:241 | 19:571 | 20:241 | 5.2% | 59:451 | - | |||
2nd | 279 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 20:052 | 20:323 | 20:292 | 2.2% | 1h01:072 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 276 | Lee FINCH | Allcap / Push / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 20:073 | 20:312 | 20:403 | 2.7% | 1h01:193 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 271 | Marco JARDIM | 3 | 20:225 | 20:495 | 20:434 | 2.2% | 1h01:554 | 2:10 | |||
5th | 275 | Will THOMAS (vet2) | 3 | 20:174 | 20:404 | 21:176 | 4.9% | 1h02:155 | 2:30 | |||
6th | 281 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 20:347 | 20:506 | 21:145 | 3.2% | 1h02:386 | 2:53 | ||
7th | 277 | Peter FLINT | Cadence Performance Centre | 3 | 20:316 | 22:177 | 22:197 | 8.8% | 1h05:087 | 5:23 | ||
8th | 278 | Lee GOLLOP | 3 | 21:438 | 22:558 | 23:159 | 7.1% | 1h07:548 | 8:09 | |||
9th | 283 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 3 | 22:069 | 23:5910 | 22:388 | 8.5% | 1h08:439 | 8:58 | ||
10th | 285 | Alex MATTHEWS | 3 | 22:2610 | 23:049 | 23:4910 | 6.2% | 1h09:2010 | 9:35 | |||
11th | 272 | Pawel KOTOWSKI | MB Swindon | 3 | 23:0512 | 24:3911 | 24:3011 | 6.8% | 1h12:1511 | 12:30 | ||
12th | 270 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | 3 | 22:3511 | 24:4812 | 25:0212 | 10.8% | 1h12:2512 | 12:40 | |||
13th | 280 | Adam PRIOR | 3 | 24:0513 | 25:3513 | 25:3913 | 6.5% | 1h15:2013 | 15:35 | |||
14th | 282 | John-Paul SCOTT | Team Winkle | 3 | 25:1914 | 27:0314 | 26:3514 | 6.8% | 1h18:5814 | 19:13 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee`s Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 19:402 | 20:041 | 20:411 | 5.2% | 1h00:251 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Richard FRESHWATER | 3 | 19:381 | 20:302 | 20:572 | 6.7% | 1h01:062 | 41s | |||
3rd | 25 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 3 | 19:443 | 20:373 | 21:316 | 9.0% | 1h01:523 | 1:27 | ||
4th | 51 | Ollie TAYLOR | Mendip CC | 3 | 20:504 | 21:265 | 21:184 | 2.9% | 1h03:364 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 59 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:536 | 21:265 | 21:163 | 2.6% | 1h03:375 | 3:12 | ||
6th | 69 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 3 | 20:557 | 21:278 | 21:348 | 3.1% | 1h03:576 | 3:32 | ||
7th | 54 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 21:3113 | 21:074 | 21:205 | 1.9% | 1h04:007 | 3:35 | ||
8th | 29 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 20:525 | 21:265 | 21:409 | 3.8% | 1h03:598 | 3:34 | ||
9th | 61 | Jim BAINBRIDGE | 3 | 21:5416 | 21:4010 | 21:316 | 1.8% | 1h05:069 | 4:41 | |||
10th | 46 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 21:2912 | 21:379 | 22:2411 | 4.3% | 1h05:3110 | 5:06 | ||
11th | 52 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 21:2710 | 22:0913 | 22:1910 | 4.0% | 1h05:5611 | 5:31 | ||
12th | 56 | William MCDONALD | Take 3 Tri | 3 | 21:189 | 21:5911 | 22:5113 | 7.3% | 1h06:0912 | 5:44 | ||
13th | 49 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 3 | 21:3715 | 22:0112 | 22:4812 | 5.5% | 1h06:2713 | 6:02 | ||
14th | 66 | Simon JEPHEART | Norwood Paragon | 3 | 21:3113 | 22:2214 | 22:5414 | 6.4% | 1h06:4714 | 6:22 | ||
15th | 68 | Philip WADGE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 22:1818 | 22:3315 | 22:5414 | 2.7% | 1h07:4715 | 7:22 | ||
16th | 40 | Matt WADSWORTH | 3 | 22:3019 | 22:3416 | 23:2817 | 4.3% | 1h08:3416 | 8:09 | |||
17th | 64 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 22:1317 | 23:1918 | 23:5318 | 7.5% | 1h09:2617 | 9:01 | |||
18th | 35 | Stu NISBETT | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 23:3626 | 23:5322 | 23:2316 | 2.1% | 1h10:5318 | 10:28 | ||
19th | 67 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | 3 | 22:5721 | 23:4219 | 24:3823 | 7.3% | 1h11:1719 | 10:52 | ||
20th | 31 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 3 | 23:3225 | 23:4219 | 24:2621 | 3.8% | 1h11:4120 | 11:16 | |||
21st | 28 | Dan HAYES | Zappis RT | 3 | 24:0230 | 23:5021 | 23:5719 | 0.8% | 1h11:5021 | 11:25 | ||
22nd | 60 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 23:2123 | 24:0323 | 24:3622 | 5.4% | 1h12:0122 | 11:36 | |||
23rd | 58 | Sharkie JAGGARD | Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) | 3 | 23:0522 | 24:2227 | 25:0628 | 8.7% | 1h12:3423 | 12:09 | ||
24th | 39 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 23:5429 | 24:1424 | 24:2520 | 2.2% | 1h12:3424 | 12:09 | |||
25th | 53 | Darron MUGGERIDGE | Wecc | 3 | 23:4928 | 24:1826 | 24:5026 | 4.3% | 1h12:5925 | 12:34 | ||
26th | 42 | Stewart WHEELER | 3 | 23:4327 | 24:1725 | 24:5927 | 5.3% | 1h12:5926 | 12:34 | |||
27th | 45 | Tony WIGGINS | Team Wiggo | 3 | 23:2924 | 25:1130 | 24:4624 | 7.2% | 1h13:2627 | 13:01 | ||
28th | 43 | Jason WRIXEN | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 25:0433 | 24:2928 | 24:4925 | 2.4% | 1h14:2328 | 13:58 | ||
29th | 44 | Andy TUCKER | Newbury RC | 3 | 24:5231 | 24:4929 | 25:4733 | 3.9% | 1h15:2929 | 15:04 | ||
30th | 33 | Steve MORRISON | 3 | 24:5932 | 25:4232 | 25:1729 | 2.9% | 1h16:0030 | 15:35 | |||
31st | 27 | Anthony GREY | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 25:1134 | 25:4934 | 25:4632 | 2.5% | 1h16:4731 | 16:22 | ||
32nd | 26 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 25:1835 | 25:4433 | 25:4530 | 1.8% | 1h16:4832 | 16:23 | |||
33rd | 36 | Antonio NOVAIS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 25:4137 | 25:2231 | 25:4530 | 1.5% | 1h16:4933 | 16:24 | ||
34th | 34 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 25:4036 | 26:1736 | 26:2934 | 3.2% | 1h18:2734 | 18:02 | |||
35th | 62 | Chris MONTAGU | Kingston Wheelers CC | 3 | 25:5540 | 26:1135 | 26:4235 | 3.0% | 1h18:4935 | 18:24 | ||
36th | 32 | Grady LAURIE | Summit MTB | 3 | 25:5842 | 26:4437 | 28:1339 | 8.7% | 1h20:5636 | 20:31 | ||
37th | 21 | Christian BENNEYWORTH | 3 | 26:1443 | 27:1639 | 27:3038 | 4.8% | 1h21:0237 | 20:37 | |||
38th | 65 | Paul SOLBE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 25:5238 | 28:2842 | 27:1236 | 10.1% | 1h21:3338 | 21:08 | ||
39th | 41 | Richard WALE | 3 | 27:1345 | 27:2040 | 27:2337 | 0.6% | 1h21:5739 | 21:32 | |||
40th | 37 | Nick PADDY | 3 | 25:5439 | 26:5238 | 30:1540 | 16.8% | 1h23:0240 | 22:37 | |||
41st | 70 | Laurence DALE | Dangerous Tony Racing | 3 | 27:5446 | 29:2743 | 30:1540 | 8.4% | 1h27:3741 | 27:12 | ||
42nd | 30 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 30:1548 | 31:3345 | 31:5142 | 5.3% | 1h33:4142 | 33:16 | |||
43rd | 71 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 29:3547 | 30:5144 | 34:5045 | 17.7% | 1h35:1643 | 34:51 | ||
44th | 63 | Matthew ANGIER | Team Winkle | 3 | 31:1950 | 33:4947 | 32:5543 | 8.0% | 1h38:0444 | 37:39 | ||
45th | 22 | Alex BINGHAM | RNRMCA | 3 | 31:1749 | 33:1246 | 34:1144 | 9.3% | 1h38:4145 | 38:16 | ||
46th | 55 | Paul ISAACS | Pedalon | 2 | 21:2811 | 22:4617 | 6.1% | 44:1446 | ||||
47th | 47 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 2 | 25:5641 | 28:2741 | 9.7% | 54:2347 | ||||
48th | 50 | Julian GRUNDY | Rock And Road Cycles | 1 | 20:568 | n/a | 20:5648 | |||||
49th | 72 | Tom UNDERHILL | Hackney GT | 1 | 22:5220 | n/a | 22:5249 | |||||
50th | 24 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 1 | 27:0244 | n/a | 27:0250 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon | 3 | 20:142 | 20:201 | 20:111 | 0.7% | 1h00:471 | - | ||
2nd | 607 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - | 3 | 20:121 | 20:201 | 20:162 | 0.7% | 1h00:492 | 2s | ||
3rd | 606 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 3 | 20:193 | 21:113 | 21:163 | 4.7% | 1h02:473 | 2:00 | ||
4th | 627 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 20:374 | 21:175 | 21:174 | 3.2% | 1h03:134 | 2:26 | ||
5th | 621 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 20:455 | 21:134 | 22:239 | 7.9% | 1h04:215 | 3:34 | ||
6th | 636 | John CORDERY | Basildon Timber | 3 | 21:036 | 21:417 | 21:435 | 3.2% | 1h04:286 | 3:41 | ||
7th | 615 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing | 3 | 21:097 | 21:366 | 22:086 | 4.6% | 1h04:547 | 4:07 | ||
8th | 624 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Racewares / Specialized Old Boy | 3 | 21:218 | 21:538 | 22:127 | 4.0% | 1h05:288 | 4:41 | ||
9th | 603 | Dougie FOX | 3 | 21:309 | 22:039 | 22:208 | 3.9% | 1h05:549 | 5:07 | |||
10th | 602 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 22:3911 | 23:2011 | 22:4210 | 3.0% | 1h08:4210 | 7:55 | ||
11th | 618 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:3610 | 23:2112 | 23:2212 | 3.4% | 1h09:2111 | 8:34 | ||
12th | 635 | Martin LANGSTON | L+M BRICKWORK | 3 | 22:4412 | 23:1710 | 23:2011 | 2.6% | 1h09:2312 | 8:36 | ||
13th | 637 | Paul CORDERY | Basildon Timber | 3 | 23:0313 | 23:3113 | 23:3015 | 2.0% | 1h10:0513 | 9:18 | ||
14th | 622 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 3 | 23:1215 | 23:4615 | 23:2513 | 2.4% | 1h10:2414 | 9:37 | ||
15th | 632 | Paul KLEMAN | Revolution Rt | 3 | 23:2116 | 23:4615 | 23:2513 | 1.8% | 1h10:3315 | 9:46 | ||
16th | 619 | Kim BURROWS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 23:0414 | 23:4615 | 23:5518 | 3.7% | 1h10:4616 | 9:59 | ||
17th | 633 | Mark HYLAND | Revolution Rt | 3 | 23:3918 | 23:4818 | 23:3916 | 0.6% | 1h11:0617 | 10:19 | ||
18th | 620 | William SAWYER | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 3 | 23:5219 | 23:3314 | 23:5017 | 1.3% | 1h11:1618 | 10:29 | ||
19th | 609 | Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE | 3 | 24:1020 | 24:2120 | 24:3921 | 2.0% | 1h13:1119 | 12:24 | |||
20th | 608 | Nigel LANGRIDGE | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 24:5424 | 24:0819 | 24:3019 | 3.2% | 1h13:3220 | 12:45 | ||
21st | 626 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 23:3017 | 24:4321 | 25:4125 | 9.3% | 1h13:5421 | 13:07 | ||
22nd | 604 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | 3 | 24:1221 | 24:5922 | 25:3124 | 5.4% | 1h14:4422 | 13:57 | |||
23rd | 634 | Phil WELLARD | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 24:4723 | 24:5922 | 25:1823 | 2.1% | 1h15:0523 | 14:18 | ||
24th | 628 | Stephen KEYES | 3 | 25:4828 | 25:0824 | 24:3820 | 4.7% | 1h15:3624 | 14:49 | |||
25th | 631 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | Revolution Racing Team | 3 | 24:3822 | 25:5426 | 25:0922 | 5.1% | 1h15:4125 | 14:54 | ||
26th | 629 | Damian REID | 3 | 25:4127 | 25:1425 | 26:0126 | 3.1% | 1h16:5726 | 16:10 | |||
27th | 623 | Bob SEAMAN | 3 | 25:0126 | 25:5827 | 26:1827 | 5.1% | 1h17:1827 | 16:31 | |||
28th | 612 | Simon PARTNER | 3 | 25:0025 | 26:2728 | 27:2929 | 9.9% | 1h18:5728 | 18:10 | |||
29th | 614 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3 | 26:2129 | 26:4229 | 27:3430 | 4.6% | 1h20:3829 | 19:51 | |||
30th | 600 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | MtbTwix | 3 | 26:5232 | 27:2131 | 27:1328 | 1.8% | 1h21:2730 | 20:40 | ||
31st | 605 | Dai GITTINS | Playtime Productions | 3 | 27:0033 | 27:1130 | 28:0332 | 3.9% | 1h22:1531 | 21:28 | ||
32nd | 630 | Chris EVET | 3 | 26:5031 | 27:5432 | 27:3731 | 4.0% | 1h22:2332 | 21:36 | |||
33rd | 638 | Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) | 3 | 27:0534 | 28:2634 | 28:2033 | 5.0% | 1h23:5333 | 23:06 | |||
34th | 625 | Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 26:3230 | 28:0533 | 29:2634 | 10.9% | 1h24:0434 | 23:17 | ||
35th | 611 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | Havant Harriers | 3 | 28:4536 | 29:3935 | 29:4435 | 3.4% | 1h28:0935 | 27:22 | ||
36th | 610 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 27:4035 | 30:4336 | 31:0536 | 12.3% | 1h29:2936 | 28:42 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 772 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Cosco / Southdowns Bikes | 2 | 21:381 | 21:581 | 1.5% | 43:371 | - | ||
2nd | 770 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 22:482 | 23:122 | 1.8% | 46:012 | 2:24 | ||
3rd | 720 | Roger JACKAMAN | Evans Cycles | 2 | 24:103 | 24:063 | 0.3% | 48:173 | 4:40 | ||
4th | 719 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 24:355 | 24:594 | 1.6% | 49:354 | 5:58 | |||
5th | 771 | Richard NASH (svet) | West Drayton MBC | 2 | 24:344 | 25:505 | 5.2% | 50:255 | 6:48 | ||
6th | 718 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 26:576 | 28:216 | 5.2% | 55:186 | 11:41 | |||
7th | 773 | Stuart COLMAN | 2 | 31:087 | 34:077 | 9.6% | 1h05:167 | 21:39 | |||
8th | 717 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 34:368 | 37:268 | 8.2% | 1h12:038 | 28:26 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Mark EDWARDS (fun) | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 22:421 | 22:471 | 0.4% | 45:301 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Liam SHARP | 2 | 24:033 | 24:062 | 0.2% | 48:102 | 2:40 | |||
3rd | 146 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 2 | 23:532 | 24:233 | 2.1% | 48:163 | 2:46 | |||
4th | 128 | Alex KERSHAW | 2 | 24:344 | 24:455 | 0.7% | 49:204 | 3:50 | |||
5th | 126 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 24:425 | 25:267 | 3.0% | 50:085 | 4:38 | ||
6th | 123 | Robert BATTEN | 2 | 25:306 | 24:394 | 3.4% | 50:096 | 4:39 | |||
7th | 131 | Brendan MOYLAN | 2 | 25:508 | 25:428 | 0.5% | 51:327 | 6:02 | |||
8th | 142 | Richard GOSTICK | Reading CC | 2 | 25:497 | 26:239 | 2.2% | 52:138 | 6:43 | ||
9th | 139 | Jason WEARDEN | 2 | 26:149 | 27:0410 | 3.2% | 53:199 | 7:49 | |||
10th | 149 | Ashley ELLIS | 2 | 26:149 | 27:2311 | 4.4% | 53:3710 | 8:07 | |||
11th | 144 | Jonathan FRENCH | 2 | 26:5911 | 28:0312 | 4.0% | 55:0311 | 9:33 | |||
12th | 148 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | 2 | 28:2612 | 28:4813 | 1.3% | 57:1512 | 11:45 | |||
13th | 141 | Brennan PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 28:4813 | 30:2914 | 5.8% | 59:1813 | 13:48 | ||
14th | 143 | David TRY | Specialized / West Drayton MTB Club | 2 | 29:1214 | 30:5815 | 6.1% | 1h00:1014 | 14:40 | ||
15th | 138 | Howard DALE | 2 | 30:2215 | 31:3317 | 3.9% | 1h01:5515 | 16:25 | |||
16th | 130 | Dave MARSH | 2 | 30:5217 | 31:0616 | 0.8% | 1h01:5916 | 16:29 | |||
17th | 125 | Ashley COUPS | 2 | 34:0520 | 31:4919 | 7.1% | 1h05:5417 | 20:24 | |||
18th | 145 | Alasdair WARDROP | Geared Bikes | 2 | 34:4021 | 31:3818 | 9.6% | 1h06:1918 | 20:49 | ||
19th | 147 | Timothy MAKOSZ | 2 | 32:5919 | 33:4620 | 2.4% | 1h06:4619 | 21:16 | |||
20th | 135 | Sam WHITE (vet) | 2 | 35:3523 | 33:4620 | 5.4% | 1h09:2120 | 23:51 | |||
21st | 134 | Jonathan SMITH (vet2) | 2 | 44:1024 | 25:236 | 74.0% | 1h09:3321 | 24:03 | |||
22nd | 132 | Jason NESSLING | 2 | 32:4718 | 38:1723 | 16.8% | 1h11:0522 | 25:35 | |||
23rd | 129 | Michael LANE | 2 | 35:3022 | 36:3822 | 3.2% | 1h12:0923 | 26:39 | |||
24th | 136 | Cameron HUDSON | 1 | 30:5016 | n/a | 30:5024 | |||||
25th | 124 | David BOND (gvet) | 1 | 44:3325 | n/a | 44:3325 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1037 | Kirsty MCSEVENEY | Dirt Divas | 2 | 25:531 | 26:371 | 2.8% | 52:301 | - | ||
2nd | 1007 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers - Westbury Wheelers | 2 | 25:562 | 26:522 | 3.6% | 52:492 | 19s | ||
3rd | 1027 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 2 | 26:533 | 29:113 | 8.6% | 56:053 | 3:35 | ||
4th | 1026 | Pip JENKINS | Southborough Wheelers | 2 | 45:214 | 43:414 | 3.8% | 1h29:034 | 36:33 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Jessica ROBERTS | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 21:581 | 22:061 | 22:221 | 23:131 | 5.7% | 1h29:411 | - | ||
2nd | 1023 | Natasha LITHERLAND | Bikesoup Gravity | 4 | 22:502 | 23:342 | 23:502 | 24:232 | 6.8% | 1h34:392 | 4:58 | ||
3rd | 1029 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:373 | 24:223 | 25:154 | 25:043 | 6.9% | 1h38:203 | 8:39 | ||
4th | 1001 | Ruth OWEN-EVANS | 4 | 25:325 | 25:034 | 25:063 | 25:074 | 1.9% | 1h40:494 | 11:08 | |||
5th | 1031 | Sophie MOORE | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 23:554 | 25:155 | 27:116 | 26:485 | 13.7% | 1h43:105 | 13:29 | ||
6th | 1030 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 26:146 | 26:036 | 26:425 | 28:096 | 8.1% | 1h47:096 | 17:28 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1015 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 3 | 21:211 | 21:531 | 22:571 | 7.5% | 1h06:121 | - | ||
2nd | 1022 | Abigail VAN TWISK | Corley Cycles | 3 | 21:292 | 22:212 | 23:103 | 7.8% | 1h07:022 | 50s | ||
3rd | 1014 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:173 | 23:123 | 23:042 | 4.1% | 1h08:333 | 2:21 | ||
4th | 1032 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University CC | 3 | 24:015 | 25:154 | 24:004 | 5.2% | 1h13:184 | 7:06 | ||
5th | 1021 | Charlotte CUMMING | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 24:046 | 25:154 | 24:255 | 4.9% | 1h13:445 | 7:32 | ||
6th | 1025 | Cassie MCGOLDRICK | Cambridge Uni | 3 | 23:594 | 25:166 | 26:106 | 9.1% | 1h15:276 | 9:15 | ||
7th | 1018 | Sarah ALLEN | 3 | 25:387 | 26:047 | 26:287 | 3.3% | 1h18:107 | 11:58 | |||
8th | 1016 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 27:048 | 27:278 | 27:268 | 1.4% | 1h21:588 | 15:46 | ||
9th | 1028 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 3 | 31:049 | 36:1310 | 31:469 | 16.6% | 1h39:049 | 32:52 | ||
10th | 1024 | Annarie ROSSOUW | Cambridge | 3 | 32:4910 | 35:269 | 33:4610 | 8.0% | 1h42:0210 | 35:50 |
Female: Beginner
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1000 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 47:441 | - |
Female: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1134 | Lucy ALLSOP | Summit Allstars | 1 | 32:101 | - |
Female: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1397 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 23:431 | - |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1020 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 23:271 | - | ||
2nd | 1010 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 27:472 | 4:20 | ||
3rd | 1013 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 28:033 | 4:36 |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1019 | Maddie WADSWORTH ° | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 23:221 | - | ||
2nd | 1009 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 1 | 23:472 | 25s | ||
3rd | 1017 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 27:423 | 4:20 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1038 | Charlotte LUSBY | Team Johnny Cash | 2 | 29:381 | 30:371 | 3.3% | 1h00:151 | - |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1035 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 2 | 23:571 | 24:121 | 1.0% | 48:101 | - | ||
2nd | 1039 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 25:492 | 26:312 | 2.7% | 52:212 | 4:11 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 1003 | Jacqueline EASTON | Dirt Divas | 2 | 26:384 | 28:335 | 7.2% | 55:114 | 8:35 | ||
5th | 1005 | Fiona JAMIE | 2 | 27:465 | 28:204 | 2.0% | 56:075 | 9:31 | |||
3rd | 1033 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 26:223 | 27:123 | 3.2% | 53:343 | 6:58 | ||
2nd | 1034 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 2 | 23:292 | 24:272 | 4.1% | 47:572 | 1:21 | ||
1st | 1036 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 2 | 23:121 | 23:241 | 0.9% | 46:361 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified