The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2⇧ | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 4 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:152 | 19:371 | 20:151 | 20:392 | 20:511 | 8.3% | 1h40:392 | 13s | ||
1st | 454 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley | 5 | 19:001 | 19:512 | 20:162 | 20:071 | 21:092 | 11.3% | 1h40:261 | - | ||
6th | 71 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 2 | 19:173 | 21:033 | 9.2% | 40:206 | ||||||
4th | 388 | Daniel BLACKWELL | 5 | 20:346 | 21:274 | 22:234 | 22:264 | 22:414 | 10.3% | 1h49:324 | 9:06 | |||
3rd | 475 | David BESKEEN | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 5 | 19:334 | 21:355 | 22:083 | 22:053 | 22:003 | 13.2% | 1h47:233 | 6:57 | ||
5th | 169 | Richard JONES (exp) | 3 | 19:355 | 22:366 | 25:575 | 32.5% | 1h08:085 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Ralph TOWNSON | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 23:561 | 26:101 | 26:191 | 10.0% | 1h16:261 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 24:472 | 27:562 | 29:482 | 20.2% | 1h22:322 | 6:06 | ||
3rd | 437 | Matt BAILEY (mas) | Team Jungle Racing | 3 | 25:423 | 28:103 | 29:573 | 16.5% | 1h23:513 | 7:25 | ||
4th | 461 | Steven HIATT | Run and Ride | 3 | 27:236 | 29:224 | 30:364 | 11.7% | 1h27:224 | 10:56 | ||
5th | 462 | Dave HIATT | Run and Ride | 3 | 26:374 | 29:405 | 33:375 | 26.3% | 1h29:555 | 13:29 | ||
6th | 399 | David BALL | Team Jungle Racing | 3 | 28:328 | 32:256 | 35:246 | 24.1% | 1h36:226 | 19:56 | ||
7th | 56 | David STALEY | Run and Ride | 3 | 27:165 | 34:257 | 35:347 | 30.4% | 1h37:167 | 20:50 | ||
8th | 477 | George APPLEBY | 2 | 27:577 | 44:428 | 59.9% | 1h12:398 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 439 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Primera / UK-Biking | 4 | 20:481 | 23:252 | 23:222 | 23:331 | 13.2% | 1h31:091 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Graham WADSWORTH | BW Cycling / USN | 4 | 22:053 | 22:251 | 22:491 | 24:022 | 8.8% | 1h31:232 | 14s | ||
3rd | 466 | Bruce DALTON | The Kinesis Morvelo Project | 4 | 21:222 | 23:263 | 25:054 | 24:394 | 17.4% | 1h34:333 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 419 | Andrew MAGNIER | Velosure Giordana | 4 | 22:496 | 23:454 | 24:483 | 24:273 | 8.7% | 1h35:514 | 4:42 | ||
5th | 473 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | 4 | 22:084 | 23:465 | 25:216 | 26:036 | 17.7% | 1h37:195 | 6:10 | |||
6th | 476 | Scott O'NEILL | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 23:257 | 26:017 | 26:017 | 25:435 | 11.1% | 1h41:126 | 10:03 | ||
7th | 267 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 22:135 | 24:546 | 25:175 | 29:157 | 31.7% | 1h41:407 | 10:31 | ||
8th | 472 | Henry BEAUMONT | Corridori Cycles | 4 | 25:548 | 28:498 | 30:258 | 31:498 | 22.8% | 1h56:598 | 25:50 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | John JOHNSTON | 4 | 21:562 | 23:132 | 24:041 | 24:371 | 12.2% | 1h33:511 | - | |||
2nd | 297 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:014 | 24:374 | 24:502 | 25:242 | 10.4% | 1h37:542 | 4:03 | ||
3rd | 470 | Ben PIRINGER | 4 | 22:443 | 24:193 | 25:274 | 25:564 | 14.1% | 1h38:273 | 4:36 | |||
4th | 458 | Paul ASTON | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 23:266 | 24:405 | 24:502 | 25:333 | 9.0% | 1h38:314 | 4:40 | ||
5th | 474 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:145 | 25:046 | 26:395 | 29:308 | 27.0% | 1h44:295 | 10:38 | ||
6th | 253 | Lee WEST | 4 | 24:157 | 26:047 | 27:457 | 29:076 | 20.1% | 1h47:126 | 13:21 | |||
7th | 408 | George PENNELL | SteveCyclesNantwich.co.uk | 4 | 25:409 | 27:319 | 27:548 | 28:145 | 10.0% | 1h49:217 | 15:30 | ||
8th | 380 | Thomas FRATER | 4 | 26:1210 | 27:5410 | 27:436 | 29:117 | 11.4% | 1h51:018 | 17:10 | |||
9th | 404 | Gareth VICKERS | 4 | 25:288 | 27:278 | 29:149 | 30:0010 | 17.8% | 1h52:119 | 18:20 | |||
10th | 127 | Martyn VICKERS | 4 | 28:5014 | 28:0611 | 29:2210 | 29:499 | 6.1% | 1h56:0810 | 22:17 | |||
11th | 471 | Chris CORBETT (xc) | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 26:5812 | 28:5813 | 30:0612 | 30:4411 | 14.0% | 1h56:4711 | 22:56 | ||
12th | 467 | Chris GREGORY (1) | HAIBIKE / IMP Sport / Naked Biked | 4 | 27:1813 | 30:4714 | 29:5611 | 34:0412 | 24.8% | 2h02:0712 | 28:16 | ||
13th | 440 | Matthew ROONEY | 4 | 26:3311 | 28:5312 | 33:0713 | 36:4213 | 38.2% | 2h05:1713 | 31:26 | |||
14th | 438 | Matt BOWKER | Stourbridge CC | 3 | 30:3415 | 35:1015 | 34:5414 | 15.0% | 1h40:3814 | ||||
15th | 415 | Jared LINDEN | RDFCC | 2 | 20:571 | 21:441 | 3.7% | 42:4115 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Jez STEPHENSON | Overspoke / Wild Boars | 2 | 26:481 | 27:581 | 4.4% | 54:461 | - | ||
2nd | 334 | Chris EDWARDS (fun) | 2 | 26:552 | 28:532 | 7.3% | 55:492 | 1:03 | |||
3rd | 383 | Chris WHITTALL | 2 | 28:154 | 29:193 | 3.8% | 57:343 | 2:48 | |||
4th | 403 | Elliott GREY | Bewdley outdoors | 2 | 27:333 | 31:107 | 13.1% | 58:434 | 3:57 | ||
5th | 434 | Lee JESIC | 2 | 29:469 | 29:424 | 0.2% | 59:295 | 4:43 | |||
6th | 464 | Harvey STOUGT | MudMonkiesOverspoke | 2 | 28:525 | 31:096 | 7.9% | 1h00:026 | 5:16 | ||
7th | 443 | Peter WHITTALL | 2 | 29:368 | 30:505 | 4.2% | 1h00:277 | 5:41 | |||
8th | 345 | Chris TAPPENDEN | 2 | 29:127 | 31:158 | 7.0% | 1h00:278 | 5:41 | |||
9th | 436 | Mark BISSETT | Bewdley outdoors | 2 | 31:1710 | 33:399 | 7.6% | 1h04:569 | 10:10 | ||
10th | 441 | Matt WELSH | 2 | 33:1211 | 37:0310 | 11.6% | 1h10:1510 | 15:29 | |||
11th | 465 | Isaac NEWMAN | MudMonkiesOverspokes | 2 | 28:546 | 47:4611 | 65.3% | 1h16:4011 | 21:54 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Ben HEALY (jun) | 2 | 21:391 | 22:391 | 4.6% | 44:191 | - | |||
2nd | 452 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | 2 | 22:352 | 24:332 | 8.7% | 47:082 | 2:49 | ||
3rd | 385 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 22:583 | 25:253 | 10.7% | 48:233 | 4:04 | ||
4th | 66 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | 2 | 33:184 | 35:044 | 5.3% | 1h08:234 | 24:04 | ||
5th | 405 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A&CC | 2 | 38:525 | 41:066 | 5.7% | 1h19:595 | 35:40 | ||
6th | 450 | Carl WYMAN | Step-Out Cycling Academy | 2 | 1h00:366 | 39:465 | 52.4% | 1h40:236 | 56:04 | ||
7th | 451 | Callum WHYTE | Step-Out Cycling Academy | 2 | 1h19:077 | 1h00:037 | 31.8% | 2h19:117 | 1h34:52 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:121 | 21:251 | 22:091 | 9.7% | 1h03:481 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 21:052 | 22:402 | 23:492 | 13.0% | 1h07:352 | 3:47 | ||
3rd | 432 | Jake BECKETT | Step-Out Cycling Academy | 2 | 1h23:513 | 57:073 | 46.8% | 2h20:583 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | David CREBER | BACK ON TRACK BIKES / Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:031 | 21:231 | 22:371 | 22:351 | 12.8% | 1h26:391 | - | ||
2nd | 460 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 20:031 | 22:092 | 24:543 | 24:473 | 24.2% | 1h31:542 | 5:15 | ||
3rd | 394 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 22:023 | 24:413 | 24:022 | 24:452 | 12.3% | 1h35:323 | 8:53 | ||
4th | 244 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 23:015 | 25:415 | 25:194 | 26:404 | 15.9% | 1h40:424 | 14:03 | |||
5th | 469 | Chris WELBURN | Lichfield CC | 4 | 22:204 | 25:364 | 27:165 | 31:225 | 40.4% | 1h46:355 | 19:56 | ||
6th | 442 | Matthew YAPP | 4 | 25:276 | 29:106 | 33:246 | 39:406 | 55.9% | 2h07:426 | 41:03 | |||
7th | 222 | Charlie TOOGOOD | 3 | 29:358 | 34:207 | 46:507 | 58.3% | 1h50:457 | |||||
8th | 320 | Ross MARRIOTT | HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Nakedbikes | 2 | 26:077 | 39:528 | 52.6% | 1h05:598 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 21:192 | 22:071 | 22:211 | 22:582 | 7.7% | 1h28:461 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Christian AUCOTE | Chris King / Kenda / Lake / lake - Yeti / Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 21:091 | 22:172 | 22:502 | 22:431 | 8.0% | 1h29:002 | 14s | ||
3rd | 445 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:273 | 22:383 | 23:153 | 24:053 | 12.3% | 1h31:283 | 2:42 | ||
4th | 429 | Matthew GREENSILL | 4 | 22:476 | 23:415 | 24:154 | 24:284 | 7.4% | 1h35:124 | 6:26 | |||
5th | 172 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 4 | 21:484 | 23:364 | 24:315 | 25:566 | 19.0% | 1h35:535 | 7:07 | ||
6th | 333 | Ben EEDY | Team Empella | 4 | 23:038 | 24:377 | 24:516 | 25:395 | 11.3% | 1h38:126 | 9:26 | ||
7th | 188 | Steve CHAPMAN (mas) | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 4 | 22:115 | 23:596 | 25:017 | 27:118 | 22.5% | 1h38:237 | 9:37 | ||
8th | 145 | Nigel MARTIN | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 22:597 | 24:408 | 25:428 | 26:237 | 14.8% | 1h39:468 | 11:00 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 21:272 | 22:233 | 22:201 | 21:511 | 4.4% | 1h28:031 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport - | 4 | 21:251 | 22:092 | 22:293 | 22:392 | 5.8% | 1h28:442 | 41s | ||
3rd | 119 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles KCNC | 4 | 21:484 | 21:591 | 22:232 | 23:103 | 6.3% | 1h29:213 | 1:18 | ||
4th | 447 | Steve LARGE | 4 | 21:293 | 22:464 | 23:254 | 24:485 | 15.4% | 1h32:294 | 4:26 | |||
5th | 463 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | 4 | 23:075 | 23:375 | 25:036 | 26:036 | 12.7% | 1h37:525 | 9:49 | ||
6th | 386 | Philip BROMWICH | 4 | 24:538 | 24:486 | 24:225 | 24:394 | 2.1% | 1h38:426 | 10:39 | |||
7th | 455 | Graeme ROLINSON | 4 | 23:316 | 25:387 | 25:537 | 26:217 | 12.0% | 1h41:257 | 13:22 | |||
8th | 1 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 26:419 | 28:039 | 28:198 | 30:098 | 13.0% | 1h53:128 | 25:09 | ||
9th | 435 | Lucy ROGERS | 3 | 24:057 | 27:468 | 28:339 | 18.5% | 1h20:249 | |||||
10th | 459 | Christopher HEADLEY | 1 | 27:0510 | n/a | 27:0510 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson Polypipe MI racing | 4 | 23:001 | 23:381 | 24:071 | 25:211 | 10.2% | 1h36:071 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Christopher ROWE | Team Zenith Buzz Cycles | 4 | 24:593 | 24:252 | 24:442 | 25:312 | 4.5% | 1h39:412 | 3:34 | ||
3rd | 250 | Karl CLAY | 4 | 24:502 | 24:293 | 25:244 | 25:333 | 4.4% | 1h40:173 | 4:10 | |||
4th | 146 | Nigel MOORE | Grimey Lymies / Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 25:446 | 24:404 | 24:473 | 26:065 | 5.8% | 1h41:184 | 5:11 | ||
5th | 158 | Peter BROMWICH | 4 | 25:435 | 26:115 | 25:345 | 25:454 | 2.4% | 1h43:145 | 7:07 | |||
6th | 187 | Stephen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC / Zipvit Sport | 4 | 25:094 | 26:376 | 25:406 | 26:526 | 6.8% | 1h44:206 | 8:13 | ||
7th | 412 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 4 | 27:157 | 28:227 | 28:417 | 30:187 | 11.2% | 1h54:387 | 18:31 | ||
8th | 368 | Peter VARIAN | 3 | 33:208 | 34:288 | 37:108 | 11.5% | 1h44:588 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 22:131 | 23:311 | 24:141 | 24:471 | 11.6% | 1h34:461 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Joanne CLAY | 4 | 22:472 | 24:192 | 25:192 | 26:082 | 14.7% | 1h38:332 | 3:47 | |||
3rd | 456 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 22:593 | 25:233 | 27:113 | 29:424 | 29.2% | 1h45:163 | 10:30 | ||
4th | 453 | Ruby MILLER | TORQ Performance | 4 | 24:074 | 26:244 | 27:424 | 28:073 | 16.6% | 1h46:214 | 11:35 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Sophie FENNELL | MCS | 3 | 27:111 | 29:081 | 29:491 | 9.7% | 1h26:101 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Hollie BETTLES | AJ Cycles | 1 | 39:462 | n/a | 39:462 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 32:421 | 35:161 | 7.8% | 1h07:581 | - | ||
2nd | 446 | Sadie ALDRIDGE | Overspoke Bikes | 2 | 46:472 | 48:312 | 3.7% | 1h35:192 | 27:21 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 27:261 | 29:061 | 6.1% | 56:321 | - |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Evie RICHARDS | BakOnTrack / Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:491 | 24:241 | 24:451 | 23:541 | 13.4% | 1h34:531 | - |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 29:081 | 30:311 | 30:101 | 4.7% | 1h29:491 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified