The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Main eventKids
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles | 4 | 26:483 | 26:571 | 27:571 | 29:242 | 9.7% | 1h51:081 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 4 | 26:401 | 27:452 | 29:503 | 30:184 | 13.6% | 1h54:342 | 3:26 | ||
3rd | 3 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team | 4 | 26:472 | 28:323 | 30:024 | 29:121 | 12.1% | 1h54:343 | 3:26 | ||
4th | 301 | Llewellyn HOLMES | Strada Cycles | 4 | 27:324 | 29:104 | 29:122 | 29:353 | 7.4% | 1h55:314 | 4:23 | ||
5th | 2 | George BUDD | 4 | 28:396 | 29:446 | 30:035 | 30:335 | 6.6% | 1h59:005 | 7:52 | |||
6th | 240 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 28:587 | 29:285 | 30:436 | 31:476 | 9.7% | 2h00:576 | 9:49 | ||
7th | 5 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 4 | 29:3510 | 29:507 | 32:399 | 33:178 | 12.5% | 2h05:227 | 14:14 | ||
8th | 9 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 30:4013 | 31:2010 | 31:407 | 32:097 | 4.8% | 2h05:518 | 14:43 | ||
9th | 7 | Simon ERNEST | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 4 | 29:4111 | 30:008 | 33:3510 | 34:339 | 16.4% | 2h07:519 | 16:43 | ||
10th | 4 | Hans Jorgen KVALE | benhamkvale.com | 4 | 29:4312 | 32:3812 | 34:1311 | 35:0010 | 17.8% | 2h11:3610 | 20:28 | ||
11th | 10 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 3 | 28:205 | 30:089 | 32:298 | 14.6% | 1h30:5711 | ||||
12th | 270 | Samuel STEAN | Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team | 3 | 29:018 | 32:2411 | 36:0612 | 24.4% | 1h37:3112 | ||||
13th | 312 | Michael SERAFIN | GVC Edmond De Rothschild | 1 | 29:329 | n/a | 29:3213 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 27:191 | 30:101 | 32:251 | 18.7% | 1h29:561 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 3 | 30:132 | 32:232 | 36:142 | 19.9% | 1h38:512 | 8:55 | |||
3rd | 247 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 32:223 | 34:125 | 36:415 | 13.3% | 1h43:163 | 13:20 | ||
4th | 252 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 3 | 33:329 | 33:443 | 36:263 | 8.6% | 1h43:434 | 13:47 | ||
5th | 219 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 33:137 | 34:084 | 36:354 | 10.1% | 1h43:565 | 14:00 | ||
6th | 230 | Will BRIDGMAN | 3 | 32:465 | 35:246 | 37:016 | 13.0% | 1h45:126 | 15:16 | |||
7th | 251 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 33:258 | 36:209 | 37:517 | 13.3% | 1h47:377 | 17:41 | ||
8th | 216 | Lee KING | Rides on Air | 3 | 32:596 | 38:0114 | 38:329 | 16.8% | 1h49:328 | 19:36 | ||
9th | 92 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 34:2113 | 36:5612 | 38:4511 | 12.8% | 1h50:039 | 20:07 | |||
10th | 102 | Ian MORRIS | 3 | 34:5215 | 36:5111 | 38:4410 | 11.1% | 1h50:2810 | 20:32 | |||
11th | 94 | Daniel RIGGS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 34:1211 | 35:298 | 41:0815 | 20.3% | 1h50:5011 | 20:54 | ||
12th | 253 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 37:1223 | 37:0613 | 38:188 | 3.2% | 1h52:3812 | 22:42 | ||
13th | 90 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 3 | 34:4114 | 38:0215 | 41:2016 | 19.2% | 1h54:0413 | 24:08 | |||
14th | 243 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 32:234 | 35:277 | 46:4428 | 44.3% | 1h54:3514 | 24:39 | ||
15th | 86 | Tyrone MILLER | 3 | 35:3116 | 39:2119 | 40:0913 | 13.0% | 1h55:0215 | 25:06 | |||
16th | 234 | David SNAPE | 3 | 36:5522 | 38:3517 | 39:4612 | 7.7% | 1h55:1716 | 25:21 | |||
17th | 262 | Stuart DOMMERSEN | Ashkatel | 3 | 36:1719 | 39:3320 | 41:3517 | 14.6% | 1h57:2617 | 27:30 | ||
18th | 82 | Lee TUCKER | 3 | 35:5718 | 39:3421 | 42:3219 | 18.3% | 1h58:0318 | 28:07 | |||
19th | 93 | Andre PUCCI | 3 | 34:1312 | 36:2310 | 48:3629 | 42.0% | 1h59:1319 | 29:17 | |||
20th | 99 | William COLTHORPE | 3 | 35:5617 | 42:2530 | 40:5514 | 18.0% | 1h59:1720 | 29:21 | |||
21st | 84 | Darren HOUSE | 3 | 36:1820 | 40:0122 | 43:3821 | 20.2% | 1h59:5921 | 30:03 | |||
22nd | 261 | David TRING | 3 | 37:2224 | 39:0018 | 43:4523 | 17.1% | 2h00:0822 | 30:12 | |||
23rd | 95 | David HITCHINGS | 3 | 36:3121 | 40:0223 | 44:5725 | 23.1% | 2h01:3223 | 31:36 | |||
24th | 237 | Adrian GARLAND | 3 | 38:4332 | 40:3225 | 42:2918 | 9.7% | 2h01:4524 | 31:49 | |||
25th | 268 | Philip WADGE | 3 | 37:4125 | 41:4629 | 43:2420 | 15.2% | 2h02:5225 | 32:56 | |||
26th | 184 | Darren CLARK (gvet) | 3 | 37:5227 | 40:1524 | 45:2426 | 19.9% | 2h03:3226 | 33:36 | |||
27th | 246 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 38:0629 | 41:0226 | 44:2424 | 16.5% | 2h03:3327 | 33:37 | |||
28th | 87 | William SAWYER | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 3 | 40:1734 | 41:2127 | 43:4322 | 8.5% | 2h05:2228 | 35:26 | ||
29th | 276 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 37:5026 | 43:5431 | 45:2426 | 20.0% | 2h07:0929 | 37:13 | ||
30th | 222 | Andrew DENT | 3 | 38:2931 | 41:3728 | 49:3931 | 29.0% | 2h09:4630 | 39:50 | |||
31st | 239 | Robin HAVILL | 3 | 41:3136 | 45:5733 | 49:0030 | 18.0% | 2h16:2931 | 46:33 | |||
32nd | 266 | Paul REEVE | 3 | 39:4733 | 44:2632 | 52:3835 | 32.3% | 2h16:5232 | 46:56 | |||
33rd | 85 | Duncan TOWNER | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 41:4838 | 47:0336 | 49:4132 | 18.9% | 2h18:3333 | 48:37 | ||
34th | 263 | August HARRISON | 3 | 41:4737 | 46:4635 | 50:0033 | 19.7% | 2h18:3434 | 48:38 | |||
35th | 254 | Robert JOLLY | 3 | 44:1342 | 49:3939 | 51:0434 | 15.5% | 2h24:5835 | 55:02 | |||
36th | 100 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 43:2841 | 50:2440 | 55:5936 | 28.8% | 2h29:5236 | 59:56 | ||
37th | 88 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 48:1144 | 52:0541 | 58:4437 | 21.9% | 2h39:0037 | 1h09:04 | |||
38th | 96 | Mark COPPING | 2 | 33:5610 | 38:3016 | 13.5% | 1h12:2638 | |||||
39th | 91 | Andrew LEONARD | 2 | 38:1530 | 46:2134 | 21.2% | 1h24:3639 | |||||
40th | 210 | Darren FOX | 2 | 37:5628 | 48:5038 | 28.7% | 1h26:4640 | |||||
41st | 98 | Graham SHARMAN | 2 | 41:5339 | 47:0437 | 12.4% | 1h28:5741 | |||||
42nd | 259 | Michael COURAGE | BJW | 1 | 40:5735 | n/a | 40:5742 | |||||
43rd | 188 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 1 | 42:3340 | n/a | 42:3343 | |||||
44th | 258 | Antony FARRELLY | Pedalon | 1 | 47:3043 | n/a | 47:3044 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized | 3 | 27:191 | 28:141 | 28:331 | 4.5% | 1h24:071 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 3 | 29:083 | 29:402 | 31:212 | 7.6% | 1h30:102 | 6:03 | ||
3rd | 17 | Craig BOWLES | 3 | 29:596 | 32:115 | 31:503 | 7.3% | 1h34:013 | 9:54 | |||
4th | 299 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Primera / UK-Biking.net | 3 | 29:365 | 31:394 | 32:455 | 10.6% | 1h34:004 | 9:53 | ||
5th | 241 | Ian LEGG | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 29:042 | 30:503 | 34:497 | 19.8% | 1h34:445 | 10:37 | ||
6th | 19 | Daniel EASTMENT | 3 | 30:597 | 32:296 | 32:374 | 5.3% | 1h36:066 | 11:59 | |||
7th | 16 | Michael GUILFORD | VC Meudon | 3 | 29:264 | 32:296 | 35:118 | 19.5% | 1h37:077 | 13:00 | ||
8th | 302 | Simon HARRISON (mas) | RAF-CA | 3 | 32:178 | 34:318 | 34:446 | 7.6% | 1h41:328 | 17:25 | ||
9th | 20 | Henry BEAUMONT | Corridori Cycles | 3 | 38:3010 | 39:269 | 39:469 | 3.3% | 1h57:439 | 33:36 | ||
10th | 303 | Ian MOCKETT | Cannondale / Renvale Rt - Reveloutdoors.Co.Uk | 1 | 34:439 | n/a | 34:4310 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Pete W | 3 | 30:301 | 32:382 | 33:253 | 9.6% | 1h36:341 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 3 | 31:384 | 32:261 | 33:131 | 5.0% | 1h37:172 | 43s | ||
3rd | 294 | Doug HALL | University of Bath | 3 | 31:122 | 33:304 | 33:142 | 7.4% | 1h37:573 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 104 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | 31:203 | 33:033 | 33:484 | 7.9% | 1h38:124 | 1:38 | ||
5th | 115 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Pedalon | 3 | 33:117 | 33:385 | 34:396 | 4.4% | 1h41:295 | 4:55 | ||
6th | 112 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | 3 | 33:106 | 34:206 | 34:355 | 4.3% | 1h42:066 | 5:32 | |||
7th | 113 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 33:2010 | 34:557 | 35:487 | 7.4% | 1h44:047 | 7:30 | ||
8th | 280 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | KTM MTB Racing | 3 | 33:158 | 36:089 | 37:389 | 13.2% | 1h47:028 | 10:28 | ||
9th | 308 | Charles COLEMAN | Felt Colbornes RT | 3 | 33:4911 | 35:458 | 38:1910 | 13.3% | 1h47:549 | 11:20 | ||
10th | 110 | James TAPP | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 33:169 | 38:3513 | 39:1112 | 17.8% | 1h51:0310 | 14:29 | ||
11th | 108 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 37:4316 | 38:0711 | 35:578 | 6.0% | 1h51:4911 | 15:15 | ||
12th | 107 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 36:0212 | 38:0711 | 39:0211 | 8.3% | 1h53:1112 | 16:37 | ||
13th | 298 | Chris WILLS | 3 | 36:1913 | 37:1210 | 40:4114 | 12.0% | 1h54:1213 | 17:38 | |||
14th | 116 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports | 3 | 37:2715 | 39:2015 | 39:2413 | 5.2% | 1h56:1214 | 19:38 | ||
15th | 111 | Nick MANNING | Bridgman Cycles | 3 | 40:4818 | 44:4817 | 49:2215 | 21.0% | 2h14:5815 | 38:24 | ||
16th | 307 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 2 | 33:015 | 40:0816 | 21.6% | 1h13:0916 | ||||
17th | 105 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 2 | 36:5914 | 39:0714 | 5.8% | 1h16:0617 | |||||
18th | 114 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes | 1 | 40:3417 | n/a | 40:3418 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Elliot PHILPOTT | 1 | 37:041 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Bradley KING | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 37:402 | 36s | ||
3rd | 187 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 1 | 40:093 | 3:05 | ||
4th | 128 | Rowan TURNER | Poole Wheelers | 1 | 40:294 | 3:25 | ||
5th | 126 | Toby EASBY | Gillingham Wheelers Youth Development Squad | 1 | 42:595 | 5:55 | ||
6th | 129 | Luke ASHWOOD | De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC | 1 | 43:056 | 6:01 | ||
7th | 205 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 46:287 | 9:24 | ||
8th | 125 | Joe LE CHEMINANT | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 47:348 | 10:30 | ||
9th | 203 | Finn HAWKINS | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 48:429 | 11:38 | ||
10th | 195 | Miles NASH | 1 | 53:2910 | 16:25 | |||
11th | 177 | Giles BAILEY | 1 | 53:4211 | 16:38 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Noah CHARLTON | ACTiV / VC Deal | 2 | 30:043 | 31:371 | 5.2% | 1h01:421 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 29:371 | 33:212 | 12.6% | 1h02:582 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 53 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 29:422 | 33:423 | 13.5% | 1h03:243 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 213 | Ben TULETT | Hargroves | 2 | 30:043 | 35:354 | 18.3% | 1h05:394 | 3:57 | ||
5th | 231 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 30:455 | 35:425 | 16.1% | 1h06:275 | 4:45 | ||
6th | 56 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 33:187 | 35:446 | 7.3% | 1h09:026 | 7:20 | ||
7th | 55 | Jon HEASMAN (yth) | ACTiV / VC Deal | 2 | 34:198 | 38:178 | 11.6% | 1h12:367 | 10:54 | ||
8th | 58 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham and District Wheelers | 2 | 35:069 | 37:567 | 8.1% | 1h13:028 | 11:20 | ||
9th | 227 | Erin BAKER | Southdown Velo | 2 | 36:3110 | 39:339 | 8.3% | 1h16:049 | 14:22 | ||
10th | 211 | Sam RODDA (yth) | 2 | 36:3911 | 42:0810 | 15.0% | 1h18:4710 | 17:05 | |||
11th | 51 | Louis LE CHEMINANT | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 36:5812 | 42:1411 | 14.2% | 1h19:1311 | 17:31 | ||
12th | 57 | Ross DEALL | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 36:5812 | 45:3212 | 23.2% | 1h22:3112 | 20:49 | ||
13th | 54 | Bryn TURNER | Poole Wheelers | 2 | 39:3114 | 48:0613 | 21.7% | 1h27:3813 | 25:56 | ||
14th | 207 | Jay ALLEN | Palmer Park Velo / Pedalon | 2 | 41:4615 | 1h00:2014 | 44.5% | 1h42:0714 | 40:25 | ||
15th | 52 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 1 | 32:106 | n/a | 32:1015 | |||||
16th | 236 | Josh GRIFFIN | 1 | 1h34:1416 | n/a | 1h34:1416 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 2 | 25:051 | 26:041 | 3.9% | 51:091 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 2 | 27:232 | 29:552 | 9.3% | 57:182 | 6:09 | ||
3rd | 160 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera / UK Biking | 2 | 28:413 | 30:084 | 5.1% | 58:493 | 7:40 | ||
4th | 186 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera / UK Biking | 2 | 28:464 | 30:145 | 5.1% | 59:004 | 7:51 | ||
5th | 162 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 2 | 29:015 | 30:033 | 3.6% | 59:055 | 7:56 | ||
6th | 163 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 2 | 29:236 | 30:226 | 3.3% | 59:466 | 8:37 | ||
7th | 159 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 2 | 29:537 | 32:247 | 8.4% | 1h02:177 | 11:08 | ||
8th | 198 | Christopher TRY | West Drayton MBC | 2 | 31:188 | 34:079 | 9.0% | 1h05:258 | 14:16 | ||
9th | 161 | Will PALMER | 2 | 33:5910 | 33:568 | 0.1% | 1h07:569 | 16:47 | |||
10th | 158 | Joe CLARK | Iteam | 2 | 33:369 | 35:4710 | 6.5% | 1h09:2410 | 18:15 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes | 3 | 28:311 | 29:101 | 30:071 | 5.6% | 1h27:491 | - | ||
2nd | 287 | Liam EARL | Corridori Cycles | 3 | 28:352 | 29:502 | 30:242 | 6.4% | 1h28:502 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 275 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax | 3 | 31:173 | 32:573 | 33:133 | 6.2% | 1h37:293 | 9:40 | ||
4th | 44 | Nicholas TRY | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 37:355 | 46:505 | 50:014 | 33.1% | 2h14:274 | 46:38 | ||
5th | 284 | Reg PAY | Beyond Mountain Bikes / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized / West Drayton MBC | 2 | 34:084 | 39:104 | 14.7% | 1h13:185 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Stuart BOWERS | Hargreaves / Specialized | 3 | 28:081 | 28:461 | 29:491 | 6.0% | 1h26:451 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 28:312 | 30:113 | 30:442 | 7.8% | 1h29:272 | 2:42 | ||
3rd | 68 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 3 | 29:154 | 29:412 | 30:493 | 5.4% | 1h29:473 | 3:02 | ||
4th | 311 | Gareth BARNES | Aviation Structure Support | 3 | 29:143 | 30:355 | 31:024 | 6.2% | 1h30:524 | 4:07 | ||
5th | 72 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 3 | 29:216 | 30:254 | 31:236 | 6.9% | 1h31:095 | 4:24 | |||
6th | 288 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 29:227 | 30:456 | 32:149 | 9.8% | 1h32:226 | 5:37 | ||
7th | 60 | Paul FLYNN | 3 | 29:175 | 31:147 | 32:058 | 9.6% | 1h32:387 | 5:53 | |||
8th | 61 | Peter MOORE (spt) | 3 | 30:319 | 32:049 | 31:327 | 5.1% | 1h34:088 | 7:23 | |||
9th | 306 | Pete KENCH | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 31:4311 | 32:028 | 31:045 | 3.1% | 1h34:519 | 8:06 | ||
10th | 310 | Geoffrey GIBSON | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 31:2510 | 32:2010 | 33:5812 | 8.1% | 1h37:4410 | 10:59 | ||
11th | 245 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 30:248 | 33:0111 | 35:0015 | 15.1% | 1h38:2711 | 11:42 | ||
12th | 295 | Paul BRENNAN | Cyclestore.co.uk | 3 | 32:3214 | 33:0813 | 33:5411 | 4.2% | 1h39:3512 | 12:50 | ||
13th | 80 | Chris LILLYWHITE | 3 | 32:3815 | 33:0612 | 34:3814 | 6.1% | 1h40:2313 | 13:38 | |||
14th | 66 | David PUSEY | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 33:3117 | 34:1315 | 33:5310 | 2.1% | 1h41:3814 | 14:53 | ||
15th | 70 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 31:5712 | 33:4614 | 37:1116 | 16.4% | 1h42:5515 | 16:10 | ||
16th | 78 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 3 | 34:1222 | 35:0217 | 34:3513 | 2.4% | 1h43:5016 | 17:05 | ||
17th | 316 | Simon LESSER | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 33:1216 | 34:3916 | 38:0219 | 14.6% | 1h45:5417 | 19:09 | ||
18th | 69 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 33:3117 | 36:0019 | 37:1517 | 11.1% | 1h46:4618 | 20:01 | ||
19th | 76 | Marco JARDIM | 3 | 34:0620 | 35:5918 | 37:3018 | 10.0% | 1h47:3619 | 20:51 | |||
20th | 315 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 34:2823 | 38:0620 | 38:4020 | 12.2% | 1h51:1520 | 24:30 | |||
21st | 63 | Glen WHITTINGTON | 3 | 34:0019 | 38:1621 | 40:3521 | 19.4% | 1h52:5221 | 26:07 | |||
22nd | 77 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles | 3 | 34:5324 | 41:0524 | 43:0323 | 23.4% | 1h59:0222 | 32:17 | ||
23rd | 73 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 37:5926 | 40:4222 | 40:5422 | 7.7% | 1h59:3623 | 32:51 | |||
24th | 238 | Andy WOOLCOTT | 3 | 36:2825 | 40:5323 | 43:0824 | 18.3% | 2h00:3124 | 33:46 | |||
25th | 74 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 3 | 40:1529 | 42:2225 | 44:0125 | 9.4% | 2h06:3925 | 39:54 | ||
26th | 65 | Mark GOWER | Southdowns Bikes | 3 | 39:0028 | 42:2826 | 46:4326 | 19.8% | 2h08:1226 | 41:27 | ||
27th | 309 | Nick DE MEYER | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 40:4530 | 50:1227 | 23.2% | 1h30:5727 | ||||
28th | 79 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 1 | 32:2913 | n/a | 32:2928 | |||||
29th | 314 | Gerald TUDOR | Owens Cycles | 1 | 34:0721 | n/a | 34:0729 | |||||
30th | 75 | Rupert SILMAN | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 1 | 38:3127 | n/a | 38:3130 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 27:371 | 28:161 | 29:181 | 6.1% | 1h25:121 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 28:022 | 29:132 | 29:181 | 4.5% | 1h26:342 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 152 | Jason EMERY | Pedalon | 3 | 28:193 | 29:463 | 30:303 | 7.7% | 1h28:363 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 273 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip | 3 | 31:149 | 31:164 | 31:494 | 1.9% | 1h34:204 | 9:08 | ||
5th | 151 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 31:118 | 31:556 | 32:215 | 3.7% | 1h35:285 | 10:16 | ||
6th | 137 | Simon BUTLER | Team Cycology Bikes | 3 | 30:586 | 31:475 | 33:048 | 6.8% | 1h35:506 | 10:38 | ||
7th | 136 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 3 | 31:3112 | 32:207 | 32:517 | 4.2% | 1h36:437 | 11:31 | ||
8th | 277 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 30:575 | 32:338 | 33:4310 | 8.9% | 1h37:138 | 12:01 | ||
9th | 289 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 3 | 31:2810 | 32:5813 | 33:5612 | 7.8% | 1h38:239 | 13:11 | ||
10th | 144 | Richard STANNARD | 3 | 33:0719 | 32:359 | 32:446 | 1.6% | 1h38:2810 | 13:16 | |||
11th | 153 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | the forge cycleworks ringwood | 3 | 32:3216 | 32:4810 | 33:4511 | 3.7% | 1h39:0711 | 13:55 | ||
12th | 297 | David LARKIN | 3 | 32:2415 | 33:3115 | 33:339 | 3.5% | 1h39:2912 | 14:17 | |||
13th | 292 | Dean MORGAN | Littledean Bikes | 3 | 30:554 | 32:4911 | 35:5416 | 16.1% | 1h39:3913 | 14:27 | ||
14th | 135 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 31:017 | 34:0917 | 34:4313 | 11.9% | 1h39:5414 | 14:42 | ||
15th | 147 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 31:2810 | 33:2814 | 35:1015 | 11.8% | 1h40:0715 | 14:55 | ||
16th | 142 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 3 | 31:3413 | 32:5512 | 36:2720 | 15.5% | 1h40:5616 | 15:44 | ||
17th | 185 | Darren SHEPHERD (vet) | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 31:4114 | 34:0416 | 36:2519 | 14.9% | 1h42:1217 | 17:00 | ||
18th | 138 | Chris HUNT | 3 | 33:1620 | 34:3718 | 34:4313 | 4.4% | 1h42:3718 | 17:25 | |||
19th | 150 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 3 | 32:4117 | 35:2120 | 35:5517 | 9.9% | 1h43:5819 | 18:46 | ||
20th | 285 | Tjarko LEUNGEN | RNRMCA | 3 | 32:4218 | 35:2120 | 37:2322 | 14.3% | 1h45:2720 | 20:15 | ||
21st | 148 | Nick ONSLOW | Pedalon | 3 | 34:3325 | 34:5919 | 36:2418 | 5.4% | 1h45:5621 | 20:44 | ||
22nd | 155 | Stuart SELWOOD | 3 | 34:2323 | 35:3622 | 37:1521 | 8.3% | 1h47:1522 | 22:03 | |||
23rd | 274 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 3 | 33:5322 | 36:4823 | 38:5623 | 14.9% | 1h49:3823 | 24:26 | ||
24th | 146 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 3 | 36:4526 | 39:3425 | 39:3624 | 7.8% | 1h55:5724 | 30:45 | ||
25th | 139 | Duncan FORBES | 3 | 37:2728 | 41:0026 | 42:0325 | 12.3% | 2h00:3025 | 35:18 | |||
26th | 140 | Paul CLARK (opn) | 3 | 41:2529 | 44:4527 | 51:3826 | 24.7% | 2h17:4926 | 52:37 | |||
27th | 282 | Darren COMPTON | Ride 24 | 2 | 34:2724 | 37:5924 | 10.3% | 1h12:2627 | ||||
28th | 149 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Concept Store | 1 | 33:3021 | n/a | 33:3028 | |||||
29th | 278 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 1 | 36:5827 | n/a | 36:5829 | |||||
30th | 145 | Richard DAY | 1 | 41:5430 | n/a | 41:5430 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 29:021 | 30:061 | 31:301 | 8.5% | 1h30:381 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 29:372 | 31:132 | 31:462 | 7.3% | 1h32:382 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 40 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3 | 31:373 | 33:023 | 33:423 | 6.6% | 1h38:223 | 7:44 | ||
4th | 30 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 32:365 | 33:534 | 35:066 | 7.7% | 1h41:364 | 10:58 | ||
5th | 34 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 33:027 | 34:476 | 35:055 | 6.2% | 1h42:555 | 12:17 | ||
6th | 171 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 33:4010 | 34:355 | 34:574 | 3.8% | 1h43:136 | 12:35 | ||
7th | 31 | Tony DAVIS | dream cycling | 3 | 33:078 | 35:109 | 36:397 | 10.7% | 1h44:587 | 14:20 | ||
8th | 32 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 32:546 | 35:008 | 37:299 | 13.9% | 1h45:238 | 14:45 | ||
9th | 244 | Barry WHITE | Primera UK Biking | 3 | 32:254 | 34:527 | 38:4410 | 19.5% | 1h46:029 | 15:24 | ||
10th | 269 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 36:0213 | 37:1610 | 36:568 | 3.4% | 1h50:1610 | 19:38 | ||
11th | 33 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 35:1711 | 38:4014 | 40:3312 | 14.9% | 1h54:3111 | 23:53 | ||
12th | 283 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 35:3612 | 37:4111 | 41:5914 | 17.9% | 1h55:1712 | 24:39 | ||
13th | 250 | Richard IRVINE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 37:1815 | 38:3513 | 39:5911 | 7.2% | 1h55:5313 | 25:15 | ||
14th | 39 | Kevin BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 37:1014 | 38:2212 | 42:2915 | 14.3% | 1h58:0214 | 27:24 | ||
15th | 28 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | GS Henley | 3 | 37:3016 | 39:5415 | 40:4813 | 8.8% | 1h58:1415 | 27:36 | ||
16th | 37 | Matt PALMER (gvet) | 3 | 41:4717 | 43:4016 | 47:4816 | 14.4% | 2h13:1716 | 42:39 | |||
17th | 35 | Peter FUDGE | 2 | 47:3718 | 52:2417 | 10.0% | 1h40:0117 | |||||
18th | 281 | Clive EVANS | Beyond MTB / WCDMBC | 1 | 33:078 | n/a | 33:0718 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes | 2 | 34:511 | 36:311 | 4.8% | 1h11:221 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | 2 | 35:332 | 37:482 | 6.3% | 1h13:212 | 1:59 | |||
3rd | 121 | Tony WILKINS | Wolse RC | 2 | 38:503 | 42:333 | 9.6% | 1h21:233 | 10:01 | ||
4th | 260 | Steve HAMILTON | Daves Bikes | 2 | 49:494 | 59:024 | 18.5% | 1h48:524 | 37:30 | ||
5th | 119 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles | 1 | 1h06:485 | n/a | 1h06:485 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 256 | Robyn HUGHES | 1 | 1h03:2912 | n/a | 1h03:2912 | |||||
11th | 255 | Joe HUGHES (sen) | 1 | 1h03:2711 | n/a | 1h03:2711 | |||||
10th | 22 | David STAIN | Cycleguides.co.uk | 1 | 51:0810 | n/a | 51:0810 | ||||
9th | 272 | Stephen ALFORD | 2 | 50:559 | 56:429 | 11.4% | 1h47:389 | 32:10 | |||
8th | 271 | Anthony SENIOR | 2 | 46:378 | 55:008 | 18.0% | 1h41:388 | 26:10 | |||
7th | 267 | Ben MARVIN | 2 | 43:156 | 49:066 | 13.5% | 1h32:217 | 16:53 | |||
6th | 24 | Thomas JOHNSON | 2 | 42:215 | 49:197 | 16.5% | 1h31:416 | 16:13 | |||
5th | 286 | Rupert TAYLOR | 2 | 44:167 | 45:044 | 1.8% | 1h29:215 | 13:53 | |||
4th | 257 | Mark SENIOR | 2 | 41:224 | 46:065 | 11.4% | 1h27:284 | 12:00 | |||
3rd | 23 | James CHANT | Off Camber | 2 | 37:233 | 40:223 | 8.0% | 1h17:453 | 2:17 | ||
2nd | 233 | Simon DARNTON | 2 | 37:112 | 40:162 | 8.3% | 1h17:282 | 2:00 | |||
1st | 279 | Wayne DAVIES | 2 | 36:341 | 38:531 | 6.3% | 1h15:281 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 30:522 | 32:301 | 34:521 | 38:071 | 23.5% | 2h16:221 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | benhamkvale.com | 4 | 30:381 | 32:432 | 35:352 | 38:282 | 25.6% | 2h17:252 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 175 | Natasha BARRY | Saddle Skedaddle | 4 | 32:183 | 35:323 | 38:113 | 40:484 | 26.3% | 2h26:513 | 10:29 | ||
4th | 165 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 33:055 | 36:134 | 38:234 | 40:313 | 22.5% | 2h28:144 | 11:52 | ||
5th | 174 | Stephania MAGRI | GB Cycles,co,uk | 4 | 32:334 | 36:495 | 40:005 | 47:197 | 45.4% | 2h36:425 | 20:20 | ||
6th | 12 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 4 | 34:216 | 37:056 | 40:496 | 44:305 | 29.5% | 2h36:466 | 20:24 | ||
7th | 220 | Ruby MILLER | TORQ Performance | 4 | 34:327 | 39:137 | 43:267 | 46:246 | 34.4% | 2h43:367 | 27:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Kelli SALONE | Dame Cycling | 2 | 42:511 | 46:452 | 9.1% | 1h29:371 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Lisa VLOK | 2 | 43:482 | 46:311 | 6.2% | 1h30:192 | 42s | |||
3rd | 81 | Kim CLARK | Birds on Bikes | 2 | 52:343 | 56:333 | 7.6% | 1h49:073 | 19:30 | ||
4th | 249 | Sheena BOOKER | Dame Cycling | 1 | 53:234 | n/a | 53:234 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 3 | 37:201 | 40:321 | 43:431 | 17.1% | 2h01:371 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Nicola HEATH | Dirt Divas | 3 | 39:492 | 43:462 | 48:552 | 22.9% | 2h12:312 | 10:54 | ||
3rd | 15 | Hannah ATTENBURROW | 3 | 42:313 | 46:313 | 55:063 | 29.6% | 2h24:083 | 22:31 |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 36:101 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 48:482 | 12:38 |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 34:071 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Emily ASHWOOD | De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC | 1 | 38:492 | 4:42 | ||
3rd | 226 | Alderney BAKER | Southdown Velo | 1 | 42:223 | 8:15 | ||
4th | 166 | Abbie MANLEY | Jedi Cycle Sport | 1 | 44:394 | 10:32 | ||
5th | 209 | Katie RODDA | 1 | 52:265 | 18:19 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 31:561 | 34:171 | 7.4% | 1h06:131 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 30:411 | 32:551 | 34:361 | 12.8% | 1h38:131 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 32:502 | 35:282 | 38:282 | 17.2% | 1h46:472 | 8:34 | ||
3rd | 41 | Abigail VAN TWISK | WXC World Racing | 1 | 35:593 | n/a | 35:593 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Liz GILMOUR | Ride | 3 | 33:441 | 36:111 | 39:451 | 17.8% | 1h49:411 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Clare SMITH | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 35:432 | 38:222 | 43:242 | 21.5% | 1h57:302 | 7:49 | ||
3rd | 168 | Sarah CHATWIN | Wightlink LCM Systems RT | 3 | 39:533 | 43:223 | 46:323 | 16.7% | 2h09:493 | 20:08 | ||
4th | 167 | Sarah WOODS | Offshore / Wightlink | 3 | 43:274 | 44:194 | 55:274 | 27.6% | 2h23:144 | 33:33 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Carol TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 2 | 42:592 | 47:271 | 10.4% | 1h30:271 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Hazel ROSS | MB Swindon | 2 | 43:283 | 47:522 | 10.1% | 1h31:212 | 54s | ||
3rd | 25 | Alison WALL | 2 | 47:264 | 52:243 | 10.5% | 1h39:503 | 9:23 | |||
4th | 27 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | 1 | 42:241 | n/a | 42:244 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified