0Basket

2014 Pedalon Southern XC round 1 at Wasing

Results (402)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=187WasingEstat…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st398Jason BOUTTELL Velo Pro16:49117:37117:56117:55118:17118:1828.8%1h46:551-
2nd360Ben THOMAS (elt) Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team17:19317:57318:28618:34618:53618:0419.0%1h49:1822:23
3rd354Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles17:20417:57318:27418:33518:53618:3848.9%1h49:5032:55
4th12Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:05818:16618:18218:24318:30218:1822.3%1h49:5442:59
5th1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:34718:19718:27418:20218:44419:20810.1%1h50:4753:52
6th4Samuel STEAN Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors17:33618:491018:40818:25418:43318:4857.2%1h51:0064:05
7th397Michael COTTY Cannondale Racing18:091018:31918:50918:52718:52519:1776.2%1h52:3375:38
8th5Simon ERNEST Cannondale / Renvale RT / Revel Outdoors18:101118:30818:521018:55819:421019:5399.4%1h54:0587:10
9th423Lee GRATTON Trek Coventry18:08918:581218:521019:311119:27819:0967.6%1h54:0897:13
10th416Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles17:21518:03518:38719:12920:161523:011632.7%1h56:34109:39
11th13Henry SLEIGHT www.drag2zero.com go to site18:341619:001319:071219:281019:531120:571312.8%1h57:011110:06
12th11Llewellyn HOLMES strada18:151319:101419:311419:451320:091420:341212.7%1h57:251210:30
13th2Grant LEAVY Urban Cyclery RT18:321519:311619:371519:541420:031320:06108.5%1h57:451310:50
14th7Michael BUTLER GWB-ACTiV18:141219:191519:401621:021721:001720:271115.4%1h59:441412:49
15th6James WILLIAMS (elt) Cycle-Tec19:041719:321720:041720:361619:581221:391513.5%2h00:561514:01
16th10Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax19:482020:021820:211820:261520:341621:13147.2%2h02:271615:32
17th429Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT18:161418:551119:261319:351219:3697.3%1h35:4817
18th348Isaac PUCCI Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team16:51217:54218:1828.6%53:0318
19th380Gary RECORD Activ Cycles Folkestone19:151920:11194.8%39:2619
20th3Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:0918n/a19:0920

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st26Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized17:51118:36119:07119:12220:05512.5%1h34:531-
2nd27Michael GUILFORD VC Meudon18:13218:40219:21219:00119:4938.8%1h35:05212s
3rd30Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles18:27319:31420:02620:05419:3718.9%1h37:4432:51
4th37Matthew HILL (sen) Primera - UK Biking18:49419:24319:49420:04319:4026.6%1h37:4742:54
5th424Ashley EVANS (exp) Run & Ride19:20520:15819:55520:31820:1066.1%1h40:1355:20
6th34Daniel DRAKE VC Deal19:40720:15820:06720:14519:5743.0%1h40:1465:21
7th36Chris PEDDER AW Cycles.co.uk go to site19:32620:01620:16820:25620:1474.5%1h40:3075:37
8th29Craig BOWLES 19:44820:10720:24920:28720:3294.1%1h41:2086:27
9th28Bruce DALTON Kinesis Morvelo Project19:521120:341320:291020:49920:2184.8%1h42:0797:14
10th377Christopher NOBLE KTM MTB Racing20:021220:251120:491120:541020:47104.3%1h42:59108:06
11th399Jon CLEMAS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE20:131620:331220:591221:441221:51128.1%1h45:221110:29
12th31Daniel EASTMENT Rock & Road20:331721:131621:361421:251121:47116.0%1h46:361211:43
13th32Ryan KEYNES 2nd Gear Cycles20:061420:431421:311323:151522:571315.7%1h48:351313:42
14th421Josh WAKELING Activ Ltd20:051320:461521:541523:031424:071520.1%1h49:581415:05
15th33Nick EVANS (mas1) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC21:061822:431723:051623:341623:451412.6%1h54:141519:21
16th38Jack FINCH PMR@ToachimHouse20:071522:441826:591827:571825:581638.9%2h03:461628:53
17th40Henry BEAUMONT Corridori Cycles22:232024:271926:021727:091727:571724.9%2h08:001733:07
18th425Matt MACDONALD Hargroves Cycles19:46919:48519:39322:071312.6%1h21:2018
19th325Ian LEGG Banjo Cycles Newbury19:471020:23103.0%40:1019
20th35Sean DOWNEY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC22:1319n/a22:1320

30-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Paul LLOYD (vet) Rides on Air18:32119:18319:29419:35119:3515.7%1h36:311-
2nd108Aidan BISHOP Cannondale / Mavic19:03719:10219:22119:36219:5054.1%1h37:02231s
3rd115Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team19:00519:45719:25219:39319:3723.9%1h37:27356s
4th400James HORTON Cannondale Racing18:46219:20419:28320:02819:5056.7%1h37:27456s
5th114Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing19:02619:08119:35519:55519:5574.6%1h37:3751:06
6th116Gareth BARNES Aviation Structures Support19:271119:471019:48720:00719:4542.8%1h38:4962:18
7th109Scott BUGDEN Team Corridori19:18919:38620:111219:59619:4334.6%1h38:5272:21
8th392Nigel MARTIN Leisure Lakes19:571819:491219:45619:54420:0081.3%1h39:2582:54
9th387Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing19:311219:45719:53820:131020:12103.6%1h39:3693:05
10th388Paul BRENNAN Cyclestore.co.uk go to site19:331319:45720:00920:04920:26114.5%1h39:49103:18
11th364Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles19:14819:471020:021020:281120:40127.5%1h40:13113:42
12th103Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room18:59419:32520:091120:491221:121711.7%1h40:44124:13
13th111David PUSEY Primera - UK Biking19:361520:251720:341420:501320:0696.3%1h41:33135:02
14th104Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing18:58320:031520:511621:061421:051511.2%1h42:05145:34
15th107Neil ELLISON (vet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:471719:591320:291321:091620:59146.9%1h42:25155:54
16th100Paul FLYNN Pivot19:331319:591320:351521:171721:321910.1%1h42:57166:26
17th371Chris DOBSON Hargroves RT / Specialized20:212520:492020:561721:071520:57133.8%1h44:11177:40
18th101Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights19:191020:552321:262321:341921:191811.6%1h44:35188:04
19th119Jamie NEWALL Pedal Heaven20:082020:341920:581921:341922:122510.3%1h45:27198:56
20th418Ian COOKE Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles20:182320:532221:202121:452321:11167.1%1h45:29208:58
21st431Gerald TUDOR Owen`s Cycles20:262820:261820:571822:012621:58227.7%1h45:50219:19
22nd401Peter KENCH Banjo Cycles Newbury20:192420:181621:332421:522421:47217.7%1h45:51229:20
23rd426Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing20:132121:142621:362521:432221:39207.4%1h46:27239:56
24th102Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit 4 London20:242720:522121:222221:382122:12258.8%1h46:30249:59
25th435Simon LESSER Primera / UK-Biking.net go to site20:393021:122521:182021:331822:09247.3%1h46:532510:22
26th99Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER20:152221:152721:452722:232822:042310.5%1h47:432611:12
27th427Joel SHOTTON ExpertApps.net go to site20:222621:252821:432621:522422:353010.9%1h48:002711:29
28th389Rob HOLBECHE 20:382921:252821:452722:092722:423110.0%1h48:402812:09
29th110Jason PAINTO. Rides on Air19:581921:323022:003022:393122:543214.7%1h49:052912:34
30th120Karl NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:533221:112421:462922:312923:053310.5%1h49:283012:57
31st121Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles RT21:173421:573122:213122:323022:26295.9%1h50:353114:04
32nd428Ben CONNOR Fast Find Ranger / South Downs Bikes22:164322:053222:273222:463222:18283.1%1h51:553215:24
33rd123Richard WILD London Echelon Velo22:214522:103322:403322:523322:12253.2%1h52:163315:45
34th118Marco JARDIM 21:223622:203422:423423:073423:21349.3%1h52:533416:22
35th97Steve HODGSON (vet) 22:034022:293623:003523:153523:35357.0%1h54:243517:53
36th430Curtis QUELCH CPQ22:023922:373723:043623:353623:56368.6%1h55:153618:44
37th433Kevin PURCELL Nationawide Building Society22:324622:253523:163724:123824:15378.2%1h56:423720:11
38th415Marcin KUNECKI Beyond / West Drayton Mountain Bike21:223622:393824:314124:003724:553816.6%1h57:293820:58
39th117Dan SMITH (mas) Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized21:023322:434024:414225:344025:374021.8%1h59:393923:08
40th414Simon BENNETT 22:464723:414424:144024:553925:323912.2%2h01:104024:39
41st432Chris DODD 22:144222:524123:343928:244127.7%1h37:0441
42nd434Ondrey GARDON 29:434928:284631:424432:494215.3%2h02:4242
43rd112Matt FIELD Trek21:203522:413923:303810.2%1h07:3143
44th366Andy WOOLCOTT 21:593823:364325:184315.1%1h10:5344
45th105Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) 22:184423:33425.6%45:5145
46th122Leighton STOCKER 24:044826:444511.1%50:4846
47th96Warren JESSE Pedal Heaven19:4616n/a19:4647
48th98James BRACEY Pivot Boompods Racing20:4231n/a20:4248
49th417Alex DAY OffCamber.co.uk go to site22:1241n/a22:1249

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st220Marc CHAMBERLAIN Specialized Concept Store18:15118:40119:14119:03118:5315.4%1h34:071-
2nd211Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing18:29219:38219:52219:56219:3827.8%1h37:3523:28
3rd372Simon WILLATS Ridebike.co.uk go to site19:24319:58319:54320:27320:2745.4%1h40:1236:05
4th370Dean MORGAN LittledeanBikes19:40620:11420:31420:32420:2334.4%1h41:1947:12
5th202Roki READ Four4TH Lights19:42920:19820:38620:41520:4855.6%1h42:1058:03
6th304Sean WILLIAMS Offshore RT / Wightlink19:35420:13620:41720:49621:2789.5%1h42:4868:41
7th367Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights19:41820:12520:44821:14821:3099.2%1h43:2379:16
8th231Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC20:271420:491020:51921:11720:5463.6%1h44:14810:07
9th227Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) Offcamber - off camber20:211320:14720:35521:19921:52118.1%1h44:23910:16
10th233Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes19:40620:541121:011021:451122:201713.6%1h45:411011:34
11th219Matthew CRANER Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:36520:35921:361622:041522:071412.8%1h46:001111:53
12th336Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC20:181020:581221:241321:541221:51107.9%1h46:271212:20
13th208David KING-SMITH Rocky Mountain Cycles21:122221:151321:351522:131721:1874.8%1h47:351313:28
14th221Sean SCOTT Specialized Concept Store21:071821:301821:151221:591322:05134.6%1h47:581413:51
15th204Martin ROSS (1) Forge Cycleworks Ringwood21:102021:291721:141121:401022:24185.8%1h47:581513:51
16th393Frazer CLIFFORD Pivot Boompods20:191121:271521:571922:151822:472012.1%1h48:471614:40
17th203Stacey BRAY Kernow Riders22:103121:261421:331422:021422:01123.4%1h49:131715:06
18th210Chris HUNT 21:132321:281621:411722:101622:45197.2%1h49:191815:12
19th394Chris COOKNELL www.Bikecity.biz21:302521:592222:352422:352022:10165.0%1h50:511916:44
20th223Anthony GRAY TEAM MILO22:153521:582122:142122:171922:08151.4%1h50:552016:48
21st373Tjarko LEUNGEN Royal marins / Royal Navy20:581521:392021:561823:112423:452413.3%1h51:312117:24
22nd341Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon Race Team21:102021:301822:072023:072323:392111.7%1h51:342217:27
23rd225Stuart BLUNT Team Corridori21:542722:072522:252222:562123:57279.4%1h53:212319:14
24th374Andy PLEWES Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association20:201223:073522:532723:202523:402216.4%1h53:222419:15
25th207Adrian PARRY Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:091922:262823:102923:332823:442312.2%1h54:042519:57
26th212Richard BERRIMAN Leisure Lakes21:522622:062423:253123:312723:45248.6%1h54:422620:35
27th235Stuart SELWOOD MB Swindon XC Team21:562922:122622:292323:042225:013514.1%1h54:452720:38
28th257Darren MATTHEWS Poundbury Cyclesport21:242422:362922:372523:392924:583416.7%1h55:152821:08
29th340Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized21:552822:132722:502623:553124:423212.7%1h55:372921:30
30th222Paul THOMAS (gvet) VCVenta22:213622:543223:012823:272624:26309.3%1h56:113022:04
31st217Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1022:133322:433023:233024:123424:09298.9%1h56:423122:35
32nd229Jason ROBINSON Four4TH Lights22:263723:233723:343323:392923:50266.2%1h56:543222:47
33rd214Andrew BOCKING G.S.Henley23:244223:183623:313224:053224:00283.4%1h58:203324:13
34th236Scawen ROBERTS 22:143423:063424:043524:253524:573312.2%1h58:483424:41
35th226Jon GALL Doghouse CDRC22:383823:393824:153624:083325:103811.2%1h59:523525:45
36th209Peter TESAR Behind The Bike Shed23:144124:294224:273725:103624:27318.3%2h01:483627:41
37th218Garry TAYLOR Torq Devo22:123224:074025:213925:383825:013515.5%2h02:213728:14
38th213Paul CLARK (gvet) 22:594024:264124:583825:433925:593913.1%2h04:063829:59
39th232Ian MORRIS VC Bristol24:054425:114326:014025:353725:05378.0%2h05:593931:52
40th215Adrian GARLAND 23:524325:114326:204125:464026:364011.5%2h07:484033:41
41st224James HODGE Tuff Fitty Tri Club24:164526:424528:514330:334230:594127.7%2h21:234147:16
42nd363Kevin WATTS CDRC Doghouse25:144727:064628:244229:134115.8%1h49:5742
43rd365William WILSON CC Weymouth27:334830:194732:104435:274328.7%2h05:2943
44th205Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights22:073022:583323:49347.7%1h08:5444
45th368Vince LARCOMBE 29:284931:534833:134512.7%1h34:3445
46th234Alex AMEY Club Cyclopark21:061722:04234.6%43:1046
47th228Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN21:041622:49318.3%43:5347
48th386Matthew ELEY Pelters22:523923:57394.7%46:4948
49th378Paul CARPENTER Hounslow & District Wheelers24:3846n/a24:3849

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st376Bruce SPILSBURY Army CSR19:11119:42119:51119:5433.7%1h18:391-
2nd384Jules BIRKS VC Londres19:24220:30520:12319:4115.7%1h19:4921:10
3rd163Chris MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk19:51420:12420:04219:4222.5%1h19:5031:11
4th151Tom DUNN (mas) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Centrax - G.U.N.T / Hot Pursuit Cycles19:58620:11320:33420:3242.9%1h21:1442:35
5th164Pierre THOMAS Cadence RT19:55520:07220:45520:4454.2%1h21:3352:54
6th138Pete WARNER 19:59720:46621:49821:57109.8%1h24:3265:53
7th153Connor MURPHY (spt) Brighton Excelsior20:33821:19921:561121:1166.7%1h25:0276:23
8th171Luke KENNARD Mountain Trax20:39921:391221:35721:3574.8%1h25:3086:51
9th379Adam HUNNEYBALL 22:002421:12721:18621:4083.8%1h26:1297:33
10th170James TAPP Primera - UK Biking19:25321:301122:381822:441817.1%1h26:19107:40
11th157Joseph REID 20:591321:12721:571222:09135.6%1h26:20117:41
12th369Lee MORGAN (spt) MB Swindon XC Team21:081421:251021:541021:5593.7%1h26:23127:44
13th168Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:471122:011721:591322:18147.3%1h27:05138:26
14th176Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport21:482121:401321:53921:59121.5%1h27:23148:44
15th396Chris WILLS 20:511221:551622:261622:27167.7%1h27:41159:02
16th150Lee HUTCHINSON Mike Vaughan Cycles21:411722:121822:191521:58112.9%1h28:12169:33
17th165Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport21:431821:471422:351722:21154.0%1h28:28179:49
18th162Adam BUCKLAND Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized21:461922:271922:141422:40174.1%1h29:081810:29
19th350Garry HURST KTM MTB Racing21:091522:372023:011923:342011.4%1h30:241911:45
20th160Andy BRETT Run & Ride Performance Team22:272623:122523:312223:30194.8%1h32:402014:01
21st383Andrew SNOWBALL VC De Londres22:282723:012223:232123:49226.0%1h32:422114:03
22nd158Neil LOMAX PMR@ToachimHouse21:472022:552123:212024:532414.2%1h32:572214:18
23rd169Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes21:542323:102424:332624:482313.2%1h34:272315:48
24th83Adam HUGHES (spt) Mountain Trax21:512224:353024:242523:462112.5%1h34:382415:59
25th173Leon RAINSFORD Mike Vaughan Cycles22:302923:542624:102425:212512.7%1h35:562517:17
26th422Michael MCLATCHIE 22:403123:052324:512825:342712.8%1h36:112617:32
27th172James HARDS 22:212523:542624:472727:473124.3%1h38:502720:11
28th419James BYRNE 22:393024:292925:232926:202816.3%1h38:532820:14
29th385Jonathan SOLLY VC Londres22:292824:383126:303125:252617.9%1h39:032920:24
30th156Chris SCULLARD Wiggle23:363225:593326:453226:432913.3%1h43:043024:25
31st413Christian WILLSON 24:253325:573226:143026:49309.8%1h43:263124:47
32nd395Oliver CHILDS Bike City T325:163626:553427:353327:503210.2%1h47:383228:59
33rd159Nick MANNING Bridgman Cycles25:243729:073628:243430:253319.8%1h53:223334:43
34th356Lee FINCH Gloucester City CC21:401621:511523:36238.9%1h07:0734
35th167Will SIMPSON Mule Bar / ReePack - Mule bar24:383428:263531:253527.5%1h24:2935
36th174Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles28:523824:072819.7%52:5936
37th154Rich HOBBS Bike City T320:4210n/a20:4237
38th175Liam TEESDALE 24:4135n/a24:4138
39th155Kevin HAYWOOD Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers38:4639n/a38:4639

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st74Liam EARL Team Corridori18:20118:52119:17119:3616.9%1h16:061-
2nd80David CREBER Malvern cycle sport18:22219:14219:30219:5528.4%1h17:03257s
3rd361William CHEANEY Renvale RT18:24319:22319:36320:15410.1%1h17:3931:33
4th77Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes18:41420:20421:09419:56313.2%1h20:0744:01
5th75Oliver STEAN Mountain Trax19:34620:30522:38620:25515.7%1h23:0957:03
6th78Joe TAYLOR (spt) CRDR19:33520:32621:42521:22611.0%1h23:1067:04
7th76James FLURY Vicious Velo19:38721:05723:02722:07717.3%1h25:5479:48
8th79Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co20:53822:15823:17822:30811.5%1h28:57812:51
9th73Nicholas TRY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC23:30925:43926:39925:45913.4%1h41:39925:33
10th82Ben BRIFFETT South Down Velo26:361026:501027:041030:331014.8%1h51:041034:58

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st52Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room19:40120:04120:25120:3124.3%1h20:421-
2nd56Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers19:59220:31220:36220:1813.1%1h21:25243s
3rd48Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:59220:37320:39321:0545.5%1h22:2231:40
4th66Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room20:11420:56520:53420:5033.7%1h22:5242:10
5th70Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles.co.uk go to site20:12520:53420:58521:2666.1%1h23:3052:48
6th62Kevin HOLLOWAY bm7displays.com go to site20:36621:05621:10621:2053.6%1h24:1263:30
7th362Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers20:47721:32721:38722:1086.7%1h26:0875:26
8th382James D'ARCY SouthDownsbikes - Southdownsbikes20:57821:55822:311222:1497.5%1h27:3986:57
9th61Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow - bournemouth arrow cc21:051022:051022:25922:34127.0%1h28:1097:28
10th50Tony DAVIS dream cycling21:121122:151222:281122:27106.0%1h28:23107:41
11th67Julian LYE SPAMBiking21:251321:55822:401422:28115.8%1h28:29117:47
12th64Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room21:00923:062022:07822:371310.0%1h28:51128:09
13th390Chris DENMAN Beyond / Specialized / Triathlon.co.uk go to site / WDMBC21:561522:371522:471621:5074.4%1h29:12138:30
14th324Garry CLARK Banjo Cycles Newbury21:191222:091122:391323:04168.2%1h29:12148:30
15th357Barry WHITE Primera / UK Biking21:331422:271422:261022:50146.0%1h29:17158:35
16th63Timothy STOWE Jewson / MIRacing21:581722:211322:421523:23186.4%1h30:25169:43
17th60Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre22:101822:531823:121723:12174.7%1h31:291710:47
18th381Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq22:142022:541923:311922:59155.8%1h31:401810:58
19th54Martyn DYMOND Cotswold Veldrijden21:571622:481723:281824:372312.1%1h32:501912:08
20th51Kim BURROWS Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized22:111923:112123:502023:49207.4%1h33:032012:21
21st332Derick COPPOLA LED Lights / www.Four4th.co.uk go to site23:042422:471624:312323:30197.6%1h33:532113:11
22nd65Kevin BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN23:042423:192224:002124:21225.6%1h34:462214:04
23rd58Paul WARNER Team Darenth22:202123:562324:082225:042612.2%1h35:302314:48
24th355Julian PAPHITIS Beyond Mountain Bikes / WDMBC22:402224:072424:512424:52259.7%1h36:312415:49
25th358Robin AKERS 23:162724:232724:592524:12217.4%1h36:502516:08
26th69Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport23:362824:212524:592524:42245.9%1h37:392616:57
27th49James PILGRIM-MORRIS GS Henley23:142624:222625:012725:13278.5%1h37:512717:09
28th68Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC23:382924:562825:452826:302812.1%1h40:512820:09
29th57Matt PALMER (gvet) Bournemouth Arrow25:263225:022925:552927:21299.3%1h43:462923:04
30th375Mike EASEY CPQ25:203126:213127:103027:23308.1%1h46:163025:34
31st59Leigh HARRIS 25:283327:163230:083218.3%1h22:5231
32nd53Tony BARTLETT Team Corridori26:103427:463329:003110.8%1h22:5632
33rd311Ketan BAKRANIA Team Darenth25:143025:34301.3%50:4833
34th266Stefano FRATESI Spam Biking23:0223n/a23:0234

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st275Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott19:39120:31120:3424.7%1h00:451-
2nd142James STYRIN Styner Spin19:57221:02320:3315.4%1h01:32247s
3rd323Daniel PARTRIDGE 20:05320:50220:4833.7%1h01:43358s
4th333Owen PEAT 20:57422:19522:0466.5%1h05:2144:36
5th329James EVANS (mas) Pedal On20:59522:37821:5057.8%1h05:2754:42
6th330Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax21:20722:25621:4345.1%1h05:2964:44
7th308Glenn PANTON Owens Cycles21:47922:10422:4184.1%1h06:3875:53
8th337Oliver LEE 21:41822:26722:4594.9%1h06:5386:08
9th322Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed22:161222:591122:3573.2%1h07:5097:05
10th136Nick WILLIAMS 22:191422:531023:10113.8%1h08:23107:38
11th327Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:271523:131222:58103.4%1h08:39117:54
12th148Ben SMITH (sen1) Dreaming Tyres21:511023:221523:48148.9%1h09:02128:17
13th149Daniel RIGGS 23:102123:171323:19120.6%1h09:47139:02
14th143John WILLIAMS (vet) 22:571823:171323:35132.8%1h09:50149:05
15th147Mark COPPING 22:291623:311623:49155.9%1h09:49159:04
16th128William COLTHORPE 22:141123:571723:55167.7%1h10:07169:22
17th125John SPEED MB Swindon XC Team22:171324:001823:55167.7%1h10:14179:29
18th334Steve BROWN (vet) 23:011924:152023:58185.4%1h11:151810:30
19th145Lee TUCKER 22:561724:212124:08196.2%1h11:261910:41
20th359Simon ANSELL 23:242224:051924:39215.3%1h12:092011:24
21st139Roger FLURY Teamm Darenth23:092024:322325:04258.3%1h12:462112:01
22nd310Jason HOPGOOD 23:342324:292224:52225.5%1h12:552212:10
23rd305Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site23:472624:482524:38204.3%1h13:142312:29
24th284David SNAPE 23:542824:422424:55234.3%1h13:322412:47
25th321Mike TAYLOR (opn) Behind The Bikeshed23:432424:492625:35297.9%1h14:082513:23
26th132Tyrone MILLER 24:093024:592725:24285.2%1h14:342613:49
27th144Tristan STEWART 24:233226:013425:15266.7%1h15:402714:55
28th347Paul REEVE 25:063425:303125:18271.6%1h15:552815:10
29th137David HITCHINGS 23:522726:053526:203310.3%1h16:182915:33
30th130Darren HOUSE 25:033325:222825:54313.4%1h16:193015:34
31st338Nathan HOY VCGH25:363825:593325:01243.9%1h16:373115:52
32nd301Simon DARNTON 24:193125:323226:483510.2%1h16:403215:55
33rd134Colin ROBSON Havant Harriers25:113625:263026:46346.3%1h17:253316:40
34th349Simon STONEMAN 25:113625:252926:48356.4%1h17:253416:40
35th135Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed23:442526:283727:403716.6%1h17:533517:08
36th290Paul LENNOX 25:494126:283725:45302.8%1h18:033617:18
37th291Paul BEAVIS Curren2 - Tri Points Sports26:154326:133625:55321.3%1h18:243717:39
38th131James DASHWOOD 25:534227:334027:55387.9%1h21:223820:37
39th339David TALENT 25:463928:484329:474215.6%1h24:213923:36
40th146Andrew CANTER flowingtrails28:264827:594128:04391.6%1h24:304023:45
41st129Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott26:574428:564528:49407.4%1h24:444123:59
42nd127Andrew LEONARD 25:474028:084233:324630.1%1h27:284226:43
43rd141Chris REED Team Filoform31:075128:494429:46418.0%1h29:434328:58
44th318Daniel WATERSON 27:044534:345031:204327.7%1h32:594432:14
45th133Andy O'BRIEN (svet) Havant Harriers29:125030:364733:124513.7%1h33:014532:16
46th352Jamie WEBB (vet1) Pedalon.co.uk go to site28:254731:514833:044416.4%1h33:224632:37
47th126Tom COIA 29:114933:484938:234731.5%1h41:234740:38
48th230Scott CARTER 23:562922:4495.3%46:4048
49th140Adam THORNTON Flowing Trails25:103526:29395.2%51:3949
50th309Ben TAYLOR (sen1) Berkshire Cycle Co / Phil Pearce27:354629:37467.4%57:1250
51st317Darren RAWLINGS Strada Wheels21:036n/a21:0351

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st249Matthew FRATESI dream cycling18:46119:41120:0517.0%58:331-
2nd239Chris ROTHWELL Swindon Cycles Race Academy19:11220:09220:2326.3%59:4321:10
3rd247Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC1020:31521:32421:3645.3%1h03:4135:08
4th245Joshua HOOPER Primera - UK Biking20:09322:10521:21310.0%1h03:4145:08
5th248Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club20:14421:14323:13614.7%1h04:4256:09
6th250George FINCH PMR@ToachimHouse21:43822:26622:3954.3%1h06:4968:16
7th293Sam SHEPHERD Primera Sports21:42723:20724:02810.8%1h09:05710:32
8th241Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC22:321023:26823:3174.4%1h09:31810:58
9th243Will PALMER 23:061125:031024:2498.4%1h12:34914:01
10th240Christopher TRY 24:101225:141125:07104.4%1h14:321015:59
11th244Jacob PAYNE (xc) Chippenham and District Wheelers21:19624:34929:561240.4%1h15:501117:17
12th246Toby MARTIN Team Darenth21:44926:301229:001133.4%1h17:151218:42
13th242Patrick FAINT Team Darenth27:051329:481330:581314.3%1h27:521329:19

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st177Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes21:41122:02122:2513.4%1h06:091-
2nd180Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden23:26224:33225:0026.7%1h13:0026:51
3rd331Steve HAMILTON 27:16329:57330:39312.4%1h27:54321:45
4th178Paul LARBY 1st gear cycles38:34549:12552:37436.4%2h20:2441h14:15
5th179Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site27:17433:04421.2%1h00:215

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st92Luke MITCHIE Team Darenth21:28122:0312.7%43:311-
2nd93Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site21:39222:1322.6%43:53222s
3rd89Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dysons Cycles-Specialized21:40322:1322.5%43:54323s
4th87Noah CHARLTON ACTiV / VC Deal21:40323:50410.0%45:3142:00
5th95Jon HEASMAN (yth) VC Deal23:20624:2984.9%47:4954:18
6th292Ben BROADHEAD Summit MTB23:58823:5550.2%47:5364:22
7th314Callum MACLEOD PPV23:21725:0097.1%48:2274:51
8th286Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers24:00924:2561.7%48:2584:54
8th88James EDWARDS (u19) WightlinkLCM24:00924:2561.7%48:2684:55
10th263Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC23:06527:061217.3%50:13106:42
11th295Erin BAKER Southdown Velo24:361126:46118.8%51:23117:52
12th94Aaron PAYNE Chippenham and District Wheelers25:191426:39105.3%51:58128:27
13th91Ross DEALL Summit All Stars25:181327:13137.6%52:32139:01
14th288Tom IVES Sutton Cycle25:381528:251510.9%54:041410:33
15th299Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth26:321628:14146.4%54:471511:16
16th90Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo24:521232:101629.4%57:031613:32
17th187Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit Allstars28:431732:301713.2%1h01:141717:43
18th285Jay ALLEN Pedalon / PPV31:261835:581814.4%1h07:251823:54

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st343Jim GALLAGHER 23:30124:0112.2%47:311-
2nd346Ray SMITH 24:04224:1320.6%48:17246s
3rd344Jamie MITCHELL (sen) 24:55325:5634.1%50:5133:20
4th283Graham SHARMAN 25:10526:2945.2%51:3944:08
5th42Chris FLEWITT Solent Pirates25:08426:3155.5%51:4054:09
6th342Paul WITHERS 25:50626:4663.6%52:3665:05
7th353John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT27:11727:5372.6%55:0577:34
8th43Thomas JOHNSON 27:58829:1094.3%57:0989:38
9th319Kevin MCGREEVY Team Darenth28:18928:5982.4%57:1799:46
10th44Simon WARD (mas1) 28:471029:45103.4%58:321011:01
11th320David TRY WDMC30:211132:17116.4%1h02:391115:08
12th345Frazer PHIPPS 30:291232:54127.9%1h03:231215:52
13th45Chris STOCKWELL 31:421332:57133.9%1h04:401317:09
14th307John VICKERAGE 37:211441:02149.9%1h18:231430:52

U13 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st188Elliot PHILPOTT 26:021-
2nd256Jamie WALKER (yth) De Ver / Sutton CC29:0823:06
3rd190Luke ASHWOOD DeVer / Sutton CC29:1433:12
4th272Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles29:4543:43
5th282Miles NASH 39:33513:31
6th191Ben STOCKWELL 50:45624:43

U11 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st195Connor GREENWOOD Cycleguides.co.uk go to site2:2312:2912:3212:3317.0%9:591-
2nd181James NEWBOROUGH 2:4432:4922:5723:01210.4%11:3221:33
3rd280Reuben TALENT 2:4222:5233:0233:02312.3%11:4031:41
4th298Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth2:4642:5343:0233:05411.4%11:4841:49
5th294Kai LLOYD J R Bikes3:0153:1993:1553:1259.9%12:4852:49
6th254Daniel BUTLER Cycology Bikes3:1073:1453:1963:1864.7%13:0363:04
7th281Luke NASH 3:0363:1873:2573:22712.0%13:1173:12
8th289Tom TAYLOR (yth) CDRC3:1183:1563:32811.0%9:588
9th182Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth3:1293:1873:38913.5%10:089

U9 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st259Sam GRAHAM NHRC2:2222:2011.4%4:421-
2nd261Ben COPPOLA Four4th2:2112:45217.0%5:07225s
3rd197Charlie CARTER 3:1043:0333.8%6:1431:32
4th279Sam TALENT 3:0933:1040.5%6:2041:38
5th198Freddie CARTER 3:1453:1751.5%6:3151:49
6th196Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth3:1863:39710.6%6:5762:15
7th199Leo ROBERTS 3:1973:541017.6%7:1472:32
8th287Tom NEWALL VC Meudon3:4283:4480.9%7:2682:44
9th300Finlay DARNTON 4:1393:30620.5%7:4493:02
10th277Finn TALENT 4:16104:03115.3%8:19103:37
11th306Alfie BEACH 4:39113:48922.4%8:27113:45
12th268Adam JONES (juv) Jones Racing4:43124:37122.2%9:20124:38
13th316Harry PHIPPS 4:44134:39131.8%9:24134:42
14th276Luke ONSLOW Pedal On5:22146:011412.1%11:24146:42

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st22Catriona ROSS Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC22:30322:28122:44122:4911.6%1h30:321-
2nd18Louise ROBINSON Scimitar - Tunnel Hill Trolls / XCracer.com go to site22:25122:30222:46223:4135.7%1h31:23251s
3rd20Emily BENHAM KVÅLE benhamkvale.com go to site22:33522:57323:07323:3124.3%1h32:0931:37
4th255Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Torq Performance22:29223:29523:37424:2668.7%1h34:0343:31
5th21Rachel FENTON Trek Bicycle Coventry22:31423:17424:13624:2348.3%1h34:2653:54
6th19Samantha NEWBOROUGH 23:05724:05624:14724:2555.8%1h35:5165:19
7th265Stephania MAGRI GB Cycles.co.uk go to site23:59924:17724:07524:4373.1%1h37:0876:36
8th15Emma BRADLEY Cotic Aqr Holidays & Coaching23:08825:02924:52825:1799.3%1h38:2087:48
9th16Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY Orbital Racing Collective24:291026:391125:431024:4688.8%1h41:39911:07
10th14Heidi GOULD Marin Bikes24:421125:421026:171127:02109.4%1h43:441013:12
11th17Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven22:36624:19825:05911.0%1h12:0011

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st278Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears23:32124:12224:22124:5025.5%1h36:581-
2nd303Flo DANNAH 23:54223:47124:53224:4414.6%1h37:19221s
3rd24Sophie FENNELL MCS26:02327:04328:22328:0639.0%1h49:36312:38
4th25Kathy BERESFORD Cotic AQR Holidays & Coaching - Tunnel Hill Trolls26:50428:02429:44429:33410.8%1h54:10417:12
5th23Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA29:34531:59530:52531:5858.2%2h04:23527:25

Master women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st313Barbara SZTYK 30:32131:37130:2913.7%1h32:401-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st258Alison HOLMES Run & Ride24:46124:58224:3611.5%1h14:211-
2nd274Clare SMITH Cotswold Veldrijden24:54224:52125:0220.7%1h14:49228s
3rd302Sarah WOODS Offshore / Wightlink29:38428:13328:2535.0%1h26:17311:56
4th201Lisa VLOK 29:37330:21429:4342.5%1h29:42415:21

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st124Kim CLARK Birds on Bikes32:19130:4914.9%1h03:081-
2nd262Kelli SALONE Dame Cycling33:19235:2526.3%1h08:4425:36
3rd200Sheena BOOKER Dame Cycling33:543n/a33:543

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st273Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT22:28124:2818.9%46:571-
2nd237Hannah ENGLISH GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:18226:03211.8%49:2122:24
3rd238Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth40:40343:3337.1%1h24:13337:16

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st47Carol TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room30:38130:4910.6%1h01:281-
2nd46Maggie MAUNDRELL 31:30232:3823.6%1h04:0922:41

U13 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

13-14 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

Fun women

1 competitor found

U11 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

U9 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st194Nicole ROBERTS 4:2254:0915.2%8:321-
2nd193Gracie FOX Team Frog Bikes3:461n/a3:462
3rd192Daisy PARRY Hemel Hempstead CC4:032n/a4:033
4th297Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth4:053n/a4:054
5th252Sophie BUTLER 4:094n/a4:095
6th260Madison SALONE-HOWELL 5:526n/a5:526
Chat with us