The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 7 | 11:301 | 15:262 | 15:311 | 15:321 | 15:402 | 15:451 | 15:281 | 2.1% | 1h44:521 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Richard JONES (exp) | 7 | 11:312 | 15:251 | 15:311 | 15:332 | 15:391 | 15:462 | 15:302 | 2.3% | 1h44:552 | 3s | |||
3rd | 774 | Billy-Joe WHENMAN | Zannata Cycling Team - Marin UK | 7 | 11:503 | 15:473 | 16:333 | 16:403 | 16:473 | 16:584 | 17:514 | 13.1% | 1h52:263 | 7:34 | ||
4th | 218 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 12:186 | 16:426 | 16:505 | 16:464 | 16:504 | 16:503 | 17:303 | 4.8% | 1h53:464 | 8:54 | ||
5th | 212 | Ian MOCKETT | 7 | 12:135 | 16:305 | 16:414 | 17:125 | 17:216 | 17:345 | 17:536 | 8.4% | 1h55:245 | 10:32 | |||
6th | 206 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution | 7 | 12:437 | 17:047 | 17:256 | 17:336 | 17:145 | 17:426 | 17:514 | 4.6% | 1h57:326 | 12:40 | ||
7th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF | 7 | 12:589 | 17:229 | 17:468 | 18:048 | 17:547 | 18:057 | 18:417 | 7.6% | 2h00:507 | 15:58 | ||
8th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Pedal Revolution | 7 | 12:437 | 17:098 | 17:447 | 17:447 | 18:428 | 20:078 | 19:238 | 17.3% | 2h03:328 | 18:40 | ||
9th | 513 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 11:514 | 15:473 | n/a | 27:389 | ||||||||
10th | 522 | Henry BEAUMONT | 1 | 13:2010 | n/a | 13:2010 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3⇧ | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 500 | Kurt MINTER | 4 | 13:182 | 17:362 | 17:161 | 18:012 | 4.3% | 1h06:112 | 46s | |||
1st | 48 | Daniel BARFORD | 4 | 12:521 | 17:051 | 18:122 | 17:161 | 6.5% | 1h05:251 | - | |||
5th | 760 | Clive EVANS | Beyond MTB / WCDMBC | 4 | 13:363 | 18:286 | 18:133 | 18:498 | 3.3% | 1h09:065 | 3:41 | ||
4th | 764 | Ben WALDRON | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 13:447 | 18:084 | 18:274 | 18:154 | 1.7% | 1h08:344 | 3:09 | ||
3rd | 101 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 13:436 | 18:043 | 18:315 | 18:103 | 2.5% | 1h08:283 | 3:03 | |||
7th | 59 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 13:519 | 18:5911 | 18:336 | 18:286 | 2.8% | 1h09:517 | 4:26 | ||
6th | 110 | James MURPHY (vet) | 4 | 13:415 | 18:397 | 19:007 | 18:205 | 3.6% | 1h09:406 | 4:15 | |||
9th | 490 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 4 | 14:1211 | 18:408 | 19:028 | 18:427 | 2.0% | 1h10:369 | 5:11 | ||
8th | 501 | Terry MINTER | TRADERVAN | 4 | 13:374 | 18:145 | 19:069 | 19:3315 | 7.2% | 1h10:308 | 5:05 | ||
18th | 715 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 14:5522 | 19:2215 | 19:2210 | 20:1528 | 4.6% | 1h13:5418 | 8:29 | |||
10th | 98 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 14:1413 | 18:559 | 19:2711 | 19:4417 | 4.3% | 1h12:2010 | 6:55 | ||
16th | 757 | Mark HARRIMAN | 4 | 15:1128 | 19:5423 | 19:3112 | 19:1710 | 3.2% | 1h13:5316 | 8:28 | |||
12th | 124 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 14:4417 | 19:1313 | 19:3213 | 19:109 | 1.9% | 1h12:3912 | 7:14 | |||
20th | 758 | Peter HARRIMAN | 4 | 15:1128 | 19:5524 | 19:3514 | 19:4216 | 1.7% | 1h14:2320 | 8:58 | |||
17th | 726 | James SHIPLEY | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4 | 15:0525 | 19:4620 | 19:3915 | 19:2411 | 1.9% | 1h13:5417 | 8:29 | ||
21st | 716 | Ben FROST | 4 | 14:5824 | 19:5222 | 19:4016 | 20:0022 | 1.7% | 1h14:3021 | 9:05 | |||
11th | 721 | John O'NEILL | 4 | 14:1211 | 19:2014 | 19:4117 | 19:2411 | 1.8% | 1h12:3711 | 7:12 | |||
15th | 318 | Adam BAKER (vet) | 4 | 14:4619 | 19:4018 | 19:4218 | 19:2514 | 1.5% | 1h13:3315 | 8:08 | |||
19th | 301 | Ben REIDY | 4 | 14:4316 | 19:3816 | 19:4819 | 20:0424 | 2.2% | 1h14:1319 | 8:48 | |||
26th | 62 | Garth COLLIER | 4 | 14:5020 | 20:1333 | 19:5020 | 21:0943 | 6.6% | 1h16:0226 | 10:37 | |||
13th | 730 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Flitch Bikes / VC Revolution | 4 | 13:5510 | 18:559 | 19:5421 | 20:2831 | 8.2% | 1h13:1213 | 7:47 | ||
24th | 762 | Mark LONGMAN | 4 | 16:0345 | 19:4219 | 19:5722 | 19:4818 | 1.3% | 1h15:3024 | 10:05 | |||
14th | 387 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 14:1614 | 19:3816 | 19:5823 | 19:2411 | 2.9% | 1h13:1614 | 7:51 | ||
22nd | 415 | Daniel OWEN | 4 | 14:5421 | 19:5524 | 20:0424 | 20:0927 | 1.2% | 1h15:0222 | 9:37 | |||
25th | 756 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | Cambridge CC | 4 | 15:3236 | 19:5926 | 20:1325 | 19:5319 | 1.7% | 1h15:3725 | 10:12 | ||
28th | 357 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 15:3639 | 20:0429 | 20:1426 | 20:1829 | 1.2% | 1h16:1228 | 10:47 | ||
34th | 535 | David GREEN (gvet1) | 4 | 16:4058 | 20:2536 | 20:2027 | 20:0223 | 1.9% | 1h17:2734 | 12:02 | |||
30th | 85 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 4 | 15:3034 | 20:1231 | 20:2328 | 20:3835 | 2.1% | 1h16:4330 | 11:18 | ||
27th | 725 | Philip SCOTT-COLLINS | 4 | 15:3337 | 20:1030 | 20:2328 | 19:5720 | 2.2% | 1h16:0327 | 10:38 | |||
35th | 710 | Michael CUBITT | 4 | 16:5062 | 20:3439 | 20:2630 | 20:0525 | 2.4% | 1h17:5535 | 12:30 | |||
23rd | 351 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 15:1832 | 19:4620 | 20:2630 | 19:5821 | 3.4% | 1h15:2823 | 10:03 | |||
39th | 723 | Jonathan SAYER | 4 | 16:4961 | 20:3641 | 20:2932 | 20:3332 | 0.6% | 1h18:2739 | 13:02 | |||
40th | 330 | Michael FISHER | 4 | 16:3656 | 20:4744 | 20:3133 | 21:0040 | 2.4% | 1h18:5440 | 13:29 | |||
32nd | 115 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 4 | 15:0827 | 20:1231 | 20:3934 | 21:1544 | 5.2% | 1h17:1432 | 11:49 | ||
29th | 109 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 14:5723 | 20:2335 | 20:4835 | 20:2330 | 2.0% | 1h16:3129 | 11:06 | ||
41st | 720 | Lee NOWAK | King's Lynn CC | 4 | 16:2450 | 20:3038 | 20:5536 | 21:0541 | 2.8% | 1h18:5441 | 13:29 | ||
45th | 94 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 15:3841 | 20:2637 | 21:0137 | 22:4658 | 11.4% | 1h19:5145 | 14:26 | ||
42nd | 78 | John GREEN (vet) | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 15:4944 | 21:0948 | 21:0238 | 20:5539 | 1.1% | 1h18:5542 | 13:30 | ||
33rd | 759 | Mark BILNER | 4 | 15:3438 | 20:0328 | 21:0439 | 20:3433 | 5.1% | 1h17:1533 | 11:50 | |||
37th | 75 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 4 | 15:1731 | 20:4542 | 21:0439 | 20:5237 | 1.5% | 1h17:5837 | 12:33 | ||
31st | 121 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 15:3639 | 20:0227 | 21:0741 | 20:0826 | 5.4% | 1h16:5331 | 11:28 | |||
36th | 534 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 4 | 15:3034 | 20:1934 | 21:1342 | 20:5338 | 4.4% | 1h17:5536 | 12:30 | |||
38th | 649 | Lee BROADHURST | 4 | 15:3942 | 20:3439 | 21:2443 | 20:3734 | 4.1% | 1h18:1438 | 12:49 | |||
44th | 107 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 16:3054 | 20:5247 | 21:2443 | 20:4036 | 3.5% | 1h19:2644 | 14:01 | |||
73rd | 382 | Tom LINDFIELD | 3 | 15:0525 | 20:5146 | 21:2845 | 3.0% | 57:2473 | |||||
55th | 731 | Daniel WILLIAMS | 4 | 17:3175 | 21:4658 | 21:2845 | 21:2947 | 1.4% | 1h22:1455 | 16:49 | |||
48th | 91 | Andy LAFLIN | 4 | 16:4259 | 21:2251 | 21:3547 | 21:1544 | 1.6% | 1h20:5448 | 15:29 | |||
47th | 113 | David PECK | 4 | 16:0946 | 20:4643 | 21:3748 | 21:3749 | 4.1% | 1h20:0947 | 14:44 | |||
50th | 541 | Philip REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 4 | 16:2551 | 21:3554 | 21:4049 | 21:5153 | 1.2% | 1h21:3150 | 16:06 | ||
53rd | 60 | Duncan CHENERY | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 4 | 16:5363 | 21:4055 | 21:4450 | 21:4952 | 0.7% | 1h22:0653 | 16:41 | ||
46th | 82 | Daniel HEATH | 4 | 15:2333 | 21:1949 | 21:4551 | 21:4050 | 2.0% | 1h20:0746 | 14:42 | |||
43rd | 498 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 15:1330 | 20:5045 | 21:4652 | 21:0842 | 4.5% | 1h18:5743 | 13:32 | |||
49th | 100 | Adam MATHEW | 4 | 16:2349 | 21:2652 | 21:4953 | 21:4751 | 1.8% | 1h21:2549 | 16:00 | |||
51st | 650 | Jonathon BARNARD | VC Norwich | 4 | 16:2048 | 22:0262 | 21:5154 | 21:1946 | 3.4% | 1h21:3251 | 16:07 | ||
54th | 712 | Jon DUNDEE | 4 | 16:1847 | 21:4457 | 21:5154 | 22:1554 | 2.4% | 1h22:0854 | 16:43 | |||
57th | 57 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 4 | 16:2752 | 21:4156 | 22:0156 | 22:5159 | 5.4% | 1h23:0057 | 17:35 | |||
56th | 763 | Toby SHADDOCK | 4 | 16:3656 | 21:5459 | 22:0857 | 22:1957 | 1.9% | 1h22:5756 | 17:32 | |||
52nd | 134 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 4 | 17:0166 | 21:2050 | 22:0857 | 21:3648 | 3.8% | 1h22:0552 | 16:40 | ||
58th | 51 | Kevin BEALES | 4 | 16:3155 | 21:5960 | 22:1459 | 23:3967 | 7.6% | 1h24:2358 | 18:58 | |||
62nd | 117 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Team Trisports | 4 | 17:2974 | 22:0863 | 22:3760 | 22:5660 | 3.6% | 1h25:1062 | 19:45 | ||
59th | 49 | Mark BARFORD | 4 | 17:1470 | 22:2165 | 22:4161 | 22:1655 | 1.9% | 1h24:3259 | 19:07 | |||
64th | 287 | Chris GUTTERIDGE | 4 | 17:3776 | 22:2767 | 22:5662 | 23:1261 | 3.3% | 1h26:1264 | 20:47 | |||
60th | 645 | David BURLINGHAM | 4 | 16:5764 | 22:1964 | 23:0263 | 22:1655 | 3.4% | 1h24:3460 | 19:09 | |||
66th | 499 | Lewis FOWLER | 4 | 17:0166 | 22:3970 | 23:0764 | 24:1369 | 6.9% | 1h27:0066 | 21:35 | |||
68th | 67 | Chris DRIVER | 4 | 17:2773 | 23:0873 | 23:1165 | 23:3464 | 1.9% | 1h27:2068 | 21:55 | |||
61st | 125 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:2853 | 21:5960 | 23:1165 | 23:1261 | 5.5% | 1h24:5061 | 19:25 | ||
63rd | 132 | Colin STEVENSON | 4 | 17:0669 | 22:2767 | 23:2267 | 23:1663 | 4.1% | 1h26:1163 | 20:46 | |||
65th | 123 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 16:5764 | 23:0472 | 23:2368 | 23:3464 | 2.2% | 1h26:5865 | 21:33 | ||
70th | 724 | Andrew SCARLETT | 4 | 17:0468 | 22:5871 | 24:0769 | 26:1472 | 14.2% | 1h30:2370 | 24:58 | |||
69th | 682 | Damian WILSON | 4 | 17:2372 | 23:2975 | 24:3170 | 23:5668 | 4.4% | 1h29:1969 | 23:54 | |||
67th | 140 | Dennis WILSON | 4 | 16:4460 | 22:2466 | 24:3671 | 23:3566 | 9.8% | 1h27:1967 | 21:54 | |||
75th | 412 | Steve MOAKES | Team Trisports | 3 | 17:2071 | 23:5176 | 24:4272 | 3.6% | 1h05:5375 | ||||
74th | 142 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | 3 | 17:4277 | 23:1274 | 24:4973 | 7.0% | 1h05:4374 | |||||
71st | 703 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 4 | 17:4978 | 22:3269 | 25:0674 | 25:1970 | 12.4% | 1h30:4671 | 25:21 | |||
76th | 89 | Simon KING | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 18:4185 | 24:5882 | 25:1075 | 0.8% | 1h08:4976 | ||||
77th | 79 | Dean HARRIS | 3 | 18:3084 | 24:5580 | 25:1776 | 1.5% | 1h08:4277 | |||||
72nd | 713 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 4 | 18:4487 | 25:1283 | 25:4477 | 26:0571 | 3.5% | 1h35:4572 | 30:20 | |||
78th | 411 | Matthew KENDRICK | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 18:1281 | 24:5278 | 25:5778 | 4.4% | 1h09:0178 | ||||
79th | 225 | Andy COOMBS | 3 | 18:1180 | 25:1384 | 26:1179 | 3.8% | 1h09:3579 | |||||
80th | 538 | Russell PEARCY | 3 | 18:4588 | 25:5785 | 27:4380 | 6.8% | 1h12:2580 | |||||
84th | 53 | David BINGHAM (vet) | 3 | 19:3689 | 27:2387 | 28:4781 | 5.1% | 1h15:4684 | |||||
81st | 727 | Randolph SLIESTER | 3 | 18:1882 | 24:5379 | 28:5182 | 15.9% | 1h12:0281 | |||||
82nd | 769 | Stuart BIGGS | 3 | 18:1882 | 24:5681 | 28:5283 | 15.8% | 1h12:0682 | |||||
87th | 65 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:5491 | 27:5689 | 31:0984 | 11.5% | 1h18:5987 | ||||
86th | 719 | Andrew MACKINNON | 3 | 19:5290 | 26:2986 | 31:0984 | 17.6% | 1h17:3086 | |||||
85th | 728 | Neil STAGG | 3 | 17:5079 | 23:5877 | 33:3486 | 40.1% | 1h15:2285 | |||||
83rd | 714 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 3 | 14:4518 | 19:1112 | 34:5587 | 82.0% | 1h08:5183 | ||||
55 | Dick BLOOMFIELD | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
91st | 717 | Elliott LAWRENCE | 1 | 13:478 | n/a | 13:4791 | |||||||
90th | 540 | John POLAK | CC Ashwell | 1 | 14:2015 | n/a | 14:2090 | ||||||
89th | 422 | James TINLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 18:4386 | 27:4488 | n/a | 46:2789 | |||||
88th | 141 | David WOODS | 2 | 15:4643 | 21:3453 | n/a | 37:2088 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF | 7 | 12:111 | 16:091 | 16:421 | 16:532 | 17:292 | 17:392 | 17:241 | 9.3% | 1h54:271 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Thomas STANFORD | CCN | 7 | 12:132 | 16:091 | 16:462 | 16:471 | 17:303 | 17:381 | 17:252 | 9.2% | 1h54:282 | 1s | ||
3rd | 300 | Sean RAYMENT | 7 | 12:204 | 16:427 | 17:045 | 17:277 | 17:271 | 17:392 | 18:296 | 10.7% | 1h57:083 | 2:41 | |||
4th | 284 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 7 | 12:204 | 16:528 | 17:147 | 17:255 | 17:324 | 17:454 | 18:114 | 7.8% | 1h57:194 | 2:52 | ||
5th | 606 | Scott BISHOP | 7 | 12:369 | 16:344 | 17:076 | 17:266 | 17:386 | 18:245 | 18:023 | 11.1% | 1h57:475 | 3:20 | |||
6th | 468 | Ashley KIRK | 7 | 12:327 | 16:385 | 17:258 | 17:223 | 18:049 | 18:327 | 18:328 | 11.4% | 1h59:056 | 4:38 | |||
7th | 685 | Daniel BARFORD | 7 | 12:338 | 16:303 | 16:583 | 17:234 | 17:355 | 19:1719 | 18:5011 | 16.9% | 1h59:067 | 4:39 | |||
8th | 747 | Aaron TUPLIN | Arrow Cycles | 7 | 12:5116 | 17:069 | 17:309 | 17:449 | 17:507 | 18:439 | 18:296 | 9.5% | 2h00:138 | 5:46 | ||
9th | 286 | Craig GUNNELL | 7 | 12:4211 | 17:0910 | 17:4314 | 17:5412 | 17:598 | 18:276 | 18:339 | 8.2% | 2h00:279 | 6:00 | |||
10th | 7 | Martyn DUNNETT | 7 | 12:306 | 17:4016 | 17:3912 | 17:5514 | 18:2311 | 18:368 | 18:125 | 5.4% | 2h00:5510 | 6:28 | |||
11th | 748 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 7 | 12:5818 | 17:3114 | 17:3611 | 17:5311 | 18:2713 | 18:5514 | 18:3710 | 8.0% | 2h01:5711 | 7:30 | ||
12th | 761 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | 7 | 12:5015 | 17:2112 | 17:5517 | 17:5210 | 18:2713 | 18:5615 | 19:4412 | 13.7% | 2h03:0512 | 8:38 | |||
13th | 295 | Will KEARSE | 7 | 12:369 | 17:1811 | 17:3912 | 17:388 | 18:2612 | 19:3121 | 20:4113 | 19.6% | 2h03:4913 | 9:22 | |||
14th | 393 | Jesse TOWLER | MCC | 6 | 12:4812 | 17:2313 | 17:4615 | 19:4924 | 18:1910 | 18:439 | 14.0% | 1h44:4814 | ||||
15th | 281 | Philip COY | 6 | 12:4812 | 17:3815 | 17:4615 | 19:0019 | 19:1520 | 18:5213 | 9.2% | 1h45:1915 | |||||
16th | 274 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 6 | 13:1120 | 18:0319 | 18:1618 | 18:4016 | 18:4216 | 18:5716 | 5.0% | 1h45:4916 | |||||
17th | 278 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | 6 | 13:1621 | 18:0420 | 18:2019 | 18:4217 | 18:5718 | 18:5011 | 4.9% | 1h46:0917 | |||||
18th | 701 | Gavin THOMAS | 6 | 13:3725 | 17:5318 | 18:3920 | 18:5218 | 19:0519 | 18:5112 | 6.7% | 1h46:5718 | |||||
19th | 299 | Oliver QUINTON | 6 | 13:3223 | 18:4024 | 18:3920 | 18:2315 | 18:3715 | 19:2820 | 5.9% | 1h47:1919 | |||||
20th | 746 | Trevor SCOTT | 6 | 12:4914 | 17:4117 | 17:3510 | 17:5412 | 19:5523 | 21:2327 | 21.6% | 1h47:1720 | |||||
21st | 308 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 13:2022 | 18:0621 | 18:4822 | 19:1020 | 19:2221 | 19:1518 | 7.0% | 1h48:0121 | ||||
22nd | 777 | Robert LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 6 | 14:2528 | 18:5725 | 19:1724 | 19:2121 | 18:5217 | 19:0117 | 2.6% | 1h49:5322 | ||||
23rd | 288 | Christopher HARDWICK | 6 | 13:4026 | 18:2923 | 19:0623 | 19:5625 | 20:0524 | 20:1922 | 9.9% | 1h51:3523 | |||||
24th | 290 | Nick HAYDEN | 6 | 13:4627 | 19:1127 | 19:2225 | 19:4123 | 20:5327 | 21:0426 | 9.8% | 1h53:5724 | |||||
25th | 698 | Joshua CHAMPNESS | Essex Mongrels | 6 | 14:4230 | 20:3129 | 20:1128 | 19:3722 | 19:4922 | 20:4925 | 6.1% | 1h55:3925 | ||||
26th | 303 | Rich SHERMAN | 6 | 14:3529 | 20:1828 | 20:1729 | 20:0026 | 20:4626 | 20:1922 | 3.8% | 1h56:1526 | |||||
27th | 608 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 15:2233 | 20:3430 | 20:1027 | 20:0427 | 20:3725 | 20:4424 | 3.3% | 1h57:3127 | |||||
28th | 580 | Chris FARTHING | 6 | 15:0031 | 20:5231 | 21:0731 | 22:2628 | 22:2028 | 25:4828 | 23.6% | 2h07:3328 | |||||
29th | 291 | Kyle HODGKINS | 5 | 15:5334 | 22:1732 | 21:4532 | 23:1029 | 26:2230 | 21.2% | 1h49:2729 | ||||||
30th | 778 | Aaron BENNETT (spt) | RMXC | 5 | 18:0535 | 24:4033 | 26:0633 | 25:5131 | 24:3629 | 6.1% | 1h59:1830 | |||||
31st | 276 | Joel BILNER | 4 | 13:3524 | 19:0426 | 20:4730 | 23:1430 | 21.9% | 1h16:4031 | |||||||
32nd | 667 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 22:4938 | 33:1534 | 29:2134 | 30:2732 | 13.3% | 1h55:5232 | |||||||
33rd | 745 | David PENNY | 3 | 12:5217 | 16:396 | 17:004 | 2.1% | 46:3133 | ||||||||
34th | 465 | Seb HERROD | 3 | 13:1019 | 18:1222 | 19:4226 | 8.2% | 51:0434 | ||||||||
35th | 744 | Luke HURST | 1 | 15:2032 | n/a | 15:2035 | ||||||||||
36th | 570 | Shane ASHBY | City College Norwich | 1 | 12:132 | n/a | 12:1336 | |||||||||
37th | 386 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 1 | 18:1836 | n/a | 18:1837 | |||||||||
38th | 279 | Neil CATLING | Stowmarket & District CC | 1 | 18:5037 | n/a | 18:5038 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo - Team Darenth | 4 | 13:341 | 18:031 | 18:361 | 19:241 | 7.5% | 1h09:371 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Troy WINGAR | 4 | 14:182 | 19:272 | 19:472 | 21:112 | 8.9% | 1h14:432 | 5:06 | |||
3rd | 42 | Joshua MURAD | EHF | 4 | 14:303 | 20:183 | 20:473 | 21:214 | 5.2% | 1h16:563 | 7:19 | ||
4th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:594 | 20:444 | 21:214 | 21:123 | 3.0% | 1h18:164 | 8:39 | ||
5th | 39 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:405 | 21:185 | 22:085 | 22:395 | 6.3% | 1h21:455 | 12:08 | ||
6th | 37 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 4 | 19:4410 | 22:376 | 24:166 | 24:556 | 10.2% | 1h31:326 | 21:55 | ||
7th | 488 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 17:316 | 24:327 | 25:118 | 2.6% | 1h07:147 | ||||
8th | 598 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:198 | 25:309 | 25:097 | 1.4% | 1h08:588 | ||||
9th | 35 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 17:337 | 24:578 | 26:529 | 7.7% | 1h09:229 | ||||
10th | 561 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 3 | 21:3012 | 26:3910 | 31:0511 | 16.6% | 1h19:1410 | |||||
11th | 620 | Ben DALE (sen) | 3 | 20:5511 | 28:5211 | 31:0410 | 7.6% | 1h20:5111 | |||||
12th | 38 | Ben LEAMAN | 1 | 18:569 | n/a | 18:5612 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 655 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | Team Darenth | 4 | 13:091 | 18:052 | 18:121 | 17:381 | 3.2% | 1h07:041 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 13:091 | 18:052 | 18:121 | 17:392 | 3.1% | 1h07:052 | 1s | ||
3rd | 389 | Alex SALMON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 13:334 | 18:031 | 18:374 | 19:235 | 7.4% | 1h09:363 | 2:32 | ||
4th | 565 | Zak COLEMAN | Gt Yarmouth CC | 4 | 13:323 | 18:504 | 19:345 | 19:094 | 3.9% | 1h11:054 | 4:01 | ||
5th | 146 | Zac HERROD | 4 | 14:196 | 19:166 | 18:253 | 19:063 | 4.6% | 1h11:065 | 4:02 | |||
6th | 428 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 4 | 14:185 | 19:155 | 19:556 | 20:197 | 5.5% | 1h13:476 | 6:43 | ||
7th | 149 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:297 | 20:267 | 20:087 | 20:126 | 1.5% | 1h15:157 | 8:11 | ||
8th | 429 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 14:548 | 20:598 | 21:428 | 20:378 | 5.3% | 1h18:128 | 11:08 | ||
9th | 551 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 4 | 15:5010 | 21:3910 | 22:439 | 23:269 | 8.2% | 1h23:389 | 16:34 | ||
10th | 150 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:249 | 21:349 | 23:5010 | 28:5210 | 33.8% | 1h29:4010 | 22:36 | ||
11th | 148 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 2 | 19:1711 | 30:2011 | n/a | 49:3711 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Paddy ATKINSON | 6 | 11:501 | 16:461 | 16:191 | 16:311 | 16:271 | 16:141 | 3.3% | 1h34:071 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Benjamin MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 12:172 | 17:262 | 17:362 | 18:142 | 18:332 | 19:273 | 11.6% | 1h43:332 | 9:26 | ||
3rd | 257 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 6 | 13:333 | 18:123 | 17:493 | 19:053 | 19:043 | 18:072 | 7.1% | 1h45:503 | 11:43 | ||
4th | 578 | Ross MCKENZIE | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 6 | 13:514 | 20:244 | 20:444 | 20:174 | 21:094 | 22:034 | 8.7% | 1h58:284 | 24:21 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 773 | Paul BRENNAN | 7 | 12:182 | 16:272 | 16:301 | 16:561 | 17:151 | 17:021 | 17:191 | 5.3% | 1h53:471 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 12:203 | 16:272 | 16:523 | 17:152 | 17:543 | 17:362 | 17:542 | 8.8% | 1h56:182 | 2:31 | ||
3rd | 696 | Glenn STANFORD | 7 | 12:424 | 17:164 | 17:154 | 17:313 | 17:162 | 18:144 | 18:525 | 9.4% | 1h59:063 | 5:19 | |||
4th | 267 | Ian GRIST | 7 | 12:455 | 17:367 | 17:417 | 18:235 | 18:466 | 18:113 | 18:163 | 6.6% | 2h01:384 | 7:51 | |||
5th | 742 | James DEANE | 7 | 12:598 | 17:225 | 17:325 | 18:438 | 18:334 | 18:367 | 18:494 | 8.3% | 2h02:345 | 8:47 | |||
6th | 526 | Jimmy HUPTON | Iceni Velo | 7 | 12:496 | 18:249 | 17:366 | 17:364 | 18:355 | 18:285 | 20:326 | 16.7% | 2h04:006 | 10:13 | ||
7th | 604 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 13:219 | 17:588 | 18:199 | 18:417 | 19:067 | 18:285 | 6.3% | 1h45:537 | ||||
8th | 289 | Chris HARLEY | 6 | 12:577 | 17:276 | 17:498 | 18:396 | 19:288 | 21:418 | 24.3% | 1h48:018 | |||||
9th | 265 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 6 | 14:0410 | 19:5711 | 19:2810 | 21:3110 | 22:1010 | 22:219 | 14.8% | 1h59:319 | |||||
10th | 266 | Steve GOBLE | 6 | 14:4812 | 19:5610 | 20:3511 | 22:0011 | 22:3811 | 23:2110 | 17.1% | 2h03:1810 | |||||
11th | 743 | Dan FARTHING | 5 | 16:1213 | 21:0212 | 22:3412 | 21:039 | 21:049 | 7.3% | 1h41:5511 | ||||||
12th | 262 | Andrew COCKBURN | 3 | 12:051 | 16:131 | 16:492 | 3.7% | 45:0712 | ||||||||
13th | 459 | William MITCHAM | 2 | 14:3311 | 36:1613 | n/a | 50:4913 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Paul ASHBY | Wisbech Whls CC | 7 | 12:152 | 16:405 | 16:384 | 16:531 | 16:531 | 17:183 | 17:303 | 5.2% | 1h54:071 | - | ||
2nd | 775 | Shaun ALDOUS | Iceni Velo | 7 | 12:506 | 16:394 | 16:341 | 17:025 | 17:132 | 16:581 | 16:591 | 3.9% | 1h54:152 | 8s | ||
3rd | 322 | Lloyd BETTLES | 7 | 12:506 | 16:372 | 16:363 | 17:014 | 17:132 | 17:142 | 17:272 | 5.1% | 1h54:583 | 51s | |||
4th | 350 | Chris HUNTER | 7 | 12:234 | 16:586 | 17:017 | 17:487 | 17:305 | 17:574 | 18:084 | 6.9% | 1h57:454 | 3:38 | |||
5th | 379 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 6 | 28:5648 | 16:383 | 16:536 | 16:531 | 17:174 | 18:119 | 9.3% | 1h54:485 | ||||
6th | 352 | Nick LAING | Cycle UK | 6 | 13:019 | 17:257 | 17:308 | 18:0310 | 18:158 | 18:1811 | 5.1% | 1h42:326 | ||||
7th | 772 | Stu PRENTICE | Lumicycle | 6 | 13:0310 | 17:3310 | 17:5211 | 17:499 | 18:1810 | 18:098 | 4.3% | 1h42:447 | ||||
8th | 358 | Jason NUNN | 6 | 12:518 | 17:278 | 17:479 | 18:0512 | 18:169 | 18:1710 | 4.8% | 1h42:438 | |||||
9th | 333 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:3212 | 18:1014 | 17:5010 | 17:426 | 18:137 | 17:595 | 2.9% | 1h43:269 | ||||
10th | 514 | Steve GILES | Numplumz mtb | 6 | 13:3916 | 18:0211 | 17:5613 | 18:2015 | 18:2011 | 18:016 | 2.2% | 1h44:1810 | ||||
11th | 336 | Chris CLAYTON | 6 | 12:495 | 17:319 | 18:5923 | 18:0310 | 18:066 | 18:016 | 8.4% | 1h43:2911 | |||||
12th | 752 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 6 | 13:1311 | 18:3024 | 17:5613 | 18:1814 | 18:2212 | 18:5614 | 5.6% | 1h45:1512 | ||||
13th | 377 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 6 | 13:4118 | 18:1516 | 18:1016 | 18:1613 | 18:4215 | 18:4312 | 3.0% | 1h45:4713 | |||||
14th | 610 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trisports | 6 | 13:3513 | 18:0913 | 17:5715 | 18:2616 | 19:1820 | 19:2017 | 7.7% | 1h46:4514 | ||||
15th | 633 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 6 | 13:3614 | 18:0612 | 17:5512 | 18:3117 | 19:1820 | 19:2418 | 8.3% | 1h46:5015 | ||||
16th | 375 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 13:4017 | 18:1014 | 18:3218 | 18:5118 | 19:1319 | 19:1616 | 6.1% | 1h47:4216 | ||||
17th | 751 | Steve MUNDEN | 6 | 14:0126 | 18:1918 | 18:2617 | 19:0521 | 18:5716 | 19:2418 | 5.9% | 1h48:1217 | |||||
18th | 695 | Jimmy PIPER | 6 | 13:5823 | 18:4926 | 19:1024 | 19:0219 | 18:3713 | 18:5513 | 3.0% | 1h48:3118 | |||||
19th | 473 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 6 | 13:4821 | 18:5927 | 19:1125 | 19:0219 | 18:3713 | 18:5815 | 3.0% | 1h48:3519 | |||||
20th | 365 | Justin SANDERSON | 6 | 13:3715 | 18:1717 | 18:4821 | 19:0521 | 19:1117 | 19:5323 | 8.8% | 1h48:5120 | |||||
21st | 476 | Greg HERRING | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 13:5924 | 18:2320 | 18:4219 | 19:3023 | 19:1218 | 19:4722 | 7.6% | 1h49:3321 | ||||
22nd | 348 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 13:4619 | 18:2320 | 18:4620 | 19:3324 | 19:4423 | 19:4221 | 7.3% | 1h49:5422 | ||||
23rd | 353 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Racing | 6 | 13:4821 | 18:1918 | 18:5822 | 19:3425 | 19:5125 | 20:0224 | 9.4% | 1h50:3223 | ||||
24th | 328 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 14:3329 | 19:4034 | 19:2427 | 19:4528 | 19:2422 | 19:3520 | 1.8% | 1h52:2124 | ||||
25th | 380 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 6 | 13:4619 | 18:2522 | 19:2226 | 19:3926 | 20:1227 | 20:2526 | 10.9% | 1h51:4925 | |||||
26th | 341 | Steve FOSTER | 6 | 14:2127 | 19:1028 | 19:3428 | 19:4327 | 20:0726 | 20:3027 | 7.0% | 1h53:2526 | |||||
27th | 359 | Glen ORFORD | 6 | 15:1436 | 19:5336 | 20:0031 | 19:4729 | 19:4524 | 20:1625 | 2.6% | 1h54:5527 | |||||
28th | 337 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:2928 | 19:3332 | 19:5230 | 20:0430 | 20:1728 | 20:4028 | 5.7% | 1h54:5528 | ||||
29th | 749 | Matthew FLYNN (vet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 14:4131 | 19:2831 | 20:1232 | 20:2732 | 21:1030 | 21:0930 | 8.7% | 1h57:0729 | ||||
30th | 753 | Shaun RAVEN | 6 | 15:1638 | 19:4635 | 19:4429 | 20:1531 | 21:1931 | 21:4332 | 10.1% | 1h58:0330 | |||||
31st | 586 | Robert HODGKINS | 6 | 14:5134 | 19:3332 | 20:2833 | 20:5634 | 21:0329 | 21:1231 | 8.4% | 1h58:0331 | |||||
32nd | 325 | Keith BOTHICK | 6 | 14:3930 | 19:2730 | 20:4334 | 20:5735 | 22:0235 | 21:4332 | 13.3% | 1h59:3132 | |||||
33rd | 750 | Andy FRY | 6 | 14:4232 | 20:3538 | 21:0537 | 21:1136 | 21:2933 | 20:5429 | 4.4% | 1h59:5633 | |||||
34th | 589 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 6 | 15:1135 | 20:3437 | 21:0036 | 20:4933 | 21:2832 | 21:5334 | 6.4% | 2h00:5534 | ||||
35th | 315 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 5 | 12:183 | 16:261 | 16:505 | 17:487 | 22:0034 | 33.9% | 1h25:2235 | ||||||
36th | 86 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 16:0340 | 21:4741 | 22:0938 | 21:4737 | 22:2336 | 2.8% | 1h44:0936 | ||||||
37th | 477 | Tony HEWITSON | 5 | 15:1436 | 20:5339 | 22:1039 | 22:3038 | 22:4137 | 8.6% | 1h43:2837 | ||||||
38th | 406 | Stephen DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 15:5939 | 21:1040 | 22:1540 | 23:3539 | 22:5638 | 11.4% | 1h45:5538 | |||||
39th | 408 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 5 | 14:4733 | 19:2529 | 20:5035 | 29:0642 | 24:0139 | 49.9% | 1h48:0939 | ||||||
40th | 334 | Michael CLARK (vet) | Team Trisports | 5 | 16:1942 | 23:0242 | 25:2442 | 28:2140 | 29:4440 | 29.1% | 2h02:5040 | |||||
41st | 347 | Dan HOWE | 4 | 12:091 | 18:2723 | 16:341 | 17:003 | 11.4% | 1h04:1041 | |||||||
42nd | 95 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 4 | 17:0344 | 23:2543 | 24:5541 | 28:5241 | 23.3% | 1h34:1542 | |||||||
43rd | 754 | Patrick STEPHENSON | 4 | 17:0243 | 24:3644 | 27:0743 | 29:2043 | 19.2% | 1h38:0543 | |||||||
44th | 354 | Paul MOCKETT | 2 | 14:0025 | 18:4425 | n/a | 32:4444 | |||||||||
45th | 776 | Nick HERBERT | Herbert Engineering | 2 | 16:0441 | 25:2245 | n/a | 41:2645 | ||||||||
46th | 671 | Peter CREW | 2 | 23:0247 | 40:4646 | n/a | 1h03:4846 | |||||||||
47th | 755 | Richard TILLER | 1 | 18:0245 | n/a | 18:0247 | ||||||||||
48th | 585 | Stewart ELDERKIN | Spalding CC | 1 | 19:3246 | n/a | 19:3248 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Richard MUCHMORE | Crest CC | 6 | 13:252 | 17:413 | 17:252 | 17:342 | 18:134 | 17:291 | 4.6% | 1h41:471 | - | ||
2nd | 661 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 6 | 13:355 | 17:401 | 17:161 | 17:331 | 18:145 | 18:025 | 5.6% | 1h42:202 | 33s | ||
3rd | 246 | Russell ROUT | 6 | 13:263 | 17:401 | 17:494 | 18:025 | 18:112 | 17:533 | 2.9% | 1h43:013 | 1:14 | |||
4th | 240 | Julian PARKER | 6 | 13:263 | 17:545 | 17:463 | 17:543 | 18:101 | 17:512 | 2.3% | 1h43:014 | 1:14 | |||
5th | 249 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 13:211 | 17:434 | 17:515 | 18:014 | 18:112 | 17:594 | 2.6% | 1h43:065 | 1:19 | |||
6th | 252 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 6 | 13:355 | 18:006 | 18:006 | 18:476 | 18:546 | 19:026 | 5.7% | 1h46:186 | 4:31 | ||
7th | 229 | Garry HOUGHTON | 6 | 13:378 | 18:047 | 18:197 | 18:527 | 18:597 | 19:327 | 8.1% | 1h47:237 | 5:36 | |||
8th | 243 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 13:367 | 18:047 | 18:197 | 18:548 | 19:028 | 19:469 | 9.4% | 1h47:418 | 5:54 | ||
9th | 442 | Andrew HERBERT | 6 | 13:449 | 18:119 | 18:219 | 18:579 | 20:039 | 20:0910 | 10.8% | 1h49:259 | 7:38 | |||
10th | 739 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 6 | 14:2811 | 19:2510 | 19:4610 | 20:0611 | 20:0610 | 19:458 | 3.5% | 1h53:3610 | 11:49 | ||
11th | 224 | Stephen COLLINS | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 14:3213 | 19:2510 | 19:5812 | 20:1212 | 20:3112 | 20:3211 | 5.8% | 1h55:1011 | 13:23 | ||
12th | 231 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 6 | 14:2912 | 19:5014 | 20:2415 | 20:2213 | 20:0711 | 20:4213 | 4.4% | 1h55:5412 | 14:07 | |||
13th | 228 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 14:2610 | 19:4912 | 19:4610 | 20:0510 | 21:1415 | 21:3319 | 9.0% | 1h56:5313 | 15:06 | |||
14th | 634 | Mark LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 6 | 14:3213 | 19:4912 | 20:0813 | 20:3314 | 20:5914 | 20:5414 | 5.9% | 1h56:5514 | 15:08 | ||
15th | 663 | Alan WEBB | 6 | 14:5415 | 19:5315 | 20:3916 | 20:4215 | 20:5313 | 20:3612 | 5.0% | 1h57:3715 | 15:50 | |||
16th | 226 | Stephen DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 6 | 15:1217 | 20:1916 | 20:5518 | 20:4816 | 21:2416 | 21:0215 | 5.3% | 1h59:4016 | 17:53 | ||
17th | 237 | Simon NORTON | CC Sudbury | 6 | 15:1518 | 20:1916 | 20:2114 | 21:1617 | 21:3019 | 21:0215 | 5.8% | 1h59:4317 | 17:56 | ||
18th | 250 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 6 | 15:3119 | 20:3118 | 20:4817 | 21:3018 | 21:2918 | 21:2218 | 4.8% | 2h01:1118 | 19:24 | |||
19th | 449 | Denis SMITH | 6 | 15:3420 | 20:3419 | 20:5518 | 21:3919 | 21:2416 | 21:0917 | 5.3% | 2h01:1519 | 19:28 | |||
20th | 573 | Mark BARTON (gvet) | 5 | 15:0916 | 20:4820 | 21:3520 | 21:4320 | 22:1920 | 7.3% | 1h41:3420 | |||||
21st | 405 | Graham BERRY | Orbea / Stowmarket & District CC Autostrasse Porsch | 5 | 15:5621 | 21:4622 | 21:4722 | 22:2421 | 23:1422 | 6.7% | 1h45:0721 | ||||
22nd | 235 | Gary MORGANS | 5 | 16:4224 | 22:2124 | 22:3624 | 23:0723 | 23:1221 | 3.8% | 1h47:5822 | |||||
23rd | 448 | Tony SHORTLAND | Team Trisports | 5 | 16:4325 | 22:1223 | 22:3423 | 23:1324 | 23:5223 | 7.5% | 1h48:3423 | ||||
24th | 740 | James WHENMAN | 5 | 16:5626 | 22:3325 | 22:3725 | 23:3125 | 24:3827 | 9.2% | 1h50:1524 | |||||
25th | 239 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 16:0722 | 22:4226 | 22:5226 | 24:0028 | 24:2326 | 7.4% | 1h50:0425 | ||||
26th | 223 | Gary BYFORD | 5 | 17:1929 | 24:0129 | 23:2627 | 23:3125 | 23:5524 | 2.5% | 1h52:1226 | |||||
27th | 601 | Rich JOHNSON | 5 | 17:0928 | 23:5128 | 23:5928 | 23:3927 | 23:5825 | 1.4% | 1h52:3627 | |||||
28th | 241 | Keith PERRY | Team Trisports | 5 | 17:4131 | 24:0430 | 24:2931 | 25:1129 | 25:2928 | 5.9% | 1h56:5428 | ||||
29th | 221 | Paul BATEMAN | 5 | 17:4131 | 24:0531 | 24:2830 | 25:1230 | 25:2928 | 5.8% | 1h56:5529 | |||||
30th | 559 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 5 | 17:3630 | 23:3827 | 24:2629 | 26:5231 | 25:4630 | 13.7% | 1h58:1830 | ||||
31st | 741 | Peter WIGGLESWORTH | 4 | 16:0923 | 21:4421 | 21:4521 | 22:3622 | 4.0% | 1h22:1431 | ||||||
32nd | 738 | Paul ASPLIN | 1 | 17:0727 | n/a | 17:0732 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Laura SAMPSON | 5 | 14:052 | 18:271 | 18:431 | 19:011 | 18:491 | 3.1% | 1h29:051 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF | 5 | 15:114 | 19:553 | 20:282 | 20:342 | 20:342 | 3.3% | 1h36:422 | 7:37 | ||
3rd | 554 | Hannah ATTENBURROW | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 5 | 17:075 | 22:175 | 22:453 | 21:493 | 21:463 | 4.5% | 1h45:443 | 16:39 | ||
4th | 3 | Anna BUICK | 2 | 14:052 | 19:202 | n/a | 33:254 | |||||||
5th | 154 | Hollie BETTLES | 2 | 14:041 | 22:104 | n/a | 36:145 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 549 | Zoe REPMAN | 3 | 17:412 | 23:351 | 24:082 | 2.3% | 1h05:241 | - | |||
2nd | 433 | Fiona MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 3 | 19:013 | 24:582 | 24:343 | 1.6% | 1h08:332 | 3:09 | ||
3rd | 504 | Georgina DUNLOP | 3 | 19:064 | 25:093 | 25:595 | 3.3% | 1h10:143 | 4:50 | |||
4th | 180 | Cara AINSWORTH | 3 | 19:426 | 25:093 | 25:424 | 2.2% | 1h10:334 | 5:09 | |||
5th | 733 | Kathryn IMRIE | 3 | 15:511 | 36:046 | 23:191 | 54.7% | 1h15:145 | 9:50 | |||
6th | 434 | Roxanne TIMMINS | 3 | 19:235 | 28:255 | 50:196 | 77.1% | 1h38:076 | 32:43 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 678 | Roz GILES | Numplumz mtb | 5 | 15:241 | 20:141 | 21:011 | 21:291 | 22:191 | 10.3% | 1h40:271 | - | ||
2nd | 568 | Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE | 5 | 17:152 | 23:102 | 23:352 | 24:052 | 24:102 | 4.3% | 1h52:152 | 11:48 | |||
3rd | 596 | Emily ORFORD | 4 | 17:424 | 23:303 | 24:263 | 24:503 | 5.7% | 1h30:283 | |||||
4th | 160 | Jodie COLE | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 4 | 19:285 | 25:304 | 25:554 | 25:434 | 1.6% | 1h36:364 | ||||
5th | 161 | Stephanie WILSON | 4 | 17:393 | 26:075 | 27:215 | 26:585 | 4.7% | 1h38:055 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Vincenza PERKINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 15:381 | 20:551 | 21:131 | 21:361 | 22:091 | 5.9% | 1h41:311 | - | ||
2nd | 732 | Nicola FLYNN | Autostrasse Porsche RT | 5 | 16:062 | 22:403 | 22:332 | 22:232 | 22:112 | 2.2% | 1h45:532 | 4:22 | ||
3rd | 557 | Averil MILLIGAN | Cambridge CC | 5 | 17:073 | 22:202 | 22:563 | 23:073 | 24:143 | 8.5% | 1h49:443 | 8:13 | ||
4th | 167 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 17:094 | 22:484 | 23:294 | 23:234 | 26:104 | 14.8% | 1h52:594 | 11:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 14:151 | 18:491 | 18:501 | 0.1% | 51:541 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 17:104 | 20:502 | 21:362 | 3.7% | 59:362 | 7:42 | ||
3rd | 176 | Kirsty MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 16:242 | 22:143 | 22:533 | 2.9% | 1h01:313 | 9:37 | ||
4th | 171 | Megan BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 16:473 | 24:234 | 26:135 | 7.5% | 1h07:234 | 15:29 | ||
5th | 178 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | 3 | 19:076 | 24:495 | 25:264 | 2.5% | 1h09:225 | 17:28 | |||
6th | 172 | Samantha HARDING | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:195 | 26:146 | 27:056 | 3.2% | 1h11:386 | 19:44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified