withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2014 Midlands XC round 7 at Dudmaston

Results (148)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=195DudmastonWood31…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance16:19117:28317:52217:40217:52117:2319.5%1h44:351-
2nd169Richard JONES (elt) dream cycling16:26317:24117:50117:38117:52117:2628.7%1h44:392 4s
3rd71Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes16:19117:27217:52217:41317:52117:5039.5%1h45:04329s

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st243James HYDE (elt) Clee Cycles / KCNC17:05118:17218:41218:50118:52210.4%1h31:471-
2nd39Chris PEDDER AW Cycles.co.uk go to site18:21518:31318:33119:19218:4315.3%1h33:3021:43
3rd315Oliver COX 17:53318:09118:50319:48419:36410.7%1h34:1932:32
4th419Andrew MAGNIER Velosure Giordana18:02418:43419:22419:39319:3439.0%1h35:2343:36
5th502Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles KCNC / High517:46219:00519:59620:32620:22515.6%1h37:4055:53
6th473Chris BAILEY (elt) Swinnerton Cycles18:40719:39619:58520:58721:03612.8%1h40:2168:34
7th527James HARMAN Wheelbase Altura MGD19:08820:35820:48720:20521:03610.0%1h41:56710:09
8th137Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing19:37920:29721:28821:52821:25811.5%1h44:53813:06
9th523Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD - Red Rose Olympic CC19:411021:13922:32924:07924:06922.5%1h51:41919:54
10th133Matthew HUMPAGE Islabikes18:396n/a18:3910

30-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Christian AUCOTE Chris King / Kenda / Lake / lake - Yeti / Lloyds Cycles18:20119:00119:25119:44219:1817.6%1h35:491-
2nd529Campbell WALSH 18:32219:15319:34319:07119:3225.6%1h36:03214s
3rd172Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles18:37319:14219:33220:02320:2539.7%1h37:5232:03
4th188Steve CHAPMAN (mas) Clee Cycles KCNC / High518:38419:26420:00420:24423:26425.8%1h41:5546:06
5th531Stephen DARLINGTON Stourbridge Velo21:34522:40523:43524:08526:22522.3%1h58:30522:41

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st98John JOHNSTON MCC18:34119:43119:54219:3827.2%1h17:501-
2nd519Ben WADEY Clee Cycles19:19519:49219:28119:1612.9%1h17:542 4s
3rd492Liam HARRIS (exp) Fusion Sports RT / M and D Cycles / Scimitar Sports19:56920:14420:32419:5633.0%1h20:4032:50
4th525Lee FINCH Gloucester City CC19:55820:14420:17320:3743.5%1h21:0543:15
5th50Dave SAUNDERS The Trailhead19:04220:03321:08721:03910.8%1h21:2053:30
6th518Paul ASTON Leisure Lakes / Scott19:06420:39821:02620:55610.1%1h21:4563:55
7th86James DICKENS Malvern Cycle Sport, Pedalabikeaway, Muel Apparel19:26620:34721:331021:01810.9%1h22:3674:46
8th257Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport20:051120:511021:00520:4354.6%1h22:4084:50
9th470Ben PIRINGER Nakedbikes haibike impsport rt19:05320:19621:19822:271417.6%1h23:1195:21
10th522Lee HUTCHINSON Mike Vaughan Cycles20:071320:48921:19820:5876.0%1h23:13105:23
11th534Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport19:32720:591121:451121:451111.3%1h24:02116:12
12th404Gareth VICKERS 20:041021:151221:531221:46129.1%1h25:00127:10
13th253Lee WEST 20:061221:261322:191421:591311.0%1h25:52138:02
14th526David JARROM Cardiff Ajax CC20:391421:361422:081321:30107.2%1h25:55148:05
15th92Jed FRISKNEY 9Bar / Paleo Racing20:441521:591523:411723:401514.2%1h30:041512:14
16th271Chris CORBETT (xc) Revolutions Racing21:291822:191622:511523:401510.2%1h30:201612:30
17th494Matt RODGERS Cambridge University CC20:551622:471723:531823:481714.2%1h31:241713:34
18th481David SMITH (spt) Run and Ride21:091723:281823:311624:411916.7%1h32:491814:59
19th495Nick HANDS Malvern Outdoor Elements22:092124:022124:091924:261810.3%1h34:471916:57
20th380Thomas FRATER 21:481923:481925:182124:502016.1%1h35:452017:55
21st493Matt PEARCE Pearce Cycles21:502023:592024:112025:522218.5%1h35:532118:03
22nd528Robin HAVILL 23:492225:012225:362225:32217.5%1h39:592222:09
23rd484Ethan HICKS Islabikes25:082327:062329:552329:042319.0%1h51:152333:25
24th524David ALVEY 28:202431:562435:182424.6%1h35:3424
25th487Jake GARBETT 31:432536:232539:142523.7%1h47:2025

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st460Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles16:59117:57118:19118:46110.5%1h12:031-
2nd533David CREBER Malvern cycle sport17:38218:27219:05218:5528.2%1h14:0622:03
3rd469Chris WELBURN Lichfield CCC19:14519:03320:14419:1036.2%1h17:4235:39
4th394Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport19:03419:12419:48324:31428.7%1h22:36410:33
5th532Robert ROGERS (exp) MarshTrax RT18:153n/a18:155

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Adrian LAWRENCE Team Elite17:56118:52218:48118:0215.2%1h13:391-
2nd507Roy DAVIES Roy Davies Cycles18:07218:41118:52218:2324.1%1h14:04225s
3rd119Lloyd BETTLES KCNC18:37519:35319:18319:5446.9%1h17:2533:46
4th516Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles18:20319:43519:45420:0359.4%1h17:5344:14
5th141Nicholas POPHAM Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles18:24419:36420:08720:1169.7%1h18:2154:42
6th515Andrew BONE MSW19:20720:20719:45419:3535.2%1h19:0265:23
7th42Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers19:19620:19620:01620:2275.4%1h20:0276:23
8th72Graeme ROLINSON Leisure Lakes19:48820:57920:36821:0986.8%1h22:3188:52
9th110Keith EVANS Malvern cycle sport19:56920:48821:17921:2497.4%1h23:2699:47
10th386Philip BROMWICH evesham wheelers20:101021:121021:381021:33107.3%1h24:361010:57
11th154Paul ROLLASON Lichfield CCC20:101021:391121:501123:021314.2%1h26:421113:03
12th390Spencer PARKER 20:171222:011222:351322:061111.3%1h27:011213:22
13th496Peter TAYLOR (vet) 20:291322:191322:041222:501211.5%1h27:441314:05
14th480Dave ALLEN 21:041422:401422:391423:191410.7%1h29:431416:04
15th509Richard BACON TheMountainBikeAdventure.com go to site21:581522:551523:231523:56179.0%1h32:141518:35
16th1Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks22:251723:071623:491723:35156.2%1h32:561619:17
17th486Graham GARDNER Stretton Hills Biking23:071824:031823:431623:52164.0%1h34:471721:08
18th485Garry BOLTON Wolverhampton Wheelers22:071623:481724:571827:391825.0%1h38:331824:54
19th504Kevin FRANKS 26:361930:141932:571923.9%1h29:4719

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st159Peter BUSBY Team Jewson Polypipe MI racing19:56120:23121:19221:2117.1%1h23:011-
2nd146Nigel MOORE Lyme RC - Grimey Lymies / Swinnerton Cycles20:20220:55221:17121:5567.8%1h24:2921:28
3rd41Christopher ROWE Buzz Cycles / Team Zenith20:30421:15321:51421:3936.6%1h25:1532:14
4th250Karl CLAY JFL Racing20:29321:29421:49321:4246.5%1h25:3042:29
5th221Carlton HOLMES 20:34521:31521:56521:3126.6%1h25:3352:32
6th158Peter BROMWICH wmccl21:24721:56621:58621:4352.6%1h27:0364:02
7th111Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre20:49622:01722:12722:0476.6%1h27:0874:07
8th412Robert BURNS Islabikes22:13822:59823:22823:1385.2%1h31:4988:48
9th52David JONES (svet) Holly jones24:53926:05926:04927:1699.6%1h44:19921:18
10th506Dave POWER Plush Mill Cycles25:191026:411028:091127:411011.2%1h47:521024:51
11th368Peter VARIAN Red Kite Cycles26:371126:481128:02105.3%1h21:2711

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st406Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport19:51121:26121:0718.0%1h02:261-
2nd301Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles21:17221:57222:3526.1%1h05:5123:25
3rd437Matthew BAILEY (sen) Team Jungle Racing21:17222:14322:4536.9%1h06:1733:51
4th56David STACEY Run & Ride21:21423:11423:33510.3%1h08:0645:40
5th462Dave HIATT Run & Ride21:42523:51523:2149.9%1h08:5556:29
6th530Allem EDWARDS Plushhillcycles.co.uk go to site22:57623:55624:2866.6%1h11:2068:54

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st407Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport18:17119:13119:3336.9%57:041-
2nd76Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC18:36320:02219:2927.7%58:0721:03
3rd498Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport18:19232:05419:10175.2%1h09:34312:30
4th448Sam MORRIS (sen) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC22:58426:52329:39429.1%1h19:31422:27

60+ men

1 competitor found

Go Race men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st520Cam WATKINS Malvern cycle sport21:07122:2215.9%43:301-
2nd503Andy BOWKER Lyme Racing22:02222:5223.8%44:5521:25
3rd488James LAWRIE 22:09422:5833.7%45:0731:37
4th511Chris ROGERS (fun) 22:05323:2746.2%45:3242:02
5th514Jon ROGERS 22:28524:0257.0%46:3153:01
6th414Jez STEPHENSON Overspoke / Wild Boars23:35624:4164.7%48:1664:46
7th505Chris EDWARDS (fun) J.E James RT23:35625:2677.8%49:0175:31
8th478Ben CROOK 24:09826:40810.4%50:5087:20
9th482Ed MATYSIAK NFTO Race Club24:55926:5397.9%51:4998:19
10th497Robert HARRIMAN 26:501026:55100.3%53:451010:15
11th512Stefan GRAHAM 27:531131:401213.6%59:331116:03
12th489Jared ROBINSON 31:591230:54113.5%1h02:541219:24
13th521Josh HILL Cycle Speedway / East Park Wolves32:521334:31135.0%1h07:231323:53

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st118Lewis ASKEY Lichfield City Cycling Club19:40121:0317.0%40:441-
2nd125Marcus HOLMES Lichfield CCC - zipvit sport.com go to site20:26221:3425.5%42:0021:16
3rd78Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC20:34323:08412.5%43:4332:59
4th385Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport21:27422:2634.6%43:5443:10
5th490Joshua POPHAM Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles25:39527:3557.5%53:15512:31
6th405Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A&CC26:18627:5666.2%54:15613:31
7th449William DUGGINS LCCC29:04731:4078.9%1h00:45720:01

U13 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st686Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo6:4126:4310.5%13:241-
2nd696Ben ASKEY Lichfield CC6:4016:5624.0%13:36212s
3rd681Joshua PELL Halesowen8:2538:2240.6%16:4733:23
4th684Harry JONES Clee Cycles8:5649:4058.2%18:3745:13
5th698Jayden RANDELL www.madnuts.co.uk go to site11:1158:13336.1%19:2456:00

U10 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st206Joanne CLAY Torq Performance20:12121:11121:41121:5918.8%1h25:061-
2nd105Jules TOONE 20:38221:30222:07222:2828.9%1h26:4521:39
3rd165Rachel FENTON Trek Bicycle Coventry20:45322:21322:45323:20312.4%1h29:1334:07
4th508Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros22:02422:45423:18423:4547.8%1h31:5246:46

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st513Vanessa HARDING NWMTB22:24123:58124:34125:15112.7%1h36:121-
2nd240Hollie BETTLES AJ Cycles24:152n/a24:152

Sport women

1 competitor found

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st499Lucy LEE Marsh tracks race team22:22124:35124:2319.9%1h11:211-
2nd162Phoebe MARTIN Lichfield CCC22:45224:41224:5229.3%1h12:19258s
3rd444Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers CC23:35324:55325:5339.8%1h14:2433:03
4th500Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers27:07529:03431:01414.4%1h27:12415:51
5th298Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CC27:00429:19532:45521.3%1h29:04517:43

40-49 women

1 competitor found

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Janet BURTHEM VC Melyd23:24126:01125:56111.2%1h15:221-
2nd59Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield CC26:42226:12226:3321.9%1h19:2824:06

Go Race women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st199Vikki JONES Bikeworks26:29127:3314.0%54:031-
2nd517Sadie ADLRIDGE Overspoke35:45239:30210.5%1h15:16221:13

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st312Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport21:46123:0816.3%44:551-
2nd483Ellie SMITH Matlock CC23:06224:5127.6%47:5723:02

U13 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st685Martha JONES Clee Cycles8:2018:5617.2%17:161-
2nd788Millie GELDARD Lichfield CCC9:2639:3521.6%19:0121:45
3rd799Mia ROLINSON Rapid Racer Products9:2029:5235.7%19:1231:56
4th688Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield CC9:3249:5744.4%19:2942:13

U10 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Chat with us