The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles RT | 5 | 18:233 | 19:162 | 19:313 | 19:281 | 19:131 | 6.2% | 1h35:531 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | George BUDD | Salsa Factory Racing | 5 | 18:284 | 19:121 | 19:292 | 19:353 | 19:162 | 6.0% | 1h36:022 | 9s | ||
3rd | 6 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:222 | 19:213 | 19:281 | 19:292 | 19:563 | 8.5% | 1h36:383 | 45s | ||
4th | 12 | Ben ROFF | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 5 | 19:296 | 20:085 | 20:214 | 20:264 | 20:154 | 4.9% | 1h40:414 | 4:48 | ||
5th | 7 | Simon ERNEST | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 5 | 19:447 | 20:398 | 20:526 | 20:505 | 20:435 | 5.7% | 1h42:495 | 6:56 | ||
6th | 9 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 20:3011 | 20:377 | 20:435 | 21:036 | 21:367 | 5.4% | 1h44:326 | 8:39 | ||
7th | 10 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 19:5610 | 21:109 | 21:338 | 22:389 | 21:256 | 13.5% | 1h46:447 | 10:51 | ||
8th | 362 | James ROE | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 21:0413 | 21:2410 | 21:419 | 21:487 | 22:038 | 4.7% | 1h48:028 | 12:09 | ||
9th | 363 | Michael SERAFIN | Guernsey Velo Club / ICF Development / Rothschilds | 5 | 19:498 | 20:316 | 21:207 | 22:078 | 27:029 | 36.4% | 1h50:519 | 14:58 | ||
10th | 13 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 2 | 19:075 | 19:304 | 2.0% | 38:3710 | ||||||
11th | 4 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 1 | 17:171 | n/a | 17:1711 | |||||||
12th | 8 | Llewellyn HOLMES | strada | 1 | 19:519 | n/a | 19:5112 | |||||||
13th | 395 | Gary RECORD | Activ Cycles Folkestone | 1 | 20:5912 | n/a | 20:5913 | |||||||
14th | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 1 | 22:0314 | n/a | 22:0314 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | James STYRIN | Styner Spin | 3 | 20:552 | 21:311 | 21:261 | 2.9% | 1h03:541 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Jason PAINTON | Rides on Air | 3 | 20:471 | 21:382 | 22:202 | 7.5% | 1h04:462 | 52s | ||
3rd | 331 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 3 | 21:543 | 22:223 | 22:263 | 2.4% | 1h06:433 | 2:49 | |||
4th | 267 | Glenn PANTON | Owens Cycles | 3 | 21:584 | 22:394 | 23:014 | 4.8% | 1h07:404 | 3:46 | ||
5th | 254 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Wheels | 3 | 22:456 | 23:186 | 23:545 | 5.1% | 1h09:585 | 6:04 | ||
6th | 124 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:477 | 23:458 | 24:359 | 7.9% | 1h11:086 | 7:14 | ||
7th | 137 | Ben SMITH (sen1) | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 22:005 | 24:049 | 25:4114 | 16.7% | 1h11:467 | 7:52 | ||
8th | 132 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 23:2811 | 24:2311 | 24:327 | 4.5% | 1h12:258 | 8:31 | |||
9th | 123 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 24:4722 | 23:417 | 24:166 | 4.6% | 1h12:459 | 8:51 | ||
10th | 314 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:2310 | 24:4513 | 24:4210 | 5.8% | 1h12:5110 | 8:57 | ||
11th | 338 | Adam GAJECKI | 3 | 24:1017 | 24:2311 | 24:4311 | 2.3% | 1h13:1711 | 9:23 | |||
12th | 325 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 3 | 24:3320 | 24:049 | 25:0912 | 4.5% | 1h13:4712 | 9:53 | |||
13th | 335 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 24:4321 | 24:5114 | 24:338 | 1.2% | 1h14:0813 | 10:14 | |||
14th | 129 | Daniel RIGGS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 22:518 | 25:1416 | 26:2917 | 15.9% | 1h14:3514 | 10:41 | ||
15th | 122 | John SPEED | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 23:4112 | 24:5315 | 26:0816 | 10.3% | 1h14:4315 | 10:49 | ||
16th | 333 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 23:5313 | 25:2917 | 25:3713 | 7.3% | 1h15:0116 | 11:07 | ||
17th | 131 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 3 | 23:5614 | 26:1020 | 25:5415 | 9.3% | 1h16:0117 | 12:07 | ||
18th | 134 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 24:0515 | 25:3319 | 26:3418 | 10.3% | 1h16:1318 | 12:19 | |||
19th | 135 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 24:2619 | 26:2623 | 26:3519 | 8.8% | 1h17:2819 | 13:34 | ||
20th | 138 | Ian MORRIS | VC Bristol | 3 | 25:2824 | 26:1421 | 27:1521 | 7.0% | 1h18:5820 | 15:04 | ||
21st | 128 | Adam THORNTON | flowingtrails | 3 | 25:4326 | 26:2122 | 27:3124 | 7.0% | 1h19:3621 | 15:42 | ||
22nd | 328 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 25:3225 | 27:0624 | 27:0620 | 6.1% | 1h19:4522 | 15:51 | |||
23rd | 136 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 25:2623 | 27:5827 | 27:2623 | 10.0% | 1h20:5123 | 16:57 | ||
24th | 276 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 3 | 25:5028 | 27:5526 | 27:5026 | 8.1% | 1h21:3624 | 17:42 | ||
25th | 126 | David HITCHINGS | 3 | 24:1218 | 29:0632 | 28:3427 | 20.2% | 1h21:5225 | 17:58 | |||
26th | 349 | Simon STONEMAN | 3 | 27:0631 | 27:3925 | 27:2122 | 2.0% | 1h22:0726 | 18:13 | |||
27th | 354 | Paul REEVE | 3 | 26:3829 | 28:2328 | 28:4629 | 8.0% | 1h23:4727 | 19:53 | |||
28th | 133 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 27:5537 | 28:3529 | 27:3625 | 3.6% | 1h24:0728 | 20:13 | ||
29th | 316 | Darren FRANCE | 3 | 27:0732 | 29:0733 | 28:3628 | 7.4% | 1h24:5029 | 20:56 | |||
30th | 289 | Paul LENNOX | 3 | 27:0933 | 29:2234 | 28:5730 | 8.2% | 1h25:2930 | 21:35 | |||
31st | 127 | Matt PALMER (gvet) | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 27:2034 | 28:4630 | 30:0833 | 10.2% | 1h26:1631 | 22:22 | ||
32nd | 356 | August HARRISON | 3 | 27:4136 | 28:4831 | 29:5432 | 8.0% | 1h26:2432 | 22:30 | |||
33rd | 327 | Matt HINSWORTH | Owen Cycles / Scott | 3 | 27:2735 | 29:3435 | 29:4331 | 8.3% | 1h26:4633 | 22:52 | ||
34th | 336 | David TALENT | 3 | 28:1339 | 31:3938 | 31:0534 | 12.2% | 1h30:5834 | 27:04 | |||
35th | 279 | Mark LENNON | 3 | 29:4543 | 30:2136 | 31:0735 | 4.6% | 1h31:1535 | 27:21 | |||
36th | 340 | Robert JOLLY | 3 | 29:4644 | 31:2737 | 31:2536 | 5.7% | 1h32:3936 | 28:45 | |||
37th | 344 | Paolo DITALI | Beyond WDMBC | 3 | 30:1445 | 32:2040 | 32:2337 | 7.1% | 1h34:5837 | 31:04 | ||
38th | 297 | James GLAYSHER | Sutton CC | 3 | 29:4342 | 32:1939 | 34:2839 | 16.0% | 1h36:3138 | 32:37 | ||
39th | 326 | Antony FARRELLY | Pedalon | 3 | 29:2041 | 35:0641 | 33:2438 | 19.7% | 1h37:5139 | 33:57 | ||
40th | 339 | Howard DALE | 3 | 32:4446 | 36:0142 | 35:3540 | 10.0% | 1h44:2140 | 40:27 | |||
41st | 324 | Christopher PEACOCK | 2 | 22:539 | 22:545 | 0.1% | 45:4741 | |||||
42nd | 350 | Will ARNOLD (sen) | 2 | 25:4927 | 25:3218 | 1.1% | 51:2142 | |||||
43rd | 317 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | UK-Biking Primera | 1 | 24:0816 | n/a | 24:0843 | |||||
44th | 125 | Darren HOUSE | 1 | 27:0130 | n/a | 27:0144 | ||||||
45th | 292 | Paul BEAVIS | Curren2 - Tri Points Sports | 1 | 28:0438 | n/a | 28:0445 | |||||
46th | 303 | Andrew LEONARD | 1 | 28:1640 | n/a | 28:1646 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 18:111 | 19:251 | 19:341 | 19:271 | 7.6% | 1h16:371 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Michael GUILFORD | VC Meudon | 4 | 18:532 | 20:082 | 20:062 | 20:122 | 7.0% | 1h19:202 | 2:43 | ||
3rd | 26 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 4 | 19:043 | 20:093 | 20:405 | 20:374 | 8.4% | 1h20:313 | 3:54 | ||
4th | 22 | Craig BOWLES | 4 | 19:567 | 20:164 | 20:223 | 20:213 | 2.2% | 1h20:564 | 4:19 | |||
5th | 27 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | team larkfield cycles | 4 | 19:536 | 20:235 | 20:344 | 20:435 | 4.2% | 1h21:345 | 4:57 | ||
6th | 348 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 4 | 19:144 | 20:396 | 21:016 | 21:287 | 11.6% | 1h22:236 | 5:46 | ||
7th | 32 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Primera - UK Biking | 4 | 19:225 | 20:417 | 21:137 | 21:236 | 10.4% | 1h22:407 | 6:03 | ||
8th | 29 | Simon HARRISON (mas) | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:1811 | 21:079 | 21:428 | 21:439 | 7.0% | 1h24:518 | 8:14 | ||
9th | 28 | Daniel DRAKE | ACTiV / VC Deal | 4 | 20:1410 | 21:2310 | 21:549 | 22:0311 | 9.0% | 1h25:369 | 8:59 | ||
10th | 31 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 4 | 20:4813 | 21:4412 | 22:1612 | 21:4510 | 7.1% | 1h26:3410 | 9:57 | ||
11th | 365 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 21:0216 | 22:0415 | 21:549 | 21:378 | 4.9% | 1h26:3911 | 10:02 | ||
12th | 342 | Ian LEGG | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 20:059 | 20:417 | 25:1419 | 22:1012 | 25.6% | 1h28:1112 | 11:34 | ||
13th | 315 | Jorge MILLAN CID | 4 | 21:0115 | 21:5714 | 22:2213 | 23:0014 | 9.4% | 1h28:2113 | 11:44 | |||
14th | 387 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 4 | 20:5114 | 22:5318 | 22:3314 | 22:1613 | 9.8% | 1h28:3514 | 11:58 | ||
15th | 23 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 4 | 21:1017 | 22:1516 | 22:5015 | 23:1615 | 9.9% | 1h29:3215 | 12:55 | ||
16th | 25 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:2118 | 22:2017 | 23:0116 | 23:1916 | 9.2% | 1h30:0216 | 13:25 | ||
17th | 30 | Sean DOWNEY | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 22:0319 | 23:0319 | 23:3617 | 23:5617 | 8.5% | 1h32:4017 | 16:03 | ||
18th | 34 | Nick EVANS (spt) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 22:5121 | 23:4820 | 24:3618 | 24:3018 | 7.7% | 1h35:4618 | 19:09 | ||
19th | 33 | Henry BEAUMONT | Corridori Cycles | 4 | 22:2720 | 24:5421 | 26:5920 | 27:4219 | 23.4% | 1h42:0319 | 25:26 | ||
20th | 35 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 20:1912 | 21:2411 | 21:5611 | 8.0% | 1h03:3920 | ||||
21st | 397 | Matt MACDONALD | Hargroves Cycles | 2 | 20:028 | 21:5213 | 9.2% | 41:5421 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:062 | 20:382 | 20:401 | 2.8% | 1h01:261 | - | ||
2nd | 375 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 3 | 20:051 | 20:371 | 20:462 | 3.4% | 1h01:302 | 4s | ||
3rd | 392 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 20:474 | 21:393 | 21:213 | 4.2% | 1h03:483 | 2:22 | ||
4th | 391 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 3 | 20:516 | 21:435 | 21:344 | 4.2% | 1h04:094 | 2:43 | ||
5th | 139 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | 20:283 | 21:435 | 22:167 | 8.8% | 1h04:285 | 3:02 | ||
6th | 153 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 20:527 | 21:424 | 22:005 | 5.4% | 1h04:366 | 3:10 | ||
7th | 156 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 21:279 | 22:088 | 22:005 | 3.2% | 1h05:377 | 4:11 | ||
8th | 143 | Pete W | 3 | 20:495 | 22:4710 | 22:167 | 9.4% | 1h05:538 | 4:27 | |||
9th | 142 | Sam BARLEY | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 21:3810 | 21:567 | 22:4610 | 5.2% | 1h06:219 | 4:55 | ||
10th | 152 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Pedalon | 3 | 21:4112 | 22:199 | 23:1112 | 6.9% | 1h07:1210 | 5:46 | ||
11th | 148 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 22:0813 | 23:0111 | 22:349 | 4.0% | 1h07:4411 | 6:18 | ||
12th | 154 | James TAPP | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 20:558 | 23:2414 | 23:3813 | 13.0% | 1h07:5812 | 6:32 | ||
13th | 388 | Chris WILLS | 3 | 22:1415 | 23:2213 | 23:1011 | 5.1% | 1h08:4713 | 7:21 | |||
14th | 150 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 3 | 21:4011 | 23:1812 | 24:0815 | 11.4% | 1h09:0814 | 7:42 | ||
15th | 155 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes | 3 | 22:1014 | 24:2017 | 24:4818 | 11.9% | 1h11:1815 | 9:52 | ||
16th | 145 | Jesse BAINES | 3 | 23:2119 | 24:0915 | 24:0114 | 3.4% | 1h11:3216 | 10:06 | |||
17th | 147 | Garry HURST | KTM MTB Racing | 3 | 23:1818 | 24:1416 | 24:2917 | 5.1% | 1h12:0317 | 10:37 | ||
18th | 149 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 3 | 23:0817 | 25:3621 | 24:2816 | 10.7% | 1h13:1318 | 11:47 | |||
19th | 396 | Nick SMITH (spt) | l.w.c.c. mtb | 3 | 23:3220 | 25:0819 | 25:1319 | 7.2% | 1h13:5419 | 12:28 | ||
20th | 157 | James HARDS | 3 | 23:4922 | 25:1120 | 26:1820 | 10.4% | 1h15:1920 | 13:53 | |||
21st | 144 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 3 | 22:5216 | 25:0218 | 27:3621 | 20.7% | 1h15:3121 | 14:05 | ||
22nd | 141 | Jonny MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 25:1523 | 27:4722 | 28:2322 | 12.4% | 1h21:2522 | 19:59 | ||
23rd | 140 | James GREGORY (sen) | Wyndy Milla | 3 | 29:1925 | 33:0824 | 31:2023 | 13.0% | 1h33:4823 | 32:22 | ||
24th | 371 | Liam TEESDALE | GDW | 3 | 29:1224 | 32:3623 | 35:1724 | 20.8% | 1h37:0624 | 35:40 | ||
25th | 146 | Michael MCLATCHIE | Activ Cycles Folkestone | 1 | 23:4321 | n/a | 23:4325 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Elliot PHILPOTT | 1 | 25:101 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Matthew HUTT | 1 | 25:182 | 8s | |||
3rd | 308 | Bradley KING | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 28:093 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 170 | Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 1 | 28:294 | 3:19 | ||
5th | 246 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 1 | 29:185 | 4:08 | ||
6th | 251 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 1 | 29:296 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 242 | Sebastian REVELL | 1 | 30:297 | 5:19 | |||
8th | 172 | Cole GRAHAM | JCAYA | 1 | 31:158 | 6:05 | ||
9th | 169 | Charles ROLLINS | Summit All*Stars | 1 | 32:299 | 7:19 | ||
10th | 171 | Luke ASHWOOD | De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC | 1 | 32:5010 | 7:40 | ||
11th | 227 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 33:0111 | 7:51 | ||
12th | 167 | Euan MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk | 1 | 33:0812 | 7:58 | ||
13th | 269 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 1 | 36:2313 | 11:13 | ||
14th | 166 | Joe LE CHEMINANT | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 36:3814 | 11:28 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 21:311 | 22:101 | 3.0% | 43:411 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dysons cycles - specialized | 2 | 21:432 | 22:282 | 3.5% | 44:122 | 31s | ||
3rd | 93 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 21:493 | 23:143 | 6.5% | 45:033 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 88 | Noah CHARLTON | ACTiV / VC Deal | 2 | 21:514 | 23:324 | 7.7% | 45:234 | 1:42 | ||
5th | 97 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 2 | 22:135 | 24:065 | 8.5% | 46:195 | 2:38 | ||
6th | 249 | Ben TULETT | Hargroves | 2 | 22:366 | 25:529 | 14.5% | 48:296 | 4:48 | ||
7th | 294 | Ben BROADHEAD | Summit MTB | 2 | 24:589 | 25:107 | 0.8% | 50:097 | 6:28 | ||
8th | 80 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Wightlink LCM Systems RT | 2 | 24:328 | 25:488 | 5.2% | 50:208 | 6:39 | ||
9th | 81 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 25:5512 | 24:286 | 5.9% | 50:249 | 6:43 | ||
10th | 95 | Angus HAWKINS | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 24:207 | 26:4811 | 10.1% | 51:0810 | 7:27 | ||
11th | 82 | Louis LE CHEMINANT | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 25:1610 | 26:2310 | 4.4% | 51:4011 | 7:59 | ||
12th | 101 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 2 | 25:3611 | 28:4215 | 12.1% | 54:1912 | 10:38 | ||
13th | 302 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 26:4113 | 27:5613 | 4.7% | 54:3813 | 10:57 | ||
14th | 91 | Michael MCGINLEY | JCAYA | 2 | 27:1616 | 27:4012 | 1.5% | 54:5614 | 11:15 | ||
15th | 288 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HH YCC | 2 | 26:5915 | 28:3514 | 5.9% | 55:3515 | 11:54 | ||
16th | 92 | Elliott STEAD | JCAYA | 2 | 27:2417 | 29:2316 | 7.2% | 56:4816 | 13:07 | ||
17th | 96 | Ross DEALL | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 26:4314 | 30:5119 | 15.5% | 57:3517 | 13:54 | ||
18th | 85 | Will LE RAY | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 28:4520 | 30:2117 | 5.6% | 59:0718 | 15:26 | ||
19th | 273 | Erin BAKER | Southdown Velo | 2 | 28:0018 | 31:1120 | 11.4% | 59:1119 | 15:30 | ||
20th | 83 | Jack LE TISSIER | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 28:4621 | 30:4618 | 7.0% | 59:3320 | 15:52 | ||
21st | 99 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 28:0819 | 31:5921 | 13.7% | 1h00:0721 | 16:26 | ||
22nd | 79 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 29:3923 | 32:2022 | 9.1% | 1h01:5922 | 18:18 | ||
23rd | 86 | Tom LE ROUGETEL | JCAYA | 2 | 30:0324 | 32:2923 | 8.1% | 1h02:3323 | 18:52 | ||
24th | 291 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon / PPV | 2 | 29:3222 | 34:2525 | 16.5% | 1h03:5824 | 20:17 | ||
25th | 286 | Samuel CLARK | 2 | 32:1426 | 34:5126 | 8.1% | 1h07:0525 | 23:24 | |||
26th | 89 | Jay LIRON | JCAYA | 2 | 31:3925 | 37:2727 | 18.3% | 1h09:0626 | 25:25 | ||
27th | 84 | Josh LANGMEAD | GVC | 2 | 35:4027 | 33:4824 | 5.5% | 1h09:2927 | 25:48 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Daniel TULETT | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 2 | 19:461 | 20:051 | 1.6% | 39:511 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 2 | 19:492 | 20:582 | 5.8% | 40:472 | 56s | ||
3rd | 221 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera / UK Biking | 2 | 20:323 | 21:373 | 5.3% | 42:093 | 2:18 | ||
4th | 223 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 2 | 20:594 | 22:174 | 6.2% | 43:164 | 3:25 | ||
5th | 284 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-Sports.Com | 2 | 21:025 | 22:517 | 8.6% | 43:545 | 4:03 | ||
6th | 220 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4T+ Velo - Team Darenth | 2 | 21:327 | 22:436 | 5.5% | 44:156 | 4:24 | ||
7th | 217 | Alex VAN KATWYK | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 22:0010 | 22:195 | 1.4% | 44:207 | 4:29 | ||
8th | 226 | George FINCH | PMR@Toachim House | 2 | 21:266 | 23:148 | 8.4% | 44:418 | 4:50 | ||
9th | 218 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 2 | 21:499 | 24:159 | 11.2% | 46:059 | 6:14 | ||
10th | 313 | Christopher TRY | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 23:2411 | 25:2110 | 8.3% | 48:4510 | 8:54 | ||
11th | 222 | Will PALMER | 2 | 23:2512 | 25:2511 | 8.5% | 48:5111 | 9:00 | |||
12th | 225 | Harry ROSE | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 23:2913 | 26:2912 | 12.8% | 49:5912 | 10:08 | ||
13th | 216 | Joe CLARK | Iteam | 2 | 24:3714 | 28:3513 | 16.1% | 53:1213 | 13:21 | ||
14th | 224 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 1 | 21:348 | n/a | 21:3414 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 18:501 | 20:111 | 20:071 | 21:032 | 11.8% | 1h20:131 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | JCAYA | 4 | 19:523 | 20:512 | 21:193 | 20:511 | 7.3% | 1h22:542 | 2:41 | ||
3rd | 358 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax - VC Jubilee | 4 | 19:512 | 21:113 | 20:592 | 21:323 | 8.5% | 1h23:353 | 3:22 | ||
4th | 68 | Jason BANKS | JCAYA | 4 | 21:494 | 23:384 | 24:314 | 25:455 | 18.0% | 1h35:434 | 15:30 | ||
5th | 366 | Reg PAY | Beyond Mountain Bikes / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized - PPV / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 22:095 | 26:115 | 26:115 | 24:574 | 18.2% | 1h39:295 | 19:16 | ||
6th | 70 | Stanley NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 24:166 | 27:576 | 28:296 | 34:376 | 42.7% | 1h55:206 | 35:07 | ||
7th | 71 | Liam WHITT | JCAYA | 3 | 34:347 | 34:177 | 35:107 | 2.6% | 1h44:017 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:382 | 20:362 | 20:211 | 20:411 | 5.3% | 1h21:171 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 4 | 19:261 | 20:404 | 20:383 | 21:064 | 8.6% | 1h21:522 | 35s | ||
3rd | 112 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:393 | 20:362 | 20:362 | 21:145 | 8.1% | 1h22:073 | 50s | ||
4th | 121 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 20:015 | 20:251 | 20:575 | 21:186 | 6.4% | 1h22:424 | 1:25 | ||
5th | 118 | Gareth BARNES | Aviation Structures Support | 4 | 20:046 | 21:139 | 21:096 | 20:442 | 5.7% | 1h23:115 | 1:54 | ||
6th | 385 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:3711 | 20:425 | 21:096 | 20:543 | 2.6% | 1h23:246 | 2:07 | ||
7th | 103 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:258 | 20:566 | 21:128 | 21:377 | 5.9% | 1h24:127 | 2:55 | ||
8th | 106 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven | 4 | 20:127 | 21:3610 | 20:504 | 22:1812 | 10.4% | 1h24:578 | 3:40 | ||
9th | 108 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:299 | 21:017 | 21:4810 | 22:0610 | 7.9% | 1h25:259 | 4:08 | ||
10th | 386 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles | 4 | 20:5512 | 21:5312 | 21:4911 | 22:2313 | 7.0% | 1h27:0210 | 5:45 | ||
11th | 110 | David PUSEY | Primera / UK Biking | 4 | 21:1214 | 22:0414 | 22:1714 | 21:569 | 5.1% | 1h27:3011 | 6:13 | ||
12th | 384 | Paul BRENNAN | Cyclestore.co.uk | 4 | 20:3510 | 21:5613 | 22:2415 | 22:3615 | 9.8% | 1h27:3312 | 6:16 | ||
13th | 389 | Pete KENCH | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 22:3120 | 22:1115 | 21:5212 | 21:448 | 3.6% | 1h28:2013 | 7:03 | ||
14th | 364 | Geoffrey GIBSON | 4 | 23:2526 | 21:3911 | 21:359 | 22:1211 | 8.5% | 1h28:5314 | 7:36 | |||
15th | 109 | Robert PURCELL | Neon / Velo Cycling Team | 4 | 19:404 | 21:108 | 22:0613 | 26:2425 | 34.2% | 1h29:2115 | 8:04 | ||
16th | 378 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves RT / Specialized | 4 | 21:2016 | 22:1416 | 23:0917 | 23:0516 | 8.5% | 1h29:4916 | 8:32 | ||
17th | 394 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing | 4 | 21:1013 | 23:1218 | 23:3219 | 23:1217 | 11.2% | 1h31:0717 | 9:50 | ||
18th | 115 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 4 | 22:3821 | 23:2320 | 23:0016 | 22:3014 | 3.9% | 1h31:3218 | 10:15 | ||
19th | 399 | Simon LESSER | Primera / UK-Biking.net | 4 | 21:4717 | 24:1623 | 23:1818 | 24:0018 | 11.4% | 1h33:2119 | 12:04 | ||
20th | 113 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 4 | 22:0318 | 23:2320 | 23:5221 | 24:3019 | 11.1% | 1h33:5020 | 12:33 | ||
21st | 398 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 4 | 22:3922 | 23:5522 | 24:3622 | 24:3720 | 8.7% | 1h35:4921 | 14:32 | |||
22nd | 111 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 23:0024 | 24:1724 | 25:0823 | 25:0622 | 9.3% | 1h37:3222 | 16:15 | ||
23rd | 390 | Gregg GROBLES | 4 | 23:2727 | 25:5827 | 23:4120 | 24:5221 | 10.7% | 1h37:5923 | 16:42 | |||
24th | 119 | Simon BENNETT | 4 | 23:0725 | 24:5225 | 25:3724 | 26:0524 | 12.8% | 1h39:4224 | 18:25 | |||
25th | 105 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:5928 | 25:0026 | 25:5125 | 25:3623 | 7.8% | 1h40:2825 | 19:11 | ||
26th | 116 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 25:4129 | 26:0028 | 26:4526 | 28:3126 | 11.0% | 1h46:5926 | 25:42 | ||
27th | 383 | Chris LILLYWHITE | Off Camber | 2 | 21:1515 | 23:1919 | 9.7% | 44:3427 | |||||
28th | 117 | Marco JARDIM | 2 | 22:0819 | 23:0917 | 4.6% | 45:1728 | ||||||
29th | 120 | Dan SMITH (mas1) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 22:5823 | 28:4929 | 25.5% | 51:4729 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 18:561 | 19:011 | 19:351 | 20:211 | 7.5% | 1h17:541 | - | ||
2nd | 373 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 18:582 | 20:282 | 20:492 | 20:563 | 10.4% | 1h21:122 | 3:18 | ||
3rd | 192 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles - Specialized | 4 | 20:154 | 20:443 | 20:563 | 20:512 | 3.4% | 1h22:473 | 4:53 | ||
4th | 360 | Dean MORGAN | LittledeanBikes | 4 | 20:215 | 21:004 | 21:234 | 21:435 | 6.7% | 1h24:284 | 6:34 | ||
5th | 186 | Simon BUTLER | Team Cycology Bikes | 4 | 20:298 | 21:237 | 21:565 | 21:558 | 7.1% | 1h25:455 | 7:51 | ||
6th | 204 | Jason EMERY | Pedalon | 4 | 19:423 | 21:308 | 22:079 | 22:5316 | 16.2% | 1h26:136 | 8:19 | ||
7th | 184 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:287 | 21:4710 | 22:3317 | 21:579 | 10.2% | 1h26:467 | 8:52 | ||
8th | 369 | Paul LASENBY | Clan | 4 | 21:3018 | 21:226 | 22:0910 | 21:5810 | 3.7% | 1h27:008 | 9:06 | ||
9th | 359 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:1213 | 22:0313 | 22:058 | 21:446 | 4.2% | 1h27:069 | 9:12 | ||
10th | 190 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Offcamber - off camber | 4 | 20:256 | 21:135 | 22:1912 | 23:1319 | 13.7% | 1h27:1210 | 9:18 | ||
11th | 382 | Matthew SPURGIN | 4 | 21:3320 | 21:5511 | 22:047 | 21:414 | 2.4% | 1h27:1411 | 9:20 | |||
12th | 374 | David LARKIN | Charlotteville | 4 | 21:0310 | 22:0615 | 22:1912 | 21:527 | 6.0% | 1h27:2112 | 9:27 | ||
13th | 201 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:1414 | 21:5812 | 22:2315 | 22:2512 | 5.6% | 1h28:0113 | 10:07 | ||
14th | 185 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Concept Store | 4 | 21:3119 | 22:0313 | 22:2114 | 22:2713 | 4.3% | 1h28:2414 | 10:30 | ||
15th | 355 | Darren COMPTON | Bad Ass Bikes | 4 | 21:2616 | 22:1217 | 22:3216 | 22:3414 | 5.3% | 1h28:4615 | 10:52 | ||
16th | 199 | Stuart BLUNT | Team Corridori | 4 | 21:2917 | 23:2328 | 22:1711 | 22:1311 | 8.8% | 1h29:2316 | 11:29 | ||
17th | 285 | Darren SHEPHERD (gvet) | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 22:1227 | 22:0716 | 22:036 | 23:0317 | 4.5% | 1h29:2617 | 11:32 | ||
18th | 207 | John SAMWAYS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 4 | 21:2315 | 22:2820 | 22:4918 | 23:1721 | 8.9% | 1h29:5818 | 12:04 | ||
19th | 376 | Tjarko LEUNGEN | Royal marins / Royal Navy | 4 | 22:0225 | 22:2218 | 23:0319 | 22:5015 | 4.6% | 1h30:1819 | 12:24 | ||
20th | 202 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:0711 | 22:3922 | 23:2622 | 23:1420 | 11.0% | 1h30:2820 | 12:34 | ||
21st | 181 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:329 | 21:419 | 23:1321 | 25:4929 | 25.7% | 1h31:1721 | 13:23 | ||
22nd | 368 | Mike CHAPPELL | VC-10 | 4 | 22:0726 | 23:0525 | 23:4023 | 23:0518 | 7.0% | 1h31:5822 | 14:04 | ||
23rd | 198 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 21:4623 | 23:2227 | 23:5024 | 24:0623 | 10.7% | 1h33:0523 | 15:11 | ||
24th | 191 | Chris HUNT | 4 | 21:4222 | 23:2929 | 23:5126 | 24:1324 | 11.6% | 1h33:1724 | 15:23 | |||
25th | 193 | Neil COOPER | 4 | 22:4131 | 23:0424 | 23:5024 | 24:1725 | 7.1% | 1h33:5325 | 15:59 | |||
26th | 211 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon XC Team | 4 | 22:2128 | 23:1626 | 24:0527 | 25:5931 | 16.3% | 1h35:4226 | 17:48 | ||
27th | 203 | Andrew BOCKING | GS Henley | 4 | 24:2439 | 23:4931 | 24:2828 | 24:3026 | 2.9% | 1h37:1227 | 19:18 | ||
28th | 370 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 23:1936 | 23:5833 | 24:3529 | 25:2027 | 8.6% | 1h37:1428 | 19:20 | ||
29th | 372 | Garry TAYLOR | Torq Development Team | 4 | 23:1034 | 24:0334 | 24:5831 | 25:5430 | 11.8% | 1h38:0729 | 20:13 | ||
30th | 187 | Paul BREHAUT | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 22:5733 | 23:5432 | 25:0934 | 26:2634 | 15.2% | 1h38:2730 | 20:33 | ||
31st | 271 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 4 | 22:5132 | 24:3235 | 25:2935 | 26:1833 | 15.1% | 1h39:1231 | 21:18 | ||
32nd | 205 | Scawen ROBERTS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 4 | 23:5838 | 24:5437 | 24:3830 | 25:4728 | 7.6% | 1h39:1932 | 21:25 | ||
33rd | 188 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 4 | 23:1635 | 24:4136 | 25:5936 | 26:0332 | 12.0% | 1h40:0033 | 22:06 | ||
34th | 194 | Paul CLARK (opn) | 4 | 25:0440 | 25:3739 | 26:3137 | 27:0035 | 7.7% | 1h44:1434 | 26:20 | |||
35th | 210 | Andy PLEWES | RNRMCA | 4 | 22:3329 | 23:3830 | 42:2242 | 23:3922 | 87.9% | 1h52:1335 | 34:19 | ||
36th | 208 | Richard DAY | 4 | 26:2742 | 28:2942 | 29:0738 | 30:2536 | 15.0% | 1h54:2936 | 36:35 | |||
37th | 197 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 21:4724 | 22:3821 | 23:0520 | 6.0% | 1h07:3037 | ||||
38th | 189 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Concept Store | 3 | 21:1012 | 22:2619 | 24:5933 | 18.0% | 1h08:3538 | ||||
39th | 206 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 3 | 21:4021 | 22:5723 | 31:1039 | 43.8% | 1h15:4739 | ||||
40th | 347 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 22:3930 | 34:2444 | 24:5831 | 51.9% | 1h22:0140 | ||||
41st | 183 | Martyn WILSON | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 28:0343 | 31:5443 | 32:1941 | 15.2% | 1h32:1641 | ||||
42nd | 377 | Winston REID | 3 | 35:3144 | 28:2041 | 31:1039 | 25.4% | 1h35:0142 | |||||
43rd | 182 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 2 | 23:4837 | 25:0538 | 5.4% | 48:5343 | |||||
44th | 196 | Nick ONSLOW | Pedalon | 2 | 25:4241 | 25:4240 | 0.0% | 51:2444 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 20:221 | 21:011 | 21:081 | 3.8% | 1h02:311 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3 | 21:062 | 21:543 | 21:562 | 3.9% | 1h04:572 | 2:26 | ||
3rd | 51 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 21:124 | 21:532 | 22:153 | 5.0% | 1h05:213 | 2:50 | ||
4th | 58 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 21:103 | 22:465 | 22:204 | 7.6% | 1h06:174 | 3:46 | ||
5th | 47 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 21:165 | 22:184 | 22:485 | 7.2% | 1h06:235 | 3:52 | ||
6th | 330 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk | 3 | 22:168 | 23:229 | 23:347 | 5.8% | 1h09:126 | 6:41 | ||
7th | 56 | Tony DAVIS | dream cycling | 3 | 22:4511 | 23:076 | 23:236 | 2.8% | 1h09:167 | 6:45 | ||
8th | 53 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 22:147 | 23:229 | 23:458 | 6.8% | 1h09:228 | 6:51 | ||
9th | 361 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 22:179 | 23:3712 | 23:5810 | 7.6% | 1h09:529 | 7:21 | ||
10th | 379 | Clive EVANS | Beyond | 3 | 22:5514 | 23:107 | 24:0011 | 4.7% | 1h10:0510 | 7:34 | ||
11th | 54 | Simon STEAD | JCAYA | 3 | 22:5113 | 23:2611 | 23:499 | 4.2% | 1h10:0711 | 7:36 | ||
12th | 367 | Del COPPOLA | Fourth4Lights | 3 | 22:2210 | 23:218 | 24:4413 | 10.6% | 1h10:2812 | 7:57 | ||
13th | 57 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:5012 | 23:5613 | 24:0912 | 5.8% | 1h10:5613 | 8:25 | ||
14th | 380 | Chris DENMAN | Beyond / Specialized / Triathlon.co.uk / WDMBC | 3 | 23:3615 | 24:2915 | 24:5714 | 5.7% | 1h13:0314 | 10:32 | ||
15th | 59 | Kim BURROWS | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 24:0318 | 24:2514 | 25:0515 | 4.3% | 1h13:3515 | 11:04 | ||
16th | 345 | Kevin BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 24:0519 | 24:5617 | 26:0017 | 8.0% | 1h15:0216 | 12:31 | ||
17th | 329 | Richard IRVINE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 24:0016 | 25:1318 | 26:0919 | 9.0% | 1h15:2217 | 12:51 | ||
18th | 55 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 24:2821 | 24:5416 | 26:3020 | 8.3% | 1h15:5318 | 13:22 | ||
19th | 231 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 24:3523 | 25:3419 | 26:0618 | 6.2% | 1h16:1619 | 13:45 | ||
20th | 337 | David EVANS (gvet) | 3 | 24:4925 | 26:0621 | 25:4916 | 5.2% | 1h16:4520 | 14:14 | |||
21st | 62 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 24:2020 | 27:0223 | 27:0621 | 11.4% | 1h18:2921 | 15:58 | ||
22nd | 48 | Paul VAN KATWYK | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 25:3427 | 26:4822 | 27:4422 | 8.5% | 1h20:0822 | 17:37 | ||
23rd | 52 | Kim MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 24:4824 | 27:4725 | 28:3923 | 15.5% | 1h21:1423 | 18:43 | ||
24th | 46 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 25:2826 | 27:2124 | 29:4827 | 17.0% | 1h22:3724 | 20:06 | ||
25th | 318 | Ketan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 28:3430 | 28:2926 | 28:5824 | 1.7% | 1h26:0325 | 23:32 | ||
26th | 352 | Mike EASEY | CPQ | 3 | 28:2929 | 30:2928 | 29:4426 | 7.0% | 1h28:4426 | 26:13 | ||
27th | 63 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3 | 28:2228 | 30:5129 | 32:2728 | 14.4% | 1h31:4127 | 29:10 | |||
28th | 61 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 39:3532 | 29:0527 | 28:5824 | 36.7% | 1h37:3928 | 35:08 | ||
29th | 50 | Kevin LE TISSIER | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 31:0031 | 33:0630 | 36:0829 | 16.6% | 1h40:1429 | 37:43 | ||
30th | 353 | Robin AKERS | 2 | 24:3422 | 25:5420 | 5.4% | 50:2830 | |||||
31st | 334 | Barry WHITE | Primera / UK Biking | 1 | 21:476 | n/a | 21:4731 | |||||
32nd | 293 | Julian LYE | SPAMBiking | 1 | 24:0217 | n/a | 24:0232 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes | 2 | 23:321 | 24:151 | 3.0% | 47:471 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 24:172 | 25:352 | 5.4% | 49:532 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 159 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 27:003 | 29:273 | 9.1% | 56:283 | 8:41 | ||
4th | 332 | Steve HAMILTON | 2 | 28:214 | 31:514 | 12.3% | 1h00:134 | 12:26 | |||
5th | 161 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 43:045 | 55:155 | 28.3% | 1h38:205 | 50:33 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Andrew DENT | 2 | 25:161 | 25:181 | 0.1% | 50:351 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | James CHANT | Off Camber | 2 | 25:222 | 27:302 | 8.4% | 52:532 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 357 | Rupert TAYLOR | 2 | 26:093 | 27:533 | 6.6% | 54:033 | 3:28 | |||
4th | 41 | Thomas JOHNSON | 2 | 27:164 | 29:256 | 7.9% | 56:424 | 6:07 | |||
9th | 37 | Jordan ATKINSON | Bedgebury / MHR | 2 | 27:395 | 31:1910 | 13.3% | 58:589 | 8:23 | ||
5th | 343 | Ben MARVIN | 2 | 27:496 | 29:065 | 4.6% | 56:555 | 6:20 | |||
7th | 351 | Will EASEY | CPQ | 2 | 27:557 | 29:327 | 5.8% | 57:287 | 6:53 | ||
6th | 346 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 28:028 | 29:044 | 3.7% | 57:066 | 6:31 | |||
8th | 341 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 28:159 | 29:327 | 4.5% | 57:478 | 7:12 | |||
10th | 39 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 28:2510 | 30:499 | 8.4% | 59:1410 | 8:39 | ||
11th | 36 | Mike PHILLIPS (fun) | 2 | 30:1811 | 33:4713 | 11.5% | 1h04:0511 | 13:30 | |||
15th | 40 | Matthew O'HARE | Kestrel Racing | 2 | 31:0412 | 34:3715 | 11.4% | 1h05:4115 | 15:06 | ||
12th | 43 | Andy GROVE | 2 | 31:0813 | 33:0512 | 6.3% | 1h04:1412 | 13:39 | |||
14th | 310 | Paul MORTIMER | 2 | 31:1814 | 34:0814 | 9.1% | 1h05:2614 | 14:51 | |||
13th | 295 | Steve WARD (mas) | 2 | 33:0015 | 32:1911 | 2.1% | 1h05:1913 | 14:44 | |||
17th | 239 | David STAIN | Cycle Guides | 1 | 34:1916 | n/a | 34:1917 | ||||
16th | 311 | Paul BARRETT (vet2) | 2 | 39:1517 | 47:4716 | 21.7% | 1h27:0316 | 36:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 23:341 | 24:121 | 24:461 | 24:491 | 5.3% | 1h37:231 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Natasha BARRY | Saddle Skedaddle | 4 | 24:072 | 25:333 | 25:553 | 25:172 | 7.5% | 1h40:542 | 3:31 | ||
3rd | 252 | Stephania MAGRI | GB Cycles.co.uk | 4 | 24:464 | 25:012 | 25:362 | 25:363 | 3.4% | 1h41:013 | 3:38 | ||
4th | 18 | Anna CIPULLO | Orbital Racing Collective | 4 | 24:383 | 26:134 | 26:194 | 27:285 | 11.5% | 1h44:394 | 7:16 | ||
5th | 14 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 4 | 25:245 | 26:525 | 27:356 | 28:066 | 10.6% | 1h47:595 | 10:36 | ||
6th | 19 | Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY | Orbital Racing Collective | 4 | 26:146 | 27:226 | 27:305 | 27:184 | 4.8% | 1h48:256 | 11:02 | ||
7th | 312 | Sophie MOORE | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 27:207 | 28:497 | 28:417 | 28:447 | 5.4% | 1h53:347 | 16:11 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Kelli SALONE | Dame Cycling | 2 | 33:371 | 35:401 | 6.1% | 1h09:171 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Flo DANNAH | strada | 3 | 24:221 | 26:001 | 26:521 | 10.3% | 1h17:151 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Helen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC / Zipvit | 3 | 25:312 | 27:172 | 27:262 | 7.5% | 1h20:152 | 3:00 | ||
3rd | 304 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 3 | 26:323 | 27:413 | 27:323 | 4.3% | 1h21:463 | 4:31 | ||
4th | 319 | Nicola HEATH | Dirt Divas | 3 | 27:304 | 28:474 | 29:074 | 5.9% | 1h25:254 | 8:10 |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 26:101 | - | ||
2nd | 229 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 27:142 | 1:04 | ||
3rd | 164 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 28:453 | 2:35 | ||
4th | 261 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 29:204 | 3:10 | ||
5th | 306 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 29:255 | 3:15 | ||
6th | 265 | Emily CONN | Palmer Panu Velo | 1 | 32:086 | 5:58 | ||
7th | 165 | Aimee LUTZ | JCAYA | 1 | 35:367 | 9:26 | ||
8th | 240 | Brittany STEAD | JCAYA | 1 | 43:528 | 17:42 |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Emily BRIDSON | JCAYA | 1 | 27:071 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Emily ASHWOOD | De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC | 1 | 27:302 | 23s | ||
3rd | 76 | Indi MALZARD | JCAYA | 1 | 28:443 | 1:37 | ||
4th | 75 | Hannah BREHAUT | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 29:524 | 2:45 | ||
5th | 73 | Abbie MANLEY | Jedi Cycle Sport | 1 | 31:065 | 3:59 | ||
6th | 72 | Katie HALLIDAY | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 31:256 | 4:18 | ||
7th | 270 | Alderney BAKER | Southdown Velo | 1 | 31:327 | 4:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 24:471 | 23:511 | 3.9% | 48:391 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Hannah ENGLISH (ret.) | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 24:482 | 24:552 | 0.5% | 49:442 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 212 | Emma MCGINLEY | JCAYA | 2 | 29:563 | 31:493 | 6.3% | 1h01:463 | 13:07 | ||
4th | 283 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 2 | 45:034 | 52:334 | 16.6% | 1h37:364 | 48:57 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 23:551 | 24:311 | 25:021 | 4.7% | 1h13:291 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Clare SMITH | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 26:071 | 26:331 | 27:091 | 4.0% | 1h19:501 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Sarah CHATWIN | Wightlink LCM Systems RT | 3 | 27:242 | 28:482 | 28:442 | 5.1% | 1h24:582 | 5:08 | ||
3rd | 177 | Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN | CCC | 3 | 31:134 | 31:414 | 30:313 | 3.8% | 1h33:263 | 13:36 | ||
4th | 180 | Nikki SAMWAYS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 28:163 | 29:513 | 39:554 | 41.2% | 1h38:044 | 18:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Viv HAZELTON | Mountain Trax | 2 | 27:191 | 27:271 | 0.5% | 54:471 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Carol TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 2 | 31:262 | 31:472 | 1.1% | 1h03:132 | 8:26 | ||
3rd | 45 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | 2 | 32:033 | 33:053 | 3.2% | 1h05:093 | 10:22 | |||
4th | 320 | Ros HARPER | Dirt Divas | 2 | 32:504 | 37:514 | 15.3% | 1h10:414 | 15:54 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Sharon MCGREEVY | Team Darentt | 1 | 51:071 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified